Suffield Academy Cross Country - Suffield, CT

Suffield Academy Cross Country
Suffield, CT
October 10, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Suffield XC Girls
Place  Score  Bib    XC Template          Team                Grade Time     Pace
1      1      187    Anna Oeser           Canterbury          10    19:20.30 06:13
2      2      166    Jordan               Sacred Heart        0     19:53.00 06:24
3      3      199    Sarah Dietrich       Millbrook           12    20:14.50 06:31
4      4      141    Kozlowski            Miss Porter's       12    20:56.80 06:45
5      5      100    Casey Kaplan         Suffield            11    21:02.50 06:46
6      6      101    Kiersten Ness        Suffield            12    21:07.90 06:48
7      7      110    Izzy Dutranoit       Suffield            9     21:09.70 06:49
8      8      106    Caroline Ricke       Suffield            12    21:34.50 06:57
9      9      196    Kerry Carr           Millbrook           10    21:42.70 06:59
10     10     217    Sofie Melian-Morse   Pomfret             12    21:44.30 07:00
11     11     139    Gonzalez Velazquez   Miss Porter's       12    21:45.20 07:00
12     12     107    Amelia Hern          Suffield            11    22:01.40 07:05
13     13     235    Madaus               The Williams School 7     22:02.50 07:06
14     14     133    Apuzzo               Miss Porter's       11    22:12.50 07:09
15     15     205    Kelsey McEvoy        Millbrook           12    22:15.70 07:10
16     16     136    Conner               Miss Porter's       11    22:26.70 07:13
17     17     185    Liz Longo ( c )      Canterbury          11    22:33.10 07:16
18     18     227    Mariela D'Alessandro Ethel Walker School 0     22:35.30 07:16
19     19     213    Kylie Blake          Pomfret             11    22:38.80 07:17
20     20     130    Maddie Claire Norris Westover            9     22:45.10 07:19
21     21     208    Isabel Seaborn       Millbrook           12    22:54.40 07:22
22     22     103    Becca Bauer          Suffield            9     23:01.30 07:25
23     23     119    Sophia Andrew        Westover            10    23:02.60 07:25
24     24     117    Abby Hodson          Westover            11    23:06.70 07:26
25     25     128    Elisabeth Dumont     Westover            9     23:27.90 07:33
26     26     194     Sophia Walsh        Canterbury          11    23:34.60 07:35
27     27     191    Kendall Ross ( c )   Canterbury          12    23:44.30 07:38
28     28     115    Davis Lemay          Westover            12    23:47.80 07:40
29     29     146    Watters              Miss Porter's       12    23:48.10 07:40
30     30     159    Gallagher            Sacred Heart        0     23:48.70 07:40
31     31     183    Nellie Horvath       Canterbury          9     23:51.90 07:41
32     32     145    Wallace              Miss Porter's       10    24:24.30 07:51
33     33     181    Maddie Finnen        Canterbury          12    24:29.00 07:53
34     34     184    Kellie Kuenzle       Canterbury          11    24:29.00 07:53
35     35     226    Nina Chukwura        Ethel Walker School 0     24:29.50 07:53
36            186    Sinead O'Donnell     Canterbury          11    24:30.20 07:53
37     36     225    Emily Cazares        Ethel Walker School 0     24:33.50 07:54
38     37     204    Lillie Marcos        Millbrook           9     24:48.80 07:59
39     38     218    Julie Sullivan       Pomfret             11    24:48.90 07:59
40     39     207    Raphaella Pope       Millbrook           9     24:58.20 08:02
41     40     144    Wagner               Miss Porter's       11    25:03.10 08:04
42     41     260    Siwon Kim            Miss Hall's         11    25:05.00 08:04
43     42     109    AJ Caceres           Suffield            12    25:10.90 08:06
44            111    Peyton Cahn          Suffield            10    25:11.70 08:07
45     43     215    Madison Dean         Pomfret             12    25:11.90 08:07
46            182    Ali Goracy           Canterbury          10    25:11.90 08:07
47     44     234    Cheyenne Watts       Ethel Walker School 0     25:14.60 08:08
48     45     238    Grant                The Williams School 12    25:19.20 08:09
49            138    Fierston             Miss Porter's       12    25:20.10 08:09
50            137    Conner               Miss Porter's       9     25:31.10 08:13
51            192    Megan Tracy          Canterbury          10    25:35.90 08:14
52     46     121    Ana Charlo           Westover            10    25:39.10 08:15
53     47     223    Sarah Youngman       Pomfret             12    25:42.90 08:17
54     48     236    Burleson             The Williams School 11    25:47.80 08:18
