ECCC Week 2, NYC Metro Showdown, Rutgers Crit - Piscataway, NJ

ECCC Week 2
NYC Metro Showdown
Rutgers Crit
March 26, 2016
Piscataway, NJ

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men A                                               39 starters              27.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         4         1:00:59   Cameron               McPhaden                 Queens University                           70
2         8         1:00:59   Alex                  Kellum                   University of Pennsylvania                  64
3         27        1:02:19   Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware                      58
4         31        1:02:19   Robbie                King                     Columbia University-NYC                     52
5         1         1:02:19   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      46
6         26        1:02:19   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         41
7         6         1:02:19   Patrick               Farrell                  Queens University                           36
8         16        1:02:19   Vivien                Rindisbacher             Killington Mountain School                  31
9         7         1:02:19   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         27
10        17        1:02:19   Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  23
11        44        1:02:19   Brian                 Hardy                    US Naval Academy                            19
12        A72       1:02:19   Ty                    Mechling                 US Naval Academy                            15
13        30        1:02:19   Ryan                  Wei                      Temple University                           12
14        40        1:02:19   Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University                         9
15        14        1:02:19   Brian                 Alba                     Northeastern University                     7
16        22        1:02:19   Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University                           5
17        77        1:02:19   David                 Berg                     Dartmouth College                           4
18        11        1:02:19   Steven                Ramirez                  Harvard University                          3
19        36        1:02:19   Drew                  Kogon                    New York University                         2
20        99        1:02:19   Kevin                 Bernstein                Pennsylvania State University               1
21        10        1:02:19   Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont
22        A2        1:02:19   Richard               Wheeler                  US Naval Academy
23        25        1:02:19   Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
24        37        1:02:19   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy
25        20        1:02:19   Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
26        18        1:02:19   Frank                 Ortiz                    Temple University
27        35        1:02:19   Tony                  Pletcher                 Columbia University-NYC
28        41        1:02:19   Kenneth               Englert                  US Military Academy
29        21        1:02:19   James                 Read                     Pennsylvania State University
30        24        1:02:19   John                  Smith                    Boston University
31        43        1:02:19   Kenneth               McNeil                   Northeastern University
32        39        1:02:19   Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont
33        29        1:02:19   Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC
34        13        1:02:19   Christopher           Welch                    Killington Mountain School
35        38        1:02:19   Simon                 Vidal                    New York University
36        A17       1:02:19   Daniel                DeSouza                  US Naval Academy
DNF       42                  Evan                  Phillips                 US Naval Academy
DNF       110                 Monica                Volk                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       118                 Dominique             Danko                    McGill Cycling



Men A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        29       Greg          Hruby             Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        14       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  3
3        20       Connor        Reardon           Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        13       Christopher   Welch             Killington Mountain School               1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      5
2        11       Steven        Ramirez           Harvard University                       3
3        16       Vivien        Rindisbacher      Killington Mountain School               2
4        A72      Ty            Mechling          US Naval Academy                         1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        8        Alex          Kellum            University of Pennsylvania               5
2        4        Cameron       McPhaden          Queens University                        3
3        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2
4        11       Steven        Ramirez           Harvard University                       1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        4        Cameron       McPhaden          Queens University                        5
2        8        Alex          Kellum            University of Pennsylvania               3
3        11       Steven        Ramirez           Harvard University                       2
4        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      1

Sprint #5
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        4        Cameron       McPhaden          Queens University                        5
2        8        Alex          Kellum            University of Pennsylvania               3
3        26       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2
4        16       Vivien        Rindisbacher      Killington Mountain School               1

Sprint #6
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        4        Cameron       McPhaden          Queens University                        5
2        8        Alex          Kellum            University of Pennsylvania               3
3        30       Ryan          Wei               Temple University                        2
4        16       Vivien        Rindisbacher      Killington Mountain School               1






Women A                                             9 starters               18.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         110       0:50:31   Monica                Volk                     Pennsylvania State University               70
2         117       0:50:31   Gabriella             Gonzalez                 US Naval Academy                            64
3         102       0:50:31   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           58
4         118       0:50:31   Dominique             Danko                    McGill Cycling                              52
5         101       0:52:07   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       46
6         108       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  41
7         111       1 Lap     Jess                  Bunchek                  Pennsylvania State University               36
8         A201      1 Lap     Erin                  Thamm                    US Naval Academy                            31
9         116       1 Lap     Katherine             Inge                     US Naval Academy                            27
10        115       1 Lap     Hannah                Hayes                    US Naval Academy                            23



