ECCC Week 6, Easterns Criterium - Turners Falls, MA

ECCC Week 6
Easterns Championships
Criterium
Warwick, MA
April 24, 2016


Courtesy of Velocity 


ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         486        86      100     86      100     14      100
2       Dartmouth College                             434        100     64      36      74      74      86
3       US Military Academy                           314        48      86      26      42      56      56
4       University of Vermont                         270        56      74      0       30      36      74
5       New York University                           228        64      56      8       18      64      18
6       Columbia University-NYC                       210        74      0       64      10      48      14
7       University of Delaware                        174        0       0       74      0       100     0
8       Yale University                               172        42      0       100     0       30      0
9       University of Massachusetts Amherst           168        36      0       26      0       42      64
10      Middlebury College                            150        0       0       56      6       86      2
11      Cornell University                            140        22      48      30      22      2       16
12      Princeton University                          132        0       0       42      48      6       36
13      Bucknell University                           126        0       36      0       64      0       26
14      Harvard University                            124        30      0       10      36      18      30
15      Brown University                              116        0       0       0       56      12      48
16      Pennsylvania State University                 86         0       0       0       86      0       0
17      Tufts University                              68         26      30      0       12      0       0
18      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              60         0       0       0       18      0       42
19      Boston University                             54         12      42      0       0       0       0
20      Northeastern University                       48         0       0       0       26      0       22
21      Lehigh University                             48         0       0       48      0       0       0
22      Rochester Institute of Technology             46         18      0       16      0       12      0
23      Drexel University                             44         0       0       0       14      22      8
24      Rhode Island School of Design                 42         14      0       14      0       8       6
25      Syracuse University                           34         0       0       0       8       26      0
26      Bates College                                 22         0       0       6       0       16      0
27      Boston College                                22         10      0       0       0       0       12
28      University of New Hampshire                   20         16      0       4       0       0       0
29      Saint Michaels College                        18         0       0       18      0       0       0
30      Williams College                              16         0       0       12      4       0       0
31      Carnegie Mellon University                    12         0       0       0       2       0       10
32      Bowdoin College                               6          0       0       0       0       0       6
33      Colby College                                 4          0       0       0       0       4       0
34      Johnson State College                         2          0       0       2       0       0       0





Men A                                               35 starters              25.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         53        1:01:45   Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          140
2         7         1:01:45   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         128
3         1         1:01:45   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      116
4         31        1:02:14   Robbie                King                     Columbia University-NYC                     104
5         27        1:02:17   Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware                      92
6         66        1:02:17   Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University                           82
7         26        1:02:17   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         72
8         41        1:02:17   Kenneth               Englert                  US Military Academy                         62
9         59        1:02:18   Jake                  Barker                   Middlebury College                          54
10        47        1:02:18   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           46
11        77        1:02:18   David                 Berg                     Dartmouth College                           38
12        67        1:02:18   Colin                 Meyer                    Harvard University                          30
13        17        1:02:18   Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  24
14        35        1:02:18   Tony                  Pletcher                 Columbia University-NYC                     18
15        37        1:02:19   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         14
16        70        1:02:19   Liam                  Holowesko                Deerfield Academy                           10
17        29        1:02:19   Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC                     8
18        12        1:02:20   Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 6
19        38        1:02:20   Simon                 Vidal                    New York University                         4
20        46        1:02:20   Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
21        9         1:02:20   Michael               Grome                    Yale University
22        49        1:02:20   Sammy                 Moseley                  Cornell University
23        50        1:02:39   Ian                   Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
24        63        1:02:44   Samuel                Nussenzweig              Columbia University-NYC
25        20        1:03:43   Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
26        68        P&P       Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University
27        69        P&P       Daniel                Kaltman                  Tufts University
28        24        P&P       John                  Smith                    Boston University
29        33        P&P       Noah                  Epstein                  Tufts University
30        58        P&P       Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University
31        62        P&P       Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        52        P&P       Hassan                Beydoun                  Carnegie Mellon University
DNF       10                  Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont
DNF       11                  Steven                Ramirez                  Harvard University
DNF       57                  Patrick               Murphy                   University of Vermont


