Thompson Bucks County Classic - Doylestown, PA

Thompson Bucks County Classic
Sparta Cycling, Inc.
Doylestown, PA
September 13, 2015


Courtesy of Velocity Results




Elite Men                       62 Miles                  27.94 MPH                                           132 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      Name                      Team
1      160    2:12:16  00:00    Eric Marcotte             Team SmartStop
2      17     2:12:16  00:00    Bradon Feemary            Astellas Cycling Team
3      54     2:12:16  00:00    Eric Young                Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
4      128    2:12:16  00:00    David Guttenplan          Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
5      104    2:12:16  00:00    Colin Strickland          Elbowz Racing
6      111    2:12:16  00:00    Zach  Allison             Elevate Elite Cycling
7      37     2:12:16  00:00    Pierre Moncorge           Team Bliz-Merida
8      3      2:12:16  00:00    Alejandro Padilla         Guatemala National Team
9      49     2:12:16  00:00    Evan Murphy               Lupus Racing Team
10     51     2:12:16  00:00    Matthew Jeannes           Lupus Racing Team
11     21     2:12:16  00:00    Robin Carpenter           Hincapie Raing Team
12     137    2:12:16  00:00    Bryan Lewis               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
13     44     2:12:16  00:00    Fabio Calabria            Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
14     121    2:12:16  00:00    Connor Brown              Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
15     107    2:12:16  00:00    Alberto Covarrubias       Elevate Elite Cycling
16     22     2:12:16  00:00    Miguel Byron              Hincapie Raing Team
17     73     2:12:16  00:00    Bradley Neagos            Battley Harley Davidson
18     90     2:12:16  00:00    George Simpson            GS CIAO Cycling
19     12     2:12:16  00:00    Griffin Easter            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
20     119    2:12:16  00:00    Alexander Gaidis          Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
21     125    2:12:16  00:00    Stephen Bassett           Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
22     132    2:12:25  00:09    Corey Davis               Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
23     140    2:12:28  00:12    Jordan Cheyne             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
24     15     2:12:28  00:12    Brecht Dhaene             Astellas Cycling Team
25     6      2:12:31  00:15    Dorian Monterroso         Guatemala National Team
26     110    2:12:31  00:15    Nicholas Torraca          Elevate Elite Cycling
27     103    2:12:31  00:15    Stefan  Rothe             Elbowz Racing
28     58     2:12:31  00:15    Charles Huff              Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
29     71     2:12:31  00:15    Stephen Kuzy              Battley Harley Davidson
30     86     2:12:31  00:15    Kai Wiggins               CCB Racing
31     46     2:12:31  00:15    Juan Pimente              Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
32     55     2:12:31  00:15    Tom Zirbel                Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
33     118    2:12:31  00:15    Dennis Ramirez            Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
34     115    2:12:31  00:15    Hendrik Pineda            Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
35     41     2:12:39  00:23    Johan Svensson            Team Bliz-Merida
36     167    2:12:42  00:26    David Williams            Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
37     142    2:12:42  00:26    Ed Veal                   Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
38     57     2:12:50  00:34    Jesse Anthony             Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
39     50     2:12:50  00:34    Oliver Flautt             Lupus Racing Team
40     68     2:12:59  00:43    Brett Wachtendorf         Amore & Vita - USA Racing
41     113    2:12:59  00:43    James Piccoli             Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
42     122    2:12:59  00:43    Micah Engle               Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
43     47     2:12:59  00:43    Andrew Clemence           Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
44     38     2:13:03  00:47    Matti Manninen            Team Bliz-Merida
45     39     2:13:03  00:47    Barry Miller              Team Bliz-Merida
46     114    2:13:03  00:47    Alexis Cartier            Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
47     59     2:13:09  00:53    Thomas Solhaday           Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
48     147    2:13:11  00:55    David Dawson              Team Skyline
49     87     2:13:13  00:57    Brendan Mclauglin         CCB Racing
50     164    2:13:17  01:01    Stephen Leece             Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
51     161    2:13:19  01:03    Shane Kline               Team SmartStop
52     100    2:13:24  01:08    Guillame Nelessen         EC Devo Cycling
53     62     2:13:26  01:10    Taylor Pearman            Berks Regional Cycling
54     66     2:13:43  01:27    Nicola Dal Santo          Amore & Vita - USA Racing
55     129    2:13:52  01:36    Greg  Capella             Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
56     11     2:13:57  01:41    Kevin Gottlieb            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
57     7      2:13:57  01:41    Chris Horner              Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
58     56     2:14:27  02:11    Scott  Zwizanski          Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
59     42     2:14:27  02:11    Bryan Gomez               Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
60     16     2:14:44  02:28    Dan Gardner               Astellas Cycling Team
61     24     2:14:55  02:39    Joseph Schmalz            Hincapie Raing Team
62     5      2:15:16  03:00    Alfredo Ajpacaja          Guatemala National Team
63     166    2:15:26  03:10    Luis Romero Amaran        Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
64     141    2:15:26  03:10    Tim Rugg                  Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF    2                        Manuel Rodas              Guatemala National Team
DNF    4                        Julio Padilla             Guatemala National Team
DNF    8                        Connor Mccutcheon         Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
DNF    9                        Gerardo Vincente Medina RoAirgas-Safeway Cycling Team
DNF    10                       Justin Mauch              Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
DNF    13                       Jake Silverberg           Astellas Cycling Team
DNF    14                       Cortlan Brown             Astellas Cycling Team
DNF    18                       Clay Murfet               Astellas Cycling Team
DNF    19                       Toms Skujins              Hincapie Raing Team
DNF    23                       Oscar Clark               Hincapie Raing Team
DNF    31                       Dacal Brais               Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF    32                       Emanuel Mini              Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF    33                       Umberto Poli              Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF    34                       Quentin Valognes          Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF    35                       Zvonimir Jelinic          Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF    36                       Hampus Anderberg          Team Bliz-Merida
DNF    40                       Nikolai Tefre Lunder      Team Bliz-Merida
DNF    43                       Drew Christopher          Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
DNF    45                       Zachary Carlson           Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
DNF    52                       Winston David             Lupus Racing Team
DNF    53                       Kyle Murphy               Lupus Racing Team
DNF    60                       John Delong               Berks Regional Cycling
DNF    61                       William Cooper            Berks Regional Cycling
DNF    63                       Michael Reidenbach        Berks Regional Cycling
DNF    64                       Sean Gardner              Berks Regional Cycling
DNF    65                       Ryan Rapolas              Berks Regional Cycling
DNF    67                       Loris Paoli               Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF    69                       Shane Braley              Amore & Vita - USA Racing
DNF    70                       Joe Petrowski             Battley Harley Davidson
DNF    72                       Marcos Lazzarotto         Battley Harley Davidson
DNF    85                       Cory Small                CCB Racing
DNF    88                       Brendan Mccormack         CCB Racing
DNF    92                       Josh Yeaton               GS CIAO Cycling
DNF    93                       Ian Holt                  GS CIAO Cycling
DNF    94                       Trevor Connor             GS CIAO Cycling
DNF    95                       Alan Royek                EC Devo Cycling
DNF    96                       Thomas Barnett            EC Devo Cycling
DNF    97                       Chris Meecham             EC Devo Cycling
DNF    98                       Ian Whaley                EC Devo Cycling
DNF    99                       William Elliston          EC Devo Cycling
DNF    101                      Michael Sheehan           Elbowz Racing
DNF    102                      Kevin Girkins             Elbowz Racing
DNF    105                      Tony Gabriel Baca         Elbowz Racing
DNF    109                      Logan Hutchings           Elevate Elite Cycling
DNF    112                      Jacob Arnold              Elevate Elite Cycling
DNF    116                      Kyle Boorsma              Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF    117                      Benoit Boulay             Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF    123                      Isaiah Newkirk            Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
DNF    124                      Neilson Powless           Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF    126                      Noah Granigan             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF    127                      Sean Bennett              Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF    131                      Andrew Dahlheim           Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF    134                      Andrew Seitz              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF    135                      Benjamin Fogle            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF    138                      Christopher Jones         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF    139                      Curtis Winsor             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF    143                      Dominique Mayho           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF    144                      Justin Purificati         Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF    145                      Conor O'Brien             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF    146                      Ryan Dewald               Team Skyline
DNF    148                      Wes Kline                 Team Skyline
DNF    150                      Robert Gutgesell          Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
DNF    154                      Glenn Ferreira            Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF    155                      Eran Preble               Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF    157                      James Peterman            Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF    158                      Taylor Warren             Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team