Women A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        110      Monica        Volk              Pennsylvania State University            10
2        117      Gabriella     Gonzalez          US Naval Academy                         6
3        101      Corey         Tucker            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        118      Dominique     Danko             McGill Cycling                           2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        110      Monica        Volk              Pennsylvania State University            5
2        117      Gabriella     Gonzalez          US Naval Academy                         3
3        118      Dominique     Danko             McGill Cycling                           2
4        102      Amanda        Schevers          Queens University                        1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        110      Monica        Volk              Pennsylvania State University            5
2        118      Dominique     Danko             McGill Cycling                           3
3        117      Gabriella     Gonzalez          US Naval Academy                         2
4        102      Amanda        Schevers          Queens University                        1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        110      Monica        Volk              Pennsylvania State University            10
2        117      Gabriella     Gonzalez          US Naval Academy                         6
3        118      Dominique     Danko             McGill Cycling                           4
4        102      Amanda        Schevers          Queens University                        2




Women B                                             8 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         150       1 Lap     Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            40
2         156       1 Lap     Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       34
3         199       1 Lap     Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   29
4         158       1 Lap     Jinny                 Yan                      US Military Academy                         24
5         159       1 Lap     Samantha              McKinnon                 Killington Mountain School                  20
6         153       2 Laps    Kirsten               Pearsons                 Pennsylvania State University               17
7         157       3 Laps    Willa                 Nagel                    US Naval Academy                            15




Women B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        153      Kirsten       Pearsons          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        158      Jinny         Yan               US Military Academy                      3
3        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        156      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        199      Ariana        Adler             University of Connecticut                5
2        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        156      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        153      Kirsten       Pearsons          Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        199      Ariana        Adler             University of Connecticut                5
2        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        156      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        159      Samantha      McKinnon          Killington Mountain School               1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        156      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        150      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        199      Ariana        Adler             University of Connecticut                2
4        158      Jinny         Yan               US Military Academy                      1



Women A/B Combined                                  17 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         110       0:50:31   Monica                Volk                     Pennsylvania State University               A
2         117       0:50:31   Gabriella             Gonzalez                 US Naval Academy                            A
3         102       0:50:31   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           A
4         118       0:50:31   Dominique             Danko                    McGill Cycling                              A
5         101       0:52:07   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
6         150       1 Lap     Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            B
7         108       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  A
8         111       1 Lap     Jess                  Bunchek                  Pennsylvania State University               A
9         A201      1 Lap     Erin                  Thamm                    US Naval Academy                            A
10        116       1 Lap     Katherine             Inge                     US Naval Academy                            A
11        115       1 Lap     Hannah                Hayes                    US Naval Academy                            A
12        156       1 Lap     Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
13        199       1 Lap     Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   B
14        158       1 Lap     Jinny                 Yan                      US Military Academy                         B
15        159       1 Lap     Samantha              McKinnon                 Killington Mountain School                  B
16        153       2 Laps    Kirsten               Pearsons                 Pennsylvania State University               B
17        157       3 Laps    Willa                 Nagel                    US Naval Academy                            B








