GMSR - Stage 3 Fayston, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Stage 3
Fayston, VT
September 3, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men P/1/2                             117 Starters                                       103 Miles 2F   2B   2P
1   31  Matt         Cooke            LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Washington     DC  4:27:18   100  25
2   35  Brandon      Crichton         Symmetrics Cycling              Hamilton       ON  13.58     94   18
3   1   Anthony      Colby            TARGETRAINING                   Durango        CO  01:44.0   90   13
4   45  William      Dugan            1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaLenox          MA  02:40.6   86   10
5   85  Joseph       Moody            Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Watertown      MA  02:46.7   82   8
6   83  Buck         Miller           FiordiFrutta                    Niagara Falls  ON  02:56.6   78   6
7   15  Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Shelburne      VT  03:04.7   74   4
8   118 Dan          Vaillancourt     CCB/Volkswagen                  Saco           ME  03:12.9   70   3
9   44  Jamey        Driscoll         Bliss Racing                    Jericho        VT  03:23.8   66   2
10  73  Will         Letendre         Boston Scientific Cycling       Etna           NH  03:29.7   62   1
11  2   Jason        Baer             Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Burlington     VT  same time 62
12  105 Mathieu      Roy              Garneau Optik                   St-Cuthbert    PQ  same time 62
13  86  Ryan         Morris           Team Canadia                    Ithaca         NY  03:40.0   50
14  75  Justin       Lindine          Windham Mountain Outfitters     Maplecrest     NY  same time 50
15  48  Aaron        Fillion          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  04:07.0   42
16  19  Cory         Burns            Fiordifrutta                    Newtown        CT  04:12.6   38
17  125 Toby         Walch            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick      ME  04:26.2   34
18  102 Will         Riffelmacher     Westwood Velo                   Princeton      NJ  04:30.4   30
19  30  Trevor       Connor           Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Victoria       BC  04:43.9   26        -10
20  117 Eric         Tremble          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Jericho        VT  04:50.3   25
21  20  Brian        Butts            Rockville Harley-Davidson/SilverArlington      VA  05:00.9   24
22  124 Dave         Vukets           Team R.A.C.E.                   Waterloo       ON  05:33.9   23
23  53  Chris        Green            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North Yarmouth ME  05:46.7   22
24  103 Matt         Rossman          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Morrisville    VT  05:50.1   21
25  71  Alexandre    Lavallée         Garneau Optil                   Montréal       PQ  06:27.2   20
26  121 David        Veilleux         Garneau Optik                   Quebec         PQ  same time 20
27  26  Greg         Christian        WMCR                            East Lansing   MI  07:09.4   18
28  80  Toby         Marzot           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  East Falmouth  MA  07:33.0   17
29  122 Charly       Vives            Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling TeMontréal       PQ  08:00.9   16
30  108 Michael      Sherry           CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie SpNew York       NY  08:12.2   15
31  7   Adam         Bergman          TARGETRAINING                   Lino lakes     MN  09:27.7   15
32  24  Dan          Cassidy          CCB/Volkswagen                  Burlington     VT  12:12.0   15
33  88  Matthew      Okeefe           CCB/Volkswagen                  Georgetown     MA  same time 15
34  91  Chris        Peck             Fiordifrutta                    Southbury      CT  12:24.9   15
35  64  Christopher  Jones            TARGETRAINING                   New Haven      HI  13:36.2   10
36  90  Eric         Pearson          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Somerville     MA  16:35.0   10
37  9   Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB/Volkswagen                  Hamden         CT  16:59.9   10
38  129 David        Wiswell          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25    Easton         CT  17:59.5   10
39  93  Stephen      Keeping          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  18:47.0   10
40  109 Ben          Silberfarb       Velo Europa                     Norwich        VT  18:55.7   5
41  27  Michael      Cody             Fiordifrutta                    Northampton    MA  same time 5
42  60  Jake         Hollenbach       CCB/Volkswagen                  Shelburne      VT  19:01.7   5
