Green Mountain Stage Race TT - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Day 1 - Time Trial
Warren, VT
September 2, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                        5.7 miles    24.87 mph          106 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      4      13:45.15   00:00   Justin       Mauch              Herbalife Natures Bakery
2      99     13:59.08   00:14   Christopher  Jones              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3      53     13:59.61   00:14   Derek        Gee                Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+
4      21     14:06.92   00:21   Emerson      Oronte             Rally Cycling
5      28     14:08.02   00:23   Adam         de Vos             Rally Cycling
6      14     14:10.86   00:25   Christopher  Butler             Cycling Academy
7      10     14:15.10   00:30   James        Piccoli            Transports Lacombe/Devinci
8      17     14:17.86   00:32   Adam         Roberge            Race Clean
9      36     14:18.62   00:33   Will         Cooper             CS Velo
10     54     14:24.97   00:39   Kai          Wiggins            CCB Racing
11     33     14:26.99   00:41   Brendan      Rhim               Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te
12     90     14:28.35   00:43   Craig        Nichols            CS Velo
13     55     14:29.46   00:44   Thomas       Humphreys          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
14     15     14:30.10   00:45   Nathan       Brown              Unattached
15     94     14:33.52   00:48   Taylor       Pearman            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
16     58     14:34.12   00:49   Matt         McLoone            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
17     60     14:34.43   00:49   Timothy      Ahearn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
18     2      14:34.62   00:49   Ed           Veal               RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
19     71     14:35.03   00:50   Joseph       Bacala             Audi
20     108    14:39.58   00:54   Adderlyn     Cruz               CRCA/Foundation
21     5      14:39.72   00:54   Jerome       McNicoll           Cannondale/ATC Cycles
22     85     14:40.61   00:55   Pier-Andre   Cote               TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
23     93     14:41.39   00:56   Zach         Nehr               LAPT CC
24     29     14:41.95   00:56   Matt         Zimmer             Credite' Velo TREK
25     20     14:42.21   00:57   Connor       Jennings           ENGVT-UnTapped
26     78     14:44.91   00:59   Robert       Gutgesell          Transports Lacombe/Devinci
27     24     14:45.40   01:00   Brad         Huff               Rally Cycling
28     9      14:47.78   01:02   William      Dugan              CCB Racing
29     48     14:47.98   01:02   Laurent      Gervais            Miller School of Albemarle
30     22     14:48.63   01:03   Justin       Purificati         Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
31     59     14:48.85   01:03   Brendan      McCormack          CCB Racing
32     102    14:48.88   01:03   Sean         Gardner            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
33     109    14:50.05   01:05   Brett        Wachtendorf        Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com
34     105    14:52.20   01:07   Andrew       Seitz              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
35     64     14:52.73   01:07   Michael      Hernandez          CCB Racing
36     7      14:53.01   01:08   Chase        Goldstein          CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
37     98     14:53.97   01:08   Bruce        Bird               Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
38     62     14:54.57   01:09   Russ         Langley            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
39     89     14:56.92   01:11   Dakota       Schaeffer          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
40     68     14:57.98   01:12   Cory         Small              CCB Racing
41     37     14:58.33   01:13   Evan         Hartig             Credite' Velo TREK
42     16     14:58.61   01:13   Anton        Varabei            RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
43     42     15:00.60   01:15   Trevor       O'Donnell          Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas
44     103    15:02.21   01:17   Stefan       Zavislan           US Military Endurance Sports
45     110    15:05.08   01:20   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing
46     82     15:05.36   01:20   Gaelen       Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
47     65     15:05.95   01:20   Kyle         Boorsma            Transport Lacombe / Devinci
48     100    15:06.84   01:21   Sammy        Moseley            CRCA/Foundation
49     80     15:08.11   01:23   Benoit       Boulay             Transports Lacombe/Devinci
50     84     15:08.54   01:23   Chris        Strumolo           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
51     74     15:09.91   01:24   Dominic      Caiazzo            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
52     43     15:11.46   01:26   Ansel        Dickey             Astellas Cycling Team
53     81     15:13.45   01:28   Nicolas      Ducharme           TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
54     32     15:13.95   01:28   Tim          Savre              Credite' Velo TREK
55     26     15:14.26   01:29   Ben          Foster             Superissimo
56     49     15:16.15   01:31   Connor       Ryan               BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
57     92     15:18.10   01:33   Juan         Pimentel           CRCA/Foundation
58     63     15:19.42   01:34   Sean         Cahill             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
59     77     15:20.65   01:35   Stephen      Keeping            Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
60     19     15:21.16   01:36   Olivier      Péloquin           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
61     57     15:22.97   01:37   Graham       Garber             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
62     61     15:25.07   01:40   Ryan         O'Boyle            xXx Racing
63     106    15:26.92   01:41   Allan        Rego               CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
64     27     15:28.26   01:43   Martin       Rupes              NCCH p/b DEC Express
65     83     15:28.44   01:43   Tim          Weigelt            CS Velo
66     40     15:29.33   01:44   Paul         Lengermann         District Taco Elite Cycling
67     107    15:30.99   01:45   John         ShalekBriski       US Military Endurance Sports
68     31     15:31.29   01:46   Devin        Reavis             High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac
69     72     15:31.74   01:46   Lucas        McCollum           TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
70     101    15:31.77   01:46   Joe          Hydrick            CS Velo
71     34     15:32.78   01:47   Matthew W.   Brophy             Credite' Velo TREK
72     13     15:33.60   01:48   Brad         Bradford           RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
73     25     15:34.39   01:49   Marc         Freemantle         RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
74     96     15:34.78   01:49   Alex         Sanborn            CRCA/Foundation
75     50     15:35.41   01:50   Timothy      Austen             Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Universelle
76     18     15:38.19   01:53   Bjørn        Selander           Rally Cycling
77     47     15:39.78   01:54   Simon        Fothergill         Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express
