Killington Stage Race Day 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Day 2 - Road Race
Killington, VT
May 29, 2016


Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                     76 miles  23.44 miles    82 starters

Place   Bib   Time      Back    First NameLast Name      Team                                   City            State
1       64    3:14:33   00:00   James     Piccoli        Lacombe/Devinci                        Montreal        QC
2       8     3:14:43   00:10   Kyle      Boorsma        Transport Lacombe/Devinci              Guelph          ON
3       45    3:14:52   00:19   Stephen   Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci      Ottawa          ON
4       44    3:15:00   00:27   ChristopheJones          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Richmond        VA
5       31    3:15:11   00:38   Sean      Gardner*       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Blacksburg      VA
6       16    3:15:14   00:41   Adderlyn  Cruz           CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY
7       63    3:15:14   00:41   Taylor    Pearman        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Burke           VA
8       69    3:15:26   00:53   Justin    Purificati     Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON
9       37    3:15:54   01:21   Robert    Gutgesell      Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Dundas          ON
10      42    3:15:56   01:23   Alec      Hoover         BikeReg Elite Cycling                  Kingston        NY
11      38    3:15:58   01:25   John      Harris         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Ledyard         CT
12      22    3:15:58   01:25   William   Dugan          Steve Pucci Retirement Tour            Burlington      VT
13      35    3:16:02   01:29   Edward    Greene         Team VeloSelect                        Hilton          UN
14      84    3:16:24   01:51   Brett     Wachtendorf    Apogee // Lowest Rates                 Burlington      VT
15      34    3:16:29   01:56   Victor    Gras           CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York City   NY
16      70    3:16:33   02:00   Adam      Roberge*       Apogee // LowestRates                  Prevost         QC
17      77    3:16:55   02:22   Matthew   Staples*       Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       Oro Medonte     ON
18      68    3:17:13   02:40   Jeremy    Powers         Rapha Focus                            Easthampton     MA
19      36    3:17:25   02:52   Jonas     Gustafsson     CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn        NY
20      74    3:17:25   02:52   Andrew    Seitz          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         New York City   NY
21      88    3:17:34   03:01   Nickolas  Zukowsky*      Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Dundas          ON
22      12    3:17:37   03:04   Allen     Carr           CRCA/e2Value                           Brooklyn        NY
23      61    3:17:53   03:20   Andy      Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling                  Northampton     MA
24      11    3:18:14   03:41   Alex      Carmona        Community Bicycle Racing               Natick          MA
25      82    3:18:17   03:44   Cristian  Torres         CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY
26      15    3:18:21   03:48   William   Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing               Lexington       MA
27      30    3:18:21   03:48   Gregg     Galletta       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry     NY
28      32    3:18:30   03:57   Laurent   Gervais*       TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD            Lorraine        QC
29      55    3:18:44   04:11   Sean      Meyer*         Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling           Pittsford       NY
30      26    3:19:19   04:46   Ben       Fogle          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Duncansville    PA
31      54    3:19:22   04:49   Cameron   McPhaden       Apogee // Lowest Rates                 Saint-Lazare    QC
32      3     3:19:22   04:49   Ben       Andrew         Apogee // LowestRates                  Leamington      ON
33      66    3:19:29   04:56   Eliot     Pitney         Downeast Racing                        Yarmouth        ME
34      78    3:19:48   05:15   Jesse     Stauffer       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           Selinsgrove     PA
35      40    3:20:04   05:31   Lawrence  Heller*        CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.            Bronx           NY
36      6     3:20:10   05:37   Eric      Balog          Hoback Sports/JHAF                     Wilson          WY
37      21    3:20:17   05:44   Nicolas   Ducharme*      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            Lanoraie        QC
38      53    3:20:20   05:47   Kenneth   McNeill*       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Rutland         VT
39      76    3:20:23   05:50   Graydon   Staples*       Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       Oro Medonte     ON
