Tour of the Hilltowns - Windsor, MA

Tour of the Hilltowns
Presented by the Northampton Cycling Club
Notchview Reservation
Windsor, MA
July 23, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                      94.5 Miles    23.52 MPH      39 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       15      4:01:06  00:00   John          Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Ledyard           CT
2       6       4:01:06  00:00   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
3       36      4:01:08  00:02   Brett         Wachtendorf    Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com                Burlington        VT
4       13      4:01:09  00:03   Chase         Goldstein      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York          NY
5       35      4:01:09  00:03   Cristian      Torres         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
6       34      4:01:10  00:04   Fred          Thomas         A-D Racing                                     Cape Elizabeth    ME
7       24      4:01:34  00:28   Kenneth       McNeill        B2C2 pb BOLOCO                                 Rutland           VT
8       28      4:01:34  00:28   Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing                       Medford           MA
9       32      4:01:45  00:39   Joseph        Siegel         Community Bike Racing                          Manchester        NH
10      16      4:01:52  00:46   Lawrence      Heller         CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.                    Bronx             NY
11      21      4:02:27  01:21   Keith         Kelly          ENGVT - UnTapped                               Allston           MA
12      10      4:06:11  05:05   Adderlyn      Cruz           CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
13      8       4:07:09  06:03   Allen         Carr           CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn          NY
14      40      4:07:11  06:05   Eric          Follen         Momentum Barracuda                             Saford            ME
15      17      4:08:18  07:12   Jake          Hollenbach     1K2GO Sports                                   Richmond          VT
16      29      4:08:18  07:12   Eliot         Pitney         Downeast Racing                                Yarmouth          ME
17      7       4:09:07  08:01   Alex          Carmona        Community Bicycle Racing                       Natick            MA
18      9       4:09:58  08:52   William       Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing                       Lexington         MA
19      33      4:13:53  12:47   James         Stevens        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    Brooklyn          NY
20      5       4:13:54  12:48   Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
21      14      4:14:11  13:05   Michael       Grome          Yale University                                New Haven         CT
22      41      4:17:09  16:03   David         Kessler        ERRACE                                         Dever             CO
23      20      4:23:08  22:02   stephen       jette          Cannondale Sports New England                  Framingham        MA
24      26      4:26:21  25:15   Nate          Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Cohasset          MA
25      31      4:26:22  25:16   Alex          Sanborn        CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
26      27      4:27:31  26:25   Zev           Myerowitz Jr.  Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and AcupunctCape Elizabeth    ME
27      11      4:28:58  27:52   Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Hudson            MA
28      18      4:32:22  31:16   Alec          Hoover         BikeReg Elite Cycling                          kingston          NY
29      38      4:34:13  33:07   Stefano       Zanotti        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britain       CT
30      37      4:38:33  37:27   Quinten       Winkel         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
31      2       4:44:14  43:08   Stephen       Alexander      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
32      25      4:46:02  44:56   Jonah         Mead-VanCort   Lupus Development Team                         Ithaca            NY
33      42      4:47:42  46:36   John          Eckert                                                        Lexington         MA
DNF     3                00:00   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
DNF     4                00:00   Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Freehold          NJ
DNF     19               00:00   Stephen       Jamison        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
DNF     23               00:00   Erik          Markewich      Community Bike Racing                          Beacon            NY
DNF     30               00:00   Allan         Rego           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
DNF     39               00:00   Aliaksandr    Bialiauski     CCB Racing Team                                New Haven         CT







Women Pro/1/2/3                  53.9 Miles    20.57 MPH      14 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       94      2:37:13  00:00   rebecca       fahringer                                                     Concord           NH
2       99      2:37:16  00:03   Amy           Bevilacqua                                                    Southbury         CT
3       97      2:43:27  06:14   Cheryl        Clark          Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank               Scarsdale         NY
4       96      2:43:30  06:17   Victoria      Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions                     Buffalo           NY
5       92      2:44:15  07:02   Antonina      Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
6       98      2:44:26  07:13   Senta         Burton         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