55     49     157    Doherty              Sacred Heart        0     25:51.30 08:19
56     50     132    Gabby Young          Westover            9     25:58.40 08:22
57     51     219    Maria Tews           Pomfret             9     25:59.40 08:22
58     52     257    Momoka Ando          Miss Hall's         11    26:09.50 08:25
59            135    Choi                 Miss Porter's       10    26:14.60 08:27
60     53     240    Cassineri            The Williams School 6     26:18.00 08:28
61     54     216    Lisa Gorbolskaya     Pomfret             10    26:26.90 08:31
62     55     242    Karissa Yzerman-GleasMiss Hall's         9     26:27.50 08:31
63     56     155    Carroll              Sacred Heart        0     26:31.10 08:32
64     57     245    Trudy Fadding        Miss Hall's         9     26:33.80 08:33
65     58     203    Cindy He             Millbrook           10    26:35.00 08:33
66            134    Carty                Miss Porter's       9     26:35.20 08:33
67     59     262    Lucy Laferriere      Miss Hall's         11    26:36.40 08:34
68     60     261    Yu Rim (Victoria) KimMiss Hall's         10    26:38.90 08:35
69            105    Mia White            Suffield            10    26:43.60 08:36
70            108    Alli Hayden          Suffield            11    26:49.90 08:38
71            113    Jules Lamm           Suffield            12    26:51.60 08:39
72     61     177    Wilson               Sacred Heart        0     26:51.70 08:39
73     62     237    Billis               The Williams School 11    27:24.90 08:49
74     63     175    Sheehan              Sacred Heart        0     27:30.10 08:51
75     64     239    Goldstein            The Williams School 10    27:35.90 08:53
76            118    Lauren Stebbins      Westover            11    27:44.80 08:56
77            188    Chesi Piccolo        Canterbury          12    27:46.40 08:56
78     65     153    Butler               Sacred Heart        0     27:52.60 08:58
79            102    Olivia Alfano        Suffield            9     28:09.80 09:04
80            126    Madeleine Steele     Westover            10    28:16.70 09:06
81            116    Ava Menin            Westover            12    28:17.20 09:06
82     66     229    Marie Ettien         Ethel Walker School 0     28:19.70 09:07
83            197    Amanda Clizbe        Millbrook           11    28:21.50 09:08
84            220    Candice Wang         Pomfret             10    28:24.80 09:09
85            140    Han                  Miss Porter's       11    28:41.80 09:14
86            104    Elena Gullo          Suffield            12    29:07.60 09:22
87     67     258    Jenna Crosier        Miss Hall's         11    29:15.50 09:25
88            243    Julia Xu             Miss Hall's         9     29:17.30 09:26
89            147    Zhao                 Miss Porter's       9     29:24.50 09:28
90            222    Samantha Yoon        Pomfret             11    29:41.20 09:33
91     68     233    Julia Nye            Ethel Walker School 0     29:44.90 09:35
92            122    Julia Hwang          Westover            10    29:46.20 09:35
93     69     228    Anna Ellis           Ethel Walker School 0     29:58.60 09:39
94            244    Ingrid Jensen O'Dell Miss Hall's         9     29:59.00 09:39
95            142    Meraay               Miss Porter's       11    30:20.80 09:46
96            195    Anne Beatty          Millbrook           10    30:22.30 09:47
97            200    Emma Dorf            Millbrook           10    30:26.50 09:48
98            129    Francesca Dumont     Westover            9     30:36.50 09:51
99            160    Grady                Sacred Heart        0     30:37.20 09:51
100           266    Mary Howe            Miss Hall's         9     31:52.60 10:16
101    70     241    Li                   The Williams School 9     31:55.90 10:17
102           164    Jenkins              Sacred Heart        0     32:02.50 10:19
103           148    Zhou                 Miss Porter's       10    32:13.80 10:22
104           112    Katherine Kelley     Suffield            10    32:14.40 10:23
105           232    Jasmine Morris       Ethel Walker School 0     32:19.30 10:24
106           264    Zoe Nadig            Miss Hall's         11    33:27.90 10:46
107           198    Sarah Collins        Millbrook           11    33:53.30 10:54
108           168    Kharevska            Sacred Heart        0     34:37.70 11:09
109           169    Massello             Sacred Heart        0     34:52.50 11:14
110           156    Considine            Sacred Heart        0     34:53.00 11:14
111           167    Keeney               Sacred Heart        0     35:03.40 11:17
112           210    Vivian Yu            Millbrook           9     37:05.00 11:56






