GMSR - Final GC

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 1-4, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men P/1/2                              83 Starters              GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2 3S3 3P
1    31  Matt           Cooke          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strateg271 46  0   0   0   0   100 25  0   100
2    1   Anthony        Colby          TARGETRAINING            259 50  0   0   0   0   90  13  0   100     5   1
3    35  Brandon        Crichton       Symmetrics Cycling       251 34  0   0   0   0   94  18  0   100         5
4    85  Joseph         Moody          Kenda/Raleigh Racing     240 47  0   0   0   0   82  8   0   100     3
5    45  William        Dugan          1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycl238 42  0   0   0   0   86  10  0   100
6    83  Buck           Miller         FiordiFrutta             224 36  0   0   0   0   78  6   0   100 1       3
7    118 Dan            Vaillancourt   CCB/Volkswagen           223 49  0   0   0   0   70  3   0   100     1
8    15  Kevin          Bouchard-Hall  Kenda/Raleigh Racing     211 33  0   0   0   0   74  4   0   100
9    44  Jamey          Driscoll       Bliss Racing             192 24  0   0   0   0   66  2   0   100
10   48  Aaron          Fillion        Ottawa Bicycle Club      187 45  0   0   0   0   42  0   0   100
11   2   Jason          Baer           Kenda/Raleigh Racing     175 13  0   0   0   0   62  0   0   100
12   73  Will           Letendre       Boston Scientific Cycling170 7   0   0   0   0   62  1   0   100
13   125 Toby           Walch          Mechanical Services/Cycle166 32  0   0   0   0   34  0   0   100
14   105 Mathieu        Roy            Garneau Optik            162 0   0   0   0   0   62  0   0   100
15   7   Adam           Bergman        TARGETRAINING            159 40  0   0   0   0   15  0   0   100 4
15   24  Dan            Cassidy        CCB/Volkswagen           159 44  0   0   0   0   15  0   0   100
17   88  Matthew        Okeefe         CCB/Volkswagen           156 39  0   0   0   0   15  0   0   100 2
18   75  Justin         Lindine        Windham Mountain Outfitte155 5   0   0   0   0   50  0   0   100
18   117 Eric           Tremble        Kenda/Raleigh Racing     155 30  0   0   0   0   25  0   0   100
20   64  Christopher    Jones          TARGETRAINING            151 41  0   0   0   0   10  0   0   100
20   124 Dave           Vukets         Team R.A.C.E.            151 28  0   0   0   0   23  0   0   100
22   53  Chris          Green          Mechanical Services/Cycle141 19  0   0   0   0   22  0   0   100
23   19  Cory           Burns          Fiordifrutta             138 0   0   0   0   0   38  0   0   100
24   27  Michael        Cody           Fiordifrutta             135 0   0   0   0   0   5   0   0   100 25          5
25   70  Jamie          Lamb           Garneau Optik            132 31  0   0   0   0   1   0   0   100
26   129 David          Wiswell        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 131 0   0   0   0   0   10  0   0   100 18          3
27   9   Aliaksandr     Bialiauski     CCB/Volkswagen           127 17  0   0   0   0   10  0   0   100
27   123 Maxime         Vives          Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycl127 27  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
29   66  Eric           Kenney         Kenda/Raleigh Racing     126 21  0   0   0   0   5   0   0   100
30   20  Brian          Butts          Rockville Harley-Davidson125 1   0   0   0   0   24  0   0   100
31   71  Alexandre      Lavallée       Garneau Optil            123 0   0   0   0   0   20  0   0   100 3
32   32  Phil           Cortes         Garneau Optik            122 22  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
33   103 Matt           Rossman        Kenda/Raleigh Racing     121 0   0   0   0   0   21  0   0   100
34   60  Jake           Hollenbach     CCB/Volkswagen           119 0   0   0   0   0   5   0   0   100 13          1
34   122 Charly         Vives          Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cyc119 3   0   0   0   0   16  0   0   100
34   91  Chris          Peck           Fiordifrutta             119 4   0   0   0   0   15  0   0   100
37   59  Ariel          Herrmann       Essex County Velo        115 15  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
38   56  Jason          Harpp          Kenda-Raleigh Racing     111 11  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
39   6   Michael        Barton         Boston Scientific Cycling110 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100 10
39   93  Stephen        Keeping        Ottawa Bicycle Club      110 0   0   0   0   0   10  0   0   100
39   90  Eric           Pearson        Kenda/Raleigh Racing     110 0   0   0   0   0   10  0   0   100
42   78  Erik           Lyman          Calyon  / Litespeed Pro C108 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100 8
43   109 Ben            Silberfarb     Velo Europa              105 0   0   0   0   0   5   0   0   100
44   101 Alexi          Richer         Premier Tech             101 0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   100
44   3   Matthew        Baldwin        TARGETRAINING            101 0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   100
44   68  Nathaniel      Koeppel        Vermont                  101 0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   100
47   11  Alberto        Blanco         G.S.MENGONI USA          100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   69  Jean-Michel    Lachance       Garneau Optik            100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   10  Ian            Birlem         Rockville Harley-Davidson100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   14  Eugene         Boronow        GS Mengoni               100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   22  Adam           Carr           Unattached               100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   107 Brad           Sheehan        1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycl100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   47  J. Alain       Ferry          1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycl100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   46  Guy            East           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
47   130 Kevin          Wolfson        CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast100 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   100
56   33  Thom           Coupe          Boston Scientific Cycling90  0   -10 0   0   0   0   0   0   100
57   62  Chris          Hrenko         Kenda Raleigh Racing     85  0   -15 0   0   0   0   0   0   100
58   38  Tiago          Depaula        TARGETRAINING            71  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   -35 100 6
59   28  Alejandro      Acton          TARGETRAINING            65  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   -35 100
60   34  Jeffrey        Craddock       CCB/Volkswagen           65  0   0   0   0   0   0   0   -35 100
61   80  Toby           Marzot         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast2   20  0   0   0   0   17  0   0                       -35
61   82  Charles        McCarthy       1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCL2   37  0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
63   12  Robin          Bolduc         Équipe Vélo Sommet       0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0
63   54  Matthew        Guse           Team R.A.C.E.            0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0
65   55  Matt           Hadley         Rocky Mountain Buisness O-1  29  0   0   0   0   5   0   0                       -35
66   30  Trevor         Connor         Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles-3  16  0   0   0   0   26  0   -10                     -35
67   102 Will           Riffelmacher   Westwood Velo            -5  0   0   0   0   0   30  0   0                       -35
68   13  Andrew         Boone          TNMracing.net            -9  26  0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
69   18  Tom            Burke          West Michigan Coast Rider-17 18  0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
70   26  Greg           Christian      WMCR                     -17 0   0   0   0   0   18  0   0                       -35
71   127 Stephen        Weller         Team International Bike/N-33 2   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   112 Adam           St. Germain    Caster's/Majik Coffee Pre-35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   -35
72   8   Marc           Bertucco       ABD Cycling Team         -35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   72  Yves           Lefebvre       cibc wood-gundy          -35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   52  Brady          Gibney         Endeavour Cycling        -35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   84  Aaron          Molloy         1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycl-35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   96  Corey          Piscopo        NorEast Cycling/Pastry Ti-35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   92  Albert         Pedemonte      E.C.MALGRAT/ Espais 28   -35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   37  Michael        Dekelver       Ottawa Bicycle Club      -35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   113 Adam           Sullivan       Boston Scientific Cycling-35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   49  Neil           Fitch          Mechanical Services/Cycle-35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
