Killington Stage Race KOM - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
KOM Classification
Killington, VT
May 28-30, 2016


Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  7
2     68    Jeremy   Powers         Rapha Focus                        Easthampton     MA  5
3     22    William  Dugan          Steve Pucci Retirement Tour        Burlington      VT  3
4     54    Cameron  McPhaden       Apogee // Lowest Rates             Saint-Lazare    QC  1

KOM #2
1     64    James    Piccoli        Lacombe/Devinci                    Montreal        QC  7
2     54    Cameron  McPhaden       Apogee // Lowest Rates             Saint-Lazare    QC  5
3     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  3
4     75    Noah     Simms*         Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team   Barrie          ON  1

KOM #3
1     54    Cameron  McPhaden       Apogee // Lowest Rates             Saint-Lazare    QC  7
2     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  5
3     22    William  Dugan          Steve Pucci Retirement Tour        Burlington      VT  3
4     68    Jeremy   Powers         Rapha Focus                        Easthampton     MA  1

KOM #4
1     54    Cameron  McPhaden       Apogee // Lowest Rates             Saint-Lazare    QC  7
2     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  5
3     22    William  Dugan          Steve Pucci Retirement Tour        Burlington      VT  3
4     64    James    Piccoli        Lacombe/Devinci                    Montreal        QC  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  12
2     14    Pier-AndrCote*          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        St-Henri-de-LéviQC  9
3     50    Mitchell Macdonald      Transports Lacombe/Devinci         Bromont         QC  7
4     63    Taylor   Pearman        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Burke           VA  4
5     57    Sammy    Moseley*       CRCA/Foundation                    Scarsdale       NY  2

KOM #2
1     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  12
2     63    Taylor   Pearman        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Burke           VA  9
3     50    Mitchell Macdonald      Transports Lacombe/Devinci         Bromont         QC  7
4     14    Pier-AndrCote*          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        St-Henri-de-LéviQC  4
5     57    Sammy    Moseley*       CRCA/Foundation                    Scarsdale       NY  2

KOM #3
1     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  12
2     63    Taylor   Pearman        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Burke           VA  9
3     8     Kyle     Boorsma        Transport Lacombe/Devinci          Guelph          ON  7
4     64    James    Piccoli        Lacombe/Devinci                    Montreal        QC  4
5     16    Adderlyn Cruz           CRCA/Foundation                    New York City   NY  2

KOM #4
1     64    James    Piccoli        Lacombe/Devinci                    Montreal        QC  8
2     8     Kyle     Boorsma        Transport Lacombe/Devinci          Guelph          ON  6
3     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  4
4     44    ChristophJones          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Richmond        VA  3
5     31    Sean     Gardner*       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Blacksburg      VA  2


Overall Results
1     45    Stephen  Keeping        Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci  Ottawa          ON  60
2     63    Taylor   Pearman        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Burke           VA  22
3     54    Cameron  McPhaden       Apogee // Lowest Rates             Saint-Lazare    QC  20
4     64    James    Piccoli        Lacombe/Devinci                    Montreal        QC  20
5     50    Mitchell Macdonald      Transports Lacombe/Devinci         Bromont         QC  14
6     8     Kyle     Boorsma        Transport Lacombe/Devinci          Guelph          ON  13
7     14    Pier-AndrCote*          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        St-Henri-de-LéviQC  13
8     22    William  Dugan          Steve Pucci Retirement Tour        Burlington      VT  9
9     44    ChristophJones          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Richmond        VA  3
10    31    Sean     Gardner*       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite     Blacksburg      VA  2
11    16    Adderlyn Cruz           CRCA/Foundation                    New York City   NY  2
12    75    Noah     Simms*         Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team   Barrie          ON  1





Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
1     179   StephanieWetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  7
2     159   Allyson  Gillard*       TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD        Beaupré         QC  5
3     175   Leslie   Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasChelmsford      MA  3
4     163   FrédériquLarose-Gingras*Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse            Lac-Beauport    QC  1