Suffield XC Girls Team
       Team
  38   Suffield              5   6   7   8  12  22  43
  74   Miss Porter's         4  11  14  16  29  32  41
  85   Millbrook             3   9  15  21  38  40  65
  102  Canterbury            1  17  26  27  31  33  34
  120  Westover             20  23  24  25  28  52  56
  157  Pomfret              10  19  39  45  53  57  61
  198  Sacred Heart          2  30  55  63  72  74  78
  199  Ethel Walker School  18  35  37  47  82  91  93
  221  The Williams School  13  48  54  60  73  75 101
  264  Miss Hall's          42  58  62  64  67  68  87

       Suffield                                        Miss Porter's
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
   5   Casey Kaplan          11  21:02.50          4   Kozlowski             12  20:56.80
   6   Kiersten Ness         12  21:07.90         11   Gonzalez Velazquez    12  21:45.20
   7   Izzy Dutranoit        9   21:09.70         14   Apuzzo                11  22:12.50
   8   Caroline Ricke        12  21:34.50         16   Conner                11  22:26.70
  12   Amelia Hern           11  22:01.40         29   Watters               12  23:48.10
  22   Becca Bauer           9   23:01.30         32   Wallace               10  24:24.30
  42   AJ Caceres            12  25:10.90         40   Wagner                11  25:03.10
       Peyton Cahn           10  25:11.70              Fierston              12  25:20.10
       Mia White             10  26:43.60              Conner                9   25:31.10
       Alli Hayden           11  26:49.90              Choi                  10  26:14.60
       Jules Lamm            12  26:51.60              Carty                 9   26:35.20
       Olivia Alfano         9   28:09.80              Han                   11  28:41.80
       Elena Gullo           12  29:07.60              Zhao                  9   29:24.50
       Katherine Kelley      10  32:14.40              Meraay                11  30:20.80
  38                               1:46:56             Zhou                  10  32:13.80
                                                  74                               1:51:09

       Millbrook                                       Canterbury
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
   3   Sarah Dietrich        12  20:14.50          1   Anna Oeser            10  19:20.30
   9   Kerry Carr            10  21:42.70         17   Liz Longo ( c )       11  22:33.10
  15   Kelsey McEvoy         12  22:15.70         26    Sophia Walsh         11  23:34.60
  21   Isabel Seaborn        12  22:54.40         27   Kendall Ross ( c )    12  23:44.30
  37   Lillie Marcos         9   24:48.80         31   Nellie Horvath        9   23:51.90
  39   Raphaella Pope        9   24:58.20         33   Maddie Finnen         12  24:29.00
  58   Cindy He              10  26:35.00         34   Kellie Kuenzle        11  24:29.00
       Amanda Clizbe         11  28:21.50              Sinead O'Donnell      11  24:30.20
       Anne Beatty           10  30:22.30              Ali Goracy            10  25:11.90
       Emma Dorf             10  30:26.50              Megan Tracy           10  25:35.90
       Sarah Collins         11  33:53.30              Chesi Piccolo         12  27:46.40
       Vivian Yu             9   37:05.00         102                              1:53:04
  85                               1:51:56

