GMSR - Stage 3

Sept. 5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
Burlington Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                            107 Starters                                               50K      3F 3B 3S13S23S33P
1  1  Alejandro      Acton             TARGETRAINING                            New york        NY1:08:11  10025 5     5
2  59 Adam           Hodges Myerson    Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville     MA         10018    5  3
3  121Charly         Vives             Espoirs Laval / National SG              Montreal        PQ         10013       1
4  107Matthieu       Roy               Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ         10010
5  61 Jake           Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                           Burlington      VT         1008
6  69 Robbie         King              Louis Garneau Racing                     Brentwood       NH         1006  3  1
7  122Maxime         Vives             Espoirs Laval / National SG              Montreal        PQ         1004
8  28 Anthony        Colby             TARGETRAINING                            Durango         CO         1003
9  64 Pleasure       Jackson           Broadmark Capital                        Bellevue        WA         1002
10 7  Osmond         Bakker            CycleLogik Racing                        Stittsville     ON         1001
11 49 Eneas          Freyre            TARGETTRAINING                           Norwalk         CT         100   1  3
12 116Dan            Timmerman         Fior di Frutta                           Clay            NY         100
13 100Tom            Peterson          Broadmark Capital                        Bellevue        WA         100
14 90 Ryan           O'Connor          1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            Ashland         NH         100
15 94 Damon          Parke             Louis Garneau Racing                     Waltham         MA         100
16 19 Brian          Butts             Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington       VA         100
17 12 Alexandre      Bernard           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                  Longueuil       PQ         100
18 56 Matthew        Guse              GearsRacing.com                          Waterloo        PQ         100
19 41 Joel           Dion-Poitras      Espoirs Laval / National SG              Cowansville     PQ         100
20 21 Adam           Carr              1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            Colchester      VT         100
21 9  Michael        Barton            Boston Scientific Cycling                Grantham        NH         100
22 124Patrick        Walsh             CCB/Volkswagon                           Natick          MA         100
23 86 Dan            Neyens            Broadmark Capital                        Bellevue        WA20 to go 100
24 120Sean           Van Horn          Broadmark Capital                        Bellevue        WA         100
25 22 Todd           Cassan            Rocinante                                New york        NY         100
26 4  Jesse          Anthony           Essex County Velo                        Beverly         MA         100
27 85 Joe            Moody             Louis Garneau Racing                     Watertown       MA         100
28 40 Joshua         Dillon            Louis Garneau Racing                     Essex junction  VT         100
29 88 Michael        Norton            Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen          NY         100
30 77 Ian            Manning           BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team           Holland landing ON         100
31 16 Eugene         Boronow           GS Mengoni                               Jamaica         NY         100
32 70 Ted            King              Louis Garneau Racing                     Brentwood       NH         100
33 63 Conor          Hurley            Boston Scientific Cycling                Madbury         NH         100
34 75 William        Letendre          Boston Scientific Cycling                Etna            NH         100
35 20 Chad           Butts             Verge Sport - Test Pilot                 Rye             NY         100
36 126Matthew        White             Fior di Frutta                           East longmeadow MA         100
37 129Philip         Wong              Fior di Frutta                           Gloucester      MA         100
38 83 Paul           Mica              NCVL/Edge Technologies                   Alexandria      VA         100
39 66 Christopher    Jones             SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club)            New haven       CT         100
40 110Andrew L.      Shaw              NCVC/Edge Technologies                   Lorton          VA         100
41 6  Jason          Baer              Louis Garneau Racing                     Burlington      VT         100
42 53 Dan            Greenfield        Louis Garneau Racing                     West hartford   CT         100
43 14 Andrew         Bishop            Louis Garneau Racing                     Wiliston        VT         100
44 72 Damian         Kurzawinski       Unattached                               Mississauga     ON         100
45 55 Louis-Fran?ois Guimont           Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ         100
46 34 Troy           Critchlow         Broadmark Capital                        Bellevue        WA         100
47 82 Jason          Meidhof           NCVC/Edge Technologies                   Arlington       VA         100
48 117Zoltan         Tisza             CRCA/AXIS                                New york        NY         100
49 26 Aidan          Charles           CyclingCenter-Bioracer                   Middletown      CT         100
50 97 Lawrence       Perera            Fior di Frutta                           Yarmouthport    MA         100
51 98 Jean S?bastien Perron            Fresh air experience                     Gatineau        PQ         100
52 29 Damien         Colfer            NHCC/Team NH                             Newmarket       NH         100
53 113Justin         Spinelli          TARGETRAINING                            Boston          MA         100
54 96 Chris          Peck              Fior di Frutta                           Southbury       CT         100
55 108Chris          Rozdilsky         Fior di Frutta                           Danbury         CT         100
56 8  Sean           Barrie            Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Washington      DC         100
57 39 Yann           Deville           CIBC/Wood-Gundy                          Montreal        PQ         100
58 52 Chris          Green             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania          North yarmouth  ME         100
59 109Michael        Scherer           Aerospace Engineering/UMG                Boulder         CO         100
60 32 Matt           Cooke             LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies             Washington      DC         100
61 60 Logan          Hodson            Independent Fabrication                  Jamaica plain   MA         100
62 65 Kenneth        Johnson           Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino      Bethesda        MD         100
63 43 Jamey          Driscoll          BLISS RACING                             Jericho         VT         100
64 95 Eric           Pearson           NAV/Pedros                               Cambridge       MA         100
65 58 Jason          Harp              Louis Garneau Racing                     Burlington      VT         100
66 10 Steve          Bednash           Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team    Chesapeake      VA         100
67 105Alexi          Richer            Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ         100
68 24 Gerardo        Castro            Cobblestone-Nature Path                  Richmond        VA         100
69 125Paul           Ward              Team Snow Valley                         Virginia beach  VA         100
70 31 Trevor         Connor            Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC           Victoria        BC         100
71 123Toby           Walch             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania          Brunswick       ME         100
72 99 Benjamin       Peters            VeloEuropa Cycle sport                   Shelburne       VT         100
73 11 Jason          Beerman           Champion System Racing                   Allston         MA         100
74 104Anthony        Restuccia         TARGETRAINING                            Carmel          NY         100
75 5  Ian            Ayers             Colavita / Sutter Home                   Atlantic highlanNJ         100
76 46 Ryan           Fleming           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania          Portsmouth      NH         100
77 118Olivier        Trempe            Club Cycliste Ste-Foy                    St-laurent, i.o.PQ         100
78 62 Graham         Howard            Advanage Genefits Croup                  Grand rapids    MIat :31
79 18 Tom            Burke             West Michigan Coast Riders               Wyoming         MI1:04
80 47 Jean Simon     Fortin            CICB WOOD GUNDY                          Granby          PQ35 to go                -35
81 54 Mark           Grimmett          CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors                     Charlottetown   PE                        -35
82 74 Yves           Lefebvre          Gypco-tele-annonce                       Longueil        PQ                        -35
83 89 Matthew        Novakovich        Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop             Anchorage       AK                        -35
84 48 Brian          Fouche            LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies             Funkstown       MD                        -35
85 102J-p            Provost           Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ                        -35
86 87 Todd           Nordblom          CCB INTERNATIONAL                        Andover         MA37 to go                -35
87 51 Tom            Gosselin          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania          Lewiston        ME42 to go                -35
88 80 Charles        McCarthy          1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            Waitsfield      VT                        -35