7       91      2:45:43  08:30   Kerrin        Mosher         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Voorheesville     NY
8       88      2:46:21  09:08   Julie         Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Roslindale        MA
9       87      3:00:12  22:59   Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
10      86      3:00:12  22:59   Kira          Paya           BCA/Linen                                      Housatonic        MA
11      95      3:00:13  23:00   Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
12      93      3:03:47  26:34   Caryl         Gale           CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve                    Hoboken           NJ
13      89      3:06:48  29:35   Elizabeth     Townsend       Riverside Racing                               Ipswich           MA
DNF     100              00:00   Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                             New York          NY







Men 3                            53.9 Miles    23.08 MPH      51 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       322     2:20:09  00:00   Gaelen        Kilburn        Hot Tubes Junior Development                   Burlington        VT
2       354     2:20:47  00:38   Justin        Wood           CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn          NY
3       325     2:20:47  00:38   Michael       Landry         Cheshire Cycle Racing                          New Haven         CT
4       318     2:23:33  03:24   Emerson       Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
5       308     2:23:33  03:24   Nicolas       Catlin         Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT
6       342     2:23:35  03:26   Rory          O'Neill        CRCA/Team Village                              Brooklyn          NY
7       348     2:23:45  03:36   David         Shuck                                                         Newmarket         NH
8       346     2:24:28  04:19   Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
9       312     2:25:03  04:54   Thomas        Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                            Athol             MA
10      304     2:25:05  04:56   Dawry         Cabrera        cycle loft                                     Lawrence          MA
11      353     2:25:30  05:21   Bryan (Philly)Williams       CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             Brooklyn          NY
12      309     2:25:30  05:21   Kameron       Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Hinesburg         VT
13      302     2:25:31  05:22   Charles       Berhtram       B2C2 / Boloco                                  Roxbury           MA
14      337     2:25:32  05:23   Paul          Miller                                                        Watertown         MA
15      340     2:25:33  05:24   Chris         Niesen         JAM/NCC                                        Easthampton       MA
16      343     2:26:21  06:12   Bret          Page           Riverside Racing                               Sanbornville      NH
17      329     2:27:15  07:06   Andrew        Logiudice      Skylands cycling                               Augusta           NJ
18      332     2:27:23  07:14   Patrick       Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing                       Somerville        MA
19      349     2:27:53  07:44   Daniel        Smith          Laurel                                         Naugatuck         CT
20      303     2:28:06  07:57   Trent         Blackburn      JAM Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton       MA
21      331     2:29:49  09:40   Vincent       Lore           Sherpa Cycling                                 Bethel            CT
22      306     2:30:26  10:17   Ethan         Call           Dartmouth College                              Jefferson         NH
23      338     2:30:51  10:42   Justin        Neuman         Neumania                                       New Haven         CT
24      324     2:30:52  10:43   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
25      330     2:30:53  10:44   Juan          Lopera         545 Velo                                       Waltham           MA
26      320     2:30:53  10:44   Ben           Jankowski      Northampton Cycling Club                       Mansfield         MA
27      351     2:30:54  10:45   Juan          Soler          CRCA/FOUNDATION                                New York          NY
28      341     2:30:56  10:47   Jonathan      O'Connor       Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Lunenburg         MA
29      328     2:31:25  11:16   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
30      347     2:32:04  11:55   Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT
31      317     2:32:43  12:34   Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Woburn            MA
32      316     2:33:08  12:59   Dan           FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
33      327     2:33:08  12:59   Jiahe         Li                                                            Medford           MA
34      305     2:33:56  13:47   Angelo        Calilap        The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn          NY
35      339     2:33:56  13:47   Andy          Newsom         CRCA / Team VESELKA                            Brooklyn          NY
36      314     2:35:10  15:01   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
37      336     2:36:08  15:59   Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH
38      326     2:38:19  18:10   Damon         Lecompte       ncc                                            Phillipston       MA
39      344     2:38:46  18:37   Fred          Prescott       Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing            Boston            MA
40      352     2:38:57  18:48   Kensaun       Vadnais        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Massapequa        NY
41      307     2:41:42  21:33   Will          Carroll        CRCA / E2Value                                 Ossining          NY