43  66  Eric         Kenney           Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Boulder        CO  20:09.5   5
44  55  Matt         Hadley           Rocky Mountain Buisness Objects Mt. Hope       NB  22:19.9   5
45  101 Alexi        Richer           Premier Tech                    Montréal       PQ  22:45.4   1
46  77  Blake        Longacre         CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie SpNew York       NY  same time 1
47  3   Matthew      Baldwin          TARGETRAINING                   Danbury        CT  same time 1
48  70  Jamie        Lamb             Garneau Optik                   Darthmouth     NS  23:08.1   1
49  68  Nathaniel    Koeppel          Vermont                         Thetford CenterVT  same time 1
50  99  Anthony      Restuccia        TARGETRAINING                   Santa Monica   CA  24:00.3   1
51  96  Corey        Piscopo          NorEast Cycling/Pastry Time     Dover          NH  24:27.8
52  59  Ariel        Herrmann         Essex County Velo               Somerville     MA  24:30.3
53  11  Alberto      Blanco           G.S.MENGONI USA                 Miami          FL  24:33.3
54  13  Andrew       Boone            TNMracing.net                   Cambridge      MA  25:17.6
55  57  Brian        Hayes            International Bike/NERAC        Guilford       CT  25:38.1
56  46  Guy          East             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25    Indianapolis   IN  25:45.1
57  100 Eli          Richbourg        TARGETRAINING                   Westport       CT  26:41.8
58  25  Nathan       Chown            Cyclissimo                      St. Catharines ON  27:13.6
59  89  J.P.         Partland         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung WheelNew York       NY  30:44.1
60  54  Matthew      Guse             Team R.A.C.E.                   Waterloo       ON  31:27.3
61  123 Maxime       Vives            Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling TeaMontréal       PQ  31:33.0
62  10  Ian          Birlem           Rockville Harley-Davidson/SilverWashington     DC  32:02.0
63  72  Yves         Lefebvre         cibc wood-gundy                 Longueil       PQ  32:30.7
64  37  Michael      Dekelver         Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  32:37.4
65  52  Brady        Gibney           Endeavour Cycling               Chicago        IL  32:43.1
66  120 Ed           Veal             Cyclissimo CC                   Bradford       ON  32:49.4
67  56  Jason        Harpp            Kenda-Raleigh Racing            Highland HeightOH  38:18.0
68  62  Chris        Hrenko           Kenda Raleigh Racing            Montpelier     VT  39:18.7
69  21  Joseph       Carpisassi       Cycling Spoken Here             Chattanooga    TN  40:23.5
70  82  Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAWaitsfield     VT  same time
71  92  Albert       Pedemonte        E.C.MALGRAT/ Espais 28          New York       NY  44:11.0
72  107 Brad         Sheehan          1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaNewton Center  MA  45:26.9
73  33  Thom         Coupe            Boston Scientific Cycling       Plymouth       NH  same time
74  113 Adam         Sullivan         Boston Scientific Cycling       E. Greenwich   RI  same time
75  32  Phil         Cortes           Garneau Optik                   Campbleton     NB  45:33.5
76  127 Stephen      Weller           Team International Bike/NERAC   Dorchester     MA  45:42.6
77  69  Jean-Michel  Lachance         Garneau Optik                   Québec         PQ  46:14.1
78  16  Craig        Browne           CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja     London         ON  46:32.2
79  6   Michael      Barton           Boston Scientific Cycling       Enfield        NH  46:38.4
80  39  Carl         Desroches        Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling TMontréal       PQ  46:40.9
81  78  Erik         Lyman            Calyon  / Litespeed Pro Cycling Montréal       PQ  same time
82  18  Tom          Burke            West Michigan Coast Riders      Wyoming        MI  46:49.8
83  47  J. Alain     Ferry            1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaBoston         MA  47:10.0
84  8   Marc         Bertucco         ABD Cycling Team                New York       NY  47:29.2
85  49  Neil         Fitch            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland       ME  47:36.9
86  116 Paul         Tower            LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Columbia       MD  48:11.4
87  79  James        MacDonald        Cyclissimo Cycling Club         Queensville    ON  48:14.5
88  84  Aaron        Molloy           1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaManchester     NH  48:24.2
89  29  Damien       Colfer           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Newmarket      NH  48:41.5
