The Cream Will Rise Circuit Race - Ledyard, CT

The Cream Will Rise Circuit Race
p/b Brumble Bikes
Ledyard, CT
August 7, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Pro/1/2/3                        60 Miles      25.30 MPH      26 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
1       29      2:22:18  00:00   Will          Dugan          CCB Racing                                     Burlington        VT   11:23 11:41 11:50 11:25 11:48  11:43 11:50 12:00 12:08 12:15 12:12 12:05
2       22      2:22:20  00:02   Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing                       Medford           MA   11:24 12:13 11:18 11:29 11:43  11:43 11:50 12:01 12:08 12:15 12:12 12:05
3       18      2:24:58  02:40   Andreas       Fliessgarten   Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei                      Frankfurt         UNK  11:23 11:41 11:52 11:57 11:49  11:49 11:54 12:29 12:32 12:36 12:36 12:21
4       24      2:25:00  02:42   Cory          Small          CCB Racing                                     Boxborough        MA   11:25 12:12 11:18 11:57 11:48  11:49 12:23 13:13 12:36 12:36 12:21 11:22
5       19      2:25:01  02:43   Brendan       McCormack      CCB Racing                                     Leicester         MA   11:23 11:40 11:51 11:57 11:48  11:50 12:23 13:12 12:39 12:35 12:20 11:22
6       1       2:25:10  02:52   John          Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Ledyard           CT   11:23 11:41 11:50 11:57 11:48  11:48 12:27 13:10 12:37 12:36 12:33 11:21
7       9       2:25:11  02:53   Michael       Landry         Cheshire Cycle Racing                          New Haven         CT   11:24 12:14 11:17 11:56 11:48  11:47 12:26 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:31 11:21
8       14      2:25:13  02:55   Nate          Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Cohasset          MA   11:25 12:13 11:17 11:58 11:47  11:49 12:25 13:11 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:24
9       5       2:25:13  02:55   Connor        Sallee         Team Plano Cycling                             Richardson        TX   11:24 12:15 11:17 11:57 11:48  11:48 12:25 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:23
10      15      2:25:13  02:55   Alex          Carmona        Community Bicycle Racing                       Natick            MA   11:24 12:14 11:18 11:56 11:48  11:50 12:25 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:23
11      4       2:25:13  02:55   Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA   11:23 11:41 11:51 11:55 11:48  11:49 12:26 13:10 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:25
12      12      2:25:14  02:56   Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ   11:25 12:12 11:18 11:57 11:48  11:48 12:25 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:31 11:25
13      16      2:25:18  03:00   Timothy       Ahearn         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Woodstock         CT   11:22 12:15 11:17 11:56 11:48  11:48 12:26 13:14 12:35 12:36 12:32 11:30
14      8       2:26:54  04:36   David         Shuck                                                         Newmarket         NH   11:25 12:12 11:17 11:57 11:50  11:49 12:22 13:13 12:38 12:35 12:55 12:44
15      7       2:26:57  04:39   Evan          Thomas         Class Cycles / Ovens of France                 New Milford       CT   11:25 12:13 11:18 11:57 11:52  11:45 12:25 13:10 12:39 12:36 12:52 12:47
16      11      2:28:10  05:52   Robert        Lyons          FinKraft Cycling Team                          Cos Cob           CT   11:22 12:14 11:17 11:57 11:49  11:49 12:25 13:11 12:39 12:36 13:32 13:21
17      17      2:21:27          Matthew       Jamieson                                                      Deep River        CT   11:25 12:13 12:01 12:45 12:54  13:04 13:17 13:26 13:22 13:26 13:36
18      28      2:21:28          Ciaran        Mangan         CCB Racing                                                       MA   11:26 12:13 12:01 12:45 12:54  13:03 13:17 13:25 13:23 13:25 13:37
19      6       2:21:27          William       Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing                       Lexington         MA   11:25 11:39 24:40 13:35 13:03  13:17 13:25 13:22 13:26 13:36
20      21      1:42:45          David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Middletown        CT   11:25 12:13 11:17 11:57 14:26  13:02 13:17 15:07
21      20      1:45:21          Cheryl        Clark          Team Velo 5                                    Scarsdale         NY   11:25 12:14 12:01 15:16 16:04  22:47 15:36
22      27      1:45:21          Keith         Hala           FinKraft Cycling Team                          Campbell Hall     NY   11:26 12:13 12:00 14:09 15:23  24:35 15:36