42      321     2:42:00  21:51   Oscar         Jimenez        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Lowell            MA
43      313     2:44:12  24:03   Nathan        Coste          Bikeworks MA                                   Bristol           RI
44      345     2:48:56  28:47   Oscar         Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA
45      334     2:50:55  30:46   Jay           MAJOR          GEARED-UP CYCLING CLUB                         Nassau            UNK
46      310     2:56:20  36:11   Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Hyde Park         MA
47      333     2:56:47  36:38   Eduardo       Luna           cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     311              00:00   Roy           COLEBROOKE     GEARED-UP CYCLING CLUB                         Nassau            UNK
DNF     315              00:00   Sam           Damphousse     NEXT - BMB                                     Marshfield        MA
DNF     319              00:00   John Michael  Hackett        802Project                                     West Rutland      VT
DNF     350              00:00   Alyosha       Smolarski      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York          NY







Women 3/4                        53.9 Miles    19.55 MPH      30 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       176     2:45:24  00:00   Shylah        Weber          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
2       200     2:45:25  00:01   Sharon        Benedict       Minuteman Road Club                            Ayer              MA
3       180     2:45:25  00:01   Maria         Rosenfeld      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York City     NY
4       194     2:45:27  00:03   Monica        Cyra                                                          Middleboro        MA
5       193     2:47:35  02:11   Emma          Edwards        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Cambridge         MA
6       181     2:47:35  02:11   Michelle      Rorke                                                         New York          NY
7       173     2:47:37  02:13   Madeline      Nagy           NCC                                            Hatfield          MA
8       171     2:48:12  02:48   Matha         Fanning        Tall Sock Racing                               Cape Elizabeth    ME
9       188     2:51:17  05:53   Gabriela      Hindman        Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing              Simsbury          CT
10      199     2:52:51  07:27   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
11      175     2:53:31  08:07   Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                North Bennington  VT
12      196     2:54:52  09:28   Rachel        Chambers       Nerac Earth                                    Bolton            CT
13      189     2:56:44  11:20   Joanne        Grogan         NEXT-BMB                                       Hinesburg         VT
14      187     2:57:39  12:15   Lynch         Kate           PVC p/b ChiroSport Health                      Falmouth          ME
15      169     2:59:04  13:40   Lane          Mander                                                        Somerville        MA
16      192     2:59:52  14:28   Açmae         El Yacoubi     545 Velo                                       Framingham        MA
17      184     3:05:21  19:57   Jennifer      Krueger        W.E. Stedman Co.                               Wakefield         RI
18      186     3:05:57  20:33   Wendy         King           Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Club          Colrain           MA
19      178     3:07:23  21:59   Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
20      172     3:09:21  23:57   Sharon        Sjeman         Dave Jordan Racing                             New York          NY
21      195     3:13:14  27:50   Bryna         Cofrin-Shaw    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
22      177     3:13:52  28:28   Kathy         Ventura        PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                      Falmouth          ME
23      191     3:13:54  28:30   Donna         Frankel        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA
24      179     3:14:33  29:09   Ashley        Stanton NiehoffTall Sock Racing                               Portland          ME
25      185     3:16:02  30:38   Marta         Kirsis                                                        New York City     NY
26      183     3:28:46  43:22   Rhys          May            JAM fund                                       Easthampton       MA
27      190     3:28:47  43:23   Julie         Goggin         W.E. Stedman Co.                               Charlestown       RI
28      198     3:45:41  00:17   Dianna        Brooks                                                        Pittsfield        MA
DNF     170              00:00   Stephanie     Makowi         Tall Sock Racing                               Portland          ME
DNF     182              00:00   Catherine     Poplar                                                        Wilmington        VT







Men 4                            53.9 Miles    22.88 MPH      71 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       438     2:21:19  00:00   Matthew       Kurz           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Troy              NY
2       434     2:21:23  00:04   John          Jantz          545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA
3       415     2:21:23  00:04   Russell       Clarida        Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro                     Southport         CT
4       404     2:27:53  06:34   Alec          Babala         Ashton Greycork Cycling                        Nashua            NH
5       469     2:28:47  07:28   Geno          Villafano      UConn Cycling                                  Vernon Rockville  CT
6       444     2:28:47  07:28   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