89 13 Marc           Bertucco          ABD Cycling Team                         New york        NY                        -35
90 78 Francis        Martin            Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ                        -35
91 37 Ariel          Decardenas        Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ                        -35
   3  Scott          Anderson          Advantage Benefits Group                 Ada             MI                        -35
   15 Robin          Bolduc            ?quipe V?lo Sommet                       Gatineau        PQ                        -35
   27 Michael        Cody              Fior di Frutta                           East longmeadow MA                        -35
   30 Bryan          Collins           Test Pilot                               Saugerties      NY                        -35
   35 Martin         Daviault          Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ                        -35
   42 Alec           Donahue           Louis Garneau Racing                     Northampton     MA                        -35
   44 Mukunda        Feldman           Louis Garneau Racing                     Northhampton    MA                        -35
   57 John           Hanson            Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford   CT                        -35
   68 Eric           Kenney            NAV/pedros                               Newton          MA                        -35
   79 Steve          Maurice           CIBC Wood Gundy MSL                      Granby          PQ                        -35
   81 John           McGill            National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)        Potomac         MD                        -35
   84 Aaron          Molloy            1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            Manchester      NH                        -35
   92 Mark           Olson             Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton          MI                        -35
   106S?bastien      Rousseau          Premier Tech                             St-j?r?me       PQ                        -35
   111Brad           Sheehan           1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            Providence      RI                        -35
   128Kyle           Wolfe             1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            East weymouth   MA                        -35
   130Solomon        Woras             Broadmark Capital                        Bellevue        WA                        -35


Women 1/2/3                            61 Starters                                                30K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  164Joelle         Numainville       Espoirs Laval                            Laval           PQ45:32    10025 5  5
2  176Jennifer       Stephenson        Team Biovail                             Narean          ON         10018    3
3  165Zoe            Owers             TEAm Lipton                              Concord         NH         10013    1
4  171Laura          Schmidt           Terry Precision                          Spokane         WA         10010
5  179Sarah          Tillotson         ABD/Trek-VW                              Wheaton         ILat :43   82 8  3
6  182Nichole        Wangsgard         Subway                                   Longmont        CO         82 6
7  177Marianne       Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner          Thetford        VT         82 4
8  173Kate           Sherwin           Victory Brewing Cycling Team             Chevy chase     MD         82 3
9  151Heather        Labance           Skylands Cycling                         Vernon          NJ         82 2
10 148Julie          Hutsebant         Terry Precision                          Orleans         ON         82 1
11 156Rosanne        Lent              SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC          Keene valley    NY         82
12 144Rosie          Garlapow          Terry Precision                          Alden           NY         82
13 181Amy            Wallace           Verizon Wireless Wheelworks              Medford         MA         82
14 159Caitlyn        McCullough        SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC          Troy            NY         82
15 153Katherine      Lambden           TEAm Lipton                              Fort lee        NJ         82    1
16 172Amanda         Shaw              Team Biovail                             Ottawa          ON         82
17 142Elisa          Gagnon            TEAm Lipton                              Montreal        PQ         82
18 196Lea            Davison           Team Balance Bar/Devo                    Jericho         VT         82
19 143Caryl          Gale              TEAm Lipton                              Hoboken         NJ         82
20 193Joanne         Kembery           DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Rockville       MD         82
21 152Anita          Lagler            wheels of bloor                          Brampton        ON         82
22 174Hiroko         Shimada           Velo Bella                               Hamden          CT         82
23 136Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre    CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery   New york        NY         82
24 134Stephanie      Bourbeau          Team Biovail                             Verdun          PQ         82
25 168Beth           Renaud            CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery   New york        NY         82
26 184Mackenzie      Woodring          Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team          Twin lake       MI         82
27 141Pauline        Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner          Plainfield      CT         82
28 145Erin           Garvin            Fuji                                     Salem           VA         82
29 183Rebecca        Wellons           Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling              Arlington       MAat one la16
30 146Megan          Guarnier          SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC          Queesbury       NY         16
31 180Aimee          Vasse             Unattached                               Tucson          AZ         15
32 157Kerry          Litka             Dansko Wheelworks                        Nashua          NH         15
33 154Heather        Lamson            Radical Edge                             Fredericton     NB         15
34 139Natasha        Elliott           Team Biovail                             Ottawa          ON         15
35 163Ellen          Moses             CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery   New york        NY         15
36 185Terri          Wentzel           Maine Cycling Club                       Auburn          ME5 to go  10
37 166Nada           Pasko             Unattached                               Hamilton        ON12 to go 10
38 132Marie-Pier     Bedard            Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale         Rosemere        PQ13 to go 10
39 147Anne           Guzman            Terry Precision                          Alden           NY         10
40 138Kristina       Eaton             Verizon Wireless Wheelworks              Somerville      MA         10
41 149Krystal        Jeffs             McMaster Cycling Club                    Inglewood       ON         10
42 158Jennifer       Magur             Team Biovail                             Cornwall        NY         10
43 160Jaymie         McGowan           McMaster                                 Hamilton        ON         10
44 131Beth           Allen             Austin Flyers                            Austin          TX         10
45 187Kami           Tremblay          Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team       Westminster     MA         1
46 195Olivia         Jaras             Colavita Racing / vortex racing          East haven      CT         1
47 175Jessica        Spence            Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing      Toronto         UN21 to go 1              -35
48 137Michelle       Costello          mission in motion/tvc                    Franklin        NY         1              -35
49 194Reem           Jishi             CRCA/Radical Media                       Madison         NJ23 to go 1              -35
50 191Tammy          Meehan            Iowa City Cylcing Club                   Iowa city       IA         1              -35
51 169Ashley         Robinson          RMS FitTech                              Sandys          BE         1              -35
52 197Kristine       Church            University of Colorado                   Havertown       PA         1              -35
53 189Cheryl         Olson             Advantage Benefits                       Delton          MI25 to go                -35
   133Elizabeth      Begosh            Velo Bella                               Philadelphia    PA                        -35
   135Karol-Ann      Canuel            Unattached                               Amos            PQ                        -35
   155Amanda         Lawrence          Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes          Gates mills     OH                        -35
   167Lynn           Patchett          RMS FitTech                                              BE                        -35
   170Kristy         Scheffenacker     Velo Bella                               Baltimore       MD                        -35
   178Caroline       Theberge          Premier Tech                             St-jerome       PQ                        -35
   188Debbie         Tirrito           GMBC/Catamount                           South hero      VT                        -35
   198Elizabeth      Carrington        Peachtree Bikes                          Atlanta         GA                        -35


Men 3                                  88 Starters                                                30K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  236Isaac          Howe              Colavita Racing                          Concord         NH42:32    10025    5
2  228Dominic        Gillen            3 Sports                                 South royalton  VT         10018    3
3  202Marshall       Ambros            NECSA/Cuevas                             Hartland        VTat :03   90 13 5  1
4  227Dave           Galvin            Monticello Velo Club                     Lake george     CO         90 10
