Longsjo Classic Day 1 - Leominster, MA

Longsjo Classic
Day 1
Leominster, MA
June 24, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                       30 Miles     29.29 MPH      79 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      94     1:00:26    00:00    Curtis       White          Rally Pro Cycling                          Delanson       NY
2      5      1:00:26    00:00    Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA
3      64     1:00:26    00:00    Michael      Margarite      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamNew York       NY
4      83     1:00:46    00:20    Sam          Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
5      54     1:00:46    00:20    Stephen      Hyde           Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com         Easthampton    MA
6      74     1:00:46    00:20    Adam         Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                Boston         MA
7      31     1:00:46    00:20    Ansel        Dickey         UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team              Woodstock      VT
8      53     1:00:46    00:20    Charles      Huff           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies         Springfield    MO
9      69     1:00:46    00:20    Jonah        Mead-VanCort   Lupus Development Team                     Ithaca         NY
10     38     1:00:46    00:20    Ben          Frederick      beyondCX                                   Easthampton    MA
11     22     1:00:46    00:20    Anthony      Clark          Squid Bikes                                Feeding Hills  MA
12     72     1:00:46    00:20    Nate         Morse          BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Cohasset       MA
13     24     1:00:46    00:20    Ian          Clarke         NEXT-BMB                                   Killington     VT
14     40     1:00:46    00:20    Graham       Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford        RI
15     23     1:00:46    00:20    Donovan      Clarke         CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamWoodside       NY
16     68     1:00:46    00:20    Dylan        McNicholas     POLARTEC                                   Stratham       NH
17     46     1:00:46    00:20    Chase        Goldstein      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamNew York       NY
18     3      1:00:46    00:20    Joshua       Anderson       Race CF                                    Topsfield      MA
19     35     1:00:46    00:20    Glenn        Ferreira       Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54             Manville       NJ
20     18     1:00:46    00:20    Dominic      Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                     New York       NY
21     29     1:00:46    00:20    Nick         Cressey        reynolds roofing / CRJracing               Kennebunk      ME
22     44     1:00:46    00:20    Kevin        Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
23     95     1:00:46    00:20    Kai          Wiggins        CCB Racing                                 East Greenwich RI
24     66     1:00:46    00:20    Brendan      McCormack      CCB Racing                                 Watertown      MA
25     25     1:00:46    00:20    Patrick      Collins        Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
26     10     1:00:46    00:20    Jake         Barker         Steamboat Velo                             Steamboat SprinCO
27     27     1:00:46    00:20    Jeromy       Cottell        Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters      Redwood City   CA
28     67     1:00:46    00:20    Kenneth      McNeill        B2C2 pb BOLOCO                             Rutland        VT
29     21     1:00:46    00:20    Douglas      Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Wellesley      MA
30     84     1:00:46    00:20    John         Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                 West Newton    MA
31     16     1:00:46    00:20    Preston      Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
32     71     1:00:46    00:20    A.J.         Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
33     11     1:00:46    00:20    Thomas       Barnett        Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing Freehold       NJ
34     19     1:00:46    00:20    Alex         Carmona        Community Bicycle Racing                   Natick         MA
35     48     1:00:46    00:20    Mike         Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
36     47     1:00:46    00:20    John         Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Ledyard        CT
37     56     1:00:46    00:20    Connor       Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                             Portsmouth     NH
38     8      1:00:46    00:20    Bobby        Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                        Essex          VT
39     32     1:00:46    00:20    John         Eckert         STAMPEDE!                                  Somerville     MA
40     37     1:00:46    00:20    Lucas        Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Fairfield      CT
41     43     1:00:46    00:20    Chris        Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                       Franklin       MA
42     99     1:00:46    00:20    Peter        Goguen         Race CF
43     75     1:00:46    00:20    Andy         Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                 Northampton    MA
44     14     1:00:46    00:20    Michael      Black          QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bikes       Portland       ME
45     57     1:00:46    00:20    Stephen      Jette          Cannondale Sports New England              Framingham     MA
46     89     1:00:46    00:20    Brian        Suto           Bikereg Elite Cycling                      Oxford         CT
47     50     1:00:46    00:20    Alec         Hoover         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Kingston       NY
48     30     1:00:46    00:20    Steve        Cullen         Monster Media Racing                       Jamaica Plain  MA
49     20     1:00:46    00:20    Alexander    Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Wellesley      MA
50     73     1:00:46    00:20    Ford         Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Portsmouth     NH
51     58     1:00:46    00:20    Ryan         Kelly          ENGVT - UnTapped                           Exeter         NH