7       437     2:28:49  07:30   Eric          Kirouac                                                       Williamsburg      MA
8       410     2:28:50  07:31   Alan          Burgess        cheshire cycle racing                          Middletown        CT
9       411     2:28:50  07:31   Anthony       Cao            CRCA/Century Road Club Development Foundation  Ardsley           NY
10      414     2:28:51  07:32   Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
11      416     2:28:52  07:33   Ian           Clark          Rivertowns Racing                              Scarsdale         NY
12      423     2:28:54  07:35   David         Dzikiewicz     Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
13      441     2:29:03  07:44   Zachary       Levy           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Hingham           MA
14      468     2:29:41  08:22   Calvin        Tortorigi      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Colchester        CT
15      429     2:30:21  09:02   Marc          Hafner         Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge         MA
16      420     2:30:22  09:03   Alex          Daniels        CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             Brooklyn          NY
17      406     2:30:23  09:04   Thomas        Biederer                                                      New Haven         CT
18      402     2:30:23  09:04   Tristan       Almada         NOMAN CC                                       New York          NY
19      425     2:30:24  09:05   Justin        Giannino                                                      Warwick           NY
20      449     2:32:21  11:02   Ethan         Pfenninger                                                    Plymouth          NH
21      475     2:34:33  13:14   Palo          Samko                                                         Stoneridge        NY
22      462     2:34:45  13:26   Sasha         Smiljanic      Community Bicycle racing                       South Boston      MA
23      409     2:35:36  14:17   Camden        Brooks         AP Junior Development                          Charlton          MA
24      430     2:35:36  14:17   Jackson       Heath          RiversideRacing                                Lynn              MA
25      405     2:35:37  14:18   Kurt          Belhumeur                                                     Jamacia Plain     MA
26      467     2:35:42  14:23   Gabriel       Tonini         cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
27      440     2:35:43  14:24   Jarvis        Lee            Community Bike Racing                          Brookline         MA
28      428     2:35:45  14:26   Peter         Graeber        Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI
29      422     2:35:47  14:28   Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY
30      463     2:36:16  14:57   Peter         Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                       Somerville        MA
31      417     2:36:43  15:24   John          Corbo          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT
32      432     2:38:19  17:00   Daniel        Hocking        BarFly  - Northampton Cycling Club             Dover             NH
33      403     2:38:22  17:03   Eric          Augenbraun     CS Velo                                        Philadelphia      PA
34      453     2:39:02  17:43   Gary          Quinlin                                                       Branford          CT
35      433     2:39:04  17:45   Brett         Howell         Sherpa                                         Milford           CT
36      448     2:39:05  17:46   Evan          Osler          1K2GO SPORTS                                   Northampton       MA
37      450     2:39:05  17:46   Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports              Pelham            NH
38      470     2:39:05  17:46   Jackson       Vogel          CRCA Development Foundation                    Franklin Lakes    NJ
39      451     2:39:05  17:46   Laurent       Potvin Trottier                                               Jamaica Plain     MA
40      461     2:39:05  17:46   Richard       Shin           CRCA                                           New York          NY
41      459     2:40:39  19:20   Cameron       Scott          Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund             Somers            CT
42      401     2:40:55  19:36   Mikko         Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr               Worcester         MA
43      431     2:44:15  22:56   Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough       ME
44      412     2:44:33  23:14   Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA
45      413     2:44:40  23:21   Ken           Chadwick       Minuteman Road Club                            Harvard           MA
46      474     2:44:53  23:34   Brian         Wood           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Glenmont          NY
47      464     2:45:07  23:48   Brian         Teran                                                         Norwood           MA
48      407     2:47:31  26:12   Russell       Bogin          CRCA/NY Vision Group                           New York          NY
49      419     2:47:59  26:40   Christopher   Cugini         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham          MA
50      465     2:51:00  29:41   Jason         Tinkov         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Sudbury           MA
51      466     2:51:01  29:42   Ryan          Tomb           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Somerville        MA
52      460     2:51:02  29:43   Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Ashland           MA
53      424     2:51:27  30:08   Jonathan      Favata         TRT Bicycles                                   Mechanicville     NY
54      445     2:56:00  34:41   Jim           Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Brookline         NH
