Chris Thater Memorial Day 1 - Binghamton, NY

Chris Thater Memorial
Day 1
Broome County STOP-DWI
Binghamton, NY
August 27, 2016




Men Pro/1                        46.8 Miles    29.02 MPH      65 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       42      1:36:45  00:00   Tyler         Magner         UnitedHealthcare                               Griffin           GA
2       2       1:36:45  00:00   Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Cycling Team                          Kitchner          ON
3       45      1:36:45  00:00   Rafael  A.    Meran          CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
4       3       1:36:45  00:00   Luis          Amaran         Team Jamis                                     Linden            NJ
5       31      1:36:45  00:00   John          Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Ledyard           CT
6       63      1:36:45  00:00   Ed            Veal           RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau                Richmond Hill     ON
7       59      1:36:45  00:00   Barry (Jake)  Sitler         Astellas Cycling Team                          Wrightsville      PA
8       66      1:36:45  00:00   Corey         Davis          Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoDanville          VA
9       12      1:36:45  00:00   Will          Cooper         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia      PA
10      9       1:36:45  00:00   Michael       Chauner        PA Lightning                                   West Chester      PA
11      1       1 Lap            Carlos        Alzate         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Tulua - Valle
12      38      1 Lap            Luke          Keough         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Sandwich          MA
13      56      1 Lap            Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave  Jordan Racing                       Fort Lee          NJ
14      11      1 Lap            Ruben         Companioni     Jamis                                          Northvale         NJ
15      65      1 Lap            Geron         Williams       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
16      33      1 Lap            Marc          Hester         T-Town Elite                                   Copenhagen        DEN
17      55      1 Lap            Eran          Preble         INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU  Newark            DE
18      67      1 Lap            Connor        Sallee         Team Plano                                     Richardson        TX
19      58      1 Lap            Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
20      51      1 Lap            Trevor        O'Donnell      Real Deal D'Ornellas pb Garneau                Barrie            ON
21      28      1 Lap            David         Guttenplan     Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoClearwater        FL
22      20      1 Lap            Brandon       Feehery        Astellas Cycling Team                          Homewood          IL
23      16      1 Lap            Ryan          DeWald         Team Skyline                                   Mt Penn           PA
24      62      1 Lap            Anton         Varabei        RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau                Toronto           ON
25      61      1 Lap            Cristian      Torres         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
26      10      1 Lap            Ismael        Collado        Danny's Cycles                                 Bronx             NY
27      19      1 Lap            Grant         Erhard         Summit Wealth Strategies                       St Louis          MO
28      52      1 Lap            Kyle          Penny          Team Skyline                                   Lancaster         PA
29      24      1 Lap            Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
30      44      1 Lap            Karl          Menzies        UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Ada               MI
31      36      1 Lap            Ryan          Joyce                                                         Charlotte         NC
32      15      1 Lap            David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Sprinfield        PA
33      46      1 Lap            Barry         Miller         Lupus Racing Team                              Cumming           GA
34      57      1 Lap            Anthony       Rodriguez      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
35      43      1 Lap            Chris         Meacham        Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel                 Mooresville       NC
36      48      1 Lap            AJ            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
37      4       1 Lap            Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
38      5       1 Lap            Michael       Black          QCW Breakaway P/B FeltBikes JLVelo             Phoenixville      PA
39      6       1 Lap            Brad          Bradford       RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau                Kitchener         ON
40      7       1 Lap            Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE                                    New Britain       CT
41      54      1 Lap            Juan          Polanco        CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
42      35      1 Lap            Patrick       Jones          PA Lightning                                   Dunedin           UNK
43      30      1 Lap            Stephen       Hall           PA Lightning                                   West Chester      PA
44      13      1 Lap            Adderlyn      Cruz           CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
45      29      1 Lap            Sebastian     Haedo          Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home            Argentina         UNK
46      64      1 Lap            Bradley       White          UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Holland           MI
47      18      1 Lap            Bill          Elliston       Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel                 Easton            PA
48      60      1 Lap            Nick          Stopler                                                                         NED
49      27      1 Lap            Matt          Green          Astellas Cycling Team                          Lake Aurich       IL
50      23      1 Lap            Joshua        Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Pittsburgh        PA
51      22      1 Lap            Eamon         Franck         Astellas Cycling Team                          Pacific Grove     CA
52      50      1 Lap            Gui           Nelessen       Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel                 Lambertville      NJ
53      32      1 Lap            Adrian        Hegyvary       UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Asheville         NC
54      17      1 Lap            Cantin        Dominic        Team Dac Jet/Stelvio PB CT                     Lasalle           QC
55      34      1 Lap            Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays                Haverhill         MA
56      53      1 Lap            Juan          Pimentel       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
57      8       1 Lap            Greg          Capelle        Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel             Catonsville       MD
DNF     14                       Tyler         D'Arcy         LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC
DNF     21                       Shane         Feehery        Summit Wealth Strategies                       Homewood          IL
DNF     25                       Erlin         Garcia         CRCA/TALENT CYCLES                             West New York     NJ
DNF     37                       Alex          Kellum         QCW-Breakaway Bikes                            Philadelphia      PA
DNF     40                       Wes           Kline          Team Skyline                                   Emmaus            PA
DNF     41                       Zachary       Kovalcik       Black Lodge Cycling                            Portland          OR
DNF     49                       Clay          Murfet         Astellas Cycling Team                          Athens            GA
DNF     68                       William       Fernando       Fundacion Everet                               Bogota            COL






