Jamestown Classic - Jamestown, RI

Jamestown Classic
Presented by Jamestown Rotary
Jamestown, RI
October 12, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro 1 2 3                    57 Miles      25.54 MPH      19 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       617     2:13:55  00:00   Allan         Rego           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team          New York          NY
2       614     2:13:57  00:02   Tim           Mitchell       CCB Racing                      Ashland           MA
3       620     2:13:58  00:03   Gavriel       Epstein
4       615     2:14:12  00:17   Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  Grinta! p/b Best Buddies ChallenBoston            MA
5       611     2:14:29  00:34   Jesus         Martinez       E2value                         Brooklyn          NY
6       603     2:19:17  05:22   Amos          Brumble        CCB racing                      Westerly          RI
7       612     2:19:18  05:23   David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing           Middletown        CT
8       602     2:20:03  06:08   John          Boucher        Downeast Racing                 Portland          ME
9       619     2:20:12  06:17   Kyle          Wolfe          Unattached                      Cambridge         NY
10      616     2:20:14  06:19   Hunter        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle-CyclistsAreNotRocCheshire          CT
11      606     2:20:14  06:19   Jose          Guzman         Echelon Cycles                  New York          NY
12      621     2:20:15  06:20   Josh          Moore
13      618     2:20:18  06:23   Nicholas      Sousa          Cycle Lodge                     Scituate          MA
14      609     2:20:19  06:24   Joe           Kubisek        Cheshire Cycle Racing           Southington       CT
15      613     2:21:12  07:17   Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies ChallenWhitman           MA
16      607     2:22:36  08:41   Ted           Horwitz        Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio      Fair Lawn         NJ
17      610     2:26:32  12:37   Patrick       Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing        Somerville        MA
DNF     604                      Stephen       Chiselko       Liberty Cycle                   Warren            NJ
DNF     608                      Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                   Lynnfield         MA








Women 3/4                        38 Miles      21.04 MPH      7 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       479     1:48:22  00:00   Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                Beverly           MA
2       480     1:48:23  00:01   Cecilia       Murgo          Ten Speed Spokes               Newport           RI
3       478     1:48:23  00:01   Melissa       Chester-Letendre                               Stoughton         MA
4       476     1:56:10  07:48   Melinda       Barnes         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft             Quincy            MA
5       490     2:02:30  14:08   Roos          Voorend
6       477     2:03:57  15:35   Lisa          Berger         NEBC pb CycleLoft               Boston            MA






Masters Women 35+                38 Miles      22.60 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State

1       481     1:40:52  00:00   Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games             New York          NY
2       486     1:44:06  03:14   Jennifer      Mccarthy       Riverside Racing                Danvers           MA
3       746     1:47:38  06:46   Elizabeth     To
4       745     1:47:39  06:47   Jennifer      Hallowell
5       484     1:58:01  17:09   Kelly         Foss           Bikeworks Swansea Velo Club     Rehoboth          MA
6       485     2:06:17  25:25   Jennifer      Lacker         Mystic Velo  Club               Mystic            CT
7       488     2:09:15  28:23   Katherine     Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft             Nashua            NH
8       483     2:12:36  31:44   Kim           Dubord         Cycling concepts racing team    Vernon            CT
DNF     482                      Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchiJackson           NH
DNF     487                      Tracy         Sherman        Grace Bicycles Velo Club        Northbridge       MA







Men 4 19-39                      38 Miles      23.64 MPH      27 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       372     1:36:28  00:00   Orlando       Correa         Team Colombia                   Pawtucket         RI
2       388     1:36:29  00:01   Val           Petrov         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing         New York          NY
3       368     1:36:29          Abe           Benghiat       Central New York Cycling        Lexington         MA
4       366     1:36:29  00:01   Duvalier      Alvarez        team colombia                   Revere            MA
5       381     1:36:30  00:02   Cory          Lafleur        Royal Mills p/b Graphin.com     Swansea           MA
6       370     1:36:30  00:02   Justin        Cammarata      Comprehensive Racing            Beverly           MA
7       377     1:36:30  00:02   Hank          Greenberg      CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS              New York          NY
8       387     1:36:30  00:02   Manuel        Paniagua                                       Medford           MA
9       389     1:36:31  00:03   Matthew       Robinson       Downeast Racing                 Portland          ME
10      369     1:36:35  00:07   Steve         Bryant         Downeast Racing                 Old Orchard Beach ME
11      376     1:36:35  00:07   Christopher   Gibson         BHCC                            Norwood           MA
12      382     1:36:35  00:07   Jarvis        Lee            Community Bicycle Racing        Brookline         MA
13      374     1:36:36  00:08   Joseph        Daniel         Community Bike Racing           Boston            MA
14      378     1:36:37  00:09   Austin        Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club         Boston            MA
15      380     1:36:37  00:09   Richard       Jara           Liberty Cycle                   Basking Ridge     NJ
16      435     1:36:37  00:09   Orlando       Manrique
17      371     1:36:37  00:09   Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club        Easthampton       MA
18      384     1:36:41  00:13   Scott         Medeiros       Ten Speed Spokes                Newport           RI
19      375     1:36:42  00:14   Josh          Geib           Bikeman                         Bath              ME
20      373     1:36:43  00:15   Juan          Cruz           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing         Yonkers           NY
21      390     1:36:43  00:15   Stephen       Rock           Boston Road Club                Brookline         MA
22      392     1:36:43  00:15   Ethan         Sokol          MIT Cycling                     Somerville        MA
23      379     1:37:20  00:52   Wouter        Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing         Bronx             NY
24      367     1:37:24  00:56   Justin        Bandoro        MIT Cycling                     Brookline         MA
25      432     1:42:41  06:13   Francis       Monteforte
26      385     2:11:50  35:22   Micah         Nelson         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft             Wellesley         MA
DNF     433                      Matthew       Lang







