Connecticut Cycling Festival - Hartford, CT

Connecticut Cycling Festival
CCAP
Hartford, CT
September 20, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results







Men Pro/1                       40 Miles      29.17 MPH      75 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      26     1:22:17  00:00    Brad          Huff           Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies        Springfield       MO
2      78     1:22:17  00:00    Ken           Hanson         United Healthcare                         San Diego         CA
3      77     1:22:17  00:00    Hilton        Clark          United Healthcare                         Los Angeles       CA
4      62     1:22:17  00:00    Pierre        Moncorge       Team Bliz Merida
5      42     1:22:17  00:00    Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCrca/Dave Jordan Racing                   Fort Lee          NJ
6      32     1:22:17  00:00    Rafael  A.    Meran          Crca/Foundation                           New York          NY
7      25     1:22:17  00:00    Daniel        Holloway       Altovelo-Seasucker                        Morgan Hill       CA
8      49     1:22:17  00:00    Norlandy      Taveras        Crca/Foundation                           New York          NY
9      12     1:22:17  00:00    Brecht        Dhaene         Astellas Cycling Team                     Milwaukee         WI
10     76     1:22:17  00:00    Luke          Keough         United Healthcare                         Sandwich          MA
11     1      1:22:17  00:00    Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Cycling Team                     Kitchner          ON
12     23     1:22:17  00:00    Michael       Hernandez      Hot Tubs Junior Development Team          Clermont          FL
13     60     1:22:17  00:00    Andrew        Dahllheim                                                                  SC
14     27     1:22:17  00:00    Aldo          Illesic        Altovelo-Seasucker                        Glendale          WI
15     37     1:22:17  00:00    Adam          Myerson        Astellas Cycling Team                     Boston            MA
16     43     1:22:17  00:00    Dennis        Ramirez        Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek U23          Jackson Heights   NY
17     30     1:22:17  00:00    Shane         Kline          Team Smartstop                            Bally             PA
18     75     1:22:17  00:00    Jermaine      Burrowes       WS United/MangoSeed                       Brooklyn          NY
19     48     1:22:17  00:00    Juan SebastianTamayo MartinezContinental Orgullo Antioqueño            Jackson Heights   NY
20     52     1:22:17  00:00    Curtis        White          Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies        Delanson          NY
21     64     1:22:17  00:00    Matti         Manniner       Team Bliz Merida
22     16     1:22:17  00:00    Grant         Erhard         Summit Pro Cycling                        St Louis          MO
23     69     1:22:17  00:00    Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing                                East Greenwich    RI
24     72     1:22:17  00:00    Glenn         Ferreira       Team Metra Cycles                         North Brunswick   NJ
25     9      1:22:17  00:00    Dominic       Caiazzo        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
26     66     1:22:17  00:00    Johan         Svensson       Team Bliz Merida                                            SWE
27     7      1:22:17  00:00    Thomas        Brown                                                    Athens            GA
28     39     1:22:17  00:00    Rudy          Peterson       Summit Pro Cycling                        Kalamazoo         MI
29     53     1:22:35  00:18    Quinten       Winkel         Crca/Foundation                           New York          NY
30     45     1:22:37  00:20    Sam           Rosenholtz     Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Brookline         MA
31     81     1:22:37  00:20    John          Harris         CCAP                                      Middletown        CT
32     61     1:22:41  00:24    Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         Burlington        CT
33     24     1:22:41  00:24    Stephan       Hoffman        Team Clif Bar                             Soquel            CA
34     11     1:22:44  00:27    Brais         Dacal          Team Novo Nordisk Development             Alpharetta        GA
35     70     1:22:47  00:30    Zeke          Mostov         California Giant / Specialized            San Francisco     CA
36     29     1:22:47  00:30    Ian           Keough         Hot Tubes Junior Devolment                Sandwich          MA
37     55     1:22:50  00:33    Eric          Young          Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies        Boulder           CO
38     74     1:22:54  00:37    Jonathon      Clarke         United Healthcare                         Asheville         NC
39     47     1:22:58  00:41    Hogan         Sills          Astellas Cycling                          West Lafayette    IN
40     54     1:22:58  00:41    Ben           Wolfe          California Giant / Specialized            Old Lyme          CT
41     59     1:22:58  00:41    Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team                   Easton            PA
42     58     1:22:58  00:41    Guillaume     Nelessen       Van Dessel Factory Team                   Lambertville      NJ
43     63     1:22:58  00:41    Nikolai       Tefree Lunder  Team Bliz Merida                                            NOR
44     40     1:23:06  00:49    Juan          Pineda         Crca Brands Cycle/Roselyn Poesche         Sparkill          NY
45     41     1:23:26  01:09    Umberto       Poli           Team Novo Nordisk                         Alpharetta        GA
46     13     1:23:26  01:09    Ansel         Dickey         California Giant / Specialized            Woodstock         VT
47     35     1:23:29  01:12    A.J.          Moran          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Jamaica Plain     MA