Women Pro/1/2                    27.95 Miles   24.84 MPH      31 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       100     1:07:31  00:00   Samantha      Schneider      ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI                     West Allis        WI
2       121     1:07:31  00:00   Skylar        Schneider      ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI                     West Allis        WI
3       124     1:07:31  00:00   Yussely       Soto           ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI                    West Allis        WI
4       127     1:07:31  00:00   Josie         Talbot         ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI                     St. Charles       MO
5       120     1:07:31  00:00   Erica         Allar          Rally Cycling                                  Cornelia          GA
6       123     1:07:31  00:00   Iris          Slappendel     UnitedHealthcare
7       103     1:07:31  00:00   Carrie        Cartmill       The Cyclery - Opus                             Hamilton          ON
8       117     1:07:31  00:00   Jessica       Mundy          Fearless Femme Racing                          Lambertville      NJ
9       109     1:07:31  00:00   Colleen       Gulick         Cercacor p/b Podium Sports                     Spring City       PA
10      132     1:07:31  00:00   Emma          White          Rally Cycling                                  Delanson          NY
11      104     1:07:31  00:00   Amy           Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                          Manville          NJ
12      108     1:07:31  00:00   Emily         Flynn          The Cyclery-Opus                               Winchester        ON
13      107     1:07:31  00:00   Sarah         Fader                                                         Boulder           CO
14      112     1:07:31  00:00   Chelsea       Knapp          H+H Racing                                     Pittsford         NY
15      102     1:07:31  00:00   Nicolle       Bruderer       ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI                    Boulder           CO
16      113     1:07:31  00:00   Deborah       Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Philadelphia      PA
17      122     1:07:31  00:00   Paige         Shumskas       Fearless Femme Racing                          Pipersville       PA
18      116     1:07:31  00:00   Lexie         Millard        ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI                     Monument          CO
19      111     1:07:31  00:00   Kate          Kirkpatrick    Mellow Mushroom                                Washington        DC
20      130     1:07:31  00:00   Emily         Underwood      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Scarsdale         NY
21      131     1:07:42  00:11   Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel    Cresco            PA
22      101     1:07:49  00:18   Lucy          Bechtel        Fearless Femme Racing                          Lambertville      NJ
23      119     1:07:51  00:20   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
24      128     1:08:31  01:00   Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Chelmsford        MA
25      126     1:08:51  01:20   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
26      118     P&P              Diana         Penuela                                                       Garland           TX
27      106     P&P              Beth          Everhart       MMR                                            Jamaica Plain     MA
28      110     P&P              Antonina      Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
29      129     P&P              Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
30      114     P&P              Katherine     Maine          Rally Cycling                                  Ottawa            ON
DNF     115                      Emily         Marcolini      PHI Hotels/ Pk Express pb Holiday Inn Express  Sudbury           ON