90  22  Adam         Carr             Unattached                      Colchester     VT  48:58.2
91  130 Kevin        Wolfson          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Belmont        MA  51:07.9
92  12  Robin        Bolduc           Équipe Vélo Sommet              Gatineau       PQ  51:23.4
93  14  Eugene       Boronow          GS Mengoni                      Jamaica        NY  52:37.1
94  34  Jeffrey      Craddock         CCB/Volkswagen                  Marstons Mills MA  1:18:46             -35
95  112 Adam         St. Germain      Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented Pawtucket      RI  1:19:34             -35
DNF 5   Joshua       Bartlett         NorEast Cycling                 Windham        NH
DNF 28  Alejandro    Acton            TARGETRAINING                   New York       NY
DNF 36  Curt         Davis            Fiordifrutta                    Sandy Hook     CT
DNF 40  Josh         Dillon           Fiordifrutta                    Stowe          VT
DNF 41  Joël         Dion-Poitras     Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling TMontréal       PQ
DNF 42  Dan          Dombroski        Wild Oats/Al's Barber Shop      Boulder        CO
DNF 50  Shawn        Forsythe         CCB/Volkswagen                  West Haven     CT
DNF 51  Josh         Gewirtz          Fiordifrutta                    Bethany        CT
DNF 58  Matthew      Helming          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Waltham        MA
DNF 67  Jake         Keough           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Sandwich       MA
DNF 76  Lucas        Livermon         Cycling Spoken Here             Raleigh        NC
DNF 87  Mark         Nicholson        TNMracing.net                   Somerville     MA
DNF 94  Jean-SebastiePerron           Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling TMontréal       PQ
DNF 95  Benjamin     Peters           Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Shelburne      VT
DNF 97  Sebastian    Porten           Team R.A.C.E.                   Brampton       ON
DNF 98  Art          Rand             Velo Europa-Cyfac               Waban          MA
DNF 104 Ryan         Roth             Team R.A.C.E.                   Bright         ON
DNF 106 Chris        Rozdilsky        Fiordifrutta                    Redding        CT
DNF 115 Bart         Torre            Team Alliance Environmental     Landisville    PA
DNF 119 Brian        Vaughan          Boston Scientific Cycling       Springfield    VT
DNF 126 Patrick      Walsh            CCB/time                        Natick         MA
DNF 128 Matthew      White            Fiordifrutta                    East LongmeadowMA

        Sprint 1     28, 78, 83

        KOM 1        48, 56, 24, 35, 64
        KOM 2        35, 31, 48, 64, 1


Women 1/2/3                           48 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   161 Susan        Palmer-Komar     Colavita/Cooking Light          Hamilton       ON  3:19:01   100  25
2   138 Andrea       Dvorak           Charlottesville Racing Club     Crozet         VA  18.93     94   18
3   133 Stephanie    Bourbeau         Team Biovail                    Verdun         PQ  05:42.0   90   13
4   155 Julie        Marceau          marinoni cadence                Montréal       PQ  06:28.3   86   10
5   170 Sarah        Tillotson        Colavita/Cooking LIght          Chicago        IL  06:31.7   82   8
6   132 Kathleen     Billington       Connecticut Coast Cycling       Norwalk        CT  06:41.2   78   6
7   174 Deidre       Winfield         Charlottesville Racing Club     CharlottesvilleVA  same time 78   4
8   144 Megan        Guarnier         TRIA                            Queensbury     NY  06:44.0   70   3
9   167 Jennifer     Stephenson       Team Biovail                    Ottawa         ON  same time 70   2
10  195 Beth         Miller           Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team    Vorheesville   NY  same time 70   1
11  137 Amy          Dombroski        excel sports                    Boulder        CO  06:50.4   58
12  152 Katherine    Lambden          TEAM Lipton                     Fort Lee       NJ  same time 58
13  172 Suz          Weldon           TRIA                            Brier          WA  same time 58
14  143 Heidi        Goldberg         HPC/List                        Washington     DC  same time 58
15  134 Karol-Ann    Canuel           Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team    Amos           PQ  06:56.1   42
16  154 Kerry        Litka            Terry Precision                 New Hampton    NH  06:59.5   38
17  194 Joanna       Peters           Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   North Conway   NH  07:02.1   34
18  148 Kendra       Jarratt          Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME  07:46.0   30