5  231Patrick        Goguen            NCC/Bikereg.com                          Hopedale        MA         90 8
6  282Will           Sladek            Unattached                               San marcos      TX         90 6
7  283Adam           St. Germain       Team Casterama                           Pawtucket       RI         90 4
8  248Travis         Livermon          Pacesetter steel service                 Winterville     NC         90 3
9  298Paolo          Zenoni            Westwood Velo                            Tenafly         NJ         90 2
10 274Alex           Quintero          ACT-Cuevas Development                   Ridgewood       NY         90 1
11 220Dan            Dombroski         GS CIAO                                  Boulder         CO         90
12 205Joshua         Bartlett          NHCC/Team New Hampshire                  Windham         NH         90
13 239Dan            Jackowitz         Trailblazer - CCCC                       Middletown      CT         90
14 279Christopher    Schmidt           Unattached                               Quechee         VT         90
15 291Eric           Tremble           GMBC/Catamount                           Jericho         VT         90    1
16 260David          Miller            Team Casterama                           West greenwich  RI         90
17 292Stephen        Weller            Essex County Velo                        Hanover         NH         90
18 269Patrick        Peterson          A.C.T.                                   Newton          NJ         90
19 244Zachary        Kramer            Louis Garneau Racing                     Burlington      VT         90
20 294Alex           Whitmore          Washington Square Tavern                 Somerville      MA         90
21 204Alvaro         Arnal             Human ZOOM !                             King of prussia PA         90
22 278Pascal         Sauvayre          CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com      New york        NY         90
23 272Bruce          Pierce            Trailblazer - CCCC                       Brookline       MA         90
24 237Vincent        Hudon             V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL                        Otterburn park  PQ         90
25 215Joseph         Carpisassi        EC Velo                                  Greenville      NC         90
26 249M. Justin      Lubeley           CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations            New york        NY         90    3
27 253Antoine        Malo              Espoirs Laval / National SG              Montreal        PQ         90
28 211Christopher    Burke             Providence Velo Club                     Pawtucket       RI         90
29 296Bill           Yabroody          OSVC/AFD                                 Coventry        RI         90
30 299Daniel         Zmolik            CUEVAS Development                       Ridgewood       NY         90
31 289Jonah          Tower             Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club     Cambridge       MA         90
32 210Kipp           Bradford          Providence Velo Club                     Pawtucket       RI         90
33 258David          McDonnell         Newmarket Eagles                         Lindsay         ON         90
34 240Kirk           Kardashian        NAV/Pedros                               Woodstock       VT         90
35 263Eric           Moyer             cadence                                  Souderton       PA         90
36 209Bryan          Borgia            Tokeneke Road Club                       Norwalk         CT         90
37 221Kyle           Douglas           3 Rox Racing                             Ashburn         ON         90
38 261Peter          Morgan            Trailblazer - CCCC                       Middletown      CT         90
39 235Angus          Henry             Unattached                               Ottawa          ON         90
40 224David          Fahnestock        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies             Elkridge        MD         90
41 207Peter          Bell              NCC / BikeReg.com                        Greenfield      MA         90
42 242Eben           Kellogg           1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM            Littleton       NH         90
43 284Rich           Sturim            Louis Garneau Racing                     Charlotte       VT         90
44 286Scott          Sullivan          Team Casterama                           Providence      RI         90
45 287Russell        Talbot            Capital Velo Club                        Glastonbury     CT         90
46 297Chad           Young             Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On              Lancaster       PA         90
47 241Brian          Keegan            Unattached                               Dover           NH8 to go  1
48 229Peter          Girard            Linscott Real Estate Racing              Biddeford       ME9 to go  1
49 206Marc           Bavineau          Essex County Velo                        Beverly         MA11 to go 1
50 246Pete           Lawrence          Advantage Benefits/Endeavor              Wauwatosa       WI         1
51 259John           Meehan            Iowa City Cycling Club                   Iowa city       IA         1
52 257Zach           McBride           Advantage Benefits                       Kalamazoo       MI         1
53 233David          Gruber            CIBC-Wood Gundy                          Montreal        PQ         1
54 264Xavier         Nadeau            Espoirs Laval / National SG              Montr?al        PQ         1
55 203Tom            Arcari            Trailblazer - CCCC                       Durham          CT         1
56 290Peter          Tregunno          Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa          ON         1
57 200Massimiliano   Accaputo          Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS            Glastonbury     CT         1
58 219Armand         Della Monica      CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com        New york        NY         1
59 232Timothy        Gresh             Snow Valley presented by Seal-On         New holland     PA         1
60 273Matthew        Purdy             North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville   NY         1
61 293Samuel         Wheeler-Martenis  CCB/Volkswagen                           Belmont         MA         1
62 250Ryan           Macdonald         Colavita Racing                          Old town        ME         1
63 288Douglas        Thompson          Trailblazer - CCCC                       Gales ferry     CT14 to go
64 265Jurgen         Nebelung          Portland Velo Club                       Portland        ME15 to go
65 225Alexander      Fulton            Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa          ON17 to go                -35
66 201Alan           Adams             Broadmark Cycling                        Seattle         WA19 to go                -35
67 230Scott          Glenney           Trailblazer - CCCC                       Hartford        CT                        -35
68 271Dao            Phuong            Espoirs Laval / National SG              Montreal        PQ                        -35
69 285Adam           Sullivan          Team Casterama                           East greenwich  RI21 to go                -35
70 256Marc           Mauceri           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com        New york        NY22 to go                -35
71 238Chris          Ivey              Unattached                               Barrie          ON                        -35
72 266Ted            Neu               CRCA/VisitBritain.com                    New york        NY                        -35
73 262Jon            Moro              AGH NHVelo / Pactimo                     Pittsburgh      PA                        -35
74 255Terrence       Martineau         Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa          ON                        -35
   216Benjamin       Coleman           NCC-BikeReg.com                          Brattleboro     VT                        -35
   218Michael        Dekelver          Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa          ON                        -35
   222John           Doyle             Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour            Mattawan        MI                        -35
   243Chris          Kohnle            Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports        Glastonbury     CT                        -35
   245Andrew         Kruger            Cycle Logik Racing                       Kanata          ON                        -35
   247Titus          Leung             Arc en Ciel                              Larchmont       NY                        -35
   252Daniel         Malik             Trizilla                                 Bridgeville     PA                        -35
   276Matt           Rossman           Dartmouth College Cycling                Morrisville     VT                        -35
   277Marco          Sanchez           Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                       Forest hills    NY                        -35
   281Jason          Sears             Essex County Velo                        Cambridge       MA                        -35
   295Nicholas       Winfield          Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Chesea          PQ                        -35
dq 270Eric           Phaneuf           Onion River Sports                       Stowe           VT


Men 30+                                80 Starters                                                24K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  311Ramon          Benitez           Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis      Glenwood        MD41:05    10025 5  5
2  330Joshua         Frick             DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Rockville       MDat :40   94 18    3
3  357Kevin          Molloy            CRCA/AXIS                                New york        NY         94 13    1
4  368Don            Powell            ORSRacksDirect.com                       Boulder         CO         94 10
5  321David          Connery           Corner Cycle                             Shelburne       VT         94 8
6  356Donny          Mills             SRT                                      Exeter          NH         94 6  3
7  354Xavier         Melendez          NEXT-CRCA                                New york        NY         94 4  1