23      2       1:16:08          Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Newton            MA   11:26 12:13 11:36 13:09 12:55  14:50
24      25      1:38:28          Erik          Markewich      Community Bike Racing                          Beacon            NY   11:25 12:11 11:18 11:58 12:19  14:49
25      13      1:01:19          Andreas       Runggatscher   FinKraft Cycling Team                          Monroe            NY   11:26 12:13 11:37 13:09 12:55
26      23      0:35:14          Stefano       Zanotti        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britian       CT   11:24 12:14 11:37







Cat 3/4                          40 Miles      24.21 MPH      53 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       128     1:39:09  00:00   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA   11:49 12:44 12:37 12:18 12:25  13:00 12:31 11:46
2       129     1:39:10  00:01   Emerson       Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA   11:49 12:38 12:42 12:21 12:21  13:00 12:31 11:48
3       124     1:39:10  00:01   John          Jantz          545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA   11:47 12:42 12:38 12:22 12:21  12:44 12:47 11:49
4       113     1:39:10  00:01   Francois      Girard         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                         St-Lambert        QC   11:47 12:20 13:00 12:24 12:21  12:44 12:48 11:48
5       115     1:39:10  00:01   Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Woburn            MA   11:48 12:43 12:39 12:21 12:21  12:59 12:32 11:47
6       153     1:39:10  00:01   Keith         Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                          Wethersfield      CT   11:48 12:39 12:42 12:20 12:23  12:59 12:32 11:47
7       105     1:39:11  00:02   P J           McQuade        Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury          MA   11:48 12:43 12:37 12:25 12:18  13:00 12:33 11:47
8       138     1:39:11  00:02   Ryan          Laperle        Lagunitas Racing                               Bethel            ME   11:48 12:42 12:39 12:23 12:20  12:58 12:32 11:48
9       146     1:39:11  00:02   Calvin        Tortorigi      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Colchester        CT   11:49 12:43 12:40 12:16 12:22  13:02 12:32 11:48
10      102     1:39:11  00:02   Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT   11:48 12:42 12:40 12:23 12:20  12:59 12:32 11:47
11      154     1:39:11  00:02   Matthew       Gilbert        Ashton Greycork                                Wakefield         RI   11:49 12:42 12:40 12:22 12:20  13:01 12:32 11:46
12      116     1:39:11  00:02   Kensaun       Vadnais        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Massapequa        NY   11:50 12:41 12:39 12:23 12:20  12:59 12:31 11:48
13      108     1:39:11  00:02   Thomas        Biederer                                                      New Haven         CT   11:50 12:42 12:37 12:24 12:21  12:59 12:32 11:47
14      155     1:39:11  00:02   Ryan          Aittaniemi     AP Junior Devo                                 West Barnstable   MA   11:48 12:42 12:38 12:23 12:21  12:59 12:31 11:48
15      121     1:39:11  00:02   Anson         Ross           Southbridge bikes/cannondale                   Plainfield        CT   11:50 12:42 12:40 12:22 12:20  12:59 12:32 11:47
16      114     1:39:11  00:02   Simon         Ouellette      Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                         St-Lambert        QC   11:46 12:42 12:39 12:25 12:20  12:59 12:31 11:48
17      103     1:39:11  00:02   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Brooklyn          CT   11:49 12:42 12:37 12:25 12:20  12:59 12:31 11:49
18      141     1:39:12  00:03   Patrick       Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing                       Somerville        MA   11:47 12:43 12:38 12:25 12:20  13:00 12:33 11:47
19      148     1:39:12  00:03   Kevin         Wood           Union Velo                                     North Attleobro   MA   11:49 12:40 12:39 12:23 12:21  12:59 12:32 11:49
20      134     1:39:13  00:04   Juan          Lopera         545 Velo                                       Waltham           MA   11:47 12:43 12:38 12:22 12:22  12:59 12:33 11:49
21      135     1:39:13  00:04   Colin         Keaveney       CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century                  New York          NY   11:49 12:42 12:39 12:22 12:21  13:00 12:31 11:50
22      111     1:39:27  00:18   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA   11:46 12:43 12:38 12:22 12:24  12:43 12:49 12:02
