Killington Stage Race Sprints - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Sprint Classification
Killington, VT
May 28-30, 2016


Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      64     James      Piccoli      Lacombe/Devinci                        Montreal        QC  6
2      29     Emmanuel   Gagné*       Apogee // Lowest Rates                 Laval           QC  4
3      14     Pier-Andre Cote*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            St-Henri-de-LéviQC  3
4      45     Stephen    Keeping      Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci      Ottawa          ON  2
5      18     Tyler      D'Arcy       Apogee // LowestRates                  Gatineau        QC  1

Sprint #2
1      64     James      Piccoli      Lacombe/Devinci                        Montreal        QC  6
2      37     Robert     Gutgesell    Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Dundas          ON  4
3      60     Daniel     Nuzzo-MuellerCommunity Bicycle Racing               Medford         MA  3
4      14     Pier-Andre Cote*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            St-Henri-de-LéviQC  2
5      29     Emmanuel   Gagné*       Apogee // Lowest Rates                 Laval           QC  1

Sprint #3
1      14     Pier-Andre Cote*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            St-Henri-de-LéviQC  6
2      82     Cristian   Torres       CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY  4
3      10     Preston    Buehrer      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston          MA  3
4      53     Kenneth    McNeill*     B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Rutland         VT  2
5      18     Tyler      D'Arcy       Apogee // LowestRates                  Gatineau        QC  1

Finish
1      44     ChristopherJones        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Richmond        VA  12
2      69     Justin     Purificati   Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON  8
3      68     Jeremy     Powers       Rapha Focus                            Easthampton     MA  6
4      12     Allen      Carr         CRCA/e2Value                           Brooklyn        NY  4
5      88     Nickolas   Zukowsky*    Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Dundas          ON  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      14     Pier-Andre Cote*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            St-Henri-de-LéviQC  6
2      63     Taylor     Pearman      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Burke           VA  4
3      50     Mitchell   Macdonald    Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Bromont         QC  3



Overall Results
1      14     Pier-Andre Cote*        TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD            St-Henri-de-LéviQC  17
2      64     James      Piccoli      Lacombe/Devinci                        Montreal        QC  12
3      44     ChristopherJones        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Richmond        VA  12
4      69     Justin     Purificati   Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON  8
5      63     Taylor     Pearman      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Burke           VA  4
6      37     Robert     Gutgesell    Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Dundas          ON  4
7      82     Cristian   Torres       CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY  4
8      12     Allen      Carr         CRCA/e2Value                           Brooklyn        NY  4
9      50     Mitchell   Macdonald    Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Bromont         QC  3
10     60     Daniel     Nuzzo-MuellerCommunity Bicycle Racing               Medford         MA  3
11     10     Preston    Buehrer      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston          MA  3
12     45     Stephen    Keeping      Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci      Ottawa          ON  2
13     53     Kenneth    McNeill*     B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Rutland         VT  2
14     18     Tyler      D'Arcy       Apogee // LowestRates                  Gatineau        QC  2
15     88     Nickolas   Zukowsky*    Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Dundas          ON  2





Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      175    Leslie     Timm         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Chelmsford      MA  6
2      167    Catherine  Ouellette*   Rally Cycling                          St-Lambert      QC  4
3      159    Allyson    Gillard*     TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD            Beaupré         QC  3
4      157    Jody       Frank        PA Masters                             Huntingdon VallePA  2
5      166    Leslie     Lupien       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Enfield         NH  1

Sprint #2
1      168    Adriane    Provost      SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC  6
2      167    Catherine  Ouellette*   Rally Cycling                          St-Lambert      QC  4
3      157    Jody       Frank        PA Masters                             Huntingdon VallePA  3
4      159    Allyson    Gillard*     TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD            Beaupré         QC  2
5      155    Amber      Ferreira     Unattached                             Concord         NH  1