Men 4 40+                        38 Miles      23.63 MPH      35 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       423     1:36:29  00:00   James         Purtell        SVC/Bikeworks                   Somerset          MA
2       426     1:36:29  00:00   Danny         Saccoccio      Bikeworks Beaupre Electric      Walpole           MA
3       424     1:36:29  00:00   Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club         Norwell           MA
4       395     1:36:29  00:00   Mark          Bartsch        The Bike Zone / Dansville CollisHorseheads        NY
5       407     1:36:29  00:00   Barry         Eyre           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team         Saunderstown      RI
6       403     1:36:30  00:01   Jonathan      Delcolle       Bikeworks Beaupre Electric      Somerset          MA
7       394     1:36:30  00:01   Johan         Abreu          South shore bike shop           New York          NY
8       420     1:36:30  00:01   Gary          Parece         Arc en Ciel                     Somerset          MA
9       414     1:36:30  00:01   Lance         Littlefield                                    Little Compton    RI
10      413     1:36:30  00:01   Donald        Kimball        CCAP                            Portland          CT
11      425     1:36:31  00:02   Michael       Roman          Blue Hills                      Scituate          MA
12      417     1:36:32  00:03   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club             Worcester         MA
13      408     1:36:34  00:05   Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                Scarborough       ME
14      411     1:36:34  00:05   Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport         Pawling           NY
15      416     1:36:35  00:06   Victor        Milligan       Blue Hills Cycling Club         Scituate          MA
16      396     1:36:36  00:07   Thomas        Biederer                                       New Haven         CT
17      434     1:36:42  00:13   Brian         Hite
18      409     1:36:42  00:13   Robert        Hoenick        Bikeworks Beaupre Electric      Providence        RI
19      430     1:36:43  00:14   Sean          Walsh                                          Killingworth      CT
20      406     1:36:43  00:14   Daniel        Dudzik         Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/BenidoBurlington        CT
21      399     1:36:43  00:14   Mark          Coleman        545 Velo                        Arlington         MA
22      401     1:36:43  00:14   Marc          Curtis         PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.coBridgewater       MA
23      422     1:36:59  00:30   William       Pierce                                         Templeton         MA
24      404     1:37:00  00:31   Jonathan      Doller         Blue Hills Cycling Club         Hanover           MA
25      412     1:37:00  00:31   Russell       Killpartrick   State 9 Racing                  Goffstown         NH
26      397     1:37:09  00:40   Roger         Billharz       pawling cycle and sport \ BillhaSleepy Hollow     NY
27      429     1:37:10  00:41   Charles       Vigorita       cycling concepts racing team    Old Saybrook      CT
28      427     1:37:23  00:54   Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport           Brookfield        CT
29      400     1:37:39  01:10   Chris         Cosgrove       Bikeworks Beaupre Electric      East Greenwich    RI
30      402     1:37:45  01:16   Marcus        Deck                                           Brunswick         ME
31      428     1:43:26  06:57   James         Tierney                                        New Canaan        CT
32      398     1:44:20  07:51   Guadalupe     Castellanos    Zaachila Yoo Cycling club       Bridgeport        CT
33      410     1:48:01  11:32   John          Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling            Dover             NH
DNF     421                      William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling Club         Quincy            MA
DNF     437                      Felix         Melecio