QOM #2
1     179   StephanieWetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  7
2     151   Luce     Bourbeau       SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  5
3     155   Amber    Ferreira       Unattached                         Concord         NH  3
4     168   Adriane  Provost        SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  1

QOM #3
1     179   StephanieWetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  7
2     175   Leslie   Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasChelmsford      MA  5
3     150   Amy      Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Southbury       CT  3
4     155   Amber    Ferreira       Unattached                         Concord         NH  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
1     155   Amber    Ferreira       Unattached                         Concord         NH  12
2     150   Amy      Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Southbury       CT  9
3     154   Victoria Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions         Buffalo         NY  7
4     179   StephanieWetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  4
5     151   Luce     Bourbeau       SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  2

QOM #2
1     150   Amy      Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Southbury       CT  12
2     155   Amber    Ferreira       Unattached                         Concord         NH  9
3     172   ChristineSchryver       Full Moon Vista                    Rochester       NY  7
4     154   Victoria Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions         Buffalo         NY  4
5     179   StephanieWetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  2

QOM #3
1     150   Amy      Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Southbury       CT  8
2     155   Amber    Ferreira       Unattached                         Concord         NH  6
3     172   ChristineSchryver       Full Moon Vista                    Rochester       NY  4
4     154   Victoria Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions         Buffalo         NY  3
5     151   Luce     Bourbeau       SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  2


Overall Results
1     150   Amy      Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Southbury       CT  32
2     155   Amber    Ferreira       Unattached                         Concord         NH  31
3     179   StephanieWetzel         SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  27
4     154   Victoria Di Savino      Legaci Cycling Productions         Buffalo         NY  14
5     172   ChristineSchryver       Full Moon Vista                    Rochester       NY  11
6     151   Luce     Bourbeau       SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  9
7     175   Leslie   Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasChelmsford      MA  8
8     159   Allyson  Gillard*       TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD        Beaupré         QC  5
9     163   FrédériquLarose-Gingras*Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse            Lac-Beauport    QC  1
10    168   Adriane  Provost        SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA         Pointe Claire   QC  1





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     194   Cedrick  Bourgeois      Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS             St-Lambert      QC  7
2     188   Noah     Barrow*        KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SKillington      VT  5
3     201   Gregory  Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                    Hyde Park       MA  3
4     280   Aidan    Zeversenuke*   Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires        London          ON  1

KOM #2
1     194   Cedrick  Bourgeois      Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS             St-Lambert      QC  7
2     240   Thomas   Lajoie*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Lévis           QC  5
3     193   Trent    Blackburn*     JAM Fund Cycling Team              Stratham        NH  3
4     233   Willem   Jewett         Unattached                         Ripton          VT  1

KOM #3
1     194   Cedrick  Bourgeois      Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS             St-Lambert      QC  7
2     240   Thomas   Lajoie*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Lévis           QC  5
3     196   Case     Butler*        JAM/NCC/Vittoria                   Kennebunk       ME  3
4     215   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    La prairie      QC  1

KOM #4
1     203   Robert   Constantino    CRCA/Team Health Warrior           New York City   NY  7
2     194   Cedrick  Bourgeois      Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS             St-Lambert      QC  5
3     224   Gabriel  Guay*          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Bromont         QC  3
4     253   Erik     Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing  Belchertown     MA  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     228   Eric     Hueston        ToWheels Epic Sports Performance   Aylmer          ON  12
2     238   Pablo    Kohan          CRCA / Rockstar Games              Brooklyn        NY  9
3     270   Michael  Stromberg      Fulton Bikes Race Team             Brooklyn        NY  7
4     196   Case     Butler*        JAM/NCC/Vittoria                   Kennebunk       ME  4
5     225   Victor   Guilhe*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Sherbrooke      QC  2

KOM #2
1     266   Ben      Ryan*          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Randolph        MA  12
2     228   Eric     Hueston        ToWheels Epic Sports Performance   Aylmer          ON  9
3     263   Vivien   Rindisbacher*  KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SAuburndale      MA  7
4     209   Fred     David          CRCA/e2Value                       New York City   NY  4
5     215   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    La prairie      QC  2