78     23     15:41.98   01:56   Dominique    Mayho              Jonge Rikkers Vollezele
79     75     15:42.03   01:57   Jesse        Stauffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
80     38     15:42.58   01:57   Christian    Ricci              Team Ontario/Veloselect
81     88     15:43.44   01:58   Ross         Baldwin            Lupus Racing Team
82     56     15:44.62   01:59   Eric         Johnston           Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express
83     45     15:46.07   02:01   Charles      McCarthy           ENGVT-UnTapped
84     8      15:47.52   02:02   Jules        Cusson-Fradet      Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
85     44     15:47.68   02:02   Bobby        Bailey             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
86     46     15:48.67   02:03   Jake         Hollenbach         1K2GO SPORTS RACING
87     70     15:53.95   02:08   Marc-Antoine Brassard           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
88     66     15:53.95   02:08   Thomas       Barnett            Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
89     30     15:54.18   02:09   Michael      Black              CS Velo
90     87     15:54.40   02:09   Mitchell     MacDonald          Transport Lacombe / Devinci
91     67     15:56.94   02:11   Trevor       Connor             Morning Glory Cycling CLub
92     52     16:05.56   02:20   Andrew       Lees               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
93     79     16:05.56   02:20   Vincent      Brassard           Rossi THEPACK
94     6      16:16.18   02:31   Kaven        McNicoll           Independent
95     51     16:20.08   02:35   Richard      Scudney            CRCA/Team Health Warrior
96     3      16:25.15   02:40   Marc-Antoine Beaudoin           Wheels of Bloor
97     69     16:25.47   02:40   Levon        Kalemkiarian       Donkey Label
98     11     16:36.39   02:51   Gorgi        Popstefanov        Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
99     91     16:39.14   02:54   Fabien       Lemaire            RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
100    39     16:40.15   02:55   Eran         Preble             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
101    104    16:44.04   02:59   Stephen      Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
102    1      16:50.92   03:05   Geron        Williams           CRCA/Foundation
103    95     17:15.15   03:30   Philippe     Allard             Transport Lacombe / Devinci
104    97     17:17.37   03:32   Hubert       Laferriere         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
105    12     18:50.86   05:05   Scott        Savory             CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
106    35     21:31.93   07:46   Mark         Hyatt              Team Beyer Auto





Women Pro/1/2/3                  5.7 miles    21.61 mph          45 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      224    15:49.55   00:00   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)     Unattached
2      234    16:18.85   00:29   Stefanie     Sydlik             Amy D. Foundation
3      221    16:23.40   00:34   Lauren       Hall               Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
4      213    16:31.87   00:42   Alizee       Brien              Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
5      218    16:36.55   00:47   Cheryl       Clark              Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
6      211    16:41.87   00:52   Gretchen     Stumhofer          Amy D. Foundation
7      227    16:48.90   00:59   Emily        Marcolini          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
8      220    16:49.07   01:00   Miriam       Brouwer            The Cyclery Opus
9      208    16:59.08   01:10   Yohana       Dewit              Amy D. Foundation
10     206    17:10.50   01:21   Emily        Spence             H+H Racing
11     216    17:12.83   01:23   Evelyne      Gagnon             Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
12     239    17:12.97   01:23   Antonina     Hafner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13     226    17:17.31   01:28   Maghalie     Rochette           LUNA Pro Team
14     219    17:23.23   01:34   Kerrin       Mosher             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
15     242    17:28.09   01:39   Senta        Burton             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16     205    17:28.54   01:39   Catherine    Ouellette          Rally Cycling
17     229    17:31.71   01:42   Regina       Legge              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18     243    17:37.04   01:48   Victoria     Di Savino          Legaci Cycling Productions
19     233    17:39.92   01:50   Antje        Thamm              DelaFina Racing
20     207    17:41.12   01:52   Masha        Schneider          CRCA/e2Value
21     210    17:41.16   01:52   Alexa        Gubinski           Sherpa Cycling
22     235    17:41.60   01:52   Dominique    Danco              TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
23     241    17:42.29   01:53   Kristen      Arnold             CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
24     232    17:52.40   02:03   Cynthia      Frazier            CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
25     217    17:53.55   02:04   Lauren       Leclaire           Amy D. Foundation
26     200    17:54.38   02:05   Marisa       Rorabaugh          Naked Women's Racing
27     215    17:56.43   02:07   Natascha     Piciga             Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts
28     201    17:57.41   02:08   Andrea       Elliott            Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
29     223    18:00.29   02:11   Dafne        Theroux-Izquierdo  BZK Emakumeen Bira
30     236    18:03.07   02:14   Stacy        Kalemkiarian       The Fix Studio
31     230    18:03.56   02:14   Jodi         Wendland           Velo Outaouais
32     225    18:04.50   02:15   Olivia       Baril              IAMGOLD
33     237    18:14.30   02:25   Kira         Payer              Amy D Foundation
34     231    18:14.92   02:25   Corey        Coogan Cisek       The Fix Studio
35     244    18:23.66   02:34   Allyson      Gillard            TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD
36     214    18:24.53   02:35   Cara         O'Neill            Amy D. Foundation
37     203    18:39.02   02:50   Isabelle     Mayrand            Équipe Iris
38     238    18:40.29   02:51   Erica        Adelberg (*)       CRCA/Radical Media
39     222    18:40.37   02:51   Elyse        Nieuwold           PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
40     228    19:12.79   03:23   Amy          Kneale (*)         American Homes p/b Bike Loft East
41     245    19:15.14   03:26   Caryl        Gale (*)           CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve
42     202    19:20.84   03:31   Erin         Faccone            pedalpowertraining.com
43     204    19:25.72   03:36   Ann Marie    Miller (*)         CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing
44     240    19:32.82   03:43   Kari         Hueber             Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
45     209    20:07.54   04:18   Hélène       Pilote Fortin      Stingray/Trek/Lacasse





Men 2                            5.7 miles    23.74 mph          80 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      134    14:24.20   00:00   Mark         Brouwer            Neworld Cycle
2      178    14:27.39   00:03   Joseph       Siegel             Community Bicycle Racing
3      171    15:01.04   00:37   Allen        Carr               CRCA/e2Value
4      117    15:06.35   00:42   Nickolas     Zukowsky           PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