Men 5 18-34                      19 Miles      25.10 MPH      17 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       211     0:45:25  00:00   Peter         Kuhn           The Heat Pack                   Boston            MA
2       214     0:45:26  00:01   Brian G       Payne          RISD Cycling                    Brooklyn          NY
3       218     0:45:27  00:02   Pete          Talbot         Tall Sock Racing                Limington         ME
4       207     0:45:27  00:02   Conor         Grogan                                         Worcester         MA
5       210     0:45:29  00:04   Marshall      Johnson        Brumble Bikes                   North Stonington  CT
6       209     0:45:29  00:04   John          Jantz          545 Velo                        Arlington         MA
7       306     0:45:29  00:04   Colby         Jenkins
8       219     0:45:30  00:05   Merton        Thompson       Cannondale Sports Natick        Watertown         MA
9       208     0:45:47  00:22   Justin        Hautaniemi                                     Boston            MA
10      216     0:45:48  00:23   Jerome        Rogich                                         Leominster        MA
11      307     0:45:49  00:24   Chris         Richardson
12      220     0:45:54  00:29   Michael       Waldroup       Tall Sock Racing                Portland          ME
13      217     0:45:55  00:30   Jimmy         Sorel                                          Providence        RI
14      212     0:46:20  00:55   Nicholas      Leger          Blue Hills Cycling              Dorchester        MA
15      304     0:47:46  02:21   Daniel        Laakso
16      206     1:03:48  18:23   Jeffrey       Berstell                                       Clinton Corners   NY
DNF     215                      Andrew        Posner         The Capital Good Fund           Providence        RI







Men 5 35-49                      19 Miles      25.12 MPH      46 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       224     0:45:23  00:00   Conrad        Balejko                                        Holliston         MA
2       251     0:45:26  00:03   Chris         Poulin         Tall Sock Racing                Portland          ME
3       255     0:45:26  00:03   Kent          Ryan           Tall Sock Racing                Westbrook         ME
4       231     0:45:26  00:03   Michael       Dunn           s6+                             Holliston         MA
5       237     0:45:27  00:04   George        Hayes          Bikebarnracing.com              Riverside         RI
6       257     0:45:27  00:04   Brian         Spagnoletti                                    Lee               MA
7       240     0:45:28  00:05   Nate          Kemp           Monsters In The Basement        Concord           MA
8       246     0:45:28  00:05   Conrad        Merrill        545 Velo                        Sudbury           MA
9       228     0:45:28  00:05   Casey         Clarke         Cadence Wealth Management       Southborough      MA
10      239     0:45:29  00:06   Kieran        Hurley         Fitwerx                         Salem             MA
11      265     0:45:29  00:06   Heath         Umbach         545 Velo                        Sudbury           MA
12      235     0:45:29  00:06   Michael       Garrity        Fit werx                        Pittsfield        NH
13      266     0:45:30  00:07   Nicholas      Wilkoff                                        Brunswick         ME
14      242     0:45:31  00:08   Nick          Lewis          Team Fit Werx                   Salem             MA
15      227     0:45:31  00:08   Daniele       Caiani                                         Glendale          RI
16      256     0:45:41          Daniel        Shinnick       Team Fit Werx                   Salem             MA
17      229     0:45:41          Angel         Cruz           Ten Speed Spokes                Newport           RI
18      263     0:45:46  00:23   Paul          Tingle                                         Newport           RI
19      223     0:45:47  00:24   Brian         Anderson       Grace Bicycles Velo Club        Ashland           MA
20      230     0:45:48  00:25   Bryan         Dunker                                         Newport           RI
21      259     0:45:51  00:28   Mike          Stivaletti     Tall Sock Racing                South Portland    ME
22      254     0:45:53  00:30   Christian     Roos                                           East Greenwich    RI
23      221     0:45:55  00:32   Steven        Addezio        Rippers                         Winchester        MA
24      305     0:45:56  00:33   Joe           Sears
25      236     0:47:05  01:42   Varoujan      Hagopian       Grace Bicycles Velo Club        Upton             MA
26      245     0:47:25  02:02   Charles       Mears                                          Manchester        NH
27      233     0:47:44  02:21   Hugo          Fajardo                                        Revere            MA
28      252     0:48:12  02:49   Manuel        Reyes                                          Norwood           MA
29      234     0:48:41  03:18   Philip        Fischer                                        Hopkinton         MA
30      225     0:50:05  04:42   Bobby         Brown          Tall Sock Racing                Portland          ME
31      261     0:50:11  04:48   Sam           Talala         Ten Speed Spokes                Portsmouth        RI
32      241     0:50:50  05:27   Tim           Kennedy                                        Milford           NH
33      249     0:51:16  05:53   Phil          Pereira        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft             Winchester        MA
34      232     0:52:05  06:42   John          Edwards                                        Hopkinton         MA
35      253     0:52:57  07:34   Steve         Riley          Mystic Velo Club                Mystic            CT
36      264     0:54:02  08:39   Christo       Tinkov                                         Sudbury           MA
37      226     0:55:49  10:26   Jason         Brown          US Military Cycling Team        Jamestown         RI
38      301     0:56:52  11:29   Luke          Ogonowski
39      260     0:57:24  12:01   Todd          Strehlke       Tall Sock Racing                Portland          ME
40      250     0:57:50  12:27   Ben           Piecuch                                        Providence        RI
41      244     0:59:42  14:19   Neil          Matias                                         New Bedford       MA
42      238     1:00:47  15:24   Dale          Hollingsworth                                  Randolph          MA
43      248     1:01:13  15:50   Michael       Pajarillo      NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex TechnHope Valley       RI
44      258     1:03:47  18:24   Hazard        Stewart                                        Newport           RI
45      302     1:17:40  32:17   Michael       Wade
DNF     436                      Juan          Pinelo