Men A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        49       Sammy         Moseley           Cornell University                       10
2        77       David         Berg              Dartmouth College                        6
3        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      4
4        59       Jake          Barker            Middlebury College                       2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        59       Jake          Barker            Middlebury College                       10
2        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      6
3        24       John          Smith             Boston University                        4
4        77       David         Berg              Dartmouth College                        2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        59       Jake          Barker            Middlebury College                       10
2        27       Matthew       Fischel           University of Delaware                   6
3        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      4
4        53       Kai           Wiggins           Middlebury College                       2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        49       Sammy         Moseley           Cornell University                       10
2        77       David         Berg              Dartmouth College                        6
3        41       Kenneth       Englert           US Military Academy                      4
4        53       Kai           Wiggins           Middlebury College                       2

Sprint #5
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        31       Robbie        King              Columbia University-NYC                  10
2        77       David         Berg              Dartmouth College                        6
3        9        Michael       Grome             Yale University                          4
4        53       Kai           Wiggins           Middlebury College                       2

Sprint #6
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        53       Kai           Wiggins           Middlebury College                       10
2        7        Leon          Lyakovetsky       New York University                      6
3        50       Ian           Gielar            Rochester Institute of Technology        4
4        35       Tony          Pletcher          Columbia University-NYC                  2







Women A/B Combined                                  29 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         127       0:49:15   Clio                  Dinan                    University of Massachusetts Amherst         A
2         126       1 Lap     Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            A
3         124       1 Lap     Heidi                 Miller                   Princeton University                        A
4         112       1 Lap     Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
5         150       1 Lap     Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            B
6         100       1 Lap     Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
7         106       1 Lap     Antonina              Hafner                   Harvard University                          A
8         123       1 Lap     Melissa               Seib                     University of Vermont                       A
9         101       1 Lap     Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
10        172       1 Lap     Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     B
11        166       1 Lap     Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         B
12        125       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      A
13        167       P&P       Sarah                 Nadeau                   Cornell University                          B
14        104       P&P       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
15        121       P&P       Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
16        158       P&P       Jinny                 Yan                      US Military Academy                         B
17        119       P&P       Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         A
18        107       P&P       Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       A
19        122       P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           A
20        175       P&P       Paige                 Kostanecki               New York University                         B
21        113       P&P       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     A
22        171       P&P       Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
23        169       P&P       Lucy                  Archer                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
24        164       P&P       Josie                 LaCoe                    Carnegie Mellon University                  B
25        165       P&P       Valerie               Cyr                      University of Vermont                       B
26        163       P&P       Simone                Bailey                   University of Vermont                       B
27        170       P&P       Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont                       B
28        177       P&P       Meghan                Owens                    University of Vermont                       B
29        176       P&P       Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University                         B


Women A                                             15 starters              18.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         127       0:49:15   Clio                  Dinan                    University of Massachusetts Amherst         140
2         126       1 Lap     Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            128
3         124       1 Lap     Heidi                 Miller                   Princeton University                        116
4         112       1 Lap     Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           104
5         100       1 Lap     Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       92
6         106       1 Lap     Antonina              Hafner                   Harvard University                          82
7         123       1 Lap     Melissa               Seib                     University of Vermont                       72
8         101       1 Lap     Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       62
9         125       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      54
10        104       P&P       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       46
11        121       P&P       Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       38
12        119       P&P       Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         30
13        107       P&P       Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       24
14        122       P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           18
15        113       P&P       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     14


Women A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        123      Melissa       Seib              University of Vermont                    20
2        106      Antonina      Hafner            Harvard University                       12
3        124      Heidi         Miller            Princeton University                     8
4        121      Anne          Raymond           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        127      Clio          Dinan             University of Massachusetts Amherst      10
2        106      Antonina      Hafner            Harvard University                       6
3        123      Melissa       Seib              University of Vermont                    4
4        126      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        127      Clio          Dinan             University of Massachusetts Amherst      10
2        112      Leslie        Lupien            Dartmouth College                        6
3        106      Antonina      Hafner            Harvard University                       4
4        123      Melissa       Seib              University of Vermont                    2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        127      Clio          Dinan             University of Massachusetts Amherst      20
2        106      Antonina      Hafner            Harvard University                       12
3        123      Melissa       Seib              University of Vermont                    8
4        126      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         4




