ECCC Week 5, Army Spring Classic RR - Bear Mountain, NY

ECCC Week 5
Army Spring Classic
Road Race
Bear Mountain, NY
April 16, 2016


Courtesy of Velocity 




Men A                                         37 starters        70.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         1         3:06:10   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        80
2         55        3:06:15   Cory            Small              University of Vermont                         70
3         26        3:12:51   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                           63
4         66        3:12:52   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                             57
5         43        3:12:52   Kenneth         McNeil             Northeastern University                       51
6         49        3:12:52   Sammy           Moseley            Cornell University                            45
7         8         3:12:52   Alex            Kellum             University of Pennsylvania                    40
8         17        3:12:52   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                    35
9         30        3:12:53   Ryan            Wei                Temple University                             30
10        46        3:12:53   Emerson         Glassey            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         26
11        47        3:12:53   Ethan           Call               Dartmouth College                             22
12        41        3:12:53   Kenneth         Englert            US Military Academy                           18
13        36        3:12:53   Drew            Kogon              New York University                           15
14        24        3:12:54   John            Smith              Boston University                             12
15        48        3:12:54   Nicholas        Lando              University of Vermont                         9
16        50        3:12:55   Ian             Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology             7
17        39        3:12:55   Peter           Striegel           University of Vermont                         5
18        52        3:12:56   Hassan          Beydoun            Carnegie Mellon University                    3
19        9         3:12:58   Michael         Grome              Yale University                               2
20        31        3:12:58   Robbie          King               Columbia University-NYC                       1
21        35        3:15:32   Tony            Pletcher           Columbia University-NYC
22        25        3:18:45   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware
23        27        3:20:57   Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware
24        20        3:20:58   Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology
25        65        3:20:58   Kevin           Wood               University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
26        37        3:25:41   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy
27        29        P&P       Greg            Hruby              Columbia University-NYC
28        77        P&P       David           Berg               Dartmouth College
29        21        P&P       James           Read               Pennsylvania State University
30        62        P&P       Justin          Bandoro            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31        7         P&P       Leon            Lyakovetsky        New York University
32        64        P&P       Neal            Overbeck           Drexel University
33        13        P&P       Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School
34        33        P&P       Noah            Epstein            Tufts University
DNF       14                  Brian           Alba               Northeastern University
DNF       57                  Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont
DNF       63                  Samuel          Nussenzweig        Columbia University-NYC







Women A                                       15 starters        56.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         110       2:50:14   Monica          Volk               Pennsylvania State University                 80
2         120       2:50:14   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                       70
3         118       2:57:21   Dominique       Danko              McGill Cycling                                60
4         124       2:58:35   Heidi           Miller             Princeton University                          60
5         101       3:05:07   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         51
6         100       3:09:25   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         45
7         121       3:11:06   Anne            Raymond            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         40
8         112       3:11:51   Leslie          Lupien             Dartmouth College                             35
9         104       3:11:52   Julie           vanderHoop         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         30
10        114       3:12:18   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                       26
11        119       3:13:41   Evelyn          Korbich            Bucknell University                           22
12        125       3:16:10   Turner          Ramsay             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        18
13        107       3:20:31   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                         15
14        113       P&P       Anna            Janas              Columbia University-NYC                       12
DNF       111                 Jess            Bunchek            Pennsylvania State University







Women B                                       11 starters        56.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         173       2:58:29   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              48
2         171       3:11:08   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         41
3         172       3:11:52   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       35
4         158       3:11:53   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                           30
5         166       3:11:53   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           26
6         150       3:11:53   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              22
7         174       3:18:01   Madeline        Smith              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        18
8         170       3:20:31   Kasinee         Gehring            University of Vermont                         15
9         165       3:20:31   Valerie         Cyr                University of Vermont                         12
10        163       P&P       Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont                         9
11        153       P&P       Kirsten         Pearsons           Pennsylvania State University                 7


