GMSR Stage 4 Criterium - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4 - Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 7, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                           31 miles     28.99 mph        81 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      64     1:04:34    0:00:00    Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized
2      34     1:04:41    0:00:07    Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology
3      80     1:04:41    0:00:07    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
4      26     1:04:41    0:00:07    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology
5      7      1:04:41    0:00:07    Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
6      22     1:04:41    0:00:07    John         Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program
7      12     1:04:41    0:00:07    Chad         Young            CCB Racing
8      74     1:04:45    0:00:11    Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
9      48     1:04:58    0:00:24    Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team
10     54     1:05:01    0:00:27    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team
11     63     1:05:01    0:00:27    Kevin        Massicotte       Jet Fuel Coffee
12     30     1:05:01    0:00:27    Dan          Gardner          Astellas Oncology
13     72     1:05:01    0:00:27    Dakota       Schaeffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
14     59     1:05:01    0:00:27    Chris        Prendergast      Jet Fuel Coffee
15     71     1:05:01    0:00:27    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling
16     8      1:05:01    0:00:27    Adam         Carr             CCB Racing
17     68     1:05:01    0:00:27    Zeke         Mostov           California Giant / Specialized
18     23     1:05:01    0:00:27    Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
19     32     1:05:01    0:00:27    Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology
20     36     1:05:01    0:00:27    Max          Jenkins          Astellas Oncology
21     76     1:05:01    0:00:27    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
22     55     1:05:01    0:00:27    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
23     53     1:05:01    0:00:27    Ryan         O'Boyle          xXxRacing
24     75     1:05:01    0:00:27    Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
25     51     1:05:01    0:00:27    Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
26     73     1:05:01    0:00:27    Edward       Walsh            Racer Sportif/ Oakley
27     38     1:05:01    0:00:27    Cameron      McPhaden         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
28     17     1:05:01    0:00:27    Greg         Capelle          Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
29     25     1:05:01    0:00:27    Quinten      Winkel           CRCA/Foundation
30     70     1:05:01    0:00:27    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
31     31     1:05:01    0:00:27    Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
32     29     1:05:01    0:00:27    Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
33     81     1:05:01    0:00:27    Dwayne       Farr             US Military Endurance Sports
34     21     1:05:01    0:00:27    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation
35     52     1:05:01    0:00:27    Sean         McCarthy         Dealer.com Cycling Team
36     78     1:05:01    0:00:27    Christopher  Jones            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
37     46     1:05:01    0:00:27    Nicolas      Ducharme         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
38     49     1:05:01    0:00:27    Conor        O'Brien          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
39     66     1:05:13    0:00:39    Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized
40     62     1:05:43    0:01:09    Curtis       Winsor           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
41     79     1:06:06    0:01:32    Stefan       Zavislan         US Military Endurance Sports
42     67     1:06:06    0:01:32    Ben          Foster           POC + Ritte
43     41     1:06:06    0:01:32    Mathieu      Borduas          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
44     57     1:06:06    0:01:32    Connor       Sallee           PACC Elite Team
45     42     1:06:06    0:01:32    Ugo          Lapierre         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
46     47     1:06:06    0:01:32    Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
47     77     1:06:06    0:01:32    John         Shalekbriski     US Military Endurance Sports
48     45     1:06:06    0:01:32    Gevan        Samuel           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
49     4      1:06:06    0:01:32    Justin       Mauch            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
50     56     1:06:06    0:01:32    Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team
51     50     1:06:06    0:01:32    Stephen      Francisco        Dealer.com Cycling Team
52     65     1:06:06    0:01:32    Charles      McCarthy         Velocio
53     18     1:06:06    0:01:32    Jules        Goguely          CCB Racing
54     1      1:06:06    0:01:32    Jacob        Albrecht         California Giant / Specialized
55     60     1:06:06    0:01:32    Alexander    Gaidis           VuMedi Cycling Team
56     14     1:06:06    0:01:32    Cory         Small            CCB Racing
57     61     1:06:06    0:01:32    Robert       Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee
58     2      1:06:06    0:01:32    Mathew       Meunier          Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
59     27     1:06:06    0:01:32    Alex         Sanborn          CRCA/Foundation