40      1     3:20:28   05:55   Jake      Allaire*       Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       Richmond Hill   ON
41      14    3:20:34   06:01   Pier-AndreCote*          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            St-Henri-de-LéviQC
42      9     3:20:40   06:07   Benoit    Boulay         Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci      Guelph          ON
43      50    3:20:40   06:07   Mitchell  Macdonald      Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Bromont         QC
44      86    3:21:14   06:41   ChristopheWelch*         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SchooBarneveld       NY
45      17    3:21:14   06:41   Richard   Damant         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Boston          MA
46      75    3:21:55   07:22   Noah      Simms*         Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       Barrie          ON
47      23    3:22:08   07:35   Chris     Ernst*         Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Kitchener       ON
48      10    3:22:08   07:35   Preston   Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston          MA
49      60    3:22:08   07:35   Daniel    Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing               Medford         MA
50      72    3:23:06   08:33   Alex      Sanborn        CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY
51      87    3:23:06   08:33   Quinten   Winkel         CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY
52      43    3:24:12   09:39   Samuel    James*         Unattached                             Blacksburg      VA
53      83    3:24:12   09:39   Eric      Voigt*         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Vienna          VA
54      62    3:24:32   09:59   Ralph     Pahlmeyer      CRCA / e2Value                         Brooklyn        NY
55      52    3:26:11   11:38   Bryan     McGill         Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge     Hamden          CT
56      59    3:26:24   11:51   Marc-AntoiNoel*          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            Drummondville   QC
57      51    3:27:07   12:34   Erik      Markewich      Community Bicycle Racing               Beacon          NY
58      67    3:27:29   12:56   Gorgi     Popstefanov    Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54         Washington      DC
59      71    3:28:42   14:09   Casey     Roth           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Bright          ON
60      13    3:28:45   14:12   Tyler     Clark*         Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       King city       ON
61      20    3:29:22   14:49   Quinton   Disera*        Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       Barrie          ON
62      7     3:35:08   20:35   Garrett   Belanger*      Tower International Cycling Team       Windsor         ON
63      5     3:37:16   22:43   Baris     Aytan          CRCA/e2Value                           Brooklyn        NY
64      46    3:37:39   23:06   Gavin     Kerr*          Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team        Coldwater       ON
65      39    3:38:06   23:33   Mike      Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Boston          MA
66      27    3:38:10   23:37   Kyle      Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                    Hudson          MA
67      24    3:42:30   27:57   Lewis     Fellas         CCB Racing                             Boston          MA
68      18    3:48:48   34:15   Tyler     D'Arcy         Apogee // LowestRates                  Gatineau        QC
69      4     3:56:14   41:41   Simon     Ouellet       Apogee // Lowest Rates                  Ottawa          ON
70      33    3:56:57   42:24   Wyatt     Goral*         Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie JuniorAndover         NJ
71      47    3:57:56   43:23   Guillaume L.walsh        independant                            Montreal        QC
72      80    4:14:44   00:11   Richard   Thomas         Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team      Las Vegas       NV
DQ      57              00:00   Sammy     Moseley*       CRCA/Foundation                        Scarsdale       NY
DNF     2     DNF       00:00   Philippe  Allard         Transport Lacombe/Devinci              St-Jean-sur-RichQC
DNF     28    DNF       00:00   Lucas     Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                  Fairfield       CT
DNF     29    DNF       00:00   Emmanuel  Gagné*         Apogee // Lowest Rates                 Laval           QC
DNF     41    DNF       00:00   Thomas    Hendry         CRCA/Team Health Warrior               Astoria         NY
DNF     56    DNF       00:00   A.J.      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain   MA
DNF     58    DNF       00:00   Ford      Murphy*        BikeReg Elite Cycling                  Portsmouth      NH
DNF     85    DNF       00:00   Eric      Weinrich       Momentum Barracuda Cycling             Yarmouth        ME