Men 2/3                          26.65 Miles   26.84 MPH      40 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       225     0:59:35  00:00   Mathew        Mackay         J Mac cycling LLC                              Pittsburgh        PA
2       209     0:59:45  00:10   John          Croom          Levine Law Group                               Rock Hill         SC
3       205     0:59:51  00:16   Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA
4       210     0:59:51  00:16   Steve         Cullen         MMR                                            Jamaica Plain     MA
5       241     0:59:51  00:16   Julian        Georg          Syracuse University                            Syracuse          NY
6       243     0:59:51  00:16   Clint         Dager          PB Racing                                      Newark            DE
7       236     0:59:51  00:16   Phillip       Truppelli      Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel                 Ringoes           NJ
8       227     0:59:51  00:16   Ralph         Pahlmeyer      CRCA / e2Value                                 Brooklyn          NY
9       234     0:59:51  00:16   Evan          Thomas         Class Cycles / Ovens of France                 New Milford       CT
10      219     0:59:51  00:16   William       Goodness       Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Webster           NY
11      228     0:59:51  00:16   Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY
12      206     0:59:51  00:16   Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC   Springwater       NY
13      217     0:59:51  00:16   Tom           Godfrey        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Arlington         VA
14      214     0:59:51  00:16   Jeffrey       Garcia         Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express                  Bronx             NY
15      204     0:59:51  00:16   Nicholas      Bruskewitz     Monster Media Racing                           Boston            MA
16      203     0:59:51  00:16   Christian     Bernard        Tekne Cycle Club                               Ottawa            ON
17      232     0:59:51  00:16   Curtis        Southern       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Frederick         MD
18      212     0:59:51  00:16   David         Ebling         Team Skyline                                   Strafford         PA
19      229     0:59:51  00:16   Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCMount Morris      NY
20      224     0:59:51  00:16   Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing       Nunda             NY
21      218     0:59:51  00:16   Tom           Goetz          Team Towpath                                   Corning           NY
22      226     0:59:51  00:16   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
23      233     0:59:51  00:16   David         Stryffeler     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru  Ashburn           VA
24      221     0:59:51  00:16   Jason         Hammond                                                       Wilmington        DE
25      213     0:59:51  00:16   Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
26      211     0:59:51  00:16   Frank         Cundiff        A team has no name                             Arlington         VA
27      238     0:59:51  00:16   William       Walton         Young Medalists                                Allentown         PA
28      220     0:59:51  00:16   Alexander     Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Framingham        MA
29      222     0:59:51  00:16   Michael       King           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Woodbridge        VA
30      240     0:59:51  00:16   Silas         Coletto        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express                    Hamilton          ONT
31      208     0:59:51  00:16   Dylan         Coletto        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express                    Vineland          ON
32      223     0:59:51  00:16   Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
33      239     0:59:51  00:16   Andrew        Wiedwald       Young Medalists                                Kingston          PA
34      235     1:00:24  00:49   Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       Brooklyn          NY
35      230     1:00:47  01:12   Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Leeds             MA
DNF     202                      Jason         Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Newton            MA
DNF     207                      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
DNF     215                      Frederick     Gates          LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC
DNF     242                      Joseph        James          We Stand United                                Brooklyn          NY






Women 3/4                        14.3 Miles    21.72 MPH      12 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       783     0:39:30  00:00   Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           North Bennington  VT
2       780     0:39:32  00:02   Jennifer      Reschke        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCGeneseo           NY
3       776     0:39:32  00:02   Emily         Chan           CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                           Hoboken           NJ
4       779     0:39:32  00:02   Jacqueline    Paull          Team ProPower Coaching                         hackettstown      NJ
5       784     0:39:32  00:02   Kelli         Wright         Guy's Racing Club                              Washington CrossinPA
6       781     0:39:32  00:02   Michelle      Ritondo        Bicycle Revolutions Racing                     Philadelphia      PA
7       778     0:39:32  00:02   Christa       Jeavons        MaxPower Cycling                               liverpool         NY
8       792     0:39:32  00:02   Genevieve     Givertin       Skyline                                        Montreal          QC
9       777     0:39:32  00:02   Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing       Geneseo           NY
10      785     0:39:32  00:02   Erika         Zazzara        Maxpower Cycling                               Manlius           NY
11      782     0:39:44  00:14   Delana        Spaulding      Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling     Binghamton        NY
12      791     0:40:38  01:08   Marsha        Kapinus        Mission in Motion                              Chenango Forks    NY



Women Master 45+                 14.3 Miles    21.51 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       786     0:39:53  00:00   Nancy         Heller         Team Skyline Feminine                          Philadelphia      PA



Women Master 55+                 14.3 Miles    21.12 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       788     0:40:38  00:00   Carla         Ratti          Sherpa                                         Danbury           CT
2       787     1 Lap            Laura         Lamash         Mission in Motion                              Binghamton        NY



Women Junior 17-18               14.3 Miles    21.70 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       789     0:39:32  00:00   Kalie         King           young medalist elite team                      Mertztown         PA
2       790     0:40:38  01:06   Abbey         Monahan        Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team/LCCWarsaw            NY