60     24     1:06:21    0:01:47    Gaelen       Merritt          Jet Fuel Coffee
61     10     1:06:24    0:01:50    Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing
62     5      1:06:27    0:01:53    William      Elliott          Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
63     35     1:08:21    0:03:47    James        Piccoli          VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
64     39     1:08:21    0:03:47    Kyle         Boorsma          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
65     37     1:08:52    0:04:18    Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe/Devinci
66     28     1:08:52    0:04:18    Jake         Silverberg       Astellas Oncology
67     9      1:09:32    0:04:58    Will         Cooper           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles







Women 1/2/3 (35+*)                  16 miles     25.07 mph        38 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      106    0:37:20    0:00:00    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus
2      122    0:37:20    0:00:00    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development
3      107    0:37:20    0:00:00    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox
4      133    0:37:36    0:00:16    Amber        Pierce           Mavic
5      116    0:37:36    0:00:16    Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
6      104    0:37:36    0:00:16    Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus
7      137    0:37:36    0:00:16    Cheryl       Clark            Team Velo 5
8      126    0:37:36    0:00:16    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team
9      119    0:37:36    0:00:16    Stephanie    Wetzel           Mavic
10     130    0:37:36    0:00:16    Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio
11     112    0:37:36    0:00:16    Katherine    Maine            Canada - National Team
12     125    0:37:36    0:00:16    Beth         Ruiz*            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
13     105    0:37:36    0:00:16    Miriam       Brouwer          Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts
14     127    0:38:00    0:00:40    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
15     117    0:38:07    0:00:47    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team
16     110    0:38:53    0:01:33    Amelie       Bruneau          The Cyclery - Opus
17     100    0:38:53    0:01:33    Ellen        Watters          The Cyclery - Opus
18     103    0:40:12    0:02:52    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere    pedalpowertraining.com
19     109    0:40:12    0:02:52    Anna GabriellTraxler          Canada - National Team
20     120    0:40:12    0:02:52    Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
21     123    0:40:12    0:02:52    Emily        Underwood        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
22     132    0:40:12    0:02:52    Helen        Wyman            Kona factory racing
23     124    0:40:12    0:02:52    Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media
24     138    0:42:00    0:04:40    Sarah        Matchett*        RCC-Race City Cycling
25     121    0:42:00    0:04:40    Suzie        Brown            Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr
26     134    0:43:33    0:06:13    Senta        Burton           Unattached
27     108    0:43:33    0:06:13    Ariane       Bonhomme         The Cyclery - Opus
28     129    0:43:33    0:06:13    Ana          Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
29     101    0:44:48    0:07:28    Olivia       Baril            IAMGOLD - Specialized
30     102    0:44:48    0:07:28    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus





Men 2                               21 miles     27.42 mph        71 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      240    0:46:25    0:00:00    Joseph       Bacala           Audi
2      215    0:46:25    0:00:00    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
3      195    0:46:25    0:00:00    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4      201    0:46:25    0:00:00    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped
5      234    0:46:28    0:00:03    Cory         Kuhns            Team Towpath/GVCC
6      262    0:47:13    0:00:48    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - Specialized
7      223    0:47:13    0:00:48    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped
8      253    0:47:13    0:00:48    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent
9      210    0:47:13    0:00:48    Tim          Weigelt          CS Velo
10     205    0:47:13    0:00:48    Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaHigh Gear/Trek/WW
11     212    0:47:13    0:00:48    Sean         Burger           CS Velo
12     252    0:47:13    0:00:48    Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club
13     235    0:47:13    0:00:48    David        Maynard          Cheshire Cycle Racing
14     244    0:47:13    0:00:48    Chris        Young            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
15     220    0:47:13    0:00:48    Nate         Morse            RACE CF
16     222    0:47:13    0:00:48    Fabien       Lemaire          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
17     203    0:47:13    0:00:48    Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle
18     199    0:47:13    0:00:48    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
19     216    0:47:13    0:00:48    Philip       Sousa            PTS Racing
20     206    0:47:13    0:00:48    Ford         Murphy           BikeReg Elite Cycling
21     263    0:47:13    0:00:48    Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22     242    0:47:13    0:00:48    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing
23     251    0:47:13    0:00:48    Alex         Carmona          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
24     207    0:47:13    0:00:48    Danny        Gibney           BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco
25     232    0:47:13    0:00:48    Kenneth      McNeill          B2C2 pb BOLOCO
26     197    0:47:13    0:00:48    Lucas        McCollum         BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
27     254    0:47:13    0:00:48    Scott        Fitzgerald       Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
28     259    0:47:13    0:00:48    Guillaume    Lafleur          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
29     192    0:47:13    0:00:48    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto
30     211    0:47:13    0:00:48    Sean         Gardner          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
31     238    0:47:13    0:00:48    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
32     247    0:47:13    0:00:48    Marc-Antoine Brassard         Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
33     246    0:47:13    0:00:48    Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value
34     258    0:47:13    0:00:48    Kyle         Smith            Boston Racing Independent
35     248    0:47:13    0:00:48    Ryan         O'Hara           Unattached
36     237    0:47:13    0:00:48    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team
37     257    0:47:13    0:00:48    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
38     255    0:47:13    0:00:48    Maxwell      Godbey           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege
39     217    0:47:13    0:00:48    Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
40     191    0:47:13    0:00:48    Jonathan     Siuta            Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Work
41     233    0:47:13    0:00:48    Christopher  Rowley           Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary N
42     213    0:47:13    0:00:48    Frank        Cundiff          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
43     231    0:47:13    0:00:48    Sylas        Coletto          Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres
44     243    0:47:13    0:00:48    David        Brown            Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org
45     209    0:49:19    0:02:54    James        Jennings         NYCM Insurance / CNYC
46     200    0:49:19    0:02:54    Samuel       Lear             C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co.
47     202    0:49:43    0:03:18    Sean         Meyer            Bristol Mountain Road Racing
48     194    0:49:59    0:03:34    Andrew       Giniat           EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
49     226    0:49:59    0:03:34    Jeff         Sykes            Morning Glory Cycling Club
50     239    0:49:59    0:03:34    Stefano      Zanotti          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
51     256    0:50:38    0:04:13    Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
52     193    0:51:03    0:04:38    Erik         Markewich        Farm Team Elite
53     204    0:51:03    0:04:38    Huy          Tran             Ann Arbor Velo Club
54     214    0:52:13    0:05:48    James        Ji               Cicada Racing Inc
55     264    0:52:13    0:05:48    David        Miller           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Su
56     261    0:52:13    0:05:48    Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Endurance Sports





Men 3                               21 miles     26.77 mph        65 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      361    0:47:33    0:00:00    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac
2      334    0:47:37    0:00:04    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value
3      338    0:47:41    0:00:08    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
4      325    0:47:42    0:00:09    Konrad       Ratzmann         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
5      312    0:47:53    0:00:20    Brad         Bradford         Minuteman Road Club
6      303    0:48:06    0:00:33    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7      306    0:48:12    0:00:39    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
8      315    0:48:15    0:00:42    Derrick      Butler           Bike Line/LWA
9      348    0:48:15    0:00:42    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent
10     360    0:48:15    0:00:42    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
11     327    0:48:19    0:00:46    Corey        Williams         CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
12     359    0:48:19    0:00:46    Jonah        Coste            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13     329    0:48:19    0:00:46    Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England
14     317    0:48:19    0:00:46    Harvey       Elliott          Ann Arbor Velo Club
15     311    0:48:19    0:00:46    Patrick      Murphy           UVM Cycling p/b America
16     355    0:48:19    0:00:46    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
17     331    0:48:19    0:00:46    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
18     318    0:48:19    0:00:46    Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
19     321    0:48:19    0:00:46    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
20     328    0:48:19    0:00:46    Timothy      Austen           Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
21     350    0:48:19    0:00:46    Zsolt        Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco
22     304    0:48:19    0:00:46    Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent
23     302    0:48:19    0:00:46    Edmund       Liang            CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
24     343    0:48:19    0:00:46    Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club
25     323    0:48:19    0:00:46    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
26     349    0:48:19    0:00:46    Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Foundation
27     314    0:48:19    0:00:46    Daniel       Schopp           CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
28     347    0:48:19    0:00:46    Ryan         Johnston         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
29     330    0:48:19    0:00:46    Alyosha      Smolarski        CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
30     356    0:48:19    0:00:46    Pavel        Sevcik           Acquisio - ACQ
31     307    0:48:19    0:00:46    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32     345    0:48:19    0:00:46    David        Baar             POC + Ritte
33     333    0:48:19    0:00:46    David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
34     305    0:48:19    0:00:46    John         Boucher          Downeast Racing
35     340    0:48:19    0:00:46    Juan         Lopera           545 Velo
36     319    0:48:19    0:00:46    Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling
37     301    0:48:19    0:00:46    John         Ford             Verge Sport
38     344    0:48:19    0:00:46    Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel
39     353    0:48:19    0:00:46    Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
40     364    0:48:19    0:00:46    James        Miceli           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
41     309    0:48:19    0:00:46    Andrew       Jones            Dallas Bike Works
42     324    0:48:19    0:00:46    Michael      Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco
43     358    0:48:19    0:00:46    Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing
44     326    0:48:19    0:00:46    Nick         Smith            B2C2 p/b Boloco
45     352    0:49:18    0:01:45    Timothy      Panagis          Ann Arbor Velo Club
46     362    0:50:31    0:02:58    Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47     346    0:50:31    0:02:58    Brian        Cristiano        CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
48     320    0:52:18    0:04:45    Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
49     322    0:52:18    0:04:45    Che'Quan     Richardson       Fast Forward Bicycle Works
50     308    0:52:50    0:05:17    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing
51     341    0:52:50    0:05:17    Wes          Tillman          Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
52     335    0:52:50    0:05:17    Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
53     351    0:52:50    0:05:17    Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports New England
54     339    0:52:50    0:05:17    Daniel       Patterson        Farm Team





Women 3/4                           16 miles     22.70 mph        24 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      385    0:41:14    0:00:00    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport
2      389    0:41:14    0:00:00    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached
3      387    0:41:14    0:00:00    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
4      383    0:41:14    0:00:00    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T
5      393    0:41:14    0:00:00    Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6      394    0:41:14    0:00:00    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco
7      379    0:41:14    0:00:00    Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles
8      374    0:41:14    0:00:00    Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa
9      386    0:41:14    0:00:00    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
10     388    0:41:40    0:00:26    Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club
11     373    0:42:57    0:01:43    Maria        Benson           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
12     376    0:42:57    0:01:43    Rachel       Diaz-Granados    CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy
13     377    0:43:06    0:01:52    Kate         Dye              Holiday Inn PK Express
14     381    0:43:39    0:02:25    Mary         Prendergast      Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary Nort
15     392    0:45:21    0:04:07    Gia          Rinaldi          Tekne Cycling Club
16     378    0:46:23    0:05:09    Lyn          McCabe           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
17     384    0:46:23    0:05:09    Jill         Sink             Kissena Cycling Club
18     372    0:46:23    0:05:09    Josephine    Lacoe            Carnegie Mellon University
19     380    0:46:23    0:05:09    Lori         Beers            Bikeway
20     375    0:47:07    0:05:53    Danielle     Ferland          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
21     382    0:48:06    0:06:52    Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics





Men 4/5                             16 miles     25.82 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      145    0:36:15    0:00:00    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2      184    0:36:15    0:00:00    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX
3      175    0:36:15    0:00:00    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association
4      168    0:36:15    0:00:00    John         Garcia           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
5      163    0:36:15    0:00:00    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team
6      158    0:36:15    0:00:00    Nathan       Kanney           TeamBikeway.com