19  166 Hiroko       Shimada          Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     Hamden         CT  same time 30
20  192 Deirdre      Vander Schaaf    Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME  07:53.6   25
21  145 Carole       Hakstian         GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT  same time 25
22  131 Sally        Annis            NEBC/CycleLoft                  Nashua         NH  08:08.1   23
23  150 Alie         Kenzer           Wheelworks                      Somerville     MA  08:17.1   22
24  160 Zoe          Owers            1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaNewton Center  MA  09:34.6   21
25  141 Elisa        Gagnon           Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team    Reading        CT  09:52.9   20
26  139 Amity        Elliot           ADG/Joe's Bike Shop             Baltimore      MD  10:13.3   19
27  135 Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CNew York       NY  11:36.4   18
28  198 Genevieve    Gauthier         Le Yeti                         Montréal       PQ  11:39.6   17
29  151 Véronique    Labonté          Cascades                        Montréal       PQ  11:44.5   16
30  164 Dana         Robertson Halter TRIA                            Seattle        WA  12:20.8   15
31  156 Lisa         Matlock          TRIA                            Arvada         CO  13:07.4   15
32  149 Reem         Jishi            Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team    Madison        NJ  13:32.4   15
33  158 Anna         Milkowski        Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     New Haven      CT  14:09.8   15
34  169 Alison       Testroete        Team Biovail                    Calgary        AB  15:21.0   15
35  193 Natalie      Stoll            Boston Scientific               Rochester      NY  15:57.9   10
36  163 Jenn         Reither          TRIA                            Long Beach     CA  16:43.6   10
37  146 Ann          Hansgate         Unattached                      Cambridge      MA  24:40.6   10
38  168 Marianne     Stover           Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford       VT  25:05.2   10
39  173 Rebecca      Wellons          Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     Arlington      MA  25:39.4   10
40  142 Caryl        Gale             CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan CHoboken        NJ  25:50.6   5
41  196 Arley        Kemmerer         Boston Scientific               Durham         NH  29:11.8   5
42  197 Danielle     Haulman          Hot Tubes                       Denver         CO  29:39.3   5
43  162 Melissa      Petty            BMW-Bianchi                     Blacksburg     VA  30:37.0   5
44  171 Amy          Wallace          Wheelworks                      Medford        MA  33:46.8   5
45  159 Joelle       Numainville      Team Biovail                    Laval          PQ  34:50.9   1
46  199 Kathryne     Carr             Wheelworks                      Ludlow         MA  35:08.4   1
47  157 Christy      Mcardle          CCCC-Anthem                     Middletown     CT  55:02.6   1         -35
DNF 165 Amanda       Shaw             Team Biovail                    Ottawa         ON

        Sprint 1     159, 169, 158

        KOM 1        161, 138, 170, 167, 133


Men 3                                 97 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   233 Steve        Gatzos           Boston Road Club                Jamaica Plain  MA  3:01:59   100  25
2   262 Guillaume    Mailhot          Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ  9.43      94   18
3   296 Don          Sproull          ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCAuburn         NY  13.72     90   13
4   223 Gary         Douville         NEBC/CycleLoft                  Boston         MA  19.11     86   10
5   281 Eric         Phaneuf          Onion River Sports              Stowe          VT  same time 86   8
6   204 Ian          Bickis           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  same time 86   6
7   270 Colin h.     Murphy           Essex County Velo               Somerville     MA  same time 86   4
8   201 Jonathan     Awerbuch         Dartmouth College Cycling       Hanover        NH  28.63     70   3
9   206 Bryson       Bowers           Sepp's                          Kingston       ON  31.66     66   2
10  265 Corey        Masson           TNMracing.net                   Gilmanton      NH  35.76     62   1
11  260 Ryan         MacDonald        Colavita Racing                 Old town       ME  45.81     58
12  268 Geffrey      Moy              Unattached                      Abingdon       MD  01:02.8   54
13  254 Ulrich       Lackner          Aspen East Fitness/Allwood BicycHarrison       NJ  01:05.5   50
14  283 Kevin        Putman           CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com  Broadalbin     NY  01:13.0   46