48     79     1:23:41  01:24    Tanner        Putt           United Healthcare                         Park City         UT
49     67     1:24:07  01:50    Robert        Polder         Team Bliz Merida                                            SWE
50     68     1:24:11  01:54    Thomas        Barnett        EC Devo Cycling                           Freehold          NJ
51     44                       Anthony       Rodriguez      Crca/Foundation                           New York          NY
52     15                       Hamzah        Eastman        Team Coco'S/Guy                           Brooklyn          NY
53     71                       Kari          Nelson         Qcw Breakawaybikes.Com P.B. Felt Bicycles-Philadelphia      PA
54     6                        Eugene        Boronow        Gs Mengoni Usa                            Tucson            AZ
55     19     1 Lap             Bill          Golembieski    Sonic Boom Racing P/B Lucky Pie           Brewerton         NY
DNF    4                        David         Arteaga        College Street Cycles                     Wailuku           HI
DNF    5                        Michael       Black          Qcw Breakawaybikes.Com P.B. Felt Bicycles-Portland          ME
DNF    8                        Franklin      Burgos         Crca / Davejordan Racing.                 Bronx             NY
DNF    14                       Jeremy        Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                    Westhampton       MA
DNF    17                       Shane         Feehery        Summit Pro Racing                         Homewood          IL
DNF    18                       Josh          Friedman       Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Pittsburgh        PA
DNF    21                       Evan          Hartig         Credité Velo - Trek                       Dubuque           IA
DNF    22                       Chad          Hartley        Altovelo-Seasucker                        Fox Point         WI
DNF    28                       Zvonimir      Jelinic        Team Novo Nordisk Development             Alpharetta        GA
DNF    31                       Nathan        Labecki        Altovelo-Seasucker                        Milwaukee         WI
DNF    33                       Mathew        Meunier        Extract.Coffee - Rocket Espresso          Nashville         TN
DNF    34                       Emanuel       Mini           Team Novo Nordisk Development             Alpharetta        GA
DNF    36                       Clay          Murfet         Astellas Cycling Team                     Athens            GA
DNF    38                       Peter         Olejniczak     Astellas Cycling Team                     Roseville         MN
DNF    46                       Tim           Savre          Credité Velo - Trek                       Decorah           IA
DNF    50                       Quentin       Valognes       Team Novo Nordisk                         Alpharetta        GA
DNF    56                       Anthony       Taylor                                                   Brooklyn          NY
DNF    57                       Alan          Royek          EC Devo Cycling                           Corry             PA
DNF    65                       Hampus        Anderberg      Team Bliz Merida                                            SWE
DNF    73                       Davide        Frattini       United Healthcare                         Asheville         NC
DNF    80                       Horrace       Burrowes       WS United/MangoSeed                       Brooklyn          NY







Women Pro/1/2                   30 Miles      25.41 MPH      32 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      123    1:10:50  00:00    Samantha      Schneider      Iscorp P/B Smart Choice Mri               West Allis        WI
2      114    1:10:50  00:00    Lauretta      Hanson         Fearless Femme P/B Haute Wheels Racing    Fern Hill         UNK
3      101    1:10:50  00:00    Erica         Allar          Care 4 Cycling                            Tucson            AZ
4      125    1:10:50  00:00    Yussely       Soto           Iscorp P/B Smart Choice Mri               West Allis        WI
5      113    1:10:50  00:00    Jamie         Gilgen         Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Woodbridge      Dundas            ON
6      133    1:10:50  00:00    Laura         VanGilder      Mellow Mushroon Pizza Bakers              Cresco            PA
7      119    1:10:50  00:00    Kristin       Lotito         Crca/Houlihan Lokey                       West Hempstead    NY
8      102    1:10:50  00:00    Marie-Soleil  Blais          Acquisio Acq                              Longueuil         QC
9      106    1:10:50  00:00    Carrie        Cartmill       Cyclery Racing                            Hamilton          ON
10     127    1:10:50  00:00    Laura         Summers        Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Southington       CT
11     118    1:10:50  00:00    Allison       Linnell                                                  Miami             FL
12     130    1:10:50  00:00    Emily         Underwood      Zimmer Capital Orthopedics P/B Foundation Scarsdale         NY
13     121    1:10:57  00:07    Tiffany       Pezzulo        Fearless Femme P/B Haute Wheels Racing    Salt Lake City    UT
14     120    1:10:59  00:09    Lexie         Millard        Iscorp P/B Smart Choice Mri               Monument          CO
15     103    1:11:02  00:12    Morgan        Brown          Colavita-Bianch P/B Fine Cooking          Athens            GA
16     132    1:11:02  00:12    Masha         Schneider      CT Valley                                 Guttenberg        NJ
17     110    1:11:02  00:12    Katie         Donovan        Colavita-Bianch P/B Fine Cooking          Oxnard            CA
18     116    1:11:02  00:12    Madison       Kriek          Florida Velo                              Naples            FL
19     108    1:11:02  00:12    Emma          Grant          Colavita-Bianch P/B Fine Cooking          Pleasanton        CA