72   57  Brian          Hayes          International Bike/NERAC -35 0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35
83   100 Eli            Richbourg      TARGETRAINING            -50 0   -15 0   0   0   0   0   0                       -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM             K2-1K2-2
1    35  Brandon        Crichton       Symmetrics Cycling       15              5   10
2    48  Aaron          Fillion        Ottawa Bicycle Club      15              10  5
3    31  Matt           Cooke          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strateg8                   8
3    56  Jason          Harpp          Kenda-Raleigh Racing     8               8
5    64  Christopher    Jones          TARGETRAINING            3               1   2
6    24  Dan            Cassidy        CCB/Volkswagen           2               2
7    1   Anthony        Colby          TARGETRAINING            1                   1


Sprint Final                                                    Sprint          S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3S3-4
1    28  Alejandro      Acton          TARGETRAINING            13              5   5   3
2    78  Erik           Lyman          Calyon  / Litespeed Pro C6               3   3
2    105 Mathieu        Roy            Garneau Optik            6                   1   5
4    7   Adam           Bergman        TARGETRAINING            5                           5
4    27  Michael        Cody           Fiordifrutta             5                               5
6    129 David          Wiswell        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 4                       1       3
7    88  Matthew        Okeefe         CCB/Volkswagen           3                           3
8    6   Michael        Barton         Boston Scientific Cycling1                           1
8    60  Jake           Hollenbach     CCB/Volkswagen           1                               1
8    83  Buck           Miller         FiordiFrutta             1               1


Women 1/2/3                            43 Starters              GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    161 Susan          Palmer-Komar   Colavita/Cooking Light   391 45      94  8       100 25      100 13  5   1
2    155 Julie          Marceau        marinoni cadence         352 41      94  10      86  10      100 10  1
3    133 Stephanie      Bourbeau       Team Biovail             343 46      94          90  13      100
4    138 Andrea         Dvorak         Charlottesville Racing Cl341 50      94      -18 94  18      100 3
5    174 Deidre         Winfield       Charlottesville Racing Cl331 47      94  4       78  4       100 1   3
6    172 Suz            Weldon         TRIA                     327 44      100 25      58          100
7    132 Kathleen       Billington     Connecticut Coast Cycling326 48      94          78  6       100
8    170 Sarah          Tillotson      Colavita/Cooking LIght   321 37      94          82  8       100
9    167 Jennifer       Stephenson     Team Biovail             319 43      94  2       70  2       100 8
10   144 Megan          Guarnier       TRIA                     300 27      94  6       70  3       100
11   166 Hiroko         Shimada        Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycli263 39      94          30          100
12   192 Deirdre        Vander Schaaf  Linscott Real Estate Raci260 19      94  18      25          100 4
12   194 Joanna         Peters         Portland Velo Club/CycleM260 32      94          34          100
14   169 Alison         Testroete      Team Biovail             256 13      94  13      15          100 18      3
15   134 Karol-Ann      Canuel         Advil-ChapStick Cycling T250 14      94          42          100
16   198 Genevieve      Gauthier       Le Yeti                  249 38      94          17          100
17   148 Kendra         Jarratt        Linscott Real Estate Raci247 23      94          30          100
18   131 Sally          Annis          NEBC/CycleLoft           227 28      94      -18 23          100
19   146 Ann            Hansgate       Unattached               223 17      94          10          100 2
20   159 Joelle         Numainville    Team Biovail             222 15      94      -18 1           100 25      5
21   141 Elisa          Gagnon         Advil-Chapstick Cycling T219 5       94          20          100
22   164 Dana           Robertson HalteTRIA                     218 9       94          15          100
23   137 Amy            Dombroski      excel sports             217 49      10          58          100
24   195 Beth           Miller         Advil-ChapStick Cycling T216 36      94          70  1       15
25   152 Katherine      Lambden        TEAM Lipton              209 42      94          58          15
26   143 Heidi          Goldberg       HPC/List                 202 35      94          58          15
27   158 Anna           Milkowski      Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycli158 29      94          15          20
28   135 Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New C156 24      94          18          20
29   139 Amity          Elliot         ADG/Joe's Bike Shop      154 26      94          19          15
30   151 Véronique      Labonté        Cascades                 146 20      94          16          16
31   173 Rebecca        Wellons        Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycli135 16      94          10          15
32   162 Melissa        Petty          BMW-Bianchi              133 34      94      -15 5           15
33   171 Amy            Wallace        Wheelworks               124 12      1           5           100 6
34   156 Lisa           Matlock        TRIA                     65  30      5           15          15
35   163 Jenn           Reither        TRIA                     60  25      5           10          20
36   193 Natalie        Stoll          Boston Scientific        47  21      1           10          15
37   168 Marianne       Stover         Independent Fabrication/K39  4       5           10          20
38   145 Carole         Hakstian       GMBC/Catamount           31  31      5           25          5                   -35
39   196 Arley          Kemmerer       Boston Scientific        24  3       1           5           15
40   142 Caryl          Gale           CRCA-Comedy Central-New C23  2       1           5           15
41   149 Reem           Jishi          Advil-Chapstick Cycling T-7  7       1           15          5                   -35
42   199 Kathryne       Carr           Wheelworks               -23         1           1           10                  -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    170 Sarah          Tillotson      Colavita/Cooking LIght   11  3   3       5
2    161 Susan          Palmer-Komar   Colavita/Cooking Light   10              10
3    138 Andrea         Dvorak         Charlottesville Racing Cl8               8
4    172 Suz            Weldon         TRIA                     5       5
4    174 Deidre         Winfield       Charlottesville Racing Cl5   5
6    133 Stephanie      Bourbeau       Team Biovail             2       1       1
6    167 Jennifer       Stephenson     Team Biovail             2               2
8    154 Kerry          Litka          Terry Precision          1   1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    169 Alison         Testroete      Team Biovail             19  3   5       3       5   3
2    159 Joelle         Numainville    Team Biovail             13      3       5           5
3    158 Anna           Milkowski      Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycli7   5   1       1
4    138 Andrea         Dvorak         Charlottesville Racing Cl5                   5
4    161 Susan          Palmer-Komar   Colavita/Cooking Light   5                   3   1   1
6    167 Jennifer       Stephenson     Team Biovail             4                   1   3
7    163 Jenn           Reither        TRIA                     1   1


Men 3                                                           GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    270 Colin h.       Murphy         Essex County Velo        387 46      100 18      86  4       100 25  3   5
2    233 Steve          Gatzos         Boston Road Club         361 50      100         100 25      86
3    296 Don            Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cyc355 41      100 25      90  13      86
4    262 Guillaume      Mailhot        Espoirs Laval            347 49      100         94  18      86
5    206 Bryson         Bowers         Sepp's                   337 43      100         66  2       100 18  5   3
6    223 Gary           Douville       NEBC/CycleLoft           326 34      100 4       86  10      86  6
7    281 Eric           Phaneuf        Onion River Sports       323 29      100 13      86  8       86  1
8    201 Jonathan       Awerbuch       Dartmouth College Cycling307 48      100         70  3       86
9    204 Ian            Bickis         Ottawa Bicycle Club      306 28      100         86  6       86