52     96     1:00:46    00:20    Tim          Willis         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                   Brooklyn       NY
53     4      1:00:46    00:20    Smith        Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
54     17     1:00:46    00:20    Sean         Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Burlington     CT
55     42     1:00:46    00:20    Jeff         Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
56     91     1:00:46    00:20    Patrick      Torpey         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                   Brooklyn       NY
57     60     1:00:46    00:20    Miro         Koulnis        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Arlington      MA
58     12     1:00:46    00:20    Peter        Bell           ENGVT - UnTapped                           Cambridge      MA
59     85     1:00:46    00:20    Michael      Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
60     39     1:00:46    00:20    Joshua       Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Pittsburgh     PA
61     62     1:00:46    00:20    Jordan       Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
62     81     1:01:17    00:51    Brendan      Rhim           Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Team Norwich        VT
63     70     2 Laps              Christopher  Merola         Laughing Dog                               Northampton    MA
DNF    6                          Jose         Arguelles      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
DNF    7                          Josh         Austin         Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Johnston       RI
DNF    9                          Jason        Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Newton         MA
DNF    36                         Kyle         Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                        Hudson         MA
DNF    41                         Andrew       Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                           Ripton         VT
DNF    45                         Thomas       Goguen         Race CF                                    Hopedale       MA
DNF    52                         Aaron        Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                           Durham         NH
DNF    55                         Matthew      Jamieson                                                  Deep River     CT
DNF    59                         Nicholas     Keough         Keough Cx                                  Hopedale       MA
DNF    63                         Joe          Magro          Minuteman Road Club                        Acton          MA
DNF    77                         Erik         Post           CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamBrooklyn       NY
DNF    78                         Jeremy       Powers         Rapha Focus                                Easthampton    MA
DNF    80                         Gabriel      Remillard      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford  CT
DNF    86                         William      Skinner        Cyclenauts                                 Hampden        MA
DNF    87                         Cory         Small          CCB Racing                                 Boxborough     MA
DNF    93                         Dave         Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA



Men Pro/1/2  Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           StatTotalLEO L1  L2  L3  WOR W1  W2  W3  FIT F1  F2  F3  F4  F5
1      94     Curtis       White          Rally Pro Cycling                          Delanson       NY  31   20  5   3   3
2      5      Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA  24   15  2   2   5
3      64     Michael      Margarite      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeamNew York       NY  22   12  3   5   2
4      83     Sam          Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA  10   10
5      54     Stephen      Hyde           Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com         Easthampton    MA  8    8
6      74     Adam         Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                Boston         MA  6    6
7      31     Ansel        Dickey         UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team              Woodstock      VT  4    4
8      53     Charles      Huff           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies         Springfield    MO  3    3
9      69     Jonah        Mead-VanCort   Lupus Development Team                     Ithaca         NY  2    2
10     38     Ben          Frederick      beyondCX                                   Easthampton    MA  1    1








Women Pro/1/2/3                   22 Miles     25.77 MPH      45 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      129    0:50:04    00:00    Ellen        Noble          Aspire Racing                              Easthampton    MA
2      104    0:50:04    00:00    Amy          Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                      Manville       NJ
3      151    0:50:04    00:00    Emma         White          Rally Cycling                              Delanson       NY
4      144    0:50:04    00:00    Leslie       Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Chelmsford     MA
5      105    0:50:04    00:00    Lauren       Dagostino      H+H Racing                                 Morristown     NJ
6      134    0:50:04    00:00    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
7      122    0:50:04    00:00    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Salem          NH
8      149    0:50:04    00:00    Emily        Underwood      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Scarsdale      NY
9      140    0:50:04    00:00    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
10     118    0:50:04    00:00    Arley        Kemmerer       Pepper Palace Pro Cycling                  Palmerton      PA
11     114    0:50:04    00:00    Cody         Harris         PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth                  Falmouth       ME
12     121    0:50:04    00:00    Deborah      Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Philadelphia   PA
13     139    0:50:04    00:00    Emily        Spence         H+H Racing                                 Brooklyn       NY
14     135    0:50:04    00:00    Rachel       Rubino         Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2                Philadelphia   PA