Men B                                               41 starters              20.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         203       0:49:03   Nicholas              Lando                    University of Vermont                       40
2         211       0:49:18   Patrick               Murphy                   University of Vermont                       34
3         240       0:49:26   Maxence               Men├ętrey                 McGill University                           29
4         237       0:49:26   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           24
5         243       0:49:26   Michael               Landry                   Yale University                             20
6         202       0:49:26   Samuel                Hedlund                  University of Vermont                       17
7         209       0:49:26   Darin                 Alleman                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     15
8         A197      0:49:26   Adam                  Pressel                  US Naval Academy                            13
9         217       0:49:26   Johannes              Stromski                 Killington Mountain School                  11
10        238       0:49:26   Alexandre             Rossignol                McGill University                           9
11        230       0:49:26   Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         7
12        234       0:49:26   Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst         5
13        239       0:49:26   Cameron               Mitchell                 McGill University                           3
14        235       0:49:26   Matthew               Caissy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst         2
15        225       0:49:26   Daniel                Kaltman                  Tufts University                            1
16        248       0:49:26   Clyde                 Logue                    Killington Mountain School
17        204       0:49:26   Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        233       0:49:26   Sean                  Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
19        215       0:49:26   Kyle                  Helson                   Brown University
20        231       0:49:26   Mathieu               Bernier-Trudeau          Harvard University
21        218       0:49:26   Josh                  Chu                      Killington Mountain School
22        242       0:49:26   Timothy               Hunting                  Concordia University
23        212       0:49:26   Scott                 Coblentz                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24        220       0:49:26   Jason                 Ceresoli                 Rochester Institute of Technology
25        210       0:49:26   Charles               Mandel                   University of Vermont
26        229       0:49:26   Daniel                Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27        245       0:49:26   Oliver                Wockner                  McGill University
28        A194      0:49:26   Everett               Hamilton                 US Naval Academy
29        222       0:49:26   Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University
30        236       0:49:26   Robert                Allaway                  Dartmouth College
31        206       0:49:26   Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
32        246       0:49:26   derrick               butler                   University of Vermont
33        244       0:49:40   Jose Antonio          Jijon                    McGill University
34        A115      0:49:52   Adam                  Oster                    US Naval Academy
35        232       0:50:00   Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy
36        247       1 Lap     Daniel                Serrano                  US Military Academy
37        249       1 Lap     Parker                Chea                     unattached
DNF       200                 Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       205                 Derek                 Smith                    Queens University
DNF       250                 Edgar                 Costa                    Dartmouth College
DNF       a116                Jin Soo               Park                     US Naval Academy


Men B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        A115     Adam          Oster             US Naval Academy                         5
2        203      Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    3
3        220      Jason         Ceresoli          Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        202      Samuel        Hedlund           University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        234      Sam           Veggeberg         University of Massachusetts Amherst      5
2        235      Matthew       Caissy            University of Massachusetts Amherst      3
3        202      Samuel        Hedlund           University of Vermont                    2
4        203      Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        203      Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    5
2        235      Matthew       Caissy            University of Massachusetts Amherst      3
3        211      Patrick       Murphy            University of Vermont                    2
4        234      Sam           Veggeberg         University of Massachusetts Amherst      1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        211      Patrick       Murphy            University of Vermont                    5
2        203      Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    3
3        218      Josh          Chu               Killington Mountain School               2
4        202      Samuel        Hedlund           University of Vermont                    1






Men C                                               70 starters              15.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         585       0:38:57   Riley                 Joinnides                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            23
2         618       0:38:57   Andrew                Scott                    Princeton University                        17
3         610       0:38:57   Alex                  Lyon                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         13
4         648       0:38:57   Carlo                 Quicho                   Boston University                           10
5         576       0:38:57   Geno                  Villafano                University of Connecticut                   8
6         A320      0:38:57   Logan                 Everts                   US Naval Academy                            7
7         559       0:38:57   James                 Fox                      New York University                         6
8         574       0:38:57   Michael               Saah                     Temple University                           5
9         558       0:38:57   Kevin                 Teets                    University of Vermont                       4
10        637       0:38:57   Ben                   Pirie                    Queens University                           3
11        594       0:38:57   Brad                  Pettigrew                University of Pennsylvania                  2
12        575       0:38:57   Andrew                Suzuki                   University of Connecticut                   1
13        583       0:38:57   Jonathan              Davies                   Brown University
14        628       0:38:57   Jordan                Carter                   Queens University
15        590       0:38:57   Galen                 Xing                     Columbia University-NYC
16        549       0:38:57   Jake                  Inger                    University of Vermont
17        561       0:38:57   Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        A328      0:38:57   Brian                 Burlingame               US Naval Academy
19        607       0:38:57   August                Granath                  Northeastern University
20        633       0:38:57   Benjamin              Egan                     Boston College
21        597       0:38:57   Andrew                Idell                    University of Delaware
22        612       0:38:57   Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University
23        579       0:38:57   Simon                 Voorhees                 Lehigh University
24        588       0:38:57   Adan                  Horta                    Columbia University-NYC
25        632       0:38:57   Shawn                 Quinn                    Boston College
26        581       0:38:57   Matthew               Buell                    Lehigh University
27        631       0:38:57   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire
28        A321      0:38:57   Taylor                Adams                    US Naval Academy
29        646       0:38:57   Eli                   Bravo                    Bucknell University
30        537       0:38:57   Nelson                Beimfohr                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
31        541       0:38:57   Andrew                Wisegarver               US Naval Academy
32        556       0:38:57   Eric                  Nieminen                 Hamilton College
33        557       0:38:57   Ruben                 Watkins                  US Military Academy
34        A355      0:38:57   Kevin                 McNeela                  US Naval Academy
35        551       0:38:57   Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy
36        552       0:39:16   Nicholas              Esposito                 Northeastern University
37        625       0:39:22   Mitchell              Kilborn                  Princeton University
38        A354      0:39:28   George                Tolly                    US Naval Academy
39        547       0:39:28   Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University
40        621       0:39:49   David                 Chen                     New York University
41        609       0:40:10   Elias                 Bull                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
42        540       0:41:02   Lucian                Rombado                  US Naval Academy
43        539       0:41:02   Zachary               Cammer                   US Naval Academy
44        548       P&P       David                 Demres                   Harvard University
45        580       P&P       Charles               Krouse                   Rochester Institute of Technology
46        598       P&P       Jack                  Lynch                    Hanover Norwich School
47        545       P&P       Chad                  Wisnowski                US Military Academy
48        601       P&P       Preston               Pritchard                US Military Academy
49        640       P&P       Matthew               Albano                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick
50        553       P&P       Gregory               Felker                   Rochester Institute of Technology
51        538       P&P       Daniel                Grier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
52        605       P&P       Matthew               Matusky                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick
53        623       P&P       Benjamen              Shrewsberry              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
54        560       P&P       Benjamin              Conley                   Dartmouth College
55        554       P&P       Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
56        649       P&P       Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
57        620       P&P       Logan                 Blaine                   Princeton University
58        562       P&P       Lee                   Sartain                  Columbia University-NYC
59        643       P&P       Youyang               Zhao                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
60        645       P&P       Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
61        664       P&P       Christopher           Hatton                   Queens University
62        544       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
63        546       P&P       Sean                  Kline                    Northeastern University
DNF       542                 Cooper                Bates                    Columbia University-NYC
DNF       543                 Justin                Strauss                  Columbia University-NYC
DNF       550                 Kenneth               Weitzman                 Tufts University
DNF       555                 Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy
DNF       567                 brian                 payne                    Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       578                 Gilles                Merckx                   Lehigh University
DNF       608                 Daniel                Kozar                    Pennsylvania State University




