Reading 120 - Reading, PA

Reading 120
Sparta Cycling, Inc
Reading, PA
September 12, 2015


Courtesy of Velocity Results







                                           ELITE MEN CATEGORY
                                                 RESULTS

        Organizer:   Sparta Cycling, Inc. - John Eustice                                                        Distance:     191.8km
       # starters:   178                            # did not start:   3                                        # classified: 47
        Avg Speed:   40.33kph                      # did not finish:   131

  Pos       Bib      UCI Code      Name                                Team                                     Time          Gap
   1         3       USA19890213   SUMMERHILL, Daniel                  UnitedHealthCare                         4:45:21       00:00
   2         51      LAT19910615   SKUJINS, Toms                       Hincapie Raing Team                      4:45:31       00:10
   3         5       USA19790806   JONES, Christopher                  UnitedHealthCare                         4:45:47       00:26
   4         84      USA19881205   MILLER, Barry                       Team Bliz-Merida                         4:45:54       00:33
   5         16      USA19940806   JOYCE, Colin                        Team USA U23                             4:46:56       01:35
   6         85      FRA19920307   MONCORGE, Pierre                    Team Bliz-Merida                         4:46:59       01:38
   7         43      BEL19881121   DHAENE, Brecht                      Astellas Cycling Team                    4:46:59       01:38
   8        222      NZL19801205   BLACKGROVE, Heath                   Elevate Elite Cycling                    4:47:09       01:48
   9         52      LAT19910318   FLAKSIS, Andzs                      Hincapie Raing Team                      4:47:37       02:16
  10        104      FRA19871114   JEANNES, Matthew                    Lupus Racing Team                        4:48:31       03:10
  11        106      USA19911005   MURPHY, Kyle                        Lupus Racing Team                        4:48:38       03:17
  12        121      USA19860128   GAIMON, Phillip                     Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies      4:48:52       03:31
  13        165      USA19960730   MOSTOV, Zeke                        CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team        4:49:19       03:58
  14        153      USA19901103   LAZZAROTTO, Marcos                  Battley Harley Davidson                  4:49:21       04:00
  15        282      USA19851124   RUGG, Tim                           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme             4:49:24       04:03
  16        274      USA19900831   LEWIS, Bryan                        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team      4:49:24       04:03
  17         4       USA19920421   PUTT, Tanner                        UnitedHealthCare                         4:49:43       04:22
  18         53      USA19920620   CARPENTER, Robin                    Hincapie Raing Team                      4:49:43       04:22
  19         66      USA19890109   MILLER, Carson                      Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home      4:49:43       04:22
  20        206      USA19930424   ZIMMER, Matt                        EC Devo Cycling                          4:49:52       04:31
  21        315      USA19851205   PETERMAN, James                     Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team             4:50:07       04:46
  22         65      COL19919115   JARAMILLO, Daniel                   Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home      4:51:28       06:07
  23        231      CAN19910905   PICCOLI, James                      Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci        4:51:41       06:20
  24        164      USA19930126   PHILIPP, Torey                      CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team        4:53:28       08:07
  25        251      USA19960903   POWLESS, Neilson                    Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team           4:53:28       08:07
  26        312      USA19861101   FERREIRA, Glenn                     Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team             4:54:29       09:08
  27        246      USA19900512   NEWKIRK, Isaiah                     Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Tea4:54:32       09:11
  28        143      USA19930216   WACHTENDORF, Brett                  Amore & Vita - USA Racing                4:55:06       09:45
  29        301      CAN19940919   PRENDERGAST, Chris                  Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team             4:55:27       10:06
  30        253      USA19960118   GRANIGAN, Noah                      Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team           4:56:47       11:26
  31        175      CHI19880515   ALARCON CARES, Pablo Andres         Canels - Specialized                     4:56:56       11:35
  32        234      CAN19880418   BOORSMA, Kyle                       Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci        4:57:18       11:57
  33        156      USA19890804   NEAGOS, Bradley                     Battley Harley Davidson                  4:58:03       12:42
  34        155      USA19860509   MCLOONE, Matthew                    Battley Harley Davidson                  4:58:03       12:42
  35         21      GUA19840705   RODAS, Manuel                       Guatemala National Team                  4:58:04       12:43
  36        172      MEX19810117   LOPEZ GONZALEZ, Carlos              Canels - Specialized                     5:01:07       15:46
  37        152      USA19860530   KUZY, Stephen                       Battley Harley Davidson                  5:02:13       16:52
  38        255      USA19960331   BENNETT, Sean                       Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team           5:02:20       16:59
  39         14      USA19941216   VEMEULEN, Axlexey                   Team USA U23                             5:02:20       16:59
  40        124      USA19770529   ZWIZANSKI, Scott                    Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies      5:02:28       17:07
  41        174      MEX19950517   LOPEZ TORRES, Jairo                 Canels - Specialized                     5:02:32       17:11
  42         92      USA19840916   CHRISTOPHER, Drew                   Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes        5:02:32       17:11
  43        305      CAN19870524   MERRITT, Gaelan                     Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team             P&P
  44        275      USA19910717   JONES, Christopher                  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team      P&P
  45        212      USA19890402   GIRKINS, Kevin                      Elbowz Racing                            P&P