10   265 Corey          Masson         TNMracing.net            296 47      100         62  1       86
11   260 Ryan           MacDonald      Colavita Racing          288 44      100         58          86
12   283 Kevin          Putman         CBRC/ketchellsportsscienc269 8       100         46          100 13  1   1
13   279 Matthew        Pech           Velo Europa Cycle Sport  267 35      100         46          86
14   306 Chris          Worden         Watchung Wheelmen/Highgea262 42      100         34          86
15   242 Dan            Jackowitz      Anthem Blue Cross & Blue 247 31      100         30          86
16   244 Matthew        Jamieson       Exodus Road Racing       246 24      100 10      18          86  8
17   225 Andrew         Dranginis      Essex County Velo        242 40      100         16          86
18   203 Jon            Beyer          WBI Investments Cycing Te239 32      100         21          86
19   249 Raphael        Henri-Jolicoeur0                        232         100         46          86
19   287 Pascal         Sauvayre       CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Transl232 22      100         24          86
21   222 Scott          Dolmat-Connell University of Vermont Cyc231 30      100         15          86
22   276 Jon            Orcutt         CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincap228 18      100         24          86
23   269 Andy           Munas          Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo   223 26      100 1       10          86
24   286 Marco          Sanchez        Sanchez-Metro/CRCA       221 19      100 0       16          86
25   208 Alexander      Bremer         WBI Investments Cycing Te217 36  -18 100 3       10          86
26   235 Patrick        Goguen         NCC/BikeReg.com          215         100         19          86  10
27   245 Colin          Jaskiewicz     Colavita Racing/UVM      213 21      100 2                   86  4
28   211 Christopher    Burke          Providence Velo          212 16      100         10          86
28   275 Ryan           O'Hara         Essex County Velo        212 10      100         16          86
30   300 Peter          Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club      203         100         17          86
31   280 Jonathan       Peterson       Unattached               200 9       100         5           86
32   251 Miro           Koulnis        NCC/BikeReg.com          199 3       100         10          86
32   231 Steve          Francisco      NAV / Mercury Web Solutio199 13      100                     86
34   257 Pete           Lawrence       Endeavour Cycling        192 5       100         1           86
35   227 Alan           Enos           GS Boulder               191         100         5           86
35   263 Antoine        Malo           Espoirs Laval            191         100         5           86
37   267 Jordan         Moore          Onion River Sports       187         100         1           86
38   217 Benjamin       Coleman        NCC/BikeReg.com          186         100                     86
38   307 Chad           Young          Team Snow Valley         186         100                     86
38   241 Justin         Howe           NEBC/CycleLoft           186         100                     86
38   271 Xavier         Nadeau         Espoirs Laval            186         100                     86
38   230 Greg           Foster         LSV/Kelly Benefit Strateg186         100                     86
38   272 Jurgen         Nebelung       Linscott Real Estate Raci186         100                     86
38   303 Roy            Van Cleef      NEBC/CycleLoft           186         100                     86
45   282 Rufus          Pichler        Kissena Cycling Club     122         100 6       16
46   229 Jeff           Ferraro        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue 110         100         10
47   304 Pierre         Vanden Borre   Essex County Velo        107 6       100         1
48   298 Douglas        Thompson       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue 100         100
49   221 Greg           Dolbec         Portland Velo Club       93                      5           86  2
50   238 Alexander      Grause         UVM Cycling/Team Snow Val89                                  86  3
51   232 Alexander      Fulton         Ottawa Bicycle Club      87                      1           86
52   236 Rick           Gorton         Gortoni Racing           86                                  86
52   294 Keith          Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club     86                                  86
52   274 Keith          Nordstrom      GS Boulder               86                                  86
52   213 Ryan           Carney         NorEast Cycling          86                                  86
52   255 Zach           Lail           FIT WERX/SEROTTA         86                                  86
52   220 Robert         Dietrick       J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lage86                                  86
52   253 Zachary        Kramer         Onion River Sports       86                                  86
59   285 Joseph         Regan          TARGETRAINING            65          100                                         -35
59   200 Tom            Arcari         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue 65          100                                         -35
60   268 Geffrey        Moy            Unattached               64  45                  54                              -35
61   210 Justin         Brown          WBI Investments Cycing Te50          100     -15                                 -35
62   209 Scott          Brooks         NEBC/CycleLoft           0
63   266 Gabriel        Michaud        Espoirs Laval            0
63   302 Wes            Ullrich        NorEast Cycling          0
63   256 Pascal         Lauzon         Espoirs Laval            0
67   215 David          Chiu           NEBC/CycleLoft           -35                                                     -35
67   289 Matthew        Schreiber      WBI Investments Cycing Te-35                                                     -35
67   277 Anthony        Parent         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue -35                                                     -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2K1-3K2-1
1    281 Eric           Phaneuf        Onion River Sports       18      5   5   8
2    262 Guillaume      Mailhot        Espoirs Laval            14  3   1       10
3    225 Andrew         Dranginis      Essex County Velo        6   5       1
4    206 Bryson         Bowers         Sepp's                   5               5
4    296 Don            Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cyc5   1       3   1
5    204 Ian            Bickis         Ottawa Bicycle Club      3       3
6    270 Colin h.       Murphy         Essex County Velo        2               2


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2S1-3S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    245 Colin          Jaskiewicz     Colavita Racing/UVM      16  3   5       3   5
2    223 Gary           Douville       NEBC/CycleLoft           11  5   3           3
3    255 Zach           Lail           FIT WERX/SEROTTA         10          5   5
4    206 Bryson         Bowers         Sepp's                   8                       5   3
4    270 Colin h.       Murphy         Essex County Velo        8                       3   5
6    268 Geffrey        Moy            Unattached               3           3
7    283 Kevin          Putman         CBRC/ketchellsportsscienc2                       1   1
8    209 Scott          Brooks         NEBC/CycleLoft           1           1
8    214 Cosmo          Catalano       Cyclocosm.com            1       1
8    227 Alan           Enos           GS Boulder               1               1
8    235 Patrick        Goguen         NCC/BikeReg.com          1   1
8    263 Antoine        Malo           Espoirs Laval            1                   1
8    302 Wes            Ullrich        NorEast Cycling          1               1


Women 3/4                                                       GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    650 Terri          Wentzel        Linscott Real Estate Raci383 50      100 10      94  18      94  13  3   1
2    665 Anja           Jokela         Vermont                  374 44      100 25      90  13      94  8
3    691 Mary           Zider          QuadCycles/Arlington Bicy370 47      100 2       100 25      94  2
4    676 Darcy          McGuire        Team International Bike/N365 48      100 13      90  10      94  10
5    663 Laura          Igoe           Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo 349 49      100 6       74  4       94  18  1   3
6    678 Rhonda         Morin          PVC/CycleMania           331 43      100         82  8       94  4
7    684 Denise         Ramsden        Team Ontario             308 39      100         34          100 25  5   5
7    645 Rebecca        Menke          Team International Bike/N308 38      100 3       70  3       94
9    683 Ashley         Prine          CRCA                     290 46      100         50          94
10   682 Cecelia        Pleva          CRCA/Radical Media       284 35      100 1       54          94