8  369Geordie        Probert           Rockville Harley Davidson                Chevy chase     MD         94 3
9  337Tom            Horrocks          Cole Sport                               Rutland town    VT         94 2
10 335Chris          Harnish           Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours    East falmouth   MA         94 1
11 338Matthew        Howard            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com        New york        NY         94
12 320Ed             Ceccolini         Westwood Velo                            Mahwah          NJ         94
13 341Espen          Kateraas          Westwood Velo                            Tuxedo          NY         94
14 376Ben            Silberfarb        VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                   Norwich         VT         94
15 366Fabio          Piergentili       Union Velo Club                          Andover         MA         94
16 314Jean-Francois  Blais             VCM-Cycles Regis                         Sutton          PQ         94
17 345David          Krimmel           Unattached                               Brownsville     VT         94
18 307Edward         Angeli            Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Southington     CT         94
19 312Christopher    Benoit            VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                   Beverly         MA         94
20 355Paul           Migner            CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                       Sainte-julie    PQ         94
21 382Wade           Summers           Benidorm - Property Research Corp        Southington     CT         94
22 331Jon            Gallagher         Cole Sport                               Park city       UT         94
23 308Roger          Aspholm           Westwoodvelo                             Haworth         NJ         94
24 309Stephen        Badger            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite           Woodbury        CT         94
25 347Paul           Lynch             bicyclelink/mbrc                         Marshfield      MA         94
26 380Eric           Streckfuss        Westwood Cycle Masters Team              Upper nyack     NY         94
27 327Troy           Fenderson         Boston Scientific Cycling                Rye             NH         94
28 352Ian            McLeran           Stage1/Fusionthink                       Danbury         CT         94
29 370Jay            Provencher        Onion River Sports                       Waterbury       VT         94
30 359Michael        Moore             GearsRacing.com                          Georgetown      ON         94
31 371Karl           Rahn              CRCA/AXIS                                New york        NY         94
32 373Steve          Roszko            NCC / BikeReg.com                        Northampton     MA         94
33 358Greg           Montello          VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                   Charlestown     MA         94
34 375Kenny          Shardlow          AFD/OSVC                                 Johnston        RI         94
35 322Coldrey        Daniel            Cycle Logik Racing                       Ottawa          ON         94
36 343Rick           Kotch             Union Velo Club                          Rehoboth        MA         94
37 372David          Ricklefs          Onion River Sports                       Huntington      VT         94
38 328Eric           Fleming           VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                   Watertown       MA         94
39 383David          Taylor            CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com       New york        NY         94
40 334Jay            Gump              Unattached                               Conway          MA         94
41 346David          Lyman             Union Velo Club                          Framingham      MA         94
42 360Cary           Moretti           Team Biovail-Cervelo                     Toronto         ON         94
43 348Michael        Magur             Verge Sport                              Washingtonville NY         94
44 317Andrew         Brewer            Onion River Sports                       Montpelier      VT         94
45 315Marc           Boudreau          Unattached                               Nepean          ON15 to go 1
46 377Ian            Sinclair          McLagan National Financial/FASTAR        Fairfield       CT         1
47 306Kevin          Adamczyk          CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com    Deep river      CT         1
48 393Derek          Zisk              AFD/OSVC                                 Hope            RI         1
49 391Michael        Wonderly          CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com    Salem           CT         1
50 344Robert         Kramer            Bicycle Link/MBRC                        Boston          MA         1
51 390Jan            Wiejak            Test Pilot                               Wallkill        NY         1
53 326Steven         Dowler            DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Kensington      MD         1
54 339Ron            Jacobs            Bicycle Link/MBRC                        Needham         MA         1
55 365Paul           Nyberg            Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Avon            CT         1
56 342Will           Kembery           DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Rockville       MD         1
57 318Jay            Busse             Union Velo                               Harrisville     RI         1
58 329John           Foley             Bike Alley                               Sturbridge      MA         1
59 319Michael        Cavros            AFD/OSVC                                 N. scituate     RI20 to go                -35
60 389Todd           Watters           Union Velo                               Attleboro       MA                        -35
61 362Shawn          Mottram           AFD/OSVC                                 Little compton  RI                        -35
62 349Mike           Maloney           AFD/OSVC                                 Chepachet       RI                        -35
63 316Eric           Bowker            Gary Fisher Bicycles                     Williston       VT                        -35
64 332Gregg          Galletta          WonderWheels                             New york        NY                        -35
65 340Mark           Jamieson          CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com    Ivoryton        CT                        -35
66 386Maximino       Veiga             FASTAR                                   Danbury         CT22 to go                -35
67 385Martin         Valiquette        SkiVeloVincentRenaud                     Magog           PQ                        -35
68 392Paul           Wonsavage         Onion River Sports                       Etna            NH                        -35
69 381Scott          Struve            Stage 1 Cycling                          Middlebury      CT24 to go                -35
   310Myron F        Baker Jr          Vergesport.com                           Hamilton        NJ                        -35
   323Juan           Darias            Union Velo                               Sudbury         MA                        -35
   333David          Gazsi             Cycle Logik Racing                       Ottawa          ON                        -35
   353Justin         Medeiros          AFD/OSVC                                 Boulder         CO                        -35
   363Greg           Mueller           Cole Sport                               Edwards         CO                        -35
   364Craig          Nunes             ART'S CYCLERY                            San luis obispo CA                        -35
   367Alan           Potter            Boston Scientific Cycling                Newton          MA                        -35
   374Kurt           Scheerer          Test Pilot                               Cornwall        NY                        -35
   378Dan            Staffo                                                                                               -35
   384Paul           Tolomiczenko      Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif              Mississauga     ON                        -35
   388Tim            Watson            Unattached                               Colchester      VT                        -35
   394Juan Pablo     Castro            Team Ideal Tile                          Fort Mead       NJ                        -35


Men 40+                                84 Starters                                                24K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  477Tobi           Schultze          Bicycle Link/ MBRC                       Foxboro         MA33:32    10025 3  5
2  457Tyler          Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                           No. andover     MA         10018 1  3
3  415Marc           Cote              Cycle Performance                        Mont-royal      PQat :03   90 13 5  1
4  459Colman         O'Connor          Bicycle Link/MBRC                        Jamaica plain   MA:07      86 10
5  453John           McKone            CCB/Volkswagen                           Burlington      VT1:07     82 8
6  444David          Kellogg           Arc en Ciel                              Providence      RI         82 6
7  437Mark           Gunsalus          Bike Barn Racing                         Dudley          MA         82 4
8  442David          Hudson            Mambo Kings Racing                       Clarksboro      NJ         82 3
9  464Robert         Pasco             SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications             Belmont         CA         82 2
10 401Alain          Major             Unattached                               Prevost         PQ         82 1
11 466Dale           Perzanowski       GMBC/Catamount                           Waterbury ctr   VT         82
12 404Phil           Beliveau          GMBC/Catamount                           St george       VT         82
13 441Ted            Hopkins           CivilTek Bicycle Club                    Middlesex       NC         82
14 406Geoff          Bickford          CRCA/Axis                                New york        NY         82
15 400Stuart         Abramson          Portland Velo Club                       Falmouth        ME         82
16 429Greg           Ferguson          Meredith Group-GPOA                      Glassboro       NJ         82