DNF     89    DNF       00:00   Jason     Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                Brooklyn        NY





Women Pro/1/2/3                 61 miles  19.68 mph      27 starters

Place   Bib   Time      Back    First NameLast Name      Team                                   City            State
1       150   3:05:56   00:00   Amy       Bevilacqua     Unattached                             Southbury       CT
2       155   3:09:38   03:42   Amber     Ferreira       Unattached                             Concord         NH
3       172   3:10:19   04:23   Christine Schryver       Full Moon Vista                        Rochester       NY
4       154   3:10:53   04:57   Victoria  Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions             Buffalo         NY
5       151   3:11:33   05:37   Luce      Bourbeau       SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC
6       167   3:11:33   05:37   Catherine Ouellette*     Rally Cycling                          St-Lambert      QC
7       152   3:11:33   05:37   Dominique Danco*         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            Montreal        QC
8       179   3:11:49   05:53   Stephanie Wetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC
9       161   3:12:03   06:07   Antonina  Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Cambridge       MA
10      157   3:12:16   06:20   Jody      Frank          PA Masters                             Huntingdon VallePA
11      176   3:12:25   06:29   Julie     Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        Roslindale      MA
12      174   3:12:28   06:32   Jaime     Soper          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes  Brooklyn        NY
13      164   3:12:30   06:34   Regina    Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem           NH
14      163   3:12:38   06:42   FrédériqueLarose-Gingras*Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse                Lac-Beauport    QC
15      162   3:12:40   06:44   Yvette    Labombard      Full Moon Vista                        Rochester       NY
16      159   3:12:45   06:49   Allyson   Gillard*       TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD            Beaupré         QC
17      170   3:12:46   06:50   Janie     Rioux-Coulombe*TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            Sherbrooke      QC
18      160   3:14:30   08:34   Alexa     Gubinski       Sherpa                                 Fairfield       CT
19      171   3:15:14   09:18   Danielle  Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Bow             NH
20      169   3:15:35   09:39   Sarah AnneRasmussen      SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC
21      177   3:15:50   09:54   Meredith  Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain   MA
22      168   3:16:02   10:06   Adriane   Provost        SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC
23      175   3:17:24   11:28   Leslie    Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Chelmsford      MA
24      166   3:28:06   22:10   Leslie    Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Enfield         NH
25      178   3:29:25   23:29   Ali       Van Yzendoorn* Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Orilla          ON
26      156   3:59:25   53:29   Shane     Ferro          CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Bronx           NY
27      158   4:06:17   00:21   Mim       Gilbert        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY





Men 3                         61 miles       21.39 mph          78 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      266   2:51:08   00:00  Ben            Ryan*              Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo               Randolph           MA
2      228   2:51:32   00:24  Eric           Hueston            ToWheels Epic Sports Performance            Aylmer             ON
3      232   2:51:32   00:24  Daniel         Jeske*             Syracuse Bicycle Racing                     Marcellus          NY
4      225   2:51:32   00:24  Victor         Guilhe*            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD                 Sherbrooke         QC
5      209   2:51:32   00:24  Fred           David              CRCA/e2Value                                New York City      NY
6      241   2:51:42   00:34  Michael        Landry             Cheshire Cycle Racing                       New Haven          CT
7      267   2:51:45   00:37  Daniel         Schopp             CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                New York City      NY
8      270   2:51:54   00:46  Michael        Stromberg          Fulton Bikes Race Team                      Brooklyn           NY
9      238   2:51:59   00:51  Pablo          Kohan              CRCA / Rockstar Games                       Brooklyn           NY
10     215   2:51:59   00:51  Mathieu        Fortier            Scott-RackUltra                             La prairie         QC
11     263   2:52:03   00:55  Vivien         Rindisbacher*      KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Auburndale         MA