  46        225      USA19891203   ALLISON, Zach                       Elevate Elite Cycling                    P&P
  47         36      USA19911106   EASTER, Griffin                     Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team              P&P
  DNF        1       AUS19841218   CLARKE, Jonathan                    UnitedHealthCare
  DNF        2       USA19860601   REIJNEN, Kiel                       UnitedHealthCare
  DNF        6       COL19830323   ALZATE ESCOBAR, Carlos Eduardo      UnitedHealthCare
  DNF        11      USA19930704   EATON, Daniel                       Team USA U23
  DNF        12      USA19941108   DANIEL, Gregory                     Team USA U23
  DNF        13      USA19941117   WILLIAMS, Tyler                     Team USA U23
  DNF        15      USA19960104   BARTA, William                      Team USA U23
  DNF        22      GUA19880112   PADILLA, Alejandro                  Guatemala National Team
  DNF        23      GUA19920913   PADILLA, Julio                      Guatemala National Team
  DNF        24      GUA19891110   AJPACAJA, Alfredo                   Guatemala National Team
  DNF        25      GUA19930106   MONTERROSO, Dorian                  Guatemala National Team
  DNF        31      USA19711023   HORNER, Chris                       Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
  DNF        32      USA19910413   MCCUTCHEON, Connor                  Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
  DNF        33      MEX19940420   MEDINA ROBLES, Gerardo Vincente     Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
  DNF        34      USA19831204   RODRIGUES, Matt                     Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
  DNF        35      USA19910717   GOTTLIEB, Kevin                     Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
  DNF        41      USA19890618   SITLER, Jake                        Astellas Cycling Team
  DNF        42      USA19890531   BROWN, Cortlan                      Astellas Cycling Team
  DNF        44      GBR19960306   GARDNER, Dan                        Astellas Cycling Team
  DNF        45      USA19861205   JENKINS, Max                        Astellas Cycling Team
  DNF        46      AUS19890222   MURFET, Clay                        Astellas Cycling Team
  DNF        54      USA19950110   BYRON, Miguel                       Hincapie Raing Team
  DNF        55      USA19890220   CLARK, Oscar                        Hincapie Raing Team
  DNF        56      USA19900303   SCHMALZ, Joseph                     Hincapie Raing Team
  DNF        61      USA19911104   LEECE, Stephen                      Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
  DNF        62      ARG19830418   HAEDO, Lucas Sebastian              Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
  DNF        63      CUB19790407   ROMERO AMARAN, Luis                 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
  DNF        64      USA19880619   WILLIAMS, David                     Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
  DNF        71      ESP19921230   BRAIS, Dacal                        Team Novo Nordisk Development
  DNF        72      ARG19860614   MINI, Emanuel                       Team Novo Nordisk Development
  DNF        73      ITA19960827   POLI, Umberto                       Team Novo Nordisk Development
  DNF        74      FRA19969619   VALOGNES, Quentin                   Team Novo Nordisk Development
  DNF        75      CRO19951203   JELINIC, Zvonimir                   Team Novo Nordisk Development
  DNF        81      SWE19960525   ANDERBERG, Hampus                   Team Bliz-Merida
  DNF        82      NED19901108   JANSSEN, Yannick                    Team Bliz-Merida
  DNF        83      FIN19920720   MANNINEN, Matti                     Team Bliz-Merida
  DNF        86      SWE19791002   SVENSSON, Johan                     Team Bliz-Merida
  DNF        91      COL19941119   GOMEZ, Bryan                        Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
  DNF        93      AUS19870827   CALABRIA, Fabio                     Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
  DNF        94      USA19950425   CARLSON, Zachary                    Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
  DNF        95      USA19950509   PIMENTE, Juan                       Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
  DNF        96      USA19890530   CLEMENCE, Andrew                    Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
  DNF       101      FRA19890616   VAUBOURZEIX, Thomas                 Lupus Racing Team
  DNF       102      USA19880325   MURPHY, Evan                        Lupus Racing Team
  DNF       103      USA19930528   FLAUTT, Oliver                      Lupus Racing Team
  DNF       105      USA19871911   DAVID, Winston                      Lupus Racing Team
  DNF       122      USA19890226   YOUNG, Eric                         Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
  DNF       123      USA19781030   ZIRBEL, Tom                         Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
  DNF       125      USA19850612   ANTHONY, Jesse                      Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
  DNF       126      USA19790205   HUFF, Charles                       Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
  DNF       131      USA19791228   DELONG, John                        Berks Regional Cycling
  DNF       132      USA19880914   COOPER, William                     Berks Regional Cycling
  DNF       133      USA19930217   PEARMAN, Taylor                     Berks Regional Cycling
  DNF       134      USA19931112   REIDENBACH, Michael                 Berks Regional Cycling
  DNF       135      USA19940105   GARDNER, Sean                       Berks Regional Cycling
  DNF       136      USA19821231   RAPOLAS, Ryan                       Berks Regional Cycling
  DNF       141      ITA19881114   DAL SANTO, Nicola                   Amore & Vita - USA Racing
  DNF       142      ITA19910304   PAOLI, Loris                        Amore & Vita - USA Racing
  DNF       145      USA19870216   BRALEY, Shane                       Amore & Vita - USA Racing
  DNF       151      USA19860720   PETROWSKI, Joe                      Battley Harley Davidson
  DNF       154      CAN19850114   LIND, Clarke                        Battley Harley Davidson
  DNF       161      USA19940327   BARBERI, Stefano                    CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team
  DNF       162      USA19930715   WOLFE, Ben                          CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team
  DNF       163      USA19950311   DICKEY, Ansel                       CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team
  DNF       166      USA19941229   ALBRECHT, Jacob                     CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team
