Longsjo Classic Day 2 - Worcester, MA

Longsjo Classic
Day 2
Worcester, MA
June 25, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                       34 Miles     29.21 MPH      54 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      8      1:09:51    00:00    Bobby        Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                        Essex          VT
2      94     1:09:51    00:00    Curtis       White          Rally Pro Cycling                          Delanson       NY
3      53     1:09:51    00:00    Charles      Huff           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies         Springfield    MO
4      74     1:09:51    00:00    Adam         Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                Boston         MA
5      3      1:09:51    00:00    Joshua       Anderson       Race CF                                    Topsfield      MA
6      72     1:09:51    00:00    Nate         Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Cohasset       MA
7      82     1:09:51    00:00    Marloe       Rodman         PSL  cycling                               Brooklyn       NY
8      25     1:09:51    00:00    Patrick      Collins        Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
9      35     1:09:51    00:00    Glenn        Ferreira       Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54             Manville       NJ
10     69     1:09:51    00:00    Jonah        Mead-Vancort   Lupus Development Team                     Ithaca         NY
11     29     1:09:51    00:00    Nick         Cressey        reynolds roofing / CRJracing               Kennebunk      ME
12     23     1:09:51    00:00    Donovan      Clarke         CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamWoodside       NY
13     31     1:09:51    00:00    Ansel        Dickey         UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team              Woodstock      VT
14     22     1:09:51    00:00    Anthony      Clark          Squid Bikes                                Feeding Hills  MA
15     21     1:09:51    00:00    Douglas      Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Wellesley      MA
16     11     1:09:51    00:00    Thomas       Barnett        Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing Freehold       NJ
17     65     1:09:51    00:00    David        Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Middletown     CT
18     30     1:09:51    00:00    Steve        Cullen         Monster Media Racing                       Jamaica Plain  MA
19     33     1:09:51    00:00    Daniel       Estevez        Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC        Worcester      MA
20     44     1:09:51    00:00    Kevin        Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
21     71     1:09:51    00:00    A.J.         Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
22     67     1:09:51    00:00    Kenneth      Mcneill        B2C2 pb BOLOCO                             Rutland        VT
23     66     1:09:51    00:00    Brendan      Mccormack      CCB Racing                                 Watertown      MA
24     500    1:09:51    00:00    Miro         Koulnis        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Arlington      MA
25     54     1:09:51    00:00    Stephen      Hyde           Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com         Easthampton    MA
26     4      1:09:51    00:00    Smith        Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
27     18     1:09:51    00:00    Dominic      Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                     New York       NY
28     95     1:09:51    00:00    Kai          Wiggins        CCB Racing                                 East Greenwich RI
29     38     1:09:51    00:00    Ben          Frederick      beyondCX                                   Easthampton    MA
30     70     1:09:51    00:00    Christopher  Merola         Laughing Dog                               Northampton    MA
31     37     1:09:51    00:00    Lucas        Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Fairfield      CT
32     47     1:09:51    00:00    John         Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Ledyard        CT
33     86     1:09:51    00:00    William      Skinner        Cyclenauts                                 Hampden        MA
34     19     1:09:51    00:00    Alex         Carmona        Community Bicycle Racing                   Natick         MA
35     16     1:09:51    00:00    Preston      Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
36     89     1:09:51    00:00    Brian        Suto           Bikereg Elite Cycling                      Oxford         CT
37     46     1:09:51    00:00    Chase        Goldstein      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamNew York       NY
38     27     1:09:51    00:00    Jeromy       Cottell        Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters      Redwood City   CA
39     56     1:09:51    00:00    Connor       Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                             Portsmouth     NH
40     43     1:09:51    00:00    Chris        Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                       Franklin       MA
41     58     1:09:51    00:00    Ryan         Kelly          ENGVT - UnTapped                           Exeter         NH
42     85     1:09:51    00:00    Michael      Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
43     20     1:09:51    00:00    Alexander    Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Wellesley      MA
44     90     1:09:51    00:00    Evan         Thomas         Class Cycles / Ovens of France             New Milford    CT
45     84     1:09:51    00:00    John         Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                 West Newton    MA
46     42     1:09:51    00:00    Jeff         Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
47     64     1:10:04    00:13    Michael      Margarite      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamNew York       NY
48     10     1:10:04    00:13    Jake         Barker         Steamboat Velo                             Steamboat SprinCO
49     92     1:10:04    00:13    Brett        Wachtendorf    Apogee // Lowest Rates                     Burlington     VT
50     75     1:10:04    00:13    Andy         Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                 Northampton    MA
