GMSR - Stage 4 Burlington, VT



Green Mountain Stage Race
Louis Garneau Burlington Criterium
Stage 4
Burlington, VT
September 4, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men P/1/2                      83 Starters                        31 Miles 3F  3B  3S1 3S2 3S3 3P
1  27  Michael   Cody          Fiordifrutta                       1:07:35  100 25          5
2  129 David     Wiswell       CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                100 18          3
3  60  Jake      Hollenbach    CCB/Volkswagen                              100 13          1
4  6   Michael   Barton        Boston Scientific Cycling                   100 10
5  78  Erik      Lyman         Calyon  / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team        100 8
6  38  Tiago     Depaula       TARGETRAINING                               100 6
7  7   Adam      Bergman       TARGETRAINING                               100 4
8  71  Alexandre Lavallée      Garneau Optil                               100 3
9  88  Matthew   Okeefe        CCB/Volkswagen                              100 2
10 83  Buck      Miller        FiordiFrutta                                100 1       3
11 35  Brandon   Crichton      Symmetrics Cycling                          100         5
12 44  Jamey     Driscoll      Bliss Racing                                100
13 11  Alberto   Blanco        G.S.MENGONI USA                             100
14 105 Mathieu   Roy           Garneau Optik                               100
15 64  ChristopheJones         TARGETRAINING                               100
16 69  Jean-MicheLachance      Garneau Optik                               100
17 10  Ian       Birlem        Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles     100
18 14  Eugene    Boronow       GS Mengoni                                  100
19 9   AliaksandrBialiauski    CCB/Volkswagen                              100
20 22  Adam      Carr          Unattached                                  100
21 56  Jason     Harpp         Kenda-Raleigh Racing                        100
22 93  Stephen   Keeping       Ottawa Bicycle Club                         100
23 45  William   Dugan         1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team           100
24 1   Anthony   Colby         TARGETRAINING                               100     5   1
25 85  Joseph    Moody         Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100     3
26 48  Aaron     Fillion       Ottawa Bicycle Club                         100
27 28  Alejandro Acton         TARGETRAINING                               100
28 20  Brian     Butts         Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles     100
29 33  Thom      Coupe         Boston Scientific Cycling                   100
30 107 Brad      Sheehan       1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team           100
31 2   Jason     Baer          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100
32 31  Matt      Cooke         LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                100
33 122 Charly    Vives         Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team          100
34 118 Dan       Vaillancourt  CCB/Volkswagen                              100     1
35 125 Toby      Walch         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania             100
36 109 Ben       Silberfarb    Velo Europa                                 100
37 47  J. Alain  Ferry         1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team           100
38 62  Chris     Hrenko        Kenda Raleigh Racing                        100
39 75  Justin    Lindine       Windham Mountain Outfitters                 100
40 32  Phil      Cortes        Garneau Optik                               100
41 103 Matt      Rossman       Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100
42 46  Guy       East          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                100
43 101 Alexi     Richer        Premier Tech                                100
44 73  Will      Letendre      Boston Scientific Cycling                   100
45 117 Eric      Tremble       Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100
46 130 Kevin     Wolfson       CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM              100
47 124 Dave      Vukets        Team R.A.C.E.                               100
48 53  Chris     Green         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania             100
49 90  Eric      Pearson       Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100
50 123 Maxime    Vives         Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team           100
51 3   Matthew   Baldwin       TARGETRAINING                               100
52 59  Ariel     Herrmann      Essex County Velo                           100
53 19  Cory      Burns         Fiordifrutta                                100
54 34  Jeffrey   Craddock      CCB/Volkswagen                              100
55 91  Chris     Peck          Fiordifrutta                                100
56 15  Kevin     Bouchard-Hall Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100
57 24  Dan       Cassidy       CCB/Volkswagen                              100
58 70  Jamie     Lamb          Garneau Optik                               100
59 66  Eric      Kenney        Kenda/Raleigh Racing                        100
60 68  Nathaniel Koeppel       Vermont                                     100
61 12  Robin     Bolduc        Équipe Vélo Sommet                 at 1
62 54  Matthew   Guse          Team R.A.C.E.                      at 10
63 112 Adam      St. Germain   Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented By at 18
64 127 Stephen   Weller        Team International Bike/NERAC      at 34                        -35
65 8   Marc      Bertucco      ABD Cycling Team                                                -35