15     108    0:50:04    00:00    Caitlin      Dowd           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes      Smithtown      NY
16     117    0:50:04    00:00    Sarah        Iepson         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Oaklyn         NJ
17     125    0:50:04    00:00    Stephanie    Makoujy        Tall Sock Racing                           Portland       ME
18     148    0:50:04    00:00    Meredith     Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
19     120    0:50:04    00:00    Lauren       LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                     Somerville     MA
20     115    0:50:04    00:00    Lydia        Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brighton       MA
21     127    0:50:04    00:00    Vickie       Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
22     113    0:50:04    00:00    Antonina     Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           CAMBRIDGE      MA
23     119    0:50:04    00:00    Chelsea      Knapp          H+H Racing                                 Pittsford      NY
24     101    0:50:04    00:00    Natasja      Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar           Boston         MA
25     142    0:50:04    00:00    Natalie      Tapias         CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes      BROOKLYN       NY
26     110    0:50:04    00:00    Erin         Faccone        www.pedalpowercoaching.com                 Medford        MA
27     107    0:50:19    00:15    Debony       Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's       Jackson        NH
28     128    P&P                 Frances      Morrison       BikeReg.com                                Westhampton    MA
29     146    P&P                 Julie        Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Roslindale     MA
30     116    P&P                 Valerie      Hopkins        Riverside Racing                           Manchester     MA
31     152    P&P                 Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            North BenningtoVT
32     126    P&P                 Carol-Lynn   Mills          Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo                  Huntington StatNY
33     109    P&P                 Beth         Everhart       Monster Media Racing                       Jamaica Plain  MA
34     102    P&P                 Kristina     Caudle         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Lebanon        NH
35     150    P&P                 Julie        van der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Woods Hole     MA
36     124    P&P                 Leslie       Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Enfield        NH
37     123    P&P                 Gabrielle    Longchamp      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Flemington     NJ
38     112    P&P                 Joanne       Grogan         NEXT-BMB                                   Hinesburg      VT
39     137    P&P                 Sarah        Shipley        Minuteman Road Club                        Norfolk        MA
40     147    P&P                 Corey        Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
DNF    131                        Iliana       Rabun-Wood     Pink Rhino Racing                          New York       NY
DNF    133                        Giulia       Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford        RI
DNF    138                        Katherine    Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Nashua         NH
DNF    143                        Julianne     Tauscher       Family Bike                                Southampton    MA
DNF    153                        Chanel       Zeisel         CRCA/Radical Media                         Brooklyn       NY


Women Pro/1/2/3   Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           StatTotalLEO L1  L2  WOR W1  W2  FIT F1  F2  F3
1      129    Ellen        Noble          Aspire Racing                              Easthampton    MA  20   20
2      104    Amy          Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                      Manville       NJ  15   15
3      144    Leslie       Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Chelmsford     MA  13   10      3
4      151    Emma         White          Rally Cycling                              Delanson       NY  12   12
5      105    Lauren       Dagostino      H+H Racing                                 Morristown     NJ  10   8   2
6      149    Emily        Underwood      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell         Scarsdale      NY  8    3   3   2
7      134    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH  6    6
8      113    Antonina     Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           CAMBRIDGE      MA  5        5
9      119    Chelsea      Knapp          H+H Racing                                 Pittsford      NY  5            5
10     122    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Salem          NH  4    4
11     140    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT  2    2
12     118    Arley        Kemmerer       Pepper Palace Pro Cycling                  Palmerton      PA  1    1






Men 3/4                           17 Miles     27.62 MPH      93 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      373    0:37:48    00:00    Lane         Maher          RACE CF                                    Harwinton      CT
2      341    0:37:48    00:00    Cesar        Gallego        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      Kew Gardens    NY
3      366    0:37:48    00:00    Ryan         Laperle        Lagunitas Racing                           Bethel         ME
4      411    0:37:48    00:00    Don          Seib           NEXT-BMB                                   Bryant Pond    ME
5      301    0:37:48    00:00    Kevin        Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
6      323    0:37:48    00:00    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT
7      401    0:37:48    00:00    Steven       Ramirez        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        Cambridge      MA
8      308    0:37:48    00:00    Charles      Berhtram       B2C2 / Boloco                              Roxbury        MA
9      304    0:37:48    00:00    Gennaro      Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
10     406    0:37:48    00:00    Ben          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Randolph       MA
11     342    0:37:48    00:00    Tod          Gentry         Community Bicycle Racing                   Boston         MA