51     14     1:10:04    00:13    Michael      Black          QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bikes       Portland       ME
52     39     1:10:09    00:18    Joshua       Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Pittsburgh     PA
53     97     1:10:09    00:18    Cooper       Willsey        CCB Racing                                 Ashland        MA
54     2      1:10:09    00:18    Peter        Alter          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        Philadelphia   PA
55     99     1:10:09    00:18    Peter        Goguen         Race CF                                    Hopedale       MA
56     40     1:10:09    00:18    Graham       Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford        RI
57     17     1:10:09    00:18    Sean         Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Burlington     CT
58     5      1:10:14    00:23    Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA
59     12     1:10:14    00:23    Peter        Bell           ENGVT - UnTapped                           Cambridge      MA
60     52     1:10:16    00:25    Aaron        Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                           Durham         NH
61     48     1:10:16    00:25    Mike         Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
62     36     1:10:33    00:42    Kyle         Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                        Hudson         MA
63     68     1:10:42    00:51    Dylan        Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                                   Stratham       NH
64     26     1:11:25    01:34    Will         Cooper         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLPhiladelphia   PA
65     57                         Stephen      Jette          Cannondale Sports New England              Framingham     MA
66     62     P&P                 Jordan       Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
67     77     P&P                 Erik         Post           CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamBrooklyn       NY
68     96     P&P                 Tim          Willis         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                   Brooklyn       NY
DNF    6                          Jose         Arguelles      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
DNF    9                          Jason        Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Newton         MA
DNF    13                         Alexi        Berroa         south shore bicycle & fitness              Brooklyn       NY
DNF    15                         John         Boucher        Downeast Racing                            Portland       ME
DNF    41                         Andrew       Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                           Ripton         VT
DNF    45                         Thomas       Goguen         Race CF                                    Hopedale       MA
DNF    50                         Alec         Hoover         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Kingston       NY
DNF    51                         Ted          Horwitz        Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays            Haverhill      MA
DNF    59                         Nicholas     Keough         Keough Cx                                  Hopedale       MA
DNF    61                         Leon         Lyakovetsky    CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                  Norwalk        CT
DNF    63                         Joe          Magro          Minuteman Road Club                        Acton          MA
DNF    73                         Ford         Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Portsmouth     NH
DNF    80                         Gabriel      Remillard      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford  CT
DNF    81                         Brendan      Rhim           Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Team Norwich        VT
DNF    87                         Cory         Small          CCB Racing                                 Boxborough     MA
DNF    91                         Patrick      Torpey         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                   Brooklyn       NY
DNF    93                         Dave         Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
DNF    98                         Stefano      Zanotti        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          New Britain    CT



Men Pro/1/2                Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State Total  LEO  L1   L2   L3   WOR  W1   W2   W3   FIT  F1   F2   F3   F4   F5
1      94     Curtis       White          Rally Pro Cycling                          Delanson       NY    56     20   5    3    3    15   3    2    5
2      5      Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA    26     15   2    2    5         2
3      64     Michael      Margarite      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamNew York       NY    22     12   3    5    2
4      8      Bobby        Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                        Essex          VT    20                         20
5      53     Charles      Huff           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies         Springfield    MO    17     3                   12             2
6      74     Adam         Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                Boston         MA    16     6                   10
7      54     Stephen      Hyde           Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com         Easthampton    MA    13     8                             5
8      83     Sam          Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA    10     10
9      3      Joshua       Anderson       Race CF                                    Topsfield      MA    8                          8
10     44     Kevin        Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA    8                               5         3
11     72     Nate         Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Cohasset       MA    6                          6
12     31     Ansel        Dickey         UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team              Woodstock      VT    4      4
13     38     Ben          Frederick      beyondCX                                   Easthampton    MA    4      1                             3