17 455Sam            Morse             Bicycle Link/MBRC                        Cohasset        MA         82
18 438Kurt           Gustafsson        CRCA-AXIS                                Brooklyn        NY         82
19 411Paul           Carbonara         Century Road Club /Axis                  New york        NY         82
20 493John           Tomlinson         Deno's Wonder Wheel                      New york        NY         82
21 460Rob            O'Leary           Main Line Cycling Club                   St. marys       PA         82
22 456John           Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC                        Boxboro         MA         82
23 408Ron            Bourgoin          Rainbow Bike/MCC                         Portland        ME         82
24 416Marc           Courtemanche      Velo Club Longueuil                      Montreal        PQ         82
25 463Roman          Paczka            Main Line Cycling Club                   Brooklyn        NY         82
26 447Yong           Kong              Guy's bicycle club                       Sicklerville    NJ         82
27 480Mark           Sommers           DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Washington      DC         82
28 452Michael        McGraw            DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Waldorf         MD         82
30 436John           Grenier           Maine Cycling Club                       Lewiston        ME         82
31 451Paul           McDonnell         SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC     Selkirk         NY         82
32 419Donald         Davis             West Florida Wheelman                    Pensacola       FL         82
33 431David          Foley             BOB/Nault's Cyclery                      N. easton       MA         82
34 462Jon            Ornstil           Lombardi's                               San franciso    CA         82
35 427Robert         Duguay            Bernard Hinault                          St-hubert       PQ         82
36 413Scott          Claes             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                W. bloomfield   MI         82
37 433Jon            Gee               Multi Laser Racing                       Osgoode         ON         82
38 474Randy          Rusk              Arc en Ciel                              Exeter          RI         82
39 432Roger          Friedman          CRCA/VisitBritain.com                    Brooklyn        NY         82
40 479Tony           Settel            Deno's Wonder Wheel                      Brooklyn        NY         82
41 467Hank           Pfeifle           Gorham Bike & Ski                        Brunswick       ME         82
42 499Mark           Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                Davisburg       MI         82
43 428Gary           Evans             Heart of New England Cycling Club        Boscawen        NH         82
44 403Spencer        Beckett           Team Snow Valley / Seal On               Elkton          MD         82
45 491William        Thompson          Bethel Cycle                             West hartford   CT         82
46 478Peter          Serrurier         Unattached                               Portland        OR         82
47 449Thomas         Luzio             Arc en Ciel                              Mamaroneck      NY         82
48 425Craig          Doucet            Unattached                               Cambridge       ON         82
49 414Michael        Claus             Portland Velo Club                       Kennebunk       ME         82
50 470Joseph         Regan             Bethel                                   Branford        CT         82
51 407Jonny          Bold              Corner Cycle                             Marstons mills  MA         82
52 489Michael        Tacci             Main Line Cycling / BiKyle               Downingtown     PA6 to go
53 446Stephen        Kocik             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                Red hook        NY12 to go
54 440Ted            Hicks             Squadra Coppi                            Middlebury      VT
55 458David          Nesbitt           DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Adamstown       MD
56 412Richard        Carlton           Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle       Glastonbury     CT
57 418Gr?goire       Crevier           Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais              Ottawa          ON
58 445Scott          Klion             Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                   Gardiner        NY
59 405Bruce          Bell              GMBC/Catamount                           Stowe           VT
60 497Paul           Weiss             Portland Velo Club                       Cumberland      ME
61 448Ron            Livingston        Main Line Cycling                        Paoli           PA
62 488George         Suter             CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING      New york        NY
63 443Christopher    Johnston          Minnesota Cycling Team                   Wayzata         MN
64 498Carl           Whalen Jr         Main Line Cycling                        St marys        PA
65 424Tim            Dodd              Unattached                               Westford        MA
66 465Bob            Payson            GMBC/Catamount                           So. burlington  VT14 to go                -35
67 495David          Uchenick          Arc en ciel                              Westford        MA15 to go                -35
68 409George         Burpee            Unattached                               Fair  haven     NJ                        -35
69 439Bob            Hachadoorian      Quaker City Wheelmen                     Bryn mawr       PA                        -35
70 471Jeff           Ritchie           Unattached                               Williston       VT17 to go                -35
71 454Jeff           Moore             Tri-State Velo                           Hatfield        PA18 to go                -35
72 483Rob            Spillman          Deno's Wonder Wheel                      Brooklyn        NY                        -35
   410Keith          Button            NHCC/Team NH                             Nottingham      NH                        -35
   434Alain          Gravel            CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY                          Montreal        PQ                        -35
   435Edward         Gravelle          SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC             Ballston lake   NY                        -35
   450Glen           McCrone           Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team             Bradford        ON                        -35
   461Larry          O'Toole           Unattached                               Warren          VT                        -35
   469Joseph         Rano              Gearworks                                Oxford          MA                        -35
   475Brett          Rutledge          Bicycle Link/ MBRC                       Westboro        MA                        -35
   476Charles        Schreier          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Kensington      MD                        -35
   482Rick           Spear             McLagan/FASTAR                           Westport        CT                        -35
   485Dale           Stephanos         Corner Cycle                             Foxboro         MA                        -35
   486Graydon        Stevens           Portland Velo Club                       Cape elizabeth  ME                        -35
   487John           Stonebarger       MBRC/Bicycle Link                        Plymouth        MA                        -35
   492Randy          Thrasher          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Germantown      MD                        -35


Men 50+                                37 Starters                                                20K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  537Glenn          Swan              Cranford Bike Club/CTS                   Freeville       NY28:42    10025 5  5
2  528Mark           Luzio             Arc en Ciel                              Brooklyn        CT         10018 3  3
3  516Bill           Emerson           Fior di Frutta                           Landgrove       VT         10013 1  1
4  527Tim            Lung              AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team          Hagerstown      MD         10010
5  512Doug           Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                          Ottawa          ONat :22   82 8
6  515Scott          Dorwart           Stowe Bike Club                          Stowe           VT:43      78 6
7  519Neil           Hendry            Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team           Stouffville     ON         78 4
8  540Terry          White             GMBC/Catamount                           Dorset          VT         78 3
9  539Bruce          Townend           Berkshire Cycling / VOmax                Windsor         MA         78 2
10 505James          Boudreau          MASTERS VELO CLUB                        Lunenburg       MA         78 1
11 525Alan           Lesage            GMBC/Catamount                           South burlingtonVT         78
12 523Jim            Laid              Multi Laser Racing                       Kingston        ON         78
13 526David          Linden            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                Dexter          MI         78
14 517Gary           Gurney            SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC         Coeymans hollow NY         78
15 508Rob            Cheskey           Hamilton C.C.                            Milton          ON         78
16 538James          Themig            Mystic Velo Club                         Niantic         CT         78
17 509Greg           Christie          Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Chelsea         PQ         78
18 534Kerry          Scanlon           DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Washington      DC         78
19 503Michael        Beggs             Central New York Cyclist                 Unadilla        NY         78
20 507William        Care              ERA Cycling                              Mount gretna    PA         78
21 520David m.       Jordan            NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Sioux falls     SD8 to go  24