23      137     1:42:32  03:23   Sasha         Smiljanic      Community Bicycle racing                       South Boston      MA   11:47 12:43 12:38 12:55 12:46  13:12 13:21 13:11
24      107     1:42:34  03:25   Carter        Bosch          Iron bridge/Tarmac                             Norwalk           CT   11:50 12:42 12:39 12:49 12:48  13:13 13:21 13:12
25      136     1:43:47  04:38   Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT   11:48 12:44 12:37 12:43 12:55  13:13 13:55 13:52
26      147     1:44:05  04:56   Esteban       Sequera        Expo Wheelmen Peru                             Milford           CT   11:48 12:43 12:39 12:42 12:56  13:13 13:49 14:15
27      157     1:44:11  05:02   Kristian      Moreau         AP Junior Devo                                 Worcester         MA   11:51 12:41 12:38 12:54 12:44  13:14 13:49 14:21
28      140     1:44:23  05:14   Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT   11:54 12:38 12:39 12:53 12:50  13:26 14:00 14:03
29      109     1:46:14  07:05   Simon         Bauwens                                                       New Haven         CT   11:55 12:39 12:39 12:47 12:50  13:31 14:30 15:25
30      106     1:47:11  08:02   Aaron         Black          CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC                             West Hartford     CT   11:47 12:41 14:57 13:15 13:30  13:54 13:51 13:17
31      145     1:47:47  08:38   Paul          Connor                                                        East Hartford     CT   11:58 13:04 13:34 13:21 13:23  13:45 14:14 14:28
32      132     1:48:18  09:09   Nathan        Coste          Bikeworks MA                                   Bristol           RI   11:49 12:41 12:39 13:32 14:05  14:20 14:49 14:23
33      131     1:49:53  10:44   Jonathan      DelColle       SVC/ Bikeworks                                 Somerset          MA   11:50 12:42 12:36 13:33 14:04  14:21 15:11 15:36
34      139     1:50:00  10:51   Jared         Dalton         Stedman's Bicycle Co                           South Kingstown   RI   11:49 12:43 12:37 13:23 14:13  14:20 14:49 16:06
35      120     1:50:47  11:38   Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT   11:55 12:38 13:17 14:08 14:02  15:04 14:57 14:46
36      143     1:51:52  12:43   John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY   12:19 13:28 13:10 13:21 14:21  14:58 14:54 15:24
37      130     1:31:43          Peter         Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                       Somerville        MA   11:50 12:43 12:37 12:53 12:45  13:31 15:24
38      158     1:38:44          Mikko         Aho            AP Junior Devo                                 Worcester         MA   11:54 12:37 12:38 13:46 15:40  16:28 15:41
39      110     1:39:18          Paul          Gerber         Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing                    Denver            CO   12:20 14:07 14:41 14:45 15:08  14:26 13:50
40      144     1:39:22          John          Gadrow         White Pond Racing                              South Kingstown   RI   12:52 13:34 14:12 15:16 15:08  14:26 13:55
41      150     1:39:23          Rob           Walsh          Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   Wethersfield      CT   12:53 14:04 14:31 14:33 15:00  14:18 14:03
42      142     1:40:23          Jim           Peters         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     North Kingstown   RI   11:54 13:01 14:21 14:41 15:39  15:43 15:04
43      123     1:44:54          William       Stockton                                                      Medford           MA   12:30 15:22 15:27 15:26 15:49  15:22 15:00
44      119     1:46:42          Tristan       Almada         NOMAN CC                                       New York          NY   25:38 13:13 13:08 13:23 13:45  13:59 13:37
45      125     1:14:14          Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Ashland           MA   12:20 14:19 16:00 16:06 15:29
46      117     1:16:19          Brian         Cristiano      BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX                      West New York     NJ   12:52 15:51 16:36 16:17 14:42
47      100     1:19:47          Kevin         Kline          CRCA/Foundation                                Thornwood         NY   12:53 14:59 15:24 16:20 20:12
48      149     1:48:38          Larry         Stachowiak     CCB Racing                                     Lynn              MA   19:06 21:58 21:18 23:09 23:07
49      152     0:50:31          John Michael  Hackett        802Project                                     West Rutland      VT   11:49 12:41 12:38 13:23
50      127     0:52:44          Jarvis        Lee            Community Bike Racing                          Brookline         MA   11:50 12:44 13:21 14:50