  DNF       171      COL19800513   COLORADO HERNANDEZ, Francisco JarleyCanels - Specialized
  DNF       173      VEN19820726   MACHADO PEREZ, Honorio Rafael       Canels - Specialized
  DNF       181      USA19940715   SMALL, Cory                         CCB Racing
  DNF       182      USA19940516   WIGGINS, Kai                        CCB Racing
  DNF       184      USA19891001   MCLAUGLIN, Brendan                  CCB Racing
  DNF       185      USA19941201   MCCORMACK, Brendan                  CCB Racing
  DNF       191      USA19820124   BURLEIGH, Michael                   GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF       192      USA19930930   SIMPSON, George                     GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF       193      AUS19840312   WINN, Chris                         GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF       194      USA19891116   YEATON, Josh                        GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF       195      USA19820401   HOLT, Ian                           GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF       196      CAN19710627   CONNOR, Trevor                      GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF       201      USA19930301   ROYEK, Alan                         EC Devo Cycling
  DNF       202      USA19931107   BARNETT, Thomas                     EC Devo Cycling
  DNF       203      USA19941101   MEECHAM, Chris                      EC Devo Cycling
  DNF       204      USA19960225   WHALEY, Ian                         EC Devo Cycling
  DNF       205      USA19900603   SAVRE, Tim                          EC Devo Cycling
  DNF       211      USA19920306   SHEEHAN, Michael                    Elbowz Racing
  DNF       213      USA19810808   ROTHE, Stefan                       Elbowz Racing
  DNF       214      USA19861107   STRICKLAND, Colin                   Elbowz Racing
  DNF       215      MEX19910828   BACA, Tony Gabriel                  Elbowz Racing
  DNF       216      USA19870113   STANLEY, Justin                     Elbowz Racing
  DNF       221      MEX19940123   COVARRUBIAS, Alberto                Elevate Elite Cycling
  DNF       223      NZL19840128   HUTCHINGS, Logan                    Elevate Elite Cycling
  DNF       224      USA19950329   TORRACA, Nicholas                   Elevate Elite Cycling
  DNF       226      USA19921119   ARNOLD, Jacob                       Elevate Elite Cycling
  DNF       232      CAN19911012   CARTIER, Alexis                     Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
  DNF       233      CAN19950508   PINEDA, Hendrik                     Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
  DNF       235      CAN19910914   BOULAY, Benoit                      Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
  DNF       241      USA19920929   RAMIREZ, Dennis                     Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
  DNF       242      USA19950312   GAIDIS, Alexander                   Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
  DNF       243      USA19941201   ACKERMAN, Max                       Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
  DNF       244      USA19961109   BROWN, Connor                       Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
  DNF       245      USA19930516   ENGLE, Micah                        Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
  DNF       252      USA19950327   BASSETT, Stephen                    Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
  DNF       261      USA19851012   GUTTENPLAN, David                   Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
  DNF       262      USA19811025   CAPELLA, Greg                       Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
  DNF       263      USA19910508   SCHANZE, Derek                      Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
  DNF       264      USA19880609   DAHLHEIM, Andrew                    Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
  DNF       265      USA19921011   DAVIS, Corey                        Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
  DNF       266      USA19710908   WEISS, Scottie                      Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
  DNF       271      USA19861224   SEITZ, Andrew                       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
  DNF       272      USA19900513   FOGLE, Benjamin                     Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
  DNF       273      USA19951003   SCHAEFFER, Dakota                   Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
  DNF       276      USA19881119   WINSOR, Curtis                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
  DNF       281      CAN19911002   CHEYNE, Jordan                      Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
  DNF       283      CAN19760801   VEAL, Ed                            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
  DNF       284      BER19931129   MAYHO, Dominique                    Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
  DNF       285      CAN19900816   PURIFICATI, Justin                  Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
  DNF       286      CAN19920925   O'BRIEN, Conor                      Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
  DNF       291      USA19790711   DEWALD, Ryan                        Team Skyline
  DNF       292      USA19800103   WAMSLEY, Kyle                       Team Skyline
  DNF       293      USA19920103   DAWSON, David                       Team Skyline
  DNF       294      USA19921130   KLINE, Wes                          Team Skyline
  DNF       302      CAN19921105   GUTGESELL, Robert                   Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
  DNF       304      CAN19910302   MASSICOTTE, Kevin                   Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
  DNF       311      MKD19870719   POPSTEFANOV, Gorgi                  Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
  DNF       313      USA19891023   PREBLE, Eran                        Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
  DNF       314      USA19840217   HYATT, Mark                         Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
  DNF       316      USA19921124   WARREN, Taylor                      Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
  DNF        3       USA19890213   SUMMERHILL, Daniel                  UnitedHealthCare
  DNF        51      LAT19910615   SKUJINS, Toms                       Hincapie Raing Team
  DNF        33      MEX19940420   MEDINA ROBLES, Gerardo Vincente     Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
  DNF        11      USA19930704   EATON, Daniel                       Team USA U23
  DNF       194      USA19891116   YEATON, Josh                        GS CIAO Cycling
  DNF        84      USA19881205   MILLER, Barry                       Team Bliz-Merida