Women A/B Combined                            26 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         110       2:50:14   Monica          Volk               Pennsylvania State University                 A
2         120       2:50:14   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                       A
3         118       2:57:21   Dominique       Danko              McGill Cycling                                A
4         173       2:58:29   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              B
5         124       2:58:35   Heidi           Miller             Princeton University                          A
6         101       3:05:07   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
7         100       3:09:25   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
8         121       3:11:06   Anne            Raymond            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
9         171       3:11:08   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         B
10        112       3:11:51   Leslie          Lupien             Dartmouth College                             A
11        104       3:11:52   Julie           vanderHoop         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
12        172       3:11:52   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       B
13        158       3:11:53   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                           B
14        166       3:11:53   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           B
15        150       3:11:53   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              B
16        114       3:12:18   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                       A
17        119       3:13:41   Evelyn          Korbich            Bucknell University                           A
18        125       3:16:10   Turner          Ramsay             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        A
19        174       3:18:01   Madeline        Smith              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        B
20        170       3:20:31   Kasinee         Gehring            University of Vermont                         B
21        107       3:20:31   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                         A
22        165       3:20:31   Valerie         Cyr                University of Vermont                         B
23        113       P&P       Anna            Janas              Columbia University-NYC                       A
24        163       P&P       Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont                         B
25        153       P&P       Kirsten         Pearsons           Pennsylvania State University                 B
DNF       111       DNF       Jess            Bunchek            Pennsylvania State University                 A







Men B                                         30 starters        56.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         243       2:36:05   Michael         Landry             Yale University                               48
2         222       2:36:20   Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University                             41
3         212       2:36:20   Scott           Coblentz           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       35
4         230       2:40:54   Tristan         Manderfeld         US Military Academy                           30
5         225       2:40:55   Daniel          Kaltman            Tufts University                              26
6         269       2:40:55   Robert          Cummings           Colby College                                 22
7         216       2:40:55   Benjamin        Jankowski          University of Massachusetts Amherst           18
8         202       2:40:57   Samuel          Hedlund            University of Vermont                         15
9         256       2:40:57   David           Stauffer           Cornell University                            12
10        201       2:40:58   Tom             OGrady             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         9
11        253       2:41:22   Dylan           Allen              US Military Academy                           7
12        271       2:43:28   Andrew          Scott              Princeton University                          5
13        264       2:43:29   Will            Greene             Middlebury College                            3
14        218       2:47:13   Josh            Chu                Killington Mountain School                    2
15        215       2:47:13   Kyle            Helson             Brown University                              1
16        270       2:47:16   Carlo           Quicho             Boston University
17        255       2:49:29   Gregory         DiGuido            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        263       2:52:07   Matthew         Buell              Lehigh University
19        235       2:52:26   Matthew         Caissy             University of Massachusetts Amherst
20        251       2:53:44   Brandon         King               Tufts University
21        232       2:53:44   Daniel          Forquer            US Military Academy
22        236       2:53:44   Robert          Allaway            Dartmouth College
23        233       2:53:44   Sean            Gribbin            University of New Hampshire
24        234       3:12:07   Sam             Veggeberg          University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       206                 Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont
DNF       209                 Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       248                 Clyde           Logue              Killington Mountain School
DNF       265                 Charles         Krouse             Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       268                 Eian            Prohl              Brown University
DNF       272                 Brian           Hicks              Rhode Island School of Design