20     107    1:11:05  00:15    Amy           Cutler         Fearless Femme P/B Haute Wheels Racing    Newark            DE
21     122    1:11:16  00:26    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Bow               NH
22     124    1:12:31  01:41    Whitney       Schultz        Colavita-Bianch P/B Fine Cooking          Fort Collins      CO
23     126    1:13:07  02:17    Gretchen      Stumhofer      Colavita-Bianchi P/B Finecooking          La Jolla          CA
24     129    P&P               Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling           Jamaica Plain     MA
25     117    P&P               Lauren        Leclaire       Pedalpowertraining.Com                    Somerville        MA
26     104    P&P               Suzie         Brown          Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K ExpresMarkham           ON
27     112    P&P               Beth          Everhart                                                 Laurel            MD
28     128    P&P               Julie         Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling           Roslindale        MA
29     115    P&P               Chelsea       Knapp          Healthy And Happy Racing                  Pittsford         NY
30     105    P&P               Kat           Carr           Skinourishment P/B Paceline Projects      Salt Lake City    UT
DNF    131                      Mary          Zider          Colavita-Bianch P/B Fine Cooking          Norwich           VT
DNF    134                      Weronika      Laszkiewicz                                                                POL







Men 2                           25 Miles      27.81 MPH      58 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      715    0:53:56  00:00    Kevin         Goguen         Race Cf                                   Hopedale          MA
2      738    0:53:56  00:00    Michael       Shinall        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Cambridge         MA
3      727    0:53:56  00:00    Jesus         Martinez       Crca/E2Value                              Brooklyn          NY
4      720    0:53:56  00:00    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Ellington         CT
5      702    0:53:56  00:00    Brad          Bradford       Minuteman Road Club                       Westborough       MA
6      728    0:53:56  00:00    David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Middletown        CT
7      759    0:53:56  00:00    Steve M       Cullen         Fasturdays                                Laurel            MD
8      707    0:53:56  00:00    Alex          Carmona        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge        Jamaica Plain     MA
9      735    0:53:56  00:00    Gabriel       Remillard      Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         West Hartford     CT
10     712    0:53:56  00:00    Greg          Dorsch         Black Tie Sports                          Scarsdale         NY
11     704    0:53:56  00:00    Derrick       Butler         Bike Line/Lwa                             Nazareth          PA
12     749    0:53:56  00:00    Noah          Barrow                                                   Killington        CT
13     710    0:53:56  00:00    Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
14     739    0:53:56  00:00    Juan A.       Suarez                                                   New York          NY
15     722    0:53:56  00:00    Joe           Kubisek        Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Southington       CT
16     751    0:53:56  00:00    Marc          Bertucco
17     753    0:53:56  00:00    Patrick       Murphy
18     714    0:53:56  00:00    Jeff          Gelt           Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Farmington        CT
19     725    0:53:56  00:00    Leon          Lyakovetsky    Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Ent.                 Norwalk           CT
20     703    0:53:56  00:00    Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 P/B Boloco                           Boston            MA
21     731    0:53:56  00:00    Joseph        Orgera         South Shore Bicycle & Fitness             Forest Hills      NY
22     757    0:53:56  00:00    Kenneth       Menei                                                    Rutland           VT
23     713    0:53:56  00:00    Jeffrey       Garcia         Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express             Bronx             NY
24     709    0:53:56  00:00    Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
25     760    0:53:56  00:00    Stephano      Husbands                                                 Georgetown        GUY
26     748    0:53:56  00:00    Herman        Requena                                                  Mount Vernon      NY
27     758    0:53:56  00:00    Nolan         Montes                                                   Flushing          NY
28     706    0:53:56  00:00    Ben           Carbonetti     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Manchester Ct     CT
29     716    0:53:56  00:00    Peter         Goguen         Race Cf                                   Hopedale          MA
30     754    0:53:56  00:00    Stephen       Gibertoni
31     717    0:53:56  00:00    Wyatt         Goral          Skylands Cycling                          Andover           NJ
32     708    0:53:56  00:00    Chris         Chong Tenn     Crca/Die Hard                             Corona            NY
33     755    0:53:56  00:00    Peter         Jones
34     736    0:53:56  00:00    Morgan        Rueckert       Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         West Hartford     CT
35     719    0:53:56  00:00    Mike          Heiss          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
36     733    0:53:56  00:00    Mynor         Pineda         Crca Brands Cycle/Roselyn Porsche         Union             NJ
37     744    0:53:56  00:00    Ameno         Gennaro                                                  Brookline         MA
38     750    0:53:56  00:00    Alex          Cunningham                                               Cheshire          CT