Men 5 50-63                      19 Miles      22.87 MPH      26 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       275     0:49:51  00:00   Terry         Halpin         Ten Speed Spokes                Middletown        RI
2       283     0:49:52  00:01   Robert        Mcelwain       cape cod cycle club             Naples            FL
3       286     0:49:53  00:02   Jose          Parece                                         Pawtucket         RI
4       285     0:50:00  00:09   David         Morgan         GOM                             Saunderstown      RI
5       270     0:50:02  00:11   Peter         Debrusk        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria     Contoocook        NH
6       268     0:50:03  00:12   John          Bogdanski                                      Glastonbury       CT
7       309     0:50:05          Bob           Lymothe
8       269     0:50:05          Chris         Brown                                          Jamestown         RI
9       284     0:50:06  00:15   Tracy         Montoya        Mystic Velo                     Waterford         CT
10      277     0:50:06  00:15   John          Kaplin                                         North Kingstown   RI
11      290     0:50:06  00:15   Louis         Tavares                                        Cumberland        RI
12      281     0:50:06  00:15   Ben           Lupovitz                                       East Greenwich    RI
13      310     0:50:07  00:16   John          Hodnett
14      288     0:50:08  00:17   Tom           Rogers
15      303     0:53:56  04:05   Christopher   Kam
16      287     0:54:06  04:15   Peter         Rizzo                                          East Greenwich    RI
17      276     0:54:06  04:15   Thomas        Holton         thread city cyclers             Windham           CT
18      274     0:56:37  06:46   William       Filippo                                        Wakefield         RI
19      273     0:56:44  06:53   Peter         Edwards                                        Newport           RI
20      282     0:57:07  07:16   Robert        Mattioli                                       Warwick           RI
21      279     0:59:35  09:44   Stephen       Kirby          TTO                             Newport           RI
22      299     1:00:04  10:13   Brad          Soper
23      267     1:01:37  11:46   John          Arzola                                         Fairfield         CT
24      289     1:02:10  12:19   Christopher   Rounds                                         Canton            MA
25      271     1:05:27  15:36   Bill          Donohue                                        Barrington        RI
26      291     1:38:57  49:06   Mark Edward   Williams       Joe's Garage                    Cummington        MA






Men 5 64+                        19 Miles      22.75 MPH      7 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       293     0:50:06  00:00   James         Drago                                          Ridge             NY
2       292     0:54:07  04:01   Thomas        Carney         Wolf Pack                       Natick            MA
3       298     0:57:23  07:17   Roger         Stawasz        Northampton Cycling Club        Northampton       MA
4       297     0:59:35  09:29   Turner        Scott                                          Newport           RI
5       300     1:01:36  11:30   Max           Diem
6       308     1:03:30  13:24   Nigel         Musgrave
7       296     1:05:30  15:24   Bob           Scherner       Blue Hills Cycling Club         Cumberland        RI







Junior Girls 10-12               13 Miles      11.32 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       177     1:08:55  00:00   Ellen         Saksena        Cannondale Sports New England                  Newton            MA
2       175     1:09:09  00:14   Chloe         Hurley                                                        Mattapoisett      MA
3       174     1:10:19  01:24   Tori          Fischer        Landry's                                       Hopkinton         MA
4       176     1:24:42  15:47   Anna          Lindner        Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT







Junior Girls 13-14               13 Miles      13.93 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       178     0:56:00  00:00   Tiera         Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
2       179     1:10:21  14:21   Abigail       Fischer        Landry's                                       Hopkinton         MA







Junior Girls 15-16               19 Miles      21.17 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       180     0:53:51  00:00   Johanna       Cordasco       Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge     NJ







Junior Boys 10-12                13 Miles      13.85 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       148     0:56:19  00:00   Anton         Gibson         startrack                                      Brooklyn          NY
2       149     0:56:20  00:01   Dj            Toback         Cuevas                                         Merrick           NY
3       146     1:02:01  05:42   Wyeth         Curtis                                                        Grafton           MA
4       147     1:08:55  12:36   Henry         Edwards        Solo                                           Hopkinton         MA
5       150     1:32:53  36:34   West          Williams       Joe"s Garage                                   Cummington        MA







Junior Boys 13-14                13 Miles      17.21 MPH      7 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       151     0:45:20  00:00   Gregory       Cordasco       Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge     NJ
2       157     0:45:20  00:00   Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY
3       154     0:45:23  00:03   Ben           Douglas        Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team     Bloomfield        NJ
4       182     0:45:25  00:05   Jason         Tinkov
5       152     0:45:37  00:17   Timmy         Desrosiers     RIVERSIDE RACING                               Hampton Falls     NH
6       155     0:45:39  00:19   Aidan         Gilmore        Cannondale Sports New England                  Grafton           MA
DNF     158                      Christo       Tinkov                                                        Sudbury           MA







