GMSR Stage 3 RR - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3 - Road Race
App Gap, VT
September 6, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1                           95 miles     23.86 mph        81 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      74     3:58:53    0:00:00    Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2      80     3:59:12    0:00:19    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
3      7      3:59:20    0:00:27    Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
4      26     3:59:34    0:00:41    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology
5      12     3:59:39    0:00:46    Chad         Young            CCB Racing
6      68     3:59:39    0:00:46    Zeke         Mostov           California Giant / Specialized
7      81     3:59:57    0:01:04    Dwayne       Farr             US Military Endurance Sports
8      30     4:00:15    0:01:22    Dan          Gardner          Astellas Oncology
9      64     4:00:21    0:01:28    Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized
10     60     4:00:28    0:01:35    Alexander    Gaidis           VuMedi Cycling Team
11     9      4:00:34    0:01:41    Will         Cooper           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles
12     59     4:00:34    0:01:41    Chris        Prendergast      Jet Fuel Coffee
13     67     4:00:34    0:01:41    Ben          Foster           POC + Ritte
14     19     4:00:43    0:01:50    Alexis       Cartier          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
15     78     4:00:43    0:01:50    Christopher  Jones            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
16     55     4:00:55    0:02:02    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
17     4      4:00:55    0:02:02    Justin       Mauch            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
18     53     4:01:05    0:02:12    Ryan         O'Boyle          xXxRacing
19     35     4:01:22    0:02:29    James        Piccoli          VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
20     21     4:01:27    0:02:34    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation
21     22     4:01:30    0:02:37    John         Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program
22     46     4:01:33    0:02:40    Nicolas      Ducharme         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
23     56     4:01:33    0:02:40    Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team
24     39     4:01:38    0:02:45    Kyle         Boorsma          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
25     61     4:01:45    0:02:52    Robert       Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee
26     25     4:01:51    0:02:58    Quinten      Winkel           CRCA/Foundation
27     10     4:01:57    0:03:04    Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing
28     52     4:01:57    0:03:04    Sean         McCarthy         Dealer.com Cycling Team
29     79     4:02:08    0:03:15    Stefan       Zavislan         US Military Endurance Sports
30     24     4:02:17    0:03:24    Gaelen       Merritt          Jet Fuel Coffee
31     14     4:03:04    0:04:11    Cory         Small            CCB Racing
32     16     4:03:06    0:04:13    Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing
33     29     4:03:17    0:04:24    Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
34     38     4:03:24    0:04:31    Cameron      McPhaden         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
35     8      4:03:34    0:04:41    Adam         Carr             CCB Racing
36     36     4:04:03    0:05:10    Max          Jenkins          Astellas Oncology
37     57     4:04:17    0:05:24    Connor       Sallee           PACC Elite Team
38     1      4:04:20    0:05:27    Jacob        Albrecht         California Giant / Specialized
39     6      4:04:22    0:05:29    Simon        Ouellet          Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod
40     2      4:04:31    0:05:38    Mathew       Meunier          Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
41     65     4:04:39    0:05:46    Charles      McCarthy         Velocio
42     42     4:06:22    0:07:29    Ugo          Lapierre         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
43     27     4:07:37    0:08:44    Alex         Sanborn          CRCA/Foundation
44     17     4:08:02    0:09:09    Greg         Capelle          Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
45     3      4:08:09    0:09:16    Etienne      Samson           Norco/PremierTech pb POD
46     32     4:08:28    0:09:35    Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology
47     31     4:09:18    0:10:25    Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
48     73     4:10:38    0:11:45    Edward       Walsh            Racer Sportif/ Oakley
49     44     4:10:47    0:11:54    Jules        Cusson-Fradet    VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
50     34     4:11:06    0:12:13    Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology
51     72     4:12:26    0:13:33    Dakota       Schaeffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
52     69     4:13:23    0:14:30    Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Unattached
53     70     4:15:08    0:16:15    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
54     76     4:15:08    0:16:15    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
55     48     4:15:42    0:16:49    Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team
56     66     4:15:44    0:16:51    Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized
57     20     4:15:45    0:16:52    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing
58     45     4:16:01    0:17:08    Gevan        Samuel           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
59     5      4:16:26    0:17:33    William      Elliott          Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
60     49     4:20:44    0:21:51    Conor        O'Brien          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
61     77     4:23:01    0:24:08    John         Shalekbriski     US Military Endurance Sports
62     51     4:23:34    0:24:41    Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
