Gran Prix of Beverly - Beverly, MA

Gran Prix of Beverly
Hosted by Essex County Velo
Beverly, MA
July 27, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Pro/1/2/3                  17.04 Miles   24.17 MPH      28 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       21      0:42:18  00:00   Ellen         Noble          Aspire Racing                                  Easthampton       MA
2       22      0:42:18  00:00   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
3       1       0:42:18  00:00   Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Chelmsford        MA
4       4       0:42:18  00:00   Dominique     Danco          TRJ Télécom - Desjardins FORD                  Burlington        VT
5       24      0:42:18  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
6       15      0:42:18  00:00   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
7       12      0:42:18  00:00   Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Racing                               Manchester        MA
8       7       0:42:18  00:00   Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
9       20      0:42:18  00:00   Frances       Morrison       BikeReg.com                                    Westhampton       MA
10      3       0:42:18  00:00   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
11      14      0:42:18  00:00   Lauren        LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
12      17      0:42:18  00:00   Leslie        Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Enfield           NH
13      23      0:42:18  00:00   Sarah         Shipley        Minuteman Road Club                            Norfolk           MA
14      10      0:42:18  00:00   Antonina      Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
15      30      0:42:18  00:00   Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                North Bennington  VT
16      28      0:42:25  00:07   Julie         van der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Woods Hole        MA
17      27      0:42:25  00:07   Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
18      5       0:42:39  00:21   Debony        Diehl          Sunapee Racing/Continental Paving/Buchikas     Jackson           NH
19      11      0:42:53  00:35   Cody          Harris         PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                      Falmouth          ME
20      29      0:43:07  00:49   Cassie        White          Gus's Cycling                                  Georgetown        MA
21      13      P&P              Fiona         Land           pedalpowertraining.com                         Beverly           MA
22      9       P&P              Amy           Gothorpe       Optimum Performance                            Harvard           MA
23      18      P&P              Yuri          Matsumoto      MIT cycling/FXDD                               Somerville        MA
24      16      P&P              Kate          Leppanen       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA
DNF     2                        Marissa       Acosta         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Cambridge         MA
DNF     6                        Beth          Everhart       MMR                                            Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     8                        Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA
DNF     19                       Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Wethersfield      CT





Men Pro/1/2/3                    27.69 Miles   28.23 MPH      67 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       159     0:58:51  00:00   Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
2       117     0:58:51  00:00   Ansel         Dickey         UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  Woodstock         VT
3       101     0:58:51  00:00   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
4       127     0:58:51  00:00   Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
5       102     0:58:51  00:00   Joshua        Anderson       RACE CF                                        Topsfield         MA
6       148     0:58:51  00:00   Nate          Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Cohasset          MA
7       137     0:58:51  00:00   David         Kessler        Team ERRACE  p/b DSO Manufacturing             Rumford           RI
8       134     0:58:51  00:00   Connor        Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                                 Portsmouth        NH
9       112     0:58:51  00:00   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
10      111     0:58:51  00:00   Dawry         Cabrera        cycle loft                                     Lawrence          MA
11      114     0:58:51  00:00   Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
12      124     0:58:51  00:00   Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
13      116     0:58:51  00:00   Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
14      151     0:58:51  00:00   William       Skinner        Cyclonauts                                     Hampden           MA
15      143     0:58:57  00:06   Dylan         Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH
16      161     0:58:57  00:06   Tom           Sampson        Vittoria/Yeti Cycles                           Holderness        NH
17      147     0:58:57  00:06   Aj            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
18      135     0:59:00  00:09   Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England                  Framingham        MA
19      152     0:59:00  00:09   Chris         Niesen         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                          Easthampton       MA
20      158     0:59:00  00:09   Brendan       Rhim           Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Team     Norwich           VT
21      110     0:59:00  00:09   Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA
22      113     0:59:00  00:09   Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
23      136     0:59:00  00:09   Keith         Kelly          ENGVT - UnTapped                               Allston           MA
24      108     0:59:00  00:09   Trent         Blackburn      JAM Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton       MA
25      105     0:59:00  00:09   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
26      131     0:59:00  00:09   John          Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Ledyard           CT
27      119     0:59:00  00:09   Dan           Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
28      170     0:59:06  00:15   Ben           Frederick      Beyond CX                                      Easthampton       MA