Men C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        559      James         Fox               New York University                      5
2        648      Carlo         Quicho            Boston University                        3
3        580      Charles       Krouse            Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        567      brian         payne             Rhode Island School of Design            1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        A354     George        Tolly             US Naval Academy                         5
2        A355     Kevin         McNeela           US Naval Academy                         3
3        637      Ben           Pirie             Queens University                        2
4        A321     Taylor        Adams             US Naval Academy                         1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        547      Morgan        Rockett           Northeastern University                  5
2        588      Adan          Horta             Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        580      Charles       Krouse            Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        A321     Taylor        Adams             US Naval Academy                         1






Women C                                             21 starters              14.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         379       0:40:09   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     23
2         380       0:40:09   Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         17
3         367       0:40:09   Alena                 Lovi Borgmann            Columbia University-NYC                     13
4         357       0:40:09   Caroline              Wisheart                 Queens University                           10
5         359       0:40:09   Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
6         358       0:40:09   Hannah                Simms                    Queens University                           7
7         378       0:40:09   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         6
8         374       0:40:17   Clara                 Wang                     University of Pennsylvania                  5
9         353       0:41:02   Lucy                  Archer                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
10        355       0:41:11   Simone                Bailey                   University of Vermont                       3
11        377       1 Lap     Katherine             Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
12        362       1 Lap     Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         1
13        360       1 Lap     Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College
14        370       1 Lap     Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College
15        381       1 Lap     Alexandra             Gimbel                   Middlebury College
16        375       1 Lap     Samantha              Andrade                  Yale University
17        356       1 Lap     Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont
18        383       1 Lap     Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University
19        361       2 Laps    Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont
DNF       354                 Merrill               Oakley                   Yale University
DNF       382                 Emma                  Le Rossignol             McGill University



Women C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        359      Kathryn       Olesnavage        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        353      Lucy          Archer            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        357      Caroline      Wisheart          Queens University                        2
4        374      Clara         Wang              University of Pennsylvania               1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        353      Lucy          Archer            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        359      Kathryn       Olesnavage        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        378      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      2
4        367      Alena         Lovi Borgmann     Columbia University-NYC                  1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        353      Lucy          Archer            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        359      Kathryn       Olesnavage        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        374      Clara         Wang              University of Pennsylvania               2
4        378      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      1