5      184    15:17.57   00:53   Alex         Weil               FinKraft Cycling Team
6      133    15:18.87   00:54   John         Chinchen           Unattached
7      131    15:21.18   00:57   Victor       Gras               CRCA/Rockstar Games
8      138    15:23.57   00:59   Jonas        Gustafsson         CRCA/Rockstar Games
9      144    15:24.68   01:00   Alex         Carmona            Community Bicycle Racing
10     159    15:24.78   01:00   Ian          Clarke             NEXT-BMB
11     156    15:26.36   01:02   Stefano      Zanotti            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
12     182    15:26.91   01:02   Eric         Hueston            ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
13     152    15:28.13   01:04   Will         Gleason            Unattached
14     181    15:28.59   01:04   Sean         Burger             CS Velo
15     137    15:33.37   01:09   Travis       Kroot              Downeast Racing
16     190    15:34.42   01:10   Robert       Lyons              FinKraft Cycling Team
17     150    15:34.51   01:10   Jerome       Fradette           Scott-Rackultra
18     185    15:36.32   01:12   Amos         Harvey             Pavé Cycling
19     191    15:36.97   01:12   Stephen      Chapman            Tekne Cycling Club
20     175    15:38.11   01:14   William      Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing
21     147    15:39.34   01:15   Jordan       Lynn               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
22     130    15:40.35   01:16   Derek        Oosterveen         Neworld Cycle
23     136    15:42.10   01:18   Adam         St. Germain        Apex / NBX / Trek
24     172    15:42.18   01:18   Johan        Gibcus             Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
25     145    15:45.57   01:21   Patrick      Collins            Minuteman Road Club
26     155    15:49.23   01:25   Erik         Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing
27     163    15:49.74   01:25   Daniel       Lausin             Team Lake Effect
28     183    15:50.18   01:26   Christopher  Rowley             PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
29     196    15:51.00   01:27   Michael      Grome              Yale University
30     177    15:53.67   01:29   Sean         Meyer              Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling
31     115    15:56.69   01:32   Stephen      Jette              Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
32     194    15:56.94   01:32   Lawrence     Heller             CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
33     123    15:57.00   01:33   Konrad       Ratzmann           Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
34     173    15:58.78   01:34   Scott        Elliott            Midweek Cycling Club
35     169    16:00.08   01:36   Marshall     Eidinger           ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING
36     167    16:00.10   01:36   Alex         Winnicki           Cyclus Sports
37     141    16:01.01   01:37   Daniel       Lammon             CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
38     124    16:01.09   01:37   Leon         Lyakovetsky        CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
39     149    16:01.18   01:37   Sylas        Coletto            Unattached
40     132    16:02.40   01:38   Tanner       Cookson            PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
41     164    16:05.88   01:41   Taylor       Kruse              Paradise Garage Racing
42     189    16:06.57   01:42   Ranjodh      Gill               US Military Endurance Sports
43     170    16:07.47   01:43   David        Baar               POC+Ritte
44     151    16:08.55   01:44   Brian        Frazier            Moore's Plumbing
45     118    16:09.46   01:45   Andrew       Loaiza             Cyclepath PDX
46     142    16:09.86   01:45   Nathan       Goates             AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
47     126    16:10.06   01:46   Marco        Wajda              LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek
48     188    16:10.87   01:46   Zachary      Isaacs             Craft Factory Cycling Team
49     186    16:11.06   01:47   Samuel       Lear               Volharden
50     146    16:13.66   01:49   Alex         Schmidt            PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
51     168    16:15.00   01:51   Kenneth      McNeill            B2C2 p/b Boloco
52     139    16:16.31   01:52   Mark         Van Doormaal       ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
53     161    16:16.74   01:52   Ben          LaForce            xXx Racing - Athletico
54     162    16:17.78   01:53   Patrick      Torpey             CRCA/Team Health Warrior
55     158    16:17.88   01:53   Scott        Fitzgerald         Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
56     195    16:21.94   01:57   Preston      Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco
57     153    16:22.71   01:58   Evan         Thomas             Class Cycles / Ovens of France
58     160    16:26.59   02:02   Bryan        McGill             Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
59     129    16:29.96   02:05   Dylan        Coletto            PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
60     120    16:32.07   02:08   Thomas       Hendry             CRCA/Team Health Warrior
61     192    16:32.60   02:08   Alexander    Grabau             Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
62     180    16:32.76   02:08   Hunter       Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing
63     166    16:35.81   02:11   Colin H.     Murphy             Grinta! p/b Best Buddies
64     119    16:36.82   02:12   Brett        Houser             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
65     140    16:44.42   02:20   Kyle         Foley              Laurel Bicycle Club
66     176    16:46.70   02:22   Christopher  Bozek              OCTTO Cycling
67     122    16:49.83   02:25   Nick         Cressey            Reynolds roofing / crj racing
68     143    16:50.65   02:26   Jonathan     Marshall           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S
69     127    16:51.88   02:27   David        Maynard            Cheshire Cycle Racing
70     187    16:54.19   02:30   James        Keezer             Midweek Cycling Club
71     174    16:59.10   02:35   Daniel       Barney             Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling
72     179    16:59.66   02:35   Mike         Heiss              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
73     148    17:21.35   02:57   Kyle         Smith              Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
74     165    17:36.98   03:12   Smith        Anderson           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
75     121    17:51.63   03:27   Philippe     Mireault           Stingray-Trek-Lacasse
76     135    18:10.24   03:46   Ralph        Pahlmeyer          CRCA/e2Value
77     197    18:23.81   03:59   Jason        Guzman             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
78     125    19:21.75   04:57   Gabriel      Remillard          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
79     157    19:22.00   04:58   Ryan         Jones              Dolce Vita Freewheel
80     154    19:22.00   04:58   Mathieu      Fortier            Scott-RackUltra





Men 3                            5.7 miles    22.59 mph          70 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      344    15:08.53   00:00   Nathaniel    Altom              90+ Cycling
2      332    15:11.94   00:03   John         Jantz              545 Velo
3      361    15:17.28   00:09   Anthony      Murfett            District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
4      342    15:24.78   00:16   Joshua       Saxe               Unattached
