Keith Berger Memorial Criterium - New Britain, CT

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
p/b Horst Engineering Cycling Team
July 2, 2016
New Britain, CT

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                    45 Miles      26.81 MPH      45 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       2       1:40:43  00:00   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
2       31      1:40:43  00:00   Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
3       8       1:40:43  00:00   Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
4       20      1:40:43  00:00   Leon          Lyakovetsky    CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                      Norwalk           CT
5       15      1:40:43  00:00   Connor        Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                                 Portsmouth        NH
6       5       1:40:43  00:00   Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
7       4       1:40:43  00:00   Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
8       25      1:42:00  01:17   David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Middletown        CT
9       44      1:42:00  01:17   Gabriel       Remillard      ERRACE.org                                     W. Hartford       CT
10      12      1:42:00  01:17   Michael       Grome          Yale University                                New Haven         CT
11      23      1:42:00  01:17   Michael       Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Glastonbury       CT
12      43      1:42:17  01:34   Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling                                    Newton            MA
13      27      1:42:17  01:34   Ford          Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Portsmouth        NH
14      41      1:42:17  01:34   William       Skinner        Cyclonauts Racers
15      46      1:42:17  01:34   Nick          Cressey        Reynolds Roofing CRJ                           Kennebunk         ME
16      48      1:42:17  01:34   Miro          Koulnis                                                                         MA
17      26      1:42:17  01:34   Justin        Miller         Team Six One Four                              Columbus          OH
18      33      1:42:17  01:34   Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
19      34      1:42:17  01:34   John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
20      24      1:42:17  01:34   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Brooklyn          CT
21      3       1:42:17  01:34   Peter         Bell           ENGVT - UnTapped                               Cambridge         MA
22      42      1:42:17  01:34   Robert        Carmen         ERRACE.org                                     Simsbury          CT
23      14      1:42:17  01:34   Aaron         Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                               Durham            NH
24      22      1:42:17  01:34   Tim           Malton         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Guilford          CT
25      38      1:42:17  01:34   A. Zane       Wenzel         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Middletown        CT
26      7       1:42:17  01:34   Kameron       Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Hinesburg         VT
27      10      1:42:17  01:34   Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Falmouth          ME
28      6       1:42:17  01:34   Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
29      16      1:42:17  01:34   Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England                  Framingham        MA
30      13      1:42:24  01:41   Lawrence      Heller         CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.                    Bronx             NY
31      19      1:42:24  01:41   Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com                  North Kingstown   RI
32      32      1:42:24  01:41   David         Rustico        Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing              Plantsville       CT
33      1       1:42:24  01:41   Massimiliano  Accaputo       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Glastonbury       CT
34      11      1:42:24  01:41   Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
35      17      1:42:24  01:41   Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT
36      21      1:42:24  01:41   Jordan        Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
37      37      1:42:24  01:41   Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT
38      29      P&P      00:00   Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Berlin            MA
39      30      P&P              Sean          Roach          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Sleepy Hollow     NY
DQ      49      DQ               Frank         O'Reilly
DNF     9                        Michael       Dameron        W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team          Uncasville        CT
DNF     28                       Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
DNF     39                       Kevin         Yarde          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       MA
DNF     45                       Marc          Gagliano       CRCA                                           Westport          CT
DNF     47                       T.A.          Rabbit                                                        Montrose          NY





Women Pro/1/2/3                  30 Miles      22.42 MPH      20 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       162     1:20:17  00:00   Amber         Pierce         Team Good Life
2       154     1:20:17  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
3       142     1:20:17  00:00   Erin          Faccone        www.pedalpowertraining.com                     Medford           MA
4       144     1:20:17  00:00   Mim           Gilbert        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
5       146     1:20:17  00:00   Cody          Harris         PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                      Falmouth          ME
6       149     1:20:17  00:00   Leslie        Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Enfield           NH
7       159     1:20:17  00:00   Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
8       151     1:20:17  00:00   Jacqueline    Paull          Team ProPower Coaching                         Hackettstown      NJ
9       143     1:20:17  00:00   Caryl         Gale           CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve                    Hoboken           NJ
10      147     1:20:17  00:00   Lauren        Leclaire       pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
11      145     1:20:17  00:00   Alexa         Gubinski       Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT
12      141     1:20:17  00:00   Emma          Collins        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Eliot             ME
13      161     1:20:17  00:00   Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                North Bennington  VT
14      157     1:20:17  00:00   Julie         Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Roslindale        MA
15      155     1:20:17  00:00   Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
16      158     1:20:17  00:00   Corey         Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville        MA
17      140     1:20:25  00:08   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA
18      160     1:20:29  00:12   Julie         Van Der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Woods Hole        MA
19      148     1:20:57  00:40   Kate          Leppanen       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA
DNF     152                      T.A.          Rabbit         Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gordon DO      Montrose          NY






Men 3/4                          20 Miles      25.97 MPH      59 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       548     0:46:12  00:00   Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Cycling                                 Easton            CT
2       512     0:46:12  00:00   Matthew       Erchull        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                          New York          NY
3       524     0:46:12  00:00   Michael       Landry         Cheshire Cycle Racing                          New Haven         CT
4       509     0:46:12  00:00   Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cheshire          CT
5       513     0:46:12  00:00   Keith         Garrison       KING KOG                                       Brooklyn          NY
6       529     0:46:23  00:11   Justin        Miller         Team Six One Four                              Columbus          OH
7       505     0:46:25  00:13   Benjamin      Bruce          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT
8       535     0:46:25  00:13   Michael       Norton         Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Monson            MA
9       527     0:46:25  00:13   Steve         May            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
10      557     0:46:25  00:13   Nathan        Coste          SVC/Bikeworks                                  Bristol           CT
11      562     0:46:25  00:13   Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
12      531     0:46:25  00:13   Chris         Morris         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Hartford      CT
13      522     0:46:25  00:13   Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
14      532     0:46:25  00:13   Keith         Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                          Wethersfield      CT
15      553     0:46:25  00:13   Shawnee       Wandless       Optimum Performance                            Westminster       MA
16      552     0:46:25  00:13   Calvin        Tortorigi      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Colchester        CT
17      554     0:46:25  00:13   Nicholas      Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                           Vernon            CT
18      547     0:46:25  00:13   Daniel        Smith          Laurel                                         Naugatuck         CT
19      506     0:46:25  00:13   Steve         Bryant         Downeast Racing                                Old Orchard Beach ME
20      526     0:46:25  00:13   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Brooklyn          CT
21      544     0:46:25  00:13   Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
22      536     0:46:25  00:13   Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Berlin            MA
23      555     0:46:25  00:13   Brian         Wolf           Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Ridgefield        CT
24      508     0:46:25  00:13   John          Corbo          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT
25      539     0:46:25  00:13   Daghan        Perker         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY
26      545     0:46:25  00:13   Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT
27      549     0:46:25  00:13   Mark          Steffen        King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
28      502     0:46:25  00:13   Bryan         Banducci       King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
29      514     0:46:25  00:13   Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT
30      507     0:46:25  00:13   Alan          Burgess        cheshire cycle racing                          Middletown        CT
31      521     0:46:25  00:13   Colby         Jenkins        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rumford           RI
32      540     0:46:25  00:13   Dillon        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT
33      559     0:46:25  00:13   Orlando       Correa         Colombia
34      541     0:46:25  00:13   Juan          Puerto         Optimum Performance                            Boxborough        MA
35      556     0:46:25  00:13   Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
36      533     0:46:25  00:13   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
37      503     0:46:25  00:13   Donald        Bishop         Keep It Tight                                  Marlborough       MA
38      538     0:46:25  00:13   Matthew       Payne          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
39      558     0:46:25  00:13   James         Joseph         WS United                                      New York          NY
40      528     0:46:25  00:13   Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA
41      510     0:46:25  00:13   John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             New York          NY
42      546     0:46:25  00:13   Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brookfield        CT
43      515     0:46:25  00:13   Alexander     Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Framingham        MA
44      511     0:46:25  00:13   John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA
45      516     0:46:25  00:13   Jerome        Guerard        Optimum Performance                            Sterling          MA
46      530     0:46:25  00:13   Jay           Mongillo       Keltic Construction                            Branford          CT
47      520     0:46:25  00:13   John          Jantz          545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA
48      560     0:46:25  00:13   Etsu          Taniguchi      CRCA-Veselka                                   New York          NY
49      523     0:46:36  00:24   Matthew       Juros          Riverside                                      Haverhill, Ma     MA
50      537     0:46:39  00:27   Luke          Okerlund       University of Rochester                        Worcester         MA
51      561     0:46:44  00:32   Darius        Shekari        CRCA-Veselka                                   New York          NY
52      534     0:46:58  00:46   John          Nesco          Exposition Wheelmen                            Chester           CT
53      501     P&P              Adam          Adler          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
54      543     P&P              Daniel        Rossano        Expo Wheelmen                                  Enfield           CT
DNF     504                      John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY
DNF     517                      Spencer       Haugh          Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA
DNF     518                      George        Hayes          Bikebarnracing.com                             Riverside         RI
DNF     542                      Dana          Ravenberg      http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/       Cheshire          CT
DNF     550                      Kevin         Stewart                                                       New Britain       CT





Women 4                          15 Miles      21.88 MPH      16 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       350     0:41:08  00:00   Amy           Gothorpe       Optimum Performance                            Harvard           MA
2       343     0:41:08  00:00   Lucy          Archer         MIT Cycling p/b thoughtforms                   Boston            MA
3       348     0:41:08  00:00   Molly         Deming         Race CF                                        New Britain       CT
4       340     0:41:08  00:00   Ariana        Adler          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
5       357     0:41:08  00:00   Paula         Valderrama                                                    Stamford          CT
6       352     0:41:08  00:00   Janet         Ramos          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Arlington         MA
7       355     0:41:08  00:00   Yun           Saksena        Boston Road Club                               Newton            MA
8       354     0:41:08  00:00   Jaynab        Rose                                                          Norwalk           CT
9       345     0:41:08  00:00   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Quincy            MA
10      346     0:41:08  00:00   Janet         Bumstead                                                      Norwalk           CT
11      341     0:41:08  00:00   Kristin       Anderson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            New Haven         CT
12      356     0:41:08  00:00   Amanda        Silva          Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT
13      344     0:41:08  00:00   Andrea        Barlow         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Wakefield         MA
14      351     0:41:08  00:00   Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA
15      353     0:42:01  00:53   Carla         Ratti          Sherpa                                         Danbury           CT
16      349     0:42:58  01:50   Kim           Dubord         Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   Vernon            CT







Men 4/5                          20 Miles      24.97 MPH      64 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       843     0:48:04  00:00   David         Huck           raceCF                                         Kensington        CT
2       879     0:48:04  00:00   Adam          Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA
3       848     0:48:04  00:00   Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
4       846     0:48:04  00:00   Colby         Jenkins        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rumford           RI
5       853     0:48:04  00:00   Steve         May            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
6       856     0:48:04  00:00   Richard       Nadeau                                                        Farmington        CT
7       881     0:48:04  00:00   Shawnee       Wandless       Optimum Performance                            Westminster       MA
8       830     0:48:04  00:00   Mikael        Frisk                                                         Middletown        CT
9       842     0:48:04  00:00   Brett         Howell         Sherpa                                         Milford           CT
10      866     0:48:04  00:00   Manuel        Reyes          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Norwood           MA
11      872     0:48:04  00:00   Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Ashland           MA
12      821     0:48:04  00:00   Karel         Citroen                                                       South Glastonbury CT
13      839     0:48:04  00:00   Kyle          Herlihy        C3 RACING                                      Ridgefield        CT
14      883     0:48:04  00:00   Erik          Kirovac                                                                         MA
15      819     0:48:04  00:00   Steve         Bryant         Downeast Racing                                Old Orchard Beach ME
16      860     0:48:04  00:00   Matthew       Payne          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
17      871     0:48:04  00:00   Matthew       Shaffer                                                       Allston           MA
18      868     0:48:04  00:00   Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
19      823     0:48:04  00:00   John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             New York          NY
20      854     0:48:04  00:00   John          Moore          Community Bicycle Racing                       Mattapan          MA
21      849     0:48:04  00:00   Donald        Kimball        CCAP                                           Portland          CT
22      882     0:48:04  00:00   Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
23      825     0:48:04  00:00   Michael       Dunn           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Holliston         MA
24      877     0:48:04  00:00   Geno          Villafano      UConn Cycling                                  Vernon Rockville  CT
25      828     0:48:04  00:00   Mike          Ford                                                          Avon              CT
26      838     0:48:04  00:00   George        Hayes          Bikebarnracing.com                             Riverside         RI
27      878     0:48:04  00:00   Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT
28      855     0:48:04  00:00   Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT
29      850     0:48:04  00:00   Rudolph       Lalanne        TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING                       Brockton          MA
30      832     0:48:04  00:00   Aidan         Gilmore        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Grafton           MA
31      863     0:48:04  00:00   Juan          Puerto         Optimum Performance                            Boxborough        MA
32      859     0:48:04  00:00   William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Quincy            MA
33      886     0:48:04  00:00   Alexander     Souza          Coral Printing                                 Milford           CT
34      824     0:48:04  00:00   Christian     Duncan         Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT
35      869     0:48:04  00:00   Andy          Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT
36      857     0:48:13  00:09   John          Obrien         Cycling Concepts                               Meriden           CT
37      862     0:48:16  00:12   Matthew       Probert                                                       Falmouth          ME
38      876     0:48:19  00:15   Charles                      cycling concepts racing team                   Old Saybrook      CT
39      827     0:48:19  00:15   Melecio       Felix          Zaachilayo                                     Stratford         CT
40      884     0:48:22  00:18   Michael       Orlowsky                                                      Marlborough       CT
41      826     0:48:25  00:21   Robert        Espinal                                                       Gaithersburg      MD
42      829     0:48:31  00:27   John          Fries                                                         Waterford         CT
43      875     0:48:42  00:38   Adam          Vella                                                         North Chelmsford  MA
44      852     0:49:00  00:56   Matthew       Leahey         Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       MA
45      836     0:49:13  01:09   Matt          Halfrey                                                       Orange            MA
46      880     0:49:57  01:53   Ben           Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA
47      841     0:50:58  02:54   Dale          Hollingsworth  Team Travis Cycle                              Randolph          MA
48      885     0:51:25  03:21   David         Dolnick                                                       Glastonbury       CT
49      817     1 Lap            John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT
50      861     1 Lap            Joseph        Petrucci                                                      Wilton            NY
51      834     1 Lap            Nicholas      Groll                                                         Wynantskill       NY
52      844     1 Lap            Jay           Jablanski                                                     Ancram            NY
53      845     1 Lap            Andrew        James          sound cyclist bike club                        Stamford          CT
54      820     1 Lap            Guadalupe     Castellanos    Zaachila Yoo Cycling club                      Bridgeport        CT
DNF     816                      Jeffrey       Berstell       Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
DNF     818                      John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY
DNF     822                      James         Colella        raceCF                                         New Britain       CT
DNF     833                      Kenley        Gonzalez       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                        Bridgeport        CT
DNF     837                      James         Harnois                                                       Groton            CT
DNF     851                      Matthew       Le             Cycling Concepts                               East Hartford     CT
DNF     858                      Jon           Osgood                                                        Stamford          CT
DNF     864                      John          Rais           Team AJSfund.org                               Philadelphia      PA
DNF     865                      Dana          Ravenberg      http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/       Cheshire          CT
DNF     874                      Joshua        Stiebel        Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  Burlington        CT





Junior Boys 9-11                 12 Miles      17.79 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       28      0:40:28  00:00   Connor        Dainiak        CCAP                                           West Hartford     CT
2       21      0:38:42  2 Laps  Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACERS                                  Southington       CT
3       13      0:42:45  2 Laps  William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT
4       27      0:42:58  3 Laps  Collin        Hamilton       ERRACE.org


Junior Girls 9-11                10 Miles      14.02 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       12      0:42:47  00:00   Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT
2       6       0:47:23  5 Laps  Audrey        Saksena                                                       Newton            MA


Junior Boys 12-14                15 Miles      23.40 MPH      7 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       18      0:38:28  00:00   Mikko         Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr               Worcester         MA
2       30      0:40:23  01:55   Kieran        Haug           Endorphin
3       31      0:40:06  2 Laps  Eric          Levens         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT
4       14      0:40:34  2 Laps  Daniel        Diaz           Cuevas                                         Flushing          NY
5       1       0:40:59  2 Laps  Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT
6       26      0:41:20  2 Laps  Alexander     Beck           CCAP                                           West Hartford     CT
7       23      0:38:31  7 Laps  Ian           Sullivan       CCAP                                           Glastonbury       CT


Junior Girls 12-14               14 Miles      21.80 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       24      0:38:32  00:00   Alexandra     Poole          Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Farmington        CT
2       25      0:38:39  00:07   Eloise        De Landevoisin Nutmeg Youth Tri Team                          Lyme              CT
3       11      0:39:29  2 Laps  Tiera         Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
4       29      0:40:23  2 Laps  Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT


Junior Boys 15-18                15 Miles      23.41 MPH      12 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       9       0:38:27  00:00   Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
2       8       0:38:27  00:00   Elijah        Brazeal        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Manchester        CT
3       2       0:38:27  00:00   Keith         Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                          Wethersfield      CT
4       16      0:38:27  00:00   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT
5       15      0:38:27  00:00   Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT
6       4       0:38:27  00:00   Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Ashland           MA
7       5       0:38:27  00:00   Ben           Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA
8       17      0:38:27  00:00   Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA
9       3       0:38:27  00:00   Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT
10      20      0:38:27  00:00   Kristian      Moreau
11      10      0:40:23  01:56   Julen         Lujambio       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Wallingford       CT
12      19      0:38:38  1 Lap   Alexander     Orcult         Nutmeg You


Junior Girls 15-18               12 Miles      18.36 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       7       0:39:13  00:00   Caroline      Saksena        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Newton            MA







Men Masters 40+                  30 Miles      26.34 MPH      60 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       902     1:08:20  00:00   Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT
2       907     1:08:21  00:01   Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA
3       928     1:08:21  00:01   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
4       952     1:08:23  00:03   Matt          Inconiglias    Stage 1
5       961     1:08:23  00:03   Matt          Kressy         Wheelworks
6       939     1:08:23  00:03   Kyle          Smith          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Acton             MA
7       906     1:08:23  00:03   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
8       901     1:08:23  00:03   David         Bailey         Iron Bridge / Tarmac                           Norwalk           CT
9       903     1:08:23  00:03   Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester        CT
10      905     1:08:23  00:03   Robert        Campbell       Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury           MA
11      923     1:08:23  00:03   Tim           Malton         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Guilford          CT
12      940     1:08:23  00:03   Gary          Steinberg      Brauer / Mick Management                       Ringwood          NJ
13      934     1:08:23  00:03   Peter         Pereira        Spark                                          New Bedford       MA
14      936     1:08:23  00:03   Kenneth       Reilly         Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling                     New Fairfield     CT
15      955     1:08:23  00:03   Douglas       Crane
16      947     1:08:23  00:03   A. Zane       Wenzel         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Middletown        CT
17      933     1:08:23  00:03   Willie        Payton         DRV/Driscoll foods                             Bklyn             NY
18      962     1:08:23  00:03   Mike          Myers
19      929     1:08:23  00:03   Kevin         Ondre          Claremont Cycle Depot                          Springfield       VT
20      946     1:08:23  00:03   Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
21      959     1:08:23  00:03   Michael       Norton
22      920     1:08:23  00:03   Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT
23      945     1:08:23  00:03   Adam          Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA
24      925     1:08:23  00:03   David         Mccay          Minuteman Road Club                            Southborough      MA
25      951     1:08:23  00:03   Robert        Stiles         Stage 1
26      918     1:08:23  00:03   Dave          Geissert       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Columbia          CT
27      911     1:08:23  00:03   John          Dieli          Cyclonauts Racers                              Newton            NH
28      943     1:08:31  00:11   Brett         Tremaine       Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Stormville        NY
29      915     1:08:31  00:11   John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA
30      932     1:08:31  00:11   Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield         MA
31      914     1:08:31  00:11   Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT
32      922     1:08:31  00:11   Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT
33      917     1:08:31  00:11   Keith         Enderle        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Willington        CT
34      921     1:08:31  00:11   Tom           Krol           fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline                   North Haven       CT
35      944     1:08:31  00:11   Thomas        Voytek         Unattached                                     Wallingford       CT
36      930     1:08:31  00:11   Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West New York     NJ
37      958     1:08:31  00:11   Steven        Suto
38      956     1:08:31  00:11   Chris         Petron         Stage 1                                        Wheatogue         CT
39      931     1:08:38  00:18   Mark          Paggioli       CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports Glastonbury       CT
40      904     1:08:38  00:18   Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Racing                                     Hamden            CT
41      938     1:08:38  00:18   Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
42      916     1:08:38  00:18   Marc          Eisen          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bloomfield        CT
43      926     1:08:40  00:20   Mark          Mcmaster       NEBC p/b CycleLoft                             Concord           MA
44      941     1:08:40  00:20   Matthew       Stuart         Central Wheel- GHCC                            Unionville        CT
45      953     1:08:44  00:24   Michael       Lovell         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
46      912     1:08:47  00:27   Matthew       Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team         Ware              MA
47      910     1:08:49  00:29   Patrick       Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 New Hartford      CT
48      909     1:08:49  00:29   Chris         Crowell        fusionTHINK - VOSS                             Prospect          CT
49      942     1:08:51  00:31   Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT
50      949     1:09:03  00:43   Cecil         Bernard                                                       Thiells           NY
51      948     1:09:27  01:07   Kyle          Wolfe          Cyclonauts Racers                              Brattleboro       VT
52      957     1:09:57  01:37   Julio         Lujambio       Stage 1
53      960     1:10:01  01:41   Stephen       Jamison        CRCA - Lupus
DNF     908              00:00   Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY
DNF     913              00:00   Theodore      D'Onofrio      TWZ Masters Cycling Team                       East Hartland     CT
DNF     924              00:00   Charlie       Mattison       Sherpa Cycling                                 Weston            CT
DNF     927              00:00   Robert        Mecea          Brauer/Mick Management                         Brooklyn          NY
DNF     937              00:00   Arthur        Roti           Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team         Granby            CT
DNF     950              00:00   Robert        Carmen         ERRACE.org
DNF     954              00:00   Larry         Krupp