66 55  Matt      Hadley        Rocky Mountain Buisness Objects                                 -35
67 100 Eli       Richbourg     TARGETRAINING                                                   -35
68 72  Yves      Lefebvre      cibc wood-gundy                                                 -35
69 18  Tom       Burke         West Michigan Coast Riders                                      -35
70 80  Toby      Marzot        CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                                  -35
71 102 Will      Riffelmacher  Westwood Velo                                                   -35
72 13  Andrew    Boone         TNMracing.net                                                   -35
73 52  Brady     Gibney        Endeavour Cycling                                               -35
74 84  Aaron     Molloy        1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team                               -35
75 96  Corey     Piscopo       NorEast Cycling/Pastry Time                                     -35
76 30  Trevor    Connor        Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC     at 39                        -35
77 92  Albert    Pedemonte     E.C.MALGRAT/ Espais 28                                          -35
78 26  Greg      Christian     WMCR                                                            -35
79 37  Michael   Dekelver      Ottawa Bicycle Club                                             -35
80 82  Charles   McCarthy      1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM                               -35
81 113 Adam      Sullivan      Boston Scientific Cycling          at 42                        -35
82 49  Neil      Fitch         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania    at 43                        -35
83 57  Brian     Hayes         International Bike/NERAC                                        -35


Women 1/2/3                    43 Starters                        18.6 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  159 Joelle    Numainville   Team Biovail                       45:50    100 25      5
2  169 Alison    Testroete     Team Biovail                                100 18      3
3  161 Susan     Palmer-Komar  Colavita/Cooking Light                      100 13  5   1
4  155 Julie     Marceau       marinoni cadence                            100 10  1
5  167 Jennifer  Stephenson    Team Biovail                                100 8
6  171 Amy       Wallace       Wheelworks                                  100 6
7  192 Deirdre   Vander Schaaf Linscott Real Estate Racing                 100 4
8  138 Andrea    Dvorak        Charlottesville Racing Club                 100 3
9  146 Ann       Hansgate      Unattached                                  100 2
10 174 Deidre    Winfield      Charlottesville Racing Club                 100 1   3
11 166 Hiroko    Shimada       Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                 100
12 144 Megan     Guarnier      TRIA                                        100
13 137 Amy       Dombroski     excel sports                                100
14 148 Kendra    Jarratt       Linscott Real Estate Racing                 100
15 141 Elisa     Gagnon        Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team                100
16 133 Stephanie Bourbeau      Team Biovail                                100
17 134 Karol-Ann Canuel        Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team                100
18 131 Sally     Annis         NEBC/CycleLoft                              100
19 132 Kathleen  Billington    Connecticut Coast Cycling                   100
20 170 Sarah     Tillotson     Colavita/Cooking LIght                      100
21 198 Genevieve Gauthier      Le Yeti                                     100
22 172 Suz       Weldon        TRIA                                        100
23 194 Joanna    Peters        Portland Velo Club/CycleMania               100
24 164 Dana      Robertson HaltTRIA                                        100
25 135 Sarah     Chubb SauvayreCRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclat :50   20
26 158 Anna      Milkowski     Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                 20
27 168 Marianne  Stover        Independent Fabrication/Kempner             20
28 163 Jenn      Reither       TRIA                                        20
29 151 Véronique Labonté       Cascades                           at 7     16
30 143 Heidi     Goldberg      HPC/List                           at 13    15
31 152 Katherine Lambden       TEAM Lipton                                 15
32 196 Arley     Kemmerer      Boston Scientific                           15
33 156 Lisa      Matlock       TRIA                                        15
34 162 Melissa   Petty         BMW-Bianchi                                 15
35 173 Rebecca   Wellons       Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                 15
36 142 Caryl     Gale          CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery      15
37 195 Beth      Miller        Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team                15
38 139 Amity     Elliot        ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                         15
39 193 Natalie   Stoll         Boston Scientific                           15
40 199 Kathryne  Carr          Wheelworks                         at 17    10                  -35
41 149 Reem      Jishi         Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team       at 19    5                   -35
42 145 Carole    Hakstian      GMBC/Catamount                     at 20    5                   -35



Men 3                          70 Starters                        18.6 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  270 Colin h.  Murphy        Essex County Velo                  42:13    100 25  3   5
