The Rock Criterium - Mt. Morris, NY

The Rock Criterium
Sponsored by American Rock Salt
Mount Morris, NY
July 16, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                    36 Miles      26.93 MPH      24 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       649     1:20:12  00:00   Brendan       Housler        Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling                   Rochester         NY
2       660     1:20:47  00:35   Kenneth       Thomas         Legaci Cycling                                 Orchard Park      NY
3       658     1:20:47  00:35   Julian        Georg          Syracuse University                            Syracuse          NY
4       663     1:20:47  00:35   John          Hunter         Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling                   Victor            NY
5       927     1:20:47  00:35   Corey         Knowles        Buffalo Bicycling Club                         Hamburg           NY
6       697     1:20:47  00:35   David         Van Horn       Projekt                                        Amherst           NY
7       659     1:20:47  00:35   Sean          Meyer          Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling                     Pittsford         NY
8       646     1:20:47  00:35   Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC   Springwater       NY
9       652     1:20:47  00:35   Jonathan      Siuta          Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works      Sanborn           NY
10      657     1:20:47  00:35   Michael       Hertner        5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing                 Erie              PA
11      651     1:20:47  00:35   Timothy       Austen         Santé Universalle- La Shop                     Ottawa            ON
12      661     1:20:47  00:35   Spencer       Perry          Premium Mortgage Cycling Team                  Rochester         NY
13      572     1:20:47  00:35   Garnett       Abbey          Erace Cancer                                   Burlington        ON
14      664     1:20:47  00:35   Scott         Cimato         TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club            East Concord      NY
15      656     1:20:47  00:35   Chris         Cioccio        Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery.                 Erie              PA
16      662     1:20:47  00:35   Volodymyr     Spantchak      Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bike           Fairport          NY
17      647     1:20:47  00:35   Dan           Staffo         Velo racing solutions - verge sport            Farmington        NY
18      655     1 Lap            Daniel        Barney         Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling                    Fairport          NY
19      654     1 Lap            Mario         Mazza          Five & 20 Spirits                              North East        PA
DNF     555                      Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing       Nunda             NY
DNF     589                      Jason         Quagliata      CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC                  Rochester         NY
DNF     592                      Robert        Hengel         Campuswheelworks                               North Tonawanda   NY
DNF     612                      Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCMount Morris      NY
DNF     694                      Frederick     Gates          LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC






Women Pro/1/2/3/4                19 Miles      23.74 MPH      15 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       674     0:48:01  00:00   Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista                                Rochester         NY
2       1648    0:48:01  00:00   Chelsea       Knapp          H+H Racing                                     Pittsford         NY
3       678     0:48:17  00:16   Jennifer      Bushover       Finish Strong - NorthEast                      Kenmore           NY
4       681     0:48:51  00:50   Amy           Mausser        Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts                Wasaga Beach      ON
5       675     0:49:12  01:11   Victoria      Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions                     Buffalo           NY
6       679     0:49:52  01:51   Brandi        Bashor         Finish Strong/BBC                              Lancaster         NY
7       1666    0:49:52  01:51   Jennifer      Reschke        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCGeneseo           NY
8       677     0:50:04  02:03   Rachel        Pikus          Cyclewerx of Rochester                         Rochester         NY
9       676     1 Lap            Janae         Holley         Once Again Multi Sport Racing                  Geneseo           NY
10      2672    1 Lap            Rebecca       Erb            TBS Racing/BBC                                 East Aurora       NY
11      2680    1 Lap            Lynn          Murphy                                                        Penfield          NY
12      1688    1 Lap            Sarah         Larocque       TBS Racing                                     Hamburg           NY
13      1551    2 Laps           Cheyenne      Comer          BMW major Motion Development                   San Marcos        CA
14      1683    2 Laps           Katelyn       Murray         TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club              Buffalo           NY
15      552     2 Laps           Courtney      Comer          Major Motion Development                       San Marcos        CA