5      349    15:39.31   00:31   Emerson      Glassey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6      362    15:39.37   00:31   Daniel       Jeske              Chobani
7      323    15:49.02   00:41   Andrew       Scott              DNK Cycling
8      354    15:51.02   00:43   Kelly        Swanberg           Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
9      340    15:52.36   00:44   Joaquin      C de Baca          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
10     309    15:54.58   00:46   Rory         O'Neill            CRCA/Team Village
11     327    16:02.57   00:54   Ryan         Johnston           Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
12     370    16:03.18   00:55   Alexandre    Dion               Cannondale / ABC Cycles
13     324    16:04.33   00:56   Dawry        Cabrera            cycle loft
14     343    16:04.75   00:56   Derrick      Butler             NEXT-BMB
15     351    16:07.28   00:59   Michael      Staropoli          Sherpa Cycling
16     338    16:08.86   01:00   Will         Carroll            CRCA/e2Value
17     335    16:09.14   01:01   Eamon        O'Reilly           Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
18     329    16:09.28   01:01   Michael      Straw              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
19     328    16:10.39   01:02   Zsolt        Nemeth             B2C2 p/b Boloco
20     353    16:12.26   01:04   Douglas      Plowman            District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
21     304    16:12.83   01:04   PJ           Bottoms            Skylands cycling
22     336    16:14.62   01:06   Nick         Sabatelli          CT Cycling Advancement Program
23     369    16:15.43   01:07   Ben          Ryan               Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
24     337    16:15.70   01:07   Dave         Mingori            Minuteman Road Club
25     356    16:16.25   01:08   Corey        Williams           BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
26     322    16:17.92   01:09   Greg         Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games
27     311    16:19.26   01:11   Aaron        DeLong             Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge C
28     339    16:23.69   01:15   Simon        Vidal              Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
29     352    16:25.06   01:17   Louis        Fernet-Leclair     1R p/b Real Jobs
30     347    16:28.60   01:20   Pavel        Sevcik             Cycles Marinoni
31     301    16:31.69   01:23   Jeffrey      Chivers            CRCA/Foundation
32     363    16:31.91   01:23   Ashley       Bernes             Fulton Bikes Race Team
33     360    16:34.33   01:26   Fred         David              CRCA/e2Value
34     341    16:35.85   01:27   Gennaro      Ameno              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35     365    16:39.54   01:31   Patrick      Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing
36     367    16:40.73   01:32   Michael      Martin             B2C2 p/b Boloco
37     326    16:40.94   01:32   Patrick      Murphy             The University of Vermont
38     346    16:41.34   01:33   Adam         Bernstein          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39     318    16:42.03   01:34   Dennis       Rutherford         DeathRow Velo
40     313    16:46.53   01:38   David        Shuck              Unattached
41     364    16:46.72   01:38   Guillaume    Lafleur            EC Gatineau
42     368    16:51.50   01:43   Eric         Schmidt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43     359    16:52.66   01:44   Michael      Baird              1R p/b Real Jobs
44     357    16:53.99   01:45   Simon        Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
45     314    16:54.07   01:46   Anthony      Cao                CRCA Development Foundation
46     307    16:54.47   01:46   Andrew       LoGiudice          Skylands cycling
47     319    16:59.10   01:51   Thomas       Trevisani          CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
48     355    17:00.32   01:52   Michael      Malavarca          Team ProPower Coaching
49     321    17:02.91   01:54   Filagot      Dinku              District Taco Cycling
50     305    17:05.19   01:57   Timothy      Paul               Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
51     334    17:06.06   01:58   Nathan       Coste              Bikeworks MA
52     310    17:11.35   02:03   Jake         Castor             Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
53     312    17:12.08   02:04   Val          Petrov             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
54     300    17:14.38   02:06   Mike         Janeiro            La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
55     366    17:18.86   02:10   Anthony      Baugh              Bold / EWX
56     320    17:19.82   02:11   Matt         Griswold           B2C2 p/b Boloco
57     330    17:21.40   02:13   Andrew       Perez              The Brazen Dropouts
58     303    17:23.33   02:15   Benjamin     Grabow             Brazen Dropouts
59     348    17:23.35   02:15   Hassan       Beydoun            La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
60     317    17:25.88   02:17   Dan          Schwartz           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
61     316    17:26.07   02:18   Pedro        Martin             Miller School of Albemarle
62     333    17:29.38   02:21   Kevin        Emr                CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
63     331    17:37.62   02:29   Robert       Constantino        CRCA/Team Health Warrior
64     358    17:47.40   02:39   Colin        Reuter             B2C2 p/b Boloco
65     350    17:48.36   02:40   Kensaun      Vadnais            BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
66     302    18:02.24   02:54   Mathieu      Bouchard           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
67     345    18:04.82   02:56   Oscar        Jimenez            Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
68     315    18:20.97   03:12   Brian        Cristiano          BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
69     308    18:26.15   03:18   Deshi        Smith              Madison Digicel Bermuda
70     325    18:27.00   03:19   Hank         Greenberg          CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS





Women 3/4                        5.7 miles    19.04 mph          41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      284    17:57.88   00:00   Anaïs        Courteille         Vélo Outaouais
2      256    18:00.93   00:03   Hillary      Lowry              Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
3      290    18:11.67   00:14   Laura        Campbell           Maine Cycling Club Racing
4      268    18:11.68   00:14   Sharon       Benedict           Minuteman Road Club
5      262    18:15.32   00:18   Alyssa       Rowse              Bicycle Works
6      258    18:17.98   00:20   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda           Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
7      280    18:21.81   00:24   Rachel       Uccellini          T3 Coaching
8      259    18:29.07   00:32   Natasja      Brooijmans         GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
9      297    18:31.63   00:34   Jill         White              Kissena Cycling Club
10     254    18:33.79   00:36   Ruby         West               Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
11     266    18:37.23   00:40   Erin         Bougie             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12     293    18:37.50   00:40   Maria        Danker             Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