15  249 Raphael      Henri-Jolicoeur  0                               0              0   same time 46
16  279 Matthew      Pech             Velo Europa Cycle Sport         Hanover        NH  same time 46
17  306 Chris        Worden           Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear CycleChatham        NJ  01:23.3   34
18  308 Jeff         Zygo             ROG Presented by Towners        Rochester      NY  01:27.3   30
19  242 Dan          Jackowitz        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Middletown     CT  same time 30
20  205 Joel         Biederman        Cyclonauts Racers               Suffield       CT  same time 30
21  287 Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.New York       NY  01:38.9   24
22  276 Jon          Orcutt           CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporBrooklyn       NY  same time 24
23  216 Jonathan     Chodroff         Cadence                         Kennett Square PA  01:42.7   22
24  247 Herb         Jimenez          Aspen East/Allwood Bicycles CyclMontclair      NJ  01:45.1   21
25  203 Jon          Beyer            WBI Investments Cycing Team     Lawrenceville  NJ  same time 21
26  235 Patrick      Goguen           NCC/BikeReg.com                 Hopedale       MA  01:47.7   19
27  244 Matthew      Jamieson         Exodus Road Racing              Chester        CT  01:56.7   18
28  300 Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  02:00.6   17
29  286 Marco        Sanchez          Sanchez-Metro/CRCA              Forest Hills   NY  02:09.0   16
30  275 Ryan         O'Hara           Essex County Velo               Newbury        MA  same time 16
31  282 Rufus        Pichler          Kissena Cycling Club            Brooklyn       NY  same time 16
32  225 Andrew       Dranginis        Essex County Velo               Cambridge      MA  same time 16
33  222 Scott        Dolmat-Connell   University of Vermont Cycling   Princeton      MA  02:19.3   15
34  297 Ryan         Themig           Team International Bike/NERAC   Arlington      MA  same time 15
35  251 Miro         Koulnis          NCC/BikeReg.com                 Worcester      MA  02:25.1   10
36  269 Andy         Munas            Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo          Moon           PA  02:31.1   10
37  229 Jeff         Ferraro          Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield West Hartford  CT  same time 10
38  208 Alexander    Bremer           WBI Investments Cycing Team     New York       NY  02:40.7   10
39  211 Christopher  Burke            Providence Velo                 Pawtucket      RI  02:44.6   10
40  227 Alan         Enos             GS Boulder                      Boulder        CO  02:47.5   5
41  280 Jonathan     Peterson         Unattached                      Brookline      MA  02:55.7   5
42  263 Antoine      Malo             Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ  03:18.9   5
43  221 Greg         Dolbec           Portland Velo Club              W. Newfield    ME  same time 5
44  237 Steven       Grant            NCVC/Inova Health System        Arlington      VA  03:38.9   5
45  257 Pete         Lawrence         Endeavour Cycling               Wauwatosa      WI  03:42.3   1
46  228 David        Fahnestock       LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Elkridge       MD  03:51.9   1
47  232 Alexander    Fulton           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  06:11.7   1
48  304 Pierre       Vanden Borre     Essex County Velo               Boston         MA  same time 1
49  267 Jordan       Moore            Onion River Sports              Calais         VT  06:52.3   1
50  284 James        Regan            Aspen East Cycling Team         Montclair      NJ  07:47.2   1
51  291 Daniel       Smith            Bethel Cycle                    Woodstock ValleCT  08:18.3
52  299 Brandon      Throop           CoachChris.ca                   London         ON  08:25.6
53  210 Justin       Brown            WBI Investments Cycing Team     Holland        PA  08:30.4
54  302 Wes          Ullrich          NorEast Cycling                 Exeter         NH  08:51.9
55  217 Benjamin     Coleman          NCC/BikeReg.com                 Brattleboro    VT  09:13.2
56  301 Erik         Turner           Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo          State College  PA  09:43.9
57  230 Greg         Foster           LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Cumberland     MD  10:31.1
58  255 Zach         Lail             FIT WERX/SEROTTA                Waitsfield     VT  10:38.2
59  303 Roy          Van Cleef        NEBC/CycleLoft                  Brighton       MA  10:48.9
60  272 Jurgen       Nebelung         Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME  12:36.2
61  238 Alexander    Grause           UVM Cycling/Team Snow Valley    Burlington     VT  14:32.3