11   672 Elena          Leznik         CRCA/Radical Media       282 20      100         66  2       94
12   666 Celeste        Jones-BaumgardtTeam Ontario             281 45      100 18      21          94  3
13   635 Maureen        Bruno Roy      Independent Fabrication/W274 34      100 4       42          94
14   642 Traci          Mariniello     Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo 256 36      100         26          94
15   641 Patria         Lanfranchi     Twin Peaks Racing        247 27      100 8       18          94
15   646 Susanne        Morsberger     Team BBC (Baltimore Bicyc247 33      100         20          94
17   640 Tonya          Lail           Fit Werx/SEROTTA         241 30      100         17          94
18   669 Sue            Kuenstner      Cafeteros                203 37      100         46          20
19   677 Alyssa         Mellon         Ottawa Bicycle Club      169 31      100         58          15                  -35
20   639 Sharolyn       Higgs          Ottawa Bicycle Club      162 29      16          23          94
21   670 Jennifer       La Plante      Radical Media/CRCA       160 22      23          15          94  6
22   664 Jenny          Ives           CBRC                     149 9       16          30          94
23   657 Stephanie      Chase          Portland Velo Club/CycleM143 18      16          15          94
24   636 Sarah          Coney          Team Ontario             132 12      10          15          94  1
25   675 Callie         McDowell       Velo Bella-Kona          130 11      10          15          94
26   662 Lily           Huang          Harvard University Cyclin128 26      23          62  1       16
27   671 Kathy          Landers        Team BBC (Baltimore Bicyc104 41      23          25          15
28   644 Tammy          Meehan         ICCC                     93  25      23          24          21
29   648 Suzanne        Tempsick       3D Racing Team           86  24      23          19          20
30   686 Morgan         Robinson       Bulldog Cycling          84  32      10          22          20
31   661 Lise           Dupuis         CRCA                     63  28      15          5           15
32   680 Toni           Patnode        GMBC/Catamount           47  6       5           16          20
33   673 Ivy            Luhrs          Portland Velo Club/CycleM42  7       10          10          15
34   656 Kat            Campbell       CRCA/Deutsche Bank       15  13      17          10          10                  -35
35   687 Rebecca        Ryan           Unattached               0   4       1           15          15                  -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    691 Mary           Zider          QuadCycles/Arlington Bicy15  5           10
2    650 Terri          Wentzel        Linscott Real Estate Raci8               8
3    663 Laura          Igoe           Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo 6   1           5
4    683 Ashley         Prine          CRCA                     3   3
5    678 Rhonda         Morin          PVC/CycleMania           2               2
6    684 Denise         Ramsden        Team Ontario             1               1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    645 Rebecca        Menke          Team International Bike/N11  3           5   3
2    684 Denise         Ramsden        Team Ontario             10                      5   5
3    636 Sarah          Coney          Team Ontario             5                   5
3    638 Jaimie         Epstein        CRCA/Radical Media       5   5
5    663 Laura          Igoe           Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo 3                           3
5    670 Jennifer       La Plante      Radical Media/CRCA       3                       3
5    686 Morgan         Robinson       Bulldog Cycling          3               3
8    650 Terri          Wentzel        Linscott Real Estate Raci2                   1       1
9    648 Suzanne        Tempsick       3D Racing Team           1   1
9    676 Darcy          McGuire        Team International Bike/N1                       1
9    688 Chloe          Saint-Arnaud-WaTeam Ontario             1               1


Men 4A                                                          GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    738 Christopher    Hamlin         Bliss Racing             370 49      100         100 25      94  2
2    697 Christopher    Affrunti       Team Einstein's Cycling  356 44      100         94  18      94  6
3    748 Jim            Komarmi        GMBC/Catamount           333 43      100         86  10      94
4    793 Ernest         Tauykus        Unattached               332 27      100 13      82  8       94  8
5    729 Christopher    Fey            Placid Planet            329 47      100 4       78  6       94
6    717 Kevin          Crosby         Virginia Tech            315 39      100         78  4       94
7    703 Damian         Bolduc         GMBC/Catamount           297 35      100         66  2       94
7    741 Dan            Hoffman        Westwood Velo            297 40      100         62  1       94
9    753 Paul           Lengermann     NCVC/Inova Health System 289 41      100         54          94
10   785 Ryan           Short          Team Placid Planet       287 48      100         24          94  18      3
11   750 Chris          Laflamme       SMCC                     281 45      100 18      10          94  13      1
11   716 David          Costa          Cranford Bike Team/CTS   281 37      100         50          94
12   727 Eric           Edlund         MIT Cycling              256 32      100         90  13      21
14   715 James          Combs          Boston Road Club         248 3       100 25      22          94  4
15   705 John           Broussard      NEBC/CycleLoft           246 21      100         21          94  10
16   797 John           Wilde          Harvard U Cycling        236         100         1           100 25  5   5
16   770 Matt           Obrien         Iggy's                   236 28      100         10          94  1   3
18   790 Nathaniel      Smith          Linscott Real Estate Raci235 38      100         78  3       16
19   733 Andrew         Gardner        Middlebury Cycling Club  233 29      100         10          94
20   754 Sven           Lohse          Essex County Velo        231 20      100         17          94
21   777 Kim            Riseth         CRCA / Jonathan Adler Rac224         100 10      20          94
22   734 Gabrielle      Gentile        Cafeteros Cycling Club   220         100         26          94
23   761 Carl           Maslag         Team Bikery/Shebell Shebe219 16      100         5           94  3   1
24   723 Paul           Dolan          Essex County Velo        194         100                     94
25   709 Michael        Burrows        First State Velo Sport   193 30      100         58          5
26   736 Athanasios     Themelis       Boston Road Club         190 36      100 8       25          21
27   730 David          Fierro         Mystic Velo Club         184 33      100         46          5
28   702 Ethan          Bernstein      Brown University         174 19      100 1       38          16
29   789 Benjamin       Smith          World Cup Ski and Cycle  161 26      100         30          5
30   719 Christopher    Cummings       CRCA/Edgemont Capital    155 9       100 3       42          1
31   740 John           Hirsch         Unattached               154 2       100         34          18
32   772 Aaron          Phipps         bikesenjava              147 25      100         1           21
32   758 Erik           Markewich      Windham Mountain Outfitte147 46      100                     1
34   700 Peter          Bailey Jr.     North Star Sports        146 15      100         15          16
35   795 Christopher    Tracy          MIT Cycling              139         100         23          16
36   783 Peter          Shapiro        NEBC/CycleLoft           135         100         19          16
37   718 Chad           Culbertson     CRC of A / Hart's Racing 133 22      100         10          1
38   708 Justin         Brown          CRCA/NyVelocity.com      132         100 6       10          16
38   788 David          Smallwood      Boston Road Club         132         100         16          16
40   710 Vincent        Carmellini     Twin Peaks Racing        131         100         15          16
41   781 Nathan         Sentz          Dick Sonnes Racing       130 14      100                     16
42   796 David          Trumpey        Team Placid Planet       129 13      100         15          1
43   764 Peter          Miller         Mystic Velo Club         128 7       100         5           16
44   755 Graham         Lonetto        Stowe Bike Club          124 18      100         5           1
44   698 Christopher    Bailey         Boston Road Club         124 23      100                     1
46   775 Christopher    Price          CRCA/NY Velocity         122 5       100         1           16
47   759 Casey          Marks          Brown University Cycling 119 17      100         1           1
48   756 Jonathan       Malone         ViVe                     118         100                     18
49   768 Tom            Neumann        GMBC/Catamount           116 10      100         5           1
50   762 Michael        McKittrick     QuadCycles/Arlington Bicy113 12      100                     1