Finish - Route 100
1      169    Sarah Anne Rasmussen    SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC  12
2      167    Catherine  Ouellette*   Rally Cycling                          St-Lambert      QC  8
3      157    Jody       Frank        PA Masters                             Huntingdon VallePA  6
4      163    Frédérique Larose-GingraStingray/ Trek/ Lacasse                Lac-Beauport    QC  4
5      155    Amber      Ferreira     Unattached                             Concord         NH  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      167    Catherine  Ouellette*   Rally Cycling                          St-Lambert      QC  6
2      169    Sarah Anne Rasmussen    SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC  4
3      168    Adriane    Provost      SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC  3



Overall Results
1      167    Catherine  Ouellette*   Rally Cycling                          St-Lambert      QC  22
2      169    Sarah Anne Rasmussen    SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC  16
3      157    Jody       Frank        PA Masters                             Huntingdon VallePA  11
4      168    Adriane    Provost      SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA             Pointe Claire   QC  9
5      175    Leslie     Timm         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Chelmsford      MA  6
6      159    Allyson    Gillard*     TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD            Beaupré         QC  5
7      163    Frédérique Larose-GingraStingray/ Trek/ Lacasse                Lac-Beauport    QC  4
8      155    Amber      Ferreira     Unattached                             Concord         NH  3
9      166    Leslie     Lupien       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Enfield         NH  1





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      185    Gennaro    Ameno        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline       MA  6
2      257    Simon      Ouellette*   Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                 St-Lambert      QC  4
3      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York City   NY  3
4      205    Sebastien  Cossette     Scott-RackUltra                        Blainville      QC  2
5      206    Pascal     Cote*        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                 St-Lambert      QC  1

Sprint #2
1      197    Dawry      Cabrera*     cycle loft                             Lawrence        MA  6
2      200    Evan       Christenson* Lees-McRae College                     El cajon        CA  4
3      205    Sebastien  Cossette     Scott-RackUltra                        Blainville      QC  3
4      267    Daniel     Schopp       CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport           New York City   NY  2
5      191    Jamie      Belchak      Unattached                             Mendon          VT  1

Sprint #3
1      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York City   NY  6
2      205    Sebastien  Cossette     Scott-RackUltra                        Blainville      QC  4
3      185    Gennaro    Ameno        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline       MA  3
4      193    Trent      Blackburn*   JAM Fund Cycling Team                  Stratham        NH  2
5      233    Willem     Jewett       Unattached                             Ripton          VT  1

Finish
1      203    Robert     Constantino  CRCA/Team Health Warrior               New York City   NY  12
2      200    Evan       Christenson* Lees-McRae College                     El cajon        CA  8
3      190    Woody      Baum         CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY  6
4      257    Simon      Ouellette*   Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                 St-Lambert      QC  4
5      276    Simon      Vidal        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            New York City   NY  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      205    Sebastien  Cossette     Scott-RackUltra                        Blainville      QC  6
2      257    Simon      Ouellette*   Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                 St-Lambert      QC  4
3      200    Evan       Christenson* Lees-McRae College                     El cajon        CA  3



Overall Results
1      205    Sebastien  Cossette     Scott-RackUltra                        Blainville      QC  15
2      200    Evan       Christenson* Lees-McRae College                     El cajon        CA  15
3      203    Robert     Constantino  CRCA/Team Health Warrior               New York City   NY  12
4      257    Simon      Ouellette*   Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                 St-Lambert      QC  12
5      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York City   NY  9
6      190    Woody      Baum         CRCA/Foundation                        New York City   NY  6
7      267    Daniel     Schopp       CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport           New York City   NY  2
8      193    Trent      Blackburn*   JAM Fund Cycling Team                  Stratham        NH  2
9      276    Simon      Vidal        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            New York City   NY  2
10     191    Jamie      Belchak      Unattached                             Mendon          VT  1





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      329    Jennifer   Wilson       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Cambridge       MA  6
2      290    Kayla      Brannen      FullSquish Industries                  Thetford        VT  4
3      327    Kathy      Ventura      PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth              Falmouth        ME  3
4      308    Kassandra  Kriarakis    Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Totenham        ON  2
5      328    Paige      Williams     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        N Bennington    VT  1