62  245 Colin        Jaskiewicz       Colavita Racing/UVM             Upper MontclairNJ  15:20.3
63  218 Phuong       Dao              Espoirs Laval                   Laval          PQ  15:23.0
64  258 Brandon      Lee              Kissena Cycling Club            Flushing       NY  15:28.4
65  220 Robert       Dietrick         J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCCFarmington     NY  15:31.2
66  256 Pascal       Lauzon           Espoirs Laval                   St-Jérôme      PQ  15:33.4
67  214 Cosmo        Catalano         Cyclocosm.com                   Medford        MA  15:35.7
68  293 Jordan       Smitter          Alltell Ada bike                Byron Center   MI  15:43.8
69  253 Zachary      Kramer           Onion River Sports              Richmond       VT  15:46.7
70  285 Joseph       Regan            TARGETRAINING                   Putnam Valley  NY  15:49.8
71  307 Chad         Young            Team Snow Valley                Lancaster      PA  16:07.5
72  271 Xavier       Nadeau           Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ  16:18.1
73  288 Badih        Schoueri         Unattached                      Toronto        ON  16:29.1
74  236 Rick         Gorton           Gortoni Racing                  Saratoga SpringNY  16:36.8
75  294 Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club            Brooklyn       NY  17:30.6
76  266 Gabriel      Michaud          Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ  18:17.3
77  274 Keith        Nordstrom        GS Boulder                      Boulder        CO  18:44.7
78  298 Douglas      Thompson         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Gales ferry    CT  19:44.2
79  213 Ryan         Carney           NorEast Cycling                 Enfield        NH  21:00.9
80  231 Steve        Francisco        NAV / Mercury Web Solutions     Williston      VT  22:12.6
81  243 Mark         Jamieson         Exodus Road Racing              Ivoryton       CT  24:49.6
82  277 Anthony      Parent           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Wallingford    CT  25:25.1
83  200 Tom          Arcari           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Durham         CT  25:39.6
84  209 Scott        Brooks           NEBC/CycleLoft                  Westford       MA  29:42.6
85  241 Justin       Howe             NEBC/CycleLoft                  Arlington      MA  30:04.3
86  234 Rhys         Gibson           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluBedford        MA  31:07.7
87  224 Chris        Dow              Team Bikers Choice              Madison        AL  36:05.9
88  292 Kyle         Smith            Essex County Velo               Boston         MA  same time
89  215 David        Chiu             NEBC/CycleLoft                  Arlington      MA  37:29.7
90  226 Timothy      Drier            Ada Bike Team                   Holt           MI  40:26.7
91  289 Matthew      Schreiber        WBI Investments Cycing Team     Long Branch    NJ  45:29.7
92  252 Theodoros    Koutroukides     Guys Racing                     Philadelphia   PA  1:10:27             -45
DNF 207 Wayne        Bray             Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC      Marcy          NY
DNF 212 Ben          Carbonetti       TNMracing.net                   Concord        NH
DNF 248 Brian        Keegan           NorEast                         Bristol        NH
DNF 250 Christopher  Kohnle           Park City Cycling Academy       Glastonbury    CT
DNF 290 Dan          Seaton           NorEast Cycling/Hammer NutritionPortsmouth     NH

        Sprint 1     223, ???, 245

        KOM 1        262, 281, 206, 270, 296


Women 3/4                             45 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   691 Mary         Zider            QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluNewton         MA  3:36:34   100  25
2   650 Terri        Wentzel          Linscott Real Estate Racing     Auburn         ME  29.04     94   18
3   665 Anja         Jokela           Vermont                         Burlington     VT  02:36.4   90   13
4   676 Darcy        McGuire          Team International Bike/NERAC   Arlington      MA  same time 90   10
5   678 Rhonda       Morin            PVC/CycleMania                  Canaan         ME  03:03.5   82   8
6   679 Amy          Parker           Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME  same time 82   6
7   663 Laura        Igoe             Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo BicylinLockport       NY  03:08.7   74   4
8   645 Rebecca      Menke            Team International Bike/NERAC   Newton         MA  03:14.6   70   3
9   672 Elena        Leznik           CRCA/Radical Media              New York       NY  03:42.2   66   2
10  662 Lily         Huang            Harvard University Cycling AssocSouth Pasadena CA  03:54.1   62   1
