Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester
Gloucester, MA
Essex County Velo
Day 2, September 27, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





UCI Elite Men / U23 Men          15.3 Miles    14.18 MPH      81 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       29      1:04:45  00:00   Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Racing                                  Easthampton       MA
2       3       1:04:56  00:11   Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY   U23
3       8       1:04:59  00:14   Stephen       Hyde           Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com             Easthampton       MA
4       5       1:05:21  00:36   Ryan          Trebon         Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Bend              OR
5       10      1:05:30  00:45   James         Driscoll       Raleigh / Clement                              Park City         UT
6       78      1:05:36  00:51   Cameron       Dodge          Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Huntingdon Valley PA
7       23      1:05:55  01:10   Daniel        Summerhill     Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team             Centennial        CO
8       94      1:06:01  01:16   Lukas         Winterberg     DirtySox                                       Roggliswil        SUI
9       13      1:06:10  01:25   Ben           Berden         Wcup-Stoemper                                  Boulder           CO
10      14      1:06:10  01:25   Anthony       Clark          Squid Bikes                                    Feeding Hills     MA
11      24      1:06:51  02:06   Kerry         Werner         Raliegh Clement                                Birdsboro         PA
12      28      1:07:08  02:23   Justin        Lindine        Apex / NBX / Trek                              North Ogden       UT
13      99      1:07:38  02:53   Travis        Livermon       Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b VP ComponentsWinston Salem     NC
14      92      1:07:41  02:56   Raphael       Gagne          Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling         Quebec            QC
15      36      1:07:59  03:14   Tobin         Ortenblad      California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized       Santacruz         CA   U23
16      22      1:08:08  03:23   Ben           Frederick      beyondCX                                       Conshohocken      PA
17      34      1:08:21  03:36   Jack          Kisseberth     JAM/NCC/Vittoria                               Allston           MA
18      25      1:08:29  03:44   Evan          McNeely        Norco Factory Team                             Kingston          ON
19      6       1:08:31  03:46   Robert        Marion         American Classic Pro CX Team                   Mount Airy        NC
20      30      1:08:33  03:48   Jeremy        Martin         Louis Garneau                                  Boischatel        QC
21      31      1:09:06  04:21   Derrick       St John        Silber Pro Cycling                             Gatineau          QC
22      11      1:09:21  04:36   Michael       Van Den Ham    Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cycling        Edmonton          AB
23      38      1:09:25  04:40   Lance         Haidet         Raliegh Clement                                Bend              OR   U23
24      17      1:09:34  04:49   Mark          McConnell      Hot Sauce Cycling Club                         Calgary           AB
25      18      1:09:48  05:03   Cody          Kaiser         LangeTwins / Specialized                       El Dorado Hills   CA
26      100     1:09:56  05:11   Marc-Andre    Daigle         Garneau-Quebec                                 Laurier-Station   QC
27      77      1:10:23  05:38   Mike          Garrigan       Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour                Brooklyn          NY
28      20      1:10:28  05:43   Samuel        O'Keefe        HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Baltimore         MD   U23
29      35      1:10:58  06:13   Alex          Ryan           Champion System/Cannondale                     Lewisville        NC
30      69      1:11:33  06:48   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Dorchester        MA
31      46      1:12:17  07:32   Spencer       Downing        unattached                                     Boulder           CO   U23
32      27      1:12:34  07:49   Daniel        Chabanov       HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Brooklyn          NY
33      45      2L               Gavin         Haley          Giant Factory Cyclocross Team                  Santa Rosa        CA   U23
34      26      2L               Garry         Millburn       Trek SRAM Champion System                      Turramurra        AUS
35      59      3L               Merwin        Davis          pathfinder of wv                               Morgantown        WV
36      37      3L               Walton        Brush          Irt pro cycling                                Berkeley          CA
37      54      3L               Chris         Field          Essex County Velo                              Salem             MA
38      93      3L               Jeremy        Russell        Portland Titanium                              Portland          OR
39      44      3L               Charles       Berhtram       Team Cuppow                                    Roxbury           MA
40      32      3L               Scott         Smith          JAM/NCC/Vittoria                               Feeding Hills     MA   U23
41      48      4L               Michael       Wissell        B2C2/Boloco                                    Hyde Park         MA
42      51      4L               Matthew       Sousa          Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2                          Somerville        MA
43      91      4L               Matt          Surch          Tekne Cycle Club                               Ottawa            ON
44      61      4L               Edouard       Tougas         ACQUISIO                                       Sainte-Martine    QC   U23
45      96      4L               Benjamin      Grenier        Rancourt & Co. Cycling                         Lewiston          ME
46      42      4L               Gregory       Whitney        Arrow Racing                                   Philadelphia      PA
47      65      4L               Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA
48      53      4L               Bradford      Smith          The Drifters                                   Medford           MA
49      74      4L               Keith         Garrison       KING KOG                                       Brooklyn          NY
50      50      4L               Jean-Philippe Thibault-RobergTrek Cyclocross Collective                     Orford            QC
51      21      4L               Dylan         McNicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH
52      80      4L               Ford          Murphy         Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg                    Portsmouth        NH   U23
53      62      4L               Abe           Goorskey       American Classic Pro CX Team                   Floyd             VA
54      81      4L               Brian         Hughes         Fast Splits Multisport                         Middleboro        MA
55      98      4L               Andrew        Lysaght        CUPPOW p/b B2C2                                Somerville        MA
56      55      4L               Ian           Schon          Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2                          Brookline         MA
57      83      5L               Jim           Wood           333fab CX Factory Team                         Seattle           WA
58      85      5L               Nicolas       Catlin         Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT   U23
59      70      5L               Adam          Sullivan       Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             North Kingstown   RI
60      75      5L               Peter         Bradshaw       CrossResults.com                               Boston            MA
61      66      5L               John          Kniesly        KING KOG                                       Brooklyn          NY
62      67      5L               Peter         Macleod        BARFLY                                         Canton            MA
63      43      5L               Nicholas      Keough         Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross          Sandwich          MA
64      82      5L               Trever        Kingsbury      BOO Bicycles                                   Brevard           MI   U23
65      52      5L               Kurt          Belhumeur                                                     Jamaica Plain     MA
66      84      5L               David         Devine         unattached                                     Bethel            CT
67      97      6L               Benjamin      Coleman        Pro Tested Gear                                Blacksburg        VA
68      73      6L               Jesse         Keough         Foundation Cycling NYC                         Sandwich          MA
69      9       6L               Donald        Snoop Jr       Craft Factory Racing                           Beverly           MA
70      90      6L               Daniel        Hadley         Semi Tough Cycling Club                        New Orleans       LA
71      63      7L               Alan          Adams          The Cycling House                              Missoula          MT
72      71      7L               Andrew        Reimann        Cyclocross Magazine Racing                     Bloomfield        NJ
DNF     1                        Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Somerville        MA
DNF     15                       Daniel        Timmerman      Stan's NoTubes Elite CX                        Clay              NY
DNF     16                       Christian     Favata         TRT BICYCLES                                   Rosendale         NY
DNF     33                       Hugo          Robinson       Neon Velo Cycling Team                         Westhampton       MA   U23
DNF     47                       Cory          Small          CCB Racing                                     Boxborough        MA   U23
DNF     49                       Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   U23
DNF     87                       Jesse         Anthony        Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies             Newbury Park      CA
DNF     89                       Samuel        Lear           C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                        Ellicott City     MD   U23
DNF     95                       Luke          Keough         Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team             Sandwich          MA







UCI Elite Women / U23            10.2 Miles    14.00 MPH      57 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       7       0:43:43  00:00   Katherine     Compton        Trek Factory Racing                            Colorado Springs  CO   35+
2       18      0:44:10  00:27   Caroline      Mani           Raleigh / Clement                              Littleton         CA
3       20      0:44:33  00:50   Crystal       Anthony        Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo                    Beverly           MA   35+
4       42      0:45:01  01:18   Helen         Wyman          Kona Factory Racing                            Oudenaarde        GBR  35+
5       9       0:45:03  01:20   Courtenay     McFadden                                                      Bellingham        WA
6       33      0:45:14  01:31   Ellen         Noble          JAM/NCC/Vittoria                               Kennebunkport     ME   U23
7       8       0:45:22  01:39   Arley         Kemmerer       Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2                    Palmerton         PA
8       32      0:45:25  01:42   Rebecca       Fahringer      Amy D Racing                                   Concord           NH
9       34      0:45:34  01:51   Jena          Greaser                                                       Barkhamsted       CT
10      29      0:45:51  02:08   Kathryn       Cumming        Cyclocross Magazine Racing                     Bloomfield        NJ
11      21      0:46:03  02:20   Natasha       Elliott        Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cycling           Gatineau          QC   35+
12      24      0:46:10  02:27   Amanda        Miller         Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo                    Colorado Springs  CO
13      3       0:46:12  02:29   Beth Ann      Orton          Kona                                           Portland          OR   35+
14      13      0:46:16  02:33   Gabriella     Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                         Westhampton       MA
15      26      0:46:30  02:47   Ally          Stacher        Stan's NoTubes Elite CX                        Horse Shoe        NC
16      40      0:46:30  02:47   Kathleen      Lysakowski     Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg                    Ware              MA
17      6       0:46:31  02:48   Nicole        Duke           SRAM                                           Boulder           CO   35+
18      25      0:46:47  03:04   Emily         Kachorek       Squid                                          Sacramento        CA   35+
19      10      0:46:49  03:06   Erica         Zaveta         Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team             Brevard           NC
20      14      0:47:24  03:41   Brittlee      Bowman         HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 New York          NY
21      16      0:47:34  03:51   Amira         Mellor         Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles                    W Yorkshire       GBR  U23
22      19      0:47:42  03:59   Jessica       Cutler         Jamis Pro Cyclocross                           Seattle           WA   35+
23      46      0:47:59  04:16   Julie         Wright         Team Averica                                   Belmont           MA