Finish
1      302    Lydia      Hausle       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Brighton        MA  12
2      297    Caitlin    Dowd         CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes  Smithtown       NY  8
3      329    Jennifer   Wilson       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Cambridge       MA  6
4      293    Emily      Chan         CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                   Hoboken         NJ  4
5      313    Emily      Molden       Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket       MA  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      288    Shara      Arnofsky     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  6
2      308    Kassandra  Kriarakis    Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Totenham        ON  4
3      324    Melissa    Teeple       Unattached                             Callaway        VA  3



Overall Results
1      302    Lydia      Hausle       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Brighton        MA  12
2      329    Jennifer   Wilson       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Cambridge       MA  12
3      297    Caitlin    Dowd         CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes  Smithtown       NY  8
4      288    Shara      Arnofsky     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  6
5      308    Kassandra  Kriarakis    Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires            Totenham        ON  6
6      290    Kayla      Brannen      FullSquish Industries                  Thetford        VT  4
7      293    Emily      Chan         CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                   Hoboken         NJ  4
8      324    Melissa    Teeple       Unattached                             Callaway        VA  3
9      327    Kathy      Ventura      PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth              Falmouth        ME  3
10     313    Emily      Molden       Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket       MA  2
11     328    Paige      Williams     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        N Bennington    VT  1





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      362    Mike       Morse        Blue Hills Cycling Club                Salem           NH  6
2      354    Eric       Kirouac      Unattached                             Williamsburg    MA  4
3      368    Val        Petrov       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  3
4      371    Carlo      Quicho       Unattached                             Vancouver       BC  2
5      363    Lincoln    Muir         Community Bicycle Racing               Brighton        MA  1

Finish
1      366    James      Oakley       1K2GO Sports                           Hinesburg       VT  12
2      371    Carlo      Quicho       Unattached                             Vancouver       BC  8
3      368    Val        Petrov       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  6
4      362    Mike       Morse        Blue Hills Cycling Club                Salem           NH  4
5      339    Anthony    Cao          CRCA/Century Road Club Development FounArdsley         NY  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      368    Val        Petrov       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  6
2      359    John MichaeMcCann       CRCA Development Team                  New York City   NY  4
3      349    William J  Hass         CRCA Development Team                  New York City   NY  3



Overall Results
1      368    Val        Petrov       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  15
2      362    Mike       Morse        Blue Hills Cycling Club                Salem           NH  10
3      371    Carlo      Quicho       Unattached                             Vancouver       BC  10
4      354    Eric       Kirouac      Unattached                             Williamsburg    MA  4
5      359    John MichaeMcCann       CRCA Development Team                  New York City   NY  4
6      349    William J  Hass         CRCA Development Team                  New York City   NY  3
7      339    Anthony    Cao          CRCA/Century Road Club Development FounArdsley         NY  2





Master Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      107    Andy       D'Angelo     Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Toronto         ON  6
2      131    Matthew    Payne        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  4
3      124    Stephen    Kohr         The Bike Hub                           West Lebanon    NH  3
4      103    Ian        Clark        Rivertowns Racing                      Scarsdale       NY  2
5      99     Tim        Boring       Team ProPower Coaching                 Denville        NJ  1

Finish
1      107    Andy       D'Angelo     Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Toronto         ON  12
2      131    Matthew    Payne        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  8
3      113    Chris      Durand       Tall Sock Racing                       Old Orchard BeacME  6
4      130    Gustavo    Ordonez      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Oakland Gardens NY  4
5      139    Jeffrey    Soderman     Unattached                             Boston          MA  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      143    Richard    Westwood     Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Brampton        ON  6
2      107    Andy       D'Angelo     Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Toronto         ON  4
3      113    Chris      Durand       Tall Sock Racing                       Old Orchard BeacME  3



Overall Results
1      107    Andy       D'Angelo     Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Toronto         ON  22
2      131    Matthew    Payne        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York City   NY  12
3      143    Richard    Westwood     Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone          Brampton        ON  6
4      130    Gustavo    Ordonez      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Oakland Gardens NY  4
5      124    Stephen    Kohr         The Bike Hub                           West Lebanon    NH  3
6      103    Ian        Clark        Rivertowns Racing                      Scarsdale       NY  2
7      139    Jeffrey    Soderman     Unattached                             Boston          MA  2