Elite Women                     22 Miles                  23.03 MPH                                           17 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      Name                      Team                                                City, State
1      185    0:58:21  00:00    Lauretta Hanson           Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing              Fern Hill, UNK
2      197    0:58:44  00:23    Laura Van Gilder          Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                        Cresco, PA
3      181    0:58:50  00:29    Morgan Brown              Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking                   Athens, GA
4      183    1:00:35  02:14    Amy Cutler                Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing              Newark, DE
5      192    1:00:36  02:15    Fiona Meade               Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing              Cork, IRL
6      191    1:00:36  02:15    Kristin Lotito            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                 West Hempstead, NY
7      189    1:00:36  02:15    Deborah Leedale-Brown     Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell                   Philadelphia, PA
8      182    1:00:36  02:15    Dori Buckethal            ABRT                                                Glenwood, MD
9      193    1:00:36  02:15    Jacqueline Paull          Team ProPower Coaching                              Hackettstown, NJ
10     186    1:00:36  02:15    Sarah Iepson              CAWES p/b Specialized                               Oaklyn, NJ
11     188    1:00:36  02:15    Chelsea Knapp             Healthy and Happy Racing                            Pittsford, NY
12     159    1:00:36  02:15    Diana Chang               Artemis Cycling                                     Washington, DC
13     195    1:00:45  02:24    Paige Shumskas            Doylestown Bike Works                               Pipersville, PA
14     184    1:00:51  02:30    Meredith Ehn              CAWES p/b Specialized                               Frenchtown, NJ
15     194    P&P               Pamela Schmaldinst        Team Skyline                                        Allentown, PA
16     196    P&P               Carren Stika              Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell                   Hackettstown, NJ
17     187    P&P               Candace Kennedy - Hess    Sturdy  Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP             Kintnersville, PA