13     274    18:41.83   00:44   Maria        Rosenfeld          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14     295    18:43.09   00:46   Emma         Edwards            B2C2 p/b Boloco
15     250    18:51.82   00:54   Debra        Kelsall            CRCA/Radical Media
16     270    18:59.16   01:02   Gabriela     Hindman            Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
17     271    19:02.66   01:05   Chantal      Gosselin           Vélo Outaouais
18     296    19:05.74   01:08   Maryse       Champagne          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
19     291    19:08.16   01:11   Anne         Raymond            B2C2 p/b Boloco
20     294    19:10.40   01:13   Christin     Reuter             crossresults.com
21     279    19:15.01   01:18   Teresa       Amundson           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22     283    19:18.74   01:21   Joanne       Grogan             NEXT-BMB
23     251    19:19.26   01:22   Michelle     Rorke              Unattached
24     261    19:24.32   01:27   Sarah        Fabbro             Team Ontario/Trek Canada
25     273    19:28.35   01:31   Emma         Langley            Nor'easter Cycling
26     257    19:29.94   01:32   Lisa         Meyer              Euro-sports
27     278    19:30.07   01:33   Carol        Deavy              Velo Outaouais
28     285    19:31.39   01:34   Sandy        Dupuis             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
29     265    19:45.39   01:48   Kassandra    Kriarakis          Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV
30     264    20:08.17   02:11   Jennifer     Poirier            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
31     282    20:15.07   02:18   Heather      Tkalec             Euro-Sports
32     253    20:25.75   02:28   Oksana       Miller             CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
33     277    20:30.66   02:33   Jessica      Théberge           TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
34     288    20:34.83   02:37   Kasinee      Gehring            NEXT-BMB
35     252    20:39.03   02:42   Kathryn      Randle             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
36     275    20:39.18   02:42   Helene       Fauvelle           Vélo Outaouais
37     263    20:40.84   02:43   Erica        Leonard            Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
38     289    21:02.24   03:05   Danielle     Ferland            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
39     267    21:25.88   03:28   Valerie      Cyr                Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
40     286    21:46.99   03:49   Maja         Kostic             Eurosport
41     292    24:12.34   06:15   Debbie       Tirrito            GMBC/Synergy Fitness





Men 4/5                          5.7 miles    22.53 mph          69 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      417    15:10.69   00:00   Matthew      Curbeau            Drink Maple
2      427    15:39.94   00:29   Camden       Black Ingersoll    Downeast Racing
3      446    15:59.33   00:49   Jeffrey      Terebey            US Military Endurance Sports
4      449    16:07.19   00:57   Carlo        Quicho             Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
5      413    16:07.33   00:57   Russell      Clarida            Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro
6      418    16:13.50   01:03   William      Greene             Middlebury Cycling Club
7      465    16:15.42   01:05   Mark         Sherboneau         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
8      423    16:18.20   01:08   Sam          Morse              Unattached
9      471    16:21.00   01:11   Marc         Hafner             Harvard University
10     455    16:30.41   01:20   James        Hayes              Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
11     477    16:34.57   01:24   Zachary      Levy               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12     422    16:43.87   01:33   Jackson      Vogel              CRCA Development Foundation
13     434    16:46.04   01:36   Dan          Donovan            Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
14     479    16:47.39   01:37   Kim          Granlund           Fulton Bikes Race Team
15     442    16:48.78   01:38   Tyler        Brown              SVVC
16     453    16:48.95   01:38   Jonathan     Meyer              Unattached
17     444    16:49.03   01:39   Donnie       Seib               NEXT-BMB
18     469    16:53.16   01:43   Ken          Greim              Unattached
19     415    16:55.55   01:45   Jeanhyuk     Park               Blazing Saddle Racing
20     443    16:56.27   01:46   Mike         Morse              Colonial Bicycle Company
21     416    16:56.35   01:46   Adam         Kollender          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
22     421    16:57.78   01:47   Calvin       Martin             Unattached
23     436    17:00.56   01:50   Michael      Fawcett            Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
24     433    17:01.57   01:51   Sean         Miles              Kissena Cycling Club
25     438    17:02.64   01:52   Lamar        Zook               QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
26     456    17:02.86   01:52   Simon        Velez              fulton bikes
27     441    17:04.00   01:54   Benjamen     Shrewsberry        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
28     487    17:05.44   01:55   Sylvain      Gratton            Équipe cycliste Momentum vélo
29     432    17:06.74   01:56   Stephen      Zook               QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
30     439    17:07.63   01:57   Austin       Guyette            Blue Hills Cycling Club
31     460    17:08.71   01:58   Alexis       Pinard             PowerWatts
32     458    17:11.61   02:01   John         D'Agostino         CRCA/Team NYC Velo
33     431    17:15.13   02:05   William      Tymms              CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
34     419    17:19.46   02:09   Colby        Jenkins            SVC/Bikeworks
35     482    17:19.91   02:09   Nate         Ryan               Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
36     435    17:23.27   02:13   James        Oakley             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
37     425    17:29.72   02:19   John         Churan             WWVC Racing
38     473    17:30.01   02:20   Anthony      Costa              Montclair Bikery Racing
39     485    17:30.38   02:20   Darin        Alleman            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
40     437    17:30.93   02:20   Tyler        Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
41     476    17:31.28   02:21   Peter        Stranges           Community Bicycle Racing
42     429    17:32.12   02:22   Josh         Santeusanio        Unattached
43     424    17:34.24   02:24   Jarvis       Lee                Community Bicycle Racing
44     470    17:36.06   02:26   Arturo       Johnson            Hanover High School Bike team
45     478    17:36.36   02:26   Todd         Gerarden           Harvard University
46     480    17:36.90   02:26   Julian       Sherr              Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
47     466    17:36.92   02:26   Eric         Loehle             Monster Media Racing
48     451    17:37.28   02:27   Joseph       Holler             Unattached
49     467    17:39.85   02:29   David        Ding               Unattached
50     428    17:44.36   02:34   Christopher  Gibson             Minuteman  Road Club
51     447    17:54.69   02:44   Kyle         Irwin              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
52     440    17:55.26   02:45   Rosario      Gallo              Unattached
53     430    17:56.20   02:46   Nicholas     Leger              Minuteman Road Club