24      5       0:48:02  04:19   Hannah        Payton         Team Kinesis UK                                Kingswinford      GBR  U23
25      43      0:48:13  04:30   Meghan        Korol          Team Handmade                                  Asheville         NC
26      53      0:48:46  05:03   Melody        Gray           Colonial Bicycle                               Portsmouth        NH   35+
27      47      0:49:02  05:19   Joanne        Grogan         NEXT-BMB                                       Hinesburg         VT   35+
28      30      0:49:13  05:30   Jenny         Ives           Verge Test Pilot/Jamis                         Saratoga Springs  NY
29      38      0:49:18  05:35   Ellen         Sherrill       Rock Lobster Cyclocross                        South Lake Tahoe  CA   35+
30      48      0:49:23  05:40   Erin          Faccone        Team Averica                                   Medford           MA
31      59      0:49:40  05:57   Ingrid        Lovitt         Hellgate Cyclery                               Missoula          MT   35+
32      49      0:49:44  06:01   Jennifer      Malik          Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Team          Columbus          OH
33      37      0:49:45  06:02   Catherine     Sterling       Bikeman.com                                    West Boylston     MA   35+
34      41      0:49:45  06:02   Heidi         Wood           333fab CX Factory Team                         Seattle           WA
35      58      0:49:48  06:05   Jauron        Vetter         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Milford           NH   35+
36      50      0:50:13  06:30   Leslie        Timm           ladies first racing                            Chelmsford        MA
37      73      0:50:19  06:36   Siobhan       Kelly          To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance              London            ON   U23
38      55      0:50:19  06:36   Melissa       Seib           Barker Mountain Bikes                          Bryantpond        ME   U23
39      62      0:50:21  06:38   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Wethersfield      CT   35+
40      56      0:50:41  06:58   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA   35+
41      63      0:50:46  07:03   Melissa       Lafleur        Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations            West Warwick      RI
42      17      0:50:47  07:04   Elizabeth     White          HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Auburn            NH   U23
43      61      0:50:49  07:06   Anna          Dingman        TRT Bicycles                                   New Paltz         NY   35+
44      45      0:50:52  07:09   Jessica       Duppler        Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH
45      54      0:51:15  07:32   Emily         Reynolds       ladies first racing                            Maedford          MA   35+
46      64      1L               Kelly         Chang          Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster                Oakland           CA   35+
47      36      1L               Paula         Burks          Peachtree Bikes                                Marietta          GA   35+
48      65      1L               Kate          Kirkpatrick    SEAVS/Haymarket                                Washington        DC   35+
49      1       1L               Christin      Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA
50      27      2L               Stacey        Barbossa       MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              Mountainside      NJ   35+
51      60      2L               Michele M     Smith          Hup United                                     Burlington        MA   35+
52      70      2L               Jordan        Dube           Craft Factory Racing                           Beverly           MA
53      67      2L               Hannah        Rossi          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Allston           MA
54      68      3L               Emily         Smith          Kelpius Cycling                                Philadelphia      PA
55      71      3L               Stacy         Beneke         Team Dahanger                                  Kingston          NY   35+
DNF     23                       Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTires         Naugatuck         CT
DNF     31                       Nicole        Thiemann       Rare Disease Cycling                           Philadelphia      PA   35+







Men 3                            10.2 Miles    14.18 MPH      103 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       108     0:43:10  00:00   Andrew        Lints          Rit Cycling                                    Brookfield        VT
2       101     0:43:32  00:22   Jason         Hettenbaugh    Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing       Honeoye Falls     NY
3       111     0:43:32  00:22   Zachary       Curtis         Team Spark P/B Marin                           Bridgewater       MA
4       116     0:43:44  00:34   Chris         Goguen         Race Cf | Racecf.Org                           Franklin          MA
5       123     0:43:44  00:34   Christopher   Reynolds       Pro Mountain Outfitters                        Mckeesport        PA
6       103     0:43:51  00:41   Joshua        Anthony        Cyclocrossworld.Com                            Billerica         MA
7       110     0:44:02  00:52   Simon         Castonguay     Felt Mtb                                       Quebec            QC
8       143     0:44:07  00:57   Anthony       Monteleone     Portland Bicycle Studio                        Portland          OR
9       113     0:44:07  00:57   Matthew       Tyler          Laughing Dog Cyclery                           Morristown        NJ
10      109     0:44:17  01:07   Alex          Meier          Pedalpowertraining.Com                         Burlington        MA
11      137     0:44:27  01:17   Matthew       Erchull        Kindhuman-Cyclesmart                           New York          NY
12      168     0:44:30  01:20   Jeffrey       Elie           Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA
13      119     0:44:33  01:23   Matt          Perreault      Colonial Bicycle Company                       Merrimac          MA
14      102     0:45:01  01:51   Anthony       Giguere        Central Maine Cycling P/B Falls Road VeterinaryWinslow           ME
15      210     0:45:02  01:52   Matthew       Casserly                                                      Holliston         MA
16      136     0:45:04  01:54   Chris         Pino           The 5Th Floor Nyc                              Brooklyn          NY
17      104     0:45:04  01:54   Doug          Thorp          Colonial Bicycle Company #Showuporblowup       Yarmouth          ME
18      112     0:45:05  01:55   Fred          Prescott       Team Spark Cx Pb Marin                         Townsend          MA
19      114     0:45:10  02:00   Benjamin      Sawyer         Riverside                                      Wenham            MA
20      129     0:45:17  02:07   Gregory       Colby          B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Hyde Park         MA
21      151     0:45:20  02:10   Eric R        Wyzga          Ness                                           East Greenwich    RI
22      149     0:45:24  02:14   David         Berg           Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH
23      127     0:45:24  02:14   Jeff          Fairbanks      Fritz Bicycle Shop                             Medway            MA
24      107     0:45:25  02:15   Kevin         Church         Twinsix Metal/Hup United                       Brighton          MA
25      167     0:45:26  02:16   Cole          Archambault    Greenline Velo Driven By Zipcar                Northampton       MA
26      146     0:45:27  02:17   Bryan         Banducci       King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
27      144     0:45:30  02:20   Matthew       Owens          Next-Bmb                                       Richmond          VT
28      105     0:45:34  02:24   Van           Morales        Joey'S Bike Shop/Cyclesmart                    Morgantown        WV
29      140     0:45:36  02:26   Devin         Frederick      Downeast Racing                                Scarborough       ME
30      135     0:45:36  02:26   Jason         Howes          Riverside Racing                               Bradford          MA
31      160     0:45:41  02:31   Sean          Curran         Rebar / Morsel                                 East Boston       MA
32      173     0:45:42  02:32   Gennaro       Ameno          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               North Reading     MA
33      120     0:45:49  02:39   Timothy       Stenovec       Icp P/B Other Half Brewing Co.                 Brooklyn          NY
34      141     0:45:54  02:44   Daniel        Homeier        Onion River Sports                             Montpelier        VT
35      138     0:45:59  02:49   Chris         Bassett        Laughing Dog Single Speed Explosion            Amherst           MA
36      158     0:46:02  02:52   Sam           Veggeberg      Bikeway Source Racing                          Winchester        MA
37      132     0:46:06  02:56   Daniel        Fitzgibbons    Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Boston            MA
38      159     0:46:09  02:59   Zachary       Veugen         Laughing Dog Cyclery                           Morristown        NJ
39      131     0:46:14  03:04   Kenneth       McNeill        B2C2 Pb Boloco                                 Rutland           VT
40      153     0:46:19  03:09   Jacob         Roy            Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hardwick          MA
41      156     0:46:30  03:20   Sebastien     Tremblay                                                      Lachine           QC
42      179     0:46:37  03:27   William       Sheehan        Tt Endurance                                   Fairfield         CT
43      118     0:46:41  03:31   Eric          Baumann        Stampede!                                      Jamaica Plain     MA
44      115     0:46:41  03:31   George        Lowe           Sportif Coaching Group                         Lyndonville       VT
45      130     0:46:42  03:32   Sam           Dodge          Cannondale                                     New Milford       CT
46      142     0:46:46  03:36   Jason         Bradeen        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Milton            MA
47      225     0:46:56  03:46   Sam           Rosenholtz     Green Line Velo                                Brookline         MA
48      139     0:47:00  03:50   Mike          Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Quincy            MA
49      182     0:47:04  03:54   Matthew       Pierce         Stampede!                                      Somerville        MA
50      145     0:47:05  03:55   Robert        Hale           Hup United                                     Brighton          MA
51      117     0:47:05  03:55   Noah          Epstein        Bikeway Source Racing                          Andover           MA
52      165     0:47:06  03:56   James         Honda          Expo Wheelmen                                  East Hartford     CT
53      203     0:47:08  03:58   Travis        Dawson         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
54      163     0:47:10  04:00   Lucas         Provost        Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing                  Brewster          MA
55      175     0:47:13  04:03   Keith         Hower          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                        Washington        PA
56      148     0:47:14  04:04   Daniel        McCabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA
57      169     0:47:32  04:22   Dylan         Belknaplerner  Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                               Florence          MA
58      184     0:47:36  04:26   Andrew        Vaitkunas      Theorem Racing                                 Dudley            MA
59      157     0:47:43  04:33   Christian     Baks           Bikeman.Com                                    Poughkeepsie      NY
60      206     0:47:50  04:40   Christopher   Gagne          Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames     Lowell            MA
61      177     0:47:52  04:42   Daniel        Cariolo        B2C2 Pb/Boloco                                 Cambridge         MA
62      174     0:47:59  04:49   Rodney        Nobrega        Onion River Sports.Com                         E. Montpelier     VT
63      155     0:48:05  04:55   Ryan          Welch                                                         Los Angeles       CA
64      150     0:48:09  04:59   Christopher   Yankopoulos    Mvcx/Goodales Bike Shop                        Nashua            NH
65      209     0:48:13  05:03   Thomas        Savage                                                        North Augusta     SC
66      185     0:48:22  05:12   David         Parrillo  Jr.  Cycle-Smart                                    Scarsdale         NY
67      180     0:48:31  05:21   Sean          Roach          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Sleepy Hollow     NY
68      188     0:48:33  05:23   Michael       Heiss          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Boston            MA
69      170     0:48:35  05:25   Marty         Walsh          Geekhouse Bikes                                Boston            MA
70      205     0:48:47  05:37   Jared         Stritsman      Tomhannock Bicycles                            Stephentown       NY
71      208     0:48:52  05:42   Brian         Kelley         Pawling Cycle And Sport                        Pawling           NY
72      192     0:49:08  05:58   Joshua        Araujo         Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow                         Wakefield         RI
73      224     0:49:22  06:12   Michael       Harris         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Concord           MA
74      178     0:49:27  06:17   Michael       Kern           Los Playboys Internacionales                   Salt Lake City    UT