51      156     0:47:17          Emma          Langley        College of William & Mary                      Greenwich         CT   14:34 16:30 16:14
52      112     0:24:27          Pascal        Cote           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                         St-Lambert        QC   11:48 12:40
53      104     0:26:26          Jared         Hegberg        Unattached                                     Somerville        MA   12:30 13:57







Cat 5                            25 Miles      23.60 MPH      22 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       315     1:03:34  00:00   Yuri          Wilcox         Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI   13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:24
2       311     1:03:34  00:00   Richard       Nadeau                                                        Farmington        CT   13:36 12:22 12:38 12:33 12:25
3       308     1:03:34  00:00   Jon           Greeley        Team Fit Werx                                  South Hamilton    MA   13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:25
4       319     1:03:35  00:01   Jason         Williams                                                      Cheshire          CT   13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:26
5       306     1:03:35  00:01   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:26
6       310     1:03:36  00:02   Noel          Hwang          Tufts University                               Newton            MA   13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:27
7       314     1:03:37  00:03   Ben           Finch          545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   13:36 12:22 12:38 12:33 12:29
8       302     1:03:40  00:06   Chad          Gibson         545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA   13:36 12:23 12:38 12:32 12:32
9       303     1:06:26  02:52   Timothy       Johnson                                                       New Haven         CT   13:37 12:52 13:11 13:20 13:28
10      309     1:06:26  02:52   Jose          Parece                                                        Coventry          RI   13:37 12:23 13:04 13:51 13:32
11      300     1:07:47  04:13   Michael       Smith                                                         Darien            CT   13:37 12:25 13:10 14:07 14:28
12      321     1:08:59  05:25   Alexsandro    Souza          Coral Printing                                 Milford           CT   13:37 12:23 13:39 14:01 15:20
13      305     1:09:40  06:06   Kevin         Fuller         US Military Endurance Sports                   Groton            CT   13:37 12:43 14:16 14:33 14:31
14      316     1:10:07  06:33   Nicholas      Groll                                                         Wynantskill       NY   13:37 12:25 13:29 15:21 15:16
15      307     1:11:07  07:33   Aaron         Stubbs         Laurel Bicycle Club                            Cheshire          CT   13:37 12:46 14:13 15:14 15:18
16      320     1:17:31  13:57   Wade          Swift          Swift Innovations                              Preston           CT   14:31 15:29 15:33 16:16 15:43
17      301     1:17:45  14:11   David J       Kalal                                                         Chester           CT   14:02 16:11 15:29 16:14 15:48
18      318     1:17:51  14:17   Katherine     Rusch          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               Middletown        RI   14:00 16:00 15:41 16:16 15:54
19      317     1:17:51  14:17   Timothy       Perry                                                         Cranston          RI   14:00 16:01 15:41 16:15 15:55
20      322     1:04:17          Yun           Saksena        Boston Road Club                               Newton            MA   14:31 15:41 16:12 17:52
21      304     1:09:31          John          Caragianis     BTX Peloton Cycling Club                       Newport           RI   14:32 17:24 19:07 18:29
22      313     1:11:19          Alexandra     Goward                                                        Sagamore Beach    MA   15:54 18:25 18:15 18:46








Master 50+                       40 Miles      23.80 MPH      31 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       230     1:40:50  00:00   Stephen       Gray                                                          Middleton         CT   12:26 12:53 12:32 12:42 12:34  12:38 12:44 12:20
2       218     1:40:51  00:01   Art           Podgorski Jr.  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Feeding Hills     MA   12:30 12:53 12:32 12:41 12:35  12:36 12:44 12:21
3       219     1:41:03  00:13   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY   12:28 12:52 12:31 12:43 12:36  12:40 13:06 12:08