63     50     4:27:37    0:28:44    Stephen      Francisco        Dealer.com Cycling Team
64     54     4:28:02    0:29:09    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team
65     62     4:29:06    0:30:13    Curtis       Winsor           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
66     37     4:29:47    0:30:54    Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe/Devinci
67     75     4:29:50    0:30:57    Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
68     33     4:29:57    0:31:04    Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
69     11     4:30:11    0:31:18    Hendrik      Pineda           Transport Lacombe/Devinci
70     63     4:31:09    0:32:16    Kevin        Massicotte       Jet Fuel Coffee
71     23     4:31:25    0:32:32    Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
72     71     4:33:33    0:34:40    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling
73     41     4:38:53    0:40:00    Mathieu      Borduas          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
74     47     4:41:39    0:42:46    Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
75     40     4:42:25    0:43:32    Laurent      Levasseur        VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
76     18     4:43:22    0:44:29    Jules        Goguely          CCB Racing
77     28     5:08:02    1:09:09    Jake         Silverberg       Astellas Oncology
78     82     5:08:02    1:09:09    David        Richardson       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry







Women 1/2/3 (35+*)                  65 miles     19.74 mph        38 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      104    3:17:35    0:00:00    Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus
2      106    3:18:06    0:00:31    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus
3      137    3:18:21    0:00:46    Cheryl       Clark            Team Velo 5
4      120    3:19:12    0:01:37    Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
5      125    3:19:16    0:01:41    Beth         Ruiz*            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
6      122    3:19:25    0:01:50    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development
7      119    3:19:36    0:02:01    Stephanie    Wetzel           Mavic
8      132    3:19:42    0:02:07    Helen        Wyman            Kona factory racing
9      109    3:19:51    0:02:16    Anna GabriellTraxler          Canada - National Team
10     116    3:20:00    0:02:25    Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
11     138    3:20:18    0:02:43    Sarah        Matchett*        RCC-Race City Cycling
12     130    3:20:31    0:02:56    Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio
13     133    3:20:45    0:03:10    Amber        Pierce           Mavic
14     105    3:20:47    0:03:12    Miriam       Brouwer          Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts
15     111    3:21:02    0:03:27    Courteney    Lowe             The Runnerbox
16     103    3:21:19    0:03:44    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere    pedalpowertraining.com
17     112    3:21:47    0:04:12    Katherine    Maine            Canada - National Team
18     121    3:22:21    0:04:46    Suzie        Brown            Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr
19     107    3:22:24    0:04:49    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox
20     134    3:22:33    0:04:58    Senta        Burton           Unattached
21     117    3:22:48    0:05:13    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team
22     100    3:24:58    0:07:23    Ellen        Watters          The Cyclery - Opus
23     108    3:26:38    0:09:03    Ariane       Bonhomme         The Cyclery - Opus
24     101    3:26:45    0:09:10    Olivia       Baril            IAMGOLD - Specialized
25     102    3:29:38    0:12:03    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus
26     124    3:30:04    0:12:29    Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media
27     126    3:37:14    0:19:39    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team
28     115    3:37:21    0:19:46    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre*  CRCA/Rockstar Games
29     110    3:39:20    0:21:45    Amelie       Bruneau          The Cyclery - Opus
30     136    3:40:01    0:22:26    Caryl        Gale*            Crca craft racing
31     123    3:43:23    0:25:48    Emily        Underwood        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
32     127    4:02:59    0:45:24    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
33     129    4:16:12    0:58:37    Ana          Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
34     114    4:16:12    0:58:37    Gillian      Ellsay           Canada - National Team





Men 2                               95 miles     22.98 mph        71 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      211    4:08:00    0:00:00    Sean         Gardner          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
2      251    4:11:33    0:03:33    Alex         Carmona          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
3      238    4:11:43    0:03:43    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
4      195    4:11:54    0:03:54    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5      263    4:12:12    0:04:12    Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6      254    4:12:17    0:04:17    Scott        Fitzgerald       Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
7      201    4:12:28    0:04:28    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped
8      252    4:12:31    0:04:31    Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club
9      212    4:12:43    0:04:43    Sean         Burger           CS Velo
10     197    4:13:03    0:05:03    Lucas        McCollum         BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
11     240    4:13:09    0:05:09    Joseph       Bacala           Audi
12     242    4:13:19    0:05:19    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing
13     200    4:13:24    0:05:24    Samuel       Lear             C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co.
