Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 - Binghamton, NY

Chris Thater Memorial
Day 2
Broome County STOP-DWI
Binghamton, NY
August 28, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                      39 Miles      27.69 MPH      70 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       30      1:24:31  00:00   Stephen       Hall           PA Lightning                                   West Chester      PA
2       11      1:24:31  00:00   Ruben         Companioni     Jamis                                          Northvale         NJ
3       54      1:24:31  00:00   Juan          Polanco        CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
4       79      1:24:31  00:00   Glenn         Ferreira       Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54                 Manville          NJ
5       36      1:24:31  00:00   Ryan          Joyce                                                         Charlotte         NC
6       66      1:25:36  01:05   Davis         Corey          Support Clean Sport/Sea Sucker                 Danville          VA
7       41      1 Lap            Zachary       Kovalcik       Black Lodge Cycling                            Portland          OR
8       2       1 Lap            Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Cycling Team                          Kitchener         ON
9       56      1 Lap            Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave  Jordan Racing                       Fort Lee          NJ
10      58      1 Lap            Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
11      63      1 Lap            Ed            Veal           RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau                Richmond Hill     ON
12      60      1 Lap            Nick          Stopler        T-Town Elite                                   Breinigsville     PA
13      65      1 Lap            Geron         Williams       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
14      55      1 Lap            Eran          Preble         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru  Newark            DE
15      20      1 Lap            Brandon       Feehery        Astellas Cycling Team                          Homewood          IL
16      51      1 Lap            Trevor        O'Donnell      Real Deal D'Ornellas pb Garneau                Barrie            ON
17      12      1 Lap            Will          Cooper         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia      PA
18      9       1 Lap            Michael       Chauner        PA Lightning                                   West Chester      PA
19      3       1 Lap            Luis          Amaran         Team Jamis                                     Linden            NJ
20      6       1 Lap            Brad          Bradford       RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau                Kitchener         ON
21      33      1 Lap            Marc          Hester         T-Town Elite                                   Breinigsville     PA
22      22      1 Lap            Eamon         Franck         Astellas Cycling Team                          Pacific Grove     CA
23      14      1 Lap            Tyler         D'Arcy         LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC
24      62      1 Lap            Anton         Varabei        RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau                Toronto           ON
25      74      1 Lap            Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA
26      81      1 Lap            Tom           Godfrey        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Arlington         VA
27      88      1 Lap            Curtis        Southern       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Frederick         MD
28      10      1 Lap            Ismael        Collado        Danny's Cycles                                 Bronx             NY
29      28      1 Lap            David         Guttenplan     Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoClearwater        FL
30      25      1 Lap            Erlin         Garcia         CRCA/TALENT CYCLES                             West New York     NJ
31      35      1 Lap            Patrick       Jones          PA Lightning                                   Dunedin           UNK
32      76      1 Lap            Steve         Cullen         MMR                                            Jamaica Plain     MA
33      45      1 Lap            Rafael  A.    Meran          CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
34      87      1 Lap            Colin         Sandberg       Team GPOA                                      Philadelphia      PA
35      53      1 Lap            Juan          Pimentel       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
36      77      1 Lap            Frank         Cundiff        A team has no name                             Arlington         VA
37      93      1 Lap            Matthew       Mackay         J Mac Cycling                                  Pittsburgh        PA
38      5       1 Lap            Michael       Black          QCW Breakaway P/B FeltBikes JLVelo             Phoenixville      PA
39      29      1 Lap            Sebastian     Haedo          Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home            Argentina
40      78      1 Lap            David         Ebling         Team Skyline                                   Strafford         PA
41      46      1 Lap            Barry         Miller         Lupus Racing Team                              Cumming           GA
42      23      1 Lap            Joshua        Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Pittsburgh        PA
43      86      1 Lap            Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
44      57      1 Lap            Anthony       Rodriguez      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
45      13      1 Lap            Adderlyn      Cruz           CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
46      61      1 Lap            Cristian      Torres         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
47      27      1 Lap            Matt          Green          Astellas Cycling Team                          Lake Aurich       IL
48      17      1 Lap            Cantin        Dominic        Team Dac Jet/Stelvio PB CT                     Lasalle           QC
49      37      1 Lap            Alex          Kellum         QCW-Breakaway Bikes                            Philadelphia      PA
50      15      1 Lap            David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Sprinfield        PA
51      80      P&P              Frederick     Gates          LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC
52      84      P&P              Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
53      21      P&P              Shane         Feehery        Summit Wealth Strategies                       Homewood          IL
54      83      P&P              Bill          Gros           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru  Ashburn           VA
DNF     8                        Greg          Capelle        Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel             Catonsville       MD
DNF     16                       Ryan          DeWald         Team Skyline                                   Mt Penn           PA
DNF     19                       Grant         Erhard         Summit Wealth Strategies                       St Louis          MO
DNF     34                       Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays                Haverhill         MA
DNF     40                       Wes           Kline          Team Skyline                                   Emmaus            PA
DNF     49                       Clay          Murfet         Astellas Cycling Team                          Athens            GA
DNF     52                       Kyle          Penny          Team Skyline                                   Lancaster         PA
DNF     59                       Barry (Jake)  Sitler         Astellas Cycling Team                          Wrightsville      PA
DNF     68                       William       Fernando       Fundacion Everet                               Bogota            COL
DNF     72                       Jason         Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Newton            MA
DNF     73                       Marc          Bertucco                                                      New York          NY
DNF     75                       John          Croom          Levine Law Group                               Rock Hill         SC
DNF     82                       Tom           Goetz          Team Towpath                                   Corning           NY
DNF     85                       Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY
DNF     89                       Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       Brooklyn          NY