51   726 Brett          Durham         Rhino Bike Works         106         100         1           5
52   769 Todd           Nicotra        Connecticut Coast Cycling105 4       100                     1
53   767 Mike           Nadeau         NCC/BikeReg.com          102         100         1           1
54   728 Glenn          Ferreira       QuadCycles/Arlington Bicy101         100                     1
54   778 Michael        Sabatini       Boston Road Club         101         100                     1
54   743 Oscar          Jimenez        NEBC/CycleLoft           101         100                     1
57   780 Adam           Schildge       Brooklyn Velo Force      94                                  94
58   742 Radu           Jianu          Brown University         89  6       100         18                              -35
59   724 John           Doll           AFD/OSVC                 81          100                 -35 16
60   735 Paul           Gerber         CRCA/OrganicAthlete      65          100                                         -35
61   752 Sean           Langford       CCB/Volkswagen           16                                  16
62   704 Daniel         Boozan         Velo Europa              10                      5           5
63   765 Stephen        Moore          Pro Pedals Team Express  1                                   1
63   706 Greg           Brown          NEBC/CycleLoft           1                                   1
63   712 Peter          Chiu           Yale University Bulldog C1                                   1
66   722 John           Digiovanni     NCVC/Inova Health System -12 8                   15                              -35
67   707 Jamie          Brown          Organic Athlete CRCA     -35                                                     -35
67   779 Zachary        Sager          PVB's JOCK               -35                                                     -35
67   746 John           Kaszanek       NEBC                     -35                                                     -35
67   766 Bill           Moss           CRCA/Edgmont Capital     -35                                                     -35
71   751 Walter         Lamerton       Trilife/CRCA             -70                             -35                     -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    738 Christopher    Hamlin         Bliss Racing             20  5   5       10
2    697 Christopher    Affrunti       Team Einstein's Cycling  8               8
3    717 Kevin          Crosby         Virginia Tech            5               5
4    777 Kim            Riseth         CRCA / Jonathan Adler Rac4   1   3
5    736 Athanasios     Themelis       Boston Road Club         3   3
6    757 Brent          Mann           Colorado Premier Training2               2
7    719 Christopher    Cummings       CRCA/Edgemont Capital    1       1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    797 John           Wilde          Harvard U Cycling        15      5           5       5
2    750 Chris          Laflamme       SMCC                     6                       5   1
2    761 Carl           Maslag         Team Bikery/Shebell Shebe6   3               3
4    698 Christopher    Bailey         Boston Road Club         5   5
4    704 Daniel         Boozan         Velo Europa              5               5
6    705 John           Broussard      NEBC/CycleLoft           3                       3
6    726 Brett          Durham         Rhino Bike Works         3               3
6    785 Ryan           Short          Team Placid Planet       3                           3
6    793 Ernest         Tauykus        Unattached               3       3
10   727 Eric           Edlund         MIT Cycling              2       1               1
11   697 Christopher    Affrunti       Team Einstein's Cycling  1                   1
11   716 David          Costa          Cranford Bike Team/CTS   1   1
11   772 Aaron          Phipps         bikesenjava              1               1


Men 4B                                                          GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    828 Gary           Jasdzewski     Boston Scientific Cycling395 49      100 25      94  18      100 8   1
2    804 Phil           Beard          Unattached               372 44      100         100 25      100 3
3    899 Aaron          Wolfe          CRCA/Edgemont Capital    356 50      100 3       90  13      100
4    813 Brad           Ek             NHCC/Team NH             349 48      100 2       82  8       100 6   3
5    889 Dana           Van Dorn       Team Placid Planet       348 42      100 6       90  10      100
6    856 David          Penney         NorEast Cycling          321 33      100         82  6       100
7    845 Bill           McGreevy       Team Placid Planet       315 39      100 13      62  1       100
8    893 James          Walker         Team Placid Planet       314 41      100         70  3       100
9    831 Jared          Katz           Law Enforcement Bicycle A309 34      100         66  2       100 2   5
10   873 Neil           Shapiro        GMBC/Catamount           281 35      100         46          100
11   839 Jonathan       Lockburner     Pro Pedals Bike Shop     279 29      100         50          100
12   809 Douglas        Campbell       Cambride Valley Cycling  275         100         54          100 18      3
13   888 David          Tremblay       Mad River Riders         273 43      100         30          100
14   857 Jack           Piller         Team Placid Planet       270 38      100         42      -10 100
15   886 Matthew        Theodore       Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-ca268 30      100         38          100
16   851 Rob            O'Leary        Spokes-n-Skis            265 22      100 8       5           100 25      5
17   844 Thomas         Mattioli       CRCA/Western Union       255 36      100         19          100
18   876 Lisle          Gilbert jr.    Bikeman                  252 27      100         25          100
19   808 Todd           Burns          Unattached               251 25      100         16          100 10
19   879 Kraig          Sourbeer       N. E. K. Krush           251 26      100         25          100
21   840 Randy          Lovelace       Aspen East/Allwood Bicyle243 28      100         15          100
22   863 Claude         Raineault      GMBC/Catamount           240 18      100         22          100
23   841 Tom            Luther         NorEast Cycling          229 9       100         20          100
24   870 John           Schwarz        Unattached               224 8       100 1       15          100
25   830 David          Junius         Westwood Velo            222 17      100         5           100
26   862 Morris         Ragaza         CRCA/Jonathan Adler      213 13      100                     100
27   816 John           Freitas        GMBC/Catamount           211 2       100         5           100 4
28   811 Tim            Dodd           NEBC                     210         100         10          100
28   871 Wayne          Scott          The Secret Henrys Team   210         100         10          100
30   858 Mike           Precthl        Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Cyc205 5       100                     100
30   864 Joseph         Reagan         NorEast Cycling          205         100         5           100
30   895 Carl           Whalen JR      Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona C205         100         5           100
33   875 Tom            Shebell        bikery/shebell&shebell   201         100                     100 1
33   865 Carl           Ring           NHCC/ Team NH            201         100         1           100
35   819 Peter          Gerson         Champlain Valley Velo Clu167 19      100         38          10
36   860 Christoffel    Prinsloo       OrganicAthlete/CRCA      157 37      100         10          10
37   810 Walter         Conley         CCB/Volkswagen           146 32      100 4                   10
38   814 Thomas         Evers          NEBC/CycleLoft           141 21      100         10          10
39   854 Larry          O'toole        GMBC/Catamount           137 12      100         25
40   817 Tim            Frost          Unattached               127         100         17          10
40   843 Geoff          Martin         NEBC/CycleLoft           127 16      100         1           10
42   801 Mike           Andrews        Bethel Cycle Sport Club  125 15      100                     10
43   853 Brendan        O'Reilly       Unattached               122 6       100     -15 21          10
44   868 John           Ryan           White Mountain Velo      115         100         15
45   884 Andre          Sturm          GMBC/Catamount           114                                 100 13      1
45   806 Todd           Brilliant      CRCA/Setanta             114 14      100
47   812 Adam           Duncan         CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincap113 11      100         1           1
47   815 Walter         Fischer        GMBC/Catamount           113 3       100         10
49   818 Jeffrey        Gantz          Endeavour Cycling        111         100         1           10
50   838 Edward         Lis            Team Placid Planet       110         100                     10