75      204     0:49:28  06:18   Christopher   Moeckel        Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery         Lancaster         MA
76      181     0:49:43  06:33   Joseph        Marinelli      Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Brighton          MA
77      202     0:49:46  06:36   Patrick       Twomey         Essex County Velo                              Chelmsford        MA
78      194     0:49:48  06:38   Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck P/B Hub Bicycle Co.         Arlington         MA
79      187     0:49:48  06:38   Kevin         Brant          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Foxboro           MA
80      190     0:49:55  06:45   David         Hall           The 5Th Floor Nyc                              Brooklyn          NY
81      201     0:49:56  06:46   Christopher   Arndt          Paradise Garage Racing                         Columbus          OH
82      189     0:50:19  07:09   Philip        Stango         Stampede!                                      Allston           MA
83      198     0:50:22  07:12   Patrick       Zelazek        Team Edge                                      Burlington        CT
84      183     0:50:27  07:17   Patrick       Cochran        Essex County Velo                              Beverly           MA
85      211     0:50:28  07:18   Daniel        Walker         Barks+Wreck                                    Easthampton       MA
86      171     0:50:45  07:35   John          Morin          Joe'S Garage                                   Easthampton       MA
87      195     0:51:04  07:54   Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT
88      196     1 Lap            Tom           Goguen         Race Cf                                        Hopedale          MA
89      147     1 Lap            Joseph        Tramontano     Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles             Stamford          CT
90      133     1 Lap            David         Warner         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Boston            MA
91      200     1 Lap            Uri           Halevi         Bikereg                                        Easthampton       MA
92      220     1 Lap            Brian         McGee          Silk Road Cycles                               Brooklyn          NY
93      213     1 Lap            Graham        Marsh          Mac5 Bikes                                     Rochester         NY
94      212     1 Lap            Mark          Robson         Cycle Smart                                    Ridgefield        CT
95      218     1 Lap            Alexander     Parachini      Cafe Integral                                  Brooklyn          NY
96      221     1 Lap            Matthew       Snow           Jamis Bicycles                                 Fairfield         CT
97      207     1 Lap            Eric          Stratton       Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2                          Brookline         MA
DNF     126                      Scott         Hock           No. 22 Bicycle Cx Team                         Johnstown         NY
DNF     128                      Tyler         Knapp          Laughing Dog Cyclery                           Pelham            MA
DNF     161                      John          Smith          B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Dover             NH
DNF     164                      Matthew       Mollo          Jamis                                          Ipswich           MA
DNF     191                      Braedan       Weller         Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                               Easthampton       MA
DNF     214                      Peter         Nicolardi      Crca/Chimps In Training - Talent Cycles        New York          NY







Women 3                          8.5 Miles     12.52 MPH      54 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       231     0:40:44  00:00   Rachel        Rubino         Level Eleven Racing P/B Pb2                    Philadelphia      PA
2       239     0:41:23  00:39   Caitlin       Szymkowicz     Crossresults.Com                               Northampton       MA
3       227     0:42:21  01:37   Turner        Ramsay         Killington Mountain School Development Team    Rutland           VT   JR
4       252     0:42:22  01:38   Elsie         Torresan       Team Kava Tours                                Lachine           QC
5       247     0:42:25  01:41   Leslie        Lupien         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Enfield           NH
6       233     0:42:32  01:48   Paige         Williams       Verge Sport                                    North Bennington  VT
7       242     0:42:44  02:00   Julie         Vanderhoop     Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Woods Hole        MA
8       243     0:42:48  02:04   Alix          Norris         Mock Orange Racing                             Lebanon           NH
9       234     0:43:08  02:24   Sheridan      Bauman         Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing              Westbrook         CT   45+
10      244     0:43:09  02:25   Dana          Prey           Pedalpowertraining.Com                         Arlington         MA
11      235     0:43:23  02:39   Heidi         King           Sjcc                                           Saint John        NB
12      226     0:43:31  02:47   Shannon       Greenhill      Peachtree Bikes                                Atlanta           GA
13      241     0:43:36  02:52   Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   45+
14      238     0:43:39  02:55   Nancy         Bailey         Finkraft Women'S Cycling                       Manlius           NY   45+
15      230     0:43:51  03:07   Emily         Mackinnon      Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA
16      232     0:43:58  03:14   Michele       Satrowsky      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA   45+
17      250     0:44:02  03:18   Brenda        Bahnson        Hup United                                     Gt Barrington     MA   45+
18      236     0:44:04  03:20   Elizabeth     Cummings       Keep It Tight                                  Boston            MA
19      265     0:44:06  03:22   Tessa         Riley          Sdbc                                           San Diego         CA
20      287     0:44:06  03:22   Robyn         Angeles        Independant                                    Ottawa            ON   45+
21      240     0:44:28  03:44   Kirsten       Begg-Swider    Woogirl!                                       Danbury           CT   45+
22      258     0:44:38  03:54   Janeanna      Chapman        Quadcycles                                     Somerville        MA
23      263     0:44:39  03:55   Sara          Melikian       Stampede!                                      Watertown         MA
24      285     0:44:40  03:56   Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Cyclery                              Manchester        MA
25      288     0:44:42  03:58   Beatrice      Le Sauteur     Sas-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized                  Boucherville      QC
26      286     0:44:42  03:58   Lori          Kofman         Erace Cancer                                   Toronto           ON   45+
27      256     0:44:42  03:58   Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   45+
28      271     0:44:58  04:14   Jennifer      Minery         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Salem             MA
29      284     0:44:59  04:15   Jane          McKeown        The Radical Edge                               Fredericton       NB   45+
30      246     0:45:16  04:32   Diane         Conway                                                        Rye               NH   45+
31      245     0:45:18  04:34   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Allston           MA
32      267     0:45:19  04:35   Nathalie      Anderson       Arrow Racing P/B Jamis Bikes                   Philadelphia      PA
33      259     0:45:22  04:38   Milica        Wren           Firefly Adventure Team                         Allston           MA
34      274     0:45:24  04:40   Julie         Russell                                                       Portland          OR
35      290     0:45:32  04:48   Patricia      Brownell       Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Foxboro           MA
36      270     0:45:39  04:55   Karen         Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   45+
37      251     0:45:57  05:13   Jennifer      Defalco        Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team              Bergenfield       NJ   45+
38      269     0:46:02  05:18   Theresa       Curry          Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   45+
39      262     0:46:15  05:31   Shane         Ferro          Crca/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn          NY
40      248     0:46:16  05:32   Hilary        Scheintaub     Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA
41      255     0:46:44  06:00   Danielle      White                                                         North Providence  RI
42      276     0:46:48  06:04   Sherri        Curcuru        Riverside                                      Gloucester        MA   45+
43      289     0:47:14  06:30   Karen         Nash           Cross                                          North Hampton     NH   45+
44      283     0:47:27  06:43   Rebecca       Lowe           Vss                                            Lyndonville       VT
45      249     0:47:28  06:44   Jennifer      Harvey         Hrrt                                           Schenectady       NY   45+
46      277     0:47:35  06:51   Corey         Tucker         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Somerville        MA
47      273     0:47:42  06:58   Robin         Shea           Llv/Eect/Kreb Cycle                            Manorville        NY   45+
48      266     0:47:50  07:06   Nicole        Weiss          Sound Velo Cycling (Team Group Health)         Seattle           WA   45+
49      282     0:48:14  07:30   Sandra        Deegan         Pedalinx                                       St. Marys         ON   45+
50      279     0:48:26  07:42   Kristen       Lukach         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Salem             MA
51      253     0:48:57  08:13   Alessia       Genovese       Corner Cycle                                   Plymouth          MA
52      281     0:50:16  09:32   Sandy         Noble          Base 36                                        Kennebunkport     ME   45+
DNF     228                      Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
DNF     280                      Tamara        Bonn           Stampede!                                      Allston           MA   45+







Men 4/5                          6.8 Miles     13.50 MPH      114 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       824     0:30:14  00:00   Clyde         Logue          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH
2       847     0:30:14  00:00   Zsolt         Kemecsei       B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Boston            MA
3       827     0:30:29  00:15   Sam           Rosenholtz     Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Brookline         MA
4       831     0:30:33  00:19   Jackson       Heath          Riversideracing                                Lynn              MA
5       825     0:30:38  00:24   Colin         Meyer          Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge         MA
6       833     0:30:48  00:34   Mark          Hewitt         Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                               South Deerfield   MA
7       826     0:30:50  00:36   Brandon       King                                                          Lafayette         NJ
8       851     0:31:32  01:18   Brett         Baumann        Burnside Forge                                 Newburgh          NY
9       872     0:31:35  01:21   Nolan         Musselman      Cabbagetown Cycling                            Cambridge         MA
10      821     0:31:42  01:28   Travis        Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Roxbury           MA
11      832     0:31:44  01:30   Brig          Currie                                                        Bolton            MA
12      938     0:31:47  01:33   Peter         Tyson          Team Bikenetic                                 Fairfax           VA
13      830     0:31:52  01:38   Smith         Anderson       Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Brighton          MA
14      859     0:31:53  01:39   Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
15      823     0:31:55  01:41   Jason         Myler          Boulder Cycle Sport                            Concord           MA
16      819     0:31:56  01:42   Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Woburn            MA
17      820     0:31:57  01:43   Lewis         Collins        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA
18      856     0:32:00  01:46   Christopher   Golden         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                   Walpole           MA
19      866     0:32:01  01:47   Jose          Ordovas        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar               Framingham        MA
20      836     0:32:01  01:47   Kevin         Orlowski       Chainline Cycles                               Sanbornton        NH
21      878     0:32:02  01:48   Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
22      855     0:32:03  01:49   Adam          Szymkowicz     Family Bike / Barks X Wreck                    Northampton       MA
23      848     0:32:10  01:56   Paul          Rosenstrauch   Boston Road Club                               Somerville        MA
24      835     0:32:15  02:01   Chris         Beierschmitt   King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
25      816     0:32:18  02:04   Liam          Howard         B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay                           Allston           MA
26      828     0:32:18  02:04   Mark          Steffen        King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