Women B                                             14 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         150       1 Lap     Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            80
2         172       1 Lap     Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     68
3         166       1 Lap     Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         58
4         167       P&P       Sarah                 Nadeau                   Cornell University                          48
5         158       P&P       Jinny                 Yan                      US Military Academy                         40
6         175       P&P       Paige                 Kostanecki               New York University                         34
7         171       P&P       Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       30
8         169       P&P       Lucy                  Archer                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       26
9         164       P&P       Josie                 LaCoe                    Carnegie Mellon University                  22
10        165       P&P       Valerie               Cyr                      University of Vermont                       18
11        163       P&P       Simone                Bailey                   University of Vermont                       14
12        170       P&P       Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont                       10
13        177       P&P       Meghan                Owens                    University of Vermont                       6
14        176       P&P       Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University                         4



Women B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        158      Jinny         Yan               US Military Academy                      10
2        166      Monte         Ho                US Military Academy                      6
3        172      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  4
4        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        166      Monte         Ho                US Military Academy                      10
2        172      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  6
3        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         4
4        167      Sarah         Nadeau            Cornell University                       2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         10
2        172      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  6
3        166      Monte         Ho                US Military Academy                      4


Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        166      Monte         Ho                US Military Academy                      10
2        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         6
3        172      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  4







Men B                                               37 starters              19.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         202       0:48:57   Samuel                Hedlund                  University of Vermont                       80
2         243       0:48:57   Michael               Landry                   Yale University                             68
3         216       0:48:57   Benjamin              Jankowski                University of Massachusetts Amherst         58
4         230       0:48:58   Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         48
5         234       0:48:59   Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst         40
6         265       0:49:00   Charles               Krouse                   Rochester Institute of Technology           34
7         271       0:49:01   Andrew                Scott                    Princeton University                        30
8         269       0:49:02   Robert                Cummings                 Colby College                               26
9         250       0:49:02   Edgar                 Costa                    Dartmouth College                           22
10        284       0:49:02   Andrew                Idell                    University of Delaware                      18
11        262       0:49:02   Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire                 14
12        253       0:49:02   Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy                         10
13        268       0:49:02   Eian                  Prohl                    Brown University                            6
14        283       0:49:03   Jonathan              Davies                   Brown University                            4
15        277       0:49:03   Matt                  Ampleman                 Yale University                             2
16        270       0:49:03   Carlo                 Quicho                   Boston University
17        233       0:49:04   Sean                  Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
18        281       0:49:04   Simon                 Voorhees                 Lehigh University
19        251       0:49:04   Brandon               King                     Tufts University
20        285       0:49:05   Nick                  Sabatelli                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21        275       0:49:05   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire
22        206       0:49:05   Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
23        264       0:49:05   Will                  Greene                   Middlebury College
24        236       0:49:05   Robert                Allaway                  Dartmouth College
25        263       0:49:05   Matthew               Buell                    Lehigh University
26        210       0:49:05   Charles               Mandel                   University of Vermont
27        201       0:49:06   Tom                   OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        274       0:49:07   Breton                Minnehan                 Rochester Institute of Technology
29        232       0:49:08   Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy
30        256       0:49:11   David                 Stauffer                 Cornell University
31        272       0:49:38   Brian                 Hicks                    Rhode Island School of Design
32        255       0:50:35   Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
33        287       P&P       Alex                  Lyon                     University of Massachusetts Amherst
34        215       P&P       Kyle                  Helson                   Brown University
35        286       P&P       Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
36        278       P&P       Galen                 Xing                     Columbia University-NYC
37        279       P&P       William               Tymms                    Columbia University-NYC