KOM #3
1     266   Ben      Ryan*          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Randolph        MA  8
2     228   Eric     Hueston        ToWheels Epic Sports Performance   Aylmer          ON  6
3     232   Daniel   Jeske*         Syracuse Bicycle Racing            Marcellus       NY  4
4     225   Victor   Guilhe*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Sherbrooke      QC  3
5     209   Fred     David          CRCA/e2Value                       New York City   NY  2


Overall Results
1     228   Eric     Hueston        ToWheels Epic Sports Performance   Aylmer          ON  27
2     266   Ben      Ryan*          Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Randolph        MA  20
3     240   Thomas   Lajoie*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Lévis           QC  10
4     238   Pablo    Kohan          CRCA / Rockstar Games              Brooklyn        NY  9
5     203   Robert   Constantino    CRCA/Team Health Warrior           New York City   NY  7
6     270   Michael  Stromberg      Fulton Bikes Race Team             Brooklyn        NY  7
7     263   Vivien   Rindisbacher*  KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SAuburndale      MA  7
8     209   Fred     David          CRCA/e2Value                       New York City   NY  6
9     225   Victor   Guilhe*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD        Sherbrooke      QC  5
10    232   Daniel   Jeske*         Syracuse Bicycle Racing            Marcellus       NY  4
11    193   Trent    Blackburn*     JAM Fund Cycling Team              Stratham        NH  3
12    201   Gregory  Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                    Hyde Park       MA  3
13    253   Erik     Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing  Belchertown     MA  1
14    280   Aidan    Zeversenuke*   Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires        London          ON  1





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
1     317   Turner   Ramsay         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SRutland         VT  7
2     314   Kira     Payer          BCA/Linen                          Housatonic      MA  5
3     302   Lydia    Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                    Brighton        MA  3
4     287   Andrea   Archer         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                New York City   NY  1

QOM #2
1     317   Turner   Ramsay         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SRutland         VT  7
2     314   Kira     Payer          BCA/Linen                          Housatonic      MA  5
3     287   Andrea   Archer         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                New York City   NY  3
4     289   Rachel   Beckmann       Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor     Mashpee         MA  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
1     314   Kira     Payer          BCA/Linen                          Housatonic      MA  12
2     312   ElizabethMcclintock     Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Wellesley       MA  9
3     289   Rachel   Beckmann       Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor     Mashpee         MA  7
4     318   Leslie   Robinson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasHanover         NH  4
5     287   Andrea   Archer         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                New York City   NY  2

QOM #2
1     314   Kira     Payer          BCA/Linen                          Housatonic      MA  12
2     312   ElizabethMcclintock     Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Wellesley       MA  9
3     289   Rachel   Beckmann       Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor     Mashpee         MA  7
4     318   Leslie   Robinson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasHanover         NH  4
5     319   Maria    Rosenfeld      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  2

QOM #3
1     314   Kira     Payer          BCA/Linen                          Housatonic      MA  8
2     312   ElizabethMcclintock     Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Wellesley       MA  6
3     289   Rachel   Beckmann       Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor     Mashpee         MA  4
4     318   Leslie   Robinson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasHanover         NH  3
5     319   Maria    Rosenfeld      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  2


Overall Results
1     314   Kira     Payer          BCA/Linen                          Housatonic      MA  42
2     312   ElizabethMcclintock     Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo      Wellesley       MA  24
3     289   Rachel   Beckmann       Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor     Mashpee         MA  19
4     317   Turner   Ramsay         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SRutland         VT  14
5     318   Leslie   Robinson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchikasHanover         NH  11
6     319   Maria    Rosenfeld      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  4
7     302   Lydia    Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                    Brighton        MA  3





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     337   Andrew   Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers              Pittsfield      VT  7
2     365   Daniel   Nordaman-DasilvKallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires        London          ON  5
3     364   Sam      Noel           1K2GO Sports Junior Team           Shelburne       VT  3
4     355   Adam     Kollender      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  1

