Bermuda Grand Prix, Stage 2 - Bermuda

Bermuda Grand Prix
XL Lighthouse Challenge, Stage 2
September 8, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Elite Women                              42 Starters
1     4      Amber         Rais          Webcor-Platinum           02:29.6
2     1      Karen         Brems         Webcor-Platinum           02:30.8
3     17     Stacy         Marple        PABW                      02:35.5
4     11     Katharine     Carroll       Victory Brewing           02:36.2
5     3      Felicia       Gomez         Webcor-Platinum           02:36.3
6     20     Victoria      Vallstron     PABW                      02:39.3
7     5      Sarah         Caravella     TEAm Lipton               02:40.7
8     23     Amanda        Shaw          Team Biovail              02:42.7
9     12     Rachel        Heal          Victory Brewing           02:42.8
10    13     Brenda        Lyons         Victory Brewing           02:43.8
11    15     Kate          Sherwin       Victory Brewing           02:44.0
12    33     Suz           Weldon        TRIA                      02:45.2
13    22     Joelle        Numainville   Team Biovail              02:45.5
14    24     Alison        Tesroete      Team Biovail              02:45.7
15    30     Megan         Guarnier      TRIA                      02:48.8
16    2      Katheryn      Curi          Webcor-Platinum           02:49.5
17    21     Stephanie     Bourbeau      Team Biovail              02:51.2
18    19     Flavia        Oliveira      PABW                      02:51.6
19    27     Mandy         Lozano        Cheerwine                 02:52.0
20    35     Caitlyn       McCullough    Advil-Chapstick           02:52.1
21    7      Katie         Lambden       TEAm Lipton               02:52.6
22    36     Emma          Nelson        Advil-Chapstick           02:52.7
23    26     Laura         Bowles        Cheerwine                 02:52.9
24    8      Meredith      Miller        TEAm Lipton               02:55.1
25    6      Lara          Kroepsch      TEAm Lipton               02:55.6
26    46     Rebecca       Broeder       Hub Racing                02:56.5
27    14     Chrissy       Ruiter        Victory Brewing           02:56.7
28    32     Jenn          Reither       TRIA                      02:58.2
29    39     Catherine     Powers        Aarons                    02:58.4
30    38     Leanne        Asbury        Aarons                    02:58.7
31    31     Gina          Kavesh        TRIA                      02:59.7
32    16     Eryn          Hanna         PABW                      02:59.8
33    28     Cara          McCauley      Cheerwine                 03:02.3
34    9      Liza          Rachetto      TEAm Lipton               03:02.4
35    37     Heidi         Woolever      Advil-Chapstick           03:02.5
36    48     Brooke        O'Connor      Hub Racing                03:06.8
37    34     Leslie        Jennings      Advil-Chapstick           03:07.0
38    29     Allison       Beall         TRIA                      03:08.2
39    25     Clara         Beard         Cheerwine                 03:14.0
40    18     Brooke        Miller        PABW                      03:29.8
41    47     Yukie         Nakamura      Hub Racing                03:34.1
42    45     Cory          Bemis         Hub Racing                03:35.2


Elite Men                                60 Starters
1     117    Karl          Menzies       Team Catlin               02:04.9
2     106    Brad          Huff          TIAA-CREF                 02:06.4
3     112    Russell       Downing       DFL/cyclingnews.com       02:07.9
4     115    Tim           Johnson       Team Catlin               02:10.3
5     104    Will          Frishckorn    TIAA-CREF                 02:10.5
6     101    Cesar         Quiterio      IMOHolding - Loule        02:11.0
7     145    Michael       Barton        Boston Scientific         02:14.0
8     162    Ben           King          Hot Tubes                 02:16.3
9     141    Ryan          DeWald        Rite Aid                  02:16.5
10    125    Oneil         Samuels       Caribbean Composite       02:17.2
11    140    Scottie       Weiss         A&F - Inferno             02:17.6
12    118    Geri          Mewett        Team BBA                  02:17.7
13    126    Jesse         Anthony       Kodakgallery.com/SierraNev02:17.8
14    134    Ross          Muir          Evans Cycles              02:17.9
15    102    Joaquim       Gregoria      IMOHolding - Loule        02:18.2
16    130    Eric          Murphy        AEG-Toshiba               02:18.4
17    108    Lucas         Euser         TIAA-CREF                 02:18.8
18    132    Ian           Holt          Evans Cycles              02:19.3
19    143    Russ          Langley       Rite Aid                  02:21.7
20    107    Ian           MacGregor     TIAA-CREF                 02:22.1
21    110    Matt          Brammeier     DFL/cyclingnews.com       02:22.4
22    103    Jorge         Costa         IMOHolding - Loule        02:23.7
23    148    Adam          Sullivan      Boston Scientific         02:23.8
24    123    Robert        Marsh         Caribbean Composite       02:23.8
25    105    Alex          Howes         TIAA-CREF                 02:24.1
26    109    Tom           Barras        DFL/cyclingnews.com       02:25.7
27    131    Chris         Tune          Evans Cycles              02:26.8
28    146    Conor         Hurley        Boston Scientific         02:27.2
29    114    Mike          Janelle       Team Catlin               02:27.2
30    100    Cesar         Pinto         IMOHolding - Loule        02:27.5
31    159    Sonke         Thiel         GS Mengoni                02:28.0
32    119    Garth         Thomson       Team BBA                  02:28.2
33    121    Jon           Stierwalt     Team BBA                  02:28.3
34    113    Jay           Henry         Team Catlin               02:28.9
35    144    Shaun         Devil         Rite Aid                  02:29.0
36    164    Tucker        Olander       Hot Tubes                 02:29.1
37    155    Clovis        Auger         VW/Trek                   02:30.0
38    128    Cleve         Blackwell     AEG-Toshiba               02:30.0
39    133    James         McCallum      Evans Cycles              02:32.0
40    137    Richard       Harper        A&F - Inferno             02:32.1
41    160    Andy          Cornelison    Hot Tubes                 02:32.1
42    147    Justin        Lillie        Boston Scientific         02:32.4
43    127    Jacob         Rubelt        AEG-Toshiba               02:32.8
44    163                  Monteleone. ChHot Tubes                 02:35.0
45    136    Marco         Aledia        A&F - Inferno             02:35.2
46    111    Dean          Downing       DFL/cyclingnews.com       02:36.0
47    139    Shane         Weaver        A&F - Inferno             02:40.9
48    154    Raphael       Tremblay      VW/Trek                   02:42.5
49    151    Dan           Lefebvre      CoachChris.ca             02:47.3
50    157    Roselvert     Marte Quezada GS Mengoni                02:49.1
51    152    Paul          Rego          CoachChris.ca             02:53.8
52    150    Jeffrey       Hansen        CoachChris.ca             02:54.0
53    158    Markus        Offen         GS Mengoni                02:57.2
54    122    Chris         Ghiorse       Caribbean Composite       03:00.1
55    129    Hugh          Moran         AEG-Toshiba               03:03.6
56    138    Chad          Thompson      A&F - Inferno             03:05.9
57    149    Tim           Lefebvre      CoachChris.ca             03:45.2
58    153    Eric          Boily         VW/Trek                   07:05.7
59    156    Jared         Bunde         GS Mengoni                10:53.0
60    124    Jason         Perryman      Caribbean Composite       21:07.4