Amateur Men 2 & 3               28 Miles            25.58 MPH                                           45 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      Name                Team                                                City, State
1      239    1:05:41  00:00    Jacob Skrip         JVR Sports                                          Breinigsville, PA
2      203    1:05:43  00:02    Aaron Barr          Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling                     Lebanon, PA
3      244    1:05:43  00:02    Tim Weigelt         CS VELO                                             Philadelphia, PA
4      207    1:05:43  00:02    Jonah Coste         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                 Philadelphia, PA
5      216    1:05:43  00:02    Jason Hammond       Atomic Energy Squad                                 Wilmington, DE
6      249    1:05:43  00:02    Michael Zak         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners           Fair Lawn, NJ
7      235    1:05:43  00:02    Alec Ratzell        Young Medalists                                     Blandon, PA
8      241    1:05:43  00:02    Jesse Stauffer      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        Selinsgrove, PA
9      247    1:05:43  00:02    Jarrod Wysock       Spinteck p/b Blue Bell                              Boyertown, PA
10     220    1:05:43  00:02    Brent Hinkle        Active Yards                                        Wallingford, PA
11     240    1:05:43  00:02    Ryan Stahnke        Viking Racing                                       Wilmington, DE
12     222    1:05:43  00:02    Brett Houser        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team              Philadelphia, PA
13     217    1:05:43  00:02    Keith Hatton        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team              Philadelphia, PA
14     201    1:05:43  00:02    Mark Allain         Shirks Racing Masters Team                          Mohnton, PA
15     234    1:05:43  00:02    Matthew Randolph    RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop                            Lancaster, PA
16     228    1:05:43  00:02    Greg MacCarty                                                           Parkesburg, PA
17     243    1:05:43  00:02    Robert Wasch        SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management    Wyoming, PA
18     199    1:05:43  00:02    John Bachfel        Wheelworks                                          ,
19     210    1:05:43  00:02    Eric Danver         PSRacing/BTB                                        Medford, NJ
20     246    1:05:43  00:02    Jason Wood          The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist         Doylestown, PA
21     209    1:05:43  00:02    Philip Daniels      Dangerous Creatures                                 Philadelphia, PA
22     236    1:05:43  00:02    Jason Roth          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling                     Mount Joy, PA
23     223    1:05:43  00:02    Seth Houston        The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist         Perkasie, PA
24     242    1:05:43  00:02    Brad Thompson       Amoroso's/TSV                                       Philadelphia, PA
25     250    1:05:43  00:02    Keith Davies        Mambo Kings                                         Wilmington, DE
26     218    1:05:43  00:02    Randal Henderson    Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans                Doylestown, PA
27     226    1:05:52  00:11    Bob Kehl            Guy's Racing Club                                   Phila, PA
28     225    1:06:01  00:20    Drew Karlberg       RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop                           Philadelphia, PA
29     248    1:06:04  00:23    Joseph Yacono IV    The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist         Philadelphia, NJ
30     232    1:06:04  00:23    Frank Ortiz         QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com                  Philadelphia, PA
31     211    1:06:07  00:26    Wasyel Danysh       US Military Cycling Team                            New Providence, NJ
32     208    1:06:59  01:18    Greg Danielewicz    Bike King Racing                                    Bensalem, PA
33     219    1:07:51  02:10    Gale Hess           Thru It All Body Shop                               Columbia, PA
34     200    P&P               Sean Butler         SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management    Schwenksville, PA
35     231    P&P               Brendan McGrath     Arrow Racing                                        Philadelphia, PA
36     238    P&P               Chris Shaw          CRCA/Rockstar Games                                 New York, NY
DNF    204                      Michael Bowe        Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans                Doylestown, PA
DNF    205                      Marcello Cesario    Young Medalists                                     Downingtown, PA
DNF    206                      Steve Cochrane      MAMBO KINGS                                         Princeton, NJ
DNF    212                      Greg Dorsch         Black Tie Sports                                    Scarsdale, NY
DNF    213                      Matthew Doyal       Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans                Hillsborough, NJ
DNF    215                      Glenroy Griffith    Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                     Brooklyn, NY
DNF    221                      Greg Hoffman        EBS Racing Team                                     Doylestown, PA
DNF    229                      Dave Margolin       High Gear / Trek / WW                               Mercerville, NJ
DNF    237                      Christian Sell      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                 Conshohocken, PA