55      471     2:57:17  35:58   Alexander     Weinman        Deerfield Academy                              Hadley            MA
56      473     2:58:05  36:46   Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse                   Averill Park      NY
57      427     3:00:46  39:27   Miguel        Gomez          cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
58      455     3:03:00  41:41   Jerry         Rodriguez      cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
59      457     3:10:36  49:17   Daniel        Rossano        Expo Wheelmen                                  Enfield           CT
60      418     3:11:28  50:09   Cody          Corona         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY
61      452     3:11:40  50:21   Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles                                Lebannon          NH
62      436     3:13:41  52:22   Robert        King           CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                        New York          NY
63      426     3:21:37  00:18   Aidan         Gilmore        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Grafton           MA
64      443     3:27:47  06:28   Eddie         Martinez II    Northeast Road Masters                         Greenfield        MA
DNF     408              00:00   Carter        Bosch          Iron bridge/Tarmac                             Norwalk           CT
DNF     435              00:00   Nate          Kemp           545 Velo                                       Concord           MA
DNF     439              00:00   Adam          Lampton        Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  South Portland    ME
DNF     446              00:00   John          Obrien         Cycling Concepts                               Merdien           CT
DNF     454              00:00   Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
DNF     456              00:00   Max           Rome           Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato            Cambridge         MA
DNF     458              00:00   Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA







Men 5                            53.9 Miles    21.25 MPH      66 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       504     2:32:13  00:00   Camden        Black IngersollDowneast Racing                                Concord           NH
2       502     2:32:53  00:40   Scott         Birdsey        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Albany            NY
3       522     2:33:12  00:59   Ben           Finch          545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
4       550     2:34:47  02:34   Kurt          Mason          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Albany            NY
5       562     2:35:03  02:50   Ross          Peterson       Harvard University                             Somerville        MA
6       568     2:35:17  03:04   Jon           Spooner                                                       Portsmouth        RI
7       553     2:35:26  03:13   Craig         Mitchell       #TriTechElite                                  worcester         MA
8       507     2:35:54  03:41   Chris         Case                                                          Burlington        CT
9       508     2:35:54  03:41   Casey         Clarke         Cadence Wealth Management                      Southborough      MA
10      539     2:36:58  04:45   Dennis        King                                                          Niskayuna         NY
11      529     2:37:30  05:17   Terry         Halpin         Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI
12      549     2:38:14  06:01   Eric          Magnuson       Team Fit Werx                                  Manchester        MA
13      548     2:38:22  06:09   Mauricio de JeLopera Londońo                                                Saugus            MA
14      535     2:38:34  06:21   Kieran        Hurley         Fitwerx                                        Salem             MA
15      556     2:38:34  06:21   Tom           Olds                                                          Coatesville       PA
16      557     2:38:34  06:21   Donal         OSullivan      Northampton Cycling Club                       Leeds             MA
17      510     2:38:41  06:28   Spencer       Coffin         #TriTechElite                                  Arlington         MA
18      570     2:39:28  07:15   Ian           Stratton       Optimum Performance                            Hudson            MA
19      517     2:40:38  08:25   Tom           Dodge          TEAM FIT WERX                                  Manchester        MA
20      555     2:43:43  11:30   James         Oakley         1K2GO SPORTS                                   Hinesburg         VT
21      516     2:44:04  11:51   David         Ding                                                          Cambridge         MA
22      554     2:44:04  11:51   Kristian      Moreau         Corner cycle cycling club/ AP junior developmenworcester         MA
23      544     2:44:04  11:51   Geoffrey      Landman        CRCA                                           New York          NY
24      520     2:44:10  11:57   Jonathan      Falcetti       Northampton Cycling Club                       Holyoke           MA
25      515     2:45:21  13:08   Thorsten      Dennerline                                                    Bennigton         VT
26      552     2:45:21  13:08   Anthony       Messina        Northeastern University                        Boston            MA
27      518     2:45:31  13:18   Mike          Dooley                                                        Lee               MA
28      506     2:45:45  13:32   AJ            Camelio                                                       Somerville        MA
29      513     2:47:08  14:55   Atticus       Olivet                                                        Cambridge         MA
30      573     2:47:57  15:44   Jason         Watkins        545 Velo                                       Weston            MA