14     234    4:13:24    0:05:24    Cory         Kuhns            Team Towpath/GVCC
15     192    4:13:30    0:05:30    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto
16     205    4:13:35    0:05:35    Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaHigh Gear/Trek/WW
17     203    4:13:51    0:05:51    Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle
18     244    4:13:52    0:05:52    Chris        Young            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
19     233    4:13:55    0:05:55    Christopher  Rowley           Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary N
20     257    4:14:22    0:06:22    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
21     247    4:14:25    0:06:25    Marc-Antoine Brassard         Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
22     264    4:14:36    0:06:36    David        Miller           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Su
23     255    4:15:21    0:07:21    Maxwell      Godbey           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege
24     261    4:16:15    0:08:15    Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Endurance Sports
25     248    4:16:25    0:08:25    Ryan         O'Hara           Unattached
26     193    4:16:34    0:08:34    Erik         Markewich        Farm Team Elite
27     223    4:17:15    0:09:15    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped
28     220    4:17:53    0:09:53    Nate         Morse            RACE CF
29     231    4:18:06    0:10:06    Sylas        Coletto          Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres
30     232    4:18:10    0:10:10    Kenneth      McNeill          B2C2 pb BOLOCO
31     217    4:19:13    0:11:13    Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
32     202    4:19:19    0:11:19    Sean         Meyer            Bristol Mountain Road Racing
33     214    4:19:23    0:11:23    James        Ji               Cicada Racing Inc
34     222    4:19:31    0:11:31    Fabien       Lemaire          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
35     259    4:20:21    0:12:21    Guillaume    Lafleur          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
36     208    4:21:22    0:13:22    Olivier      Peloquin         Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
37     250    4:21:24    0:13:24    Kyle         Foley            Laurel Bicycle Club
38     246    4:21:50    0:13:50    Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value
39     190    4:21:54    0:13:54    Michael      Pimm             Denver Fit Loft
40     262    4:21:57    0:13:57    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - Specialized
41     243    4:22:13    0:14:13    David        Brown            Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org
42     230    4:25:40    0:17:40    William      Crabtree         Unattached
43     235    4:26:06    0:18:06    David        Maynard          Cheshire Cycle Racing
44     191    4:27:52    0:19:52    Jonathan     Siuta            Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Work
45     215    4:29:19    0:21:19    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
46     241    4:29:42    0:21:42    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop
47     210    4:30:22    0:22:22    Tim          Weigelt          CS Velo
48     209    4:30:44    0:22:44    James        Jennings         NYCM Insurance / CNYC
49     249    4:32:30    0:24:30    Al           McWilliams       Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group
50     226    4:35:00    0:27:00    Jeff         Sykes            Morning Glory Cycling Club
51     253    4:35:28    0:27:28    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent
52     194    4:35:35    0:27:35    Andrew       Giniat           EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
53     236    4:35:36    0:27:36    John         McGill           Unattached
54     237    4:40:22    0:32:22    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team
55     256    4:40:23    0:32:23    Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
56     260    4:41:33    0:33:33    Lawrence     Heller           Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance
57     207    4:45:55    0:37:55    Danny        Gibney           BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco
58     198    4:46:39    0:38:39    David        Barry            Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
59     196    4:48:28    0:40:28    Thomas       Hendry           CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
60     213    4:48:31    0:40:31    Frank        Cundiff          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
61     239    4:49:45    0:41:45    Stefano      Zanotti          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
62     228    4:50:20    0:42:20    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
63     199    4:54:20    0:46:20    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
64     206    4:54:35    0:46:35    Ford         Murphy           BikeReg Elite Cycling
65     204    4:56:51    0:48:51    Huy          Tran             Ann Arbor Velo Club
66     218    4:58:13    0:50:13    Lucas        Fortini          BikeReg Elite Cycling
67     258    4:58:45    0:50:45    Kyle         Smith            Boston Racing Independent
68     216    5:34:43    1:26:43    Philip       Sousa            PTS Racing





Men 3                               65 miles     21.32 mph        65 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      333    3:02:56    0:00:00    David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
2      331    3:04:05    0:01:09    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
3      344    3:04:11    0:01:15    Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel
4      318    3:04:18    0:01:22    Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
5      323    3:04:31    0:01:35    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
6      343    3:04:38    0:01:42    Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club
7      347    3:04:48    0:01:52    Ryan         Johnston         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