54     414    17:57.11   02:47   Finhas       Berhane            Unattached
55     481    18:02.00   02:52   Andrew       Camelio            Unattached
56     472    18:02.22   02:52   John         Corbo              Cheshire Cycle Racing
57     486    18:02.86   02:52   Matthew      Ampleman           Yale Bulldog Cycling
58     468    18:56.45   03:46   Tim          Vandish            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59     461    18:57.81   03:47   Thomas       Armstrong          Angry Bass Racing
60     475    19:03.00   03:53   Lucas        Beirne             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
61     412    19:20.50   04:10   Luis         Diaz Pernia        Unattached
62     463    19:31.96   04:21   Chris        Bass               Angry Bass Racing
63     452    19:36.44   04:26   Max          Thorn              Kissena Cycling Club
64     474    19:38.32   04:28   Atish        Shinde             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
65     450    19:39.21   04:29   Ben          Fino-Radin         Kissena Cycling Club
66     464    21:50.74   06:40   John         Obrien             Cycling Concepts
67     410    23:39.63   08:29   Matthew      Devanney           Expo Wheelmen
68     448    31:13.79   16:03   Matan        Sopher             Englewood Cycling Club
69     462    36:05.17   20:55   Simon        Miller             CRCA





Men 4/5 Masters                  5.7 miles    20.43 mph          49 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      555    16:44.62   00:00   Ian          Clark              Rivertowns Racing
2      592    16:46.29   00:02   Richard      Jodoin             Les Rouleurs
3      586    16:58.70   00:14   Todd         Jewett             Minuteman Road Club
4      565    17:01.08   00:17   Charlie      Philbrook          545 Velo
5      563    17:05.15   00:21   Patrick      Hendrix            Unattached
6      596    17:07.45   00:23   Luc          Lamarre            Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
7      569    17:11.13   00:27   Greg         Clark              Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8      576    17:12.06   00:28   John         Vogel              Exeter Cycles
9      585    17:15.67   00:31   Denis        Finnin             Unattached
10     549    17:17.21   00:33   William      Boone              Once Again Nut Butter
11     590    17:20.43   00:36   Sasha        Smiljanic          Community Bicycle Racing
12     573    17:24.97   00:40   David        Staples            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
13     557    17:25.10   00:41   Nicholas     Seleni             Team Placid Planet
14     550    17:26.01   00:42   Wojtek       Komsta             Unattached
15     548    17:29.13   00:45   Michael      Jarosh             Unattached
16     552    17:30.33   00:46   Chad         Tavernia           Team Placid Planet
17     547    17:31.83   00:47   Dino         Piskopanis         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
18     571    17:31.88   00:47   Ryan         Tomb               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19     561    17:36.14   00:52   Philip       Danks              Ottawa Bicycle Club
20     564    17:36.82   00:52   Jeffrey      White              Kissena Cycling Club
21     583    17:38.94   00:54   Marc         Beaulieu           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
22     580    17:40.75   00:56   Marc         Hammond            Fit Werx
23     566    17:45.48   01:01   Jeff         Ker                Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
24     572    17:45.58   01:01   Dimitry      Gurevich           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25     594    17:51.24   01:07   Rick         Bulmann            Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires
26     554    17:51.38   01:07   Robert       Meeder             Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
27     582    17:53.06   01:09   Sean         Mohan              Unattached
28     551    17:54.91   01:10   Seamus       Mullen             Unattached
29     575    17:59.77   01:15   Niall        Smart              Kissena Cycling Club
30     556    18:05.98   01:21   Jean         Beaudoin           Espoirs Laval
31     558    18:06.56   01:22   Laurent      Martel             Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
32     589    18:11.68   01:27   Christopher  Schwenker          EECT/Green Arm Bandits
33     584    18:11.96   01:27   Russell      Bogin              CRCA/NY Vision Group
34     560    18:13.12   01:29   Scott        Lawrence           Team Placid Planet
35     574    18:18.57   01:34   Christopher  Cugini             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
36     562    18:25.27   01:41   Ken          Chadwick           Minuteman Road Club
37     559    18:30.37   01:46   Shannon      Purcell            Drummond Cycles
38     578    18:35.03   01:51   Robert       Dillon             Team FitWerx
39     567    18:38.44   01:54   Claudio      Torres             Unattached
40     546    18:47.47   02:03   Alan         Lesage             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
41     588    18:47.66   02:03   David        Smith              Team Placid Planet
42     581    19:06.13   02:22   Dan          Natale             Unattached
43     598    19:09.04   02:25   Johan        Abreu              CRCA/E2Value
44     545    19:19.91   02:35   Benjamin     Ho                 Tall Sock Racing
45     595    19:23.05   02:39   Paul         Heffler            Ottawa bicycle club
46     597    19:43.99   02:59   Scott        Kuhlke             Kissena
47     553    20:14.14   03:30   Matthew      Probert            Unattached
48     587    20:22.14   03:38   Andre        Sturm              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
49     591    20:22.64   03:38   Richard      Pendleton          Unattached




Juniors                          5.7 miles    23.17 mph          92 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      611    14:45.68   00:00   Matteo       Jorgenson          Hot Tubes Development Team
2      634    14:55.92   00:10   Gunnar       Holmgren           Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
3      659    15:06.09   00:21   Wyatt        Goral              Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior
4      631    15:14.20   00:29   Gaelen       Kilburn            Hot Tubes Development Team
5      652    15:20.20   00:35   Ryan         Coulton            AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
6      613    15:21.04   00:36   Vivien       Rindisbacher       KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
7      679    15:23.17   00:38   Tyler        Clark              Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8      628    15:23.73   00:38   Kevin        Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9      690    15:29.73   00:44   Graydon      Staples            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10     635    15:31.88   00:46   Liam         Holowesko          Hot Tubes Development Team
11     642    15:35.84   00:50   Michael      Foley              Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
12     625    15:40.60   00:55   Evan         Clouse             Miller School of Albemarle
13     663    15:43.15   00:58   Jacob        Skrip              Young Medalists
14     623    15:44.29   00:59   Edward       Anderson           St. Christopher's School
15     668    15:47.89   01:02   Édouard      Beaudoin           Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
16     614    15:48.35   01:03   Kaden        Hopkins            Winners Edge
17     622    15:48.86   01:03   Isaac        Bryant             MNJRC
18     633    15:50.91   01:05   Sam          Noel               1K2GO SPORTS RACING