27      837     0:32:18  02:04   Armand        Wilhelm        Crca/Wyld Stallyns                             New York          NY
28      865     0:32:35  02:21   Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports New England                  Berlin            MA
29      829     0:32:49  02:35   Andrew        Meunier        Providence Velo                                Providence        RI
30      853     0:32:52  02:38   Edgar         Costa          New York University                            New York          NY
31      849     0:32:56  02:42   Colm          McMahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA
32      854     0:33:02  02:48   Shawn         Wolf           King Kog Brooklyn                              Brooklyn          NY
33      844     0:33:12  02:58   Kellen        Muldoon        Belgianwerkx                                   Milwaukee         WI
34      931     0:33:23  03:09   Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
35      860     0:33:27  03:13   Gregory       Affsa                                                         Hull              MA
36      940     0:33:28  03:14   Matthew       Bettencourt    Team Spark Pb Marin                            East Taunton      MA
37      900     0:33:28  03:14   Chris         Baker          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA
38      871     0:33:29  03:15   Jay           Glickman                                                      Medford           MA
39      873     0:33:30  03:16   Greg          Gorham         Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                            Watertown         MA
40      840     0:33:30  03:16   Jeffrey       Soderman                                                      Boston            MA
41      845     0:33:32  03:18   Harry         Hamilton       Tam Marty'S                                    Madison           NJ
42      862     0:33:33  03:19   Alexander     Gray           Gus Cx                                         Barrington        NH
43      843     0:33:34  03:20   Dean          Roberts        Inspired Athletics                             Saint John        NB
44      868     0:33:36  03:22   Clyde         Logue          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH
45      838     0:33:41  03:27   Wade          Swift          Swift Innovations                              Preston           CT
46      842     0:33:41  03:27   Benjamin      Millstein      King Kog                                       Lido Beach        NY
47      870     0:33:44  03:30   Matthew       Munsey         Lineage Restaurant                             Somerville        MA
48      858     0:33:48  03:34   Quinn         Gundersen      King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
49      867     0:33:54  03:40   Henry         Sick           Digital Lumens                                 Jamaica Plain     MA
50      901     0:33:57  03:43   Jake          Buzaid                                                        Somerville        MA
51      864     0:34:01  03:47   David         Evans                                                         Providence        RI
52      875     0:34:05  03:51   Peter         Kiernan        Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf                   Ridgefield        CT
53      861     0:34:06  03:52   Justin        Costa          Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations            Providence        RI
54      891     0:34:07  03:53   Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA
55      932     0:34:07  03:53   Brandon       Bowler         State 9 Racing                                 Amherst           NH
56      892     0:34:14  04:00   Dan           Arnstein       Team Marty'S                                   Madison           NJ
57      857     0:34:22  04:08   Bruce         Rychlik                                                       Acton             MA
58      915     0:34:25  04:11   Kevin         Violet         Seasports Cycling                              Yarmouth Port     MA
59      929     0:34:29  04:15   Patrick       O'Sullivan     Keep It Tight                                  Cambridge         MA
60      822     0:34:32  04:18   Matthew       Li             Stampede!                                      Somerville        MA
61      905     0:34:34  04:20   Robert        Cant                                                          West Newton       MA
62      834     0:34:35  04:21   Jesse         Lowe           Pedal Power Training Solutions                 Medford           MA
63      874     0:34:51  04:37   Ben           Walton         Cannondale Sports New England                  Concord           MA
64      879     0:34:53  04:39   Joseph        Oneil          Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                            Salem             MA
65      850     0:34:56  04:42   Paul          Sennott        Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames       Brighton          MA
66      890     0:34:56  04:42   Jarvis        Lee            Community Bicycle Racing                       Brookline         MA
67      934     0:34:59  04:45   Jonathan      Brideau        Best Buddies International                     Beverly           MA
68      899     0:35:00  04:46   Sean          Weiss                                                         Westford          MA
69      881     0:35:05  04:51   Noah          Chabot         Engvt                                          Bolton            VT
70      876     0:35:06  04:52   Isaac         Schell         Silk Road/Hatchmap                             Brooklyn          NY
71      839     0:35:12  04:58   Eric          Petersen       Silk Road Cycles P/B Hatchmap                  Astoria           NY
72      896     0:35:17  05:03   Jeremy        Lindeman                                                      W Hartford        CT
73      904     0:35:35  05:21   Michael       Shneer                                                        Andover           MA
74      902     0:35:39  05:25   Peter         Mead           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH
75      923     0:35:39  05:25   Matthew       Masuzzo                                                       Somerville        MA
76      898     0:35:42  05:28   Zachary       Buzaid                                                        Somerville        MA
77      869     0:35:47  05:33   Kevin         Mitts          Bca/Linen                                      Lenox             MA
78      897     0:35:50  05:36   Andrew        Pattison       King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY
79      913     0:35:56  05:42   Nicholas      Tham Ming QiangMit Cycling P/B Fxdd                           Somerville        MA
80      772     0:36:01  05:47   Michael       Tobin          Comprehensive Racing                           Stow              MA
81      903     0:36:15  06:01   Tommy         Green          Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap                      Brooklyn          NY
82      883     0:36:22  06:08   Daniel        Servetas       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Loudonville       NY
83      882     0:36:29  06:15   Jonathan      Okeeffe        Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Amherst           MA
84      895     0:36:31  06:17   William       Savage         Cannondale Sports New England                  Westborough       MA
85      893     0:36:36  06:22   Roger         Spring         Team Spark                                     Wareham           MA
86      889     0:36:37  06:23   Shawn         Kelly          Team Brewery Ommegang                          Albany            NY
87      909     0:36:41  06:27   Sean          Suprenant      Cyclocrossracing.Com                           Milford           NH
88      911     0:36:45  06:31   Grant         Aidner         Kruis Cx P/B Repucom                           Fair Haven        NJ
89      918     0:36:46  06:32   Lincoln       Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                       Brighton          MA
90      939     0:36:47  06:33   Chadli        Mascarenhas    Laughing Dog                                   Northampton       MA
91      914     0:36:54  06:40   Kelvin        Ma                                                            Somerville        MA
92      884     0:37:02  06:48   Anthony       Fiandaca       The Drifters                                   Waltham           MA
93      880     0:37:04  06:50   Jackson       Roseberry      Gus Cx                                         Exeter            NH
94      921     0:37:10  06:56   Zachary       Fraenkel       Moone Team Racing                              Kew Gardens       NY
95      907     0:37:11  06:57   Christopher   Labby                                                         North GrosvenordalCT
96      919     0:37:31  07:17   Stephen       Simmerman      Personal Best Multisport                       Somerville        MA
97      912     0:37:44  07:30   Brendon       Nicholas       Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap                    Brooklyn          NY
98      887     0:37:45  07:31   River         Williams       Joe'S Garage                                   Amherst           MA
99      928     0:38:01  07:47   Frank         Fortuna                                                       Salem             MA
100     908     0:38:03  07:49   Roberto       Ludovico       Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Amherst           MA
101     877     0:38:21  08:07   Martha        Fanning                                                       Cape Elizabeth    ME
102     906     0:38:29  08:15   Greg          Hammontree     Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap                      Astoria           NY
103     888     0:38:49  08:35   Conor         Hutchinson                                                    Somerville        MA
104     927     0:39:13  08:59   Steven        Witkowski      Riverside Racing                               Bradford          MA
105     863     0:39:21  09:07   Luke          Berry          Laughing Dog                                   Amherst           MA
106     924     0:39:33  09:19   Douglas       Hempel         C4 / Cape Cod Racing                           West Barnstable   MA
107     937     1 Lap            Howard        Weiss                                                         Brookline         MA
108     922     1 Lap            Anthony       Hilchey        Cycle Lodge                                    Stoughton         MA
109     935     1 Lap            Michael       Robertson      Cannondale Sports Ridebikeralliance            Andover           MA
DNF     817                      Randall       Charlwood      Team Spark Cx Pb Marin                         Taunton           MA
DNF     886                      Sean          Reilly         Stampede! Cycling                              Somerville        MA
DNF     916                      Paul          Tabor          Pedal Power                                    South Boston      MA
DNF     930                      Nathaniel     Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England                  Randolph          MA
DNF     933                      Greg          Ralich         The Drifters                                   Somerville        MA







Women 4                          5.1 Miles     11.96 MPH      61 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       660     0:25:35  00:00   Leslie        Robinson                                                      Hanover           NH
2       577     0:25:55  00:20   Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA
3       590     0:25:56  00:21   Melissa       Ayotte         State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    New Boston        NH
4       584     0:26:11  00:36   Marybeth      Romagnoli      Team Sos                                       Cazenovia         NY
5       583     0:26:18  00:43   Sophia        House                                                         Milwaukee         WI
6       605     0:26:28  00:53   Alecia        Faustini       Laurel Bike Club                               Derby             CT
7       579     0:26:49  01:14   Jaime         Soper          Thisteamsaveslives                             Brooklyn          NY
8       587     0:26:51  01:16   Whitney       Withington                                                    Brookline         MA
9       580     0:26:57  01:22   Fiona         Land           Essex County Velo                              Beverly           MA
10      576     0:26:59  01:24   Joanie        Kavanaugh      Mountain Moxies                                Waitsfield        VT
11      586     0:27:06  01:31   Leah          Ferjulian      Cross                                          Hudson            MA
12      597     0:27:06  01:31   Michelle      Milton         R-Cubed                                        Beverly           MA
13      589     0:27:13  01:38   Lara          Gibson         Bikeway Source Bell Lap                        Concord           MA
14      585     0:27:18  01:43   Jenny         Wojewoda       Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA
15      591     0:27:29  01:54   Alex          Carlson        B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Jamaica Plain     MA
16      600     0:27:41  02:06   Madeline      Smith          Kms - Killington Mountain School               Colton            NY
17      578     0:27:53  02:18   Ellen         Reichel        Llv                                            East Islip        NY
18      588     0:28:03  02:28   Tess          Timmes         Boston University Triathlon Team               Chatham           NJ
19      612     0:29:01  03:26   Maris         Mannstadt      Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA
20      628     0:29:03  03:28   Alice         Chandler       Keep It Tight                                  Brighton          MA
21      581     0:29:09  03:34   Kimberly      Shattuck       Pbm Coaching                                   Bridgewater       MA
22      635     0:29:23  03:48   Christina     Malfer                                                        New York          NY