8      358    3:04:48    0:01:52    Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing
9      364    3:04:53    0:01:57    James        Miceli           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10     353    3:04:58    0:02:02    Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     349    3:05:01    0:02:05    Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Foundation
12     301    3:05:05    0:02:09    John         Ford             Verge Sport
13     314    3:05:11    0:02:15    Daniel       Schopp           CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
14     339    3:05:11    0:02:15    Daniel       Patterson        Farm Team
15     328    3:05:19    0:02:23    Timothy      Austen           Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
16     345    3:05:49    0:02:53    David        Baar             POC + Ritte
17     302    3:06:01    0:03:05    Edmund       Liang            CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
18     324    3:06:04    0:03:08    Michael      Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco
19     362    3:06:04    0:03:08    Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20     335    3:06:12    0:03:16    Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
21     355    3:06:12    0:03:16    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
22     329    3:06:14    0:03:18    Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England
23     352    3:06:16    0:03:20    Timothy      Panagis          Ann Arbor Velo Club
24     312    3:06:18    0:03:22    Brad         Bradford         Minuteman Road Club
25     356    3:06:29    0:03:33    Pavel        Sevcik           Acquisio - ACQ
26     351    3:06:30    0:03:34    Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports New England
27     359    3:06:32    0:03:36    Jonah        Coste            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
28     330    3:06:39    0:03:43    Alyosha      Smolarski        CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
29     363    3:06:41    0:03:45    Dan          McCarthy         787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
30     338    3:06:43    0:03:47    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
31     315    3:06:45    0:03:49    Derrick      Butler           Bike Line/LWA
32     321    3:06:49    0:03:53    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
33     361    3:06:49    0:03:53    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac
34     317    3:06:49    0:03:53    Harvey       Elliott          Ann Arbor Velo Club
35     326    3:06:49    0:03:53    Nick         Smith            B2C2 p/b Boloco
36     308    3:06:58    0:04:02    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing
37     309    3:07:22    0:04:26    Andrew       Jones            Dallas Bike Works
38     322    3:07:29    0:04:33    Che'Quan     Richardson       Fast Forward Bicycle Works
39     348    3:07:31    0:04:35    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent
40     336    3:07:33    0:04:37    Thomas       Coleman          Northhampton Cycling Club
41     306    3:08:03    0:05:07    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
42     340    3:08:27    0:05:31    Juan         Lopera           545 Velo
43     305    3:08:27    0:05:31    John         Boucher          Downeast Racing
44     327    3:08:46    0:05:50    Corey        Williams         CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
45     350    3:09:05    0:06:09    Zsolt        Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco
46     342    3:09:11    0:06:15    Jake         McLaughlin       Upper Vally Vello
47     334    3:09:48    0:06:52    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value
48     316    3:10:41    0:07:45    Ryan         Mcgarrity        CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
49     325    3:11:20    0:08:24    Konrad       Ratzmann         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
50     311    3:12:21    0:09:25    Patrick      Murphy           UVM Cycling p/b America
51     319    3:12:31    0:09:35    Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling
52     303    3:12:41    0:09:45    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53     320    3:12:54    0:09:58    Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
54     346    3:17:57    0:15:01    Brian        Cristiano        CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
55     304    3:19:06    0:16:10    Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent
56     357    3:19:37    0:16:41    Michael      Baird            Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles
57     337    3:20:16    0:17:20    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
58     341    3:20:48    0:17:52    Wes          Tillman          Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
59     360    3:22:07    0:19:11    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
60     332    3:22:54    0:19:58    Whitney      Hanson           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
61     307    3:23:01    0:20:05    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
62     310    3:34:21    0:31:25    Thomas       Trevisani        Orlando Velo
63     300    3:58:46    0:55:50    Frank        Ortiz            QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com





Women 3/4                           65 miles     19.04 mph        24 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      385    3:24:48    0:00:00    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport
2      379    3:31:27    0:06:39    Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles
3      374    3:32:48    0:08:00    Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa
4      393    3:36:56    0:12:08    Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5      387    3:37:31    0:12:43    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
6      388    3:38:06    0:13:18    Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club
7      389    3:39:11    0:14:23    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached
8      386    3:40:32    0:15:44    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
9      373    3:41:27    0:16:39    Maria        Benson           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
10     382    3:42:24    0:17:36    Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
11     392    3:44:14    0:19:26    Gia          Rinaldi          Tekne Cycling Club
12     394    3:47:39    0:22:51    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco
13     384    3:50:54    0:26:06    Jill         Sink             Kissena Cycling Club
14     383    3:52:45    0:27:57    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T
15     381    3:54:09    0:29:21    Mary         Prendergast      Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary Nort
16     371    4:02:00    0:37:12    Emily        Payonk           Fort Wayne Outfitters
17     375    4:02:35    0:37:47    Danielle     Ferland          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
18     380    4:02:41    0:37:53    Lori         Beers            Bikeway
19     377    4:04:07    0:39:19    Kate         Dye              Holiday Inn PK Express
20     376    4:07:17    0:42:29    Rachel       Diaz-Granados    CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy
21     378    4:08:35    0:43:47    Lyn          McCabe           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
22     372    4:24:47    0:59:59    Josephine    Lacoe            Carnegie Mellon University
23     370    4:34:37    1:09:49    Martha       Kiam             Unattached





Men 4/5                             65 miles     20.28 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      163    3:12:18    0:00:00    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team
2      155    3:13:12    0:00:54    Tyler        Riegel           Minuteman Road Club
3      150    3:13:30    0:01:12    Daniel       Wilson           Unattached
4      177    3:13:35    0:01:17    Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club
5      156    3:13:37    0:01:19    Tyler        Chapman          Bike Rack Racing
6      144    3:13:43    0:01:25    Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England
7      179    3:13:50    0:01:32    Angelo       Calilap          The 5th Floor NYC
8      164    3:14:20    0:02:02    Hassan       Beydoun          Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club
9      176    3:14:27    0:02:09    Connor       Reardon          Rochester Institute of Technology
10     145    3:14:45    0:02:27    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     180    3:14:54    0:02:36    William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club
12     158    3:15:38    0:03:20    Nathan       Kanney           TeamBikeway.com
13     166    3:16:16    0:03:58    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
14     175    3:16:35    0:04:17    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association
15     173    3:16:37    0:04:19    Hank         Greenberg        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
16     178    3:18:36    0:06:18    James        Oakley           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
17     170    3:18:46    0:06:28    Cameron      Russell          Unattached
18     157    3:19:08    0:06:50    Alexis       Pinard           Classique des Appalaches
19     160    3:27:52    0:15:34    Cajer        Gong             Carnegie Mellon Cycling
20     151    3:29:14    0:16:56    John         Mullen           Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21     182    3:29:42    0:17:24    Evan         Osler            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
22     183    3:30:31    0:18:13    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
23     174    3:31:02    0:18:44    Scott        Weiss            RACING GREYHOUNDS
24     181    3:31:23    0:19:05    Peter        Stranges         Community Bicycle Racing
25     167    3:32:04    0:19:46    Josh         Geib             Bikeman
26     159    3:32:53    0:20:35    Julian       Sherr            Cannondale Sports New England
27     189    3:37:48    0:25:30    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub
28     161    3:38:19    0:26:01    Nate         Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England
29     149    3:38:29    0:26:11    Luke         Fagan            M3 Velocite Junior Development
30     172    3:39:02    0:26:44    Nicholas     Leger            Blue Hills Cycling Club
31     185    3:40:20    0:28:02    Zachary      Levy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32     152    3:44:16    0:31:58    Joseph       Daniel           Community Bicycle Racing
33     153    3:47:00    0:34:42    David        Do               Young Medalists
34     168    3:48:39    0:36:21    John         Garcia           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
35     184    3:48:46    0:36:28    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX
36     165    3:51:22    0:39:04    John         Farmerie         Unattached
37     146    4:09:10    0:56:52    Matthew      Devanney         Expo Wheelmen





Men 4/5 Masters                     65 miles     20.52 mph        43 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      465    3:10:04    0:00:00    John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles
2      469    3:10:27    0:00:23    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3      446    3:10:34    0:00:30    Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
4      481    3:11:01    0:00:57    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
5      483    3:11:14    0:01:10    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave
6      441    3:11:17    0:01:13    Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
7      477    3:11:35    0:01:31    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
8      457    3:11:41    0:01:37    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
9      466    3:11:56    0:01:52    Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
10     472    3:12:03    0:01:59    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
11     463    3:12:15    0:02:11    Todd         Jewett           MRC