22 510Gordon         Clarke            BikeSports-Pfaff                         Aurora          ON9 to go  23
23 536Nick           Suozzo            tioga velo club                          Franklin        NY         23
24 529Michael        McCusker          Unattached                               Buckland        MA         23
25 511Thomas         Coleman           Cafeteros                                Greenwich       CT12 to go 20             -35
26 518Steven         Heath             Masters Velo Club                        Woonsocket      RI         20             -35
27 531KG             O'Donnell         GMBC/Catamount                           Grafton         VT         20             -35
28 543Roger          Costales          GMBC/Catamount                           S. burlington   VT         20             -35
29 532Robert         Rennie            NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Hanscom AFB     MA         20             -35
30 504Bob            Bortree           Unattached                               Morrisville     VT16 to go 15             -35
   501Bruce          Apfelbaum         MLC/Bikyle                               Newtown square  PA         15             -35
   524Arthur         Leblanc           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                  Pembroke        NH         15             -35
   530Attilio        Nicosia           Job One Enterprise                       Orchard park    NY         15             -35
   533Tim            Rollings          GMBC/Catamount                           Burlington      VT         15             -35
   535Richard        Sealey            Sunapee S&W                              Enfield         NH         15             -35
   541John           Williams          Unattached                               Fairfax         VT         15             -35
   542Keith          Woodward          Stowe Bike Club                          Stowe           VT         15             -35


Women 4                                23 Starters                                                20K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  563Jennifer       La Plante         Radical Media/CRCA                       New york        NY         10025    5
2  553Sarah          Coney             Team Ontario                             Orleans         ON34:44    10018 3  3
3  572Nina           Santiago          UPMC-ACT                                 Dover           NJ         10013    1
4  575Kimille        Taylor            CRCA- radical media                      New york        NY         10010
5  557Connie Chow    Dowler            DC Velo/Martens Volvo                    Kensington      MD         1008  5
6  570Carol          Picot             Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell            Boonton         NJ         1006
7  565Antonietta     Lembo             Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Longueuil       PQ         1004
8  559Anne-Marie     Dupras            CIBC Wood Gundy                          Montr?al        PQ         1003
9  558Kelleigh       Dulany            CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery   New york        NY         1002  1
10 562Sue            Kuenstner         Cafeteros                                Greenwich       CT         1001
11 551Kelly          Bietola           Team Ontario                             Greenwood       ON         100
12 568Toni           Mientka           Unattached                               Burlington      VT         100
13 569Tiffanie       Novakovich        Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop             Anchorage       AKat :16   50
14 560Kara           Grant             GMBC/Catamount                           Waterbury ctr   VT:34      46
15 552Alexandra      Christopulos      HPC/ List/ Cardinal                      Vienna          VA         46
16 550Anne Tracey    Becken            GFI                                      Hartland        VT:39      42
17 564Linda          Lampila           Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club     Arlington       MA         42
18 566Celeste        Merey             Unattached                               Toronto         ONlapped   30
19 574Cyndi          Steiner           Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell            Montclair       NJ         26
20 567Kathey         Michaluk          Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif              Toronto         ON         25
21 571Roxanne        Royce             Unattached                               Boulder         CO         24
22 555Kori           Dean              Bay Area Velo Girls                      San franciso    CA         23
23 561Allerton       Johnson           Cuevas Development / ACT                 Chester         CT         22


Junior                                 54 Starters                                                24K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  661David          Veilleux          Elicycle Sports Experts                  Quebec          PQ33:33    10025 5  5
2  679Mark           Hinnen            Team Ontario                             Oakville        ON         10018    3
3  694Alex           Boyd              Hot Tubes Cycling Team                   Papillion       NE         10013 3  1
4  659Mike           Wickman           America's Cycling Team                   Walpole         NH         10010 1
5  675Alex           Korten            Team Ontario                             Stevensville    ON         1008
6  674Jean-Michel    Lachance          ?licycle Sports-Expert                   Sainte-foy      PQ         1006
7  684William        Goodfellow        Espoirs Laval National SG                Dorval          PQ         1004
8  657Benjamin       Zawacki           Colavita Racing                          Weare           NH         1003
9  677Ryan           Keels             Hot Tubes Cycling                        Austin          TX         1002
10 606Daniel         Estevez           Hot Tubes Cycling Team                   Worcester       MA         1001
11 676Jacob          Keough            Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM             Sandwich        MA         100
12 664Derek          Timmermann        Sunrise Sports                           East lansing    MI         100
13 685V.             Genereux          Espoirs Laval / National SG              Laval           PQ         100
14 696David          Bergeron          Espoirs Laval / National SG              Mercier         PQ         100
15 690William        Dugan             BCA/Vomax                                Lenox           MA         100
16 686Thomas         Foster            MBRC                                     Brampton        ON         100
17 666Peter          Salon             ACT-Cuevas Development                   Brooklyn        NY         100
18 680Noah           Harwood           Coast to Coast/KAM                       Bedford         NH         100
19 670Dylan          O'Sullivan        Team Bicycle Alley                       Worcester       MA         100
20 667Chase          Renick            Hot Tubes Cycling Team                   Redlands        CA         100
21 695Vincent        Blouin            Elicycle Sports Experts                  Cap-rouge       PQ         100
22 662Marc           Trussler          Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith       Halifax         NS8 to go  24
23 697Dale           Beaton            Team Ontario                             Cumberland      ON10 to go 23
24 668Sebastian      Porten            Team Ontario                             Brampton        ON         23
25 673Stephan        Lambert           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                  Mascouche       PQ16 to go 21             -35
26 602Filip          Capala            Unattached                               Brooklyn        NY         21             -35
27 600Alessio        Bares             New Hampshire Cycling Club               Candia          NH         21             -35
28 658Chris          Worden            Watchung Wheelmen                        Chatham         NJ         21             -35
29 607Thomas         Fortin            Volkswagen Trek                          Sainte-julie    PQ         21             -35
30 656David          Scherp            Bikers Edge                              Easthampton     CT         21             -35
31 608Cheyne         Hoag              JW Dundees/GVCC                          Dansville       NY         21             -35
32 678M              Joanisse          Espoirs Laval / National SG              Montreal        PQ18 to go 15             -35
33 614Curtis         Winsor            Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT          Round hill      VA         15             -35
34 611Matthew        Robertson         Waterloo Cycling Club                    Kitchener       ON         15             -35
35 669Gordon         Parola            Cuevas Development                       Huntington statiNY         15             -35
36 681Chris          Hamlin            Unattached                               Jonesville      VT19 to go 10             -35
37 688Jamie          Emerson           Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank           Landgrove       VT         10             -35
38 648Ricky          Sousa             RMS FitTech                              Hamilton        BE         10             -35
39 692Jake           Castor            Unattached                               Nunda           NY         10             -35
40 699Joseph         Adams             Bliss Racing                             Montgomery      VT         10             -35
41 672Travis         Lee               Portland Velo Club                       Yarmouth        ME         10             -35
42 605W. Robertson   Dorsett           Cuevas                                   New bern        NC         10             -35
43 665Vincent        Scalia            Unattached                               Queensbury      NY20 to go 5              -35
44 603Corey          Connell           Unattached                               Fryeburg        ME         5              -35
45 604Will           Cox               Pawling Cycle and Sport                  Sherman         CT         5              -35
46 663Sean           Trinque           Portland Vello Club                      Pascoag         RI         5              -35