23      656     0:29:32  03:57   Kim           Donovan        Bikeway Source Bell Lap                        Carlisle          MA
24      606     0:29:36  04:01   Darcey        Moore          Firefly Adventure Team                         Arlington         MA
25      607     0:29:41  04:06   Aiyana        Currie         Keep It Tight/Velocite Racing Team             Concord           MA
26      622     0:30:10  04:35   Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Belchertown       MA
27      596     0:30:14  04:39   Anna          Savage         Cannondale Sports New England                  Westborough       MA
28      652     0:30:18  04:43   Julie         Durand         Abc Cycles Montreal                            Pierrefonds       QC
29      595     0:30:20  04:45   Lucia         Deng           Crca/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY
30      598     0:30:20  04:45   Kristin       Prescott       Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                            North Andover     MA
31      603     0:30:22  04:47   Alicia        Wendolowski    Northampton Cyclying Club                      Hatfield          MA
32      650     0:30:25  04:50   Melanie       Grenier        La Cordee                                      Saint-Basile Le GrQC
33      609     0:30:30  04:55   Jennifer      Runo           Pedalpowertraining.Com                         Brookline         MA
34      655     0:30:35  05:00   Chesley       Andrews                                                       Brooklyn Ny       NY
35      637     0:30:38  05:03   Kathleen      Gagnon         Gus' Cx                                        Manchester        NH
36      613     0:30:41  05:06   Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck P/B Hub Bicycle Co.         Jamaica Plain     MA
37      647     0:30:42  05:07   Cheryl        Hills          Crca                                           New York          NY
38      621     0:30:53  05:18   Sharon        Sloan          B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Cambridge         MA
39      626     0:31:00  05:25   Anna          Janas          Kruiscx P/B Repucom                            New York          NY
40      623     0:31:11  05:36   Alex          Carleton       Steve The Bike Guy                             Ashland           MA
41      619     0:31:13  05:38   Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  South Hadley      MA
42      616     0:31:20  05:45   Brooke        Spaulding      Rebar / Morsel                                 Boston            MA
43      618     0:31:27  05:52   Kristin       Brandt         Steve The Bike Guy                             Ashland           MA
44      615     0:32:20  06:45   Janet         Ramos          Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA
45      642     0:32:24  06:49   Krystin       Blakemore      Thisteamsaveslives                             Brooklyn          NY
46      608     0:32:27  06:52   Nancy         Hatfield       Comprehensive Racing                           Lynn              MA
47      634     0:33:03  07:28   Kathy         Martin         Keep It Tight                                  Watertown         MA
48      641     0:33:16  07:41   Stephanie     Mayberg        Metromint Cycling                              Sacramento        CA
49      636     0:33:26  07:51   Linda         Shelburne      Cape Cod Racing/C4                             Sandwich          MA
50      631     0:33:31  07:56   Michele       Archambault    Keep It Tight                                  Waltham           MA
51      611     0:33:34  07:59   Vanessa       Arslanian      B2C2 P/B Boloco                                Cambridge         MA
52      648     0:34:08  08:33   Stephanie     Golmon         Keep It Tight                                  Somerville        MA
53      644     0:34:09  08:34   Jessie        Calkins        Team Monster Truck P/B Hub Bicycle Co.         Somerville        MA
54      657     0:34:44  09:09   Kira          Segenchuk                                                     Upton             MA
55      649     0:34:46  09:11   Elizabeth     Bruneau        Landry'S Bicycles                              Walpole           MA
56      617     0:34:49  09:14   Bridget       Zolman         Potomac Velo Club                              Mechanicsburg     PA
57      610     0:34:57  09:22   Lara          Fisher         Kuhl                                           Sandy             UT
58      645     0:35:49  10:14   Rebecca       Lehmann        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Weare             NH
59      638     0:35:59  10:24   Gabriela      Sarriera       Next-Bmb                                       Burlington        VT
DNF     592                      Ashley        Niehoff        Hk2                                            Portland          ME
DNF     630                      Lori          Watkins        Spark                                          Marion            MA







Juniors 9-14                     5.1 Miles     12.58 MPH      31 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateGender Age
1       661     0:24:19  00:00   Mikko         Aho            Bayhill Capital                                Worcester         MA   M      14
2       665     0:25:37  01:18   Tommy         Servetas       Nycross P/B Craft                              Loudonville       NY   M      14
3       663     0:26:17  01:58   David         Thompson       Ct Cycling Advancement Junior Team             New Canaan        CT   M      10
4       682     0:26:30  02:11   Luca          Haines         Cannondale Sports New England                  Durham            NH   M      14
5       679     0:27:07  02:48   Aidan         Kiernan        Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf                   Ridgefield        CT   M      14
6       662     0:27:22  03:03   Lizzy         Gunsalus       Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle               Dudley            MA   F      13
7       664     0:27:27  03:08   Aiden         Mapel          Northampton Cycling                            Southwick         MA   M      14
8       667     0:27:27  03:08   George        Piepgras       Digital Lumens                                 Swampscott        MA   M      14
9       671     0:27:55  03:36   Jaden         Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Belchertown       MA   M      13
10      666     0:28:13  03:54   Ryley         Mosher         Wheel Works                                    Boxborough        MA   F      14
11      670     0:28:26  04:07   Kaia          Schmid         Cyclocross World                               Marblehead        MA   F      13
12      676     0:28:31  04:12   Jaymz         Lipinski       Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle                Kingston          MA   M      14
13      690     0:28:39  04:20   Brendan       Kelly          Hrrt                                           Albany            NY   M      14
14      675     0:29:39  05:20   Eliot         Donovan        Essex County Velo (Ecv)                        Ipswich           MA   M      11
15      669     0:29:46  05:27   Benjamin      Buchheit       Quadcycles                                     Somerville        MA   M      14
16      672     0:30:11  05:52   Hope          Maher          Team Edge                                      Harwinton         CT   F      14
17      674     0:30:20  06:01   Egan          Davidson       Essex County Velo                              Ipswich           MA   M      14
18      673     0:31:28  07:09   Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   F      13
19      668     0:31:42  07:23   Ned           Donovan        Essex County Velo (Ecv)                        Ipswich           MA   M      13
20      678     0:31:44  07:25   Rex           Davis          Ccap                                           Woodbury          CT   M      11
21      677     0:32:35  08:16   Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   F      12
22      681     0:34:39  10:20   Jackson       Malone         Nh Cross                                       Hollis            NH   M      13
23      683     0:35:21  11:02   William       Harrington     Essex County Velo                              Ipswich           MA   M      11
24      680     1 Lap            Louis         Harrington     Essex County Velo                              Ipswich           MA   M      9
25      689     1 Lap            Cormac        Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato            Newton Center     MA   M      12
26      658     1 Lap            Annabel       Buckley Mcmahon                                               Brookline         MA   F      13
27      685     1 Lap            Patrick       Kiernan        Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf                   Ridgefield        CT   M      11
28      599     1 Lap            Joseph        Hansen         Cannondale Sports New England                  Gardner           MA   M      12
29      687     1 Lap            Daniel        Buletza        Essex County Velo                              Ipswich           MA   M      13
30      684     1 Lap            Sarah         Plafter        La Cordee                                      Saint-Basile Le GrQC   F      10
DNF     686                      Reece         Davis          Ccap                                           Woodbury          CT   M      11







Men Masters 35+ & Jr 15-18       10.2 Miles    13.89 MPH      93 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       319     0:44:03  00:00   Michael       Owens          Cyclocrossworld.Com. Devo Team                 Richmond          VT   JR
2       296     0:44:04  00:01   Alec          Donahue        Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                               Easthampton       MA   MAS
3       375     0:44:04  00:01   Matthew       Timmerman      Cannondale                                     Bethel            CT   MAS
4       330     0:44:04  00:01   Gaelen        Kilburn        Cyclocross World Devo                          Burlington        VT   JR
5       329     0:44:09  00:06   Lane          Maher          Race Cf                                        Harwinton         CT   JR
6       299     0:44:11  00:08   Kevin         Day            Endurance 360                                  Farmington        UT   MAS
7       311     0:44:50  00:47   Robert        Stine Jr       New England Cycling Team P/B Ness              West Warwick      RI   MAS
8       314     0:45:10  01:07   Matt          Mitchell       545 Velo                                       Lincoln           MA   MAS
9       300     0:45:11  01:08   Daniel        Larino         Century Road Club Of America / V5 Cycles       Neschanic Sta     NJ   MAS
10      301     0:45:30  01:27   Ryan          Rumsey         Bikeman.Com                                    Portland          ME   MAS
11      298     0:45:36  01:33   Edwin         Bull           Van Dessel Factory Team                        Mendham           NJ   MAS
12      310     0:45:38  01:35   Eric          Sondag         The Pony Shop                                  New York          NY   MAS
13      321     0:45:41  01:38   Alex          Morgan         Mad Alchemy                                    Amarillo          TX   MAS
14      297     0:45:45  01:42   Nick          Sears          Bike Line                                      Quarryville       PA   MAS
15      302     0:45:58  01:55   Shawn         Mottram        Next-Bmb                                       Little Compton    RI   MAS
16      345     0:45:59  01:56   Alex          McCormack      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc         Leicester         MA   JR
17      309     0:46:02  01:59   Jake          Orness         Jpov                                           San Diego         CA   MAS
18      308     0:46:03  02:00   Sheldon       Miller         Bikeman.Com                                    Craftsbury Common VT   MAS
19      307     0:46:08  02:05   Chandler      Delinks        Cyclocrossworld Devo Team                      Ipswich           MA   MAS
20      312     0:46:10  02:07   Anthony       Giguere        Central Maine Cycling P/B Falls Road VeterinaryWinslow           ME   MAS
21      354     0:46:11  02:08   Leigh         Quilliams      Trek-Fiera                                     Bolton Ouest      QC   MAS
22      320     0:46:33  02:30   James         Norris         Mock Orange Racing                             Lebanon           NH   MAS
23      338     0:46:35  02:32   Sam           Noel           Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team                  Shelburne         VT   JR
24      317     0:46:44  02:41   Jason         Benford        Team Spokesman Bicycles                        Palo Alto         CA   MAS
25      324     0:46:45  02:42   Scott         Yarosh         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Amherst           MA   MAS
26      357     0:46:46  02:43   Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA   MAS
27      340     0:46:47  02:44   Alex          Morton         Cx Network Racing P/B Medical Remarketing GroupSaint Clair       MI   JR
28      342     0:46:48  02:45   Gregory       Gunsalus       Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle                Dudley            MA   JR
29      400     0:46:55  02:52   Joshua        Anderson       Essex County Velo                              Topsfield         MA   JR
30      334     0:47:03  03:00   Noah          Barrow         Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Killington        VT   JR
31      318     0:47:11  03:08   Lee           Wassilie       Colonial Bicycle Company                       South Portland    ME   MAS
32      356     0:47:15  03:12   Donald        Seib           Barker Mountain Bikes                          Bryantpond        ME   JR
33      339     0:47:15  03:12   Ryan          Aittaniemi     Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle               West Barnstable   MA   JR
34      305     0:47:21  03:18   Kurt          Schmid         Cyclocross World                               Marblehead        MA   MAS