2  206 Bryson    Bowers        Sepp's                                      100 18  5   3
3  283 Kevin     Putman        CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com              100 13  1   1
4  235 Patrick   Goguen        NCC/BikeReg.com                    at :31   86  10
5  244 Matthew   Jamieson      Exodus Road Racing                          86  8
6  223 Gary      Douville      NEBC/CycleLoft                              86  6
7  245 Colin     Jaskiewicz    Colavita Racing/UVM                         86  4
8  238 Alexander Grause        UVM Cycling/Team Snow Valley                86  3
9  221 Greg      Dolbec        Portland Velo Club                          86  2
10 281 Eric      Phaneuf       Onion River Sports                          86  1
11 227 Alan      Enos          GS Boulder                                  86
12 257 Pete      Lawrence      Endeavour Cycling                           86
13 217 Benjamin  Coleman       NCC/BikeReg.com                             86
14 265 Corey     Masson        TNMracing.net                               86
15 251 Miro      Koulnis       NCC/BikeReg.com                             86
16 242 Dan       Jackowitz     Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC      86
17 306 Chris     Worden        Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery          86
18 307 Chad      Young         Team Snow Valley                            86
19 241 Justin    Howe          NEBC/CycleLoft                              86
20 201 Jonathan  Awerbuch      Dartmouth College Cycling                   86
21 263 Antoine   Malo          Espoirs Laval                               86
22 271 Xavier    Nadeau        Espoirs Laval                               86
23 204 Ian       Bickis        Ottawa Bicycle Club                         86
24 231 Steve     Francisco     NAV / Mercury Web Solutions                 86
25 296 Don       Sproull       ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC           86
26 233 Steve     Gatzos        Boston Road Club                            86
27 267 Jordan    Moore         Onion River Sports                          86
28 286 Marco     Sanchez       Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                          86
29 236 Rick      Gorton        Gortoni Racing                              86
30 230 Greg      Foster        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                86
31 249 Raphael   Henri-Jolicoeu0                                           86
32 262 Guillaume Mailhot       Espoirs Laval                               86
33 287 Pascal    Sauvayre      CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com         86
34 280 Jonathan  Peterson      Unattached                                  86
35 269 Andy      Munas         Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo                      86
36 294 Keith     Snyder        Kissena Cycling Club                        86
37 211 ChristopheBurke         Providence Velo                             86
38 232 Alexander Fulton        Ottawa Bicycle Club                         86
39 279 Matthew   Pech          Velo Europa Cycle Sport                     86
40 208 Alexander Bremer        WBI Investments Cycing Team                 86
41 225 Andrew    Dranginis     Essex County Velo                           86
42 274 Keith     Nordstrom     GS Boulder                                  86
43 213 Ryan      Carney        NorEast Cycling                             86
44 300 Peter     Tregunno      Ottawa Bicycle Club                         86
45 276 Jon       Orcutt        CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports          86
46 203 Jon       Beyer         WBI Investments Cycing Team                 86
47 303 Roy       Van Cleef     NEBC/CycleLoft                              86
48 255 Zach      Lail          FIT WERX/SEROTTA                            86
49 275 Ryan      O'Hara        Essex County Velo                           86
50 272 Jurgen    Nebelung      Linscott Real Estate Racing                 86
51 220 Robert    Dietrick      J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCC            86
52 222 Scott     Dolmat-ConnellUniversity of Vermont Cycling               86
53 253 Zachary   Kramer        Onion River Sports                          86
54 260 Ryan      MacDonald     Colavita Racing                             86
55 229 Jeff      Ferraro       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - Cat 12
56 209 Scott     Brooks        NEBC/CycleLoft                     at 15
57 266 Gabriel   Michaud       Espoirs Laval
58 302 Wes       Ullrich       NorEast Cycling
59 256 Pascal    Lauzon        Espoirs Laval
60 304 Pierre    Vanden Borre  Essex County Velo
61 282 Rufus     Pichler       Kissena Cycling Club
62 298 Douglas   Thompson      Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
63 285 Joseph    Regan         TARGETRAINING                      at 16                        -35
64 277 Anthony   Parent        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - Cat 18                        -35
65 210 Justin    Brown         WBI Investments Cycing Team                                     -35
66 268 Geffrey   Moy           Unattached                         at 22                        -35
67 215 David     Chiu          NEBC/CycleLoft                                                  -35
68 289 Matthew   Schreiber     WBI Investments Cycing Team        at 23                        -35
69 200 Tom       Arcari        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - Cat 24                        -35


Women 3/4                      37 Starters                        12.4 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  684 Denise    Ramsden       Team Ontario                       31:52    100 25  5   5