51   800 Anthony        Accardi        CRCA/Edgemont Capital    106 23      100         18                              -35
52   878 Matthew        Snow           TARGETRAINING            100         100
53   834 Jeff           Krupa          Hollyloft/Kwik Fill      85          100     -15         -10 10
54   869 Daniel         Schreiber      Spokes-n-Skis            80          100         15                              -35
55   802 Doug           Antelman       Team Somerset/Van Dessell65          100                                         -35
56   823 Andrew         Hackel         Bethel Cycle Sport Club  10                                  10
56   846 James          Mernin         Organic Athlete          10                                  10
58   842 Daniel         Marcy          GMBC/Catamount           1                                   1
58   824 Kevin          Hays           Portland Velo Club       1                       1
60   892 Douglas        Von Bushberger CRCA/Organic Athlete     -15                 -15
61   891 Robert         Vaughan        Unattached               -35                                                     -35
61   897 John           Williams       Unattached               -35                                                     -35
63   872 Jonathan       Shannon        CRCA/Team OrganicAthlete -70                             -35                     -35
63   861 Brad           Pudner         Unattached               -70                 -35                                 -35
65   896 Michael        Whitfield      NHCC/Team NH             -105                -35         -35                     -35
65   803 Jack           Baranski       CRCA/OrganicAthlete      -105                -35         -35                     -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    833 Davis          Kitchel        Unattached               18  3   5       10
2    813 Brad           Ek             NHCC/Team NH             16  5   3       8
3    804 Phil           Beard          Unattached               5               5
4    845 Bill           McGreevy       Team Placid Planet       3   1           2
5    828 Gary           Jasdzewski     Boston Scientific Cycling1               1
5    899 Aaron          Wolfe          CRCA/Edgemont Capital    1       1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    884 Andre          Sturm          GMBC/Catamount           19  5           3   5   5   1
2    831 Jared          Katz           Law Enforcement Bicycle A6       3           3
3    801 Mike           Andrews        Bethel Cycle Sport Club  5       5
3    839 Jonathan       Lockburner     Pro Pedals Bike Shop     5               5
3    851 Rob            O'Leary        Spokes-n-Skis            5                           5
6    865 Carl           Ring           NHCC/ Team NH            4   3   1
7    809 Douglas        Campbell       Cambride Valley Cycling  3                           3
7    816 John           Freitas        GMBC/Catamount           3                       3
9    870 John           Schwarz        Unattached               2               1       1
10   822 Sean           Groenewald     Westwood Velo            1   1


Junior 15-18                                                    GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    574 William        Goodfellow     André Cycle/idCAD        392 48      100 18  -15 100 25      94  18  1   3
2    585 Christopher    Monteleone     Hottubes Development Cyvl366 50      100     -15 86  10      100 25  5   5
3    577 Cheyne         Hoag           JW Dundees Ales & Lagers 356 47      100 6       90  13      94  6
4    591 Peter          Salon          GS Mengoni USA           334 26      100 2       94  18      94
5    561 Dale           Beaton         Team Ontario             311 32      100         78  6       94  1
6    572 Daniel         Estevez        Hot Tubes Development Cyc310 35      100 13      54          94  13      1
7    598 André          Tremblay       André Cycle/idCAD        300 38      100         66  2       94
8    581 Carter         Jones          Colavita Racing          289 41      100 4       50          94
9    615 Simon          Lambert-Lemay  André Cycle/idCAD        269 31      100 25  -15 24          94  10
10   606 Filip          Capala         Capala Brothers/Polska   257 21      100         42          94
11   614 Luke           Keough         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast245 16      100 10      21          94  4
12   602 Nick           Bax            Hot Tubes                243 49      100         15      -15 94
13   588 Dylan          O'Sullivan     Team Bicycle Alley       239 44      100         70  3       22
13   565 Cédrik         Bourgeois      André Cycle/idCAD        239 28      100         82  8       21
15   587 Tucker         Olander        Hot Tubes Development Cyc228 22      100         10          94  2
16   597 Charles B      Thibault       Acidose Lactique         223         100 8       21          94
17   584 Antoine        Matteau        CIBC Wood Gundy          220 37      100         66          17
18   595 Robert         Schmidt        CBRC                     219 3       100         22          94
19   610 Jean Samuel    Deshaies       CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS       218         100 1   -15 30          94  8
20   604 Simon          Brassard GagnonAndré Cycle/idCAD        217 6       100         17          94
21   626 Connor         Sallee         Pawling Cycle and Sport  205 11      100     -15 15          94
22   590 Jamie          Riggs          Ottawa Bicycle Club      199 15      100         66  1       17
23   582 Nicholas       Keough         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast198 45      100         30          23
24   623 Emerson        Oronte         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast182 46  -15 100         34          17
25   596 Justin         Theriault      Elicycle                 180 17      100         46          17
26   566 Charlie        Bryer          Team Ontario             156 42  -15 5           30          94
26   620 Evan           Mundy          Team Ontario             156 34  -10 100         15          17
28   570 Andy           Cornelison     Hot Tubes Development Cyc143 33                  10          94  3   3
29   573 Charles        Gervais LapierrVélo Club Longueuil      142 25      100     -15 15          17
30   617 Andrew         Lattimore      Ottawa Bicycle Club      141 19      100     -15 18          19
31   600 Lewis          Almonte        CRCA JrDev               140 27      100         38          10                  -35
32   601 Alessio        Bares          Team Bike Alley          133 4       100         10          19
33   578 Thomas         Hums           Team Ontario             109         5           10          94
34   621 Anders         Newbury        NHCC                     106 23      100     -15 23          10                  -35
35   611 Mitch          Gantz          Endeavour Cycling        93  8       100         10          10                  -35
36   568 Dominic        Cantin         vélo-club longueuil-RP   31          5           5           21
37   616 Graham         Lang           Pawling Cycle and Sport  8           1       -15 5           17
38   618 Matt           Mainer         GMBC/Catamount           -11 12      1           1           10                  -35
39   608 Will           Cox            Pawling Cycle and Sport  -19         1           5           10                  -35
40   567 Rob            Burnett        Deerfield                -25                     5           5                   -35
41   599 Sean           Trinque        Portland Velo Club       -65                             -35 5                   -35
42   619 Austin         McLenithan     farm Team Cycling        -65                             -35 5                   -35
43   628 Mackenzie      Wilsey         CBRC                     -74                     1       -45 5                   -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    574 William        Goodfellow     André Cycle/idCAD        10              10
2    627 Christopher    Thornton       CUEVAS / ACT             8               8
3    591 Peter          Salon          GS Mengoni USA           5               5
3    572 Daniel         Estevez        Hot Tubes Development Cyc5   5
5    565 Cédrik         Bourgeois      André Cycle/idCAD        3   3
6    580 Michael        Joannisse      Elicycle sports-experts  2               2
7    587 Tucker         Olander        Hot Tubes Development Cyc1               1
7    598 André          Tremblay       André Cycle/idCAD        1   1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    585 Christopher    Monteleone     Hottubes Development Cyvl15                  5   5   5
2    615 Simon          Lambert-Lemay  André Cycle/idCAD        11  5           3       3
3    570 Andy           Cornelison     Hot Tubes Development Cyc10  3           5   1   1
4    565 Cédrik         Bourgeois      André Cycle/idCAD        3                   3
4    574 William        Goodfellow     André Cycle/idCAD        3                           3
6    610 Jean Samuel    Deshaies       CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS       2   1           1
7    572 Daniel         Estevez        Hot Tubes Development Cyc1                           1