Men D                                               68 starters              11.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         713       0:28:53   Conrad Dorn           Dorn                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            12
2         673       0:28:53   Anthony               Cao                      New York University                         9
3         714       0:28:53   Thomas                DeLucia                  Drexel University                           7
4         668       0:28:53   John                  Russell                  Tufts University                            6
5         703       0:28:53   Xavier                Nogueira                 Temple University                           5
6         739       0:28:53   wyatt                 gengler                  US Military Academy                         4
7         654       0:28:53   Fisher                Curran                   Boston University                           3
8         751       0:28:53   David                 Ding                     Harvard University                          2
9         741       0:29:11   Aram                  Modrek                   New York University                         1
10        660       0:29:46   Jordan                Bravin                   Yale University
11        692       0:30:00   Daniel                Cole                     New York University
12        737       0:30:00   Andrew                Barentine                Yale University
13        708       0:30:00   Ammon                 Okazaki                  US Military Academy
14        1203      0:30:05   Bobby                 Hammond                  0:00:00
15        792       0:30:50   Brent                 Phillips                 Temple University
16        747       0:30:50   Gabriel               Teo                      Columbia University-NYC
17        702       0:30:50   Guangzhi              Tang                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
18        794       0:30:50   Aidan                 Lorenz                   Temple University
19        750       0:30:50   Zachary               Rohland                  McGill University
20        715       0:30:50   Toby                  Hyde                     Columbia University-NYC
21        735       0:30:50   Rephael               Bildner                  Yale University
22        753       0:30:50   Andrew                Yao                      McGill University
23        705       0:30:50   Joshua                Finkelstein              Northeastern University
24        1204      0:30:50   Brian                 Vermilyea                McGill Cycling
25        666       0:30:50   Noel                  Hwang                    Tufts University
26        749       0:30:50   Ian                   Wallace                  University of New Hampshire
27        754       0:30:50   Jordan                Miller                   McGill University
28        755       0:30:50   Andrew                Solomon                  Columbia University-NYC
29        744       0:30:50   Craig                 Brinkerhoff              McGill University
30        745       0:30:50   Andrew                Young                    US Military Academy
31        791       0:30:50   Joshua                Santeusanio              Temple University
32        743       0:30:50   Alvin                 Leong                    New York University
33        724       0:30:50   Jesus                 Nieto                    University of Delaware
34        736       0:30:50   John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College
35        706       0:30:50   Brandon               Russell                  Harvard University
36        738       1 Lap     Luke                  Knisley                  University of Vermont
37        748       1 Lap     Matthew               Graca                    University of New Hampshire
38        740       1 Lap     Nicholas              Fitzsimmons              University of Vermont
39        683       1 Lap     Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University
40        732       1 Lap     Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
41        675       1 Lap     Yizhou                Wang                     New York University
42        710       1 Lap     William               Gowen                    Pennsylvania State University
43        758       1 Lap     Joshua                Burd                     Princeton University
44        661       1 Lap     Scott                 Waters                   Queens University
45        742       1 Lap     Carrick               Porter                   Stevens Institute of Technology
46        704       1 Lap     Qi                    Gao                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick
47        796       1 Lap     Robert                Parkes                   Millersville University of Pennsylvania
48        721       1 Lap     Maximilian            Hochschwender            University of New Hampshire
49        757       1 Lap     Xiao                  Han                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick
50        746       1 Lap     Noah                  Lackstein                McGill University
51        756       1 Lap     Jacob                 Bensco                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
52        752       1 Lap     Harry                 August                   Lehigh University
53        734       1 Lap     Charles               You                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
54        699       1 Lap     Jose                  Aguilar                  Pennsylvania State University
55        731       1 Lap     Brandon               Masterman                New York University
56        657       1 Lap     Noah                  Smith                    Pennsylvania State University
57        662       1 Lap     John                  Robertson                Queens University
58        663       1 Lap     Oliver                Dwyer                    Queens University
59        665       1 Lap     Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
60        670       1 Lap     Przemyslaw            Krol                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
61        684       1 Lap     Dorian                Seibel                   Millersville University of Pennsylvania
62        690       1 Lap     Jackson               Vogel                    New York University
63        700       1 Lap     Demitrios             Apostolakis              Rutgers University-New Brunswick
64        701       1 Lap     Jesus                 Rivera                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick
65        718       1 Lap     Samuel                Cordner                  Columbia University-NYC
66        733       1 Lap     Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
67        759       1 Lap     Noah                  Jenkins                  University of Connecticut
68        797       1 Lap     Nicholas              Hellmann                 University of Connecticut