47 683Khamari        Greaves           RMS FitTech                              Hamilton        BE21 to go 1              -35
   609Nick           Keough            Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM             Sandwich        MA                        -35
   613Christopher    Thornton          CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                       Surry           NH                        -35
   660Yuri           Whitehead         Housatonic Wheel Club                    Great barringtonMA                        -35
   689Ryan           Elliott           Monticello Velo Club-Nert                Waynesboro      VA                        -35
   691Sean           Condron           BCA/Vomax                                Pittsfield      MA                        -35
   693Charles        Bryer             Team Ontario                             Burlington      ON                        -35
   698Tommy          Barripult         Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                  Varennes        PQ                        -35


Men 4/5 A                              77 Starters                                                24K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  773Will           Riffelmacher      H.U.B.C '04                              Princeton       NJ35:36    10025    5
2  771Brett          Racine            Team Jamis/Alpine Shop                   Stowe           VT         10018 5  3
3  755Chris          Mcmahon           Unattached                               Saratoga springsNY         10013    1
4  722Greg           Dolbec            Unattached                               W. newfield     ME         10010
5  733Patrick        Herlihy           Alpine Shop                              Stowe           VT         1008  1
6  796Michael        Wilcox            Stein Eriksen Sport                      Yarmouth        ME         1006
7  729Steve          Francisco         Mercury Web Solutions / NAV              Williston       VT         1004
8  765Ryan           O'Hara            Essex County Velo                        Newbury         MA         1003
9  736Zachary        Hoover            Essex County Velo                        Somerville      MA         1002
10 717David          Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Wayland         MA         1001
11 723Mike           Dunne             Unattached                               Reading         VT         100
12 734Ariel          Herrmann          Essex County Velo                        Cambridge       MA         100   3
13 700Joshua         Adler             Unattached                               Princeton       NJ         100
14 787Mike           Torney            Unattached                               Williston       VT         100
15 761Jordan         Moore             Onion River Sports                       Calais          VT         100
16 708Andrew         Boone             NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Somerville      MA         100
17 726Alan           Enos              GS Boulder                               Boulder         CO         100
18 770Jonathan       Peterson          Unattached                               Adams           MA         100
19 724Brett          Durham            Essex County Velo  (ECV)                 Plymouth        NH         100
20 752Corey          Masson            Unattached                               Amherst         NH         100
21 764David          Nierenberg        Harvard University Cycling Association   Somerville      MA         100
22 780Ryan           Short             Riders of the Adirondack Region          Lake placid     NY         100
23 777Adam           Schildge          3d Racing Team                           Brooklyn        NY         100
24 762Shannon        Morgan            Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)           Chevy chase     MD         100
25 709Daniel         Boozan            University of Vermont                    Jeffersonville  VT         100
26 785Marc           Stannard          Unattached                               Essex jct.      VT         100
27 716Cosmo          Catalano          Ute City Cycles                          Williamstown    MA         100
28 740George         Kenty             Essex county Velo                        Medford         MA         100
29 767Jason          Parkin            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com        New york        NY         100
30 732Ben            Harris            CRCA/Foundation                          New york        NY         100
31 745J Gabriel      Lloyd             Providence Velo Club                     New york        NY         15
32 793Nathaniel      Ward              SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC          Albany          NY4 to go  15
33 769Matthew        Pech              Dartmouth College Cycling                Hanover         NH         15
34 779Dan            Seaton            NHCC/Team NH                             Portsmouth      NH         15
35 772Matthew        Randolph          Unattached                               Lancaster       PA         15
36 707Damian         Bolduc            GMBC/Catamount                           South burlingtonVT         15
37 759Peter          Miller            Mystic Velo                              New london      CT         15
38 743Jim            Komarmi           Unattached                               Waitsfield      VT         15
39 778Sandy          Schmid            Boston Velo                              Boston          MA         15
40 735Jason          Holden            Unattached                               Nashau          NH         15
41 797John           Wilde             Harvard University Cycling Association   Boston          MA         15
42 749Steven         Mandrapa          VisitBritain/CRCA                        New york        NY         15
43 766John           Painter           Earl's Cyclery & Fitness                 Starksboro      VT         15
44 784Gary           Snow              Unattached                               South burlingtonVT         15
45 781Eric           Silva             Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club     Somerville      MA         15
46 747Greg           Mackintosh        Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles              Waltham         MA         15
47 702Peter          Bailey Jr         North Star Sports                        Burlington      VT11 to go 1
48 758Craig          Milano            HVVC web event.com                       Saugerties      NY         1
49 703Todd           Beebe             Main Line Cycling Club                   Lansdale        PA         1
50 731Daniel         Gladstone         Providence Velo Club                     Providence      RI         1
51 725Sean           Durkin            Unattached                               Fair lawn       NJ         1
52 727Christopher    Fey               Team ROAR                                Keeseville      NY         1
53 711Zachary        Wills             Harvard University Cycling Association   Cambridge       MA         1
54 738Joseph         Jussaume          NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Nashua          NH         1
55 763Tom            Neumann           GMBC/Catamount                           Burlington      VT         1
56 730Steve          Gatzos            Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle               Jamaica plain   MA         1
57 791Brent          Vollenweider      Unattached                               Brooklyn        NY         1
58 782Nathaniel      Smith             Maine Cycling Club                       Auburn          ME         1
59 788David          Trumpey           Racers of the Adirondack Region          Lake placid     NY         1
60 737John           Hurley            BRC / ATA Cycles                         Somerville      MA         1
61 718David          Costa             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                   Roselle park    NJ         1
62 768Jeremy         Paskind           Capital Velo Club (CVC)                  Glastonbury     CT         1
63 753Theo           McDonald          Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club     Syracuse        NY12 to go
64 789Chad           Van Gundy         Essex County Velo                        Dorchester      MA
65 712Greg           Brown             NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Boston          MA14 to go                -35
66 748Matt           Mallet            Capital District Tri Club                Saratoga springsNY15 to go                -35
67 794Weston         Wheeler           Team ROAR                                Lake placid     NY                        -35
68 721Paul           Dolan             Boston University                        Brookline       MA17 to go                -35
69 746Charles        Lozner            GMBC/Catamount                           Shelburne       VT                        -35
70 799Erik           Wright            CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                       Montreal        PQ                        -35
71 705Christopher    Berbert           Unattached                               Wilmington      DE18 to go                -35
72 739Tom            Kelly             Unattached                               Burlington      VT                        -35
   704Joshua         Bengal            Unattached                               Westfield       NJ                        -35
   742Daniel         Knepper           Yellow Bree+E208ches                     Chambersburg    PA                        -35
   750John           Mannion           Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell      Ithaca          NY                        -35
   754Michael        McKittrick        Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club     Somerville      MA                        -35
   756Grant          Meyer             Chris's Cookies                          Ithaca          NY                        -35


Men 4/5 B                              76 Starters                                                24K      3F 3B 3S13S2   3P
1  885Matt           Spence            Onion River Sports                       Warren          VT35:12    10025    5
2  890Fred           Thomas            Portland Velo Club                       Cape elizabeth  ME         10018 5  3
3  840Douglas        Jansen            Dean Bicycles                            Pelham          NH         10013 3  1