4       226     1:41:03  00:13   Mikael        Frisk                                                         Middletown        CT   12:28 12:52 12:33 12:40 12:35  12:38 12:45 12:33
5       209     1:41:03  00:13   Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn          NY   12:28 12:53 12:31 12:42 12:35  12:40 12:41 12:33
6       210     1:41:04  00:14   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Jackson           NH   12:27 12:54 12:31 12:42 12:34  12:40 12:42 12:34
7       201     1:41:04  00:14   Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY   12:26 12:53 12:32 12:41 12:36  12:35 12:48 12:33
8       204     1:41:05  00:15   Bob           Roldan         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville        MA   12:26 12:53 12:36 12:42 12:35  12:38 13:05 12:11
9       228     1:41:06  00:16   Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA   12:27 12:50 12:33 12:41 12:35  12:40 12:43 12:36
10      207     1:41:19  00:29   Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA   12:29 12:53 12:31 12:42 12:37  12:35 13:10 12:23
11      227     1:41:19  00:29   David         Potter         Wee Bike Shop                                  Tiverton          RI   12:27 12:54 12:29 12:27 12:33  12:59 13:04 12:27
12      222     1:41:19  00:29   Gary          Parece         Arc en Ciel                                    Somerset          MA   12:27 12:52 12:33 12:42 12:34  12:39 13:07 12:25
13      200     1:41:20  00:30   Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI   12:25 12:52 12:33 12:41 12:35  12:37 13:09 12:28
14      221     1:41:21  00:31   Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Association CycFall River        MA   12:25 12:54 12:32 12:40 12:38  12:39 13:05 12:28
15      225     1:41:21  00:31   Robert        Campbell       Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury           MA   12:28 12:51 12:34 12:41 12:36  12:38 13:06 12:28
16      211     1:41:21  00:31   Joel          Brown          Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                  Saunderstown      RI   12:14 12:44 12:54 12:42 12:34  12:41 12:48 12:46
17      217     1:41:24  00:34   Gary          Dalton         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                  Wakefield         RI   12:27 12:54 12:29 12:42 12:36  12:35 13:10 12:31
18      212     1:41:24  00:34   Juantxo       Royo           Black Tie Sports                               Scarsdale         NY   12:28 12:53 12:31 12:41 12:36  12:39 13:07 12:30
19      223     1:41:25  00:35   Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT   12:30 12:52 12:32 12:42 12:35  12:40 13:05 12:31
20      224     1:41:27  00:37   Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT   12:30 12:52 12:32 12:41 12:36  12:39 13:06 12:31
21      206     1:41:36  00:46   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   12:26 12:51 12:36 12:39 12:36  12:41 13:06 12:43
22      202     1:41:42  00:52   Jose R.       Torres                                                        Saugus            MA   12:27 12:53 12:33 12:41 12:36  12:38 13:07 12:48
23      208     1:41:46  00:56   David         Morgan         GOM Racing                                     Saunderstown      RI   12:29 12:53 12:32 12:41 12:36  12:39 13:06 12:50
24      213     1:52:32  11:42   Alan          McEwen         CCB                                            Weston            MA   12:28 12:51 12:34 12:40 13:18  14:53 15:44 18:05
25      215     1:39:50          Frank         Jennings       spin arts cycling /The Maggie Rosa's/Grace BarkEdgartown         MA   12:38 13:14 14:49 14:31 14:50  14:49 15:00
26      229     1:39:50          Jonathan      Gilbert                                                       Wakefield         RI   12:29 13:22 14:48 14:31 14:50  14:49 15:00
27      214     1:39:51          Kelly         Parsons        Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team                       Lyme              CT   12:29 13:34 14:37 14:31 14:50  14:49 15:01
28      205     1:44:03          John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT   12:59 14:45 14:57 15:11 15:45  15:17 15:09
29      220     1:44:34          Ralf          Torke          CMS Racing                                     Hastings-on-HudsonNY   12:59 14:44 14:57 15:11 15:45  15:23 15:35
30      203     1:46:54          Michael       Dameron        W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team          Uncasville        CT   12:59 14:44 15:09 15:00 15:45  16:03 17:15
31      216     0:33:49          Andrew        James          sound cyclist bike club                        Stamford          CT   16:20 17:30