ECCC Week 1, Philly Phlyer RR - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 1
Road Race
Philly Phyler
Philadelphia, PA
March 19, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men A                                         35 starters        39.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         16        1:39:33   Vivien          Rindisbacher       Killington Mountain School                    80
2         7         1:39:35   Leon            Lyakovetsky        New York University                           70
3         9         1:39:38   Michael         Grome              Yale University                               63
4         1         1:40:02   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        57
5         19        1:40:06   Andrew          Nicholas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              51
6         4         1:40:33   Cameron         McPhaden           Queens University                             45
7         30        1:40:38   Ryan            Wei                Temple University                             40
8         26        1:41:01   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                           35
9         17        1:41:03   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                    30
10        32        1:41:03   Alec            Ratzell            Fleetwood High School                         26
11        29        1:41:03   Greg            Hruby              Columbia University-NYC                       22
12        22        1:41:03   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                             18
13        2         1:41:03   Gregory         Ratzell            Pennsylvania State University                 15
14        99        1:41:03   Kevin           Bernstein          Pennsylvania State University                 12
15        14        1:41:03   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                       9
16        20        1:41:03   Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology             7
17        15        1:41:03   Kenneth         Englert            US Military Academy                           5
18        24        1:41:03   John            Smith              Boston University                             3
19        23        1:41:03   Nathan          Sievers            Loyola University Maryland                    2
20        12        1:41:03   Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire                   1
21        11        1:41:03   Steven          Ramirez            Harvard University
22        3         1:41:11   Drew            Chidester          Pennsylvania State University
23        21        1:41:13   James           Read               Pennsylvania State University
24        6         1:41:38   Patrick         Farrell            Queens University
25        25        1:42:49   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware
26        33        1:46:40   Noah            Epstein            Tufts University
27        18        1:49:01   Frank           Ortiz              Temple University
28        5         P&P       Jeff            Waters             Queens University
29        28        P&P       Aaron           Temple             Keystone National High School
30        27        P&P       Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware
DNF       8                   Alex            Kellum             University of Pennsylvania
DNF       10                  Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
DNF       13                  Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School
DNF       31                  Robbie          King               Columbia University-NYC
DNF       34                  Sam             Margolis           0:00:00








Women A                                             15 starters              32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         110       1:28:42   Monica                Volk                     Pennsylvania State University               80
2         103       1:32:47   Rachel                Blair                    Queens University                           70
3         109       1:32:49   Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           63
4         108       1:38:07   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  57
5         102       1:38:08   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           51
6         106       1:38:08   Antonina              Hafner                   Harvard University                          45
7         101       1:38:08   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       40
8         100       1:38:37   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       35
9         105       1:38:54   Melissa               Seib                     University of Vermont                       30
10        112       P&P       Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           26
11        111       P&P       Jess                  Bunchek                  Pennsylvania State University               22
12        107       1 Lap     Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       18
DNF       104                 Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       113                 Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC
DNF       114                 Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC


Women B                                             7 starters               32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         199       1:38:08   Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   48
2         155       1:38:08   Gabrielle             Longchamp                King's College                              41
3         154       1:38:09   Allie                 Johnson                  University of Pennsylvania                  35
4         150       1:38:09   Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            30
5         151       P&P       Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         26
6         152       P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           22
7         153       1 Lap     Kirsten               Pearsons                 Pennsylvania State University               18


Women A/B Combined                                  22 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         110       1:28:42   Monica                Volk                     Pennsylvania State University               A
2         103       1:32:47   Rachel                Blair                    Queens University                           A
3         109       1:32:49   Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           A
4         108       1:38:07   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  A
5         102       1:38:08   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           A
6         106       1:38:08   Antonina              Hafner                   Harvard University                          A
7         101       1:38:08   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
8         199       1:38:08   Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   B
9         155       1:38:08   Gabrielle             Longchamp                King's College                              B
10        154       1:38:09   Allie                 Johnson                  University of Pennsylvania                  B
11        150       1:38:09   Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            B
12        100       1:38:37   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
13        105       1:38:54   Melissa               Seib                     University of Vermont                       A
14        112       P&P       Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
15        111       P&P       Jess                  Bunchek                  Pennsylvania State University               A
16        151       P&P       Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         B
17        152       P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           B
18        107       1 Lap     Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       A
19        153       1 Lap     Kirsten               Pearsons                 Pennsylvania State University               B
DNF       104       DNF       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
DNF       113       DNF       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     A
DNF       114       DNF       Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A








Men B                                         26 starters        32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         203       1:28:06   Nicholas        Lando              University of Vermont                         48
2         207       1:28:18   Philip          Kreycik            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         41
3         216       1:29:18   Benjamin        Jankowski          University of Massachusetts Amherst           35
4         219       1:29:18   Adam            Pressel            US Naval Academy                              30
5         221       1:29:18   Brian           Hicks              Rhode Island School of Design                 26
6         211       1:29:18   Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont                         22
7         208       1:29:18   Colin           Meyer              Harvard University                            18
8         209       1:29:18   Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       15
9         212       1:29:18   Scott           Coblentz           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       12
10        213       1:29:18   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy                           9
11        225       1:29:18   Daniel          Kaltman            Tufts University                              7
12        215       1:29:18   Kyle            Helson             Brown University                              5
13        217       1:29:18   Johannes        Stromski           Killington Mountain School                    3
14        224       1:29:18   nikolas         bentel             Rhode Island School of Design                 2
15        200       1:29:18   Justin          Bandoro            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         1
16        202       1:29:18   Samuel          Hedlund            University of Vermont
17        218       1:29:18   Josh            Chu                Killington Mountain School
18        226       1:29:18   Neal            Overbeck           Drexel University
19        201       1:29:18   Tom             OGrady             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20        220       1:31:00   Jason           Ceresoli           Rochester Institute of Technology
21        214       1:31:09   George          Emanuel            Harvard University
22        205       1:31:50   Derek           Smith              Queens University
23        210       1:33:34   Charles         Mandel             University of Vermont
24        222       1:33:48   Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University
25        206       1 Lap     Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont
DNF       204                 Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology








Men C                                         85 starters        26.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         624       1:09:12   Michael         Landry             Yale University                               32
2         629       1:09:12   Brian           Drollette          Yale University                               24
3         618       1:09:12   Andrew          Scott              Princeton University                          18
4         615       1:09:12   Caleb           Parnell            Juniata College                               15
5         568       1:09:12   Hugh            Kenny              Bates College                                 12
6         585       1:09:12   Riley           Joinnides          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              9
7         625       1:09:12   Mitchell        Kilborn            Princeton University                          7
8         614       1:09:12   Luke            Gangi-Wellman      Juniata College                               5
9         567       1:09:12   brian           payne              Rhode Island School of Design                 4
10        617       1:09:12   Jack            Stevenson          Harvard University                            3
11        631       1:09:17   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire                   2
12        576       1:09:18   Geno            Villafano          University of Connecticut                     1
13        609       1:09:18   Elias           Bull               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
14        648       1:09:18   Carlo           Quicho             Boston University
15        598       1:09:18   Jack            Lynch              Hanover Norwich School
16        635       1:09:18   Benito          Cecenas            University of Vermont
17        589       1:09:23   Gregory         DiGuido            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        580       1:09:23   Charles         Krouse             Rochester Institute of Technology
19        579       1:09:23   Simon           Voorhees           Lehigh University
20        616       1:09:23   Joseph          Schnaubelt         Juniata College
21        577       1:09:36   Nicholas        Chapman            University of Connecticut
22        570       1:09:36   Alexander       Arau               Bates College
23        613       1:09:47   Devon           Jasinski           University of New Hampshire
24        587       1:09:51   Andrew          Kless              University of Rochester
25        594       1:09:51   Brad            Pettigrew          University of Pennsylvania
26        621       1:09:51   David           Chen               New York University
27        630       1:09:51   Christopher     Otterness          Drexel University
28        647       1:09:51   Rob             Hamill             University of Pennsylvania
29        569       1:09:51   Matthew         Shea               North Hunterdon High School
30        582       1:09:56   Adam            Lovell             University of New Hampshire
31        574       1:10:02   Michael         Saah               Temple University
32        575       1:10:11   Andrew          Suzuki             University of Connecticut
33        610       1:10:11   Alex            Lyon               University of Massachusetts Amherst
34        573       1:10:31   Matthew         Davies             Williams College
35        632       1:10:32   Shawn           Quinn              Boston College
36        572       1:10:39   Andrew          Thivierge          University of Connecticut
37        641       1:10:41   Andrew          Carter             University of Vermont
38        590       1:10:54   Galen           Xing               Columbia University-NYC
39        637       1:11:12   Ben             Pirie              Queens University
40        620       1:11:45   Logan           Blaine             Princeton University
41        600       1:11:55   Bryce           Lerew              Juniata College
42        571       1:11:57   Rob             Hamill             University of Pennsylvania
43        566       1:11:57   Ian             Whittall           University of Pennsylvania
44        588       1:11:59   Adan            Horta              Columbia University-NYC
45        592       1:12:11   Meng            Sun                Columbia University-NYC
46        583       1:12:14   Jonathan        Davies             Brown University
47        644       1:12:17   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
48        581       1:12:19   Matthew         Buell              Lehigh University
49        634       1:12:24   Matthew         Li                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
50        636       1:12:40   Kevin           Griffin            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
51        578       1:12:42   Gilles          Merckx             Lehigh University
52        623       1:13:05   Benjamen        Shrewsberry        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
53        638       1:13:08   Michael         Moore Jones        Yale University
54        619       1:13:58   Luke            Shaw               Princeton University
55        584       1:14:14   Charles         Sinkler            Worcester Polytechnic Institute
56        601       1:14:22   Preston         Pritchard          US Military Academy
57        640       1:14:26   Matthew         Albano             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
58        612       1:14:29   Shea            Ratynski           New York University
59        599       1:14:58   Samuel          Carroll            Pennsylvania State University
60        591       1:14:58   Chris           Perkins            Columbia University-NYC
61        602       1:15:00   Jacob           Rita               Lehigh University
62        586       1:15:11   Luke            Okerlund           University of Rochester
63        649       1:15:11   Peter           Daniels            Boston University
64        664       1:15:31   Christopher     Hatton             Queens University
65        628       1:15:31   Jordan          Carter             Queens University
66        605       1:15:43   Matthew         Matusky            Rutgers University-New Brunswick
67        607       1:16:16   August          Granath            Northeastern University
68        595       1:17:24   Pranjal         Singi              University of Delaware
69        606       1:21:08   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University
70        603       1:22:14   Kyle            Sammon             Lehigh University
71        633       1:22:14   Benjamin        Egan               Boston College
DNF       593                 Cheng           Li                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF       596                 Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University
DNF       597                 Andrew          Idell              University of Delaware
DNF       604                 Judson          Smull              Lehigh University
DNF       608                 Daniel          Kozar              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       611                 Mathieu         Bernier-Trudeau    Harvard University
DNF       622                 Andre           Chusan             Princeton University
DNF       626                 Ben             Emery              University of Vermont
DNF       627                 Alexander       Bruch              Yale University
DNF       639                 Caleb           Winn               University of Vermont
DNF       642                 Alberto         Amaral             University of Pennsylvania
DNF       643                 Youyang         Zhao               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       645                 Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
DNF       646                 Eli             Bravo              Bucknell University








Women C                                       26 starters        26.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         891                 Heidi           Miller             Princeton University         1:20:48          32
2         365       1:21:20   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              24
3         357       1:21:32   Caroline        Wisheart           Queens University                             18
4         359       1:21:33   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         15
5         358       1:21:41   Hannah          Simms              Queens University                             12
6         369       1:23:46   Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania                     9
7         350       1:23:46   Emily           Aaldenberg         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              7
8         374       1:23:46   Clara           Wang               University of Pennsylvania                    5
9         352       1:23:48   Valerie         Cyr                University of Vermont                         4
10        373       1:23:51   Tess            Timmes             Boston University                             3
11        362       1:23:52   Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy                           2
12        1297      1:24:05   Sarah           Rutledge           Pennsylvania State University                 1
13        371       1:24:06   Elena           Crouch             University of Pennsylvania                    
14        353       1:25:00   Lucy            Archer             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15        356       1:25:10   Kasinee         Gehring            Pennsylvania State University
16        372       1:26:23   Stephanie       Lie                Boston University
17        364       1:26:30   Rachel          Pedersen           Brown University
18        355       1:27:40   Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont
19        366       1:28:10   Margaret        Mathieu            Brown University
20        370       1:30:22   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College
21        360       1:33:12   Natasha         Dobrott            Boston College
22        354       1 Lap     Merrill         Oakley             Yale University
23        361       1 Lap     Nicole          Walch              University of Vermont
24        368       1 Lap     Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       351                 Jenna           LaTourNichols      Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       363                 Jasmine         Tsai               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       367                 Alena           Lovi Borgmann      Columbia University-NYC








Men D                                         86 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         709       0:54:35   Nelson          Beimfohr           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       21
2         671       0:54:35   Kenneth         Weitzman           Tufts University                              16
3         673       0:54:35   Anthony         Cao                New York University                           11
4         674       0:54:44   Charles         Barton             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         8
5         667       0:54:44   Daniel          Russell            University of Vermont                         5
6         668       0:54:48   John            Russell            Tufts University                              4
7         678       0:54:48   Austin          Meyer Ferris       Boston College                                3
8         693       0:54:48   Timothy         Putnam             University of New Hampshire                   2
9         707       0:54:48   Cobie           Arnold             Pennsylvania State University                 1
10        718       0:54:59   Samuel          Cordner            Columbia University-NYC
11        665       0:54:59   Tobias          Ehrenberger        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12        690       0:54:59   Jackson         Vogel              New York University
13        793       0:54:59   Kyle            Hall               University of Connecticut
14        714       0:55:05   Thomas          DeLucia            Drexel University
15        687       0:55:19   Richard         Taylor             Temple University
16        723       0:55:38   Jeff            Hennessy           University of Delaware
17        705       0:55:38   Joshua          Finkelstein        Northeastern University
18        684       0:55:38   Dorian          Seibel             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19        713       0:55:38   Conrad          Dorn               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20        676       0:55:59   Rory            Glover             Harvard University
21        692       0:56:00   Daniel          Cole               New York University
22        716       0:56:26   Cooper          Bates              Columbia University-NYC
23        660       0:56:33   Jordan          Bravin             Yale University
24        654       0:56:46   Fisher          Curran             Boston University
25        702       0:57:10   Guangzhi        Tang               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
26        694       0:57:55   William         Wahl               Pennsylvania State University
27        712       0:57:58   Matthew         Schram             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        669       0:57:58   Michael         Fader              Queens University
29        659       0:57:58   Michael         Everett            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        658       0:58:01   Kurt            Schlosser          Bucknell University
31        670       0:58:04   Przemyslaw      Krol               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        719       0:58:09   Graeme          Bignell            University of New Hampshire
33        653       0:58:16   Wesley          Low                Boston University
34        797       0:58:32   Nicholas        Hellmann           University of Connecticut
35        799       0:58:38   Noah            Jenkins            University of Connecticut
36        672       0:59:05   Donovan         Recny              Boston College
37        791       0:59:07   Joshua          Santeusanio        Temple University
38        677       0:59:56   Ethan           Campbell           Princeton University
39        715       0:59:56   Toby            Hyde               Columbia University-NYC
40        675       0:59:56   Yizhou          Wang               New York University
41        679       1:00:02   Mitchell        Donat              Boston College
42        706       1:00:04   Brandon         Russell            Harvard University
43        701       1:00:11   Jesus           Rivera             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
44        794       1:00:11   Aidan           Lorenz             Temple University
45        722       1:00:24   Thomas          Lyver              Providence College
46        711       1:00:31   Charles         Akerblom           Pennsylvania State University
47        683       1:00:35   Anthony         DePinto            Boston University
48        724       1:01:22   Jesus           Nieto              University of Delaware
49        698       1:01:28   Jacob           Brown              Pennsylvania State University
50        695       1:01:29   Jernej          Turnsek            Harvard University
51        651       1:01:38   Ryan            Singh              Boston University
52        720       1:01:50   Eric            Bellomo            Villanova University
53        657       1:02:49   Noah            Smith              Pennsylvania State University
54        661       1:03:15   Scott           Waters             Queens University
55        652       1:03:23   Carlos          Syquia             Boston University
56        728       1:03:24   Wynn            Geary              Rhode Island School of Design
57        680       1:03:37   Sumit           Dutta              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
58        686       1:03:39   John            Barrett            University of Pennsylvania
59        656       1:03:44   Jose Antonio    Turalba            Boston University
60        704       1:03:50   Qi              Gao                Rutgers University-New Brunswick
61        717       1:03:51   Ben             Kirchenschlager    University of New Hampshire
62        696       1:03:53   Luke            Kelly              Harvard University
63        663       1:05:05   Oliver          Dwyer              Queens University
64        708       1:05:36   Ammon           Okazaki            US Military Academy
65        681       1:05:48   Jin             Hwang              University of Pennsylvania
66        685       1:05:52   Geovanny        Balderas           University of Pennsylvania
67        721       1:06:40   Maximilian      Hochschwender      University of New Hampshire
68        796       1:06:47   Robert          Parkes             Millersville University of Pennsylvania
69        650       1:06:56   Young Han       Chang              Temple University
70        662       1:07:03   John            Robertson          Queens University
71        682       1:07:45   Amir            Elayyan            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
72        790       1:07:58   Avery           McLocklin          Drexel University
73        726       1:10:13   John            Santangelo         Drexel University
DNF       666                 Noel            Hwang              Tufts University
DNF       688                 Will            Cruser             Juniata College
DNF       689                 Emil            Eklund             Juniata College
DNF       691                 Lucas           Curtis             Juniata College
DNF       699                 Jose            Aguilar            Pennsylvania State University
DNF       700                 Demitrios       Apostolakis        Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       703                 Xavier          Nogueira           Temple University
DNF       710                 William         Gowen              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       725                 Will            Hass               University of Delaware
DNF       727                 Hong Kyu        Park               Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       792                 Brent           Phillips           Temple University
DNF       795                 Bobby           Chambers           University of Connecticut
DNF       798                 Andrew          Pantason           University of Connecticut








Women D                                       67 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         886       0:59:54   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       21
2         870       1:00:28   Eve             Maxson             Bates College                                 16
3         893       1:00:28   Paige           Kostanecki         New York University                           11
4         898       1:00:30   Tori            Wuthrich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         8
5         1536      1:00:30   Lauren          Chesnutt           Kelpius Cycling                               5
6         882       1:00:38   Cilia           Jaeger             Drexel University                             4
7         1554      1:01:37   Shannon         Mulcahy            Women Bike PHL Racing                         3
8         1573      1:02:38   Mary            Weston             Women Bike PHL                                2
9         879       1:02:38                                                                                    1
10        894       1:02:40   Gabriela        Zimbron            University of Vermont
11        1557      1:02:47   Michelle        Ritondo            Women Bike PHL Racing
12        1546      1:02:47   Jen             Hock               Women Bike PHL
13        1556      1:03:33   Christina       Peters             Women Bike PHL Racing
14        1574      1:03:45   Sue             Wiedorn            Team B3 Cycling
15        884       1:04:37   Norah           Stapleton          US Military Academy
16        1538      1:04:38   Margaret        Duffy              unattached
17        1298      1:04:50   Linda           Reynard            Harvard University
18        868       1:05:04   Aliza           Tobias             Fleetwood High School
19        899       1:05:07   Kaitlyn         Pinkett            Queens University
20        1542      1:05:10   Julie           Erhart             Women Bike PHL Racing
21        1550      1:05:31   Hillary         MacBain            Women Bike PHL Racing - HLMT
22        897       1:05:31   Rachel          Snider             University of Vermont
23        1570      1:06:54   McKensie        Walker             0:00:00
24        1296      1:07:16   Julia           Thompson           QCW Cycling
25        887       1:07:20   Tanya           Boulanova          Boston University
26        877       1:07:23   Raquel          Kopeck             University of Connecticut
27        876       1:08:36   Emma            Freymann           0:00:00
28        892       1:08:45   Samantha        Andrade            Yale University
29        1567      1:09:47   Kristen         Turpin             WomenBike PHL Racing
30        1569      1:09:47   Katie           VanVliet           Women Bike PHL Racing
31        883       1:09:48   Lauren          Montieth           Brown University
32        800       1:09:49   Elizabeth       Tujak Weiss        University of Connecticut
33        890       1:10:56   Kang Hsin       Lee                Tufts University
34        1545      1:12:13   Stacy           Grimes             Bicycle Revolutions
35        869       1:12:21   Christina       Strachoff          Rhode Island School of Design
36        1576      1:12:56   Linda           Wolfe              Women Bike PHL
37        885       1:12:59   Rebecca         Storch             Penn State-Lehigh Valley
38        881       1:14:09   Hoa             Tran               Drexel University
39        1571      1:14:32   Chelsea         Wallace            unattached
40        875       1:16:06   Sherlyn         Chen               University of Pennsylvania
41        1562      1:16:08   Isabella        Siegel             Women Bike PHL Racing
42        871       1:16:33   Maya            Cannon             Rhode Island School of Design
43        1563      1:18:14   Larkin          Silverman          Bicycle Revolutions Racing
44        1581      1:19:22   Ixsa            Gollihur
45        1548      1:19:23   Amanda          Labora             WBPHL Racing
46        895       1:19:50   Elizabeth       Green              Boston College
47        888       1:23:05   Jenny           Duong              Tufts University
48        1540      P&P       Katie           Edwards            Women Bike PHL Racing
49        1555      P&P       Melissa         O'Connor           Women Bike PHL Racing
50        878       P&P       Katherine       Corwin             Providence College
DNF       867                 Tzeting         Hsu                Drexel University
DNF       872                 Tia             BlaisBillie        Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       873                 Holly           Good               Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       874                 Johanna         Pluymers           Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       880                 Kelly           Ta                 Temple University
DNF       889                 Lindsey         McCreary           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       896                 coretta scott   sime toundji       Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       1299                Kaitlyn         Pinkett            Queens University
DNF       1534                Alexa           Adams              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF       1539                Jenny           Duong              Tufts Cycling
DNF       1543                Emma            Freymann           Kelpius Cycling
DNF       1547                Kathryn         Hurchla            Campano Breakaway
DNF       1552                Victoria        Mather             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF       1560                Elizabeth       Russell            unattached
DNF       1564                Rachel          Snider             UVM Cycling
DNF       1575                Ronethea        Williams           Women Bike PHL Racing







Men E                                         43 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         903       0:53:14   Marc            Hafner             Harvard University                            12
2         1549      0:53:15   Ryan            Lee                unattached                                    7
3         1201      0:53:16   0:00:00         Zook               QCW Cycling                                   5
4         1200      0:54:03   Robert          Thompson           QCW Cycling                                   3
5         1561      0:54:15   Stephen         Saxton             Kelpius Cycling                               1
6         923       0:55:14   Ryan            Breslin            0:00:00
7         1577      0:56:39   Mark            Yanagisawa         unattached
8         911       0:57:00   Zachary         Brennan            Drexel University
9         1565      0:57:02   Venkat          Subramanian        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10        1566      0:57:04   Rob             Sutherland         unattached
11        1541      0:57:06   Dustin          Elliott            unattached
12        1535      0:57:06   Akim            Akimov             unattached
13        915       0:57:20   Grant           Fong               Brown University
14        906       0:58:52   Trevyn          Langsford          Northeastern University
15        922       0:58:52   Chris           Blackwood          Stevens Institute of Technology
16        914       0:58:52   Deon            van Gorsel         Rochester Institute of Technology
17        908       0:59:04   Nicholas        Rohleder           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18        905       0:59:19   Thomas          Shea               Boston College
19        917       1:01:28   Gavin           Hawkes             Rochester Institute of Technology
20        1537      1:01:30   Russell         Douglas            unattached
21        909       1:01:31   Andrew          DeMaio             Drexel University
22        901       1:01:40   Johno           Barns              University of Vermont
23        1551      1:03:49   Jonathan        MacQueen           unattached
24        1579      1:03:51   0:00:00         0:00:00            Syracuse
25        916       1:04:47   John            Donohue            Syracuse University
26        902       1:05:06   fangzheng       guo                Tufts University
27        907       1:05:32   Carlos          Lara               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
28        918       1:05:39   Eric            Bowmaster          Rochester Institute of Technology
29        904       1:06:30   August          Rock               Tufts University
30        920       1:07:21   Connor          Oberle             Stevens Institute of Technology
31        912       1:08:11   Matthew         Peled              Villanova University
32        900       1:08:40   Joshua          GuzmanWolfe        Bucknell University
33        910       1:13:46   Aaron           Walker             University of Delaware
34        913       1:17:35   Louis           Rondinella         Villanova University
DNF       919                 Dmitriy         Savinskiy          Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       921                 Samay           Dholakia           Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       924                 John            Wise               Loyola University Maryland
DNF       1544                Jason           Gleiter            unattached
DNF       1553                Robert          McHugh             unattached
DNF       1558                August          Rock               Tufts Cycling
DNF       1559                Louis           Rondinella         Villanova Cycling
DNF       1568                Deon            van Gorsel         Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       1572                Nik             Weidenbacher       QCW Cycling








Women P/1/2/3               10 Starters                                                   32 Miles
1       199     Amy         Cutler         Fearless Femme Racing                          1:28:40
2       187     Cheryl      Clark                                                         1:28:43
3       188     Rachel      Rubino         Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2                    1:32:45
4       197     Elspeth     Huyett         QCW pb Breakawaybikes.com                      1:32:45
5       196     Arley       Kemmerer       Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2                    1:33:07
6       198     Shane       Ferro          CRCA/Rockstar Games                            1:38:07
7       186     Jacqueline  Paull          Team ProPower Coaching                         1:38:07
8       195     Natalie     Koch           Team Novo Nordisk                              1:38:07
9       189     Sophia      Lee            Laser Cats Feline All Stars                    1 Lap
DNF     190     Shaina      Kravitz        Kelpius Cycling







Men P/1/2/3                 69 Starters                                                   46 Miles
1       334     Michael     Margarite      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    1:47:07
2       313     David       Dawson         Team Skyline                                   1:47:18
3       321     Chase       Goldstein      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    1:47:18
4       302     Peter       Alter          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            1:47:18
5       316     Micah       Engle          Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23               1:47:18
6       306     Andrew      Bernstein      Long Tail Creative Cycling Team                1:47:18
7       340     Craig       Nichols        CS Velo                                        1:47:18
8       333     Alex        Kellum         QCW Cycling                                    1:47:24
9       310     William     Cooper         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo1:48:34
10      335     Scott       McGill         unattached                                     1:48:39
11      307     Sean        Burger         CS Velo                                        1:48:41
12      339     Karl        Nelson         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo1:48:41
13      324     Victor      Gras           CRCA/Rockstar Games                            1:48:41
14      325     Joe         Hallman        SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling                1:48:41
15      318     Sean        Gardner        Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold                1:48:41
16      372     Jonathan    Marshall       PTS Racing                                     1:48:41
17      303     Baris       Aytan          CRCA/e2Value                                   1:48:41
18      360     Robert      wasch          CS Velo                                        1:48:41
19      368     Christopher Baccash        Tri State Velo                                 1:48:42
20      371     Jacob       Skrip          Young Medalists                                1:48:42
21      370     Jesse       Stauffer       Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                       1:48:42
22      355     Justin      Sotdorus       The Bike Shak Cycling Team                     1:48:42
23      343     Gorgi       Popstefanov    Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54                 1:48:42
24      301     Mark        Allain         Shirks Racing Masters Team                     1:48:42
25      363     Joshua      West           B I C Y C L E   T H E R A P Y                  1:48:42
26      322     Wyatt       Goral          Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior Team   1:48:42
27      319     Brady       Gibney         CS Velo                                        1:48:42
28      330     Joseph      Hydrick        CS Velo                                        1:48:42
29      336     James       Miceli         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         1:48:42
30      328     Calvin      Hoops          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           1:48:43
31      369     Jason       Lindemuth      SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling                1:48:43
32      350     Alan        Royek          EC Devo Cycling                                1:48:43
33      362     Steven      Wentworth      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         1:48:43
34      353     Andrew      Seitz          Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold                1:48:43
35      342     Kyle        Penny          Team Skyline                                   1:48:43
36      351     Colin       Sandberg       Team GPOA                                      1:48:43
37      347     Ryan        Rapolas        QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo1:48:43
38      96      Martin      Mrugal         PA Masters RC                                  1:48:43
39      304     David       Balli          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            1:48:43
40      308     Daniel      Chabanov       Van Dessel Factory Team                        1:48:43
41      348     Aaron       Ritz           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            1:48:44
42      300     Gerald      Adasavage      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    1:48:44
43      357     James       Stevens        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    1:48:44
44      320     Nathan      Goates         Antietam Velo Club                             1:48:44
45      315     John        Drummond       Arrow Racing                                   1:48:44
46      349     Jason       Roth           SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling                1:48:44
47      354     Ryan        Smolko         RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop                      1:49:10
48      341     Taylor      Pearman        Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold                1:50:15
DNF     305     Aaron       Barr           Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
DNF     309     Cheryl      Clark          Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF     311     Nate        Cornman        CS Velo
DNF     312     Jonah       Coste          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     317     Alan        Fody           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF     323     Anwar       Gorham         unattached
DNF     326     Keith       Hatton         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF     327     Brent       Hinkle         Active Yards
DNF     329     Seth        Houston        The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF     332     Drew        Karlberg       Shirk's Racing
DNF     338     Daniel      Mullen         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     344     Erik        Post           CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
DNF     345     John        Rachfal        CS Velo
DNF     356     Peter       Sotherland     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF     358     Brad        Thompson       Amoroso's/TSV
DNF     359     Daniel      Tokarczyk      Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold
DNF     361     Tim         Weigelt        CS Velo
DNF     364     Gregory     Whitney        Arrow Racing
DNF     365     Curtis      Windor         Kelly Benefit Strategies - Gold
DNF     366     Brett       Houser         Drexel University
DNF     373     Kevin       Saint Clair    Delaware Valley Racing






Men 3/4                     79 Starters                                                   32 Miles
1       471     Andrew      Yoder                                                         1:21:03
2       467     Jeff        Watts          Green Mtn Cyclery                              1:23:52
3       414     Matthew     Fischel        LetsRide.co Racing Team                        1:24:53
4       440     Chris       Pino           The 5th Floor NYC                              1:24:53
5       403     David       Balli          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            1:24:53
6       419     Anwar       Gorham         unattached                                     1:24:53
7       424     Adriano     Hauck          Riders of Rohan                                1:24:53
8       412     Kurt        Dodds          CS Velo                                        1:24:53
9       446     Tom         Rodarie        CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           1:24:53
10      421     Michael     Green          Arrow Racing                                   1:24:53
11      465     Brent       Vollrath       unattached                                     1:24:53
12      415     Ryan        Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC                              1:24:53
13      408     Nate        Cornman        CS Velo                                        1:24:53
14      461     Aaron       Temple         ActiveYards                                    1:24:53
15      476     Brian       Case           Bucknell University                            1:24:53
16      413     Mitchell    Ernst          South Mountain Cycles                          1:24:53
17      469     Christopher Woltemade      AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County        1:24:53
18      401     Alec        Babala         Ashton Greycork Cycling                        1:24:53
19      459     Benjamin    Strine         Thru It All Body Shop                          1:24:53
20      427     Carl        Jacob          unattached                                     1:24:53
21      428     Brian       Kall           Philadelphia Ciclismo                          1:24:53
22      29      Greg        Kaplan         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            1:24:53
23      438     Daniel      Mullen         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            1:24:53
24      420     Scott       Gray           Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling                1:24:53
25      405     Matthew     Brubaker       LancBike                                       1:24:53
26      444     Lane        Randolph       unattached                                     1:24:53
27      404     Austin      Banks          Young Medalists                                1:24:53
28      468     Andrew      Wiedwald       Young Medalists                                1:24:53
29      477     Nick        Jurman         Century Road Club Assoc                        1:24:53
30      443     Trevor      Raab           unattached                                     1:24:53
31      482     Bradley     Green          Vortex Cycling Club                            1:24:53
32      456     Peter       Sotherland     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   1:24:53
33      425     Weldon      Hill           Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing              1:24:53
34      437     Brendan     McGrath        Arrow Racing                                   1:24:53
35      448     Stephen     Rousseau       CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                   1:24:53
36      463     Serguei     Tiourine       CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           1:25:04
37      422     Eric        Greenberg      Arrow Racing                                   1:25:04
38      479     Philip BenneDaniels        unattached                                     1:25:09
39      407     Joseph      Clay           Young Medalists                                1:25:23
40      409     Cody        Corona         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            1:25:40
41      458     Jerod       Stoner         JS Designs                                     1:27:11
42      470     Paul        Yeates         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            1:30:16
43      457     Brandon     Staub          Young Medalist                                 1:33:42
44      447     Evans       Rohrbaugh      The Bike Shak                                  1:33:55
45      435     Matthew     Mangan         CS Velo                                        1:34:00
46      449     Blake       Rubin          Arrow Racing                                   1:34:00
47      450     Louis       Russo          Bicycle Revolutions Racing                     1:34:00
48      416     Werner      Freymann       Philadelphia Ciclismo                          1:34:00
49      464     Justin      Trezza         CS Velo                                        1:34:14
50      453     Gregory     Sherrick       Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannond1:34:15
51      432     Sam         Konstantinov   unattached                                     1:35:06
52      478     Gregory     Danielewicz    Guys Racing Club                               1:35:06
53      406     Wanya       Cave           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         1:39:32
54      433     William     Walton         Young Medalists                                1:39:32
55      400     Adam        Adler          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  1:39:32
56      474     Christopher Rassekh        QCW Cycling                                    1:39:32
57      454     Anthony     Smith          Thru It All Body Shop                          1 Lap
DNF     402     Christopher Baccash        unattached
DNF     410     Michael     Coyle          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     411     Mark        Detweiler      Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF     417     Evan        Goldberg       Rock Creek Velo
DNF     423     Brett       Halpern        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF     426     Michael     Hoffman        HUP United
DNF     430     Simon       Khalif         CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
DNF     431     Max         Knee           FUJI - TIC
DNF     434     Joseph      Manacchio      PA Masters RC
DNF     436     Jeffery     Markham        Thru It All Body Shop
DNF     439     Christopher Peris          Thru It All Body Shop
DNF     441     Brian       Quinn          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF     442     Ryan        Quinn          CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
DNF     445     Samuel      Riegel         The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF     455     Aaron       Snyder         7 Mountains Lodge
DNF     460     Collin      Tellechea      Tri State Velo
DNF     462     Justin      Thompson       Tri-State Velo
DNF     472     Chad        Young          Active Yards - CCV
DNF     473     Karl        Zahn           UVM Cycling
DNF     475     Brett       Houser         Drexel University
DNF     480     Gerard      Josulevicz     Vortex Cycling Club
DNF     481     Saras       Perry Anderson Young Medalists