Men B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        234      Sam           Veggeberg         University of Massachusetts Amherst      10
2        243      Michael       Landry            Yale University                          6
3        255      Gregory       DiGuido           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         4
4        232      Daniel        Forquer           US Military Academy                      2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        234      Sam           Veggeberg         University of Massachusetts Amherst      10
2        230      Tristan       Manderfeld        US Military Academy                      6
3        284      Andrew        Idell             University of Delaware                   4
4        268      Eian          Prohl             Brown University                         2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        202      Samuel        Hedlund           University of Vermont                    10
2        234      Sam           Veggeberg         University of Massachusetts Amherst      6
3        268      Eian          Prohl             Brown University                         4
4        284      Andrew        Idell             University of Delaware                   2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        283      Jonathan      Davies            Brown University                         10
2        268      Eian          Prohl             Brown University                         6
3        265      Charles       Krouse            Rochester Institute of Technology        4
4        275      Justin        Clark             University of New Hampshire              2








Men C                                               56 starters              15.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         568       0:37:51   Hugh                  Kenny                    Bates College                               46
2         472       0:37:51   Wei-Ting              Chen                     Dartmouth College                           34
3         567       0:37:52   brian                 payne                    Rhode Island School of Design               26
4         557       0:37:52   Ruben                 Watkins                  US Military Academy                         20
5         646       0:37:52   Eli                   Bravo                    Bucknell University                         16
6         494       0:37:53   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont                       14
7         559       0:37:53   James                 Fox                      New York University                         12
8         551       0:37:53   Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy                         10
9         629       0:37:53   Brian                 Drollette                Yale University                             8
10        576       0:37:53   Geno                  Villafano                University of Connecticut                   6
11        509       0:37:53   Samuel                Furness                  Cornell University                          4
12        451       0:37:54   Zachary               Levy                     Johnson State College                       2
13        514       0:37:54   Fisher                Curran                   Boston University
14        603       0:37:55   Kyle                  Sammon                   Lehigh University
15        530       0:37:56   Chad                  Wisnowski                US Military Academy
16        625       0:37:57   Mitchell              Kilborn                  Princeton University
17        570       0:37:57   Alexander             Arau                     Bates College
18        560       0:37:58   Benjamin              Conley                   Dartmouth College
19        491       0:37:58   Torin                 La Liberte               Saint Michaels College
20        601       0:37:59   Preston               Pritchard                US Military Academy
21        505       0:37:59   John                  Russell                  Tufts University
22        471       0:38:00   Dylan                 Whitcraft                Bates College
23        532       0:38:28   Anthony               Cao                      New York University
24        526       0:39:22   Conrad Dorn           Dorn                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25        644       P&P       Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
26        649       P&P       Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
27        473       P&P       Will                  Botta                    Yale University
28        620       P&P       Logan                 Blaine                   Princeton University
29        632       P&P       Shawn                 Quinn                    Boston College
30        538       P&P       Daniel                Grier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31        452       P&P       Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University
32        507       P&P       Nicholas              Brocato                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute
33        499       P&P       Chris                 Dsida                    Bates College
34        485       P&P       Leland                Grigoli                  Brown University
35        486       P&P       Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
36        531      P&P        Jackson               Vogel                    New York University
37        554       P&P       Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
38        634       P&P       Matthew               Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39        552       P&P       Nicholas              Esposito                 Northeastern University
40        508       P&P       Daniel                Serrano                  US Military Academy
41        506       P&P       Cooper                Bates                    Columbia University-NYC
42        607       P&P       August                Granath                  Northeastern University
43        517       P&P       Brandon               Russell                  Harvard University
44        596       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
45        513       P&P       Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University
46        645       P&P       Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
47        470       P&P       Jesse                 Gubb                     Harvard University
48        621       P&P       David                 Chen                     New York University
DNF       468                 Timothy               Hele                     Cornell University
DNF       489                 Parker                Wild                     Princeton University
DNF       511                 Payton                Stearns                  Hanover High School
DNF       534                 Ammon                 Okazaki                  US Military Academy
DNF       575                 Andrew                Suzuki                   University of Connecticut
DNF       584                 Charles               Sinkler                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF       619                 Luke                  Shaw                     Princeton University