Men 4/5                          16.9 Miles    25.97 MPH      43 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       438     0:39:03  00:00   Gabriel       Tonini         cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
2       420     0:39:03  00:00   Riley         Joinnides      East End/ Kreb Cycle                           Brookhaven        NY
3       427     0:39:03  00:00   Trevor        McCabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team   Avon              NY
4       436     0:39:03  00:00   Anthony       Sylor          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCConesus           NY
5       416     0:39:03  00:00   Austin        Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA
6       409     0:39:03  00:00   Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
7       401     0:39:56  00:53   Christopher   Battles        Ride Oswego County                             Oswego            NY
8       412     0:39:56  00:53   Jim           Elsner         Tioga Velo Club                                Apalachin         NY
9       437     0:39:56  00:53   Jordan        Thompson                                                      Boalsburg         PA
10      405     0:39:56  00:53   Patrick       Brown          SUNY Cortland                                  Fort Johnson      NY
11      415     0:39:56  00:53   Sean          Guydish        Young Medalists                                Easton            PA
12      406     0:39:56  00:53   Tim           Brundage       CycleweRx of Rochester                         Avon              NY
13      404     0:39:56  00:53   William       Boone          Once Again Nut Butter                          Geneseo           NY
14      402     0:39:56  00:53   John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY
15      428     0:39:56  00:53   Patrick       McGovern       Campus Wheelworks                              Buffalo           NY
16      440     0:39:56  00:53   Stephen       VanNostrand    Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCC   Vestal            NY
17      443     0:39:56  00:53   Harold        Peeling        TVC                                            Owego             NY
18      439     0:39:56  00:53   Christopher   Tully                                                         Ardmore           PA
19      435     0:39:56  00:53   Devin         Sullivan                                                      East Northport    NY
20      403     P&P              Bryan         Bonn           Independent Health Cycling Team                Amherst           NY
21      425     P&P              Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles                            Schenectady       NY
22      423     P&P              Ryan          Little         THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
23      432     P&P              Jerry         Rodriguez      cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
24      422     P&P              Alex          Laifer                                                        Horseheads        NY
25      413     P&P              Miguel        Gomez          cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
26      421     P&P              Adam          Kellerson      FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca            NY
27      400     P&P              Mark          Bartsch        The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision            Horseheads        NY
28      426     P&P              Brent         Mather                                                        Bedford           NY
29      414     P&P              Nicholas      Groll                                                         Wynantskill       NY
30      407     P&P              Danny         Chee           Team Alanis                                    Queens            NY
31      424     P&P              Adam          Mahar          Cornell                                        Ithaca            NY
32      411     P&P              Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team    Retsof            NY
33      441     P&P              Tom           Wassermann     Binghamton University Triathlon Club           Fair Lawn         NJ
34      433     P&P              Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA
35      431     P&P              David         Paccone        Notubes/Corning Race Team                      Skaneateles       NY
36      419     P&P              Marcos        Jimenez        Hunter College                                 Buchanan          NY
DNF     408                      Dave          Crooks         THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
DNF     410                      Daniel        Diaz           cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     417                      Brad          Helmetsie      THS Cycling                                    Spencer           NY
DNF     418                      Juan          Henriquez                                                     Haverstraw        NY
DNF     429                      Simon         Miller         CRCA                                           Stamford          CT
DNF     430                      Jon           Murray         THS Cycling                                    Little Meadows    PA
DNF     442                      John          Edghill        Full Throttle                                  Brampton          ONT






Girls Junior 9-10                3.9 Miles     14.79 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       305     0:15:49  00:00   Kathryn       Kovac                                                         Binghamton        NY




Girls Junior 11-12               3.9 Miles     14.84 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       354     0:15:46  00:00   Vida          Hendrickson    TVC                                            Endwell           NY




Girls Junior 13-14               5.2 Miles     20.64 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       306     0:15:07  00:00   Mariana       Rinaldo        Onondaga Cycling Club                          Baldwinsville     NY




Boys Junior 9-10                 4.55 Miles    16.92 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       304     0:16:08  00:00   Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACERS                                  Southington       CT
2       352     0:17:08  01:00   Jack          Hendrickson    TVC                                            Endwell           NY
3       301     1 Lap            August        Guba           Tioga Velo Club                                Binghamton        NY




Boys Junior 11-12                5.2 Miles     18.95 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       307     0:16:28  00:00   Tristan       King           CNYC                                           Harpursville      NY
2       303     1 Lap            Jack          Olsian         N/A                                            BInghamton        NY
3       300     1 Lap            Corby         Guba           Tioga Velo Club                                Binghamton        NY




Boys Junior 13-14                5.85 Miles    23.99 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       308     0:14:38  00:00   Shawn         Alexander      Topath                                         Rochester         NY
2       302     1 Lap            Ethan         McCabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team    Avon              NY