Women Pro/1/2/3                  28.6 Miles    24.47 MPH      25 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       123     1:10:08  00:00   Iris          Slappendel     UnitedHealthcare                               Ouderoer aan den IJssel
2       104     1:10:08  00:00   Amy           Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                          Manville          NJ
3       131     1:10:08  00:00   Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel    Cresco            PA
4       112     1:10:08  00:00   Chelsea       Knapp          H+H Racing                                     Pittsford         NY
5       109     1 Lap            Colleen       Gulick         Cercacor p/b Podium Sports                     Spring City       PA
6       117     1 Lap            Jessica       Mundy          Fearless Femme Racing                          Lambertville      NJ
7       126     1 Lap            Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
8       119     1 Lap            Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
9       108     1 Lap            Emily         Flynn          The Cyclery-Opus                               Winchester        ON
10      114     1 Lap            Katherine     Maine          Rally Cycling                                  Ottawa            ON
11      128     1 Lap            Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Chelmsford        MA
12      110     1 Lap            Antonina      Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
13      113     1 Lap            Deborah       Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Philadelphia      PA
14      111     1 Lap            Kate          Kirkpatrick    Mellow Mushroom                                Washington        DC
15      129     1 Lap            Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
16      144     1 Lap            Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           North Bennington  VT
17      122     1 Lap            Paige         Shumskas       Fearless Femme Racing                          Pipersville       PA
18      106     1 Lap            Beth          Everhart       MMR                                            Jamaica Plain     MA
19      118     1 Lap            Diana         Penuela        UnitedHealthcare                               Manizales
20      101     1 Lap            Lucy          Bechtel        Fearless Femme Racing                          Lambertville      NJ
21      142     P&P              Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing       Geneseo           NY
22      141     P&P              Meredith      Ehn            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Frenchtown        NJ
23      143     P&P              Jennifer      Reschke        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCGeneseo           NY
24      140     P&P              Emily         Chan           CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                           Hoboken           NJ
DNF     130                      Emily         Underwood      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Scarsdale         NY






Men 3/4                          16.9 Miles    26.07 MPH      41 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       343     0:38:54  00:00   James         Joseph         We Stand United                                Brooklyn          NY
2       304     0:38:54  00:00   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
3       345     0:38:54  00:00   Juan          Suarez                                                        New York          NY
4       314     0:38:54  00:00   Aubrey        Gordon         Liberty Cycle                                  Reading           PA
5       337     0:38:54  00:00   David         Stryffeler     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru  Ashburn           VA
6       300     0:38:54  00:00   Christian     Bernard        Tekne Cycle Club                               Ottawa            ON
7       310     0:38:54  00:00   Jeffrey       Garcia         Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express                  Bronx             NY
8       315     0:38:54  00:00   Alexander     Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Framingham        MA
9       317     0:38:54  00:00   Jason         Hammond        Unattached                                     Wilmington        DE
10      340     0:38:54  00:00   Gabriel       Tonini         Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
11      323     0:38:54  00:00   Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing       Nunda             NY
12      305     0:38:54  00:00   John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Burdett           NY
13      325     0:38:54  00:00   Nolan         Montiel        Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
14      303     0:38:54  00:00   Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC   Springwater       NY
15      312     0:38:54  00:00   Mihael        Ginghina       Cause & Effect / CRCA                          Dobbs Ferry       NY
16      306     0:38:54  00:00   Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
17      311     0:38:54  00:00   Frederick     Gates          LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC
18      328     0:38:54  00:00   Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCMount Morris      NY
19      309     0:38:54  00:00   Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
20      320     0:38:54  00:00   Riley         Joinnides      East End/ Kreb Cycle                           Brookhaven        NY
21      330     0:38:54  00:00   Stephen       Ponzer         Guy's Racing Club                              Washington CrossinPA
22      342     0:38:54  00:00   Benjamin      Webster        THS Cycling                                    Lisle             NY
23      322     0:38:54  00:00   Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
24      316     0:38:54  00:00   Austin        Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA
25      339     0:38:54  00:00   Jordan        Thompson                                                      Boalsburg         PA
26      341     0:38:54  00:00   Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
27      344     0:38:54  00:00   Matthew       Lester         Team ?                                         Morrow            OH
28      338     0:38:54  00:00   Anthony       Sylor          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCConesus           NY
29      301     0:38:54  00:00   John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY
30      321     0:38:54  00:00   Adam          Kellerson      FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca            NY
31      327     0:39:04  00:10   John          Olsen          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Staten Island     NY
32      318     0:39:04  00:10   Mikael        Hanson         CRC Development Foundation                     New York          NY
33      326     0:39:20  00:26   William       Nicholson      Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle                Fayetteville      NY
34      313     1 Lap            Miguel        Gomez          Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
35      302                      Nicholas      Bruskewitz     Monster Media Racing                           Boston            MA
36      307                      Daniel        Diaz           Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
37      308                      Jim           Elsner         Tioga Velo Club                                Apalachin         NY
38      319                      Brad          Helmetsie      THS Cycling                                    Spencer           NY
39      329                      Saras         Perry-Anderson Young Medalists                                Philadelphia      PA
40      332                      Jerry         Rodriguez      Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
41      335                      Michael       Smith Jr.      Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle               Watkins Glen      NY