Men D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        714      Thomas        DeLucia           Drexel University                        5
2        708      Ammon         Okazaki           US Military Academy                      3
3        668      John          Russell           Tufts University                         2
4        673      Anthony       Cao               New York University                      1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        714      Thomas        DeLucia           Drexel University                        5
2        703      Xavier        Nogueira          Temple University                        3
3        665      Tobias        Ehrenberger       Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        673      Anthony       Cao               New York University                      1





Women D                                             27 starters              9.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         893       0:26:57   Paige                 Kostanecki               New York University                         12
2         866       0:26:57   Alexandra             Lynn                     Dartmouth College                           9
3         851       0:26:57   Rory                  Chea                     unattached                                  7
4         898       0:26:57   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
5         865       0:26:57   Sophie                Connor                   Dartmouth College                           5
6         855       0:26:57   Tanya                 Boulanova                Boston University                           4
7         853       0:26:57   Karissa               Wong                     McGill University                           3
8         884       0:26:57   Norah                 Stapleton                US Military Academy                         2
9         864       0:26:57   Gabriela              Zimbron                  University of Vermont                       1
10        877       0:26:57   Raquel                Kopeck                   University of Connecticut
11        1295      0:26:57   Jessica               He                       Boston University
12        859       0:27:53   Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University
13        899       0:27:53   Kaitlyn               Pinkett                  Queens University
14        858       0:27:53   Gabrielle             Alford                   US Military Academy
15        860       0:27:53   Grace                 Gomez                    US Military Academy
16        857       0:27:53   Kaitlin               Bender                   US Military Academy
17        861       0:28:16   Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University
18        852       0:28:27   Peye                  Wong                     unattached
19        854       0:28:27   Elizabeth             Eldridge                 Yale University
20        885       0:28:27   Rebecca               Storch                   Penn State-Lehigh Valley
21        888       0:28:55   Jenny                 Duong                    Tufts University
22        856       1 Lap     Ellie                 Perry                    Bucknell University
23        863       1 Lap     Mariah                Palmer                   University of Vermont
24        875       1 Lap     Sherlyn               Chen                     University of Pennsylvania
25        1294      1 Lap     Katie                 Fogel                    Penn State-Lehigh Valley
26        1293      1 Lap     Nicole                Peletz                   McGill University
DNF       862                 Lauren                Masters                  University of Vermont


Women D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        898      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        884      Norah         Stapleton         US Military Academy                      3
3        1295     Jessica       He                Boston University                        2
4        855      Tanya         Boulanova         Boston University                        1

Sprint #2
Place                           Last              Team                                     Points
1        898                    Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        851                    Chea              unattached                               3
3        864                    Zimbron           University of Vermont                    2
4        899                    Pinkett           Queens University                        1





Men E                                               21 starters              11.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         936       0:29:10   Zachary               Brennan                  Drexel University                           7
2         929       0:29:10   Messen                Timothy                  Dartmouth College                           5
3         930       0:29:10   Oleksandr             Kuzura                   Dartmouth College                           3
4         928       0:29:19   Devin                 Sullivan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
5         932       0:29:19   Laurent               Potvin Trottier          Harvard University                          1
6         937       0:29:26   Theodore              Hobbie                   Montclair High School
7         1208      0:29:26   Stephen               Nemy                     Syracuse University
8         933       0:29:26   Ziyu                  Wu                       Boston University
9         935       0:30:11   John                  Vavala                   Rochester Institute of Technology
10        907       0:30:30   Carlos                Lara                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
11        926       1 Lap     Quyseam               Rivera                   Cadence Youth Cycling
12        1202      1 Lap     Maxwell               Hoefer                   Danny's Cycles
13        1207      1 Lap     David                 Pressel                  0:00:00
14        1209      1 Lap     Rob                   Sherrell                 0:00:00
15        912       1 Lap     Matthew               Peled                    Villanova University
16        913       1 Lap     Louis                 Rondinella               Villanova University
17        918       1 Lap     Eric                  Bowmaster                Rochester Institute of Technology
18        1210      2 Laps    Matthew               Juro                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
19        1206      P&P       Ben                   Weisger                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       914                 Deon                  van Gorsal               Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       931                 Jonathan              Park                     Dartmouth College