Men C                                         67 starters        42.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         643       1:54:54   Youyang         Zhao               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         32
2         479       1:54:54   Alex            Lyon               University of Massachusetts Amherst           24
3         576       1:54:54   Geno            Villafano          University of Connecticut                     18
4         481       1:54:54   Camden          Black-Ingersoll    Bates College                                 15
5         509       1:54:55   Samuel          Furness            Cornell University                            12
6         557       1:54:55   Ruben           Watkins            US Military Academy                           9
7         579       1:54:55   Simon           Voorhees           Lehigh University                             7
8         625       1:54:55   Mitchell        Kilborn            Princeton University                          5
9         631       1:54:56   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire                   4
10        559       1:54:56   James           Fox                New York University                           3
11        485       1:55:07   Leland          Grigoli            Brown University                              2
12        597       1:55:19   Andrew          Idell              University of Delaware                        1
13        491       1:55:20   Torin           La Liberte         Saint Michaels College
14        567       1:55:36   brian           payne              Rhode Island School of Design
15        575       1:55:54   Andrew          Suzuki             University of Connecticut
16        537       1:55:55   Nelson          Beimfohr           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17        494       1:57:31   Benito          Cecenas            University of Vermont
18        532       1:57:33   Anthony         Cao                New York University
19        505       1:58:33   John            Russell            Tufts University
20        522       2:00:37   Adam            Mahar              Cornell University
21        615       2:01:09   Caleb           Parnell            Juniata College
22        514       2:01:09   Fisher          Curran             Boston University
23        644       2:01:10   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
24        534       2:01:10   Ammon           Okazaki            US Military Academy
25        515       2:01:11   Gene            Henry              Columbia University-NYC
26        571       2:01:12   Rob             Hamill             University of Pennsylvania
27        530       2:01:13   Chad            Wisnowski          US Military Academy
28        498       2:01:18   Matthew         Davies             Williams College
29        527       2:01:20   Andrew          Carter             University of Vermont
30        600       2:01:21   Bryce           Lerew              Juniata College
31        590       2:01:53   Galen           Xing               Columbia University-NYC
32        629       2:01:58   Brian           Drollette          Yale University
33        556       2:02:15   Eric            Nieminen           Hamilton College
34        560       2:02:24   Benjamin        Conley             Dartmouth College
35        554       2:02:24   Jack            Graham             US Military Academy
36        601       2:02:50   Preston         Pritchard          US Military Academy
37        489       2:03:14   Parker          Wild               Princeton University
38        480       2:03:24   Chad            Catania            unattached
39        640       2:04:23   Matthew         Albano             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
40        569       2:04:59   Matthew         Shea               North Hunterdon High School
41        623       2:05:41   Benjamen        Shrewsberry        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
42        594       2:05:41   Brad            Pettigrew          University of Pennsylvania
43        646       2:05:41   Eli             Bravo              Bucknell University
44        620       2:05:42   Logan           Blaine             Princeton University
45        535       2:05:43   William         Tymms              Columbia University-NYC
46        633       2:05:44   Benjamin        Egan               Boston College
47        526       2:10:06   Conrad Dorn     Dorn               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
48        488       2:10:20   Cobie           Arnold             Pennsylvania State University
49        538       2:10:37   Daniel          Grier              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
50        519       2:10:45   Shea            Ratynski           New York University
51        510       2:10:45   Alex            Springer           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
52        649       2:10:49   Peter           Daniels            Boston University
53        621       2:10:52   David           Chen               New York University
54        477       2:10:57   Meng            Sun                Columbia University-NYC
55        483       2:11:02   Kyle            Hall               University of Connecticut
56        543       2:11:11   Justin          Strauss            Columbia University-NYC
57        496       2:11:16   Nathaniel       Shurack            University of Connecticut
58        605       2:15:12   Matthew         Matusky            Rutgers University-New Brunswick
59        547       2:15:46   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University
60        482       2:18:37   Andrew          Thivierge          University of Connecticut
61        513       2:20:06   Anthony         DePinto            Boston University
62        486       2:20:11   Derek           Wladyka            Drexel University
63        608       2:20:58   Daniel          Kozar              Pennsylvania State University
64        529       2:23:32   John            Lewis              Dartmouth College
65        476       2:26:12   Joel            Lester             US Military Academy
DNF       475                 Will            Hass               unattached
DNF       478                 Joshua          Santeusanio        Temple University
DNF       484                 Thomas          DeLucia            Drexel University
DNF       487                 Joshua          Finkelstein        Northeastern University
DNF       490                 Luke            Shaw               Princeton University
DNF       499                 Cris            Dsida              Bates College
DNF       501                 Dylan           Whitcraft          Bates College
DNF       507                 Nicholas        Brocato            Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF       516                 Samuel          Cordner            Columbia University-NYC
DNF       518                 Gabriel         Teo                Columbia University-NYC
DNF       528                 Xavier          Nogueira           Temple University
DNF       533                 wyatt           gengler            US Military Academy
DNF       551                 Alberto         Castro             US Military Academy
DNF       568                 Hugh            Kenny              Bates College
DNF       582                 Adan            Horta              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       596                 Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University
DNF       598                 Jack            Lynch              Hanover Norwich School
DNF       603                 Kyle            Sammon             Lehigh University
DNF       613                 Devon           Jasinski           University of New Hampshire
DNF       632                 Shawn           Quinn              Boston College
DNF       638                 Michael         Moore Jones        Yale University
DNF       645                 Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
DNF       647                 Lucas           Buseck             Pennsylvania State University