2  663 Laura     Igoe          Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicyling Cat :34   94  18  1   3
3  650 Terri     Wentzel       Linscott Real Estate Racing                 94  13  3   1
4  676 Darcy     McGuire       Team International Bike/NERAC               94  10
5  665 Anja      Jokela        Vermont                                     94  8
6  670 Jennifer  La Plante     Radical Media/CRCA                          94  6
7  678 Rhonda    Morin         PVC/CycleMania                              94  4
8  666 Celeste   Jones-BaumgardTeam Ontario                                94  3
9  691 Mary      Zider         QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club           94  2
10 636 Sarah     Coney         Team Ontario                                94  1
11 635 Maureen   Bruno Roy     Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks          94
12 682 Cecelia   Pleva         CRCA/Radical Media                          94
13 675 Callie    McDowell      Velo Bella-Kona                             94
14 664 Jenny     Ives          CBRC                                        94
15 657 Stephanie Chase         Portland Velo Club/CycleMania               94
16 683 Ashley    Prine         CRCA                                        94
17 641 Patria    Lanfranchi    Twin Peaks Racing                           94
18 642 Traci     Mariniello    Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicyling Club      94
19 672 Elena     Leznik        CRCA/Radical Media                          94
20 639 Sharolyn  Higgs         Ottawa Bicycle Club                         94
21 645 Rebecca   Menke         Team International Bike/NERAC               94
22 646 Susanne   Morsberger    Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)              94
23 640 Tonya     Lail          Fit Werx/SEROTTA                            94
24 644 Tammy     Meehan        ICCC                               :56      21
25 669 Sue       Kuenstner     Cafeteros                          at one la20
26 648 Suzanne   Tempsick      3D Racing Team                              20
27 680 Toni      Patnode       GMBC/Catamount                              20
28 686 Morgan    Robinson      Bulldog Cycling                             20
29 662 Lily      Huang         Harvard University Cycling Associatat 3     16
30 673 Ivy       Luhrs         Portland Velo Club/CycleMania      at 4     15
31 661 Lise      Dupuis        CRCA                               at 8     15
32 671 Kathy     Landers       Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)              15
33 677 Alyssa    Mellon        Ottawa Bicycle Club                at 11    15                  -35
34 687 Rebecca   Ryan          Unattached                                  15                  -35
35 656 Kat       Campbell      CRCA/Deutsche Bank                 at 56    10                  -35



Men 4A                         71 Starters                        14.8 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  797 John      Wilde         Harvard U Cycling                  35:24    100 25  5   5
2  785 Ryan      Short         Team Placid Planet                 at :03   94  18      3
3  750 Chris     Laflamme      SMCC                                        94  13      1
4  705 John      Broussard     NEBC/CycleLoft                              94  10
5  793 Ernest    Tauykus       Unattached                                  94  8
6  697 ChristopheAffrunti      Team Einstein's Cycling                     94  6
7  715 James     Combs         Boston Road Club                            94  4
8  761 Carl      Maslag        Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell                 94  3   1
9  738 ChristopheHamlin        Bliss Racing                                94  2
10 770 Matt      Obrien        Iggy's                                      94  1   3
11 754 Sven      Lohse         Essex County Velo                           94
12 753 Paul      Lengermann    NCVC/Inova Health System                    94
13 703 Damian    Bolduc        GMBC/Catamount                              94
14 780 Adam      Schildge      Brooklyn Velo Force                         94
15 723 Paul      Dolan         Essex County Velo                           94
16 729 ChristopheFey           Placid Planet                               94
17 716 David     Costa         Cranford Bike Team/CTS                      94
18 717 Kevin     Crosby        Virginia Tech                               94
19 777 Kim       Riseth        CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                94
20 734 Gabrielle Gentile       Cafeteros Cycling Club                      94
21 748 Jim       Komarmi       GMBC/Catamount                              94
22 741 Dan       Hoffman       Westwood Velo                               94
23 733 Andrew    Gardner       Middlebury Cycling Club                     94
24 727 Eric      Edlund        MIT Cycling                        at :21   21
25 736 AthanasiosThemelis      Boston Road Club                   :24      21
26 772 Aaron     Phipps        bikesenjava                                 21
27 740 John      Hirsch        Unattached                         :44      18
28 756 Jonathan  Malone        ViVe                                        18
29 708 Justin    Brown         CRCA/NyVelocity.com                :49      16
30 783 Peter     Shapiro       NEBC/CycleLoft                              16
31 764 Peter     Miller        Mystic Velo Club                            16
32 710 Vincent   Carmellini    Twin Peaks Racing                           16
33 790 Nathaniel Smith         Linscott Real Estate Racing                 16
34 702 Ethan     Bernstein     Brown University                            16
35 775 ChristophePrice         CRCA/NY Velocity                            16
36 781 Nathan    Sentz         Dick Sonnes Racing                          16