Men 3/4                          17 Miles      26.96 MPH      34 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       1697    0:37:50  00:00   David         Van Horn       Projekt                                        Amherst           NY
2       695     0:37:50  00:00   Steven        Mongielo       Buffalo Bicycling Club                         Buffalo           NY
3       653     0:37:53  00:03   Jesse         Jarjour        613 Cycling                                    Ottawa            ON
4       1589    0:38:23  00:33   Jason         Quagliata      CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC                  Rochester         NY
5       904     0:38:25  00:35   Gregg         Griffo         GVCC                                           Rochester         NY
6       699     0:38:27  00:37   Jase          Briggs                                                        Gouverneur        NY
7       586     0:38:27  00:37   Peter         Miner          The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision             Dansville         NY
8       619     0:38:27  00:37   Timothy       Brundage       Cyclewerx                                      Avon              NY
9       1612    0:38:27  00:37   Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCMount Morris      NY
10      1694    0:38:27  00:37   Frederick     Gates          LowestRates.com                                Gatineau          QC
11      691     0:38:27  00:37   Adam          Kellerson      FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca            NY
12      591     0:38:34  00:44   Benjamin      Webster        THS Cycling                                    Lisle             NY
13      596     0:38:38  00:48   Jason         Bolt           Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Penfield          NY
14      588     0:38:42  00:52   Eric          Giehl          Pete's Wheels Cycling Team                     Webster           NY
15      1592    0:38:42  00:52   Robert        Hengel         Campuswheelworks                               North Tonawanda   NY
16      599     0:38:56  01:06   Kevin         Howard         Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall                  Rochester         NY
17      1574    0:39:10  01:20   Scott         Farrell        Buffalo Bicycling Club                         Orchard Park      NY
18      1575    0:39:10  01:20   Richard       Camping        Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar        Victor            NY
19      1560    0:39:10  01:20   Stephen       D'Amico        Premium Mortgage Cycling Team                  Spencerport       NY
20      696     0:39:39  01:49   Harold        Peeling        THS Cycling                                    Owego             NY
21      690     0:41:10  03:20   Joe           Olgin          Buffalo Bicycling Club                         Buffalo           NY
22      698     1 Lap            Dan           Burgess        CycleweRx of Rochester                         Rochester         NY
23      1564    1 Lap            C             Bushover       EFPR/Trek                                      Kenmore           NY
24      594     1 Lap            David         Hansen         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles               Elmira            NY
25      1700    1 Lap            Owen          Wood           Flour City Cycling                             West Henrietta    NY
26      1675    1 Lap            Victoria      Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions                     Buffalo           NY
27      1565    1 Lap            Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Rochester         NY
28      598     1 Lap            Joshua        Gonsenhauser   Towpath Bike                                   Rochester         NY
DNF     1561                     Scott         Dorfman        EFPR-TREK Cycling Team                         Getzville         NY
DNF     587                      Peter         Pelychaty      Pete's Wheels                                  Rochester         NY
DNF     593                      Nate          Cornman        CS Velo                                        Philadelphia      PA
DNF     692                      Jeffrey       Lubkowski      Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team          Rochester         NY
DNF     693                      Tim           Loughlin                                                      Canton            GA
DNF     1563                     John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Burdett           NY





Women 4                          11 Miles      22.15 MPH      12 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       1672    0:29:48  00:00   Rebecca       Erb            TBS Racing/BBC                                 East Aurora       NY
2       1680    0:29:48  00:00   Lynn          Murphy                                                        Penfield          NY
3       688     0:29:48  00:00   Sarah         Larocque       TBS Racing                                     Hamburg           NY
4       689     0:29:48  00:00   Jennifer      Bell           TBS Racing                                     Lake View         NY
5       686     0:29:48  00:00   Lindsay       Di Lucente     Nickel City Cycles                             Buffalo           NY
6       1550    0:29:48  00:00   Abbey         Monahan        Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team/LCCWarsaw            NY
7       683     0:29:48  00:00   Katelyn       Murray         TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club              Buffalo           NY
8       682     0:31:23  01:35   Melissa       Merlin         Nickel City Cycles                             Buffalo           NY
9       1673    0:33:09  03:21   Emily         Hill           Campus Wheelworks                              Hamburg           NY
10      687     1 Lap            Denise        Hochul         Tom's pro bike/Plan2peak                       Lancaster         NY
11      684     1 Lap            Claire        Schen                                                         Buffalo           NY
12      685     1 Lap            Sara          Ture           Once Again Nut Butter                          Rush              NY