12     338    0:37:48    00:00    Ryan         Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC                          Brooklyn       NY
13     318    0:37:48    00:00    Nicolas      Catlin         Sherpa                                     Fairfield      CT
14     306    0:37:48    00:00    Bryan        Banducci       King Kog                                   Brooklyn       NY
15     430    0:37:48    00:00    Winslow      Woodacre       Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
16     313    0:37:48    00:00    Derrick      Butler         next-bmb                                   Nazareth       PA
17     374    0:37:48    00:00    Michael      Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brooklyn       CT
18     394    0:37:48    00:00    Jonathan     O'Connor       Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Lunenburg      MA
19     309    0:37:48    00:00    Adam         Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
20     329    0:37:48    00:00    Gregory      Costigan       Community Bicycle Racing                   Bolton         MA
21     417    0:37:48    00:00    Taylor       Smith          UNH Alumni                                 Princeton      MA
22     337    0:37:48    00:00    Matthew      Erchull        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      New York       NY
23     357    0:37:48    00:00    Ben          Jankowski      Northampton Cycle Club                     Mansfield      MA
24     421    0:37:48    00:00    Mark         Steffen        King Kog                                   Brooklyn       NY
25     310    0:37:48    00:00    Aaron        Black                                                     West Hartford  CT
26     370    0:37:48    00:00    Jacob        Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                        Arlington      MA
27     423    0:37:48    00:00    Nicholas     Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                       Somerville     MA
28     332    0:37:48    00:00    Jeremy       Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                        Stow           MA
29     392    0:37:48    00:00    Zsolt        Nemeth         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
30     368    0:37:48    00:00    Damon        Lecompte       ncc                                        Phillipston    MA
31     327    0:37:48    00:00    Orlando      Correa         Colombia                                   Pawtucket      RI
32     420    0:37:48    00:00    Michael      Staropoli      Sherpa Cycling                             Easton         CT
33     312    0:37:48    00:00    Chris        Burati         CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century               New York       NY
34     339    0:37:48    00:00    Daniel       Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester     MA
35     321    0:37:48    00:00    Josh         Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School   Norwich        VT
36     311    0:37:48    00:00    Camden       Brooks         AP Junior Development                      Charlton       MA
37     403    0:37:48    00:00    Tyler        Riegel         Minuteman Road Club                        Hopkinton      MA
38     340    0:37:48    00:00    Shayne       Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle         Woburn         MA
39     384    0:37:48    00:00    Rob          Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                  St. Albans     VT
40     382    0:37:48    00:00    Mark         Miller         Minuteman Road Club                        Marlborough    NH
41     399    0:38:17    00:29    Chris        Pino           The 5th Floor NYC                          Brooklyn       NY
42     314    0:38:20    00:32    Kyle         Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
43     328    0:38:34    00:46    Nathan       Coste          Bikeworks MA                               Bristol        RI
44     324    0:38:45    00:57    Gregory      Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Hyde Park      MA
45     345    0:38:45    00:57    Alexander    Grabau         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Framingham     MA
46     405    0:38:55    01:07    Stephen      Rousseau       CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century               Brooklyn       NY
47     434    0:39:04    01:16    Sean         Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
48     350    0:39:04    01:16    Antony       Haivanis       Minuteman Road Club                        South Boston   MA
49     393    0:39:04    01:16    Christian    Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Berlin         MA
50     334    P&P        00:00    Travis       Dawson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Medford        MA
51     354    P&P        00:00    Steven       Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
52     359    P&P        00:00    Marshall     Johnson        CLR Racing                                 North StoningtoCT
53     386    P&P        00:00    John         Moore          Community Bicycle Racing                   Dorchester     MA
54     343    P&P        00:00    Bill         Gillard        Monadnock Cycling Club                     Keene          NH
55     363    P&P        00:00    Benjamin     Koyle          Team Fit Werx                              Lynnfield      MA
56     351    P&P        00:00    George       Hayes          Bikebarnracing.com                         Riverside      RI
57     302    P&P        00:00    Mikko        Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr           Worcester      MA
58     414    P&P        00:00    Julian       Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Ashland        MA
59     404    P&P        00:00    Jerry        Rodriguez      cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
60     371    P&P        00:00    Eric         Loehle         Boston University Cycling                  Georgetown     MA
61     379    P&P        00:00    Dwayne       Melton         clr racing                                 Norwich        CT
62     344    P&P        00:00    Miguel       Gomez          cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
63     362    P&P        00:00    Zoltan       Kis Fugedi     cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
64     369    P&P        00:00    Noah         Levine         CT Cycling Advancement Program             Hamden         CT