Men C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        485      Leland        Grigoli           Brown University                         10
2        576      Geno          Villafano         University of Connecticut                6
3        472      Wei-Ting      Chen              Dartmouth College                        4
4        557      Ruben         Watkins           US Military Academy                      2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        472      Wei-Ting      Chen              Dartmouth College                        10
2        557      Ruben         Watkins           US Military Academy                      6
3        567      brian         payne             Rhode Island School of Design            4
4        532      Anthony       Cao               New York University                      2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        568      Hugh          Kenny             Bates College                            10
2        576      Geno          Villafano         University of Connecticut                6
3        472      Wei-Ting      Chen              Dartmouth College                        4
4        567      brian         payne             Rhode Island School of Design            2





Women C                                             16 starters              12.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         392       0:37:36   Katherine             Bach                     Dartmouth College                           46
2         384       0:38:28   Jackie                Scott                    Bucknell University                         34
3         389       0:38:55   Alexandra             Lynn                     Dartmouth College                           26
4         377       0:38:55   Katherine             Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            20
5         367       0:38:55   Alena                 Lovi Borgmann            Columbia University-NYC                     16
6         395       0:38:57   Margaret              Conley                   Bowdoin College                             14
7         388       0:38:57   Sophie                Connor                   Dartmouth College                           12
8         378       0:38:57   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         10
9         406       1 Lap     Kathryn               Aman                     Middlebury College                          8
10        401       1 Lap     Isabel                Sharp                    Cornell University                          6
11        368       1 Lap     Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               4
12        362       1 Lap     Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         2
13        387       1 Lap     Norah                 Stapleton                US Military Academy
14        360       1 Lap     Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College
15        404       2 Laps    Tanya                 Boulanova                Boston University
16        370       2 Laps    Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College


Women C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        392      Katherine     Bach              Dartmouth College                        10
2        384      Jackie        Scott             Bucknell University                      6
3        387      Norah         Stapleton         US Military Academy                      4
4        377      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        392      Katherine     Bach              Dartmouth College                        10
2        384      Jackie        Scott             Bucknell University                      6
3        377      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         4
4        389      Alexandra     Lynn              Dartmouth College                        2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        392      Katherine     Bach              Dartmouth College                        10
2        367      Alena         Lovi Borgmann     Columbia University-NYC                  6
3        378      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      4
4        384      Jackie        Scott             Bucknell University                      2







Men D                                               42 starters              11.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         692       8:32:20   Daniel                Cole                     New York University                         24
2         819       8:32:21   Gavin                 McEwen                   Dartmouth College                           18
3         781       8:32:21   Laurent               Potvin Trottier          Harvard University                          14
4         772       8:32:23   Paul                  Cohen                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
5         818       8:32:25   Patrick               White                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
6         665       8:32:27   Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
7         723       8:32:29   Jeff                  Hennessy                 University of Delaware                      6
8         747       8:32:33   Trevyn                Langsford                Northeastern University                     4
9         786       8:32:45   Charles               Wu                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
10        693       8:32:45   Timothy               Putnam                   University of New Hampshire
11        748       8:32:59   Matthew               Graca                    University of New Hampshire
12        745       8:33:08   Andrew                Young                    US Military Academy
13        833       8:33:21   Peter                 Skaggs                   Hamilton College
14        743       8:33:24   Alvin                 Leong                    New York University
15        656       8:33:25   Jose Antonio          Turalba                  Boston University
16        742       8:33:27   Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
17        660       8:33:30   Jordan                Bravin                   Yale University
18        679       8:33:30   Mitchell              Donat                    Boston College
19        770       8:33:36   Oleksandr             Kuzura                   Dartmouth College
20        687       8:33:54   Richard               Taylor                   Temple University
21        752       8:33:54   Charles               Barton                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        807       P&P       Matt                  Lyons                    University of Massachusetts Amherst
23        670       P&P       Przemyslaw            Krol                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24        671       P&P       Alex                  Dietrich                 US Military Academy
25        793       P&P       Nathan                Arndt                    Hamilton College
26        782       P&P       Anastasios            Karnazes                 Boston University
27        791       P&P       Harry                 August                   Lehigh University
28        820       P&P       Carlos                Syquia                   Boston University
29        768       P&P       Ankit                 Bhutani                  Cornell University
30        817       P&P       John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College
31        651       P&P       Ryan                  Singh                    Boston University
32        721       P&P       Maximilian            Hochschwender            University of New Hampshire
33        739       P&P       Johno                 Barns                    University of Vermont
34        783       P&P       Mustafa               Ordu                     Boston University
35        733       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
36        766       P&P       Zhiyuan               Wang                     Dartmouth College
37        740       P&P       Nicholas              Fitzsimmons              University of Vermont
38        787       P&P       Chandler           Sachs                    Cornell University
DNF       756                 Jacob                 Bensco                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       761                 Aristotle             Boosalis                 Columbia University-NYC
DNF       765                 Thomas                Hsu                      Boston University
DNF       769                 Messen                Timothy                  Dartmouth College
DNF       778                 Kyle                  McElroy                  Harvard University