12     251   2:52:33   01:25  Zev            Myerowitz Jr.      Downeast Racing                             Cape Elizabeth     ME
13     196   2:53:06   01:58  Case           Butler*            JAM/NCC/Vittoria                            Kennebunk          ME
14     193   2:53:06   01:58  Trent          Blackburn*         JAM Fund Cycling Team                       Stratham           NH
15     211   2:53:06   01:58  Kevan          Edwards            Mello Velo Elite Racing                     Syracuse           NY
16     237   2:53:06   01:58  Drew           Kogon*             CRCA/ VESELKA                               Pacific Palisades  CA
17     214   2:53:14   02:06  Ryan           Fisher             The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
18     275   2:53:19   02:11  Daniel         Triller            CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
19     223   2:53:22   02:14  Michael        Grome              Yale University                             New Haven          CT
20     205   2:53:30   02:22  Sebastien      Cossette           Scott-RackUltra                             Blainville         QC
21     210   2:53:39   02:31  Leon           Desgagnes*         Velo Club Metropolitain                     Montreal           QC
22     258   2:53:47   02:39  Ryan           Pesch              Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo               Vineyard Haven     MA
23     200   2:54:02   02:54  Evan           Christenson*       Lees-McRae College                          El cajon           CA
24     191   2:54:08   03:00  Jamie          Belchak            Unattached                                  Mendon             VT
25     253   2:54:09   03:01  Erik           Nedeau             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Belchertown        MA
26     190   2:54:33   03:25  Woody          Baum               CRCA/Foundation                             New York City      NY
27     269   2:55:13   04:05  Jerod          Stoner             Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes                   Lewisberry         PA
28     219   2:55:19   04:11  Tod            Gentry             Community Bicycle Racing                    Boston             MA
29     234   2:55:33   04:25  Logan          Jones-Wilkins*     BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru           Charlottesville    VA
30     199   2:55:40   04:32  Will           Carroll            CRCA / e2Value                              Ossining           NY
31     220   2:55:45   04:37  Francois       Girard*            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                      St-Lambert         QC
32     240   2:55:51   04:43  Thomas         Lajoie*            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD                 Lévis              QC
33     276   2:55:56   04:48  Simon          Vidal              Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                 New York City      NY
34     261   2:55:58   04:50  John           Raguin             Minuteman Road Club                         Acton              MA
35     186   2:56:09   05:01  Michael        Baird              1R p/b Real Jobs                            Beaconsfield       QC
36     227   2:56:16   05:08  Greg           Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York City      NY
37     246   2:56:16   05:08  Michael        Martin             B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Brooklyn           CT
38     231   2:56:16   05:08  Carl           Jacob              Unattached                                  North Brunswick    NJ
39     235   2:56:27   05:19  Simon          Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT                     New York City      NY
40     189   2:56:29   05:21  Richard        Batten             Minuteman Road Club                         Winchester         MA
41     249   2:56:38   05:30  Dave           Mingori            Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester          MA
42     242   2:56:42   05:34  Damon          Lecompte           NCC                                         Phillipston        MA
43     265   2:56:57   05:49  Matthew        Ronan              Independent Health                          East aurora        NY
44     245   2:57:27   06:19  Juan           Lopera             545 Velo                                    Waltham            MA
45     198   2:57:55   06:47  Angelo         Calilap            The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
46     254   2:57:58   06:50  Jonathan       O'Connor           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo               Lunenburg          MA
47     213   2:58:24   07:16  Louis          Fernet-Leclair     1R p/b Real Jobs                            Montreal           QC
48     208   2:58:27   07:19  Alec           Cunningham*        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                Cheshire           CT
49     256   2:58:31   07:23  Geremia        Ortega             Cycle Loft                                  Methuen            MA
50     260   2:58:47   07:39  Michael        Podzaline          White Pond Racing                           North Stonington   CT