14     84     John         Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                 West Newton    MA    4                          4
15     69     Jonah        Mead-VanCort   Lupus Development Team                     Ithaca         NY    3      2                   1
16     25     Patrick      Collins        Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA    3                          3
17     35     Glenn        Ferreira       Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54             Manville       NJ    2                          2






Women Pro/1/2/3                   24 Miles     25.41 MPH      46 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      129    0:55:58    00:00    Ellen        Noble          Aspire Racing                              Easthampton    MA
2      151    0:55:58    00:00    Emma         White          Rally Cycling                              Delanson       NY
3      104    0:55:58    00:00    Amy          Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                      Manville       NJ
4      144    0:55:58    00:00    Leslie       Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Chelmsford     MA
5      140    0:55:58    00:00    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
6      149    0:55:58    00:00    Emily        Underwood      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Scarsdale      NY
7      105    0:55:58    00:00    Lauren       Dagostino      H+H Racing                                 Morristown     NJ
8      118    0:55:58    00:00    Arley        Kemmerer       Pepper Palace Pro Cycling                  Palmerton      PA
9      134    0:55:58    00:00    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
10     122    0:55:58    00:00    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Salem          NH
11     119    0:55:58    00:00    Chelsea      Knapp          H+H Racing                                 Pittsford      NY
12     108    0:55:58    00:00    Caitlin      Dowd           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes      Smithtown      NY
13     110    0:55:58    00:00    Erin         Faccone        www.pedalpowercoaching.com                 Medford        MA
14     121    0:55:58    00:00    Deborah      Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Philadelphia   PA
15     152    0:55:58    00:00    Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            North BenningtoVT
16     114    0:55:58    00:00    Cody         Harris         PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                  Falmouth       ME
17     109    0:55:58    00:00    Beth         Everhart       Monster Media Racing                       Jamaica Plain  MA
18     148    0:55:58    00:00    Meredith     Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
19     126    0:55:58    00:00    Carol-Lynn   Mills          Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo                  Huntington StatNY
20     124    0:55:58    00:00    Leslie       Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Enfield        NH
21     101    0:55:58    00:00    Natasja      Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar           Boston         MA
22     139    0:55:58    00:00    Emily        Spence         H+H Racing                                 Brooklyn       NY
23     127    0:55:58    00:00    Vickie       Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
24     128    0:55:58    00:00    Frances      Morrison       BikeReg.com                                Westhampton    MA
25     115    0:55:58    00:00    Lydia        Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brighton       MA
26     112    0:55:58    00:00    Joanne       Grogan         NEXT-BMB                                   Hinesburg      VT
27     106    0:55:58    00:00    Rachel       Diaz-Granados  CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes      Leonia         NJ
28     120    0:55:58    00:00    Lauren       LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                     Somerville     MA
29     147    0:55:58    00:00    Corey        Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
30     137    0:55:58    00:00    Sarah        Shipley        Minuteman Road Club                        Norfolk        MA
31     133    0:55:58    00:00    Giulia       Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford        RI
32     150    0:55:58    00:00    Julie        van der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Woods Hole     MA
33     103    0:55:58    00:00    Emma         Collins        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Eliot          ME
34     142    0:55:58    00:00    Natalie      Tapias         CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes      Brooklyn       NY
35     146    0:55:58    00:00    Julie        Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Roslindale     MA
36     117    0:55:58    00:00    Sarah        Iepson         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Oaklyn         NJ
37     102    0:55:58    00:00    Kristina     Caudle         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Lebanon        NH
38     141    0:55:58             Stefanie     Sydlik         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLPittsburgh     PA
39     143    P&P                 Julianne     Tauscher       Family Bike                                Southampton    MA
40     131    P&P                 Iliana       Rabun-Wood     Pink Rhino Racing                          New York       NY
41     132    P&P                 Christin     Reuter         Family Bike                                Leeds          MA
42     153    P&P                 Chanel       Zeisel         CRCA/Radical Media                         Brooklyn       NY
DNF    123                        Gabrielle    Longchamp      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Flemington     NJ
DNF    135                        Rachel       Rubino         Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2                Philadelphia   PA
DNF    138                        Katherine    Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Nashua         NH



Women Pro/1/2/3            Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State Total  LEO  L1   L2   WOR  W1   W2   FIT  F1   F2   F3
1      129    Ellen        Noble          Aspire Racing                              Easthampton    MA    46     20             20   3    3