DNF    305               00:00    John         Baillieul      Washington Square Tavern p/b Firefly BicyclBrookline      MA
DNF    315               00:00    Michael      Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                  Arlington      MA
DNF    317               00:00    Daniel       Cariolo        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Arlington      MA
DNF    325               00:00    Thomas       Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                        Athol          MA
DNF    326               00:00    Scott        Conchieri      Minuteman Road Club                        West Boylston  MA
DNF    346               00:00    Ken          Greim                                                     Cambridge      MA
DNF    348               00:00    Matt         Griswold       B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brookline      MA
DNF    349               00:00    Austin       Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Boston         MA
DNF    352               00:00    Mark         Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                        Hatfield       MA
DNF    353               00:00    Carl         Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania              South Portland ME
DNF    356               00:00    Greg         Jackson        Minuteman Road Club                        Stow           MA
DNF    358               00:00    Colby        Jenkins        SVC/Bikeworks                              Rumford        RI
DNF    360               00:00    Jared        Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                 Richmond       VT
DNF    364               00:00    Benjamin     Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
DNF    365               00:00    Dan          Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                          East LongmeadowMA
DNF    378               00:00    Alex         Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                     Burlington     MA
DNF    390               00:00    Keith        Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                      Wethersfield   CT
DNF    395               00:00    Luke         Okerlund       University of Rochester                    Worcester      MA
DNF    397               00:00    Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
DNF    402               00:00    Colin        Reuter         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Leeds          MA
DNF    409               00:00    Danny        Saccoccio      SVC/Bikeworks                              Walpole        MA
DNF    410               00:00    Joshua       Saxe                                                      Montpelier     VT
DNF    412                        Donnie       Seib           NEXT-BMB                                   Bryant Pond    ME
DNF    415                        Michael      Shireman       Union Cycles                               Attleboro      MA
DNF    418                        Ezra         Sonderling     Grinta p/b Best Buddies -A pex Velo        Newton         MA
DNF    424                        Gabriel      Tonini         cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
DNF    427                        Harrison     White          Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior DeveloDelanson       NY
DNF    428                        Nicholas     Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                       Vernon         CT
DNF    433                        David        Dzikiewicz     Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA


Men 3/4   Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           StatTotalLEO L1  L2  WOR W1  W2  FIT F1  F2
1      373    Lane         Maher          RACE CF                                    Harwinton      CT  20   20
2      341    Cesar        Gallego        KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                      Kew Gardens    NY  15   15
3      366    Ryan         Laperle        Lagunitas Racing                           Bethel         ME  12   12
4      411    Don          Seib           NEXT-BMB                                   Bryant Pond    ME  10   10
5      301    Kevin        Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY  8    8
6      313    Derrick      Butler         next-bmb                                   Nazareth       PA  7        2   5
7      323    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT  6    6
8      318    Nicolas      Catlin         Sherpa                                     Fairfield      CT  5        5
9      401    Steven       Ramirez        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        Cambridge      MA  4    4
10     390    Keith        Mullaly        R2 Endurance Coaching                      Wethersfield   CT  3        3
11     325    Thomas       Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                        Athol          MA  3            3
12     308    Charles      Berhtram       B2C2 / Boloco                              Roxbury        MA  3    3
13     304    Gennaro      Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA  2    2
14     310    Aaron        Black                                                     West Hartford  CT  2            2
15     406    Ben          Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo              Randolph       MA  1    1







Men 40+                           19 Miles     27.41 MPH      52 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      216    0:42:28    00:00    Jeromy       Cottell        Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters      Redwood City   CA
2      228    0:42:28    00:00    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT
3      217    0:42:28    00:00    Jason        Croteau        Minuteman Road Club                        Webster        MA
4      239    0:42:28    00:00    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA
5      262    0:42:28    00:00    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA
6      209    0:42:28    00:00    Todd         Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Glastonbury    CT
7      207    0:42:28    00:00    Miles        Billings       545 Velo                                   West Newton    MA
8      272    0:42:28    00:00    Kyle         Smith          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Acton          MA
9      264    0:42:28    00:00    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