35      315     0:47:30  03:27   Ryan          Larocque       Next Bmb                                       Pepperell         MA   MAS
36      372     0:47:30  03:27   Jeff          Sparkes        Radical Edge                                   Fredericton       NB   MAS
37      347     0:47:34  03:31   Patrick       Sullivan       Joe'S Garage                                   Leyden            MA   MAS
38      327     0:47:48  03:45   R. Michael    McKittrick     Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato              Dorchester        MA   MAS
39      360     0:47:55  03:52   Alex          Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA   MAS
40      351     0:47:56  03:53   Kale          Wenczel        Joe'S Garage                                   Leverett          MA   JR
41      323     0:48:00  03:57   Christopher   Pare           Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin          MA   MAS
42      332     0:48:02  03:59   Ethan         Andrews        Ness/Shimano/ W.E Stedmans                     Narragansett      RI   MAS
43      325     0:48:05  04:02   Patrick       Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Florence          MA   MAS
44      346     0:48:06  04:03   Jf            Fullum         Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   MAS
45      348     0:48:09  04:06   Daniel        Coady          Bikereg.Com Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   MAS
46      336     0:48:10  04:07   Laurence      Merling        Expo Wheelmen                                  Guilford          CT   MAS
47      331     0:48:11  04:08   Eric          Laplante       Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha              Blainville        QC   MAS
48      344     0:48:18  04:15   Daniel        Vaughn         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Horseheads        NY   JR
49      362     0:48:29  04:26   Camden        Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital                  Charlton          MA   JR
50      333     0:48:33  04:30   Steve         Segenchuk      Mtbmind / Bums                                 Upton             MA   MAS
51      363     0:48:38  04:35   Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   MAS
52      368     0:48:38  04:35   Peter         Miller         Cyclocrossworld.Com                            Ledyard           CT   MAS
53      335     0:48:39  04:36   James         Frame          Mass Bay Road Club                             Cohasset          MA   MAS
54      376     0:48:46  04:43   Harrison      White          Cyclocrossworld. Com Devo Team                 Delanson          NY   JR
55      370     0:48:53  04:50   Jeb           Fowler         Linen/ Bca                                     Great Barrington  MA   MAS
56      341     0:48:57  04:54   Edward        Parsons        Hup United                                     Burlington        MA   MAS
57      374     0:48:57  04:54   John          Wanner         Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   MAS
58      367     0:48:58  04:55   Shaughn       Smith          Saint John Cycling Club                        Saint John        NB   MAS
59      303     0:49:07  05:04   Kevin         Goguen         Race Cf                                        Hopedale          MA   JR
60      352     0:49:13  05:10   Cameron       Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT   JR
61      328     0:49:20  05:17   Cory          Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale        MA   MAS
62      337     0:49:25  05:22   Shane         Buker          Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain     MA   MAS
63      355     0:49:28  05:25   Alan          Pimentel Jr.   Gus' Cx                                        Madbury           NH   MAS
64      397     0:49:38  05:35   Stephane      Carignan       Abc Cycles                                     Montreal          QC   MAS
65      378     0:49:41  05:38   Joel          Brown          Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com                  Chestnut Hill     MA   MAS
66      387     0:49:50  05:47   Kristian      Moreau         Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycling                Worcester         MA   JR
67      373     0:50:03  06:00   Derek         Skillings      State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    Amherst           NH   MAS
68      399     0:50:03  06:00   James         Pelletier      Fit To Ride                                    East Longmeadow   MA   MAS
69      361     0:50:07  06:04   Chris         Trabulsie      Bikebarnracing.Com                             E. Taunton        MA   MAS
70      364     0:50:08  06:05   Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                      Granite Springs   NY   MAS
71      396     0:50:26  06:23   Bruno         Plafter        La Cordee                                      Saint-Basile Le GrQC   MAS
72      359     0:50:26  06:23   Garett        Burke                                                         Lexington         MA   MAS
73      326     0:50:27  06:24   R Scott       Hannan         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                Trumansburg       NY   MAS
74      398     0:50:28  06:25   Andre         Paquette       Gaglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha              Mirabel           QC   MAS
75      366     0:50:44  06:41   Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                           New York          NY   MAS
76      369     0:50:51  06:48   Perry         Andre          Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater       NJ   JR
77      350     0:51:28  07:25   Matthew       Hennessy       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   San Jose          CA   MAS
78      371     0:51:31  07:28   Richard       Perrotti       Jra Cycles                                     Groveland         MA   MAS
79      394     0:51:32  07:29   Jamie         Jones          Radical Edge                                   Fredericton       NB   MAS
80      365     0:51:47  07:44   Eric          Fleming        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Carlisle          MA   MAS
81      392     0:51:56  07:53   James         Carrington     Bob Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero/Skofield BuildeHaverhill         MA   MAS
82      384     0:52:35  08:32   Michael       Sabatini       Keep It Tight                                  Hingham           MA   MAS
83      383     1 Lap            Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA   MAS
84      388     1 Lap            Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem             MA   MAS
85      395     1 Lap            Bruce         Pierce         Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA   MAS
86      385     1 Lap            Sean          Goguen         Race Cf                                        Hopedale          MA   JR
87      393     1 Lap            Daniel        Cooper         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Salem             MA   MAS
88      390     1 Lap            Alec          Perrotti       Jra Cycles                                     Groveland         MA   JR
89      382     1 Lap            Nicholas      Kirsch         Lagunitas Racing                               Portsmouth        NH   MAS
90      353     1 Lap            Daniel        Donovan        Essex County Velo (Ecv)                        Ipswich           MA   MAS
91      389     1 Lap            Matthew       Johnson        Ladies First Racing                            Wilmington        MA   JR
92      391     1 Lap            Steven        Lehmann        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Weare             NH   MAS
DNF     313                      Steve         Ouzounian      Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles           Reno              NV   MAS







Men Masters 45+                  10.2 Miles    14.28 MPH      88 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       401     0:42:51  00:00   Todd          Bowden         Trek Cx Collective                             Glastonbury       CT
2       402     0:43:15  00:24   Paul          Richard        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
3       403     0:43:22  00:31   Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA
4       405     0:43:45  00:54   Mark          McCormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com                  Foxboro           MA
5       407     0:43:45  00:54   Vincent       Bolt           Corner Cycle                                   Lakeville         MA
6       404     0:43:47  00:56   Alan          Starrett       Bikeman.Com                                    Portland          ME
7       409     0:43:47  00:56   William       Shattuck       Team Spark Cx Pb Marin                         Bridgewater       MA
8       417     0:43:55  01:04   Brian         McKeown        The Radical Edge                               Fredericton       NB
9       421     0:43:56  01:05   David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
10      424     0:43:57  01:06   Jean-Francois Blais          Trek-Fiera                                     Knowlton          QC
11      540     0:44:15  01:24   Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA
12      412     0:44:43  01:52   Monte         Frank          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Sandy Hook        CT
13      408     0:44:43  01:52   Bret          Young          Nycross P/B Craft                              Corinth           NY
14      413     0:44:48  01:57   David         Thompson       Cycle-Smart                                    New Canaan        CT
15      416     0:45:01  02:10   Geoff         McIntosh       Corner Cycle                                   Newmarket         NH
16      422     0:45:02  02:11   Matthew       Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team         Ware              MA
17      419     0:45:06  02:15   John          Mundelius      Cal Giant/Specialized                          Alamo             CA
18      411     0:45:09  02:18   Todd          Burns          Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA
19      425     0:45:09  02:18   Mark          Budreski       Jra Cycles                                     Winchester        MA
20      418     0:45:19  02:28   John          Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Walpole           MA
21      436     0:45:28  02:37   Richard       Legault        New England Cycling Team P/B Ness              Sterling          CT
22      415     0:45:46  02:55   Steve         Ouzounian      Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles           Reno              NV
23      406     0:45:47  02:56   Donald        Seib           Barker Mountain Bikes                          Bryant Pond       ME
24      438     0:45:54  03:03   Alexis        Arapoff        Bikeman.Com                                    Stow              MA
25      445     0:45:56  03:05   Justin        Bucktrout      Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles             San Francisco     CA
26      440     0:45:57  03:06   Robert        Orange         Ride With Rendall                              Chelsea           QC
27      427     0:45:58  03:07   Peter         Abdinoor       Riverside Racing                               South Hamilton    MA
28      449     0:46:02  03:11   Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT
29      443     0:46:04  03:13   Mark          Fisher         Kuhl                                           Sandy             UT
30      426     0:46:12  03:21   Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
31      428     0:46:13  03:22   Greg          Ferguson       The Performance Lab/Caffeinated Cyclist        Glassboro         NJ
32      442     0:46:14  03:23   Keith         Burgoyne       Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Amherst           MA
33      431     0:46:14  03:23   Anders        Larson         Bikeman.Com                                    Portland          ME
34      434     0:46:27  03:36   Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport                                    Mount Vernon      NY
35      498     0:46:29  03:38   Vincent       Audet          Felt                                           Quebec            UNK
36      423     0:46:33  03:42   Richard       Pirro          Next/Bmb                                       Norfolk           MA
37      430     0:46:35  03:44   Bryan         Atwood         Team Edge                                      Litchfield        CT
38      462     0:46:38  03:47   Glenn         Soulia         Riverside Racing                               Malden            MA
39      446     0:46:58  04:07   Mark          Gunsalus       Clif Bar / Pactimo                             Dudley            MA
40      552     0:46:59  04:08   Paul          Cox            Ccb Racing                                     Boxford           MA
41      541     0:47:09  04:18   Christopher   Facas          Westwood Velo                                  Hillsborough      NJ
42      455     0:47:14  04:23   Charles       Bourdages      Lagunitas Racing                               Kittery           ME
43      453     0:47:14  04:23   David         Kirkpatrick    November Bicycles                              Portsmouth        RI
44      454     0:47:14  04:23   Ken           Carpenter      Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain     MA
45      452     0:47:17  04:26   Michael       Kavanaugh      Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield        VT
46      482     0:47:27  04:36   Christopher   Zigmont        Sram Factory                                   Evanston          IL
47      460     0:47:46  04:55   Jay           Curry          Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA
48      441     0:47:50  04:59   Mark          Suprenant      Team Novo Nordisk                              Milford           NH
49      461     0:47:52  05:01   Bryan         Zieroff        Stage 1 / Fusionthink - Voss                   Jamaica           VT
50      459     0:48:16  05:25   Douglas       Marks          State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    Bedford           NH