7      166    0:36:15    0:00:00    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
8      179    0:36:15    0:00:00    Angelo       Calilap          The 5th Floor NYC
9      176    0:36:15    0:00:00    Connor       Reardon          Rochester Institute of Technology
10     173    0:36:15    0:00:00    Hank         Greenberg        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
11     150    0:36:15    0:00:00    Daniel       Wilson           Unattached
12     155    0:36:15    0:00:00    Tyler        Riegel           Minuteman Road Club
13     180    0:38:03    0:01:48    William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club
14     170    0:38:40    0:02:25    Cameron      Russell          Unattached
15     144    0:38:40    0:02:25    Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England
16     177    0:39:16    0:03:01    Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club
17     189    0:39:16    0:03:01    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub
18     174    0:39:16    0:03:01    Scott        Weiss            RACING GREYHOUNDS
19     167    0:39:16    0:03:01    Josh         Geib             Bikeman
20     156    0:39:16    0:03:01    Tyler        Chapman          Bike Rack Racing
21     183    0:39:16    0:03:01    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
22     151    0:39:52    0:03:37    John         Mullen           Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
23     181    0:40:16    0:04:01    Peter        Stranges         Community Bicycle Racing
24     152    0:40:46    0:04:31    Joseph       Daniel           Community Bicycle Racing
25     182    0:40:46    0:04:31    Evan         Osler            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
26     165    0:40:46    0:04:31    John         Farmerie         Unattached
27     161    0:42:17    0:06:02    Nate         Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England
28     149    0:42:17    0:06:02    Luke         Fagan            M3 Velocite Junior Development
29     164    0:42:17    0:06:02    Hassan       Beydoun          Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club
30     159    0:42:17    0:06:02    Julian       Sherr            Cannondale Sports New England
31     160    0:42:17    0:06:02    Cajer        Gong             Carnegie Mellon Cycling
32     146    0:42:17    0:06:02    Matthew      Devanney         Expo Wheelmen
33     153    0:42:17    0:06:02    David        Do               Young Medalists





Men 4/5 Masters                     16 miles     24.45 mph        43 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      471    0:38:17    0:00:00    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics
2      469    0:38:17    0:00:00    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3      477    0:38:17    0:00:00    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
4      462    0:38:17    0:00:00    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet
5      483    0:38:17    0:00:00    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave
6      459    0:38:17    0:00:00    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
7      450    0:38:17    0:00:00    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club
8      451    0:38:17    0:00:00    Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
9      467    0:38:17    0:00:00    Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
10     446    0:38:17    0:00:00    Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
11     460    0:38:17    0:00:00    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
12     466    0:38:17    0:00:00    Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
13     465    0:38:17    0:00:00    John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles
14     441    0:38:17    0:00:00    Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
15     484    0:38:17    0:00:00    David        Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
16     458    0:38:17    0:00:00    Sean         Hillock          Unattached
17     457    0:38:17    0:00:00    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
18     481    0:38:17    0:00:00    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
19     445    0:38:17    0:00:00    Zechariah    Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
20     448    0:38:17    0:00:00    Steve        Skinner          Total Training & Endurance
21     461    0:38:17    0:00:00    Chad         Phillips         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
22     472    0:38:17    0:00:00    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
23     468    0:38:17    0:00:00    Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
24     447    0:38:33    0:00:16    Timothy      Cornell          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
25     442    0:38:33    0:00:16    Sasha        Smiljanic        Unattached
26     443    0:38:57    0:00:40    Jim          Strouse Jr       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
27     482    0:41:01    0:02:44    Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28     463    0:41:01    0:02:44    Todd         Jewett           MRC
29     455    0:41:01    0:02:44    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
30     476    0:41:01    0:02:44    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31     478    0:41:01    0:02:44    Noah         Manacas          Blue Hills Cycling Club
32     479    0:41:01    0:02:44    Luc          Lamarre          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
33     454    0:41:01    0:02:44    Henry        Chan             Pawling Cycle & Sport
34     444    0:44:39    0:06:22    Jesse        Moore            Unattached