2      151    Emma         White          Rally Cycling                              Delanson       NY    34     12             15   5    2
3      104    Amy          Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                      Manville       NJ    32     15             12        5
4      144    Leslie       Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Chelmsford     MA    25     10        3    10   2
5      149    Emily        Underwood      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Scarsdale      NY   14      3    3    2    6
6      105    Lauren       Dagostino      H+H Racing                                 Morristown     NJ    14     8    2         4
7      140    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT    10     2              8
8      134    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH    8      6              2
9      119    Chelsea      Knapp          H+H Racing                                 Pittsford      NY    5                5
10     122    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Salem          NH    5      4              1
11     113    Antonina     Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           CAMBRIDGE      MA    5           5
12     118    Arley        Kemmerer       Pepper Palace Pro Cycling                  Palmerton      PA    4      1              3






Men 3/4                           17 Miles     27.78 MPH      101 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      318    0:37:35    00:00    Nicolas      Catlin         Sherpa                                     Fairfield      CT
2      352    0:37:35    00:00    Mark         Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                        Hatfield       MA
3      373    0:37:35    00:00    Lane         Maher          RACE CF                                    Harwinton      CT
4      301    0:37:35    00:00    Kevin        Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
5      341    0:37:35    00:00    Cesar        Gallego        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      Kew Gardens    NY
6      401    0:37:35    00:00    Steven       Ramirez        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        Cambridge      MA
7      390    0:37:35    00:00    Keith        Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                      Wethersfield   CT
8      418    0:37:35    00:00    Ezra         Sonderling     Grinta p/b Best Buddies -A pex Velo        Newton         MA
9      323    0:37:35    00:00    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT
10     381    0:37:35    00:00    Justin       Miller         Team Six One Four                          Columbus       OH
11     338    0:37:35    00:00    Ryan         Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC                          Brooklyn       NY
12     426    0:37:35    00:00    Brad         Walker         545 Velo                                   Newton         MA
13     402    0:37:35    00:00    Colin        Reuter         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Leeds          MA
14     337    0:37:35    00:00    Matthew      Erchull        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      New York       NY
15     408    0:37:35    00:00    Nick         Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program             Bethany        CT
16     382    0:37:35    00:00    Mark         Miller         Minuteman Road Club                        Marlborough    NH
17     411    0:37:35    00:00    Don          Seib           NEXT-BMB                                   Bryant Pond    ME
18     394    0:37:35    00:00    Jonathan     O'Connor       Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Lunenburg      MA
19     330    0:37:35    00:00    Wyatt        Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)      Burlington     CT
20     399    0:37:35    00:00    Chris        Pino           The 5th Floor NYC                          Brooklyn       NY
21     354    0:37:35    00:00    Steven       Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
22     332    0:37:35    00:00    Jeremy       Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                        Stow           MA
23     406    0:37:35    00:00    Ben          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Randolph       MA
24     361    0:37:35    00:00    Brandon      King           B2C2                                       Jamaica Plain  MA
25     398    0:37:35    00:00    Ethan        Pfenninger                                                Plymouth       NH
26     359    0:37:35    00:00    Marshall     Johnson        CLR Racing                                 North StoningtoCT
27     423    0:37:35    00:00    Nicholas     Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                       Somerville     MA
28     498    0:37:35    00:00    Zsolt        Nemeth         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
29     342    0:37:35    00:00    Tod          Gentry         Community Bicycle Racing                   Boston         MA
30     339    0:37:35    00:00    Daniel       Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester     MA
31     387    0:37:46    00:11    Chris        Morris         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          New Hartford   CT
32     421    0:37:46    00:11    Mark         Steffen        King Kog                                   Brooklyn       NY
33     325    0:37:46    00:11    Thomas       Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                        Athol          MA
34     424    0:37:46    00:11    Gabriel      Tonini         cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
35     306    0:37:46    00:11    Bryan        Banducci       King Kog                                   Brooklyn       NY
36     427    0:37:46    00:11    Harrison     White          Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior DeveloDelanson       NY
37     420    0:37:46    00:11    Michael      Staropoli      Sherpa Cycling                             Easton         CT
38     309    0:37:46    00:11    Adam         Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
39     315    0:37:46    00:11    Michael      Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                  Arlington      MA