Men D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        692      Daniel        Cole              New York University                      10
2        772      Paul          Cohen             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        781      Laurent       Potvin Trottier   Harvard University                       4
4        752      Charles       Barton            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        745      Andrew        Young             US Military Academy                      10
2        772      Paul          Cohen             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        692      Daniel        Cole              New York University                      4
4        819      Gavin         McEwen            Dartmouth College                        2





Women D                                             19 starters              9.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         837       0:28:00   Erin                  Flaherty                 Boston College                              24
2         856       0:28:15   Ellie                 Perry                    Bucknell University                         18
3         859       0:28:15   Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University                         14
4         1270      0:28:17   Pamela                Aman                     unattach                                    12
5         869       0:28:40   Christina             Strachoff                Rhode Island School of Design               10
6         827       0:28:45   Aileen                Bui                      Brown University                            8
7         894       0:28:47   Gabriela              Zimbron                  University of Vermont                       6
8         890       0:28:47   Kang Hsin             Lee                      Tufts University                            4
9         861       0:28:57   Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University                     2
10        824       0:29:06   Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont
11        840       0:29:32   Kaitlin               Bender                   US Military Academy
12        863       0:29:32   Mariah                Palmer                   University of Vermont
13        860       0:29:40   Grace                 Gomez                    US Military Academy
14        888       0:30:03   Jenny                 Duong                    Tufts University
15        871       1 Lap     Maya                  Cannon                   Rhode Island School of Design
16        858       1 Lap     Gabrielle             Alford                   US Military Academy
17        1274      1 Lap     Jennifer              Tang                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        826       1 Lap     Laura                 Treers                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19        883       2 Laps    Lauren                Montieth                 Brown University


Women D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        894      Gabriela      Zimbron           University of Vermont                    10
2        840      Kaitlin       Bender            US Military Academy                      6
3        856      Ellie         Perry             Bucknell University                      4
4        863      Mariah        Palmer            University of Vermont                    2

Sprint #2
Place                           Last              Team                                     Points
1        894      Gabriela      Zimbron           University of Vermont                    10
2        859      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      6
3        861      Victoria      Zeuner            Northeastern University                  4
4        837      Erin          Flaherty          Boston College                           2







Men E                                                             11 starters                                  10.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                           Points
1         964       0:29:24   Alexander             Weinman                  Deerfield Academy                                14
2         903       0:29:27   Marc                  Hafner                   Harvard University                               10
3         1263      0:29:38   Ben                   Keefe                    University of Massachusetts Amherst              6
4         1261      0:29:38   James                 Verhagen                 Dartmouth College                                4
5         1264      0:30:37   Max                   Geraci                   Deerfield Academy                                2
6         943       1 Lap     ANDRE                 BURTON                   Drexel University
7         940       1 Lap     Alexander             Derenchuk                Dartmouth College
8         1262      1 Lap     Kok                   Ho                       unattach
9         918       2 Laps    Eric                  Bowmaster                Rochester Institute of Technology
10        961       3 Laps    Quyseam               Rivera                   unattached
11        966       3 Laps    Pranjal               Singi                    University of Delaware