Men Junior 15-16                 13 Miles      25.28 MPH      8 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       167     0:30:51  00:00   William       Walton         Young Medalists                                Allentown         PA
2       159     0:30:56  00:05   Sean          Guydish        Young Medalists                                Easton            PA
3       166     0:30:56  00:05   Gabriel       Tonini         Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
4       163     0:30:56  00:05   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT
5       164     0:32:23  01:32   Trevor        McCabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team   Avon              NY
6       157     4 Laps           Daniel        Diaz           Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     165                      Jerry         Rodriguez      Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     158                      Miguel        Gomez          Cuevas Cycling Development                     Fresh Meadows     NY







Men Junior 17-18                 13 Miles      25.39 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       199     0:30:43  00:00   Andrew        Wiedwald       Young Medalists                                Kingston          PA
2       198     0:30:51  00:08   Phillip       Truppelli      Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel                 Ringoes           NJ
3       194     0:30:56  00:13   Brendan       Schoff         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Weston            CT
4       193     1 Lap            Saras         Perry-Anderson Young Medalists                                Philadelphia      PA





Men Master 35+                   20.8 Miles    25.69 MPH      17 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       664     0:48:35  00:00   Dan           Underwood      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Ashburn           VA
2       661     0:48:35  00:00   Colin         Sandberg       Team GPOA                                      Philadelphia      PA
3       653     0:49:27  00:52   John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Burdett           NY
4       667     1 Lap            Mark          Light                                                                           NJ
5       652     1 Lap            Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
6       655     1 Lap            Bill          Gros           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru  Ashburn           VA
7       663     1 Lap            Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT
8       659     1 Lap            William       Nicholson      Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle                Fayetteville      NY
9       651     1 Lap            John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY
10      662     1 Lap            Michael       Smith Jr.      Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle               Watkins Glen      NY
11      650     1 Lap            Marc          Bertucco                                                      New York          NY
12      665     1 Lap            Andrew        Williams       THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
13      658     2 Laps           Jon           Murray         THS Cycling                                    Little Meadows    PA
14      656     2 Laps           Brad          Helmetsie      THS Cycling                                    Spencer           NY
DNF     654                      Jim           Costello       BBC Elite Cycling Team                         Buffalo           NY
DNF     657                      Patrick       McGovern       Campus Wheelworks                              Buffalo           NY
DNF     660                      John          Olsen          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Staten Island     NY






Men Master 45+                   19.5 Miles    25.80 MPH      17 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       610     0:45:21  00:00   Alessandro    Matteucci      Healthy and Happy Racing                       Brooklyn          NY
2       611     0:45:21  00:00   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
3       608     0:45:21  00:00   Michael       King           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Woodbridge        VA
4       613     0:45:39  00:18   Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
5       603     0:45:48  00:27   Patrick       Elliott        Cyclepath Oakville Race Team                   Niagara Falls     ON
6       601     0:46:22  01:01   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
7       605     0:46:29  01:08   Aubrey        Gordon         liberty cycle                                  Reading           PA
8       606     0:46:29  01:08   Bill          Gros           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru  Ashburn           VA
9       604     0:46:29  01:08   Mihael        Ginghina       Cause & Effect / CRCA                          Dobbs Ferry       NY
10      614     0:46:29  01:08   Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT
11      609     0:46:29  01:08   Tom           Luther         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Durham            NH
12      607     0:46:29  01:08   Mikael        Hanson         CRC Development Foundation                     New York          NY
13      617     0:46:29  01:08   Andrew        Williams       THS Cycling                                    Binghamton        NY
14      616     0:46:29  01:08   Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
15      615     P&P              Michael       Tacci          Team Skyline Masters                           Downingtown       PA
DNF     600                      Cecil         Bernard        Team Aggress                                   Thiells           NY
DNF     602                      Jim           Costello       BBC Elite Cycling Team                         Buffalo           NY






Men Master 55+                   11.7 Miles    24.14 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       715     0:29:05  00:00   David         Hoag           Bike Zone / Dansville collision                Dansville         NY
2       727     0:29:05  00:00   Tom           Luther         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Durham            NH
3       762     0:29:05  00:00   Michael       Tacci          Skyline                                        Downingtown       PA
4       737     1 Lap            Roger         Parker         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Tyngsboro         MA






Men Master 60+                   11.7 Miles    24.14 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       834     0:29:05  00:00   Richard       Camping        Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar        Victor            NY
2       835     0:29:05  00:00   Cliff         Six            Syracuse Bicycle                               Syracuse          NY
3       833     0:29:05  00:00   John          Hawley         Syracuse Bicycle                               Chittenango       NY
4       836     1 Lap            Marc          Pritchard                                                     Cattaraugus       NY
5       837     2 Laps           Ron           Ferreira       Independent                                    Davenport         FL