39     730    0:53:56  00:00    Zebulon       Nelessen       Van Dessel Factory Team                   New York          NY
40     718    0:53:56  00:00    Michael       Grome          Yale University                           New Haven         CT
41     743    0:54:15  00:19    Stefano       Zanotti        Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         New Britain       CT
42     726    0:54:17  00:21    Michael       Martin         B2C2 P/B Boloco                           Brooklyn          CT
43     724    0:54:20  00:24    Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com             North Kingstown   RI
44     740    0:54:20  00:24    Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team            Southington       CT
45     745    0:54:25  00:29    Stephen       Hopengarten    Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Somerville        MA
46     752    0:54:37  00:41    Jason         Barella
47     701    0:54:42  00:46    Edward        Angeli         Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Southington       CT
48     742    0:54:50  00:54    Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Bristol           CT
49     747    0:55:01  01:05    Johann        Burrowes                                                 Brooklyn          NY
DNF    705                      Sean          Cahill         Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Burlington        CT
DNF    721                      Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England             Framingham        MA
DNF    723                      Brendan       Longe          Community Bicycle Racing                  North Adams       MA
DNF    729                      Robert        Mecea          Unattached                                Brooklyn          NY
DNF    732                      Aaron         Phipps                                                   Poughkeepsie      NY
DNF    734                      Hunter        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsarenotrockCheshire          CT
DNF    737                      Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA
DNF    741                      Patrick       Torpey         Crca/Foundation                           Boston            MA
DNF    756                      Tony          Arguelles







Men 3/4                         20 Miles      27.27 MPH      56 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      343    0:44:00  00:00    Patrick       Torpey         Crca/Foundation                           Boston            MA
2      326    0:44:02  00:02    Leon          Lyakovetsky    Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Ent.                 Norwalk           CT
3      352    0:44:02  00:02    Gennaro       Ameno          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          North Reading     MA
4      314    0:44:05  00:05    Aubrey        Gordon         Liberty Cycle                             Reading           PA
5      348    0:44:05  00:05    Ciarran       Mangan         CCB Racing                                Brighton          MA
6      307    0:44:05  00:05    Chris         Chong Tenn     Crca/Die Hard                             Corona            NY
7      308    0:44:05  00:05    Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
8      335    0:44:05  00:05    Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin          MA
9      301    0:44:05  00:05    Kevin         Agudelo        Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY
10     347    0:44:05  00:05    Jon           Yu             Trianglecyclist                           Bellmore          NY
11     332    0:44:05  00:05    Keith         Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT
12     310    0:44:05  00:05    Alec          Cunningham     Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf              Cheshire          CT
13     342    0:44:05  00:05    Gregory       Sherrick       Spinteck P/B Blue Bell Private Wealth ManaRoyersford        PA
14     315    0:44:05  00:05    Michael       Grome          Yale University                           New Haven         CT
15     311    0:44:05  00:05    Michael       Flynn          Liberty Cycle                             High Bridge       NJ
16     351    0:44:05  00:05    Jeremy        Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                       Stow              MA
17     312    0:44:05  00:05    Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Cheshire          CT
18     333    0:44:05  00:05    Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                         Monson            MA
19     340    0:44:05  00:05    Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA
20     328    0:44:05  00:05    Michael       Martin         B2C2 P/B Boloco                           Brooklyn          CT
21     355    0:44:05  00:05    Thomas        Evelein        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            West Hartford     CT
22     306    0:44:05  00:05    Stephen       Chiselko       Liberty Cycle                             Warren            NJ
23     341    0:44:05  00:05    Esteban       Sequera        Expo Wheelmen                             Milford           CT
24     322    0:44:05  00:05    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                         East Longmeadow   MA
25     330    0:44:05  00:05    Nolan         Montiel        Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY
26     344    0:44:05  00:05    Calvin        Tortorigi      Storrscentercycleracing                   Colchester        CT
27     260    0:44:05  00:05    Parker        Chea           Star Track Nyc                            Flushing          NY
28     337    0:44:17  00:17    Aaron         Phipps                                                   Poughkeepsie      NY
29     350    0:44:17  00:17    Patrick       Murphy         UVM Cycling                               Burlington        VT
30     356    0:44:22  00:22    Stan          Lezon          Expo Wheelmen                             Bolton            CT