Master 30+                                                      GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    398 Bill           Yabroudy       Caster's/Majik Coffee/Ape372 45      94  13      82  8       100 25      5
2    352 David          Gazsi          Serono Cycle Logik Racing360 49      86          100 25      100
3    388 David          Taylor         CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Transla340 43      94  18      78  6       100 1
4    380 Matthew        Novakovich     Team Alaska Bicycle Shop 338 40      86          94  18      100
5    389 Fred           Thomas         Portland Velo Club       335 46      86          90  13      100
6    362 Troy           Kimball        Westwood Velo            325 41      86  6       74  4       100 13      1
7    372 Dan            Martin         SAFEWAY/GA Communications313 50      86          70  2       100     5
8    393 Timothy        Unkert         Unnattache               305 32      100 25      38          100 10
9    370 Max            Lippolis       FASTAR/ TargetTraining   299 27      86  4       58          100 18  3   3
10   390 Robin          Thurston       Front Rangers / Lipper   297 37      86  1       70  3       100
11   355 Jay            Gump           Incline Training         296 47      86          62  1       100
12   371 Ciaran         Mangan         CCB/Volkswagen           270 23      86  3       50          100 8
12   386 Daniel         Staffo         queen city cyclist       270 30      86          54          100
14   360 Eric           Juzysta        CBRC                     266 34      86          46          100
15   368 Robert         Lattanzi       CRCA/VisitBritain        261 33      86          42          100
16   378 Cary           Moretti        Project Freeride         258 42      86          30          100
17   356 Chris          Harnish        ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind 248 35      86          23          100 3   1
18   381 George         Opria          Newman's Own Organics    247 44      86          17          100
19   396 Todd           Wheelden       AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski241 31      86          24          100
20   376 Xavier         Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translat236 16      86          34          100
21   387 Harry          Stover         bikebarn racing          232 21      86          25          100
22   375 Ian            McLeran        Stage1/FusionTHINK       231 29      86          16          100
23   342 David          Connery        Corner Cycle             213 6       86          15          100 6
24   351 Gregg          Galletta       CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincap201         86          15          100
25   349 Greg           Ferguson       Meredith Group-GPOA-Canno165 14      86                  -35 100
26   358 Matthew        Howard         Century Road Club Associa155 36                  15          100 4
27   357 Ryan           Haug           Bethel Cycle and Sport   147 20      86          26          15
28   383 Steve          Roszko         NCC/BikeReg.com          141 18      86          21          16
29   338 Marc           Boudreau       Ride with Rendall        132 11                  19          100 2
30   366 Stefan         Kreft          Yale Bulldog Cycling     131 25      86          5           15
31   379 Mchugh         Nate           Simple Green/Volvo       121 10      86          10          15
32   395 Brian          Walburn        Unattached               120 9       86          10          15
33   397 Kyle           Wolfe          TARGETRAINING / Fastar   114 3       1           10          100
34   369 Titus          Leung          Deno's Wonder Wheel      100 24      86          15          10                  -35
35   384 Ian            Sinclair       TARGETRAINING            30  15                              15
35   365 Robert         Kramer         Bicycle Link/MBRC        30  4       1           10          15
37   392 Edgardo        Torres-ChavarriFASTAR/TARGETRAINING     16                      1           15
38   347 Matthew        Emeott         bethel cycle             -24                     1           10                  -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    367 Sebastien      Laflamme       Unattached               16  5   3       8
2    380 Matthew        Novakovich     Team Alaska Bicycle Shop 14  3   1       10
3    345 Dieter         Drake          CBRC/CVC/Fortune & Glory 5               5
3    393 Timothy        Unkert         Unnattache               5   0   5
5    390 Robin          Thurston       Front Rangers / Lipper   2               2
6    376 Xavier         Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translat1               1
6    352 David          Gazsi          Serono Cycle Logik Racing1   1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    372 Dan            Martin         SAFEWAY/GA Communications18  5           3   5   5
2    397 Kyle           Wolfe          TARGETRAINING / Fastar   17  3   3       5   3   3
3    393 Timothy        Unkert         Unnattache               5       5
3    398 Bill           Yabroudy       Caster's/Majik Coffee/Ape5                           5
5    370 Max            Lippolis       FASTAR/ TargetTraining   4                       1   3
6    358 Matthew        Howard         Century Road Club Associa2   1   1
7    342 David          Connery        Corner Cycle             1                   1
7    362 Troy           Kimball        Westwood Velo            1                           1


Master 40+                                                      GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    430 John           Funk           FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM 397 47      100 25      100 25      100
2    477 Joseph         Regan          Bethel Cycle Sport       360 48      100         94  18      100
3    486 Dale           Stephanos      Bicycle Link/MBRC        352 49      100         90  13      100
4    412 Dzmitry        Buben          CCB/Volkswagen           351 50      100 3       82  8       100 8
5    468 Colman         O'Connor       Bicycle Link/MBRC        343 44      100         86  10      100     3
6    469 Robert         Pasco          SAFEWAY/GA Communications330 46      100         78  6       100
7    453 Alain          Major          Yeti                     320 30      100 8       66  2       100 13      1
7    425 Robert         Duguay         la cabosse d'or          320 43      100         70  3       100 4
9    479 Miguel         Sanchez        Sport Bazar Sillery      299 45      100         54          100
10   445 David          Kellogg        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  297 41      100         46          100 10
11   416 Lorenzo        Caterini       HUB CYCLE                292 29      100         62  1       100
12   466 Douglas        O' Neill       CTS                      290 39      100         50          100 1
13   457 John           McGill         National Capital Velo Clu279 33      100         46          100
14   437 Kurt           Gustafsson     CRCA-Axis                277 42      100         34          100     1
15   402 Philip         Beliveau       GMBC/Catamount           276 38      100         38          100
16   482 Tobi           Schultze       Bicycle Link / MBRC      265 35      100 4       26          100
17   489 Anthony        Taylor         TARGETRAINING            259         100 18      15          100 18  5   3
17   490 William        Thompson       Bethel Cycle - MCRA      259 37      100         19          100 3
17   448 Stephane       Lebeau         Opus                     259 34      100         25          100
20   456 Paul           McDonnell      CBRC                     251 28      100         23          100
21   487 John           Stonebarger    MBRC/Bicycle Link        244 24      100         20          100
22   462 John           Mosher         Bicycle Link/MBRC        242 18      100         24          100
23   410 Ron            Bourgoin       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  240 9       100 10      15          100 6
23   495 Paul           Wonsavage      Onion River Sports       240 21      100     -15 34          100
25   471 Tom            Pinneo         Velocity Sports/CC Evesha235         100         5           100 25      5
26   441 Ted            Hicks          Squadra Coppi            234 31      100 2       1           100
27   459 John           Meehan         ICCC                     231 26      100         5           100
28   429 Roger          Friedman       CRCA/VisitBritain        228 11      100         17          100
28   411 Arthur         Brown          DC Velo/Martens Volvo    228 23      100         5           100
30   450 Thomas         Luzio          Denos Wonder Wheel       225 19      100     -15 21          100
31   405 Geoff          Bickford       CRCA/Axis                218 12      100 6       0           100
32   478 David          Rusnak         Main Line Cycling        215 14      100         1           100
33   444 Christopher    Johnston       Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minneso211 10      100         1           100
34   442 Scott          Hodder         3D Racing Team           210         100         10          100