40     349    0:37:46    00:11    Austin       Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Boston         MA
41     441    0:37:46    00:11    Christopher  Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                       Norwood        MA
42     378    0:37:46    00:11    Alex         Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                     Burlington     MA
43     329    0:37:46    00:11    Gregory      Costigan       Community Bicycle Racing                   Bolton         MA
44     326    0:37:46    00:11    Scott        Conchieri      Minuteman Road Club                        West Boylston  MA
45     428    0:37:46    00:11    Nicholas     Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                       Vernon         CT
46     365    0:37:46    00:11    Dan          Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                          East LongmeadowMA
47     440    0:37:46    00:11    Oscar        Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                  Lowell         MA
48     324    0:37:46    00:11    Gregory      Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Hyde Park      MA
49     314    0:37:46    00:11    Kyle         Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
50     499    0:37:46    00:11    Orlando      Correa         Colombia                                   Pawtucket      RI
51     433    0:37:46    00:11    David        Dzikiewicz     Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
52     388    0:37:46    00:11    Mike         Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Salem          NH
53     311    0:37:46    00:11    Camden       Brooks         AP Junior Development                      Charlton       MA
54     345    0:37:46    00:11    Alexander    Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Framingham     MA
55     403    0:37:46    00:11    Tyler        Riegel         Minuteman Road Club                        Hopkinton      MA
56     348    0:37:46    00:11    Matt         Griswold       B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brookline      MA
57     389    0:37:46    00:11    Lincoln      Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                   Brighton       MA
58     317    0:37:46    00:11    Daniel       Cariolo        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Arlington      MA
59     333    0:37:46    00:11    Alec         Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               Cheshire       CT
60     313    0:37:46    00:11    Derrick      Butler         next-bmb                                   Nazareth       PA
61     400    0:37:46    00:11    Dino         Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports          Pelham         NH
62     412    0:38:04    00:29    Donnie       Seib           NEXT-BMB                                   Bryant Pond    ME
63     393    0:38:04    00:29    Christian    Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Berlin         MA
64     396    0:38:04    00:29    Jose         Ordovas        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Framingham     MA
65     434    0:38:08    00:33    Sean         Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
66     358    0:38:08    00:33    Colby        Jenkins        SVC/Bikeworks                              Rumford        RI
67     386    0:38:16    00:41    John         Moore          Community Bicycle Racing                   Dorchester     MA
68     364    0:38:30    00:55    Benjamin     Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
69     415    0:38:37    01:02    Michael      Shireman       Union Cycles                               Attleboro      MA
70     385    0:38:45    01:10    Nolan        Montiel        Cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
71     312    0:38:49    01:14    Chris        Burati         CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century               New York       NY
72     302    P&P        00:00    Mikko        Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr           Worcester      MA
73     432    P&P        00:00    Stefano      Zimei          Optimum Performance                        Leominster     MA
74     379    P&P        00:00    Dwayne       Melton         clr racing                                 Norwich        CT
75     351    P&P        00:00    George       Hayes          Bikebarnracing.com                         Riverside      RI
76     405    P&P        00:00    Stephen      Rousseau       CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century               Brooklyn       NY
77     344    P&P        00:00    Miguel       Gomez          cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
78     414    P&P        00:00    Julian       Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Ashland        MA
79     404    P&P        00:00    Jerry        Rodriguez      cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
80     407    P&P        00:00    Nate         Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Randolph       MA
81     369    P&P        00:00    Noah         Levine         CT Cycling Advancement Program             Hamden         CT
82     439    P&P        00:00    Morgan       Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Needham        MA
83     377    P&P        00:00    Greg         Mcelravy                                                  Bridgeport     CT
84     362    P&P        00:00    Zoltan       Kis Fugedi     cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
DNF    304               00:00    Gennaro      Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
DNF    307               00:00    Scott        Bentley        Sound Solutions                            Markham        ON
DNF    328               00:00    Nathan       Coste          Bikeworks MA                               Bristol        RI
DNF    340               00:00    Shayne       Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle         Woburn         MA
DNF    346               00:00    Ken          Greim                                                     Cambridge      MA
DNF    350               00:00    Antony       Haivanis       Minuteman Road Club                        South Boston   MA
DNF    353               00:00    Carl         Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania              South Portland ME
DNF    367               00:00    Matthew      Leahey         Cyclonauts Racers                          Springfield    MA
