New Haven Grand Prix - New Haven, CT

New Haven Grand Prix
CCAP
New Haven, CT
September 18, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                           30 Miles      26.88 MPH      72 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       2       1:06:58    00:00      Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Cycling Team                          Kitchner          ON
2       26      1:06:58    00:00      Brad          Huff           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies             Springfield       MO
3       49      1:06:58    00:00      Juan SebastianTamayo MartinezContinental orgullo Antioqueño                 Jackson Heights   NY
4       50      1:06:58    00:00      Norlandy      Taveras        CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
5       31      1:06:58    00:00      Rafael  A.    Meran          CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
6       45      1:06:58    00:00      Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
7       42      1:06:58    00:00      Dennis        Ramirez        Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek                   St. Louis         MO
8       65      1:06:58    00:00      Matil         Manninen       Cykelklubben Cycle Sport
9       67      1:06:58    00:00      Glenn         Ferreira       Team Metra Cycles                              North Brunswick   NJ
10      16      1:06:58    00:00      Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team                        Easton            PA
11      12      1:06:58    00:00      Brecht        Dhaene         Astellas Cycling Team                          Milwaukee         WI
12      34      1:06:58    00:00      Clay          Murfet         Astellas Cycling Team                          Athens            GA
13      35      1:06:58    00:00      Adam          Myerson        Astellas Cycling Team                          Boston            MA
14      53      1:07:08    00:10      Curtis        White          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies             Delanson          NY
15      64      1:07:13    00:15      Barry         Miller         Cykelklubben Cycle Sport                       Beverly           MA
16      8       1:07:13    00:15      Michael       Chauner        Atomic Energy Squad                            West Chester      PA
17      11      1:07:13    00:15      David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
18      6       1:07:13    00:15      Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
19      62      1:07:13    00:15      Nikolai       Tefree Lunder  Cykelklubben Cycle Sport                                         NOR
20      47      1:07:22    00:24      Tim           Savre          Credité Velo - Trek                            Decorah           IA
21      44      1:07:22    00:24      Anthony       Rodriguez      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
22      54      1:07:22    00:24      Quinten       Winkel         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
23      7       1:07:22    00:24      Dominic       Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
24      32      1:07:22    00:24      Mathew        Meunier        Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso               Nashville         TN
25      46      1:07:22    00:24      Alan          Royek          EC Devo Cycling                                Corry             PA
26      4       1:07:22    00:24      David         Arteaga                                                       New Haven         CT
27      63      1:07:22    00:24      Johan         Swensson       Cykelklubben Cycle Sport                                         SWE
28      56      1:07:43    00:45      Eric          Young          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies             Boulder           CO
29      60      1:07:49    00:51      Robert        Polder         Cykelklubben Cycle Sport                                         SWE
30      10      1:07:59    01:01      Brais         Dacal          Team Novo Nordisk Development                  Alpharetta        GA
31      37      1:08:02    01:04      Peter         Olejniczak     Astellas Cycling Team                          Roseville         MN
32      5       1:08:12    01:14      Thomas        Brown                                                         Athens            GA
33      55      1:08:24    01:26      Ben           Wolfe          California Giant / Specialized                 Old Lyme          CT
34      71      1:08:24    01:26      John          Harris         CCAP                                           Middletown        CT
35      36      1 Lap      00:00      Guillaume     Nelessen       Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lambertville      NJ
DNF     1                  00:00      John          Abate          SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                        Encinitas         CA
DNF     3                  00:00      Stephen       Alexander      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     13                 00:00      Ansel         Dickey         California Giant / Specialized                 Woodstock         VT
DNF     14                 00:00      Jeremy        Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                         Westhampton       MA
DNF     15                 00:00      Hamzah        Eastman        Team Coco's guy                                Brooklyn          NY
DNF     18                 00:00      Hogan         Sills          Astellas Cycling Team                          Champaign         IL
DNF     20                 00:00      Lucas         Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Fairfield         CT
DNF     21                 00:00      Josh          Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Pittsburgh        PA
DNF     22                 00:00      Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
DNF     23                 00:00      Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
DNF     24                 00:00      Alejandro     Guzman         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     25                 00:00      Evan          Hartig         Credité Velo - Trek                            Dubuque           IA
DNF     27                 00:00      Zvonimir      Jelinic        Team Novo Nordisk Development                  Alpharetta        GA
DNF     28                 00:00      Robert        Lattanzi       CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Ny                NY
                #N/A              #N/A