Women 4                          11.7 Miles    22.83 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       492     0:30:45  00:00   Michelle      Ritondo        Bicycle Revolutions Racing                     Philadelphia      PA
2       490     0:30:45  00:00   Kelli         Wright         Guy's Racing Club                              Washington CrossinPA
3       496     0:31:55  01:10   Lisa          Holt           Coeur Sports                                   Ithaca            NY
4       498     0:31:55  01:10   Kara          Gorgos         Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling     Binghamton        NY
5       480     0:31:55  01:10   Delana        Spaulding      Mission in Motion                              Binghamton        NY
6       493     0:31:55  01:10   Carla         Ratti          Sherpa                                         Danbury           CT
7       494     1 Lap            Abbey         Monahan        Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team/LCCWarsaw            NY
8       495     1 Lap            Laura         Lamash         Mission in Motion                              Binghamton        NY
9       499     2 Laps           Elizabeth     Birch          Mission in Motion-William H. Lane Cycling      Afton             NY
10      497     2 Laps           Jackie        Hendrickson    Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling     Endicott          NY
11      491     3 Laps           Amoreena      Wade           Mission in Motion-WHLane Cycling Team / Tioga VBinghamton        NY




Men 5                            11.7 Miles    24.75 MPH      34 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       500     0:28:22  00:00   Patrick       Brown          SUNY Cortland                                  Fort Johnson      NY
2       525     0:28:22  00:00   Devin         Sullivan                                                      East Northport    NY
3       516     0:28:22  00:00   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT
4       520     0:28:22  00:00   Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles                            Schenectady       NY
5       537     0:28:22  00:00   Brock         Alexander                                                     Pittsford         NY
6       529     0:28:22  00:00   Tom           Wassermann     Binghamton University Triathlon Club           Fair Lawn         NJ
7       528     0:28:22  00:00   Christopher   VanEpps        THS Cycling                                    Vestal            NY
8       512     0:28:22  00:00   Todd          Hertzog                                                       Port Crane        NY
9       510     0:28:22  00:00   Nicholas      Groll                                                         Wynantskill       NY
10      507     0:28:22  00:00   Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team    Retsof            NY
11      501     0:28:22  00:00   Dave          Crooks         THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
12      519     0:28:22  00:00   Ryan          Little         THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
13      523     0:28:22  00:00   Jonathan      Perry          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Philadelphia      PA
14      506     0:28:22  00:00   Tim           Doyle                                                         Johnson City      NY
15      517     0:28:22  00:00   Alex          Laifer                                                        Horseheads        NY
16      524     0:28:22  00:00   Marc          Pritchard                                                     Cattaraugus       NY
17      503     0:28:22  00:00   James         Dix            Chenango Point Cycles                          Endicott          NY
18      515     0:28:22  00:00   Michael       Kane                                                          Binhamton         NY
19      511     0:28:22  00:00   Eric          Guba           THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
20      522     0:28:22  00:00   Justin        Muller         N/A                                            Copake Falls      NY
21      514     0:29:31  01:09   Marcos        Jimenez        Hunter College                                 Buchanan          NY
22      535     1 Lap            Jim           Landis         STBC                                           Endicott          NY
23      505     1 Lap            Brian         Doyle                                                         Johnson City      NY
24      534     1 Lap            Anthony       Debellis                                                      Binghamton        NY
25      518     2 Laps           Andrew        Lake                                                          Chenango Bridge   NY
26      536     2 Laps           Stephen       Ruiz                                                          Binghamton        NY
27      531     2 Laps           Brian         Dodge                                                         Endicott          NY
28      532     4 Laps           Noah          Broch          Binghamton University Triathlon Club           Rye Brook         NY
29      530     4 Laps           David         Hellmann       STBC                                           Apalachin         NY
30      513     5 Laps           Jeffrey       Horowitz                                                      Vestal            NY
DNF     508                      Ron           Ferreira       Independent                                    Davenport         FL