37 788 David     Smallwood     Boston Road Club                            16
38 700 Peter     Bailey Jr.    North Star Sports                           16
39 752 Sean      Langford      CCB/Volkswagen                              16
40 724 John      Doll          AFD/OSVC                                    16
41 795 ChristopheTracy         MIT Cycling                                 16
42 709 Michael   Burrows       First State Velo Sport             at one la5
43 789 Benjamin  Smith         World Cup Ski and Cycle            at 2     5
44 726 Brett     Durham        Rhino Bike Works                   at 5     5
45 730 David     Fierro        Mystic Velo Club                            5
46 704 Daniel    Boozan        Velo Europa                                 5
47 755 Graham    Lonetto       Stowe Bike Club                    at 12    1
48 759 Casey     Marks         Brown University Cycling                    1
49 796 David     Trumpey       Team Placid Planet                          1
50 767 Mike      Nadeau        NCC/BikeReg.com                             1
51 765 Stephen   Moore         Pro Pedals Team Express                     1
52 762 Michael   McKittrick    QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club           1
53 728 Glenn     Ferreira      QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club           1
54 778 Michael   Sabatini      Boston Road Club                            1
55 719 ChristopheCummings      CRCA/Edgemont Capital                       1
56 769 Todd      Nicotra       Connecticut Coast Cycling                   1
57 718 Chad      Culbertson    CRC of A / Hart's Racing                    1
58 768 Tom       Neumann       GMBC/Catamount                              1
59 706 Greg      Brown         NEBC/CycleLoft                              1
60 758 Erik      Markewich     Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1
61 698 ChristopheBailey        Boston Road Club                            1
62 743 Oscar     Jimenez       NEBC/CycleLoft                              1
63 712 Peter     Chiu          Yale University Bulldog Cycling             1
64 707 Jamie     Brown         Organic Athlete CRCA               at 14                        -35
65 735 Paul      Gerber        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                             -35
66 779 Zachary   Sager         PVB's JOCK                         at 15                        -35
67 722 John      Digiovanni    NCVC/Inova Health System           at 16                        -35
68 742 Radu      Jianu         Brown University                                                -35
69 751 Walter    Lamerton      Trilife/CRCA                       at 17                        -35
70 746 John      Kaszanek      NEBC                                                            -35
71 766 Bill      Moss          CRCA/Edgmont Capital               at 19                        -35



Men 4B                         74 Starters                        14.8 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
2  851 Rob       O'Leary       Spokes-n-Skis                      35:18    100 25      5
1  809 Douglas   Campbell      Cambride Valley Cycling                     100 18      3
3  884 Andre     Sturm         GMBC/Catamount                              100 13      1
4  808 Todd      Burns         Unattached                                  100 10
5  828 Gary      Jasdzewski    Boston Scientific Cycling                   100 8   1
6  813 Brad      Ek            NHCC/Team NH                                100 6   3
7  816 John      Freitas       GMBC/Catamount                              100 4
8  804 Phil      Beard         Unattached                                  100 3
9  831 Jared     Katz          Law Enforcement Bicycle Assoc.              100 2   5
10 875 Tom       Shebell       bikery/shebell&shebell                      100 1
11 811 Tim       Dodd          NEBC                                        100
12 870 John      Schwarz       Unattached                                  100
13 879 Kraig     Sourbeer      N. E. K. Krush                              100
14 889 Dana      Van Dorn      Team Placid Planet                          100
15 886 Matthew   Theodore      Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps                 100
16 845 Bill      McGreevy      Team Placid Planet                          100
17 876 Lisle     Gilbert jr.   Bikeman                                     100
18 862 Morris    Ragaza        CRCA/Jonathan Adler                         100
19 893 James     Walker        Team Placid Planet                          100
20 839 Jonathan  Lockburner    Pro Pedals Bike Shop                        100
21 899 Aaron     Wolfe         CRCA/Edgemont Capital                       100
22 865 Carl      Ring          NHCC/ Team NH                               100
23 858 Mike      Precthl       Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Cycling Club          100
24 840 Randy     Lovelace      Aspen East/Allwood Bicyles                  100
25 888 David     Tremblay      Mad River Riders                            100
26 864 Joseph    Reagan        NorEast Cycling                             100
27 856 David     Penney        NorEast Cycling                             100
28 871 Wayne     Scott         The Secret Henrys Team                      100
29 857 Jack      Piller        Team Placid Planet                          100
30 873 Neil      Shapiro       GMBC/Catamount                              100
31 844 Thomas    Mattioli      CRCA/Western Union                          100
32 895 Carl      Whalen JR     Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Cycling Club        100
33 830 David     Junius        Westwood Velo                               100
34 863 Claude    Raineault     GMBC/Catamount                              100
35 841 Tom       Luther        NorEast Cycling                             100
36 801 Mike      Andrews       Bethel Cycle Sport Club            at :25   10
37 819 Peter     Gerson        Champlain Valley Velo Club                  10
38 853 Brendan   O'Reilly      Unattached                                  10
39 810 Walter    Conley        CCB/Volkswagen                     at 4     10
40 818 Jeffrey   Gantz         Endeavour Cycling                           10
41 814 Thomas    Evers         NEBC/CycleLoft                              10
42 823 Andrew    Hackel        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     10
43 817 Tim       Frost         Unattached                                  10
44 846 James     Mernin        Organic Athlete                             10
45 860 ChristoffePrinsloo      OrganicAthlete/CRCA                         10
46 838 Edward    Lis           Team Placid Planet                          10
47 834 Jeff      Krupa         Hollyloft/Kwik Fill                         10
48 843 Geoff     Martin        NEBC/CycleLoft                              10
49 812 Adam      Duncan        CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswat 8     1
50 842 Daniel    Marcy         GMBC/Catamount                     at 10    1
51 892 Douglas   Von BushbergerCRCA/Organic Athlete               at 11
52 824 Kevin     Hays          Portland Velo Club                 at 12
53 868 John      Ryan          White Mountain Velo
54 815 Walter    Fischer       GMBC/Catamount
55 806 Todd      Brilliant     CRCA/Setanta
56 854 Larry     O'toole       GMBC/Catamount
57 878 Matthew   Snow          TARGETRAINING
58 891 Robert    Vaughan       Unattached                         at 15                        -35
59 872 Jonathan  Shannon       CRCA/Team OrganicAthlete                                        -35
60 869 Daniel    Schreiber     Spokes-n-Skis                      at 16                        -35
61 896 Michael   Whitfield     NHCC/Team NH                                                    -35
62 802 Doug      Antelman      Team Somerset/Van Dessell          at 17                        -35
63 861 Brad      Pudner        Unattached                         at 19                        -35
64 800 Anthony   Accardi       CRCA/Edgemont Capital                                           -35
65 897 John      Williams      Unattached                                                      -35
66 803 Jack      Baranski      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                at 20                        -35



Junior 15-18                   49  Starters                       14.8 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  585 ChristopheMonteleone    Hottubes Development Cyvling       34:45    100 25  5   5
2  574 William   Goodfellow    André Cycle/idCAD                  at :20   94  18  1   3
3  572 Daniel    Estevez       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.     94  13      1
4  615 Simon     Lambert-Lemay André Cycle/idCAD                           94  10
5  610 Jean SamueDeshaies      CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                          94  8
6  577 Cheyne    Hoag          JW Dundees Ales & Lagers                    94  6
7  614 Luke      Keough        CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM              94  4
8  570 Andy      Cornelison    Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.     94  3   3
9  587 Tucker    Olander       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          94  2
10 561 Dale      Beaton        Team Ontario                                94  1
11 597 Charles B Thibault      Acidose Lactique                            94
12 595 Robert    Schmidt       CBRC                                        94
13 604 Simon     Brassard GagnoAndré Cycle/idCAD                           94
14 598 André     Tremblay      André Cycle/idCAD                           94
15 602 Nick      Bax           Hot Tubes                                   94
16 591 Peter     Salon         GS Mengoni USA                              94
17 566 Charlie   Bryer         Team Ontario                                94
18 581 Carter    Jones         Colavita Racing                             94
19 578 Thomas    Hums          Team Ontario                                94
20 606 Filip     Capala        Capala Brothers/Polska                      94
21 626 Connor    Sallee        Pawling Cycle and Sport                     94
22 582 Nicholas  Keough        CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM     1:20     23
23 588 Dylan     O'Sullivan    Team Bicycle Alley                 1:28     22
24 565 Cédrik    Bourgeois     André Cycle/idCAD                  at 1     21
25 568 Dominic   Cantin        vélo-club longueuil-RP                      21
26 617 Andrew    Lattimore     Ottawa Bicycle Club                at 8     19
27 601 Alessio   Bares         Team Bike Alley                             19
28 584 Antoine   Matteau       CIBC Wood Gundy                    at 12    17
29 573 Charles   Gervais LapierVélo Club Longueuil                         17
30 590 Jamie     Riggs         Ottawa Bicycle Club                         17
31 623 Emerson   Oronte        CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM              17
32 616 Graham    Lang          Pawling Cycle and Sport                     17
33 620 Evan      Mundy         Team Ontario                                17
34 596 Justin    Theriault     Elicycle                                    17
35 600 Lewis     Almonte       CRCA JrDev                         at 15    10                  -35
36 608 Will      Cox           Pawling Cycle and Sport                     10                  -35
37 621 Anders    Newbury       NHCC                                        10                  -35
38 618 Matt      Mainer        GMBC/Catamount                              10                  -35
39 611 Mitch     Gantz         Endeavour Cycling                  at 17    10                  -35
40 599 Sean      Trinque       Portland Velo Club                 at 18    5                   -35
41 567 Rob       Burnett       Deerfield                                   5                   -35
42 619 Austin    McLenithan    farm Team Cycling                           5                   -35
43 628 Mackenzie Wilsey        CBRC                               at 19    5                   -35



Master 30+                     42 Starters                        14.8 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  398 Bill      Yabroudy      Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex tee     41:28    100 25      5
2  370 Max       Lippolis      FASTAR/ TargetTraining                      100 18  3   3
3  362 Troy      Kimball       Westwood Velo                               100 13      1
4  393 Timothy   Unkert        Unnattache                                  100 10
5  371 Ciaran    Mangan        CCB/Volkswagen                              100 8
6  342 David     Connery       Corner Cycle                                100 6
7  358 Matthew   Howard        Century Road Club Association               100 4
8  356 Chris     Harnish       ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports             100 3   1
9  338 Marc      Boudreau      Ride with Rendall                           100 2
10 388 David     Taylor        CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com          100 1
11 372 Dan       Martin        SAFEWAY/GA Communications                   100     5
12 381 George    Opria         Newman's Own Organics                       100
13 351 Gregg     Galletta      CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports          100
14 397 Kyle      Wolfe         TARGETRAINING / Fastar                      100
15 380 Matthew   Novakovich    Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                    100
16 396 Todd      Wheelden      AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski                   100
17 355 Jay       Gump          Incline Training                            100
18 352 David     Gazsi         Serono Cycle Logik Racing                   100
19 376 Xavier    Melendez      CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com           100
20 386 Daniel    Staffo        queen city cyclist                          100
21 375 Ian       McLeran       Stage1/FusionTHINK                          100
22 349 Greg      Ferguson      Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale              100
23 360 Eric      Juzysta       CBRC                                        100
24 378 Cary      Moretti       Project Freeride                            100
25 389 Fred      Thomas        Portland Velo Club                          100
26 387 Harry     Stover        bikebarn racing                             100
27 390 Robin     Thurston      Front Rangers / Lipper                      100
28 368 Robert    Lattanzi      CRCA/VisitBritain                           100
29 383 Steve     Roszko        NCC/BikeReg.com                    at :20   16
30 392 Edgardo   Torres-ChavarrFASTAR/TARGETRAINING               at 13    15
31 384 Ian       Sinclair      TARGETRAINING                      at 15    15
32 366 Stefan    Kreft         Yale Bulldog Cycling                        15
33 365 Robert    Kramer        Bicycle Link/MBRC                           15
34 395 Brian     Walburn       Unattached                                  15
35 379 Mchugh    Nate          Simple Green/Volvo                          15
36 357 Ryan      Haug          Bethel Cycle and Sport                      15
37 347 Matthew   Emeott        bethel cycle                       at 20    10                  -35
38 369 Titus     Leung         Deno's Wonder Wheel                at 22    10                  -35



Master 40+                     58 Starters                        14.8 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  471 Tom       Pinneo        Velocity Sports/CC Evesham         33:15    100 25      5
2  489 Anthony   Taylor        TARGETRAINING                               100 18  5   3
3  453 Alain     Major         Yeti                                        100 13      1
4  445 David     Kellogg       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     100 10
5  412 Dzmitry   Buben         CCB/Volkswagen                              100 8
6  410 Ron       Bourgoin      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     100 6
7  425 Robert    Duguay        la cabosse d'or                             100 4
8  490 William   Thompson      Bethel Cycle - MCRA                         100 3
9  433 John      Grenier       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     100 2
10 466 Douglas   O' Neill      CTS                                         100 1
11 450 Thomas    Luzio         Denos Wonder Wheel                          100
12 468 Colman    O'Connor      Bicycle Link/MBRC                           100     3
13 478 David     Rusnak        Main Line Cycling                           100
14 469 Robert    Pasco         SAFEWAY/GA Communications                   100
15 459 John      Meehan        ICCC                                        100
16 482 Tobi      Schultze      Bicycle Link / MBRC                         100
17 437 Kurt      Gustafsson    CRCA-Axis                                   100     1
18 405 Geoff     Bickford      CRCA/Axis                                   100
19 486 Dale      Stephanos     Bicycle Link/MBRC                           100
20 462 John      Mosher        Bicycle Link/MBRC                           100
21 457 John      McGill        National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)           100
22 415 Keith     Button        NorEast Cycling                             100