35     473    0:51:02    0:12:45    David        Smith            Team Placid Planet





Junior                              16 miles     26.85 mph        75 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      588    0:34:52    0:00:00    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development
2      573    0:34:52    0:00:00    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
3      604    0:34:52    0:00:00    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
4      577    0:34:59    0:00:07    Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School
5      555    0:34:59    0:00:07    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team
6      579    0:34:59    0:00:07    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development
7      554    0:34:59    0:00:07    Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci
8      582    0:34:59    0:00:07    Noah         Putt             FFKR velosport racing
9      598    0:35:04    0:00:12    Simon        Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
10     530    0:35:04    0:00:12    Simon        Jones            Hincapie development
11     584    0:35:04    0:00:12    Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport
12     564    0:35:04    0:00:12    Gaelen       Kilburn          Unattached
13     587    0:35:04    0:00:12    Eric         Voigt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14     545    0:35:04    0:00:12    Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave
15     561    0:35:19    0:00:27    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
16     575    0:35:21    0:00:29    Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling
17     605    0:35:21    0:00:29    Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Junior Development
18     607    0:35:21    0:00:29    Owen         Line             Bay Hill Capital Development Team
19     549    0:35:21    0:00:29    Willem       Boersma          Canada - National Team
20     558    0:35:21    0:00:29    Wyatt        Cote             CT Cycling Advancement Program
21     569    0:35:21    0:00:29    Hunter       Smith            Team Kyles Bike Shop
22     533    0:35:21    0:00:29    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
23     539    0:35:21    0:00:29    Spencer      Virtue           Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
24     567    0:35:21    0:00:29    Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain
25     599    0:35:21    0:00:29    Jacob        Skrip            JVR Sports
26     595    0:35:21    0:00:29    Adam         Hartley          BayHill Capital Development Team
27     593    0:35:21    0:00:29    Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Unattached
28     597    0:35:21    0:00:29    Noah         Barrow           Killington Mountain School
29     557    0:35:27    0:00:35    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave
30     551    0:35:30    0:00:38    Joel         Taylor           Canada - National Team
31     594    0:35:44    0:00:52    Christopher  Welch            Killington Mountain School
32     565    0:35:50    0:00:58    Leon         Desgagnes        Velo Club Metropolitain
33     532    0:36:19    0:01:27    Jonathan     Cassivi          dynamiks de contrecoeur
34     585    0:36:19    0:01:27    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF
35     534    0:36:22    0:01:30    Francois     Girard           CCB Ultime Velo
36     570    0:36:22    0:01:30    Kendrick     Boots            Unattached
37     592    0:36:36    0:01:44    Ryan         Aittaniemi       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
38     563    0:36:36    0:01:44    Brody        Sanderson        Centurion Next Wave
39     602    0:36:48    0:01:56    Antoine      Côté             Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
40     574    0:36:48    0:01:56    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle
41     571    0:37:21    0:02:29    Thomas       Evelein          CT Cycling Advancement Program
42     537    0:37:32    0:02:40    Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
43     538    0:37:46    0:02:54    Andrew       Borden           X-Men Cycling
44     543    0:37:46    0:02:54    Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
45     540    0:37:46    0:02:54    Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
46     601    0:37:46    0:02:54    Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists
47     572    0:38:21    0:03:29    Pedro        Martin           Miller School of Albemarle
48     560    0:38:21    0:03:29    William      Moody            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
49     550    0:38:21    0:03:29    Arvin        Jansen           Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
50     556    0:38:21    0:03:29    Garrett      Belanger         Tower International Cycling Team
51     562    0:38:21    0:03:29    Jonathan     Guiza            LOS CAFERTOS
52     603    0:38:21    0:03:29    Sam          Noel             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
53     531    0:38:21    0:03:29    Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
54     590    0:39:13    0:04:21    Camden       Brooks           Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
55     535    0:39:13    0:04:21    Laurent      Provencher       Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
56     596    0:39:13    0:04:21    Antoine      Bouchard         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
57     583    0:39:13    0:04:21    William      Dorn             Miller School of Albemarle
58     586    0:39:13    0:04:21    Spencer      Miller           ROLLFAST
59     568    0:39:13    0:04:21    George       Harris           CT Advanced Cycling
60     576    0:39:50    0:04:58    Adam         Cohen            Miller School of Albemarle
