Witches Cup - Salem, MA

Witches Cup Criterium
Salem, MA
August 10, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                    29.15 Miles   29.19 MPH      82 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       72      0:59:55  00:00   Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
2       90      0:59:55  00:00   Ansel         Dickey         UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  Woodstock         VT
3       39      0:59:55  00:00   John          Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Ledyard           CT
4       61      0:59:55  00:00   Nate          Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Cohasset          MA
5       36      0:59:55  00:00   Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
6       64      0:59:55  00:00   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
7       24      0:59:55  00:00   Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
8       42      0:59:55  00:00   Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays                Haverhill         MA
9       83      0:59:55  00:00   Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing                                     Middlebury        VT
10      26      0:59:55  00:00   Steve M       Cullen         Monster Media Racing                           Boston            MA
11      60      0:59:55  00:00   AJ            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
12      31      0:59:55  00:00   Lucas         Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Fairfield         CT
13      25      0:59:55  00:00   Alex          Cox            CCB Racing                                     Boston            MA
14      9       0:59:55  00:00   John          Boucher        Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
15      16      0:59:55  00:00   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
16      75      0:59:55  00:00   John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
17      80      0:59:55  00:00   Ezra          Sonderling     Grinta p/b Best Buddies-Apex Velo              Newton            MA
18      1       0:59:55  00:00   Timothy       Ahearn         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Woodstock         CT
19      21      0:59:55  00:00   Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
20      14      0:59:55  00:00   Dawry         Cabrera        Cycle Loft                                     Lawrence          MA
21      43      0:59:55  00:00   Connor        Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                                 Portsmouth        NH
22      55      0:59:55  00:00   David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Middletown        CT
23      84      0:59:55  00:00   Scott         Yarosh         Northampton Bicycle                            Hatfield          MA
24      33      0:59:55  00:00   Andrew        Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                               Ripton            VT
25      77      0:59:55  00:00   William       Skinner        Cyclonauts                                     Hampden           MA
26      37      0:59:55  00:00   Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
27      41      0:59:55  00:00   Mark          Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                            Hatfield          MA
28      12      0:59:55  00:00   Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA
29      32      0:59:55  00:00   Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Woburn            MA
30      19      0:59:55  00:00   Alex          Carmona        Community Bicycle Racing                       Natick            MA
31      4       0:59:55  00:00   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
32      40      0:59:55  00:00   Michael       Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
33      35      0:59:55  00:00   Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
34      44      0:59:55  00:00   Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England                  Framingham        MA
35      94      0:59:55  00:00   Gabriel       Remillard      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
36      20      0:59:55  00:00   Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
37      29      0:59:55  00:00   John          Eckert         Cycleloft                                      Lexington         MA
38      71      0:59:55  00:00   Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School        Newton            MA
39      79      0:59:55  00:00   Kyle          Smith          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Acton             MA
40      13      0:59:55  00:00   Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
41      17      0:59:55  00:00   Robert        Campbell       Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury           MA
42      48      0:59:55  00:00   Andrew        Krulewitz      Unattached                                     San Francisco     CA
43      23      0:59:55  00:00   Thomas        Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                            Athol             MA
44      59      0:59:55  00:00   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso        Amesbury          MA
45      8       0:59:55  00:00   Aaron         Black          CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC                             West Hartford     CT
46      66      0:59:55  00:00   Sam           O'Keefe        CCB Racing                                     Baltimore         MD
47      88      0:59:55  00:00   Peter         Bell           ENGVT - UnTapped                               Cambridge         MA
48      11      0:59:55  00:00   Nicholas      Bruskewitz     Monster Media Racing                           Boston            MA
49      54      0:59:55  00:00   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Brooklyn          CT
50      65      0:59:55  00:00   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
51      6       0:59:55  00:00   Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
52      92      0:59:55  00:00   David         Kessler        Team ERRACE  p/b DSO Manufacturing             Rumford           RI
53      56      0:59:55  00:00   Daniel        McCabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA
54      76      0:59:55  00:00   Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville        MA
55      46      0:59:55  00:00   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
56      97      0:59:55  00:00   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
57      15      0:59:55  00:00   Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
58      51      0:59:55  00:00   Benjamin      Liang          ENGVT - UnTapped                               Jamaica Plain     MA
59      73      0:59:55  00:00   Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
60      52      0:59:55  00:00   Joe           Magro          Minuteman Road Club                            Acton             MA