Men 3/4 & Women Open                  20 Miles      24.14 MPH      23 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       423     0:49:42    00:00      Matt          Erchull                                                       New York          NY
2       415     0:49:44    00:02      Tom           Evelein                                                       West Hartford     CT
3       410     0:50:17    00:35      Justin        Neuman         Neumania                                       New Haven         CT
4       404     0:50:17    00:35      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA/Die Hard                                  Corona            NY
5       401     0:50:17    00:35      Benjamin      Bruce          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT
6       403     0:50:17    00:35      Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
7       416     0:50:17    00:35      Wyatt         Cote           CCAP                                           Burlington        CT
8       412     0:50:17    00:35      Gregory       Sherrick       SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth ManagemenRoyersford        PA
9       408     0:50:17    00:35      Michael       Grome          Yale University                                New Haven         CT
10      422     0:50:24    00:42      Parker        Chea                                                          Fresh Meadows     NY
11      417     0:50:27    00:45      Keith         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT
12      411     0:50:32    00:50      Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
13      419     0:50:47    01:05      Joroslov      Lis                                                           West Hartford     CT
14      418     1 Lap                 Don           Kimball                                                       Portland          CT
15      413     1 Lap                 Charles       Vigorita       cycling concepts racing team                   Old Saybrook      CT
16      407     2 Laps                Grant         Gorczyca       CCAP                                           Higganum          CT
17      421     2 Laps                Rory          Chea                                                          Fresh Meadows     NY
18      406     2 Laps                Evan          Fox            CCAP                                           West Hartford     CT
19      405     2 Laps                Jim Colella   Colella        CFrace                                         New Britain       CT
20      409     2 Laps                Samuel R      Hanford        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Ivoryton          CT
21      420     3 Laps                Anthony       Perent                                                        Wallingford       CT
DNF     402                           Martin        Bruton         crca-die-hard-racing                           Queens            NY
DNF     414                           Ed            Kaften                                                        Old Lyme          CT





Junior                                20 Miles      22.52 MPH      21 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StatAge
1       111     0:53:17    00:00      Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA  16
2       110     0:53:31    00:14      Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA  18
3       108     0:53:31    00:14      Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington        CT  15
4       113     0:53:31    00:14      Wyatt         Goral          Skylands Cycling                               Andover           NJ  17
5       121     0:53:31    00:14      Keith         Mullaly        TEAM EDGE                                      Wethersfield      CT  17
6       120     0:53:31    00:14      Lane          Maher          RACE CF                                        Harwinton         CT  15
7       109     0:53:31    00:14      Thomas        Evelein        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 West Hartford     CT  16
8       118     0:53:31    00:14      Nathan        Kunsman                                                       South Burlington  VT  15
9       125     0:53:43    00:26      Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT  18
10      123     1 Lap                 Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT  15
11      112     1 Lap                 Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA  14
12      132     1 Lap                 Justin        Strauss        CRCA Junior Development                        Forest Hills      NY  18
13      133     1 Lap                 Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY  14
14      128     2 Laps                Sydnee        Sherrick       T-Town Elite                                   Royersford        PA  15
15      116     3 Laps                Zachary       Judson         CCAP, Nerac Earth                              Ellington         CT  14
16      131     3 Laps                Luke          Anthony        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 East Lyme         CT  11
17      122     5 Laps                Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT  11
18      119     6 Laps                Hope          Maher          TEAM EDGE                                      Harwinton         CT  13
19      102     6 Laps                Martin        Adlianitski    NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT  12
20      124     6 Laps                Lance         Phillips                                                      New Canaan        CT  13
21      117     8 Laps                Jake          Kozlowski      CCAP                                           East Lyme         CT  11