Junior Boys 15-16                19 Miles      24.43 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       161     0:46:40  00:00   Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
2       163     0:46:43  00:03   Thomas        Evelein                                                       West Hartford     CT
3       164     0:49:49  03:09   Jackson       Heath          RiversideRacing                                Lynn              MA
4       167     0:49:50  03:10   Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England                  Randolph          MA
5       166     0:49:50  03:10   Leo           Kirkpatrick BaiLiberty Cycle                                  Bernardsville     NJ
6       165     0:49:50  03:10   Matthew       Jogodnik       Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team     Chatham           NJ
7       159     0:49:52  03:12   Camden        Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital                  Charlton          MA
8       168     0:52:01  05:21   Yuri          Wilcox                                                        Newport           RI
9       169     1:09:13  22:33   River         Williams       Joe's Garage                                   Cummington        MA
DNF     160                      Ian           Bryer                                                         Jamestown         RI
DNF     162                      Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington        CT







Junior Boys 17-18                19 Miles      22.88 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       170     0:49:49  00:00   Juan          Carvajal       Cannondale Sports New England                  Chelsea           MA
2       172     0:49:50  00:01   Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England                  Randolph          MA
3       171     0:49:52  00:03   Jonathan      Guiza          Los Cafeteros                                  Fairfield         CT
4       173     0:49:52  00:03   Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports New England                  Ashland           MA
5       181     0:49:53  00:04   Elijah        Brazeal        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Manchester        CT








Masters Men 35+                  38 Miles      25.76 MPH      20 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       642     1:28:31  00:00   Brian         Campbell       545 Velo                        Waltham           MA
2       641     1:28:31  00:00   Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen             Manchester        CT
3       653     1:28:31  00:00   Peter         Pereira        Spark Road Team                 New Bedford       MA
4       649     1:28:32  00:01   Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                    Kingston          MA
5       658     1:28:32  00:01   Kevin         Yarde          Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners    Springfield       MA
6       650     1:28:32  00:01   Juan          Lopera         545 Velo                        Waltham           MA
7       643     1:28:34  00:03   Christopher   Cavallaro                                      Hamden            CT
8       652     1:28:34  00:03   Willie        Payton         DRV/Driscoll foods              Bklyn             NY
9       657     1:28:34  00:03   William       Wisse          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                Toms River        NJ
10      654     1:28:46  00:15   Esteban       Sequera        Expo Wheelmen Peru              Milford           CT
11      489     1:29:00  00:29   Cheryl        Clark
12      648     1:29:03  00:32   Thad          Lavallee       Velocite                        Sharon            MA
13      644     1:29:09  00:38   Greg          Danielewicz    Bike King Racing                Bensalem          PA
14      757     1:30:06  01:35   Ciaran        Mangan
15      651     1:34:18  05:47   David         Mccay          Minuteman Road Club             Southborough      MA
16      655     1:37:42  09:11   Jon           Taunton-Rigby  545 Velo                        Concord           MA
17      759     1:40:22  11:51   Dillon        Pronovost
18      752     1:42:03  13:32   Michael       Ginghina
DNF     646                      Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling      Norwalk           CT
DNF     647                      Jeff          Johnson        DRV Shimano                     Ridgewood         NJ
DNF     753                      Mike          Atwood