Men 4/5                          18 Miles      24.34 MPH      20 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       627     0:44:22  00:00   Michael       Milnikiewicz                                                  Nyack             NY
2       1599    0:45:20  00:58   Kevin         Howard         Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall                  Rochester         NY
3       1591    0:45:20  00:58   Benjamin      Webster        THS Cycling                                    Lisle             NY
4       1558    0:45:20  00:58   Patrick       Mcgovern       Emblem Racing/Realty USA                       Buffalo           NY
5       616     0:45:20  00:58   Jesse         Corum          Pete's Wheels Cycling Team                     Rochester         NY
6       1568    0:45:20  00:58   David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION             Dansville         NY
7       1636    0:45:20  00:58   Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles                            Schenectady       NY
8       628     0:45:20  00:58   Trevor        Vowles         The Bike Shop                                  Buffalo           NY
9       1619    0:45:20  00:58   Tim           Brundage       CycleweRx of Rochester                         Avon              NY
10      1553    0:45:20  00:58   Trevor        Mccabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team   Avon              NY
11      1596    0:45:20  00:58   Jason         Bolt           Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Penfield          NY
12      1696    0:45:20  00:58   Harold        Peeling        THS Cycling                                    Owego             NY
13      617     1 Lap            Stephen       Vannostrand    Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCC   Vestal            NY
14      1569    1 Lap            Gregory       Cherr          campus wheelworks                              Buffalo           NY
15      624     1 Lap            Raymond       Zilliox        Campus WheelWorks                              Buffalo           NY
16      622     1 Lap            Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team    Retsof            NY
17      700     2 Laps           Owen          Wood           Flour City Cycling                             West Henrietta    NY
18      629     3 Laps           Jeff          Sipos          Campus WheelWorks                              Buffalo           NY
DNF     1691                     Adam          Kellerson      FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca            NY
DNF     626                      Steven        Strapp         Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team          Canandaigua       NY





Men 5                            12 Miles      24.76 MPH      23 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       1627    0:29:05  00:00   Michael       Milnikiewicz                                                  Nyack             NY
2       1622    0:29:05  00:00   Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team    Retsof            NY
3       641     0:29:05  00:00   Lucho         Rodriguez      Talleres Roberto Rodríguez - Guatemala         Guatemala
4       636     0:29:05  00:00   Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles                            Schenectady       NY
5       634     0:29:18  00:13   Leo           Barber         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Rochester         NY
6       640     0:29:36  00:31   Tyler         Paulsen                                                       Perry             NY
7       582     0:29:53  00:48   William       Boone                                                         Geneseo           NY
8       1621    0:30:50  01:45   Brian         Degnan         Campus Wheelworks                              Buffalo           NY
9       639     0:30:50  01:45   Jeffrey       Majzoub        Prologue Racing                                Joplin            MO
10      1614    0:30:50  01:45   Andrew F      Emborsky       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LivingBuffalo           NY
11      631     0:31:34  02:29   Douglas       Pippin                                                        Victor            NY
12      580     0:31:42  02:37   Jeffrey       Schneider      Once Again Nutbutter Multisport Race Team / LivAvon              NY
13      630     0:31:42  02:37   Rory          Heinlein       Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCC    Churchville       NY
14      638     1 Lap            Christopher   Vanepps        THS Cycling                                    Vestal            NY
15      644     1 Lap            Derek         Bell                                                          Lake View         NY
16      901     1 Lap            Gabriel       Proulx                                                        Mt Morris         NY
17      643     1 Lap            Joe           Gavin                                                         Conesus           NY
18      1618    P&P              John          Kingston       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCAvon              NY
19      1620    P&P              Joseph        Rogalski       TBS Racing                                     Buffalo           NY
20      1623    P&P              Kevin         Chapman        THS                                            Binghamton        NY
21      1635    P&P              Nikolas       Di Domenico    Team EFPR Group/ Trek                          Fairport          NY
22      637     P&P              Shawn         Monahan        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team    Warsaw            NY
23      642     P&P              Danny         Lupiani                                                       Rochester         NY





Junior Boys 12-14                12 Miles      24.00 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       546     0:30:00  00:00   Brock         Alexander      towpath                                        Pittsford         NY
2       547     0:31:14  01:14   Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY
3       548     0:31:14  01:14   Colby         Schenkel       ASC                                            Pittsford         NY
4       545     1 Lap            Eric          Pfalzer        Finish Strong                                  Usa               NY
5       544     1 Lap            Ethan         Mccabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team    Avon              NY


Junior Girls 15-18               12 Miles      24.08 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       551     0:29:54  00:00   Cheyenne      Comer          BMW major Motion Development                   San Marcos        CA
2       1552    0:30:08  00:14   Courtney      Comer          Major Motion Development                       San Marcos        CA
3       550     0:30:41  00:47   Abbey         Monahan        Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team/LCCWarsaw            NY