       Westover                                        Pomfret
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
  20   Maddie Claire Norris  9   22:45.10         10   Sofie Melian-Morse    12  21:44.30
  23   Sophia Andrew         10  23:02.60         19   Kylie Blake           11  22:38.80
  24   Abby Hodson           11  23:06.70         38   Julie Sullivan        11  24:48.90
  25   Elisabeth Dumont      9   23:27.90         43   Madison Dean          12  25:11.90
  28   Davis Lemay           12  23:47.80         47   Sarah Youngman        12  25:42.90
  46   Ana Charlo            10  25:39.10         51   Maria Tews            9   25:59.40
  50   Gabby Young           9   25:58.40         54   Lisa Gorbolskaya      10  26:26.90
       Lauren Stebbins       11  27:44.80              Candice Wang          10  28:24.80
       Madeleine Steele      10  28:16.70              Samantha Yoon         11  29:41.20
       Ava Menin             12  28:17.20         157                              2:00:07
       Julia Hwang           10  29:46.20
       Francesca Dumont      9   30:36.50
  120                              1:56:10

       Sacred Heart                                    Ethel Walker School
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
   2   Jordan                0   19:53.00         18   Mariela D'Alessandro  0   22:35.30
  30   Gallagher             0   23:48.70         35   Nina Chukwura         0   24:29.50
  49   Doherty               0   25:51.30         36   Emily Cazares         0   24:33.50
  56   Carroll               0   26:31.10         44   Cheyenne Watts        0   25:14.60
  61   Wilson                0   26:51.70         66   Marie Ettien          0   28:19.70
  63   Sheehan               0   27:30.10         68   Julia Nye             0   29:44.90
  65   Butler                0   27:52.60         69   Anna Ellis            0   29:58.60
       Grady                 0   30:37.20              Jasmine Morris        0   32:19.30
       Jenkins               0   32:02.50         199                              2:05:13
       Kharevska             0   34:37.70
       Massello              0   34:52.50
       Considine             0   34:53.00
       Keeney                0   35:03.40
  198                              2:02:56

       The Williams School                             Miss Hall's
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
  13   Madaus                7   22:02.50         41   Siwon Kim             11  25:05.00
  45   Grant                 12  25:19.20         52   Momoka Ando           11  26:09.50
  48   Burleson              11  25:47.80         55   Karissa Yzerman-Glea  9   26:27.50
  53   Cassineri             6   26:18.00         57   Trudy Fadding         9   26:33.80
  62   Billis                11  27:24.90         59   Lucy Laferriere       11  26:36.40
  64   Goldstein             10  27:35.90         60   Yu Rim (Victoria) Ki  10  26:38.90
  70   Li                    9   31:55.90         67   Jenna Crosier         11  29:15.50
  221                              2:06:52             Julia Xu              9   29:17.30
                                                       Ingrid Jensen O'Dell  9   29:59.00
                                                       Mary Howe             9   31:52.60
                                                       Zoe Nadig             11  33:27.90
                                                  264                              2:10:52