51     255   2:59:04   07:56  Jorge          Orrego             CRCA / Houlihan Lokey                       Ridgefield Park    NJ
52     272   2:59:07   07:59  Eric           Sutherland         CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                      New York City      NY
53     203   2:59:49   08:41  Robert         Constantino        CRCA/Team Health Warrior                    New York City      NY
54     243   3:00:48   09:40  Alex           Lightman           The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
55     187   3:01:08   10:00  Justin         Bandoro            MIT Cycling                                 Brookline          MA
56     207   3:01:26   10:18  Jeremy         Cratty             Minuteman Road Club                         Stow               MA
57     271   3:02:02   10:54  Johannes       Stromski*          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Killingotn         VT
58     192   3:03:22   12:14  Adam           Bernstein          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Boston             MA
59     201   3:05:23   14:15  Gregory        Colby              B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Hyde Park          MA
60     218   3:05:53   14:45  Josh           Geib               Downeast Racing                             Bath               ME
61     259   3:06:20   15:12  Mark           Pitts              LRTC                                        North Woodstock    NH
62     236   3:09:15   18:07  Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird* KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Bernardsville      NJ
63     202   3:09:59   18:51  Scott          Conchieri          Minuteman Road Club                         West Boylston      MA
64     229   3:10:20   19:12  Callum         Ingram             The November Bicycles Roadtrip              Greencastle        IN
65     280   3:10:20   19:12  Aidan          Zeversenuke*       Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires                 London             ON
66     233   3:10:20   19:12  Willem         Jewett             Unattached                                  Ripton             VT
67     274   3:11:39   20:31  Sidney         Thomas*            Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team           Las Vegas          NV
68     239   3:13:04   21:56  Benjamin       Kramer             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas         Bow                NH
69     195   3:16:34   25:26  Joseph         Brennan            Century Road Club of America                Warren             NJ
70     257   3:18:35   27:27  Simon          Ouellette*         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                      St-Lambert         QC
71     226   3:21:19   30:11  John Michael   Hackett            802Project                                  West Rutland       VT
72     222   3:28:29   37:21  Joseph         Grgic              CRCA /e2Value                               New York City      NY
DNF    212   DNF       00:00  Marc           Eisen              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Bloomfield         CT






Women 3/4                       61 miles  18.85 mph      43 starters

Place   Bib   Time      Back    First NameLast Name      Team                                   City            State
1       314   3:14:07   00:00   Kira      Payer          BCA/Linen                              Housatonic      MA
2       312   3:14:53   00:46   Elizabeth Mcclintock     Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo          Wellesley       MA
3       289   3:16:08   02:01   Rachel    Beckmann       Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor         Mashpee         MA
4       318   3:16:33   02:26   Leslie    Robinson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Hanover         NH
5       319   3:17:54   03:47   Maria     Rosenfeld      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
6       300   3:18:07   04:00   Martha    Fanning        Tall Sock Racing                       Cape Elizabeth  ME
7       305   3:18:36   04:29   Pier-PascaHutsebaut      Peak Centre                            Rigaud          QC
8       317   3:18:58   04:51   Turner    Ramsay         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SchooRutland         VT
9       297   3:19:00   04:53   Caitlin   Dowd           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes  Smithtown       NY
10      291   3:19:20   05:13   Natasja   Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar       Boston          MA
11      330   3:20:01   05:54   Milica    Wren           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        Boston          MA
12      324   3:20:01   05:54   Melissa   Teeple         Unattached                             Callaway        VA
13      327   3:20:01   05:54   Kathy     Ventura        PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth              Falmouth        ME
14      313   3:20:04   05:57   Emily     Molden         Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket       MA