31      527     2:48:21  16:08   Jon           Greeley        Team Fit Werx                                  South Hamilton    MA
32      569     2:49:14  17:01   Patrick       Staples        NCC                                            Belchertown       MA
33      542     2:49:30  17:17   Solomon       Lakey          Eaglebrook                                     Deerfield         MA
34      511     2:50:05  17:52   Michael       Damiano                                                       Wilbraham         MA
35      509     2:50:21  18:08   Thomas        Clayton        UVM Cycling p/b Skirack                        Hinesburg         VT
36      564     2:50:53  18:40   John          Ricardi                                                       East Longmeadow   MA
37      530     2:50:56  18:43   Brendan       Hamel          Corner Cycle                                   Plymouth          MA
38      574     2:51:09  18:56   Nicholas      Wixom          545 Velo                                       Brighton          MA
39      558     2:51:10  18:57   Jose          Parece                                                        Coventry          RI
40      534     2:55:41  23:28   Matt          Halfrey                                                       Orange            MA
41      505     2:57:30  25:17   Jimmy         Cabrera        Cycleloft                                      Lawrence          MA
42      541     2:59:14  27:01   Przemyslaw    Krol                                                          Cambridge         MA
43      572     3:01:41  29:28   Claudio       Torres                                                        Brooklyn          NY
44      523     3:03:35  31:22   Henry         Finch          Crack O' Dawn                                  Waban             MA
45      536     3:04:38  32:25   Noel          Hwang          Tufts University                               Newton            MA
46      561     3:04:56  32:43   Richard       Perrins                                                       Somerville        MA
47      560     3:05:24  33:11   Joe           Perez-Rogers   545 Velo                                       Brighton          MA
48      538     3:05:34  33:21   Ryan          Keller         T3 Coaching                                    Schoharie         NY
49      540     3:05:55  33:42   Thomas        Kolodziejczyk                                                 Cheshire          MA
50      547     3:06:47  34:34   Nick          Lewis          Team Fit Werx                                  Salem             MA
51      525     3:09:58  37:45   Michael       Forzano                                                       Riverside         RI
52      563     3:10:27  38:14   Peter         Rayton         Guys Tours                                     Northampton       MA
53      559     3:10:52  38:39   Matt          Parker                                                        Somerville        MA
54      531     3:12:46  40:33   Leo           Heffernan      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA
55      532     3:15:36  43:23   Greg          Herzhauser                                                    Claverack         NY
56      567     3:17:51  45:38   Atish         Shinde         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Waltham           MA
57      503     3:24:14  52:01   Tom           Birdsey        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Delmar            NY
58      537     3:24:31  52:18   Christopher   Johnson-Brown  12:00:00 AM                                    Erving            MA
59      566     3:28:47  56:34   Tom           Shiffer        Cadence Wealth Management                      Shrewsbury        MA
60      528     3:40:44  08:31   Rob           Green                                                         Derry             NH
61      571     3:41:45  09:32   Christo       Tinkov         One Hot Lap                                    Sudbury           MA
DNF     514              00:00   Miles         Damon          Team Water.org                                 Cambridge         MA
DNF     521              00:00   Sean          Fanning        Green Door Training Center (GDTC)              Boston            MA
DNF     543              00:00   Rudolph       Lalanne        TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING                       Brockton          MA
DNF     546              00:00   Matthew       Levine                                                        Weston            MA
DNF     565              00:00   Christopher   Rounds         Camp Gramp Bike Club                           Canton            MA







Masters 40+                      53.9 Miles    22.55 MPH      41 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       143     2:23:24  00:00   Alex          Weil           FinKraft Cycling Team                          Cos Cob           CT
2       110     2:23:47  00:23   Alec          Donahue        JAM/NCC                                        Easthampton       MA
3       101     2:23:48  00:24   Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ
4       116     2:23:50  00:26   Gregg         Galletta       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Dobbs Ferry       NY
5       124     2:23:52  00:28   Robert        Lyons          FinKraft Cycling Team                          Cos Cob           CT
6       108     2:23:55  00:31   Jason         Croteau        Minuteman Road Club                            Webster           MA
7       121     2:25:00  01:36   Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA
8       130     2:26:30  03:06   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
9       127     2:26:37  03:13   Colm          McMahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA
10      118     2:27:11  03:47   David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
11      123     2:27:30  04:06   Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                                Windham           ME