Women C                                       20 starters        42.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         387       2:21:13   Norah           Stapleton          US Military Academy                           32
2         388       2:21:17   Sophie          Connor             Dartmouth College                             24
3         389       2:21:17   Alexandra       Lynn               Dartmouth College                             18
4         392       2:21:18   Katherine       Bach               Dartmouth College                             15
5         377       2:21:18   Katherine       Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              12
6         401       2:21:19   Isabel          Sharp              Cornell University                            9
7         1276      2:21:37   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            7
8         378       2:22:04   Camille         Joubert            New York University                           5
9         368       2:22:23   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 4
10        383       2:22:47   Amanda          Tomasello          Syracuse University                           3
11        386       2:24:11   Paige           Kostanecki         New York University                           2
12        373       2:24:39   Tess            Timmes             Boston University                             1
13        367       2:24:53   Alena           Lovi Borgmann      Columbia University-NYC
14        370       2:31:24   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College
15        395       2:31:36   Margaret        Conley             Bowdoin College
16        400       2:32:59   Sarah           Rutledge           Pennsylvania State University
17        372       2:33:02   Stephanie       Lie                Boston University
18        353       2:35:04   Lucy            Archer             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19        381       2:40:44   Alexandra       Gimbel             Middlebury College
DNF       384                 Jackie          Scott              Bucknell University





Men D                                         59 starters        28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         788       1:21:41   Brian           Vermilyea          McGill University                             21
2         809       1:22:27   Ben             Douglas            0:00:00                                       16
3         801       1:22:30   Wei-Ting        Chen               Dartmouth College                             11
4         710       1:22:32   William         Gowen              Pennsylvania State University                 8
5         744       1:22:33   Craig           Brinkerhoff        McGill University                             5
6         804       1:22:33   Noel            Hwang              Tufts University                              4
7         683       1:22:33   Anthony         Messina            Northeastern University                       3
8         745       1:22:33   Andrew          Young              US Military Academy                           2
9         833       1:22:34   Peter           Skaggs             Hamilton College                              1
10        802       1:22:35   Owen            Kay                Williams College
11        748       1:22:37   Matthew         Graca              University of New Hampshire
12        743       1:24:00   Alvin           Leong              New York University
13        770       1:24:29   Oleksandr       Kuzura             Dartmouth College
14        789       1:24:41   Jackson         Salovaara          Yale University
15        679       1:24:49   Mitchell        Donat              Boston College
16        786       1:24:59   Charles         Wu                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        810       1:26:29   Toby            Hyde               Columbia University-NYC
18        686       1:27:23   John            Barrett            University of Pennsylvania
19        753       1:27:25   Andrew          Yao                McGill University
20        814       1:28:33   Bobby           Chambers           University of Connecticut
21        806       1:28:34   William         Wahl               Pennsylvania State University
22        816       1:29:32   Francis         Sternberg          University of Connecticut
23        742       1:29:45   Ian             McCartney          Lehigh University
24        727       1:30:18   Hong Kyu        Park               Rhode Island School of Design
25        807       1:30:18   Matt            Lyons              University of Massachusetts Amherst
26        720       1:31:01   Eric            Bellomo            Villanova University
27        812       1:31:11   Brian           Chambers           University of Connecticut
28        815       1:31:13   Sam             Lavoie             Rhode Island School of Design
29        716       1:31:28   Christopher     Wikler             Columbia University-NYC
30        1246      1:31:40   Mark            Ron                McGill University
31        671       1:31:40   Alex            Dietrich           US Military Academy
32        779       1:31:54   Yejun           Zhu                Boston University
33        767       1:32:30   Cody            Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology
34        735       1:32:47   Rephael         Bildner            Yale University
35        773       1:32:53   Samuel          Banks              Pennsylvania State University
36        690       1:33:02   Nadav           Hendel             Dartmouth College
37        813       1:33:16   Zachary         Brennan            Drexel University
38        741       1:34:56   Aram            Modrek             New York University
39        672       1:35:13   Donovan         Recny              Boston College
40        652       1:35:13   Carlos          Syquia             Boston University
41        698       1:37:23   Jacob           Brown              Pennsylvania State University
42        1247      1:37:23   Brian           Tang               University of Connecticut
43        707       1:38:50   John            Vavala             Pennsylvania State University
44        721       1:38:51   Maximilian      Hochschwender      University of New Hampshire
45        746       1:39:14   Noah            Lackstein          McGill University
46        758       1:42:31   Joshua          Burd               Princeton University
47        811       1:42:31   Demitrios       Apostolakis        Rutgers University-New Brunswick
48        759       1:47:25   Charles         You                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
49        756       1:51:37   Jacob           Bensco             University of Massachusetts Amherst
50        1245      2:06:02   Colby           Yee                UVM
DNF       651                 Ryan            Singh              Boston University
DNF       692                 Daniel          Cole               New York University
DNF       699                 Jose            Aguilar            Pennsylvania State University
DNF       702                 Guangzhi        Tang               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       739                 Johno           Barns              University of Vermont
DNF       747                 Trevyn          Langsford          Northeastern University
DNF       771                 Noah            Stauffer           Pennsylvania State University
DNF       784                 Wesley          Low                Boston University
DNF       808                 Daniel          Lang               Tufts University