15      329   3:20:15   06:08   Jennifer  Wilson         B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Cambridge       MA
16      326   3:20:25   06:18   Julie     Van der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Woods Hole      MA
17      325   3:20:45   06:38   Rachel    Uccellini      T3 Coaching                            Saratoga SpringsNY
18      321   3:21:23   07:16   Karen     Smith          Winners Edge Bermuda                   Hamilton        UN
19      302   3:22:19   08:12   Lydia     Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Brighton        MA
20      310   3:22:26   08:19   Fiona     Land           pedalpowertraining.com                 Beverly         MA
21      293   3:23:05   08:58   Emily     Chan           CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                   Hoboken         NJ
22      298   3:24:04   09:57   Emma      Edwards        B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Cambridge       MA
23      290   3:24:20   10:13   Kayla     Brannen        FullSquish Industries                  Thetford        VT
24      323   3:25:09   11:02   Teresa    Swinbourne     PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth              Portland        ME
25      292   3:25:28   11:21   Kristina  Caudle         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Lebanon         NH
26      303   3:26:23   12:16   Julia     Hawley         Winners Edge Bermuda                   Sandys          UN
27      320   3:28:05   13:58   Sarah     Sjoman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
28      285   3:28:44   14:37   Jennifer  Ahern          Unattached                             Essex           CT
29      296   3:31:10   17:03   Briana    Denney         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                    Astoria         NY
30      315   3:32:53   18:46   Emily     Payonk         Fort Wayne Outfitters                  Fort Wayne      IN
31      328   3:35:08   21:01   Paige     Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        N Bennington    VT
32      311   3:36:18   22:11   Kate      Lynch          PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth              Falmouth        ME
33      308   3:36:25   22:18   Kassandra Kriarakis      Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Totenham        ON
34      307   3:38:20   24:13   Paige     Kostanecki     NYU                                    Cold Spring HarbNY
35      288   3:39:31   25:24   Shara     Arnofsky       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
36      306   3:41:57   27:50   Ellen     Jankowski      Tall Sock Racing                       Portland        ME
37      295   4:04:22   50:15   Emma      Collins        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Eliot           ME
38      309   4:12:20   58:13   Doris     Ladino-Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Hollis Hills    NY
39      322   4:13:26   59:19   Elena     Stojanova      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
40      301   4:22:15   08:08   Courtney  Franks         Corner Cycle                           Pocasset        MA
DNF     287   DNF       00:00   Andrea    Archer         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                    New York City   NY
DNF     316   DNF       00:00   Jennifer  Poirier        CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                    New York City   NY





Men 4/5                         61 miles  21.80 miles    51 starters

Place   Bib   Time      Back    First NameLast Name      Team                                   City            State
1       351   2:47:52   00:00   John      Jantz          545 Velo                               Arlington       MA
2       367   2:49:28   01:36   Rory      O'Neill        CRCA/Team Village                      Brooklyn        NY
3       378   2:49:32   01:40   David     Shuck          Unattached                             Newmarket       NH
4       337   2:51:24   03:32   Andrew    Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers                  Pittsfield      VT
5       340   2:51:58   04:06   Josh      Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SchooNorwich         VT
6       364   2:52:44   04:52   Sam       Noel           1K2GO Sports Junior Team               Shelburne       VT
7       388   2:52:46   04:54   Chris     Yura           Honey Stinger Hive                     Bryn mawr       PA
8       361   2:53:06   05:14   William   Moody          1K2GO Sports Junior Team               Williston       VT
9       350   2:53:36   05:44   Paxton    Hyde           1K2GO Sports                           Burlington      VT
10      384   2:53:46   05:54   Zhe       Wang           Unattached                             Winchendon      MA
11      368   2:54:09   06:17   Val       Petrov         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
12      355   2:54:22   06:30   Adam      Kollender      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
13      339   2:54:27   06:35   Anthony   Cao            CRCA/Century Road Club Development FounArdsley         NY