31     324    0:44:22  00:22    Brendan       Longe          Community Bicycle Racing                  North Adams       MA
32     309    0:44:22  00:22    Kameron       Clayton        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Hinesburg         VT
33     346    0:44:22  00:22    Winslow       Woodacre       Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin          MA
34     338    0:44:22  00:22    Tyler         Riegel         Minuteman Road Club                       Hopkinton         MA
35     320    0:44:35  00:35    Lance         Jones          Storrs Center Cycle Racing                Willimantic       CT
DNF    302                      Martin        Bruton         Crca-Die-Hard-Racing                      Queens            NY
DNF    303                      Derrick       Butler         Bike Line/Lwa                             Nazareth          PA
DNF    304                      Kyle          Butler         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Somerville        MA
DNF    313                      Miguel        Gomez          Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF    316                      Samuel R      Hanford        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Ivoryton          CT
DNF    317                      Kyle          Herlihy        C3 Racing                                 Ridgefield        CT
DNF    318                      Wouter        Hoogenboom     Crca/Dave Jordan Racing                   Bronx             NY
DNF    319                      Richard       Jara           Liberty Cycle                             Basking Ridge     NJ
DNF    321                      Barry         Koblenz        Hrrt                                      Albany            NY
DNF    323                      Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                 Granite Springs   NY
DNF    325                      Eduardo       Luna           Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF    327                      Mike          Maloney        Cyclonauts Racers                         Chepachet         RI
DNF    329                      Daniel        Mon            Crca/Lucarelli&Castaldi                   Brooklyn          NY
DNF    334                      William       O'Hara                                                   Halifax           MA
DNF    339                      Mark          Robson         Cycle Smart                               Ridgefield        CT
DNF    345                      Thomas        Voytek         Unattached                                Wallingford       CT
DNF    349                      Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                         Needham           MA
DNF    353                      Mathew        Lang                                                     Milford           CT
DNF    354                      Chris         Morris         Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         New Hartford      CT
DNF    357                      Dillon        Provonost      Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Hamden            CT
DNF    646                      Nicholas      Willette       Aetna Expo                                Vernon            CT







Men 4                           20 Miles      25.67 MPH      42 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      630    0:46:45  00:00    Tyler         Riegel         Minuteman Road Club                       Hopkinton         MA
2      605    0:46:45  00:00    Kameron       Clayton        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Hinesburg         VT
3      640    0:47:02  00:17    John          Guiza          Cafeteros                                 Fairfield         CT
4      518    0:47:02  00:17    Austin        Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Boston            MA
5      638    0:47:02  00:17    Winslow       Woodacre       Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin          MA
6      608    0:47:02  00:17    Barry         Eyre           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   Saunderstown      RI
7      644    0:47:02  00:17    Steve         May                                                      Hartford          CT
8      642    0:47:02  00:17    Kevin         Teves                                                    Boylston          MA
9      614    0:47:02  00:17    Richard       Jara           Liberty Cycle                             Basking Ridge     NJ
10     610    0:47:02  00:17    Rich          Frisbie        Brumble Bikes                             Bradford          RI
11     631    0:47:02  00:17    Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Norwell           MA
12     618    0:47:02  00:17    Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                 Granite Springs   NY
13     606    0:47:02  00:17    Jim           Colella        Cfrace                                    New Britain       CT
14     641    0:47:02  00:17    Don           Kimball                                                  Portland          CT
15     604    0:47:02  00:17    Edward        Clark          Team Edge                                 Northfield        CT
16     643    0:47:02  00:17    Sean          Sherpan                                                  Brookfield        CT
17     613    0:47:02  00:17    Wouter        Hoogenboom     Crca/Dave Jordan Racing                   Bronx             NY
18     634    0:47:02  00:17    Lionel        Senior         Bare Arms Cycling                         Freeport          NY
19     622    0:47:02  00:17    Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                       Worcester         MA
20     624    0:47:02  00:17    Justin        Moran          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Scituate          MA
21     637    0:47:02  00:17    Sean          Walsh                                                    Killingworth      CT
22     632    0:47:02  00:17    Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA
23     619    0:47:02  00:17    Jaroslaw      Lis            Greater Hartford Cycling Club             West Hartford     CT