Masters Men 45+                                25.76 MPH      47 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       751     1:28:31  00:00   Max           Lippolis       Danbury Audi
2       689     1:28:31  00:00   David         Potter         WeeBikeShop Racing              Tiverton          RI
3       673     1:28:31  00:00   Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                 Brunswick         ME
4       748     1:28:32  00:01   Robert        Lyons
5       663     1:28:32  00:01   Greg          Cordasco       Liberty Cycle                   Basking Ridge     NJ
6       756     1:28:33  00:02   Mark          Stotz
7       678     1:28:33  00:02   Tom           Luther         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria     Durham            NH
8       691     1:28:33  00:02   Craig         Schaepe        State9 Racing                   Goffstown         NH
9       665     1:28:35  00:04   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/BuchiJackson           NH
10      666     1:28:35  00:04   Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                 Portland          ME
11      683     1:28:36  00:05   John          Morales        cafeteros cycling club          Norwalk           CT
12      685     1:28:38  00:07   Sean          Oreilly        Guys Racing                     Blue Bell         PA
13      693     1:28:38  00:07   Steven        Smallwood                                      North Attleboro   MA
14      749     1:28:40  00:09   Michael       Sernyak
15      694     1:28:41  00:10   Steven        Smith          CNYC / NYCM Insurance           Cooperstown       NY
16      687     1:28:42  00:11   Hank          Pfeifle        Downeast Racing                 Brunswick         ME
17      674     1:28:42  00:11   Carl          Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   South Portland    ME
18      692     1:28:46  00:15   Edward        Sebok          Momentum Barracuda Cycling      Scarborough       ME
19      688     1:28:46  00:15   Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                   Newton            MA
20      670     1:28:46  00:15   Richard       Gargiulo       High Gear/Trek/WW               Summit            NJ
21      669     1:28:46  00:15   John          Gadrow         White Pond Racing               South Kingstown   RI
22      675     1:28:46  00:15   Marc          Kingsley       CNYC/NYCM Insurance             Cooperstown       NY
23      671     1:28:46  00:15   Parker        Heath Iii      CCB Racing                      Lynn              MA
24      676     1:28:47  00:16   Matt          Lasker         Begemann Racing Systems         Wakefield         MA
25      677     1:28:47  00:16   Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com   North Kingstown   RI
26      761     1:28:48  00:17   James         Elliot
27      679     1:29:47  01:16   Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                 Windham           ME
28      684     1:30:38  02:07   Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers               Monson            MA
29      667     1:30:43  02:12   Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                 Falmouth          ME
30      680     1:30:49  02:18   Mike          Maloney        Cyclonauts Racers               Chepachet         RI
31      662     1:30:53  02:22   Michael       Charron        State 9 Racing                  New Boston        NH
32      696     1:31:17  02:46   Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO ManufacturinBristol           CT
33      672     1:31:47  03:16   Ricardo       Hernandez      cafeteros cycling club          Stratford         CT
34      747     1:37:29  08:58   Mike          Myers
35      668     1:37:30  08:59   Mike          Engstrom       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria     Bedford           NH
36      686     1:40:47  12:16   Jim           Peters         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex      North Kingstown   RI
37      682     1:40:49  12:18   Samuel        Martinez       WS UNITED                       Ozone  Pk         NY
38      681     1:46:00  17:29   John          Mangili        Arc En Ciel Racing Team         Narragansett      RI
39      743     1:54:34  26:03   Joseph        Reagan
40      750     2:02:30  33:59   Etsu          Taniguchi
DNF     659                      Alexi         Berroa         South sure                      Brooklyn          NY
DNF     664                      Aaron         Davis          Arc en Ciel                     Newport           RI
DNF     690                      Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO ManufacturinWest Hartford     CT
DNF     695                      Rick          Spear          TTEndurance                     Westport          CT
DNF     744                      Chris         Jordan
DNF     754                      Mitchell      Foley
DNF     755                      Ruben         Hurtado







Masters Men 55+                                23.93 MPH      47 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       726     1:35:16  06:45   James         Nash           CCB Racing                      North Hampton     NH
2       741     1:35:17  06:46   Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team         Lincoln           RI
3       717     1:36:59  08:28   Wayne         Kirk           Mystic Velo Club                Old Lyme          CT
4       705     1:36:59  08:28   Paul          Curley         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/WilloTaunton           MA
5       739     1:36:59  08:28   Jose      R.  Torres                                         Saugus            MA
6       710     1:36:59  08:28   Brian         Gristick       Team Cycle Solutions            Budd Lake         NJ
7       732     1:36:59  08:28   Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Rockstar Games             New York          NY
8       708     1:36:59  08:28   Chuck         Dopfel         545 Velo                        Wayland           MA
9       716     1:36:59  08:28   David         Kellogg        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team         Providence        RI
10      698     1:36:59  08:28   David         Bailey         Iron Bridge / Tarmac            Norwalk           CT
11      703     1:36:59  08:28   Jim           Colella        Race CF                         New Britain       CT
12      728     1:37:00  08:29   Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles  Pelham            NH
13      715     1:37:00  08:29   Bob           Kehl           Guy's Racing Club               Phila             PA
14      731     1:37:00  08:29   Randy         Rusk           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team         Exeter            RI
15      702     1:37:01  08:30   Andrew        Chambers       Nerac Earth                     Bolton            CT
16      736     1:37:01  08:30   Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling               Bolton            MA
17      718     1:37:01  08:30   Ron           Koller         Team Somerset                   Bridgewater       NJ
18      758     1:37:01  08:30   Dwight        Johnson
19      713     1:37:02  08:31   Dennis        Johnston       GHCC - Central Wheel            Farmington        CT
20      729     1:37:02  08:31   Jorge         Ramirez        ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE      Worcester         MA
21      712     1:37:02  08:31   Jerry         Jacobs         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.Haverford         PA
22      735     1:37:02  08:31   Gary          Stafford       Arc-En-Ciel  Racing Team        Warwick           RI
23      697     1:37:03  08:32   Bill          Anderson       CRCA / FGX Racing               Brooklyn          NY
24      730     1:37:03  08:32   William       Rowe           HRRT                            Niskayuna         NY
25      724     1:37:03  08:32   John          Morgan         CCC / Keltic Construction       Madison           CT
26      707     1:37:03  08:32   Thomas        Dickinson      Swansea Velo Club - Flandria CafBarrington        RI
27      742     1:37:04  08:33   Bruce         Weinberg       CCB Racing                      Wellesley         MA
28      719     1:37:05  08:34   John          Liston         Pvc/cyclemania                  North Yarmouth    ME
29      706     1:37:05  08:34   David         Davis          Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery  Petersham         MA
30      699     1:37:05  08:34   Stephen       Bellio         Team Fit Werx                   Newton            MA
31      704     1:37:06  08:35   Tom           Coughlan       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft             Westford          MA
32      740     1:37:10  08:39   Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing/Gear Works Cyclery  Windsor           MA
33      701     1:37:23  08:52   Rex           Brewer         Arc en Ciel Racing Team         Wickford          RI
34      700     1:37:27  08:56   Bob           Bisson         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/WilloFall River        MA
35      727     1:44:40  16:09   Michael       Patterson                                      Old Lyme          CT
36      711     1:44:53  16:22   Eric          Hansmeier      Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle  Keene             NH
37      722     1:49:46  21:15   Chris         Marchini       U.S. Military Cycling Team      Breckenridge      CO
38      737     1:56:08  27:37   Lenny         Szubowicz      NHCC                            Nashua            NH
39      725     2:21:02  52:31   Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club   Ridgefield        CT
40      714     2:25:47  57:16   Ted           Kallman        Northampton Cycling Club        Florence          MA
41      734     2:37:06  08:35   Larry         Stachowiak     CCB Racing                      Lynn              MA
DNF     709                      Jack          Flynn          none                            Portsmouth        RI
DNF     721                      Joseph        Manacchio      PA Masters RC                   Philadelphia      PA
DNF     723                      Alan          Mcewen         CCB Racing                      Weston            MA
DNF     733                      Scott         Sherman        Grace Bicycles Velo Club        Northbridge       MA
DNF     738                      Steven        Toplitz        Cyclonauts                      Leverett          MA
DNF     760                      Frank         Jennings








