Bermuda Grand Prix, Stage 1 - Bermuda

Bermuda Grand Prix
CD&P Hamilton Criterium, Stage 1
Hamilton, Bermuda
September 7, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Pro Women                 48 Starters                 17.6 K   Bonus   Sprint Pts.
1  10      Laura  VanGuildTEAm Lipton                 29:28    -:05    5
2  17      Stacy  Marple  PABW                                 -:03    3
3  12      Rachel Heal    Victory Brewing                      -:01    2
4  3       FeliciaGomez   Webcor-Platinum             at :03           7
5  23      Amanda Shaw    Team Biovail                :20
6  18      Brooke Miller  PABW                        :24
7  6       Lara   KroepschTEAm Lipton
8  1       Karen  Brems   Webcor-Platinum
9  13      Brenda Lyons   Victory Brewing
10 4   u26 Amber  Rais    Webcor-Platinum
11 19  u26 Flavia OliveiraPABW
12 11  u26 KathariCarroll Victory Brewing
13 24  u26 Alison TesroeteTeam Biovail
14 21      StephanBourbeauTeam Biovail
15 9       Liza   RachettoTEAm Lipton
16 26  u26 Laura  Bowles  Cheerwine                                    1
17 36      Emma   Nelson  Advil-Chapstick
18 20      VictoriVallstroPABW
19 15      Kate   Sherwin Victory Brewing
20 8       MereditMiller  TEAm Lipton
21 32      Jenn   Reither TRIA
22 16      Eryn   Hanna   PABW
23 22  u26 Joelle NumainviTeam Biovail
24 37      Heidi  WooleverAdvil-Chapstick
25 2       KatheryCuri    Webcor-Platinum
26 14      ChrissyRuiter  Victory Brewing
27 7       Katie  Lambden TEAm Lipton
28 30  u26 Megan  GuarnierTRIA                        :33
29 31      Gina   Kavesh  TRIA                        :50
30 33      Suz    Weldon  TRIA
31 48      Brooke O'ConnorHub Racing                  1:44
32 27      Mandy  Lozano  Cheerwine                   2:16
33 35  u26 CaitlynMcCullouAdvil-Chapstick             2:40
34 38      Leanne Asbury  Aarons
35 34      Leslie JenningsAdvil-Chapstick
36 47      Yukie  NakamuraHub Racing
37 42      Kim    Foland  Travelgirl Magazine
38 46      RebeccaBroeder Hub Racing
39 28      Cara   McCauleyCheerwine
40 5       Sarah  CaravellTEAm Lipton
41 40      TiffanyBallew  Travelgirl Magazine
42 29      AllisonBeall   TRIA
43 43      Kim    Sawyer  Travelgirl Magazine         4:12
44 25  u26 Clara  Beard   Cheerwine
45 45      Cory   Bemis   Hub Racing                  7:22
46 39      CatheriPowers  Aarons                      14:44
DNF41      Megan  Esmonde Travelgirl Magazine
DNF44      Leigh  Valetti Travelgirl Magazine