24     636    0:47:02  00:17    Charles       Vigorita       Cycling Concepts Racing Team              Old Saybrook      CT
25     629    0:47:02  00:17    William       Pierce                                                   Templeton         MA
26     607    1 Lap             Jonathan      Doller         Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Hanover           MA
27     639    P&P               Christopher   Zerrip         Union Velo                                Foxboro           MA
28     628    P&P               William       Paredes        Blue Hillis Cycling Club                  Quincy            MA
29     617    P&P               Matthew       Lang                                                     Milford           CT
30     612    P&P               Kyle          Herlihy        C3 Racing                                 Ridgefield        CT
31     633    P&P               Jeremy        Saksik                                                   Brighton          MA
32     645    P&P               Christian     Duncan         Cheshire Cycle                            Cheshire          CT
33     615    P&P               John          Kasbohm        Northhampton Cycling                      Dover             NH
34     609    P&P               Melecio       Félix          Zaachilayoo                               Stratford         CT
35     603    P&P               Guadalupe     Castellanos    Zaachila Yoo Cycling Club                 Bridgeport        CT
36     616    P&P               Barry         Koblenz        Hrrt                                      Albany            NY
37     601    P&P               Edward        Blank          Nebc Pb Cyleloft                          Boston            MA
38     626    P&P               William       O'Hara                                                   Halifax           MA
39     635    P&P               Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports New England             Ashland           MA
40     625    P&P               John          Obrien         Cycling Concepts                          Meriden           CT
41     627    P&P               Dale          Para           M3 Racing                                 North Oxford      MA
DNF    623                      Daniel        Mon            Crca/Lucarelli&Castaldi                   Brooklyn          NY








Men 5                           11 Miles      24.63 MPH      17 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      514    0:27:17  00:00    Michael       Smith                                                    Darien            CT
2      507    0:27:17  00:00    Jesse         Gillis                                                   Northford         CT
3      519    0:27:19  00:02    Geno          Villatano                                                Newton            CT
4      517    0:27:55  00:38    Ryan          Hernandez                                                Vernon            CT
5      506    0:27:55  00:38    Matthew       Devanney       Expo Wheelmen                             South Windsor     CT
6      502    0:28:16  00:59    John          Bogdanski                                                Glastonbury       CT
7      505    0:28:16  00:59    Eversley      Corbin         Major Taylor Development Team             Brooklyn          NY
8      501    0:28:16  00:59    Gaetano       Albani                                                   West Hartford     CT
9      513    1 Lap             Marc          Sgaraglino                                               Brooklyn          NY
10     511    1 Lap             Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                      Boston            MA
11     512    1 Lap             Matthew       Reynolds                                                 Suffield          CT
12     509    1 Lap             Gregory       Kuzmik                                                   New Haven         CT
13     508    1 Lap             Brian         Hax                                                      Durham            CT
14     503    1 Lap             Brian         Boyd                                                     Windsor           CT
15     516    1 Lap             Alejandro     Vallejo                                                  New York          NY
16     510    1 Lap             Justin        Lanan                                                    Windsor           CT
17     504    2 Laps            Nathaniel     Cassidy                                                  Concord           MA






Juniors                         12 Miles      25.37 MPH      40 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              StatClass
1      J263   0:28:23  00:00    Kevin         Goguen         Race Cf                                   Hopedale          MA  B 15-16
2      J281   0:28:23  00:00    Chris         Goguen         Race Cf | Racecf.Org                      Franklin          MA  B 17-18
3      J291   0:28:23  00:00    Noah          Barrow         KMS Cycling                               Killington        VT  B 17-18
4      J261   0:28:23  00:00    Wyatt         Cote           Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Burlington        CT  B 15-16
5      J288   0:28:23  00:00    Jonathan      Guiza          Los Cafeteros                             Fairfield         CT  B 17-18
6      J282   0:28:23  00:00    Keith         Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT  B 17-18
7      J280   0:28:23  00:00    Kevin         Agudelo        Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY  B 17-18
8      J266   0:28:23  00:00    Lane          Maher          Race Cf                                   Harwinton         CT  B 15-16
9      J284   0:28:23  00:00    Cameron       Scott          Northampton Cycling Club/ Jam Fund        Somers            CT  B 17-18
10     J262   0:28:23  00:00    Thomas        Evelein        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            West Hartford     CT  B 15-16