29      118     0:59:09  00:18   John          Eckert         STAMPEDE!                                      Lexington         MA
30      132     0:59:09  00:18   Michael       Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
31      103     0:59:09  00:18   Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
32      125     0:59:09  00:18   Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
33      128     0:59:16  00:25   Alexander     Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Framingham        MA
34      106     0:59:16  00:25   Peter         Bell           ENGVT - UnTapped                               Cambridge         MA
35      126     0:59:16  00:25   Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
36      122     0:59:20  00:29   Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Woburn            MA
37      115     0:59:23  00:32   Kameron       Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Hinesburg         VT
38      168     0:59:26  00:35   Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing                           Haverhill         MA
39      155     P&P              Eliot         Pitney         Downeast Racing                                Yarmouth          ME
40      121     P&P              Lucas         Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Fairfield         CT
41      156     P&P              Steven        Ramirez        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Cambridge         MA
42      144     P&P              Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA
43      145     P&P              Colin         Meyer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
44      146     P&P              Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH
45      140     P&P              Benjamin      Liang          ENGVT - UnTapped                               Jamaica Plain     MA
46      133     P&P              Mark          Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                            Hatfield          MA
47      109     P&P              Nicholas      Bruskewitz     Monster Media Racing                           Boston            MA
48      163     P&P              Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                           Somerville        MA
49      160     P&P              Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
50      142     P&P              Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Brooklyn          CT
51      153     P&P              Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Berlin            MA
52      164     P&P              Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
53      150     P&P              Zev           Myerowitz Jr.  Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and AcupunctCape Elizabeth    ME
54      138     P&P              Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
DNF     104                      Josh          Anthony        Riverside Racing                               Billerica         MA
DNF     107                      Aaron         Black          CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC                             West Hartford     CT
DNF     120                      Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Hudson            MA
DNF     123                      Andrew        Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                               Ripton            VT
DNF     129                      Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
DNF     130                      Harrison      Harb           Guinness Racing                                Portland          OR
DNF     139                      Randall       Levere         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Boston            MA
DNF     149                      Ford          Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Portsmouth        NH
DNF     154                      Scott         Peradotto      Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddies               Boston            MA
DNF     162                      Brian         Suto           Bikereg Elite Cycling                          Oxford            CT
DNF     166                      Stefano       Zanotti        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britain       CT
DNF     167                      Key           Vollers        Vermont Overland                               Reading           VT
DNF     169                      Jorge         Cardona                                                       Gloucester        MA






Men 4                            16.33 Miles   25.72 MPH      35 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       322     0:38:06  00:00   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
2       315     0:38:20  00:14   Jackson       Heath          RiversideRacing                                Lynn              MA
3       325     0:38:20  00:14   Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH
4       307     0:38:22  00:16   Jonathan      Davies         Brown University Cycling                       Nashville         TN
5       304     0:38:25  00:19   Justin        Cammarata      Comprehensive Racing                           Beverly           MA
6       330     0:38:25  00:19   Max           Rome           Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato            Cambridge         MA
7       308     0:38:25  00:19   Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Norwood           MA
8       312     0:38:25  00:19   Austin        Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA
9       313     0:38:25  00:19   Antony        Haivanis       Minuteman Road Club                            South Boston      MA
10      318     0:38:25  00:19   Bill          King           Keep it Tight                                  Topsfield         MA
11      309     0:38:25  00:19   Bill          Gillard        Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH
12      319     0:38:25  00:19   Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
13      311     0:38:25  00:19   Jim           Gomez          QuadCycles                                     Jamaica Plain     MA
14      334     0:38:25  00:19   Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Ashland           MA
15      335     0:38:25  00:19   William       Stockton                                                      Medford           MA
16      337     0:38:25  00:19   Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
17      331     0:38:25  00:19   Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
18      316     0:38:25  00:19   Colby         Jenkins        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rumford           RI