Suffield XC Boys
Place  Score  Bib    XC Template          Team                Grade Time     Pace
1      1      19     Daniel Krasemann     Suffield            9     17:10.00 05:32
2      2      45     Carson Drew          Avon                11    17:33.90 05:39
3      3      31     Zac Thurlow          Avon                12    17:37.30 05:40
4      4      13     Ben Godin            Suffield            11    17:44.40 05:43
5      5      16     Peter Kelley         Suffield            11    18:04.60 05:49
6      6      88     Will Jarrett         The Williams School 10    18:11.50 05:51
7      7      35     Vincent Caputo       Avon                12    18:22.00 05:55
8      8      29     Jonathan Walker      Suffield            9     18:23.50 05:55
9      9      34     Ian Reilly           Avon                12    18:30.50 05:57
10     10     52     Justin Heinke        Avon                10    18:42.30 06:01
11     11     32     Kellen Bouvier       Avon                12    18:48.80 06:03
12     12     33     Arden Coleman        Avon                12    19:12.60 06:11
13            50     Ethan Damokosh       Avon                10    19:16.30 06:12
14            36     Jordan Abate         Avon                12    19:19.50 06:13
15            53     Christian Hubbard    Avon                9     19:22.70 06:14
16     13     6      Shane Donahue        Suffield            9     19:31.30 06:17
17     14     20     Milo Marcus          Suffield            10    19:33.90 06:18
18     15     87     John Wilson ( c )    Canterbury          12    19:34.40 06:18
19            38     Chase Gabriel        Avon                12    19:57.00 06:25
20            55     Chris Stephan        Avon                10    19:58.70 06:26
21     16     90     Colin Madaus         The Williams School 10    20:08.00 06:29
22     17     25     Michael Robidoux     Suffield            10    20:09.50 06:29
23            30      Ben Toczydlowski    Suffield            10    20:23.10 06:34
24            42     Nolan Morr           Avon                9     20:29.40 06:36
25     18     65     JK Hong              Pomfret             12    20:33.80 06:37
26            5      Dominic Colangelo    Suffield            9     20:34.80 06:37
27            21     Daniel Mittelman     Suffield            11    20:41.50 06:40
28     19     69     Charles Shehan       Pomfret             11    20:42.10 06:40
29            7      Chris Donohue        Suffield            11    20:54.60 06:44
30            22     Will Moryto          Suffield            12    20:57.90 06:45
31     20     61     Brody Childs         Pomfret             12    20:59.30 06:45
32     21     89     Hartmut Doerwaldt    The Williams School 7     20:59.50 06:45
33            1      Henry Moreno         Suffield            11    21:10.00 06:49
34     22     68     Greg Rice            Pomfret             11    21:10.20 06:49
35     23     79     Will McArdle         Canterbury          10    21:42.30 06:59
36     24     94     Colin Kronholm       The Williams School 10    21:48.30 07:01
37            28     Stepan Tiaglo        Suffield            10    21:49.10 07:01
38            12     Mike Giugliano       Suffield            9     21:58.70 07:04
39            8      Kevin Doten          Suffield            12    21:59.10 07:05
40            15     Mac Keating          Suffield            11    22:00.50 07:05
41            37     Peter Sigward        Avon                12    22:00.60 07:05
42     25     75     Adrian DeCola        Canterbury          9     22:02.90 07:06
43            43     Cal Votta            Avon                9     22:18.00 07:11
44            49     CJ Calcinari         Avon                10    22:21.00 07:12
45            14     Jeremy Greer         Suffield            11    22:30.10 07:15
46            17     John Killiam         Suffield            10    22:36.50 07:17
47     26     92     Colin Ladd           The Williams School 9     22:37.10 07:17
48            18     Owen Kinne           Suffield            10    22:43.10 07:19
49     27     83     Chris Violenes       Canterbury          11    22:53.60 07:22
50            23     Drake Muth           Suffield            11    22:56.80 07:23
51            56     Daniel Volkov        Avon                10    22:57.20 07:23
52            46     Eric Ngai            Avon                11    23:00.00 07:24
53            44     Kevin Zhang          Avon                9     23:05.40 07:26
54            2      Alex Flug            Suffield            12    23:10.30 07:27
55     28     95     James Burris         The Williams School 12    23:31.40 07:34
56     29     74     Kamran Chada         Canterbury          11    23:32.40 07:35
57            41     Eric Glover          Avon                12    23:37.30 07:36
58     30     81     Isaac Purdy          Canterbury          12    23:39.00 07:37
59     31     93     Trey DiBona          The Williams School 9     23:40.40 07:37
60     32     67     Fayoni Olusesi       Pomfret             11    24:08.10 07:46
61     33     72     Clay Voges           Pomfret             11    24:13.90 07:48
62     34     71     Bryce Voges          Pomfret             10    24:16.90 07:49
63            26     Kush Shah            Suffield            9     24:18.50 07:49
64            11     Bobby Flynn          Suffield            9     24:26.20 07:52
65            40     Alan Tao             Avon                12    24:29.90 07:53
66            97     Amar Viswanathan     The Williams School 11    24:42.50 07:57
67            10     Chris Ennis          Suffield            11    24:46.80 07:59
68            27     Max Teitelman        Suffield            12    26:36.10 08:34
69            4      Dan Bennett          Suffield            12    26:36.20 08:34
70            96     Sam Morris           The Williams School 12    27:49.60 08:57
71            60     Tom Castle           Pomfret             12    29:02.70 09:21
72            73     Robbie Lx            Pomfret             11    29:04.40 09:21
73            54     TJ Shaw              Avon                10    30:52.10 09:56
74            47     Tommy Aldrich        Avon                12    30:52.40 09:56
                                                                             