Pro Men                   64 Starters                 28.6 K   Bonus   Sprint Pts.
1  112     RussellDowning DFL/cyclingnews.com         43:27    -:05
2  104     Will   FrischkoTIAA-CREF                   at :15   -:03
3  115     Tim    Johnson Team Catlin                          -:01
4  140     ScottieWeiss   Abercrombie & Fitch Team Inf:20
5  118     Geri   Mewett  Team BBA                                     1
6  108     Lucas  Euser   TIAA-CREF                   :27
7  106     Brad   Huff    TIAA-CREF                   :36
8  117     Karl   Menzies Team Catlin                                  3
9  141     Ryan   DeWald  Rite Aid
10 109     Tom    Barras  DFL/cyclingnews.com
11 101     Cesar  QuiterioIMOHolding - Loule
12 110     Matt   BrammeieDFL/cyclingnews.com
13 134     Ross   Muir    Evans Cycles
14 114     Mike   Janelle Team Catlin
15 121     Jon    StierwalTeam BBA
16 149     Tim    LefebvreCoachChris.ca
17 107     Ian    MacgregoTIAA-CREF
18 137     RichardHarper  Abercrombie & Fitch Team Inferno
19 159     Sonke  Thiel   GS Mengoni
20 126     Jesse  Anthony Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada               5
21 162     Ben    King    Hot Tubes
22 100     Cesar  Pinto   IMOHolding - Loule
23 144     Shaun  Devil   Rite Aid
24 143     Russ   Langley Rite Aid
25 129     Hugh   Moran   AEG-Toshiba
26 130     Eric   Murphy  AEG-Toshiba
27 111     Dean   Downing DFL/cyclingnews.com                          7
28 145     MichaelBarton  Boston Scientific
29 105     Alex   Howes   TIAA-CREF                   :48
30 150     JeffreyHansen  CoachChris.ca               2:11
31 128     Cleve  BlackwelAEG-Toshiba
32 153     Eric   Boily   VW/Trek                     2:27
33 160     Andy   CornelisHot Tubes                   2:46
34 152     Paul   Rego    CoachChris.ca
35 163     Chris  MonteleoHot Tubes
36 127     Jacob  Rubelt  AEG-Toshiba                 3:12
37 158     Markus Offen   GS Mengoni
38 146     Conor  Hurley  Boston Scientific
39 125     Oneil  Samuels Caribbean Composite
40 131     Chris  Tune    Evans Cycles
41 155     Clovis Auger   VW/Trek                     3:47
42 164     Tucker Olander Hot Tubes
43 119     Garth  Thomson Team BBA
44 154     RaphaelTremblayVW/Trek
45 148     Adam   SullivanBoston Scientific
46 138     Chad   ThompsonAbercrombie & Fitch Team Inferno
47 124     Jason  PerrymanCaribbean Composite
48 139     Shane  Weaver  Abercrombie & Fitch Team Inf4:10
49 136     Marco  Aledia  Abercrombie & Fitch Team Inferno
50 120     Andrew Mills   Team BBA                    5:56
51 147     Justin Lillie  Boston Scientific
52 156     Jared  Bunde   GS Mengoni
53 142     ChristoHerby   Rite Aid
54 123     Robert Marsh   Caribbean Composite
55 103     Jorge  Costa   IMOHolding - Loule
56 157     RoselveMarte QuGS Mengoni
57 102     JoaquimGregorioIMOHolding - Loule          6:55
58 122     Chris  Ghiorse Caribbean Composite         8:20
DNF113     Jay    Henry   Team Catlin                                  2
DNF116     Gord   Fraser  Team Catlin
DNF132     Ian    Holt    Evans Cycles
DNF133     James  McCallumEvans Cycles
DNF135     JonathaSundt   Abercrombie & Fitch Team Inferno
DNF151     Dan    LefebvreCoachChris.ca




Open Women                1 Starters                  8.8 K
1  62      Janis  Burns                               21:28


Amateur Men               6 Starters                  12.1 K
1  208     Daniel King    Natures Path                19:58
2  203     CameronFraser  Classic Walls RT
3  210     Thomas Orsini  Fitchburg Cycling Club
4  205     Mark   HatherleRMS FitTech
5  207     JonathaHerring                             at :15
6  211     Wayne  Scott   Winners Edge                1:12


Master Men                13 Starters                 12.1 K
1  263     David  Osborne Artemis                     19:39
2  256     CharlesGrose   Elite Bicycles
3  268    Mark    King                                at :19
4  267     James  SchaeferContes Cycor
5  257     Greg   Hopkins Winners Edge
6  260     Mark   Lombardi                            1:04
7  259     Andy   Kain    Elite Bicycles
8  262     NorbertMeyer   RMS FitTech
9  255     Grant  Goudge  Winners Edge                1:42
10 258     Austin James   Sandhills Cycle Club        2:00
11 261     Robert Mairs   Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 264     MannardPackwoodRMS FitTech
13 254     CharlesDunstan RMS FitTech


Junior Boys 14-16         8 Starters                  7.7 K
1  73      TimothyFox     Logic Communications        14:04
2  75      Thomas Godfrey Winners Edge
3  77      Philip WoolridgCellular One
4  71      ChristoDeeley  Ogmore Valley Wheelers
5  70      Tyree  ArmstronCellular One
6  74      Alex   Godfrey Tri-Hedz
7  72      Dejon  Duclos  Tri-Hedz
8  76      Aaron  Place


Junior Girls 11-13        3 Starters                  6.6 K
1  82      JazmineOuterbriCellular One                14:37
2  80      IsabellArnold  T-Rex
3  81      Katie  Ewles   Ewles Family


Junior Boys 11-13         6 Starters                  7.7 K
1  93      Kai    Peters  T-Rex                       16:00
2  90      Nathan Amaral  Cellular One
3  92      Zamari Outerbridge
4  95      BrightoSwan    Tri-Hedz
5  91      Mark   Godfrey Tri-Hedz
6  94      LorenzoSequeros


Junior Girls 10 Under     5 Starters                  6.6 K
1  86     Molly   Pilgrim                             15:54
2  84     AnnabellDoyle
3  87     Grace   Ewles
4  85     ElizabetJordan
5  88     GabriellArnold


Junior Boys 10 Under      2 Starters                  7.7 K
1  96     Justin  Ferreira                            16:00
2  97     Taohg   O'Shaughnessy