19      328     0:38:25  00:19   Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports              Pelham            NH
20      329     0:39:09  01:03   Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Norwell           MA
21      314     0:39:54  01:48   George        Hayes          Bikebarnracing.com                             Riverside         RI
22      310     0:39:59  01:53   Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
23      336     P&P              Adam          Vella                                                         North Chelmsford  MA
24      339     P&P              Michael       Roman          BHCC                                           Scituate          MA
25      327     P&P              Luke          Okerlund       University of Rochester                        Worcester         MA
26      324     P&P              Justin        Moran          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Scituate          MA
27      306     P&P              Tim           Curley         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Malden            MA
28      321     P&P              Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem             MA
29      303     P&P              Steve         Bryant         Downeast Racing                                Old Orchard Beach ME
30      332     P&P              Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA
31      305     P&P              Mickey        Cheah          ASU Cycling                                    Cambridge         MA
32      317     P&P              Matthew       Juros          Riverside                                      Haverhill, MA     MA
33      338     P&P              Larry         Krupp          Team RAF                                       Arlington         MA
DQ      333     DQ               Donnie        Seib           NEXT-BMB                                       Bryant Pond       ME
DNF     302                      Silas         Anthony        Cyclocrossworld.com                            Beverly           MA








Masters 40+                      18.46 Miles   26.84 MPH      40 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       212     0:41:16  00:00   Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley         MA
2       232     0:41:17  00:01   Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
3       221     0:41:19  00:03   Tyler         Munroe         Riverside Racing                               North Andover     MA
4       236     0:41:21  00:05   Gary          Steinberg      Brauer / Mick Management                       Ringwood          NJ
5       227     0:41:25  00:09   Alan          Pimentel       CCB Racing                                     Portland          ME
6       209     0:41:25  00:09   Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                                Brunswick         ME
7       210     0:41:25  00:09   David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
8       233     0:41:25  00:09   Don           Seib           NEXT-BMB                                       Bryant Pond       ME
9       213     0:41:25  00:09   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
10      240     0:41:25  00:09   Christopher   White          CYCLONAUTS                                     Derry             NH
11      219     0:41:25  00:09   Geoff         McIntosh       Corner Cycle                                   Concord           NH
12      215     0:41:25  00:09   Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA
13      206     0:41:25  00:09   Kyle F.       Gates          Wheelworks Racing                              Dorchester        MA
14      211     0:41:25  00:09   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
15      231     0:41:25  00:09   Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA
16      235     0:41:25  00:09   John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
17      216     0:41:25  00:09   Wilson        Martinez       545 VELO                                       Brookline         MA
18      203     0:41:25  00:09   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Jackson           NH
19      218     0:41:30  00:14   Steve         McGrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH
20      241     0:41:30  00:14   Kyle          Wolfe          Cyclonauts Racers                              Brattleboro       VT
21      223     0:41:30  00:14   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
22      202     0:41:30  00:14   Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
23      214     0:41:32  00:16   Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                                Windham           ME
24      230     0:41:32  00:16   Paul          Richard        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
25      226     0:41:26  00:10   Hank          Pfeifle        Downeast Racing                                Brunswick         ME
26      234     0:41:50  00:34   Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH
27      243     0:41:58  00:42   Steve         Stockwell      Sunapee Racing Team                            Hopkinton         NH
28      228     P&P              Oscar         Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA
29      238     P&P              Chris         Trabulsie      BikeBarnRacing.com                             East Taunton      MA
30      224     P&P              Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield         MA
31      205     P&P              Nicholas      Fanaras        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
32      242     P&P              Jeffery       Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Falmouth          ME
33      222     P&P              Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and BiWilmot            NH
DNF     204                      John          Dieli          Cyclonauts Racers                              Newton            NH
DNF     207                      Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
DNF     208                      Gerald        Harris                                                        Peabody           MA
DNF     217                      Whitney       Massey         Horst                                          Glastonbury       CT
DNF     220                      Chris         McKernan       Essex County Velo                              Beverly           MA
DNF     237                      Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Nashua            NH
DNF     239                      Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts                                     Hatfield          MA