14      371   2:54:43   06:51   Carlo     Quicho         Unattached                             Vancouver       BC
15      358   2:54:43   06:51   Jack      Lynch          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SchooHanover         NH
16      365   2:54:49   06:57   Daniel    Nordaman-DasilvKallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            London          ON
17      343   2:55:15   07:23   Olof      Dallner        CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY
18      362   2:55:26   07:34   Mike      Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                Salem           NH
19      342   2:55:33   07:41   Edgar     Costa          KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                  Hanover         NH
20      356   2:55:36   07:44   Zachary   Levy           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Hingham         MA
21      345   2:55:38   07:46   Giona     Fabbri         Unattached                             Brooklyn        NY
22      369   2:57:01   09:09   Andrew    Petti          CRC Development Foundation             Englewood CliffsNJ
23      347   2:57:29   09:37   Axel      Froner         Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Toronto         ON
24      354   2:58:11   10:19   Eric      Kirouac        Unattached                             Williamsburg    MA
25      381   2:58:55   11:03   Peter     Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing               Brookline       MA
26      344   3:01:14   13:22   Eamonn    Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Massapequa      NY
27      366   3:02:26   14:34   James     Oakley         1K2GO Sports                           Hinesburg       VT
28      335   3:03:20   15:28   Simon     Bauwens        Unattached                             New Haven       CT
29      374   3:03:32   15:40   James     Sawtelle       Unattached                             Manchester CenteVT
30      128   3:03:55   16:03   Ben       Murray         CRCA                                   Brooklyn        NY
31      352   3:04:07   16:15   Arturo    Johnson        Hanover High School Bike team          Norwich         VT
32      383   3:04:53   17:01   Jackson   Vogel          CRCA Development Team                  Franklin Lakes  NJ
33      376   3:05:05   17:13   Patrick   Schnell        Verrazano Team Racing                  Brooklyn        NY
34      377   3:05:10   17:18   Julian    Sherr          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo          Ashland         MA
35      387   3:07:27   19:35   Harrison  White          BayHill Junior Cycling Team            Delanson        NY
36      375   3:07:42   19:50   Eamonn    Schnell        CRCA/Century Road Club Development FounBrooklyn        NY
37      360   3:08:46   20:54   Ezra      Milby          Unattached                             Medford         MA
38      353   3:09:29   21:37   Clay      Jones          Unattached                             Brooklyn        NY
39      359   3:16:24   28:32   John MichaMcCann         CRCA Development Team                  New York City   NY
40      341   3:17:22   29:30   Tobias    Corser         CRCA/Century Road Club Development FounPalisades       NY
41      348   3:24:03   36:11   Sean      Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Dover           NH
42      349   3:25:21   37:29   William J Hass           CRCA Development Team                  New York City   NY
43      373   3:29:44   41:52   Jeremy    Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                 Brighton        MA
44      372   3:36:33   48:41   Nate      Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo          Randolph        MA
45      370   3:42:06   54:14   ChristophePetti          Unattached                             Englewood CliffsNJ
46      336   4:21:19   33:27   Sebastian Bobe           CRCA                                   Brooklyn        NY
DNF     338   DNF       00:00   Jimmy     Cabrera        cycle loft                             Lawrence        MA
DNF     346   DNF       00:00   Alex      Franks         Corner Cycle                           North Falmouth  MA
DNF     357   DNF       00:00   Kobe      Liberty        Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Hamilton        ON
DNF     363   DNF       00:00   Lincoln   Muir           Community Bicycle Racing               Brighton        MA
DNF     385   DNF       00:00   Bill      Wang           Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Waterloo        ON





Master Men 4/5                  61 miles  20.05 miles    48 starters

Place   Bib   Time      Back    First NameLast Name      Team                                   City            State
1       101   3:02:34   00:00   Travis    Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club                Roxbury         MA
2       135   3:03:14   00:40   Francisco Ramirez        MPC Wheels                             Edgewater       NJ
3       118   3:03:21   00:47   Marc      Hafner         Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge       MA