19     674    15:51.27   01:06   Lane         Maher              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
20     677    15:56.88   01:11   Tristan      Guillemette        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
21     612    15:58.01   01:13   Matthew      Oliveira           Winners Edge
22     627    15:59.74   01:14   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa   Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
23     675    16:00.76   01:15   Benjamin     Wright             Dire Wolf Racing
24     600    16:02.51   01:17   Brody        Sanderson          Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
25     684    16:02.90   01:17   Philip       Guimond            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
26     672    16:05.06   01:20   Phillip      Truppelli          Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
27     650    16:05.11   01:20   Alex         McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team
28     602    16:09.66   01:24   Nicholas     Diniz              Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
29     618    16:09.72   01:24   Carson       Miles              Ottawa Bicycle Club
30     667    16:12.37   01:27   Victor       Guilhe             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
31     629    16:13.14   01:28   Leon         Desgagnés          Velo Club Metropolitain
32     665    16:13.54   01:28   William      Walton             Young Medalists
33     685    16:17.09   01:32   Matthew      Staples            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
34     676    16:17.16   01:32   Alexis       Gagné              Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
35     658    16:18.88   01:33   Logan        Jones-Wilkins      BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
36     654    16:18.92   01:33   Alexander    Chrystall          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
37     683    16:19.47   01:34   Gabriel      Guay               TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
38     662    16:22.04   01:37   Robin        Plamondon          Espoirs Laval
39     637    16:22.62   01:37   William      Moody              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
40     694    16:24.56   01:39   Julien       Cassou             Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
41     653    16:24.80   01:39   Francis      Juneau             CCB - Boucherville Cycling Club
42     649    16:25.35   01:40   Christophe   Audet              Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
43     688    16:25.74   01:40   Spencer      Miller             Cinch Cycling
44     664    16:26.89   01:41   Francis      Izquierdo-Bernier  Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC
45     691    16:27.88   01:42   Josh         Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
46     692    16:30.60   01:45   David        Havill             VeloLab RT
47     607    16:30.64   01:45   Nicolas      Rivard             Espoirs Laval
48     678    16:32.56   01:47   Simon        Ouellette          Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
49     616    16:34.46   01:49   Hunter       Smith              Werxx Jr Development Team
50     648    16:36.65   01:51   William      Roberts            AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
51     621    16:39.46   01:54   Andrew       Wiedwald           Young Medalists
52     605    16:40.29   01:55   Emile        Vezina-Coulombe    Hype
53     615    16:40.63   01:55   Leo          Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
54     666    16:42.79   01:57   Jonathan     Cassivi            Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
55     620    16:44.67   01:59   Peter        Kiernan            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
56     626    16:45.09   02:00   Noah         Simms              Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
57     670    16:46.52   02:01   Adam         Wolfe              Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
58     636    16:47.08   02:02   Lucas        Mariutti           Miller School of Albemarle
59     604    16:51.40   02:06   Nick         Koleszar           CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
60     643    16:51.42   02:06   Greg         Gunsalus           AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
61     609    16:51.52   02:06   Michael      Owens              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
62     661    16:52.80   02:07   Antoine      Ippersiel          Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
63     660    16:55.65   02:10   Wyatt        Cote               CT Cycling Advancement Program
64     680    16:57.67   02:12   Gabriel      Marceau            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
65     686    16:58.59   02:13   Nicolas      Courtemanche       Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
66     657    16:59.54   02:14   Kyle         Crowell            CT Cycling Advancement Program
67     610    17:02.55   02:17   Jonathan     Guiza              Sherpa Cycling
68     655    17:07.62   02:22   Antoine      Dalterio           Espoirs Laval
69     603    17:07.82   02:22   Mathieu      Tremblay           Vélo Mauricie
70     606    17:08.79   02:23   Connor       Thompson           T-Town Elite
71     682    17:08.86   02:23   Olivier      Beaulieu           Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
72     687    17:11.28   02:26   Maxime       Brousseau-CarnevaleStingray/Trek/Lacasse
73     645    17:13.39   02:28   Clay         Moon               Ottawa Bicycle Club
74     640    17:16.04   02:31   Joseph       Clay               Young Medalists
75     669    17:16.54   02:31   Francois     Girard             Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
76     639    17:17.10   02:32   Gus          Myers              Miller School of Albemarle
77     617    17:18.04   02:33   Miles        Whitford           KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
78     647    17:29.27   02:44   Thomas       Mariutti           Miller School of Albemarle
79     632    17:29.63   02:44   Matthew      Jogodnik           KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
80     693    17:32.27   02:47   Noah         Barrow             KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
81     638    17:33.63   02:48   Camden       Brooks             AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
82     641    17:38.93   02:53   Kristian     Moreau             Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
83     673    17:41.48   02:56   Paul         Mysko              Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
84     630    17:42.52   02:57   Brendan      Schoff             CT Cycling Advancement Program
85     624    17:42.56   02:57   Matthew      Dickson            Ottawa Bicycle Club
86     619    17:42.73   02:57   Harrison     White              AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
87     651    17:42.78   02:57   Gentry       Jefferson          Miller School of Albemarle
88     646    17:53.10   03:08   Ryan         Aittaniemi         Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
89     656    18:19.16   03:34   Saras        Perry-Anderson     Young Medalists
90     601    18:47.55   04:02   Lucas        Huesman            Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers
91     644    19:14.54   04:29   David        Yang               Miller School of Albemarle
92     608    20:37.38   05:52   Xander       Jones              CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing





Men 40+                          5.7 miles    22.53 mph          30 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      392    15:10.70   00:00   David        Gazsi              True North Medical Road Corps