11     J260   0:28:23  00:00    Parker        Chea           Star Track Nyc                            Flushing          NY  B 15-16
12     J283   0:28:23  00:00    Nick          Sabatelli      Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Bethany           CT  B 17-18
13     J267   0:28:38  00:15    Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT  B 15-16
14     J213   0:28:38  00:15    Peter         Schulten       Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program   Middlefield       CT  B 9-14
15     J240   1 Lap             Rory          Chea           Star Track Nyc                            Flushing          NY  G 9-14
16     J250   1 Lap             Sydnee        Sherrick       T-Town Elite                              Royersford        PA  G 9-14
17     J216   1 Lap             Jack          Krupuenski     Expo Wheelmen                             Vernon            CT  B 9-14
18     J265   1 Lap             Max           Lyakovetsky                                              Norwalk           CT  B 15-16
19     J205   1 Lap             Miguel        Gomez          Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY  B 9-14
20     J204   1 Lap             Sean          Goguen         Race Cf                                   Hopedale          MA  B 9-14
21     J292   1 Lap             Elijah        Brazeal        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Manchester        CT  B 17-18
22     J290   1 Lap             Weronika      Lasziewicz     Dzierones                                                   POL B 17-18
23     J268   2 Laps            Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA  B 15-16
24     J209   2 Laps            Zachary       Judson         Ccap, Nerac Earth                         Ellington         CT  B 9-14
25     J215   2 Laps            Luke          Anthony        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            East Lyme         CT  B 9-14
26     J203   2 Laps            Daniel        Diaz           Cuevas                                    Flushing          NY  G 9-14
27     J211   2 Laps            Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT  B 9-14
28     J210   2 Laps            Jake          Kozlowski      Ccap                                      East Lyme         CT  B 9-14
29     J243   2 Laps            Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team               Cheshire          CT  G 9-14
30     J214   3 Laps            Dj            Toback         Merrick Bicycles                          Merrick           NY  B 9-14
31     J202   3 Laps            Martin        Adlianitski    Nytt                                      Cheshire          CT  B 9-14
DQ     J208   DQ                Xander        Jones          Ccap P/B Storrs Center Cycle Racing       Willimantic       CT  B 9-14
DQ     J212   DQ                Alexander     Orcutt         Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team               Cheshire          CT  B 9-14




Juniors                         12 Miles      25.37 MPH      40 Starters

Boys 17-18
1      J281   0:28:23  00:00    Chris         Goguen         Race Cf | Racecf.Org                      Franklin          MA  B 17-18
2      j291   0:28:23  00:00    Noah          Barrow         KMS Cycling                               Killington        VT  B 17-18
3      j288   0:28:23  00:00    Jonathan      Guiza          Los Cafeteros                             Fairfield         CT  B 17-18
4      j282   0:28:23  00:00    Keith         Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT  B 17-18
5      j280   0:28:23  00:00    Kevin         Agudelo        Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY  B 17-18
6      j284   0:28:23  00:00    Cameron       Scott          Northampton Cycling Club/ Jam Fund        Somers            CT  B 17-18
7      j283   0:28:23  00:00    Nick          Sabatelli      Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Bethany           CT  B 17-18
8      j292   1 Lap             Elijah        Brazeal        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Manchester        CT  B 17-18
9      j290   1 Lap             Weronika      Lasziewicz     Dzierones                                                   POL B 17-18

Boys 15-16
1      J263   0:28:23  00:00    Kevin         Goguen         Race Cf                                   Hopedale          MA  B 15-16
2      j261   0:28:23  00:00    Wyatt         Cote           Ct Cycling Advancement Program            Burlington        CT  B 15-16
3      j266   0:28:23  00:00    Lane          Maher          Race Cf                                   Harwinton         CT  B 15-16
4      j262   0:28:23  00:00    Thomas        Evelein        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            West Hartford     CT  B 15-16
5      j260   0:28:23  00:00    Parker        Chea           Star Track Nyc                            Flushing          NY  B 15-16
6      j267   0:28:38  00:15    Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT  B 15-16
7      j265   1 Lap             Max           Lyakovetsky                                              Norwalk           CT  B 15-16
8      j268   2 Laps            Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA  B 15-16

Boys 9-14
1      j213   0:28:38  00:15    Peter         Schulten       Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program   Middlefield       CT  B 9-14
2      j216   1 Lap             Jack          Krupuenski     Expo Wheelmen                             Vernon            CT  B 9-14
3      j205   1 Lap             Miguel        Gomez          Cuevas Cycling Development                Fresh Meadows     NY  B 9-14
4      j204   1 Lap             Sean          Goguen         Race Cf                                   Hopedale          MA  B 9-14
5      j209   2 Laps            Zachary       Judson         Ccap, Nerac Earth                         Ellington         CT  B 9-14
6      j215   2 Laps            Luke          Anthony        Ct Cycling Advancement Program            East Lyme         CT  B 9-14
7      j211   2 Laps            Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                                 Wethersfield      CT  B 9-14