23 430 John      Funk          FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM                    100
24 479 Miguel    Sanchez       Sport Bazar Sillery                         100
25 487 John      Stonebarger   MBRC/Bicycle Link                           100
26 441 Ted       Hicks         Squadra Coppi                               100
27 429 Roger     Friedman      CRCA/VisitBritain                           100
28 495 Paul      Wonsavage     Onion River Sports                          100
29 442 Scott     Hodder        3D Racing Team                              100
30 416 Lorenzo   Caterini      HUB CYCLE                                   100
31 456 Paul      McDonnell     CBRC                                        100
32 448 Stephane  Lebeau        Opus                                        100
33 483 Ted       Shanstrom     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     100
34 402 Philip    Beliveau      GMBC/Catamount                              100
35 411 Arthur    Brown         DC Velo/Martens Volvo                       100
36 418 Scott     Claes         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   100
37 444 ChristopheJohnston      Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team    100
38 477 Joseph    Regan         Bethel Cycle Sport                          100
39 464 James     Nash          CCB/Volkswagen                     at 4     10
40 467 Paul      O'Blenes      The Cyclery                        at 6     5
41 492 John      Tomlinson     Deno's Wonder Wheel                at 12    5
42 460 Andrew    Melnychenko   Colavita-Spokepost.com                      5
43 417 Marc      Cesare        CRCA                                        5
44 423 Jody      Dean          Mass Bay Road Club                          5
45 493 David     Uchenick      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     5
46 414 George    Burpee        Unattached                                  5
47 435 Keith     Guinta        TARGETRAINING                               5
48 474 Brian     Rafferty      Deno's Wonder Wheel                         5
49 488 Michael   Tacci         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                  5
50 422 Grégoire  Crevier       Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                 5
51 440 Paul      Heffler       Ottawa Bicycle Club                at 14                        -35
52 431 Jim       Godshall      Guy's Racing                       at 15                        -35
53 404 Alvaro    Betancur      Cafeteros Cycling Club                                          -35
54 472 Eric      Provost       OPUS                               at 17                        -35
55 494 Paul      Weiss         Portland Velo Club                 at 19                        -35


Master 50+                     37 Starters                        12.4 Mile3F  3B  3S1 3S2     3P
1  546 Glenn     Swan          FLCC Chris's Cookies               28:50    100 25  5   5
2  544 Rick      Sorenson      Casper Wheelmen                             100 18  3   3
3  533 Mark      Luzio         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     100 13  2   1
4  551 Mark      Wolowiec      Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   100 10
5  550 Terry     White         Unattached                                  100 8
6  538 Tom       Officer       CYBC / RICHARD SACHS                        100 6
7  514 Doug      Corner        BikeRace Ottawa                             100 4
8  543 Craig     Schneider     GMBC/Catamount                              100 3
9  539 Roman     Paczka        Main Line Cycling Club             at :25   66  2
10 542 Kerry     Scanlon       DC Velo/Martens Volvo                       66  1
11 530 David     Linden        Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   66
12 529 Alan      Lesage        GMBC/Catamount                              66
13 547 James     Themig        Mystic Velo MCRA                            66
14 506 James     Boudreau      MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                      66
15 512 Greg      Christie      Ride with Rendall                           66
16 503 Michael   Beggs         Central New York Cyclist                    66
17 549 Jeffrey   Vogel         CRCA/Setanta                       at 1     34
18 504 Bruce     Bell          GMBC/Catamount                     at 2     30
19 513 Thomas    Coleman       Cafeteros                          at 7     26
20 528 Arthur    Leblanc       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                     26
21 535 Michael   McCusker      N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt.            26
22 519 Michael   Goodrich      Unattached                                  26
23 526 Spencer   Knapp         GMBC/Catamount                              26
24 537 KG        O'Donnell     GMBC/Catamount                              26
25 541 Timothy   Rollings      GMBC/Catamount                              26
26 515 Roger     Costales      GMBC/Catamount                              26
27 511 Doug      Chiasson      NCC/BikeReg.com                             26
28 531 Chuck     Litty         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     26
29 536 Attilio   Nicosia       Job One Enterprise / BBC                    26
30 527 Ernest    Landry        FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB                      26
31 534 Paul      Martin        Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)     at 11    15                  -35
32 517 Damian    Dicostanzo    Unattached                         at 12    15                  -35
33 523 Dennis    Hoyniak       GMBC/Catamount                     at 13    15                  -35
34 509 Jeffrey   Carney        NHCC/Team NH MCRA                  at 15    15                  -35