12     448    3:13:25    0:03:21    Steve        Skinner          Total Training & Endurance
13     461    3:13:32    0:03:28    Chad         Phillips         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
14     484    3:13:35    0:03:31    David        Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
15     454    3:14:19    0:04:15    Henry        Chan             Pawling Cycle & Sport
16     442    3:17:16    0:07:12    Sasha        Smiljanic        Unattached
17     460    3:18:33    0:08:29    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
18     452    3:19:50    0:09:46    Craig        Pepin            Onion River Racing
19     455    3:21:11    0:11:07    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
20     450    3:21:13    0:11:09    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club
21     458    3:21:19    0:11:15    Sean         Hillock          Unattached
22     462    3:22:01    0:11:57    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet
23     467    3:22:28    0:12:24    Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
24     444    3:26:08    0:16:04    Jesse        Moore            Unattached
25     480    3:26:21    0:16:17    Claudio      Torres           Unattached
26     445    3:26:45    0:16:41    Zechariah    Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
27     478    3:28:10    0:18:06    Noah         Manacas          Blue Hills Cycling Club
28     447    3:28:37    0:18:33    Timothy      Cornell          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
29     473    3:28:37    0:18:33    David        Smith            Team Placid Planet
30     476    3:28:57    0:18:53    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31     456    3:31:06    0:21:02    Josue        Keely            Unattached
32     449    3:32:19    0:22:15    Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles
33     468    3:34:23    0:24:19    Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
34     453    3:35:05    0:25:01    Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS
35     443    3:35:41    0:25:37    Jim          Strouse Jr       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
36     459    3:36:16    0:26:12    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
37     482    3:40:28    0:30:24    Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38     471    3:52:49    0:42:45    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics
39     479    3:54:08    0:44:04    Luc          Lamarre          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
40     475    4:17:41    1:07:37    Marc         Beaulieu         Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais





Junior                              65 miles     21.67 mph        75 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      554    3:00:00    0:00:00    Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci
2      555    3:01:16    0:01:16    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team
3      577    3:01:23    0:01:23    Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School
4      567    3:01:30    0:01:30    Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain
5      579    3:01:30    0:01:30    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development
6      595    3:01:30    0:01:30    Adam         Hartley          BayHill Capital Development Team
7      564    3:01:46    0:01:46    Gaelen       Kilburn          Unattached
8      541    3:01:49    0:01:49    Gunnar       Holmgren         Centurion Next Wave
9      561    3:01:49    0:01:49    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10     570    3:01:49    0:01:49    Kendrick     Boots            Unattached
11     594    3:02:02    0:02:02    Christopher  Welch            Killington Mountain School
12     599    3:02:16    0:02:16    Jacob        Skrip            JVR Sports
13     575    3:02:28    0:02:28    Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling
14     573    3:02:32    0:02:32    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
15     574    3:02:50    0:02:50    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle
16     557    3:03:04    0:03:04    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave
17     571    3:03:47    0:03:47    Thomas       Evelein          CT Cycling Advancement Program
18     534    3:04:13    0:04:13    Francois     Girard           CCB Ultime Velo
19     587    3:04:20    0:04:20    Eric         Voigt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20     539    3:04:31    0:04:31    Spencer      Virtue           Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
21     545    3:04:50    0:04:50    Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave
22     537    3:04:51    0:04:51    Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
23     600    3:05:07    0:05:07    Felix        Dolbec           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
24     547    3:05:09    0:05:09    Thomas       Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
25     586    3:05:17    0:05:17    Spencer      Miller           ROLLFAST
26     607    3:05:55    0:05:55    Owen         Line             Bay Hill Capital Development Team
27     584    3:06:05    0:06:05    Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport
28     538    3:06:41    0:06:41    Andrew       Borden           X-Men Cycling
29     532    3:07:16    0:07:16    Jonathan     Cassivi          dynamiks de contrecoeur
30     565    3:07:29    0:07:29    Leon         Desgagnes        Velo Club Metropolitain
31     601    3:07:46    0:07:46    Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists
32     582    3:08:09    0:08:09    Noah         Putt             FFKR velosport racing
33     553    3:08:43    0:08:43    Adam         Roberge          Canada - National Team
34     558    3:08:55    0:08:55    Wyatt        Cote             CT Cycling Advancement Program
35     563    3:08:58    0:08:58    Brody        Sanderson        Centurion Next Wave
36     559    3:08:58    0:08:58    Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
37     588    3:09:25    0:09:25    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development