Boys under 18                    19 Miles      18.07 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       2       1:03:05  00:00   Nate          Rogers         Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle  Westmoreland      NH
2       3       1:10:09  07:04   Kaixin        Xing                                           Auburn            MA
3       92      1:12:28  09:23   Ian           Bryer
DNF     1                        Brendan       Mukherjee                                      Needham           MA







Men 18-34                        19 Miles      21.99 MPH      6 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       93      0:51:50  00:00   Sam           Talbot
2       8       0:59:19  07:29   Ben           Steinberg                                      Portsmouth        RI
3       6       1:03:53  12:03   Peter         Olson                                          Wsrwick           RI
4       5       1:09:10  17:20   Michael       Booth                                          Somerset          MA
5       4       1:11:36  19:46   Stephen       Bannister                                      Warwick           RI
6       9       1:13:02  21:12   Mike          Wilson                                         Shrewsbury        MA







Women 18-34                      19 Miles      19.69 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       11      0:57:54  00:00   Laurel        Gaudet                                         Epping            NH
2       10      1:04:43  06:49   Kelley        Dumas                                          Portsmouth        RI
DNF     12                       Daria         Szkwarko                                       Providence        RI







Men 35-44                        19 Miles      22.82 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       24      0:49:58  00:00   Paul          Tingle                                         Newport           RI
2       261     0:51:46  01:48   Sam           Talala         Ten Speed Spokes                Portsmouth        RI
3       20      0:52:40  02:42   Timothy       Perry                                          Cranston          RI
4       17      0:57:15  07:17   Todd          Mcguire                                        Newport           RI
5       94      0:57:25  07:27   Nick          Hollibaugh
6       13      1:00:58  11:00   Paul          Fede                                           North Kingstown   RI
7       21      1:01:09  11:11   Adam          Sorensen       Pequot cycling club             Uncasville        CT
8       22      1:01:35  11:37   Hazard        Stewart                                        Newport           RI
9       18      1:07:05  17:07   James         Mctoal                                         Boston            MA
DNF     14                       Michael       Fortenberry                                    Jamestown         RI
DNF     19                       Frank         Monteforte     steadmans                       Charlestown       RI







Women 35-44                      19 Miles      18.08 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       27      1:03:03  00:00   Yun           Saksena        Cannondale Sports New England   Newton            MA
2       91      1:11:55  08:52   Sarah         Erickson
3       25      1:28:26  25:23   Erica         Campbell                                       Whitesboro        NY
4       26      1:31:16  28:13   Julia         Fortenberry                                    Jamestown         RI