4  853Giovanni       Marzot            NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Concord         MA         10010
5  861George         Opria             Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)      Pacific grove   CA         1008
6  873Eli            Richbourg         Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles     CA         1006
7  843Jared          Katz              Law Enforcement Bicycle Association      Richmond        VT         1004
8  867Kevin          Putman            CBRC                                     Broadalbin      NY         1003  1
9  816Andrew         Corsilia          Northeast Bicycles Road Club             Ridgefield      CT         1002
10 878John           Schwarz           Unattached                               Cambridge       VT         1001
11 832Jaime          Garcia            Merril Lynch/Hincapie                    Bronx           NY         100
12 870Keith          Reeder            Bike Doctor                              Annapolis       MD         100
13 863Brendan        O'Reilly          Unattached                               Stowe           VT         100
14 834Matthew        Guyette           Unattached                               Charlotte       VT         100
15 833Anthony        Graupera          NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Bedford         MA         100
16 880Jeffrey        Seifer            BRC / ATA Cycles                         Needham         MA         100
17 821Steven         Edwards           housatonic wheel club                    Milford         NH         100
18 822Brad           Ek                NHCC/Team NH                             Concord         NH         100
19 881Ted            Michaels          Evolution Cycling/Team DLS               Arlington       VA         100
20 886Don            Sproull           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC        Auburn          NY         100
21 869Joseph         Reagan            NHCC/TeamNH                              Hooksett        NH         100
22 829Tim            Frost             Unattached                               Underhill       VT         100
23 808Richard        Brown             NHCC/Team NH                             Plaistow        NH         100
24 854Thomas         Mattioli          Western Union/CRCA                       Brooklyn        NY         100
25 819Mark           Dutka             Mystic Velo                              Uncasville      CT         100
26 802Mike           Andrews           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  Danbury         CTat :43   19
27 804Phil           Beard             Unattached                               Middlesex       VT         19
28 856Christopher    Mecray            Century Road Club Assn.                  New york        NY         19
29 807Scott          Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Westford        MA         19
30 858Mark           Miller            Unattached                               Royersford      PA         19
31 899Aaron          Wolfe             CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com                New york        NY         19
32 838John           Hood              NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Somerville      MA:50      15
33 893Dana           Van Dorn          Team ROAR                                Lake placid     NY9 to go  15
34 831Alex           Gadbois           NHCC                                     Pembroke        NH         15
35 848Randy          Lovelace          Aspen East                               Bloomfield      NJ         15
36 800Anthony        Accardi           CRCA/ Skyline Cycling                    New york        NY         15
37 842David          Junius            Westwood Velo                            Hoboken         NJ         15
38 817Chris          Coutu             Minuteman Road Club                      Upton           MA         15
39 888Matt           Strassberg        Mad River Riders                         Moretown        VT         15
40 862Paul           Oram              Century Road Club of America             Hillsborough    NJ         15
41 865Jack           Piller            Team ROAR                                Plattsburgh     NY         15
42 849Robert         Luebbers          Onion River Sports                       Williston       VT         15
43 852Geoff          Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Watertown       MA11 to go 5
44 847Brian          Lang              NHCC                                     Gorham          NH14 to go 5              -35
45 812Charles        Chichester        CRC OF A                                 Titusville      NJ         5              -35
46 889Matthew        Theodore          Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps              Mashpee         MA         5              -35
47 892Chris          Tweed             Boston Road Club                         Waltham         MA         5              -35
48 884Christopher    Smith             Unattached                               Roslindale      MA16 to go 1              -35
49 818Philippe       Dallaire          Velo Club Longueuil                      Saint-lambert   PQ         1              -35
50 877Eric           Scheer            Arc en Ciel                              Peace dale      RI         1              -35
51 883Keith          Slyman            CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway      NJ17 to go                -35
52 855Bill           McGreevy          Team ROAR                                Wilmington      NY                        -35
53 891Jerry          Truppelli         century road club of america             Ringoes         NJ                        -35
54 837Julian         Hjortshoj         NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Boston          MA                        -35
55 876John           Ryan              White Mt. Velo                           Whitefield      NH                        -35
56 866Brad           Pudner            Unattached                               Elkridge        MD                        -35
57 868Claude         Raineault         GMBC/Catamount                           Underhill       VT                        -35
58 839Ben            Hughes            CRCA/Skyline Cycling                     New york        NY                        -35
59 825Walter         Fischer           GMBC/Catamount                           Wells river     VT                        -35
60 809Jeffrey        Carney            NHCC/Team NH                             Enfield         NH                        -35
61 815Gregory        Corliss           Unattached                               Bishop          CA                        -35
62 801Brian          Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Concord         MA18 to go                -35
63 827John           Fiveash           West Florida Wheelmen                    Gulf breeze     FL21 to go                -35
64 803Stephen        Bayliss           Northeast Bicycles Road Club             Norwalk         CT                        -35
   805Brian          Berger            Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn        NY                        -35
   806Eric           Brandhorst        NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Carlisle        MA                        -35
   811Lorenzo        Cavallaro         CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie              New york        NY                        -35
   823Paul           Evans             Patuxent Velo                            Park hall       MD                        -35
   830Eric           Siefer            Mt. Washington Valley Velo               Madison         NH                        -35
   835Derek          Hayes             GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop                  Boulder         CO                        -35
   841Michael        Joseph            Unattached                               S. orange       NJ                        -35
   860Chad           Mitchell          GMBC/Catamount                           Richmond        VT                        -35
   871James          Regan             Aspen East Cycling Team                  Montclair       NJ                        -35
   879Wayne          Scott             First State Velo Sport                   Elkton          MD                        -35
   887Harry          Stover            Arc en Ciel                              Brooklyn        CT                        -35
   896James          Walker            Team ROAR                                Elizabethtown   NY                        -35


Citizens                               18 Starters                                                12K
1  984Sturm          Andre             GMBC/Catamount                           Essex junction  VT18:32
2  980Seth           Harkness                                                                   ME
3  990Lasher         Paul              Unattached                               Shelburne       VT
4  986Obrien         Matt              Unattached                               Waitsfield      VT
5  995Hanscom        Brett             9to5athlete.com                          Burlington      VT
6  989Lihv           Andreas           Unattached                               Norwalk         CT
7  982Wnendt         Stephan           NEBC/Cycle Loft                          Cambridge       MA
8  985Smith          John              moots/skirack                            Richmond        VT
9  991Kogut          Dave              GMBC/Catamount                           Charlotte       VT
10 994Heffler        Paul              Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa          ON
11 993Hoag           David             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Dansville       NY
12 992Kaiser         Paul              Unattached                               Fairfield       CT
13 987Melinn         Sean              Unattached                               Burlington      VT
14 996Franchetti     Keith             Unattached                               Colchester      VT
15 983Thum           Frank             Claremont Cycle Depot                    Dorset          VT
16 981Whipkey        Sean              The Skirack                              So. Burlington  VT
17 997Fischer        Craig             Unattached                               So. burlington  VT
18 979Morgan         Eekland                                                    Craftsbury      VT