38     593    3:09:33    0:09:33    Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Unattached
39     598    3:11:04    0:11:04    Simon        Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
40     560    3:11:19    0:11:19    William      Moody            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
41     533    3:11:43    0:11:43    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
42     566    3:12:34    0:12:34    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development
43     597    3:12:36    0:12:36    Noah         Barrow           Killington Mountain School
44     530    3:12:46    0:12:46    Simon        Jones            Hincapie development
45     605    3:13:03    0:13:03    Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Junior Development
46     552    3:14:43    0:14:43    Cole         Schumacher       Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
47     535    3:16:49    0:16:49    Laurent      Provencher       Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
48     603    3:16:58    0:16:58    Sam          Noel             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
49     585    3:17:15    0:17:15    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF
50     572    3:17:22    0:17:22    Pedro        Martin           Miller School of Albemarle
51     543    3:17:43    0:17:43    Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
52     540    3:18:27    0:18:27    Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
53     546    3:18:59    0:18:59    Matthew      Jogodnik         CT Cycling Advancement Program
54     592    3:19:22    0:19:22    Ryan         Aittaniemi       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
55     556    3:19:43    0:19:43    Garrett      Belanger         Tower International Cycling Team
56     551    3:20:41    0:20:41    Joel         Taylor           Canada - National Team
57     549    3:22:00    0:22:00    Willem       Boersma          Canada - National Team
58     550    3:24:02    0:24:02    Arvin        Jansen           Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
59     583    3:24:06    0:24:06    William      Dorn             Miller School of Albemarle
60     531    3:24:35    0:24:35    Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
61     602    3:24:38    0:24:38    Antoine      Côté             Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
62     604    3:25:12    0:25:12    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
63     596    3:27:09    0:27:09    Antoine      Bouchard         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
64     589    3:28:14    0:28:14    Greg         Gunsalus         BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
65     590    3:30:52    0:30:52    Camden       Brooks           Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
66     562    3:32:55    0:32:55    Jonathan     Guiza            LOS CAFERTOS
67     569    3:34:01    0:34:01    Hunter       Smith            Team Kyles Bike Shop
68     576    3:34:37    0:34:37    Adam         Cohen            Miller School of Albemarle
69     544    3:43:42    0:43:42    Peter        Kiernan          RACE CF
70     568    3:43:57    0:43:57    George       Harris           CT Advanced Cycling
71     548    3:55:09    0:55:09    Gentry       Jefferson        Unattached
72     542    3:55:52    0:55:52    Xander       Jones            CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing





Men 40+                             65 miles     21.23 mph        31 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      402    3:03:44    0:00:00    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team
2      428    3:03:44    0:00:00    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
3      430    3:03:48    0:00:04    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team
4      401    3:03:53    0:00:09    Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
5      419    3:04:23    0:00:39    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes
6      417    3:04:50    0:01:06    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc
7      407    3:04:50    0:01:06    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8      404    3:05:00    0:01:16    Lou          Bregou           Full Squish Racing
9      418    3:05:02    0:01:18    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
10     425    3:05:24    0:01:40    James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11     426    3:05:59    0:02:15    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team
12     409    3:06:46    0:03:02    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport
13     403    3:06:59    0:03:15    Cary         Moretti          True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
14     413    3:07:43    0:03:59    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
15     423    3:09:23    0:05:39    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
16     400    3:09:25    0:05:41    Sheldon      Miller           NEXT/BMB
17     422    3:12:59    0:09:15    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl
18     420    3:16:04    0:12:20    William      Lopez            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
19     429    3:17:53    0:14:09    Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
20     410    3:18:03    0:14:19    John         Landino          DeathRow Velo
21     424    3:19:16    0:15:32    Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing
22     431    3:19:16    0:15:32    Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team
23     416    3:19:25    0:15:41    Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club
24     415    3:19:58    0:16:14    Marc         Eisen            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
25     414    3:20:19    0:16:35    Doug         Blades           True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
26     408    3:25:25    0:21:41    Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing
27     427    3:25:55    0:22:11    Marc         Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club
28     405    3:30:22    0:26:38    Michael      Elmore           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics





Men 50+ (60+*)                      65 miles     20.91 mph        37 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      491    3:06:29    0:00:00    Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
2      498    3:06:31    0:00:02    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3      496    3:06:39    0:00:10    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4      509    3:06:43    0:00:14    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
5      523    3:07:00    0:00:31    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport
6      488    3:07:03    0:00:34    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
7      500    3:07:08    0:00:39    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games
8      492    3:07:15    0:00:46    Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel
9      501    3:07:23    0:00:54    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10     521    3:07:34    0:01:05    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team
11     497    3:07:40    0:01:11    Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle
12     524    3:07:45    0:01:16    Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
13     503    3:07:45    0:01:16    David        Kellogg          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
14     489    3:07:55    0:01:26    Willem       Jewett           Unattached
15     495    3:08:31    0:02:02    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
16     520    3:08:58    0:02:29    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
17     502    3:09:12    0:02:43    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
18     499    3:09:35    0:03:06    Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
19     94     3:09:47    0:03:18    Richard      Sorenson*        802PROJECT
20     507    3:10:31    0:04:02    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team
21     517    3:10:55    0:04:26    Marco        Salvati          Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies
22     493    3:11:32    0:05:03    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
23     93     3:15:38    0:09:09    David        Davis*           Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
24     505    3:15:47    0:09:18    Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
25     96     3:15:59    0:09:30    Bruce        Townend*         Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
26     522    3:17:32    0:11:03    Robin        Manley           Morning Glory Cycling Club
27     516    3:18:13    0:11:44    Tony         Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel
28     510    3:20:55    0:14:26    Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
29     511    3:21:19    0:14:50    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30     512    3:27:44    0:21:15    David        Stokes           Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
31     508    3:30:21    0:23:52    Joseph       Brennan          Century Road Club of America
32     504    3:44:01    0:37:32    Vincent C.   Moran            Zenberrymix
33     494    3:48:43    0:42:14    Shawn        Erickson         ZENBERRYMIX.COM
34     487    4:59:20    1:52:51    Tom          Simmons          NEBC




   
Gran Fondo                          65 miles     20.14 mph        49 starters

Place  Bib    Time                  First Name   Last Name        Team
1      635    3:13:41               Brett        Rutledge         545 Velo
2      647    3:14:09               Dan          Massucco         Green Mt Bikes/Frank's Bike Barn
3      615    3:14:38               Alain        Boisjoli
4      622    3:15:02               Eian         Prohl
5      620    3:15:46               Conor        Grogan
6      633    3:16:14               Kevin        Bessett          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
7      640    3:17:37               Graham       Fraser           Centurion Next Wave
8      617    3:19:21               Alden        Cadwell
9      637    3:20:05               Jody         Dean             Assabet River Bicycles
10     636    3:20:44               Paul         Malan            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11     632    3:24:01               Tom          Moody            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
12     630    3:24:58               David        White            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
13     619    3:28:12               Mike         Gretkowski
14     651    3:28:44               Kathy        Goody            Race City Cycling
15     631    3:29:25               Alan         Lesage           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
16     645    3:30:31               John         Witmer           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
17     628    3:31:08               Michael      Till
18     655    3:32:07
19     625    3:36:54               Tom          Schicker
20     639    3:41:24               Peter        Kiernan          C3 Racing
21     654    3:41:28
22     638    3:42:02               Jonathan     Gilbert          Beat Pete
23     618    3:42:15               Jim          Gilbert
24     644    3:43:20               Gordon       Van den Noort    GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25     642    3:44:11               Walter       Fischer          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26     634    3:44:53               Dee          Barbic           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
27     624    3:45:12               Etienne      Roy
28     658    3:46:46
29     659    3:49:34
30     646    3:50:57               John         Williams         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
31     629    3:52:35               Christopher  Tweed
32     652    3:52:55               Jennifer     Gordon           Stowe Bike Club
33     623    3:56:16               William      Reeves
34     616    4:01:10               Aileen       Bui
35     626    4:07:17               Peter        Shaw
36     656    4:26:01
37     657    4:47:39
38     627    5:43:57               John         Stuart