51      474     0:48:19  05:28   Geoffrey      Williams       Providence Velo Club                           Riverside         RI
52      451     0:48:23  05:32   Mark          Mastoras       Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin                      San Bruno         CA
53      457     0:48:33  05:42   Keith         Button         Ccb Racing                                     Nottingham        NH
54      486     0:48:34  05:43   Rod           Millott        Crca/Kruiscx P/B Repucom                       Woodstcok         NY
55      475     0:48:36  05:45   Timothy       Young          Gus Cx                                         Newmarket         NH
56      435     0:48:44  05:53   Michael       Kelly          Team Edge                                      Watertown         CT
57      469     0:48:46  05:55   Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club                           Rockville Centre  NY
58      463     0:49:01  06:10   Sean          Godley         Kit                                            Medford           MA
59      410     0:49:07  06:16   Geoffrey      House          Northampton Cycling Club                       Great Barrington  MA
60      470     0:49:17  06:26   John          Ehrlinger      Team Spin/Litzler Automation                   Cambridge         MA
61      484     0:49:27  06:36   Robert        Biese          Team Vortex                                    Kutztown          PA
62      476     0:49:46  06:55   James         Cook           Canadian Cycling Magazine                      Toronto           ON
63      478     0:50:05  07:14   John          Witmer         Gmbc/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT
64      467     0:50:05  07:14   William       Matlack        Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA
65      439     0:50:14  07:23   Carl          Ring           Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikeworks           Rumney            NH
66      473     0:50:14  07:23   Mike          Robinson       Next-Bmb                                       Plaistow          NH
67      471     0:50:17  07:26   Paul          Jobin          State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    Merrimack         NH
68      494     0:50:18  07:27   John          Buchheit       Quadcycles                                     Somerville        MA
69      492     0:50:24  07:33   Bryan         Gormley        The Cyclery                                    Ottawa            ON
70      429     0:50:31  07:40   Todd          Prekaski       Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team                  Brookline         MA
71      483     0:50:37  07:46   Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                                    Hingham           MA
72      477     0:50:38  07:47   Jules         Roazen         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
73      468     0:50:39  07:48   Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME
74      472     1 Lap            Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                                    Simsbury          CT
75      432     1 Lap            Bob           Bergman        Canadian Cycling Magazine                      Toronto           ON
76      480     1 Lap            Christopher   McKernan       Essex County Velo                              Beverly Farms     MA
77      466     1 Lap            Andrew        Arsenault      Sjcc                                           Saint John        NB
78      487     1 Lap            Rodney        Clarke         Radical Edge                                   Fredericton       NB
79      495     1 Lap            David         Patnaude       Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton         MA
80      488     1 Lap            Eloy          Anzola         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
81      499     1 Lap            Martin        Rousseau                                                      Montreal          QC
82      465     1 Lap            Rick          Tobin          Union Velo                                     Franklin          MA
83      491     1 Lap            Mark          Vanliere       Hup United                                     Jamaica Plain     MA
84      535     1 Lap            Lee           Strout         Bikeman.Com                                    Brunswick         ME
85      493     1 Lap            Katrina       Niez           Class Cycle - Ovens Of France                  Woodbury          CT
DNF     450                      Christopher   White          Cyclonauts                                     Derry             NH
DNF     479                      Andre         Sincennes      The Cyclery                                    Ottawa            ON
DNF     500                      Mark          Legg                                                          Colorado Springs  CO







Men Masters 55+                  10.2 Miles    13.65 MPH      62 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       503     0:44:51  00:00   Thomas        Price          Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Overland Park     KS
2       505     0:45:45  00:54   Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI
3       579b    0:46:09  01:18   Russell       Thorstrom      Team Rhino Rush                                Boise             ID
4       509     0:46:23  01:32   Colin         Funk           First Capital Cycling                          Kingston          ON
5       501     0:46:28  01:37   Tyler         Munroe         Ccb Racing                                     North Andover     MA
6       518     0:46:33  01:42   George        Smith          The 99%Ers                                     Menlo Park        CA
7       502     0:46:44  01:53   Brad          Young          Nycross.Com P/B Craft                          Porter Corners    NY
8       519     0:46:57  02:06   Eric          Derivera       Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery               West Boylston     MA
9       507     0:47:10  02:19   Phillip       Kenealy        New Boston Physical Therapy                    Boston            MA
10      506     0:47:14  02:23   Steve         Arsenault      Norm'S Ski & Bike Mtb Team                     Keene             NH
11      525     0:47:18  02:27   Joe           Fabris         Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas                         Los Gatos         CA
12      521     0:47:23  02:32   Eiric         Marro          Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas           Nashua            NH
13      508     0:47:34  02:43   David         Belknap        Cycle Lodge                                    Dedham            MA
14      520     0:47:45  02:54   Paul          Nyberg         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Goshen            CT
15      516     0:47:45  02:54   John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA
16      573     0:48:03  03:12   James         Nash           Ccb                                            North Hampton     NH
17      523     0:48:07  03:16   Normand       Collard        Bikeman.Com                                    Westford          MA
18      510     0:48:09  03:18   Thomas        Butler         Ccc/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles                 Delmar            NY
19      513     0:48:13  03:22   Kevin         Callahan       Cycle Lodge                                    Norwell           MA
20      522     0:48:17  03:26   John          McGrath        Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                            Westford          MA
21      534     0:48:21  03:30   John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME
22      527     0:48:44  03:53   Dave          Geissert       Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                     Columbia          CT
23      517     0:48:46  03:55   Jim           Gentes         Buy-Cell.Com                                   Soquel            CA
24      511     0:48:52  04:01   John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxborough        MA
25      528     0:48:57  04:06   Peter         Kofman         Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B La Bicicletta    Toronto           ON
26      526     0:49:01  04:10   David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA
27      532     0:49:03  04:12   Paul          Denis          Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Fairfield         ME
28      531     0:49:04  04:13   Timothy       Shea           Blue Steel Cyclery                             Amherst           NH
29      545     0:49:17  04:26   George        Pawle          Cyclonauts Racers                              Wenham            MA
30      536     0:49:17  04:26   Gary          Passler        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
31      570     0:50:15  05:24   James         Carlson        Potomac Velo Club                              Springfield       VA
32      524     0:50:35  05:44   David         Foley          Gvcc/Weebike Racing                            Stoughton         MA
33      537     1 Lap            Ken           Coleman        Bca/Linen                                      New York          NY
34      529     1 Lap            Robert        Dillon         Team Fitwerx                                   Warren            VT
35      547     1 Lap            Thomas        Bowmaster      Team Town Cycle                                Morristown        NJ
36      551     1 Lap            George        Benington      Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  South Portland    ME
37      515     1 Lap            Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                                Seabrook          NH
38      543     1 Lap            Timothy       Leonard        Nycross P/B Craft                              New Hartford      NY
39      542     1 Lap            Keith         Honda          Expo Wheelmen                                  Ellington         CT
40      539     1 Lap            Barry         Doubleday      Cycle Lodge                                    Plympton          MA
41      571     1 Lap            Christopher   Burke          Nbx                                            Pawtucket         RI
42      548     1 Lap            John          Tickle         Cycle-Smart                                    Warren            RI
43      553     1 Lap            Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/Svc                                  Providence        RI
44      572     1 Lap            Richard       Fries          Wheelworks Racing                              Lexington         MA
45      533     1 Lap            David         Beals          Nycross P/B Craft                              Niskayuna         NY
46      554     1 Lap            Paul          Niehoff        Smcc                                           Portland          ME
47      546     1 Lap            Wayne         Barlow         Paradise Sports                                Lyme              NH
48      549     1 Lap            Alan          Lesage         1K2Go Coffee/Burris Logistics                  South Burlington  VT
49      559     1 Lap            Donald        Crowell        The Velo Resource                              Westford          MA
50      555     1 Lap            Richard       Sachs          House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman                 Warwick           MA
51      564     1 Lap            Victor        Cillis         Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                       Hyannis           MA
52      562     1 Lap            Parker        Heath III      Ccb Racing                                     Lynn              MA
53      550     1 Lap            Neal          Scott                                                         Kingston          ON
54      567     1 Lap            Carl          Brown          Ccb Racing                                     Randolph          MA
55      563     1 Lap            Jerry         White          Unattached                                     Auburn            NH
56      556     1 Lap            Joseph        Rapuano        Essex County Velo                              Atkinson          NH
57      558     1 Lap            James         Hoard          Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Saunderstown      RI
58      568     1 Lap            Marcel        Brugger        Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme                   Ottawa            ON
59      566     1 Lap            Garabed       Minasian       Freewheel Cycles Llc                           Nashua            NH
60      565     1 Lap            Douglas       Vail           Silverbull/Bethel Cycle                        Prospect          CT
DNF     530                      Keith         Enderle        Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth                  Willington        CT
DNF     557                      Donald        Snoop          Hang On Snoopy Racing Team                     Middleburgh       NY







Men Masters 35+/45+ (4/5)        6.8 Miles     13.18 MPH      116 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       691     0:30:58  00:00   Paul          Vogel          Exeter Cycles                                  Hampton           NH   45+
2       692     0:31:08  00:10   Brian         Anderson       Grace Bicycles Velo Club                       Ashland           MA
3       703     0:31:37  00:39   Jeffrey       Earl           Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA
4       699     0:31:38  00:40   John          Vogel          Team Vogel                                     Swampscott        MA   45+
5       697     0:31:43  00:45   Steven        Brandt         Steve The Bike Guy                             Ashland           MA
6       701     0:31:45  00:47   Brian         Cole           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Portland          ME
7       705     0:31:48  00:50   Justin        Bourgette      Pedalpowertraining.Com                         Essex             MA
8       716     0:31:49  00:51   Dave          Murray                                                        Hampton           NH   45+