10     268    0:42:28    00:00    Tobi         Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Foxboro        MA
11     229    0:42:28    00:00    Gary         Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                          Cambridge      MA
12     205    0:42:28    00:00    Scott        Bentley        Sound Solutions                            Markham        ON
13     242    0:42:28    00:00    Wilson       Martinez       545 VELO                                   Brookline Ma   MA
14     263    0:42:28    00:00    Joe          Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                          Longmeadow     MA
15     256    0:42:28    00:00    Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
16     247    0:42:28    00:00    Ian          Modestow       Northampton Cycling Club                   Florence       MA
17     252    0:42:28    00:00    Erik         Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Belchertown    MA
18     278    0:43:08    00:40    Christopher  White          Cyclonauts Racers                          Derry          NH
19     225    0:43:08    00:40    Kyle F.      Gates          wheelworks racing                          Dorchester     MA
20     253    0:43:08    00:40    Michael      Norton         Purium Health Products Cycling Team        Monson         MA
21     248    0:43:08    00:40    Rob          Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                  St. Albans     VT
22     275    0:43:08    00:40    Brad         Walker         545 Velo                                   Newton         MA
23     260    0:43:08    00:40    David        Potter         WeeBikeShop Racing                         Tiverton       RI
24     231    0:43:08    00:40    Jared        Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                 Richmond       VT
25     218    0:43:08    00:40    Gary         Dalton         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Wakefield      RI
26     222    0:43:08    00:40    Charles      Dow            NEBC                                       Newton         MA
27     251    0:43:08    00:40    James        Nash           CCB Racing                                 North Hampton  NH
28     241    0:43:08    00:40    Eiric        Marro          Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas       Nashua         NH
29     208    0:43:08    00:40    Gerry        Bouchard       Team Spark                                 Carver         MA
30     258    0:43:08    00:40    Gene         Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles             Pelham         NH
31     236    0:43:08    00:40    Stanley      Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Bolton         CT
32     279    0:43:08    00:40    Chris        Wood           Sound Solutions                            Waterloo       ON
33     274    0:43:08    00:40    Mark         Thompson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Nashua         NH
34     219    0:43:08    00:40    Bruce        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Jackson        NH
35     269    P&P                 Timothy      Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Amherst        NH
DNF    204                        Gary         Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Hopkinton      MA
DNF    210                        Eric         Brassell       545 Velo                                   Arlington      MA
DNF    211                        Jeremy       Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Manchester     CT
DNF    212                        Joel         Brown          Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Saunderstown   RI
DNF    213                        Chris        Busick         Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
DNF    214                        Jay          Busse          Union Velo                                 Oakland        RI
DNF    224                        Barry        Eyre           WeeBikeShop Racing                         Saunderstown   RI
DNF    234                        Martin       Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                          Cobalt         CT
DNF    240                        Bill         Mark           NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology  South KingstownRI
DNF    244                        Steve        Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                Portsmouth     NH
DNF    246                        Dave         Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
DNF    250                        Jim          Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                Brookline      NH
DNF    255                        Jeff         Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                          Westfield      MA
DNF    265                        Morgan       Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford  CT
DNF    267                        Todd         Scheske        Legaci Cycling Productions                 Scottsville    NY
DNF    271                        John         Smathers       545 Velo                                   Somerville     MA
DNF    276                        Matthew      Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Bristol        CT


Men 40+   Omnium

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           StatTotalLEO L1  L2  WOR W1  W2  FIT F1  F2
1      216    Jeromy       Cottell        Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters      Redwood City   CA  25   20  5
2      217    Jason        Croteau        Minuteman Road Club                        Webster        MA  17   12  2   3
3      228    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT  15   15
4      207    Miles        Billings       545 Velo                                   West Newton    MA  11   4       5
5      239    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA  10   10
6      262    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA  8    8
7      209    Todd         Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Glastonbury    CT  8    6       2
8      272    Kyle         Smith          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Acton          MA  6    3
9      229    Gary         Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                          Cambridge      MA  5
10     268    Tobi         Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Foxboro        MA  4    1   3
11     264    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH  2    2