Men 45-54                        19 Miles      22.82 MPH      17 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       33      0:49:58  00:00   Terry         Halpin         Ten Speed Spokes                Middletown        RI
2       44      0:49:58  00:00   Christian     Roos                                           East Greenwich    RI
3       86      0:49:59  00:01   Scott         Rutherford
4       36      0:52:48  02:50   David         Middleton      American Woolen Co.             Stafford Springs  CT
5       31      0:56:30  06:32   Keith         Deinert                                        Jamestown         RI
6       28      0:59:25  09:27   Mark          Andreozzi                                      North Kingstown   RI
7       39      0:59:35  09:37   Matthew       Probert                                        Falmouth          ME
8       43      1:01:59  12:01   Shawn         Richards                                       Coventry          RI
9       40      1:03:30  13:32   Patrick       Raycraft                                       Hartford          CT
10      35      1:03:49  13:51   Brendan       Mckinnon       X Presidents                    Little Compton    RI
11      34      1:03:52  13:54   Roy           Lopes                                          Fall River        MA
12      38      1:03:55  13:57   John          Pimental                                       Portsmouth        RI
13      42      1:06:06  16:08   Bill          Reppe                                          Jamestown         RI
14      30      1:12:49  22:51   Shawn         Brown                                          Middletown        RI
15      29      1:13:14  23:16   Mark          Bamford                                        North Kingstown   RI
DNF     37                       Brian         Mukherjee                                      Needham           MA
DNF     41                       Joseph        Reagan         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria     Hooksett          NH







Women 45-54                      19 Miles      21.42 MPH      7 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       87      0:53:13  00:00   Tracy         Sherman
2       50      0:59:01  05:48   Melanie       Ryals                                          Auburndale        MA
3       46      0:59:46  06:33   Beth          Deinert                                        Jamestown         RI
4       45      1:16:53  23:40   Karen         Colantuono                                     Johnston          RI
5       51      1:17:14  24:01   Teresa        Salk                                           Jamestown         RI
6       47      1:26:00  32:47   Laurie        Hurley                                         Mattapoisett      MA
DNF     49                       Sue           Rogers         Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle   Westmoreland      NH







Men 55+                          19 Miles      22.91 MPH      34 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       80      0:49:45  00:00   Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Rockstar Games             New York          NY
2       69      0:50:11  00:26   Bob           Lamothe                                        Warwick           RI
3       73      0:51:12  01:27   Ken           Milne          NEMCA                           Norfolk           MA
4       90      0:51:50  02:05   John          Litherland
5       95      0:52:47  03:02   Rob           Dexter
6       88      0:52:48  03:03   Scott         Sherman
7       59      0:54:49  05:04   David         Baldwin        Narragansett Bay Wheelmen       Pawtucket         RI
8       72      0:56:56  07:11   Michael       Mccabe         bikebarnracing.com              Whitman           MA
9       66      0:57:14  07:29   Greg          Ebbeling       Grace Bicycles Velo Club        Northbridge       MA
10      83      0:57:54  08:09   Bruce         Thomas         quinebaug valley velo club      Douglas           MA
11      60      0:58:34  08:49   Gary          Breder                                         Milford           MA
12      70      1:01:55  12:10   Henry         Lane                                           Whitinsville      MA
13      82      1:02:49  13:04   Jeff          Smith                                          Uxbridge          MA
14      76      1:02:57  13:12   John          Musselman                                      Jamestown         RI
15      74      1:04:06  14:21   Peter         Murray         Swansea Velo Club               Little Compton    RI
16      96      1:04:29  14:44   Howard        Balloch
17      431     1:04:45  15:00   Flynn         Jack
18      81      1:05:19  15:34   James         Schewe                                         Jamestown         RI
19      62      1:06:11  16:26   Christopher   Collins                                        North Kingstown   RI
20      71      1:06:27  16:42   Carl          Levick                                         Bristol           RI
21      89      1:06:54  17:09   Harley        Lee
22      98      1:06:56  17:11   Jamie         Hainsworth
23      61      1:11:17  21:32   Mark          Campbell                                       Jamestown         RI
24      68      1:11:48  22:03   Evan          Kantor                                         North Kingstown   RI
25      78      1:13:30  23:45   David         Prior                                          Huntingdon Valley PA
26      85      1:16:12  26:27   Reg           Wilson                                         Shrewsbury        MA
27      67      1:18:16  28:31   Mark          Harrison                                       North Kingstown   RI
28      79      1:19:28  29:43   Robert        Salk                                           Jamestown         RI
29      99      1:28:04  38:19   P.M.          Coste
30      64      1:28:09  38:24   Gerard        Coste          Velo Ile de France              Lexington         MA
31      84      1:28:10  38:25   Ted           Von Gerichten                                  Barrington        RI
32      77      1:33:22  43:37   Jerry         O'Brien                                        Kingston          RI
DNF     63                       Jamie         Cook                                           Westwood          MA
DNF     97                       Vincent       McAter







Women 55+                        19 Miles      16.46 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                            City              State
1       54      1:09:16  00:00   Judith        Imperatore                                     Tolland           CT
2       52      1:13:05  03:49   Alexis        Bartsch                                        Horseheads        NY
3       56      1:20:49  11:33   Kathy         Tyler                                          Portsmouth        RI
DNF     53                       E Jane        Carter                                         Barrington        RI