9       694     0:32:01  01:03   Yan           Chmielowiec    Campus Wheelworks                              South Wales       NY
10      706     0:32:07  01:09   Scott         Levasseur      State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    Laconia           NH
11      698     0:32:11  01:13   Adam          Walton         Cannondale Sports New England                  Concord           MA   45+
12      696     0:32:17  01:19   Colin         Piepgras       Digital Lumens                                 Swampscott        MA   45+
13      717     0:32:17  01:19   Tai           Sutliff        Keep It Tight                                  West Newton       MA
14      740     0:32:22  01:24   Arryn         Brezinski      Merrimack Valley Velo                          Andover           MA   45+
15      704     0:32:23  01:25   Tom           Kelly                                                         Westford          VT
16      724     0:32:31  01:33   David         Parmelee       Essex County Velo (Ecv)                        Manchester        MA   45+
17      733     0:32:37  01:39   Thomas        Catalano       C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo                   Hamilton          MA   45+
18      702     0:32:47  01:49   James         Godbey         545 Velo                                       Canton            MA   45+
19      707     0:32:49  01:51   Kenny         Fries          Team Spark /Marin                              New Bedford       MA
20      709     0:32:49  01:51   Stephen       Kozowyk        Fit Werx 2                                     Beverlyl          MA
21      712     0:32:54  01:56   Eric          Lovering       Chainline Cycles                               Laconia           NH   45+
22      726     0:32:54  01:56   Douglas       Dayhoff        Keep It Tight                                  Wakefield         MA
23      747     0:33:01  02:03   Richard       Zachary        Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee            Acton             MA   45+
24      695     0:33:01  02:03   Colin         Johannen       Bikeman.Com                                    Chelmsford        MA   45+
25      720     0:33:05  02:07   Steven        Quinn          Team Edge                                      Winsted           CT   45+
26      722     0:33:11  02:13   Jeffrey       White          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
27      727     0:33:12  02:14   Ben           McCoy          Gypsy Curse Racing P/B Freedom                 Wakefield         MA
28      790     0:33:16  02:18   Rami          El Rayess      Slouch Racing                                  Hampton           NH
29      731     0:33:22  02:24   Stephen       Furrer         Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Cotuit            MA   45+
30      721     0:33:23  02:25   Gary          Parece         Arc En Ciel                                    Somerset          MA   45+
31      714     0:33:25  02:27   Todd          Clark          Seaside Cycle                                  Manchester        MA   45+
32      693     0:33:25  02:27   Tucker        Walsh          Blue Hills Cycling                             Jamaica Plain     MA   45+
33      786     0:33:31  02:33   Heath         Umbach         545 Velo                                       Sudbury           MA   45+
34      735     0:33:32  02:34   Michael       Bradford       State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    Bedford           NH   45+
35      750     0:33:33  02:35   Keith         Beausoleil                                                    Manchester        NH   45+
36      730     0:33:34  02:36   Michael       Benson                                                        Pelham            NH
37      708     0:33:37  02:39   James         McDevitt       Cycle-Smart                                    Redding           CT   45+
38      713     0:33:47  02:49   Brian         Warne          Riverside Racing                               West Newbury      MA   45+
39      718     0:33:50  02:52   Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                       Hatfield          MA
40      760     0:33:53  02:55   Chris         Roseberry      Gus Cx                                         Exeter            NH   45+
41      737     0:33:53  02:55   Timothy       Myers          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Grafton           MA   45+
42      776     0:33:54  02:56   Austin        Swinney        Pedalpowertraining.Com                         Arlington         MA
43      773     0:33:55  02:57   Michael       Zimicki        Super Relax                                    Bondville         VT   45+
44      762     0:34:01  03:03   Chris         Taylor         Nemba Racing                                   Lincoln           MA
45      700     0:34:01  03:03   Wayne         Lewis          Burnside Forge                                 Sound Beach       NY   45+
46      710     0:34:04  03:06   John          Fice           Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Norfolk           MA   45+
47      729     0:34:05  03:07   Phil          Fragale        Verge Sport                                    Montgomery        NY   45+
48      755     0:34:07  03:09   Aime          Bourdon        Northampton Cycling Club                       Ashfield          MA
49      723     0:34:09  03:11   Jason         Carleton       Steve The Bike Guy                             Ashland           MA   45+
50      751     0:34:12  03:14   Michael       Bloom          Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team                 Portsmouth        NH   45+
51      811     0:34:15  03:17   Jim           Badershall                                                    Beverly           MA
52      813     0:34:33  03:35   Chris         Housley        Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team                 Kittery           ME   45+
53      739     0:34:39  03:41   Edward        Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   45+
54      734     0:34:42  03:44   Donald        Massonne       Hrrt                                           Niskayuna         NY   45+
55      743     0:34:44  03:46   Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT   45+
56      759     0:34:55  03:57   Vance         Perry          Comprehensive Racing                           Marblehead        MA   45+
57      768     0:35:01  04:03   Stuart        Streuli        Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI   45+
58      789     0:35:03  04:05   Eric          Poch           545 Velo                                       Sudbury           MA   45+
59      753     0:35:10  04:12   Jonathon      Jasak          Joes Garage                                    Longmeadow        MA
60      742     0:35:11  04:13   Tim           Curley         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Malden            MA   45+
61      781     0:35:12  04:14   Richard       Matthes        Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH   45+
62      746     0:35:13  04:15   Mark          Brownell       Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Douglas           MA   45+
63      782     0:35:17  04:19   Graham        Marks          Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                            Manchester        MA   45+
64      728     0:35:17  04:19   Marc          Curtis         Pbm Coaching / Bikebarnracing.Com              Bridgewater       MA   45+
65      719     0:35:38  04:40   Denis         Niez           Class Cycles / Ovens Of France                 Woodbury          CT   45+
66      807     0:35:39  04:41   Don           Macphail       Cycles London                                  St. Marys         ON   45+
67      814     0:35:40  04:42   Jeff          Cardini                                                       Norwood           MA   45+
68      794     0:35:48  04:50   Dan           Allred                                                        Wellesley         MA
69      809     0:35:51  04:53   Justin        Walsh                                                         Salem             MA
70      725     0:35:54  04:56   James         Oconnor        Team Keep It Tight                             Lexington         MA   45+
71      767     0:35:55  04:57   Steve         Nguyen         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA
72      756     0:35:56  04:58   Seth          Syberg         Crca/Hatchmap Cycling                          Brooklyn          NY
73      736     0:35:57  04:59   Stuart        Olsen                                                         Newburyport       MA   45+
74      808     0:36:05  05:07   Thomas        Varga          Riverside Racing                               North Andover     MA   45+
75      758     0:36:05  05:07   Richard       Batten         Minuteman Road Club                            Winchester        MA   45+
76      799     0:36:18  05:20   Darrin        Beek                                                          Northampton       MA   45+
77      787     0:36:22  05:24   John          Mendelson                                                     Lincoln           MA
78      801     0:36:22  05:24   Michael       Oconnell       Team Spark                                     Taunton           MA
79      763     0:36:23  05:25   Jonathan      Okeeffe        Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Amherst           MA   45+
80      770     0:36:26  05:28   Christopher   Borgatti       Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA
81      796     0:36:28  05:30   Lars          Svenstrup                                                     Portsmouth        RI
82      793     0:36:30  05:32   Trevor        Barcelo                                                       Andover           MA
83      754     0:36:46  05:48   Bill          Papp           Seaside Cycle                                  Gloucester        MA   45+
84      791     0:36:52  05:54   David         Symmes         Cyclocrossworld.Com                            Danvers           MA
85      774     0:36:56  05:58   Matt          Lichack                                                       Clinton           CT   45+
86      757     0:37:00  06:02   Shawn         McCarthy       Comperhensive Racing                           Salem             MA   45+
87      788     0:37:11  06:13   Gregory       Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Belchertown       MA
88      792     0:37:13  06:15   Anthony       Codding        Team Fit Werx                                  S Hamilton        MA   45+
89      795     0:37:18  06:20   Scott         Kirschner      Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Roslindale        MA   45+
90      715     0:37:35  06:37   Jason         Smith                                                         Boxford           MA
91      745     0:37:46  06:48   David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT   45+
92      765     0:37:51  06:53   Lawrence      Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   45+
93      764     0:38:03  07:05   David         Brittfriedman                                                 Stamford          CT   45+
94      778     0:38:10  07:12   Mark          Namaroff       Cyclocrossworld                                Wenham            MA   45+
95      784     0:38:21  07:23   Roberto       Ludovico       Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)                 Amherst           MA   45+
96      779     0:38:22  07:24   David         Ferrett        Rochester Fitness & Cycling                    Rochester         NY   45+
97      780     0:38:38  07:40   Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Ridgefield        CT   45+
98      806     0:38:54  07:56   Robert        Blais                                                         Portsmouth        NH
99      797     0:39:17  08:19   Gregor        Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / ZanconatoNewton            MA
100     805     0:39:20  08:22   David         Goldberg       Pedal Power Training Solutions                 Needham Heights   MA   45+
101     761     0:39:26  08:28   Jim           Murphy         State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria                    Brookline         NH   45+
102     785     0:39:27  08:29   Athos         Rassias                                                       Hanover           NH   45+
103     802     0:39:41  08:43   Steven        Fessenden      Seaside Cycle                                  Ipswich           MA
104     771     0:39:57  08:59   William       Bonin          Spring Hill Racing                             Hampton           CT   45+
105     798     0:40:10  09:12   David         Lafond         Gus Cx                                         Manchester        NH   45+
106     752     0:40:11  09:13   William       Harrington     Essex County Velo (Ecv)                        Ipswich           MA
107     769     1 Lap            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    New York          NY   45+
108     775     1 Lap            Michael       McCabe         Bikebarnracing.Com                             Whitman           MA   45+
109     804     1 Lap            Ryan          Belanger       Nhroofer.Com                                   Manchester        NH
110     800     1 Lap            Jose          Cid            Ncc/Bikereg.Com                                East Longmeadow   MA
111     815     1 Lap            Shane         Black-Macken                                                  Arlington         MA
DNF     748                      John          Donnellan      Blesso Consulting                              Boston            MA   45+
DNF     749                      Michael       Olbrys         Minuteman Road Club                            Wellesley         MA   45+
DNF     783                      Dunbar        Oehmig                                                        Burlington        VT   45+
DNF     803                      Anthony       Szczesiul      Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                            Lowell            MA   45+
DNF     812                      Andrwe        Mahoney        Atomic Cafe                                    Beverly           MA   45+