4       97    3:03:56   01:22   Ashley    Bernes         Fulton Bikes Race Team                 Brooklyn        NY
5       129   3:04:05   01:31   Nicholas  Nardelli       545 Velo                               Watertown       MA
6       114   3:04:07   01:33   Adam      Fabian         KindHuman-Pactimo NYC                  Brooklyn        NY
7       98    3:04:10   01:36   Thomas    Biederer       Unattached                             New Haven       CT
8       103   3:04:12   01:38   Ian       Clark          Rivertowns Racing                      Scarsdale       NY
9       143   3:04:14   01:40   Richard   Westwood       Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Brampton        ON
10      142   3:04:22   01:48   John      Vogel          Exeter Cycles                          Swampscott      MA
11      116   3:05:26   02:52   Chad      Gibson         545 Velo                               Arlington       MA
12      145   3:05:32   02:58   Kevin     Williams       NAV North American Velo                Scotia          NY
13      115   3:05:38   03:04   Denis     Finnin         Unattached                             Weehawken       NJ
14      136   3:05:40   03:06   Marco     Salvati        Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Brampton        ON
15      124   3:05:57   03:23   Stephen   Kohr           The Bike Hub                           West Lebanon    NH
16      144   3:06:00   03:26   Jason     Williams       Unattached                             Hamden          CT
17      138   3:06:48   04:14   Matthew   Slossberg      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
18      140   3:07:54   05:20   Mike      Stivaletti     Tall Sock Racing                       South Portland  ME
19      139   3:08:31   05:57   Jeffrey   Soderman       Unattached                             Boston          MA
20      126   3:08:38   06:04   Jaroslaw  Lis            Greater Hartford Cycling Club          West Hartford   CT
21      131   3:09:02   06:28   Matthew   Payne          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
22      111   3:09:12   06:38   David     Dreher         Unattached                             Chestnut hill   MA
23      146   3:09:24   06:50   Claudio   Torres         Unattached                             Brooklyn        NY
24      112   3:09:42   07:08   ChristopheDudko          Rivertowns Racing                      Hastings-on-HudsNY
25      141   3:09:58   07:24   Ryan      Tomb           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Somerville      MA
26      110   3:09:58   07:24   Charles   Dow            NEBC                                   Newton          MA
27      127   3:10:32   07:58   Matthew   Martin         AFC                                    Columbia        MD
28      108   3:10:42   08:08   Martijn   De Graaf       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY
29      109   3:11:20   08:46   Robert    Dillon         Team FitWerx                           Warren          VT
30      105   3:11:39   09:05   ChristopheCugini         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Stoneham        MA
31      102   3:11:47   09:13   Ken       Chadwick       Minuteman Road Club                    Harvard         MA
32      123   3:12:33   09:59   Nathan    Kimble         Tall Sock Racing                       Portland        ME
33      120   3:12:43   10:09   Benjamin  Ho             Tall Sock Racing                       Scarborough     ME
34      104   3:14:45   12:11   Juan      Cruz           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                Yonkers         NY
35      130   3:15:22   12:48   Gustavo   Ordonez        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Oakland Gardens NY
36      132   3:18:49   16:15   Dino      Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports      Pelham          NH
37      106   3:22:12   19:38   Timothy   Daley          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching       Watertown       MA
38      125   3:22:32   19:58   Doron     Lipshitz       Montclair Bikery Racing                Livingston      NJ
39      95    3:23:33   20:59   Johan     Abreu          CRCA/e2Value                           New York City   NY
40      119   3:23:38   21:04   Marc      Hammond        Fit Werx                               Waitsfield      VT
41      100   3:23:58   21:24   Andrew    Brown          Unattached                             Brooklyn        NY
42      96    3:26:19   23:45   Matt      Atterbury      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Somerville      MA
43      107   3:27:12   24:38   Andy      D'Angelo       Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Toronto         ON
44      134   3:27:53   25:19   Shannon   Purcell        Drummond Cycles                        Lebanon         NH
DNF     113   DNF       00:00   Chris     Durand         Tall Sock Racing                       Old Orchard BeacME
DNF     121   DNF       00:00   Wouter    Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                Bronx           NY
DNF     137   DNF       00:00   ChristopheSchwenker      EECT/Green Arm Bandits                 Westhampton BeacNY