8      j210   2 Laps            Jake          Kozlowski      Ccap                                      East Lyme         CT  B 9-14
9      j202   2 Laps            Martin        Adlianitski    Nytt                                      Cheshire          CT  B 9-14
10     j214   3 Laps            Dj            Toback         Merrick Bicycles                          Merrick           NY  B 9-14
DQ     j208   DQ                Xander        Jones          Ccap P/B Storrs Center Cycle Racing       Willimantic       CT  B 9-14
DQ     j212   DQ                Alexander     Orcutt         Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team               Cheshire          CT  B 9-14

Girls 9-14
1      J240   1 Lap             Rory          Chea           Star Track Nyc                            Flushing          NY  G 9-14
2      j250   1 Lap             Sydnee        Sherrick       T-Town Elite                              Royersford        PA  G 9-14
3      j203   2 Laps            Daniel        Diaz           Cuevas                                    Flushing          NY  G 9-14
4      j243   2 Laps            Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team               Cheshire          CT  G 9-14







Master Men 40+                  20 Miles      27.30 MPH      39 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      238    0:43:57  00:00    Max           Lippolos                                                 Pound Ridge       NY
2      201    0:43:59  00:02    Timothy       Ahearn         Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Woodstock         CT
3      234    0:44:22  00:25    John          Abate                                                    Encinitas         CA
4      218    0:44:33  00:36    Kevin         Molloy         Crca/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeaNew York          NY
5      225    0:44:35  00:38    Paul          Richard        Ccb Racing                                Amesbury          MA
6      224    0:44:35  00:38    Karl          Rahn           Crca/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling TeaNy                NY
7      202    0:44:35  00:38    Todd          Bowden         Aetna Expowheelmen                        Glastonbury       CT
8      241    0:44:35  00:38    Johann        Burrowes                                                 Brooklyn          NY
9      210    0:44:35  00:38    Peter         Fickinger      Activeyards                               Lincoln UniversityPA
10     228    0:44:35  00:38    Gregory       Sherrick       Spinteck P/B Blue Bell Private Wealth ManaRoyersford        PA
11     208    0:44:35  00:38    Marc          Eisen          Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Bloomfield        CT
12     223    0:44:35  00:38    Mynor         Pineda         Crca Brands Cycle/Roselyn Porsche         Union             NJ
13     220    0:44:35  00:38    Joseph        Orgera         South Shore Bicycle & Fitness             Forest Hills      NY
14     231    0:44:35  00:38    Kyle          Wolfe          Unattached                                Cambridge         NY
15     206    0:44:35  00:38    Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
16     215    0:44:40  00:43    Ciaran        Mangan         Ccb/ Racing                               Brighton          MA
17     203    0:44:42  00:45    Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Manchester        CT
18     229    0:44:46  00:49    Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team            Southington       CT
DNF    204                      Martin        Bruton         Crca-Die-Hard-Racing                      Queens            NY
DNF    205                      Chris         Chong Tenn     Crca/Die Hard                             Corona            NY
DNF    207                      Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
DNF    209                      Barry         Eyre           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   Saunderstown      RI
DNF    211                      Michael       Flynn          Liberty Cycle                             High Bridge       NJ
DNF    212                      David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Ellington         CT
DNF    213                      Dwight        Johnson        Laurel Bicycle Club                       New Haven         CT
DNF    214                      John          Kasbohm        Northhampton Cycling                      Dover             NH
DNF    217                      Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                       Worcester         MA
DNF    221                      Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin          MA
DNF    222                      Peter         Pereira        Spark Road Team                           New Bedford       MA
DNF    226                      Mark          Robson         Cycle Smart                               Ridgefield        CT
DNF    227                      Philip        Senechal       Vie 13                                    Philadelphia      PA
DNF    230                      Thomas        Voytek         Unattached                                Wallingford       CT
DNF    232                      Duane         Young-Kershaw  Weebikeshop Racing                        Westport          MA
DNF    233                      Jon           Yu             Trianglecyclist                           Bellmore          NY
DNF    235                      Kenneth       Reardy                                                   New Fairfield     CT
DNF    236                      Mark          Light                                                    Hacketstown       NJ
DNF    237                      Ron           Jacobs                                                   Needham           MA
DNF    239                      Daniel        Dudzik                                                   Burlington        CT
DNF    240                      John          Anthony                                                  East Lyme         CT