Open/Masters Women                       5 Starters
1     64     Deanna        McMullen      RMS FitTech               02:51.7
2     61     Tarne         Bevan         Team AFS                  03:05.3
3     65     Melissa       O'Reilly      Team AFS                  03:08.1
4     60     Cheryl        Osborne       Artemis                   03:30.0
5     62     Janis         Burns                                   04:38.1


Masters Men                              17 Starters
1     263    David         Osborne       Artemis                   02:21.7
2     256    Charles       Grose         Elite Bicycles            02:23.5
3     259    Andy          Kain          Elite Bicycles            02:34.8
4     257    Greg          Hopkins       Winners Edge              02:38.2
5     255    Grant         Goudge        Winners Edge              02:39.1
6     268    Mark          King                                    02:40.3
7     267    James         Schaefer      Contes Cycor              02:42.0
8     262    Norbert       Meyer         RMS FitTech               02:44.7
9     252    Neil          de Ste Croix  RMS FitTech               02:46.3
10    261    Robert        Mairs         Bianchi/Grand Performance 02:47.8
11    265    Mark          Peeters                                 02:52.4
12    260    Mark          Lombardi                                02:53.1
13    254    Charles       Dunstan       RMS FitTech               02:59.8
14    251    Barry         Brewer        RMS FitTech               03:01.3
15    258    Austin        James         Sandhills Cycle Club      03:09.3
16    264    Mannard       Packwood      RMS FitTech               03:09.5
17    250    Martin        Bolton        RMS FitTech               03:16.9


Open Men                                 8 Starters
1     206    Kris          Hedges        Winners Edge              02:22.5
2     205    Mark          Hatherley     RMS FitTech               02:24.8
3     210    Thomas        Orsini        Fitchburg Cycling Club    02:28.3
4     211    Wayne         Scott         Winners Edge              02:29.9
5     209    Damien        Matthews      Gears Racing              02:34.3
6     208    Daniel        King          Natures Path              02:36.8
7     203    Cameron       Fraser        Classic Walls RT          02:38.7
8     201    Neil          Cattell       Crazy Cats                02:58.0


Junior Boys 11-13                        6 Starters
1     92     Zamari        Outerbridge
2     91     Mark          Godfrey       Tri-Hedz                  03:46.9
3     90     Nathan        Amaral        Cellular One              03:53.6
4     95     Brighton      Swan          Tri-Hedz                  03:56.9
5     93     Kai           Peters        T-Rex                     04:19.1
6     94     Lorenzo       Sequeros                                04:42.9


Junior Girls 11-13                       3 Starters
1     82     Jazmine       Outerbridge   Cellular One              03:57.1
2     80     Isabella      Arnold        T-Rex                     04:52.8
3     81     Katie         Ewles         Ewles Family              05:34.3


Junior Boys 14-16                        7 Starters
1     75     Thomas        Godfrey       Winners Edge              02:43.7
2     71     Christopher   Deeley        Ogmore Valley Wheelers    02:50.1
3     73     Timothy       Fox           Logic Communications      02:51.1
4     77     Philip        Woolridge     Cellular One              03:10.9
5     76     Aaron         Place                                   03:15.6
6     74     Alex          Godfrey       Tri-Hedz                  03:16.4
7     70     Tyree         Armstrong     Cellular One              03:26.6