Women D                                       24 starters        28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         853       1:37:43   Karissa         Wong               McGill University                             21
2         832       1:37:45   Cornelia        Smith              Hamilton College                              16
3         859       1:37:47   Octavia         Mulhern            New York University                           11
4         855       1:37:51   Tanya           Boulanova          Boston University                             8
5         399       1:37:55   Katie           Fogel              Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      5
6         856       1:37:56   Ellie           Perry              Bucknell University                           4
7         827       1:37:58   Aileen          Bui                Brown University                              3
8         897       1:38:03   Rachel          Snider             University of Vermont                         2
9         840       1:38:45   Kaitlin         Bender             US Military Academy                           1
10        1279      1:44:12   Kristen         Bayrakdarian       Williams College
11        858       1:45:33   Gabrielle       Alford             US Military Academy
12        837       1:45:48   Erin            Flaherty           Boston College
13        863       1:46:09   Mariah          Palmer             University of Vermont
14        890       1:46:11   Kang Hsin       Lee                Tufts University
15        1277      1:46:49   Marie-Annick    Beliveau           McGill University
16        883       1:47:02   Lauren          Montieth           Brown University
17        1278      1:48:36   Yuh-Wen         Chou               McGill University
18        869       1:48:41   Christina       Strachoff          Rhode Island School of Design
19        860       1:52:05   Grace           Gomez              US Military Academy
20        854       1:53:12   Elizabeth       Eldridge           Yale University
21        873       1:58:15   Holly           Good               Stevens Institute of Technology
22        895       2:02:57   Elizabeth       Green              Boston College
23        871                 Maya            Cannon             Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       872                 Tia             BlaisBillie        Rhode Island School of Design







Men E                                         21 starters        28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         803       1:32:53   Patrick         White              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
2         933       1:33:05   Ziyu            Wu                 Boston University                             7
3         916       1:33:10   John            Donohue            Syracuse University                           5
4         943       1:33:12   ANDRE           BURTON             Drexel University                             3
5         922       1:33:15   Chris           Blackwood          Stevens Institute of Technology               1
6         1243      1:33:17   Varun           Bahadkamkar        Williams College
7         912       1:39:29   Matthew         Peled              Villanova University
8         953       1:39:29   Constantin      Weisser            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9         907       1:42:09   Carlos          Lara               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
10        918       1:42:12   Eric            Bowmaster          Rochester Institute of Technology
11        957       1:45:07   Connor          Oberle             Stevens Institute of Technology
12        1244      1:47:32   Matthew         Goss               Williams College
13        955       1:48:26   Chris           Klein              Hamilton College
14        958       1:53:49   Anthony         Pacheco            Stevens Institute of Technology
15        961       1:59:52
16        947       2:01:06   josh            Usiskin            Worcester Polytechnic Institute
17        921       2:05:52   Samay           Dholakia           Stevens Institute of Technology
18        960       2:07:57   Dmitriy         Savinskiy          Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       954                 Brandon         Masterman          New York University
DNF       956                 Gregory         Putlock            Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       959                 Trenton         Walko              Stevens Institute of Technology






Women 3/4                   17 Starters                                                 42 Miles
1      48      Natalie      Tapias       CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes          2:11:43
2      47      Jaime        Soper        CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes          2:11:43
3      24      Debra        Kelsall      unattached                                     2:11:46
4      37      Lisa         Mazzola      Century Road Club Association                  2:12:44
5      16      Emma         Frame        CRCA/Radical Media                             2:13:18
6      46      Sarah        Shipley      unattached                                     2:16:38
7      45      Maria        Rosenfeld    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        2:18:20
8      15      Briana       Denney       CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            2:22:53
9      6       Erica        Berthou      CRCA/Radical Media                             2:24:19
10     40      Jennifer     Poirier      CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            2:27:27
11     9       Emily        Chan         CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                           2:28:30
12     38      Lesley       McTague      Century Road Club Association                  2:28:37
13     39      Oksana       Miller       CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes          2:29:56
14     44      Travis       Rabbit       Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gordon DO      2:34:08
DNF    8       Maryanne     Caruso       Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF    19      Miriam       Gilbert      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF    36      Karen        Lam          CRCA/Radical Media





Men 4/5                     45 Starters                                                 42 Miles
1      635     Val          Petrov       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        1:55:03
2      628     Caleb        Hill         CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                   st
3      1248    Pablo        Kohan        Century Road Club Assoc                        1:55:07
4      603     Alec         Babala       Ashton Greycork Cycling                        st
5      629     Nate         Kemp         545 Velo                                       1:56:24
6      630     Adam         Kollender    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        1:56:34
7      639     Mark         Steffen      King Kog                                       1:56:36
8      604     Michael      Baird        1R p/b Real Jobs                               1:57:19
9      613     John         Cullinan     Bicycle Depot                                  1:57:59
10     625     Kim          Granlund     Fulton Bikes Race Team                         1:58:07
11     622     Humberto     Gamarra      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    st
12     1250    Stas         Zakrzewski   Century Road Club Assoc                        st
13     644     Brett        Tremaine     Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     st
14     619     Louis        Fernet-Leclai1R p/b Real Jobs                               st
15     615     Jack         Drizhal      Drizhal                                        st
16     624     Russell      Gonzales     CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    st
17     627     Matthew      Hartsough    unattached                                     st
18     646     Peter        Watson       McGill University                              2:00:55
19     636     Trenton      Powell       United States Military Academy Cycling Team    st
20     608     Carter       Bosch        unattached                                     st
21     610     Ian          Clark        Monsters                                       2:04:22
22     621     Miles        Fujiki       CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             2:06:01
23     641     Luke         Taylor       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            2:07:25
24     616     Christopher  Dudko        Rivertowns Racing                              2:08:25
25     638     Richard      Sberlati     BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    2:08:29
26     605     Julian       Banks        CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                   st
27     614     Alex         Daniels      CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             2:10:03
28     648     James        Yoo          CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport                   2:11:39
29     617     Ryan         Enschede     CRCA / Team NYC Velo                           2:14:48
30     633     Alexander    Malkin       CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             2:14:52
31     637     Dana         Ravenberg    http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/       2:15:23
32     647     Marc         Weidner      Rivertowns Racing                              2:15:31
33     649     Richard      Zarobell     CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             2:15:36
34     618     Christopher  Farao        unattached                                     2:20:47
35     609     David        Caldwell     unattached                                     2:38:20
DNF    601     Julian       Acevedo      unattached
DNF    606     Anthony      Baugh        Bold / EWX
DNF    607     Andrew       Bennett      CRCA/NYC VELO
DNF    620     Sam          Findlater    unattached
DNF    623     Eric-Martin  Gaspar       PPR.NYC
DNF    634     Samuel       OReilly      King Kog
DNF    640     Paul         Tarter       Adventures For the Cure (AFC)
DNF    642     Stefan       Tessoun      Team Marty's Reliable Cycle
DNF    645     Adam         Tripp        Cycling Concepts
DNF    1249    Carlos       Walton       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team







Yes, you are in the way!