2      377    15:15.93   00:05   Mike         Barton             First Stop Bike and Ski
3      399    15:22.57   00:12   George       Ganoung            US Military Endurance Sports
4      385    15:42.66   00:32   Joe          Hallman            SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5      394    15:44.17   00:34   Erik         Post               CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
6      389    15:46.65   00:36   Gregg        Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games
7      393    15:49.46   00:39   James        Johnson            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8      376    15:49.62   00:39   Michael      Mardosz            Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Shop
9      397    15:50.70   00:40   Cary         Moretti            TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
10     400    15:58.27   00:48   Shane        Moran              ZENBERRYMIX.COM
11     378    16:01.32   00:51   Ted          Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12     401    16:09.44   00:59   Alan         Potter             Team Fit Werx
13     386    16:17.04   01:07   Peter        Tregunno           Ottawa Bicycle Club
14     387    16:18.25   01:08   David        Hildebrand         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
15     396    16:19.24   01:09   Rob          Montgomery         1K2GO SPORTS RACING
16     383    16:21.31   01:11   Steve        Francisco          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
17     382    16:23.85   01:13   David        Connery            NEXT-BMB
18     402    16:36.58   01:26   William      Lopez              ZENBERRYMIX.COM
19     390    16:47.53   01:37   Marc         Bertucco           Unattached
20     398    16:51.59   01:41   Jeffrey      Craddock           Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor
21     391    16:52.35   01:42   John         McGill             Victory Hill
22     403    17:24.67   02:14   Jared        Katz               1K2GO SPORTS RACING
23     381    17:32.30   02:22   Michael      Elmore             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
24     395    17:37.93   02:27   Andrew       Hannaford          True North Medical Road Corps
25     384    17:56.72   02:46   Devens       Hamlen             Downeast Racing
26     380    17:58.92   02:48   Gregg        Salisbury          Unattached
27     388    18:04.76   02:54   Whitney      Hanson             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
28     379    19:04.10   03:54   Nicholas     Petterssen         Onion River Racing
29     404    19:06.50   03:56   Daniel       Diaz               Cuevas Cycling Development
30     375    19:06.50   03:56   Michael      Boardman           CRCA / Rockstar Games





Men 50+                          5.7 miles    22.32 mph          51 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      536    15:19.45   00:00   Ron          Amos               Hammer/53x11
2      518    15:23.70   00:04   Eric         Weinrich           Momentum Barracuda Cycling
3      506    15:24.74   00:05   Don          Sproull            Unattached
4      508    16:03.03   00:44   David        Taylor             CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
5      500    16:05.80   00:46   Jack         Jefferies          Ralley Sport
6      519    16:26.18   01:07   Marc         Courtemanche       Espoirs Laval
7      516    16:26.97   01:07   Michael      Meteyer            Trek Midwest Team
8      517    16:27.47   01:08   Tobi         Schultze           Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
9      502    16:29.68   01:10   Samuel       Morse              Corner Cycle
10     509    16:33.22   01:14   Joe          Straub             Death Row Velo
11     505    16:37.08   01:18   Ron          Jacobs             Wheelworks Racing
12     514    16:39.87   01:20   Joel         Brown              Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
13     538    16:41.41   01:22   Doug         O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel
14     525    16:43.92   01:24   Jay          Trojan             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15     527    16:44.32   01:25   William      Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
16     531    16:50.51   01:31   Dennis       Crockett           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17     510    16:58.63   01:39   Christopher  Johnston           Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling T
18     507    17:01.83   01:42   Don          Seib               NEXT-BMB
19     512    17:03.20   01:44   Haluk        Sarci              Deno's Wonder Wheel
20     533    17:04.14   01:45   William      Caligari           Linen / BCA
21     540    17:08.28   01:49   Eric         Knuth              Trek Midwest Team
22     537    17:12.83   01:53   Christopher  Woltemade          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23     504    17:12.91   01:53   Alexis       Kraft              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
24     522    17:13.13   01:54   Andrew       Stewart            True North Medical Road Corps
25     498    17:16.10   01:57   Hank         Pfeifle            Downeast Racing
26     524    17:19.85   02:00   Bill         McGreevy           Team Placid Planet
27     501    17:24.76   02:05   Ron          Bourgoin           Momentum Barracuda Cycling
28     534    17:25.04   02:06   Philip       Beliveau           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
29     530    17:25.51   02:06   Eric         Sutherland         CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
30     529    17:30.48   02:11   Kurt         Dodds              CS Velo
31     528    17:31.37   02:12   Douglas      Gardner            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
32     493    17:35.31   02:16   Willem       Jewett             Unattached
33     495    17:50.01   02:31   Ray          Plewacki           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34     520    17:53.55   02:34   Gary         Dalton             Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
35     523    17:55.57   02:36   Mark         Wolowiec           Kinetic Fitness Coaching
36     511    17:56.87   02:37   Oguz         Orkan              Unattached
37     496    17:59.73   02:40   John         Mosher             Wheelworks Racing
38     513    18:01.15   02:42   Steve        Goodell            Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
39     499    18:02.34   02:43   Alan         Korhonen           West Coast Cycle
40     535    18:15.44   02:56   Scott        Thomas             Coates/Back Abbey Masters
41     494    18:18.69   02:59   Alan         Cote               Bikereg.com Cycling Club
42     521    18:39.98   03:20   Vincent C.   Moran              ZENBERRYMIX.COM
43     526    18:40.17   03:21   Bruce        Townend            PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pa
44     503    18:48.78   03:29   Brian        Robitaille         Tekne Cycling Club
45     497    18:49.33   03:30   Tom          Moody              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
46     491    18:59.51   03:40   Greg         Ferguson           Trek Midwest Team
47     541    19:14.73   03:55   David        Linden             Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
48     539    19:36.20   04:17   Joseph       Brennan            CRCA
49     515    19:38.75   04:19   Larry        Bohnsack           Wheels In Motion
50     490    26:21.02   11:02   Bob          Roldan             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
51     492    26:22.00   11:03   Miguel       Sanchez            Sports Maguire