Sprint Classification
  Pos       Bib      UCI Code      Name                                Team                                                              Points
   1        255      USA19960331   BENNETT, Sean                       Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team                                    10
   2        222      NZL19801205   BLACKGROVE, Heath                   Elevate Elite Cycling                                             5
   3         4       USA19920421   PUTT, Tanner                        UnitedHealthCare                                                  5
   4        251      USA19960903   POWLESS, Neilson                    Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team                                    3
   5         92      USA19840916   CHRISTOPHER, Drew                   Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes                                 3




KOM Classification
  Pos       Bib      UCI Code      Name                                Team                                                              Points
   1         3       USA19890213   SUMMERHILL, Daniel                  UnitedHealthCare                                                  15
   2         51      LAT19910615   SKUJINS, Toms                       Hincapie Raing Team                                               15
   3         84      USA19881205   MILLER, Barry                       Team Bliz-Merida                                                  3




Young Rider Classification
  Pos       Bib      UCI Code      Name                                Team                                     Time                     Age
   1         16      USA19940806   JOYCE, Colin                        Team USA U23                             4:46:56                  21
   2         85      FRA19920307   MONCORGE, Pierre                    Team Bliz-Merida                         4:46:59                  23
   3        165      USA19960730   MOSTOV, Zeke                        CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team        4:49:19                  19
   4         4       USA19920421   PUTT, Tanner                        UnitedHealthCare                         4:49:43                  23
   5         53      USA19920620   CARPENTER, Robin                    Hincapie Raing Team                      4:49:43                  23
   6        206      USA19930424   ZIMMER, Matt                        EC Devo Cycling                          4:49:52                  22
   7        164      USA19930126   PHILIPP, Torey                      CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team        4:53:28                  22
   8        251      USA19960903   POWLESS, Neilson                    Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team           4:53:28                  19
   9        143      USA19930216   WACHTENDORF, Brett                  Amore & Vita - USA Racing                4:55:06                  22
  10        301      CAN19940919   PRENDERGAST, Chris                  Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team             4:55:27                  21
  11        253      USA19960118   GRANIGAN, Noah                      Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team           4:56:47                  19
  12        255      USA19960331   BENNETT, Sean                       Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team           5:02:20                  19
  13         14      USA19941216   VEMEULEN, Axlexey                   Team USA U23                             5:02:20                  21
  14        174      MEX19950517   LOPEZ TORRES, Jairo                 Canels - Specialized                     5:02:32                  20