DNF    375               00:00    Steve        May            Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford  CT
DNF    383               00:00    Dave         Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
DNF    384               00:00    Rob          Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                  St. Albans     VT
DNF    391               00:00    Patrick      Murphy         NEXT/BMB                                   Burlington     VT
DNF    409               00:00    Danny        Saccoccio      SVC/Bikeworks                              Walpole        MA
DNF    410               00:00    Joshua       Saxe                                                      Montpelier     VT
DNF    422               00:00    Jonathan     Sun                                                       Worcester      MA
DNF    425               00:00    Thomas       Voytek         Unattached                                 Wallingford    CT
DNF    429               00:00    Chris        Wood           Sound Solutions                            Waterloo       ON



Men 3/4 Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State Total  LEO  L1   L2   WOR  W1   W2   FIT  F1   F2
1      373    Lane         Maher          RACE CF                                    Harwinton      CT    37     20             12        5
2      318    Nicolas      Catlin         Sherpa                                     Fairfield      CT    28          5         20   3
3      341    Cesar        Gallego        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      Kew Gardens    NY    25     15             8    2
4      301    Kevin        Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY    18     8              10
5      352    Mark         Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                        Hatfield       MA    15                    15
6      366    Ryan         Laperle        Lagunitas Racing                           Bethel         ME    12     12
7      401    Steven       Ramirez        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        Cambridge      MA    10     4              6
8      411    Don          Seib           NEXT-BMB                                   Bryant Pond    ME    10     10
9      323    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT    8      6              2
10     381    Justin       Miller         Team Six One Four                          Columbus       OH    8                     1    5    2
11     390    Keith        Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                      Wethersfield   CT    7           3         4
12     313    Derrick      Butler         next-bmb                                   Nazareth       PA    7           2    5
13     418    Ezra         Sonderling     Grinta p/b Best Buddies -A pex Velo        Newton         MA    3                     3
14     308    Charles      Berhtram       B2C2 / Boloco                              Roxbury        MA    3      3
15     325    Thomas       Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                        Athol          MA    3                3
16     337    Matthew      Erchull        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      New York       NY    3                               3
17     304    Gennaro      Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA    2      2
18     310    Aaron        Black                                                     West Hartford  CT    2                2
19     406    Ben          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Randolph       MA    1      1






Men 40+                           18 Miles     27.39 MPH      62 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      262    0:39:52    00:00    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA
2      228    0:39:52    00:00    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT
3      209    0:39:52    00:00    Todd         Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Glastonbury    CT
4      232    0:39:52    00:00    Matthew      Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                          Wellesley      MA
5      264    0:39:52    00:00    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
6      207    0:39:52    00:00    Miles        Billings       545 Velo                                   West Newton    MA
7      272    0:39:52    00:00    Kyle         Smith          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Acton          MA
8      217    0:39:52    00:00    Jason        Croteau        Minuteman Road Club                        Webster        MA
9      268    0:39:52    00:00    Tobi         Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Foxboro        MA
10     226    0:39:52    00:00    Jerome       Guerard        Optimum Performance                        Sterling       MA
11     263    0:39:52    00:00    Joe          Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                          Longmeadow     MA
12     239    0:39:52    00:00    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA
13     229    0:39:52    00:00    Gary         Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                          Cambridge      MA
14     259    0:39:52    00:00    Alan         Pimentel       CCB RACING                                 Portland       ME
15     242    0:39:52    00:00    Wilson       Martinez       545 VELO                                   Brookline Ma   MA
16     225    0:39:52    00:00    Kyle F.      Gates          wheelworks racing                          Dorchester     MA
17     205    0:39:52    00:00    Scott        Bentley        Sound Solutions                            Markham        ON
18     279    0:39:52    00:00    Chris        Wood           Sound Solutions                            Waterloo       ON
19     261    0:39:52    00:00    Christopher  Raymond        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Jamaica Plain  MA
20     215    0:39:52    00:00    William      Caligari       Linen / BCA                                Sheffield      MA
21     231    0:39:52    00:00    Jared        Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                 Richmond       VT
22     278    0:39:52    00:00    Christopher  White          Cyclonauts Racers                          Derry          NH
23     257    0:39:52    00:00    Peter        Pereira        Spark Road Team                            New Bedford    MA
24     266    0:39:52    00:00    Randy        Rusk           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    Exeter         RI
25     271    0:39:52    00:00    John         Smathers       545 Velo                                   Somerville     MA
26     248    0:39:52    00:00    Rob          Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                  St. Albans     VT
27     236    0:39:52    00:00    Stanley      Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Bolton         CT
28     247    0:39:52    00:00    Ian          Modestow       Northampton Cycling Club                   Florence       MA
29     252    0:39:52    00:00    Erik         Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Belchertown    MA
30     283    0:39:52    00:00    Joseph       Tindal         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Coventry       CT
31     249    0:39:52    00:00    Tyler        Munroe         CCB RACING                                 No. Andover    MA
32     253    0:39:52    00:00    Michael      Norton         Purium Health Products Cycling Team        Monson         MA
33     221    0:39:52    00:00    Jeffrey      Dixon          Downeast Racing                            Falmouth       ME
34     277    0:39:52    00:00    Michael      Myers          Cyclonauts                                 Worcester      MA
35     244    0:39:52    00:00    Steve        Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                Portsmouth     NH
36     260    0:39:52    00:00    David        Potter         WeeBikeShop Racing                         Tiverton       RI
37     223    0:39:52    00:00    Michael      Elmore         1K2GO Coffee                               Swanton        VT
38     206    0:39:52    00:00    Alexi        Berroa         south shore bicycle & fitness              Brooklyn       NY
39     214    0:39:52    00:00    Jay          Busse          Union Velo                                 Oakland        RI
40     265    0:39:52    00:00    Morgan       Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford  CT
41     255    0:39:52    00:00    Jeff         Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                          Westfield      MA
42     286    0:39:52    00:00    Kyle         Wolfe          Cyclonauts                                 Brattleboro    VT
43     246    0:39:52    00:00    Dave         Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
44     273    0:39:52    00:00    Wade         Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team             Southington    CT
45     204    0:39:52    00:00    Gary         Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Hopkinton      MA
46     213    0:39:52    00:00    Chris        Busick         Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
47     219    0:39:52    00:00    Bruce        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Jackson        NH
48     216    0:40:18    00:26    Jeromy       Cottell        Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters      Redwood City   CA
49     211    0:40:25    00:33    Jeremy       Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Manchester     CT
50     235    0:40:46    00:54    Joseph       Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club                   Florence       MA
51     240    P&P                 Bill         Mark           NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology  South KingstownRI
52     276    P&P                 Matthew      Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Bristol        CT
53     282    P&P                 Keith        Honda          Expo Wheelmen                              Ellington      CT
54     250    P&P                 Jim          Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                Brookline      NH
DNF    208                        Gerry        Bouchard       Team Spark                                 Carver         MA
DNF    210                        Eric         Brassell       545 Velo                                   Arlington      MA
DNF    222                        Charles      Dow            NEBC                                       Newton         MA
DNF    224                        Barry        Eyre           WeeBikeShop Racing                         Saunderstown   RI
DNF    230                        John         Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling                       Dover          NH
DNF    234                        Martin       Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                          Cobalt         CT
DNF    256                        Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
DNF    280                        Duane        Young-Kershaw  Team Spark                                 Westport       MA


Men 40+ Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State Total  LEO  L1   L2   WOR  W1   W2   FIT  F1   F2
1      228    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT    35     15             15   5
2      216    Jeromy       Cottell        Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters      Redwood City   CA    33     20   5              3    5
3      262    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA    28     8              20
4      209    Todd         Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Glastonbury    CT    25     6         2    12   2    3
5      217    Jason        Croteau        Minuteman Road Club                        Webster        MA    20     12   2    3    3
6      207    Miles        Billings       545 Velo                                   West Newton    MA    17     4         5    6         2
7      239    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA    10     10
8      264    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH    10     2              8
9      232    Matthew      Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                          Wellesley      MA    10                    10
10     272    Kyle         Smith          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Acton          MA    7      3              4
11     268    Tobi         Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Foxboro        MA    6      1    3         2
12     226    Jerome       Guerard        Optimum Performance                        Sterling       MA    1                     1