61     546    0:40:40    0:05:48    Matthew      Jogodnik         CT Cycling Advancement Program
62     589    0:40:40    0:05:48    Greg         Gunsalus         BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
63     548    0:43:35    0:08:43    Gentry       Jefferson        Unattached
64     544    0:43:35    0:08:43    Peter        Kiernan          RACE CF





Men 40+                             16 miles     26.78 mph        31 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      422    0:34:57    0:00:00    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl
2      407    0:35:00    0:00:03    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3      409    0:35:00    0:00:03    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport
4      410    0:35:00    0:00:03    John         Landino          DeathRow Velo
5      419    0:35:00    0:00:03    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes
6      425    0:35:00    0:00:03    James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7      420    0:35:00    0:00:03    William      Lopez            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
8      428    0:35:00    0:00:03    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
9      430    0:35:00    0:00:03    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team
10     426    0:35:00    0:00:03    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team
11     401    0:35:00    0:00:03    Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
12     417    0:35:00    0:00:03    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc
13     416    0:35:00    0:00:03    Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club
14     413    0:35:00    0:00:03    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
15     403    0:35:00    0:00:03    Cary         Moretti          True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
16     427    0:35:00    0:00:03    Marc         Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club
17     418    0:35:00    0:00:03    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
18     405    0:35:00    0:00:03    Michael      Elmore           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
19     423    0:35:00    0:00:03    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
20     402    0:35:00    0:00:03    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team
21     429    0:35:00    0:00:03    Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
22     414    0:37:26    0:02:29    Doug         Blades           True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
23     431    0:40:46    0:05:49    Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team





Men 50+ (60+*)                      16 miles     26.12 mph        37 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      509    0:35:50    0:00:00    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
2      493    0:35:50    0:00:00    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
3      489    0:35:50    0:00:00    Willem       Jewett           Unattached
4      507    0:35:50    0:00:00    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team
5      495    0:35:50    0:00:00    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
6      503    0:35:50    0:00:00    David        Kellogg          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7      498    0:35:50    0:00:00    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8      488    0:35:50    0:00:00    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
9      499    0:35:50    0:00:00    Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
10     500    0:35:50    0:00:00    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games
11     510    0:35:50    0:00:00    Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
12     491    0:35:50    0:00:00    Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
13     502    0:35:50    0:00:00    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
14     501    0:35:50    0:00:00    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15     96     0:35:50    0:00:00    Bruce        Townend*         Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
16     94     0:35:50    0:00:00    Richard      Sorenson*        802PROJECT
17     505    0:35:50    0:00:00    Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
18     524    0:35:50    0:00:00    Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
19     516    0:35:50    0:00:00    Tony         Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel
20     523    0:35:50    0:00:00    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport
21     496    0:35:50    0:00:00    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22     511    0:36:48    0:00:58    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23     520    0:37:19    0:01:29    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
24     517    0:37:37    0:01:47    Marco        Salvati          Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies
25     512    0:38:04    0:02:14    David        Stokes           Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
26     497    0:38:23    0:02:33    Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle
27     504    0:38:35    0:02:45    Vincent C.   Moran            Zenberrymix
28     492    0:38:49    0:02:59    Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel
29     522    0:41:48    0:05:58    Robin        Manley           Morning Glory Cycling Club
30     508    0:43:00    0:07:10    Joseph       Brennan          Century Road Club of America
31     487    0:43:00    0:07:10    Tom          Simmons          NEBC
32     93     0:44:47    0:08:57    David        Davis*           Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery