ECCC Week 2, NYC Metro Showdown, Rockland Lake Circuit Race - Valley Cottage, NY

ECCC Week 2
NYC Metro Showdown
Rockland Lake Circuit Race
March 27, 2016
Valley Cottage, NY

Courtesy of Velocity Results




ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Queens University                             141        11      43      50      37
2       Columbia University-NYC                       112        37      32      28      15
3       University of Vermont                         103        43      9       43      8
4       Pennsylvania State University                 101        1       50      0       50
5       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              93         18      28      15      32
6       University of Delaware                        87         50      0       37      0
7       US Military Academy                           86         32      24      2       28
8       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         84         4       37      0       43
9       Dartmouth College                             72         28      18      13      13
10      New York University                           64         7       15      24      18
11      Northeastern University                       61         15      21      4       21
12      McGill University                             51         13      13      18      7
13      Syracuse University                           45         24      0       21      0
14      University of Pennsylvania                    43         0       0       32      11
15      Boston University                             34         9       11      5       9
16      University of Connecticut                     24         0       0       0       24
17      Tufts University                              21         21      0       0       0
18      University of Massachusetts Amherst           19         8       0       11      0
19      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       11         7       0       4       0
20      Princeton University                          9          3       0       6       0
21      Drexel University                             9          0       0       9       0
22      Temple University                             8          0       0       8       0
23      Middlebury College                            8          0       8       0       0
24      Yale University                               7          0       0       7       0
25      Boston College                                7          0       7       0       0
26      Rochester Institute of Technology             5          5       0       0       0
27      Harvard University                            3          2       0       1       0
28      Brown University                              1          1       0       0       0







Men A                                         35 starters        44.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         31        1:46:04   Robbie          King               Columbia University-NYC                       80
2         27        1:46:05   Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware                        70
3         26        1:46:09   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                           63
4         17        1:46:09   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                    57
5         1         1:46:09   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        51
6         44        1:46:09   Brian           Hardy              US Naval Academy                              45
7         16        1:46:09   Vivien          Rindisbacher       Killington Mountain School                    40
8         A72       1:46:09   Ty              Mechling           US Naval Academy                              35
9         37        1:46:09   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy                           30
10        4         1:46:09   Cameron         McPhaden           Queens University                             26
11        14        1:46:09   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                       22
12        A17       1:46:09   Daniel          DeSouza            US Naval Academy                              18
13        43        1:46:09   Kenneth         McNeil             Northeastern University                       15
14        29        1:46:09   Greg            Hruby              Columbia University-NYC                       12
15        20        1:46:09   Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology             9
16        36        1:46:09   Drew            Kogon              New York University                           7
17        25        1:46:09   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware                        5
18        21        1:46:09   James           Read               Pennsylvania State University                 3
19        22        1:46:09   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                             2
20        11        1:46:09   Steven          Ramirez            Harvard University                            1
21        77        1:46:09   David           Berg               Dartmouth College
22        6         1:46:09   Patrick         Farrell            Queens University
23        39        1:46:13   Peter           Striegel           University of Vermont
24        45        1:46:13   Zheren          Yang               Columbia University-NYC  
25        13        1:46:13   Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School
26        42        1:46:17   Evan            Phillips           US Naval Academy
27        8         1:46:33   Alex            Kellum             University of Pennsylvania
28        40        1:51:14   Alex            Breakstone         Bucknell University
29        10        P&P       Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
30        41        P&P       Kenneth         Englert            US Military Academy
31        5         P&P       Jeff            Waters             Queens University
32        A2        P&P       Richard         Wheeler            US Naval Academy
DNF       24                  John            Smith              Boston University
DNF       35                  Tony            Pletcher           Columbia University-NYC
DNF       99                  Kevin           Bernstein          Pennsylvania State University







Women A                                       9 starters         33.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         108       1:36:02   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                    80
2         118       1:36:02   Dominique       Danko              McGill Cycling                                70
3         115       1:36:02   Hannah          Hayes              US Naval Academy                              63
4         111       1:36:02   Jess            Bunchek            Pennsylvania State University                 57
5         116       1:36:02   Katherine       Inge               US Naval Academy                              51
6         A201      1:36:02   Erin            Thamm              US Naval Academy                              45
7         117       1:36:02   Gabriella       Gonzalez           US Naval Academy                              40
8         102       1:36:02   Amanda          Schevers           Queens University                             35
9         101       1:36:02   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         30



Women B                                       8 starters         33.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         150       1:36:02   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              48
2         161       1:36:02   Madeleine       Pascolini Campbell Columbia University-NYC                       41
3         158       1:36:02   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                           35
4         153       1:39:43   Kirsten         Pearsons           Pennsylvania State University                 30
5         159       1:44:58   Samantha        McKinnon           Killington Mountain School                    26
6         157       1:49:18   Willa           Nagel              US Naval Academy                              22
DNF       156                 Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       160                 Jessica         Cooper             Columbia University-NYC
#N/A                                                                                                           #N/A


Women A/B Combined                            17 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         108       1:36:02   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                    A
2         118       1:36:02   Dominique       Danko              McGill Cycling                                A
3         115       1:36:02   Hannah          Hayes              US Naval Academy                              A
4         111       1:36:02   Jess            Bunchek            Pennsylvania State University                 A
5         116       1:36:02   Katherine       Inge               US Naval Academy                              A
6         150       1:36:02   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              B
7         A201      1:36:02   Erin            Thamm              US Naval Academy                              A
8         117       1:36:02   Gabriella       Gonzalez           US Naval Academy                              A
9         102       1:36:02   Amanda          Schevers           Queens University                             A
10        161       1:36:02   Madeleine       Pascolini Campbell Columbia University-NYC                       B
11        158       1:36:02   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                           B
12        101       1:36:02   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
13        153       1:39:43   Kirsten         Pearsons           Pennsylvania State University                 B
14        159       1:44:58   Samantha        McKinnon           Killington Mountain School                    B
15        157       1:49:18   Willa           Nagel              US Naval Academy                              B
DNF       156       DNF       Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         B
DNF       160       DNF       Jessica         Cooper             Columbia University-NYC                       B







Men B                                         41 starters        33.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         237       1:23:40   Ethan           Call               Dartmouth College                             48
2         203       1:23:40   Nicholas        Lando              University of Vermont                         41
3         202       1:23:42   Samuel          Hedlund            University of Vermont                         35
4         225       1:23:49   Daniel          Kaltman            Tufts University                              30
5         239       1:23:49   Cameron         Mitchell           McGill University                             26
6         211       1:23:49   Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont                         22
7         234       1:23:49   Sam             Veggeberg          University of Massachusetts Amherst           18
8         251       1:23:49   Brandon         King               Tufts University                              15
9         252       1:23:49   Laszlo          Jakab              University of Chicago                         12
10        238       1:23:59   Alexandre       Rossignol          McGill University                             9
11        212       1:24:04   Scott           Coblentz           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       7
12        229       1:24:04   Daniel          Lander             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              5
13        215       1:24:04   Kyle            Helson             Brown University                              3
14        200       1:24:08   Justin          Bandoro            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         2
15        222       1:24:26   Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University                             1
16        246       1:24:33   derrick         butler             University of Vermont
17        244       1:24:47   Jose Antonio    Jijon              McGill University
18        A115      1:24:49   Adam            Oster              US Naval Academy
19        209       1:25:00   Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
20        206       1:25:04   Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont
21        236       1:26:17   Robert          Allaway            Dartmouth College
22        230       1:26:23   Tristan         Manderfeld         US Military Academy
23        210       1:27:21   Charles         Mandel             University of Vermont
24        242       1:28:52   Timothy         Hunting            Concordia University
25        243       1:29:19   Michael         Landry             Yale University
26        240       1:29:20   Maxence         Menétrey           McGill University
27        218       1:30:38   Josh            Chu                Killington Mountain School
28        217       1:30:51   Johannes        Stromski           Killington Mountain School
29        A116      1:31:11   Jin Soo         Park               US Naval Academy
30        A194      1:31:28   Everett         Hamilton           US Naval Academy
31        A197      1:32:00   Adam            Pressel            US Naval Academy
DNF       204                 Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       205                 Derek           Smith              Queens University
DNF       220                 Jason           Ceresoli           Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       227                 Genaro          Manzano            Montclair High School
DNF       231                 Mathieu         Bernier-Trudeau    Harvard University
DNF       232                 Daniel          Forquer            US Military Academy
DNF       233                 Sean            Gribbin            University of New Hampshire
DNF       235                 Matthew         Caissy             University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       245                 Oliver          Wockner            McGill University
DNF       247                 Daniel          Serrano            US Military Academy







Men C                                         69 starters        22.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         585       0:55:05   Riley           Joinnides          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              32
2         648       0:55:05   Carlo           Quicho             Boston University                             24
3         555       0:55:05   Dylan           Allen              US Military Academy                           18
4         557       0:55:05   Ruben           Watkins            US Military Academy                           15
5         549       0:55:05   Jake            Inger              University of Vermont                         12
6         537       0:55:05   Nelson          Beimfohr           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       9
7         618       0:55:05   Andrew          Scott              Princeton University                          7
8         601       0:55:05   Preston         Pritchard          US Military Academy                           5
9         538       0:55:05   Daniel          Grier              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
10        567       0:55:05   brian           payne              Rhode Island School of Design                 3
11        594       0:55:05   Brad            Pettigrew          University of Pennsylvania                    2
12        551       0:55:05   Alberto         Castro             US Military Academy                           1
13        A354      0:55:05   George          Tolly              US Naval Academy
14        579       0:55:05   Simon           Voorhees           Lehigh University
15        631       0:55:05   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire
16        548       0:55:05   David           Demres             Harvard University
17        637       0:55:05   Ben             Pirie              Queens University
18        580       0:55:05   Charles         Krouse             Rochester Institute of Technology
19        550       0:55:05   Kenneth         Weitzman           Tufts University
20        625       0:55:05   Mitchell        Kilborn            Princeton University
21        554       0:55:05   Jack            Graham             US Military Academy
22        559       0:55:05   James           Fox                New York University
23        623       0:55:05   Benjamen        Shrewsberry        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24        597       0:55:05   Andrew          Idell              University of Delaware
25        A320      0:55:05   Logan           Everts             US Naval Academy
26        590       0:55:05   Galen           Xing               Columbia University-NYC
27        621       0:55:05   David           Chen               New York University
28        547       0:55:05   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University
29        541       0:55:05   Andrew          Wisegarver         US Naval Academy
30        553       0:55:05   Gregory         Felker             Rochester Institute of Technology
31        535       0:55:05   William         Tymms              Columbia University-NYC
32        A321      0:55:05   Taylor          Adams              US Naval Academy
33        610       0:55:05   Alex            Lyon               University of Massachusetts Amherst
34        558       0:55:05   Kevin           Teets              University of Vermont
35        542       0:55:05   Cooper          Bates              Columbia University-NYC
36        607       0:55:05   August          Granath            Northeastern University
37        561       0:55:05   Gregory         DiGuido            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38        598       0:55:05   Jack            Lynch              Hanover Norwich School
39        632       0:55:05   Shawn           Quinn              Boston College
40        628       0:55:05   Jordan          Carter             Queens University
41        565       0:55:05   Matt            Ampleman           Yale University
42        633       0:55:05   Benjamin        Egan               Boston College
43        664       0:55:05   Christopher     Hatton             Queens University
44        A355      0:55:05   Kevin           McNeela            US Naval Academy
45        640       0:55:05   Matthew         Albano             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
46        646       0:55:05   Eli             Bravo              Bucknell University
47        592       0:55:05   Meng            Sun                Columbia University-NYC
48        1212      0:55:05   Andrew          Petti              Dwight-Englewood High School
49        562       0:55:05   Lee             Sartain            Columbia University-NYC
50        583       0:55:05   Jonathan        Davies             Brown University
51        536       0:55:05   Justin          Strauss            Columbia University-NYC
52        581       0:55:05   Matthew         Buell              Lehigh University
53        612       0:55:05   Shea            Ratynski           New York University
54        649       0:55:05   Peter           Daniels            Boston University
55        644       0:55:05   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
56        645       0:55:05   Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
57        560       0:55:05   Benjamin        Conley             Dartmouth College
58        608       0:55:05   Daniel          Kozar              Pennsylvania State University
59        539       0:55:27   Zachary         Cammer             US Naval Academy
60        A328      0:57:01   Brian           Burlingame         US Naval Academy
61        545       0:57:01   Chad            Wisnowski          US Military Academy
62        552       0:57:31   Nicholas        Esposito           Northeastern University
63        544       0:58:55   Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University
DNF       540                 Lucian          Rombado            US Naval Academy
DNF       546                 Sean            Kline              Northeastern University
DNF       556                 Eric            Nieminen           Hamilton College
DNF       578                 Gilles          Merckx             Lehigh University
DNF       588                 Adan            Horta              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       620                 Logan           Blaine             Princeton University







Women C                                       19 starters        22.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         353       1:04:04   Lucy            Archer             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         32
2         358       1:04:04   Hannah          Simms              Queens University                             24
3         367       1:04:04   Alena           Lovi Borgmann      Columbia University-NYC                       18
4         379       1:04:04   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       15
5         380       1:04:04   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           12
6         378       1:04:04   Camille         Joubert            New York University                           9
7         377       1:04:04   Katherine       Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              7
8         356       1:04:04   Kasinee         Gehring            University of Vermont                         5
9         357       1:04:09   Caroline        Wisheart           Queens University                             4
10        359       1:04:09   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         3
11        381       1:04:47   Alexandra       Gimbel             Middlebury College                            2
12        360       1:05:14   Natasha         Dobrott            Boston College                                1
13        355       1:05:31   Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont
14        850       1:05:34   Lexi            Abel               Yale University
15        370       1:09:00   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College
16        361       1:09:20   Nicole          Walch              University of Vermont
17        383       1:11:04   Amanda          Tomasello          Syracuse University
DNF       362                 Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy
DNF       374                 Clara           Wang               University of Pennsylvania







Men D                                         48 starters        15.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         1211      0:39:42   Bobby           Hammond            0:00:00                                       21
2         668       0:39:57   John            Russell            Tufts University                              16
3         708       0:39:57   Ammon           Okazaki            US Military Academy                           11
4         713       0:39:57   Conrad Dorn     Dorn               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              8
5         673       0:39:57   Anthony         Cao                New York University                           5
6         741       0:39:57   Aram            Modrek             New York University                           4
7         665       0:39:57   Tobias          Ehrenberger        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         3
8         751       0:39:57   David           Ding               Harvard University                            2
9         677       0:39:57   Ethan           Campbell           Princeton University                          1
10        736       0:39:57   John            Lewis              Dartmouth College
11        750       0:39:57   Zachary         Rohland            McGill University
12        744       0:39:57   Craig           Brinkerhoff        McGill University
13        666       0:39:57   Noel            Hwang              Tufts University
14        739       0:39:57   wyatt           gengler            US Military Academy
15        754       0:39:57   Jordan          Miller             McGill University
16        747       0:39:57   Gabriel         Teo                Columbia University-NYC
17        710       0:39:57   William         Gowen              Pennsylvania State University
18        654       0:39:57   Fisher          Curran             Boston University
19        700       0:39:57   Demitrios       Apostolakis        Rutgers University-New Brunswick
20        743       0:40:09   Alvin           Leong              New York University
21        715       0:40:09   Toby            Hyde               Columbia University-NYC
22        753       0:40:09   Andrew          Yao                McGill University
23        705       0:40:09   Joshua          Finkelstein        Northeastern University
24        672       0:40:24   Donovan         Recny              Boston College
25        1205      0:40:29   Peter           Silins             Queens University
26        732       0:40:32   Ian             McCartney          Lehigh University
27        657       0:40:37   Noah            Smith              Pennsylvania State University
28        1204      0:40:56   Brian           Vermilyea          McGill Cycling
29        721       0:41:08   Maximilian      Hochschwender      University of New Hampshire
30        748       0:41:08   Matthew         Graca              University of New Hampshire
31        733       0:41:08   Thomas          Edgerton           University of Vermont
32        762       0:41:15   David           Gold               Harvard University
33        749       0:41:40   Ian             Wallace            University of New Hampshire
34        758       0:42:44   Joshua          Burd               Princeton University
35        706       0:42:44   Brandon         Russell            Harvard University
36        662       0:45:09   John            Robertson          Queens University
37        761       0:45:17   Aristotle       Boosalis           Columbia University-NYC
38        760       0:45:37   Gene            Henry              Columbia University-NYC
39        746       0:46:37   Noah            Lackstein          McGill University
40        740       0:46:51   Nicholas        Fitzsimmons        University of Vermont
41        734       0:47:39   Charles         You                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
42        699       0:47:39   Jose            Aguilar            Pennsylvania State University
43        731       0:47:39   Brandon         Masterman          New York University
DNF       661                 Scott           Waters             Queens University
DNF       675                 Yizhou          Wang               New York University
DNF       683                 Anthony         DePinto            Boston University
DNF       692                 Daniel          Cole               New York University
DNF       745                 Andrew          Young              US Military Academy







Women D                                       25 starters        15.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         899       10:54:16  Kaitlyn         Pinkett            Queens University                             21
2         865       10:54:16  Sophie          Connor             Dartmouth College                             16
3         851       10:54:16  Rory            Chea               unattached                                    11
4         853       10:54:16  Karissa         Wong               McGill University                             8
5         1295      10:54:33  Jessica         He                 Boston University                             5
6         857       10:54:39  Kaitlin         Bender             US Military Academy                           4
7         859       10:54:43  Octavia         Mulhern            New York University                           3
8         861       10:54:46  Victoria        Zeuner             Northeastern University                       2
9         855       10:54:54  Tanya           Boulanova          Boston University                             1
10        852       10:54:57  Peye            Wong               unattached
11        877       10:55:00  Raquel          Kopeck             University of Connecticut
12        884       10:55:01  Norah           Stapleton          US Military Academy
13        888       10:55:02  Jenny           Duong              Tufts University
14        1293      10:55:03  Nicole          Peletz             McGill University
15        858       10:55:20  Gabrielle       Alford             US Military Academy
16        860       10:57:41  Grace           Gomez              US Military Academy
17        864       10:57:42  Gabriela        Zimbron            University of Vermont
18        863       10:57:47  Mariah          Palmer             University of Vermont
19        885       11:01:11  Rebecca         Storch             Penn State-Lehigh Valley
20        875       11:03:11  Sherlyn         Chen               University of Pennsylvania
21        866       1 Lap     Alexandra       Lynn               Dartmouth College
DNF       849                 Tzeting         Hsu                Drexel University
DNF       856                 Ellie           Perry              Bucknell University
DNF       893                 Paige           Kostanecki         New York University
DNF       898                 Tori            Wuthrich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology









Men E                                         13 starters        15.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         930       10:49:38  Oleksandr       Kuzura             Dartmouth College                             12
2         929       10:50:33  Messen          Timothy            Dartmouth College                             7
3         914       10:50:56  Deon            van Gorsal         Rochester Institute of Technology             5
4         932       10:50:56  Laurent         Potvin Trottier    Harvard University                            3
5         1208      10:51:08  Stephen         Nemy               Syracuse University                           1
6         1213      10:51:37  Marcos          Jimenez            Hunter College
7         928       10:51:57  Devin           Sullivan           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8         934       10:52:35  Harry           August             Lehigh University
9         933       10:52:38  Ziyu            Wu                 Boston University
10        938       10:54:19  Carrick         Porter             Stevens Institute of Technology
11        1202      10:54:23  Maxwell         Hoefer             Danny's Cycles
12        935       10:54:38  John            Vavala             Rochester Institute of Technology
13        926       11:03:09  Quyseam         Rivera             Cadence Youth Cycling





Women 3/4                       9 Starters                                                22 Miles
1       186     Miriam          Gilbert         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                   1:08:45
2       142     Jacqueline      Paull           Team ProPower Coaching                    st
3       152     Shane           Ferro           Century Road Club Assoc                   st
4       187     Shara           Arnofsky        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                   st
5       185     Debra           Kelsall         McGill University                         st
6       141     Sarah           Shipley         McGill University                         st
7       178     Elizabeth       Tyrell          Team Somerset                             1:08:48
8       144     Dalia           Rojas                                                     st
DNF     153     Lisa            OReilly         National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare






Men 4/5                         28 Starters                                               22 Miles
1       155     Keith           Garrison        King Kog                                  0:56:37
2       102     Anthony         Cao             New York University                       st
3       580     Charles         Krouse          Rochester Institute of Technology         st
4       154     douglas         plantada        unattached                                st
5       156     Mark            Steffen         King Kog                                  st
6       113     Matthew         Hartsough       unattached                                st
7       108     James           Fox             NYU Cycling                               st
8       151     Cyrus           Greenspon       Century Road Club Assoc                   st
9       103     Stephen         Charron         Cycle Craft                               st
10      104     Cody            Corona          CRCA/Rockstar Games                       st
11      131     David           McNeary         CRCA                                      st
12      139     James           Yoo             CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport              st
13      111     Eric-Martin     Gaspar          PPR.NYC                                   st
14      122     Wouter          Hoogenboom      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                   st
15      162     Jan             Wolfe           Boston College                            st
16      110     Jorge           Garcia          Peregrine Performance Racing// PPR.NYC    st
17      143     Sebastian       Rodriguez       unattached                                st
18      621     David           Chen            New York University                       st
19      114     Juan            Henriquez       unattached                                st
20      161     Matthew         Payne           Century Road Club Assoc                   0:56:49
21      715     Toby            Hyde            Columbia University-NYC                   1:01:23
22      562     Lee             Sartain         Columbia University-NYC                   1:03:49
23      132     Peter           Morters         CRCA-RCCNY                                P&P
24      121     Maxwell         Hoefer          Danny's Cycles                            P&P
25      123     Marcos          Jimenez         Hunter College                            P&P
26      107     Christopher     Farao           Rutgers University-New Brunswick          P&P
DNF     101     Rephael         Bildner         Yale Bulldog Cycling
DNF     134     Ben             Wahlstrand      CRCA/NY Vision Group