61      34      0:59:55  00:00   Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
62      91      0:59:55  00:00   Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
63      68      0:59:55  00:00   Scott         Peradotto      Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies               Boston            MA
64      99      0:59:55  00:00   Adam          Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
65      45      0:59:55  00:00   Ian           Keough         Astellas Pro Cycling                           SANDWICH          MA
66      2       0:59:55  00:00   Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               boston            MA
67      58      P&P              Colin         Meyer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
68      98      P&P              Daniel        Fitzgibbons    Zipcar                                         Boston            MA
69      57      P&P              Mark          McCormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com                  Foxboro           MA
70      81      P&P              Adam          St. Germain    ENGVT                                          Burlington        VT
71      74      P&P              Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
72      18      P&P              Jorge         Cardona                                                       Gloucester        MA
73      70      P&P              Oscar         Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA
74      47      P&P              Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
75      50      P&P              Randall       Levere         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Boston            MA
76      82      P&P              Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     10                       Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA
DNF     22                       Ian           Clarke         NEXT-BMB                                       Killington        VT
DNF     63                       Ford          Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Portsmouth        NH
DNF     78                       John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
DNF     85                       Stefano       Zanotti        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britain       CT
DNF     87                       Jason         Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Newton            MA







Women Pro/1/2/3                  18.02 Miles   24.81 MPH      23 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       121     0:43:35  00:00   Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Chelmsford        MA
2       112     0:43:35  00:00   Lauren        LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
3       120     0:43:35  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
4       107     0:43:35  00:00   Erin          Goodall        Olympia Cycling Team                           Portland          OR
5       126     0:43:35  00:00   Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                North Bennington  VT
6       110     0:43:35  00:00   Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Racing                               Manchester        MA
7       118     0:43:35  00:00   Marisa        Rorabaugh      Naked Women's Racing                           Hanover           NH
8       108     0:43:35  00:00   Antonina      Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
9       123     0:43:35  00:00   Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
10      106     0:43:35  00:00   Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
11      103     0:43:35  00:00   Senta         Burton         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
12      111     0:43:35  00:00   Fiona         Land           pedalpowertraining.com                         Beverly           MA
13      127     0:43:35  00:00   Rachel        Diaz-Granados                                                 Leonia            NJ
14      104     0:43:35  00:00   Emma          Collins        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Eliot             ME
15      109     0:44:35  01:00   Cody          Harris         PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                      Falmouth          ME
16      102     0:44:52  01:17   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
17      101     0:44:52  01:17   Ariana        Adler          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
18      119     0:44:52  01:17   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
19      114     P&P              Leslie        Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Enfield           NH
20      122     P&P              Elizabeth     Townsend       Riverside Racing                               Ipswich           MA
21      124     P&P              Julie         van der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Woods Hole        MA
22      115     P&P              Evelyn        McCabe         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Danbury           CT
23      113     P&P              Kate          Leppanen       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA






Men 3/4                          11.66 Miles   27.63 MPH      55 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       202     0:25:19  00:00   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
2       248     0:25:19  00:00   Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA
3       223     0:25:19  00:00   Dan           FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
4       203     0:25:19  00:00   Adam          Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
5       234     0:25:44  00:25   Jackson       Heath          RiversideRacing                                Lynn              MA
6       216     0:25:44  00:25   Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cheshire          CT
7       220     0:25:44  00:25   Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA
8       268     0:25:44  00:25   Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                           Somerville        MA
9       229     0:25:44  00:25   Alexander     Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Framingham        MA
10      266     0:25:44  00:25   Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Cycling                                 Easton            CT
11      226     0:25:44  00:25   Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Norwood           MA
12      232     0:25:44  00:25   Antony        Haivanis       Minuteman Road Club                            south boston      MA
13      214     0:25:44  00:25   Scott         Conchieri      Minuteman Road Club                            West Boylston     MA
14      231     0:25:44  00:25   Austin        Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA
15      222     0:25:59  00:40   John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA
16      278     0:26:41  01:22   Ken           Chadwick       Minuteman Road Club                            Harvard           MA
17      250     P&P              Chris         Morris         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Hartford      CT
18      207     P&P              Michael       Cahill         GRINTA/BEST BUDDIES/APEX VELO                  Arlington         MA
19      227     P&P              Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
20      219     P&P              Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
21      273     P&P              Brad          Walker         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
22      274     P&P              Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
23      282     P&P              Colin         Meyer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
24      217     P&P              Tim           Curley         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Malden            MA
25      262     P&P              Ian           Schon          B2C2/Boloco                                    Brookline         MA
26      224     P&P              Devin         Frederick      Downeast Racing                                Scarborough       ME
27      239     P&P              Bill          King           Keep it Tight                                  Topsfield         MA
28      206     P&P              Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville        MA
29      209     P&P              Dan           Cariolo        b2c2 pb/Boloco                                 Arlington         MA
30      243     P&P              Eric          Loehle         Boston University Cycling                      Georgetown        MA
31      255     P&P              Seth          Porter         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
32      253     P&P              Daniel        Park           545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
33      236     P&P              Oscar         Jimenez        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Lowell            MA
34      201     P&P              Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
35      212     P&P              Kameron       Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Hinesburg         VT
36      233     P&P              Gerald        Harris                                                        Peabody           MA
37      241     P&P              Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
38      245     P&P              Eric          Marchese       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Wyomissing        PA
39      254     P&P              Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports              Pelham            NH
40      208     P&P              Justin        Cammarata      Comprehensive Racing                           Beverly           MA
41      260     P&P              Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         brighton          MA
42      259     P&P              Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
43      218     P&P              Peter         Daniels        Boston University Cycling                      Norton            MA
44      271     P&P              John          Vogel          NEXT-BMB                                       Swampscott        MA
45      237     P&P              Matthew       Juros          Riverside                                      Haverhill, MA     MA
46      252     P&P              Joseph        ONeil          Pedal Power Training Solutions                 Salem             MA
47      270     P&P              Adam          Vella                                                         North Chelmsford  MA
48      205     P&P              Alexander     Bulger         Essex County Velo                              Marblehead        MA
49      213     P&P              Lewis         Collins        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA
50      228     P&P              Jim           Gomez          QuadCycles                                     Jamaica Plain     MA
51      247     P&P              Geoff         McIntosh       Corner Cycle                                   Concord           NH
52      263     P&P              Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH
53      264     P&P              Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Ashland           MA
54      280     P&P              Ryan          Laperle        Lagunitas Racing                               Bethel            ME
55      285     P&P              Chris         Curven         X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers                  Walpole           NH







Women 4                          14.31 Miles   23.23 MPH      17 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       318     0:36:58  00:00   Sharon        Benedict       Minuteman                                      Ayer              MA
2       309     0:37:36  00:38   Lizzy         Hughes         Boston Racing Independent                      Boston            MA
3       317     0:37:36  00:38   Kathy         Ventura        PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                      Falmouth          ME
4       304     0:37:36  00:38   Alex          Carlson        B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                Arlington         MA
5       308     0:37:36  00:38   Gabriela      Hindman        Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing              Simsbury          CT
6       303     0:37:36  00:38   Laura         Campbell       Rainbow/MCC                                    Auburn            ME
7       310     0:37:36  00:38   Maris         Mann-Stadt     Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA
8       314     0:37:36  00:38   Audrey        Raboin         Boston Road Club                               Arlington         MA
9       311     0:37:36  00:38   Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA
10      301     0:37:36  00:38   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Quincy            MA
11      306     P&P              Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Jamaica Plain     MA
12      319     P&P              Tanya         Boulanova      Boston University Cycling                      Beverly           MA
13      316     P&P              Ashley        Thrower                                                       Windham           NH
14      305     P&P              Brie          Choate                                                        Saugus            MA
15      313     P&P              Darcey        Moore          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Arlington         MA
16      315     P&P              Kira          Segenchuk      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Upton             MA
17      312     P&P              Nikki         Montanaro      bikebarnracing.com                             Kingston          MA