12      109     2:27:30  04:06   Chris         Crowell        fusionTHINK - VOSS                             Prospect          CT
13      122     2:27:30  04:06   William       Lopez          ZENBERRYMIX.COM                                North Bergen      NJ
14      144     2:27:30  04:06   Tim           Wern           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Canton            CT
15      114     2:27:34  04:10   Nicholas      Fanaras        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
16      104     2:29:49  06:25   Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT
17      103     2:29:51  06:27   Troy          Barry          DOWNEAST RACING                                Falmouth          ME
18      106     2:29:53  06:29   Thomas        Casparis       Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Carlisle          MA
19      142     2:29:53  06:29   Don           Sproull                                                       Auburn            NY
20      119     2:29:54  06:30   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
21      140     2:29:55  06:31   Gregg         Salisbury                                                     Red Hook          NY
22      145     2:29:56  06:32   Jose          Gallo                                                         Closter           NY
23      134     2:30:02  06:38   Hank          Pfeifle        Downeast Racing                                Brunswick         ME
24      128     2:31:54  08:30   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
25      105     2:32:47  09:23   Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
26      115     2:33:38  10:14   Jeb           Fowler         545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA
27      138     2:33:39  10:15   Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
28      132     2:34:24  11:00   Mark          Paggioli       CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports Glastonbury       CT
29      107     2:34:58  11:34   Paul          Connor                                                        East Hartland     CT
30      113     2:37:14  13:50   James         Elliott        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Avon              CT
31      117     2:37:15  13:51   Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
32      112     2:38:23  14:59   Marc          Eisen          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bloomfield        CT
33      139     2:40:35  17:11   Piotr         Rup            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Mineola           NY
34      126     2:40:53  17:29   Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA
35      111     2:41:06  17:42   John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA
36      137     2:42:42  19:18   Jorge         Ramirez        mineola bicycle club                           East Meadow       NY
37      133     2:43:00  19:36   William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Quincy            MA
38      131     2:47:07  23:43   Gustavo       Ordonez        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Oakland Gardens   NY
39      102     2:47:11  23:47   Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
40      135     2:48:54  25:30   Torbjorn      Phillpotts     Quad Cycles                                    Leominster        MA
41      136     2:49:35  26:11   Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Newton            MA







Masters 50+                      53.9 Miles    21.90 MPH      69 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       266     2:27:41  00:00   Eric          Weinrich       Momentum Barracuda cycling                     Yarmouth          ME
2       219     2:27:48  00:07   Thomas        Francis        Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA
3       235     2:29:45  02:04   Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA
4       247     2:30:23  02:42   mark max      saenger        Windham Mountain Outfitters                    Elka Park         NY
5       212     2:32:18  04:37   Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA
6       261     2:32:24  04:43   Brett         Tremaine       Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Stormville        NY
7       202     2:32:24  04:43   Philip        Beliveau       1k2go coffee                                   St George         VT
8       262     2:32:40  04:59   Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI
9       242     2:32:40  04:59   Art           Podgorski Jr.  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Feeding Hills     MA
10      254     2:32:41  05:00   Cliff         Summers        CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Queensbury        NY
11      204     2:32:41  05:00   William       Caligari       Linen / BCA                                    Sheffield         MA
12      238     2:32:43  05:02   Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West New York     NJ
13      206     2:32:43  05:02   Marc          Cesare         Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn          NY
14      256     2:32:43  05:02   Eric          Sutherland     CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                         New York          NY
15      213     2:32:44  05:03   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Jackson           NH
16      248     2:33:01  05:20   Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Cresskill         NJ
17      255     2:33:01  05:20   Mark          Sumner         Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo  Clifton Park      NY
18      220     2:33:02  05:21   Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn          NY
19      252     2:33:04  05:23   Rick          Sorenson       Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo  Rutland           VT
20      250     2:33:07  05:26   Andrew        Schmidt        Westwood Velo                                  New York          NY
21      217     2:34:11  06:30   Tom           Fagan          ATA Cycle                                      Stow              MA