Junior Boys 15-18                13 Miles      26.00 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       553     0:30:00  00:00   Trevor        Mccabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team   Avon              NY
2       1555    0:30:00  00:00   Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing       Nunda             NY
3       557     1 Lap            Zachary       Shine          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LivingGeneseo           NY
4       556     1 Lap            Isaac         Whitbeck       CNYC/NYCM Insurance                            Morris            NY
5       554     1 Lap            Daniel        Pfalzer        Finish Strong                                  Usa               NY




Masters 40+                      13 Miles      26.16 MPH      8 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       559     0:29:49  00:00   Craig         Polston        Projekt                                        East Aurora       NY
2       562     0:30:00  00:11   Scott         Hannan         empire brewing-syracuse bicycle                Trumansburg       NY
3       558     0:30:00  00:11   Patrick       Mcgovern       Emblem Racing/Realty USA                       Buffalo           NY
4       560     0:30:00  00:11   Stephen       D'Amico        Premium Mortgage Cycling Team                  Spencerport       NY
5       564     0:30:00  00:11   C             Bushover       EFPR/Trek                                      Kenmore           NY
6       563     0:30:14  00:25   John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Burdett           NY
7       561     1 Lap            Scott         Dorfman        EFPR-TREK Cycling Team                         Getzville         NY
8       565     1 Lap            Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Rochester         NY




Masters 50+                      13 Miles      26.00 MPH      10 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       567     0:30:00  00:00   Chris         Tirone         Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie                 East Aurora       NY
2       574     0:30:00  00:00   Scott         Farrell        Buffalo Bicycling Club                         Orchard Park      NY
3       570     0:30:00  00:00   Bryan         Bonn           Independent Health Cycling Team                Amherst           NY
4       1572    0:30:00  00:00   Garnett       Abbey          Erace Cancer                                   Burlington        ON
5       568     0:30:00  00:00   David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION             Dansville         NY
6       902     0:30:00  00:00   Theo          Schnaufer      Once Again                                     Marlvus           NY
7       569     0:30:00  00:00   Gregory       Cherr          campus wheelworks                              Buffalo           NY
8       573     0:30:00  00:00   Thomas        Emrich                                                        Henrietta         NY
9       566     0:30:08  00:08   Peter         Hoag           The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision             Dansville         NY
DNF     571                      Jim           Gorman         Independent Health Cycling                     Lockport          NY




Masters 60+                      13 Miles      26.00 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       578     0:30:00  00:00   Mark          Mccarthy       PITTSFORD PAINTING/Trek/Towpath Buke           Fairport          NY
2       575     0:30:14  00:14   Richard       Camping        Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar        Victor            NY
3       576     1 Lap            Tim           Riley          MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club            Whitesboro        NY




  
2 Mile Run
1       581     10:14.4          Josh          Harter         Men
2       926     11:22.0          Josh          Williams       Men
3       582     11:50.7          William       Boone          Men
4       905     12:21.6          Anya          Bogdanets      Women
5       580     12:48.8          Jeffrey       Schneider      Men
6       918     12:56.2          Jack                         Men
7       666     12:57.2          Jennifer      Reschke        Women
8       584     13:17.7          Justin        Bruckel        Men
9       670     13:46.5          Natalie       Koch           Women
10      585     14:45.5          Mark          Scoville       Men
11      914     15:10.3          Daniel        Bucci          Men
12      915     15:12.1          Wyatt         Bucci          Men
13      665     15:26.5          Lainey        Scoville       Women
14      667     15:54.1          Nicole        Pease          Women
15      923     16:11.3          Bridget       McMaster       Women
16      903     16:11.8          Eric          Baker          Men
17      906     16:13.5          Aidan         Baszto         Men
18      913     17:40.2          Dillon        Bucci          Men
19      920     17:40.2          Becky         Bucci          Women
20      912     18:09.5          Adam          Niedermaier    Men
21      911     18:09.7          Luke                         Men
22      919     18:10.9          Chris         McDonald       Men
23      907     20:06.7          Sam           Chanler        Men
24      909     21:42.9          Will          Chanler        Men
25      916     21:43.7          Jake          Bucci          Men
26      925     21:45.4          Olivia        Bucci          Women
27      924     21:49.0          Meghan        Bucci          Women
28      908     23:28.2          Owen          McDonald       Men
29      922     23:46.9          Beth          Niedermaier    Women
30      910     24:31.8          Billy         McMaster       Men
31      917     24:52.7          Nathan        McDonald       Men
32      921     24:52.7          Jen           Rubeck         Women