Suffield XC Boys Team
       Team
  31   Avon                  2   3   7   9  10  11  12
  31   Suffield              1   4   5   8  16  17  22
  93   The Williams School   6  21  32  36  47  55  59
  111  Pomfret              25  28  31  34  60  61  62
  119  Canterbury           18  35  42  49  56  58

       Suffield                                        Avon
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
   1   Daniel Krasemann      9   17:10.00          2   Carson Drew           11  17:33.90
   4   Ben Godin             11  17:44.40          3   Zac Thurlow           12  17:37.30
   5   Peter Kelley          11  18:04.60          7   Vincent Caputo        12  18:22.00
   8   Jonathan Walker       9   18:23.50          9   Ian Reilly            12  18:30.50
  13   Shane Donahue         9   19:31.30         10   Justin Heinke         10  18:42.30
  14   Milo Marcus           10  19:33.90         11   Kellen Bouvier        12  18:48.80
  17   Michael Robidoux      10  20:09.50         12   Arden Coleman         12  19:12.60
        Ben Toczydlowski     10  20:23.10              Ethan Damokosh        10  19:16.30
       Dominic Colangelo     9   20:34.80              Jordan Abate          12  19:19.50
       Daniel Mittelman      11  20:41.50              Christian Hubbard     9   19:22.70
       Chris Donohue         11  20:54.60              Chase Gabriel         12  19:57.00
       Will Moryto           12  20:57.90              Chris Stephan         10  19:58.70
       Henry Moreno          11  21:10.00              Nolan Morr            9   20:29.40
       Stepan Tiaglo         10  21:49.10              Peter Sigward         12  22:00.60
       Mike Giugliano        9   21:58.70              Cal Votta             9   22:18.00
       Kevin Doten           12  21:59.10              CJ Calcinari          10  22:21.00
       Mac Keating           11  22:00.50              Daniel Volkov         10  22:57.20
       Jeremy Greer          11  22:30.10              Eric Ngai             11  23:00.00
       John Killiam          10  22:36.50              Kevin Zhang           9   23:05.40
       Owen Kinne            10  22:43.10              Eric Glover           12  23:37.30
       Drake Muth            11  22:56.80              Alan Tao              12  24:29.90
       Alex Flug             12  23:10.30              TJ Shaw               10  30:52.10
       Kush Shah             9   24:18.50              Tommy Aldrich         12  30:52.40
       Bobby Flynn           9   24:26.20         31                               1:30:46
       Chris Ennis           11  24:46.80
       Max Teitelman         12  26:36.10
       Dan Bennett           12  26:36.20
  31                               1:30:54

       The Williams School                             Pomfret
 Score XC Template         Grade Time            Score XC Template         Grade Time
   6   Will Jarrett          10  18:11.50         18   JK Hong               12  20:33.80
  16   Colin Madaus          10  20:08.00         19   Charles Shehan        11  20:42.10
  21   Hartmut Doerwaldt     7   20:59.50         20   Brody Childs          12  20:59.30
  24   Colin Kronholm        10  21:48.30         22   Greg Rice             11  21:10.20
  26   Colin Ladd            9   22:37.10         32   Fayoni Olusesi        11  24:08.10
  28   James Burris          12  23:31.40         33   Clay Voges            11  24:13.90
  31   Trey DiBona           9   23:40.40         34   Bryce Voges           10  24:16.90
       Amar Viswanathan      11  24:42.50              Tom Castle            12  29:02.70
       Sam Morris            12  27:49.60              Robbie Lx             11  29:04.40
  93                               1:43:44        111                              1:47:34

       Canterbury
 Score XC Template         Grade Time
  15   John Wilson ( c )     12  19:34.40
  23   Will McArdle          10  21:42.30
  25   Adrian DeCola         9   22:02.90
  27   Chris Violenes        11  22:53.60
  29   Kamran Chada          11  23:32.40
  30   Isaac Purdy           12  23:39.00
  119                              1:49:46