35   433 John           Grenier        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  202         100                     100 2
36   418 Scott          Claes          Flying Rhino Cycling Club201 1       100                     100
37   460 Andrew         Melnychenko    Colavita-Spokepost.com   167 4       100         58          5
38   414 George         Burpee         Unattached               140 17      100         18          5
39   435 Keith          Guinta         TARGETRAINING            132 27      100     -15 15          5
40   474 Brian          Rafferty       Deno's Wonder Wheel      127         100         22          5
41   417 Marc           Cesare         CRCA                     121         100 1       15          5
42   415 Keith          Button         NorEast Cycling          115                     15          100
42   467 Paul           O'Blenes       The Cyclery              115         100         10          5
42   423 Jody           Dean           Mass Bay Road Club       115         100         10          5
45   422 Grégoire       Crevier        Les Rouleurs de L'Outaoua112 2       100         5           5
46   464 James          Nash           CCB/Volkswagen           110         100                     10
47   492 John           Tomlinson      Deno's Wonder Wheel      105         100                     5
47   493 David          Uchenick       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  105         100                     5
49   483 Ted            Shanstrom      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  100                                 100
50   431 Jim            Godshall       Guy's Racing             91  16      100         10                              -35
51   472 Eric           Provost        OPUS                     79  36                  74  4                           -35
52   440 Paul           Heffler        Ottawa Bicycle Club      66          100         1                               -35
53   404 Alvaro         Betancur       Cafeteros Cycling Club   65          100                                         -35
54   488 Michael        Tacci          Main Line Cycling - BiKyl5                                   5
55   494 Paul           Weiss          Portland Velo Club       -35                                                     -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    472 Eric           Provost        OPUS                     14  3   1       10
2    479 Miguel         Sanchez        Sport Bazar Sillery      10  5   5
3    453 Alain          Major          Yeti                     8               8
4    430 John           Funk           FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM 5               5
5    469 Robert         Pasco          SAFEWAY/GA Communications4       3       1
6    412 Dzmitry        Buben          CCB/Volkswagen           2               2
7    459 John           Meehan         ICCC                     1   1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    412 Dzmitry        Buben          CCB/Volkswagen           10                  5   5
2    489 Anthony        Taylor         TARGETRAINING            7                   1   3   3
3    411 Arthur         Brown          DC Velo/Martens Volvo    5       5
3    453 Alain          Major          Yeti                     5               3       1   1
3    472 Eric           Provost        OPUS                     5               5
3    474 Brian          Rafferty       Deno's Wonder Wheel      5   5
7    435 Keith          Guinta         TARGETRAINING            4       3       1
8    425 Robert         Duguay         la cabosse d'or          3   3
8    482 Tobi           Schultze       Bicycle Link / MBRC      3                   3
10   415 Keith          Button         NorEast Cycling          1   1
10   452 Kevin          Mahoney        J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / In1       1


Master 50+                                                      GC  PRO PP  1F  1B  1P  2F  2B  2P  3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1    546 Glenn          Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies     428 50      100 18      100 25      100 25  5   5
2    544 Rick           Sorenson       Casper Wheelmen          391 49      100 6       94  18      100 18  3   3
3    533 Mark           Luzio          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  376 47      100 10      90  13      100 13  2   1
4    551 Mark           Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club339 48      100 8       70  3       100 10
5    550 Terry          White          Unattached               329 33      100 13  -15 82  8       100 8
6    538 Tom            Officer        CYBC / RICHARD SACHS     317 40      100 25      46          100 6
7    514 Doug           Corner         BikeRace Ottawa          306 44      62          86  10      100 4
8    512 Greg           Christie       Ride with Rendall        257 46      74  3       66  2       66
9    543 Craig          Schneider      GMBC/Catamount           244 25      62          54          100 3
10   541 Timothy        Rollings       GMBC/Catamount           205 39      62          74  4       26
11   511 Doug           Chiasson       NCC/BikeReg.com          204 42      74  4       58          26
12   503 Michael        Beggs          Central New York Cyclist 190 41      62          21          66
13   506 James          Boudreau       MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA   176 29      62          19          66
14   542 Kerry          Scanlon        DC Velo/Martens Volvo    174 20      62          25          66  1
15   549 Jeffrey        Vogel          CRCA/Setanta             172 26      62          50          34
16   547 James          Themig         Mystic Velo MCRA         167 24      62          15          66
16   528 Arthur         Leblanc        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team  167 37      62          42          26
18   535 Michael        McCusker       N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker155 45      62          22          26
19   539 Roman          Paczka         Main Line Cycling Club   153 12      62  1       10          66  2
19   536 Attilio        Nicosia        Job One Enterprise / BBC 153 27      62          38          26
21   530 David          Linden         Flying Rhino Cycling Club145 38      15          26          66
22   504 Bruce          Bell           GMBC/Catamount           145 30      62          23          30
23   513 Thomas         Coleman        Cafeteros                140 28      62          24          26
24   519 Michael        Goodrich       Unattached               134 31      62          15          26
25   526 Spencer        Knapp          GMBC/Catamount           133 15      62          30          26
26   517 Damian         Dicostanzo     Unattached               129 34      62          62  1   -10 15                  -35
27   529 Alan           Lesage         GMBC/Catamount           121 22      15          18          66
28   537 KG             O'Donnell      GMBC/Catamount           75  19      15          15          26
29   527 Ernest         Landry         FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB   68  17      10          15          26
30   531 Chuck          Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club  62  11      15          10          26
31   515 Roger          Costales       GMBC/Catamount           49  8       5           10          26
32   534 Paul           Martin         Team BBC (Baltimore Bicyc-26 9       5       -35 15          15                  -35
33   523 Dennis         Hoyniak        GMBC/Catamount           -27 13      10          5       -35 15                  -35
34   509 Jeffrey        Carney         NHCC/Team NH MCRA        -80 4       1       -35 5       -35 15                  -35


KOM Final                                                       KOM K1-1K1-2    K2-1
1    512 Greg           Christie       Ride with Rendall        15  5           10
2    544 Rick           Sorenson       Casper Wheelmen          9   3   5       1
3    550 Terry          White          Unattached               8               8
4    545 Graydon        Stevens        Portland Velo Club       5               5
5    533 Mark           Luzio          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  4   1   3
6    514 Doug           Corner         BikeRace Ottawa          2               2
7    538 Tom            Officer        CYBC / RICHARD SACHS     1       1


Sprint Final                                                    SpriS1-1S1-2    S2-1S3-1S3-2S3-3
1    514 Doug           Corner         BikeRace Ottawa          15  5           5   5
2    544 Rick           Sorenson       Casper Wheelmen          14      5           1   5   3
3    546 Glenn          Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies     8       3                   5
4    533 Mark           Luzio          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team  5                   3   1   1
5    512 Greg           Christie       Ride with Rendall        3               3
5    513 Thomas         Coleman        Cafeteros                3                       3
7    537 KG             O'Donnell      GMBC/Catamount           1   1
7    538 Tom            Officer        CYBC / RICHARD SACHS     1       1
7    545 Graydon        Stevens        Portland Velo Club       1               1