KOM #2
1     337   Andrew   Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers              Pittsfield      VT  7
2     351   John     Jantz          545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  5
3     355   Adam     Kollender      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  3
4     385   Bill     Wang           Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires        Waterloo        ON  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     351   John     Jantz          545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  12
2     367   Rory     O'Neill        CRCA/Team Village                  Brooklyn        NY  9
3     368   Val      Petrov         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  7
4     378   David    Shuck          Unattached                         Newmarket       NH  4
5     364   Sam      Noel           1K2GO Sports Junior Team           Shelburne       VT  2

KOM #2
1     351   John     Jantz          545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  12
2     367   Rory     O'Neill        CRCA/Team Village                  Brooklyn        NY  9
3     378   David    Shuck          Unattached                         Newmarket       NH  7
4     337   Andrew   Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers              Pittsfield      VT  4
5     340   Josh     Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SNorwich         VT  2

KOM #3
1     351   John     Jantz          545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  8
2     367   Rory     O'Neill        CRCA/Team Village                  Brooklyn        NY  6
3     378   David    Shuck          Unattached                         Newmarket       NH  4
4     337   Andrew   Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers              Pittsfield      VT  3
5     340   Josh     Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SNorwich         VT  2


Overall Results
1     351   John     Jantz          545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  37
2     367   Rory     O'Neill        CRCA/Team Village                  Brooklyn        NY  24
3     337   Andrew   Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers              Pittsfield      VT  21
4     378   David    Shuck          Unattached                         Newmarket       NH  15
5     368   Val      Petrov         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  7
6     365   Daniel   Nordaman-DasilvKallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires        London          ON  5
7     364   Sam      Noel           1K2GO Sports Junior Team           Shelburne       VT  5
8     355   Adam     Kollender      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            New York City   NY  4
9     340   Josh     Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SNorwich         VT  4





Master Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     116   Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  7
2     118   Marc     Hafner         Harvard University Cycling AssociatCambridge       MA  5
3     135   FranciscoRamirez        MPC Wheels                         Edgewater       NJ  3
4     101   Travis   Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club            Roxbury         MA  1

KOM #2
1     101   Travis   Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club            Roxbury         MA  7
2     135   FranciscoRamirez        MPC Wheels                         Edgewater       NJ  5
3     118   Marc     Hafner         Harvard University Cycling AssociatCambridge       MA  3
4     116   Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     135   FranciscoRamirez        MPC Wheels                         Edgewater       NJ  12
2     101   Travis   Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club            Roxbury         MA  9
3     118   Marc     Hafner         Harvard University Cycling AssociatCambridge       MA  7
4     116   Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  4
5     129   Nicholas Nardelli       545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  2

KOM #2
1     101   Travis   Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club            Roxbury         MA  12
2     135   FranciscoRamirez        MPC Wheels                         Edgewater       NJ  9
3     118   Marc     Hafner         Harvard University Cycling AssociatCambridge       MA  7
4     114   Adam     Fabian         KindHuman-Pactimo NYC              Brooklyn        NY  4
5     129   Nicholas Nardelli       545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  2

KOM #3
1     101   Travis   Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club            Roxbury         MA  8
2     135   FranciscoRamirez        MPC Wheels                         Edgewater       NJ  6
3     118   Marc     Hafner         Harvard University Cycling AssociatCambridge       MA  4
4     97    Ashley   Bernes         Fulton Bikes Race Team             Brooklyn        NY  3
5     129   Nicholas Nardelli       545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  2


Overall Results
1     101   Travis   Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club            Roxbury         MA  37
2     135   FranciscoRamirez        MPC Wheels                         Edgewater       NJ  35
3     118   Marc     Hafner         Harvard University Cycling AssociatCambridge       MA  26
4     116   Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  12
5     129   Nicholas Nardelli       545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  6
6     114   Adam     Fabian         KindHuman-Pactimo NYC              Brooklyn        NY  4
7     97    Ashley   Bernes         Fulton Bikes Race Team             Brooklyn        NY  3