22      207     2:34:20  06:39   Andrew        Chambers       Nerac Earth                                    Bolton            CT
23      210     2:34:33  06:52   Lewis         Collins        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA
24      264     2:34:34  06:53   James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY
25      245     2:34:34  06:53   Ray           Rhatigan       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
26      268     2:34:34  06:53   Nicholas      Marshall       Berkshire Cycling Association                  Pittsfield        MA
27      215     2:34:36  06:55   Charles       Dow            NEBC                                           Newton            MA
28      246     2:34:36  06:55   Bob           Roldan         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville        MA
29      218     2:35:16  07:35   Denis         Finnin                                                        Weehawken         NJ
30      211     2:36:22  08:41   Patrick       Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 New Hartford      CT
31      240     2:36:34  08:53   Gerard        O'Shea         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Clinton           CT
32      267     2:36:40  08:59   Kevin         Williams       NAV North American Velo                        Scotia            NY
33      258     2:36:47  09:06   William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford     CT
34      229     2:37:11  09:30   John          McGill         Victory Hill                                   Montpelier        VT
35      225     2:37:12  09:31   Donald        Kimball        CCAP                                           Portland          CT
36      232     2:37:12  09:31   Peter         Megdal         NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                            Sherborn          MA
37      241     2:37:12  09:31   Gary          Parece         Arc en Ciel                                    Somerset          MA
38      249     2:37:17  09:36   William       Sawyer         Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willows/AmericanLittleton         MA
39      205     2:37:21  09:40   Greg          Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Shrewsbury        NJ
40      253     2:37:22  09:41   Joe           Straub         Death Row Velo                                 Middletown        NY
41      251     2:38:06  10:25   Douglas       Shepard        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Mansfield         MA
42      231     2:40:17  12:36   Bill          McGreevy       Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington        NY
43      236     2:40:18  12:37   John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA
44      265     2:40:45  13:04   Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT
45      269     2:42:25  14:44   Daniel        Dudzik         Plus Cycling Team                              Burlington        CT
46      224     2:44:06  16:25   Dwight        Johnson        Laurel Bicycle Club                            New Haven         CT
47      233     2:44:22  16:41   Stephen       Meisl          BCA/LINEN                                      Pittsfield        MA
48      216     2:44:47  17:06   Mike          Engstrom       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH
49      222     2:44:56  17:15   Ben           Hughes         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY
50      260     2:44:57  17:16   Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo  Windsor           MA
51      226     2:45:01  17:20   Scott         Klion          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Gardiner          NY
52      230     2:46:46  19:05   Stephen       McGrath                                                       New York          NY
53      227     2:47:01  19:20   Tom           Krol           fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline                   North Haven       CT
54      234     2:47:33  19:52   Jon           Monson                                                        Bridgewater       CT
55      239     2:47:36  19:55   Oguz          Orkan                                                         Alpine            NJ
56      257     2:47:44  20:03   Etsu          Taniguchi      CRCA / Team VESELKA                            New York          NY
57      221     2:48:24  20:43   Nelson        Hoffman        Bicycle Express Racing                         Northfield        VT
58      259     2:48:29  20:48   Jose          Torres                                                        Saugus            MA
59      209     2:50:58  23:17   Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY
60      203     2:51:11  23:30   Douglas       Burdi                                                         Arlington         MA
61      270     2:53:03  25:22   Benjamin      Holland        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition             Castro Valley     CA
62      223     2:59:22  31:41   Thomas        Hurley         BikebarnRacing.com                             Mattapoisett      MA
63      201     3:05:34  37:53   Allan         Bates          BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA
64      263     3:06:05  38:24   Thomas        Voytek         Unattached                                     Wallingford       CT
65      244     3:18:45  51:04   JORGE         RAMIREZ        ATA  BICYCLE TEAM ROAD                         Worcester         MA
66      208     3:40:55  13:14   Bruce         Cohen          545Velo                                        Wayland           MA
67      228     3:42:53  15:12   David         Marti                                                         Northford         CT
DNF     237              00:00   Dunbar        Oehmig                                                        Burlington        VT
DNF     243              00:00   Ronnie        poplar                                                        Wilmington        VT