11  677 Alyssa       Mellon           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  04:06.8   58
12  682 Cecelia      Pleva            CRCA/Radical Media              New York       NY  04:20.7   54
13  683 Ashley       Prine            CRCA                            Brooklyn       NY  04:26.2   50
14  669 Sue          Kuenstner        Cafeteros                       Greenwich      CT  04:36.7   46
15  635 Maureen      Bruno Roy        Independent Fabrication/WheelworArlington      MA  05:35.8   42
16  658 Rachel       Clattenburg      Unattached                      Perkinsville   VT  06:11.0   38
17  684 Denise       Ramsden          Team Ontario                    Kingston       ON  08:28.4   34
18  664 Jenny        Ives             CBRC                            Gloversville   NY  08:51.4   30
19  642 Traci        Mariniello       Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo BicylinWilliamsville  NY  09:43.4   26
20  671 Kathy        Landers          Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)  Baltimore      MD  10:06.1   25
21  644 Tammy        Meehan           ICCC                            Iowa City      IA  11:08.8   24
22  639 Sharolyn     Higgs            Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  11:56.6   23
23  686 Morgan       Robinson         Bulldog Cycling                 Woodbury       CT  12:46.5   22
24  666 Celeste      Jones-Baumgardt  Team Ontario                    Brampton       ON  12:58.3   21
25  646 Susanne      Morsberger       Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)  Baltimore      MD  13:37.3   20
26  648 Suzanne      Tempsick         3D Racing Team                  Point Pleasant NJ  15:30.8   19
27  641 Patria       Lanfranchi       Twin Peaks Racing               Denver         CO  17:02.1   18
28  640 Tonya        Lail             Fit Werx/SEROTTA                Waitsfield     VT  17:22.6   17
29  680 Toni         Patnode          GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT  18:22.2   16
30  675 Callie       McDowell         Velo Bella-Kona                 New Harbor     ME  18:44.7   15
31  636 Sarah        Coney            Team Ontario                    Orleans        ON  19:00.6   15
32  657 Stephanie    Chase            Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   Portland       ME  19:50.4   15
33  670 Jennifer     La Plante        Radical Media/CRCA              New York       NY  22:42.5   15
34  687 Rebecca      Ryan             Unattached                      Barre          VT  28:26.4   15
35  681 Susanna      Piller           Team Placid Planet              Plattsburgh    NY  30:04.3   10
36  659 Corinne      Crawford         University of California, BerkelBerkeley       CA  33:29.4   10
37  673 Ivy          Luhrs            Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   Minot          ME  34:07.4   10
38  656 Kat          Campbell         CRCA/Deutsche Bank              Ridgewood      NJ  43:29.7   10
39  688 Chloe        Saint-Arnaud-WattTeam Ontario                    Ottawa         ON  52:17.5   10
40  661 Lise         Dupuis           CRCA                            Brooklyn       NY  53:05.4   5
DNF 638 Jaimie       Epstein          CRCA/Radical Media              New York       NY
DNF 660 Virginia     Digiacomo        ROTATIONS BICYCLE CENTER        Southampton    NY
DNF 685 Jodi         Richard          East End/Kreb Cycle             New York       NY
DNF 689 Helen        Smith            University of Vermont Cycling   Burlington     VT
DNF 690 Lisa         Swan             Unattached                      Saratoga SpringNY

        Sprint 1     645, 686, 688

        KOM 1        691, 650, 663, 678, 684


Men 4A                                87 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   738 Christopher  Hamlin           Bliss Racing                    Jonesville     VT  3:08:49   100  25
2   697 Christopher  Affrunti         Team Einstein's Cycling         Golden         CO  02:26.6   94   18
3   727 Eric         Edlund           MIT Cycling                     Somerville     MA  02:32.8   90   13
4   748 Jim          Komarmi          GMBC/Catamount                  Waitsfield     VT  02:50.1   86   10
5   793 Ernest       Tauykus          Unattached                      Uncasville     CT  02:55.3   82   8
6   729 Christopher  Fey              Placid Planet                   Plattsburgh    NY  02:58.3   78   6
7   717 Kevin        Crosby           Virginia Tech                   Blacksburg     VA  same time 78   4
8   790 Nathaniel    Smith            Linscott Real Estate Racing     Lewiston       ME  same time 78   3
9   703 Damian       Bolduc           GMBC/Catamount                  So. Burlington VT  03:05.7   66   2
10  741 Dan          Hoffman          Westwood Velo                   Harrison       NJ  03:09.3   62   1
11  709 Michael      Burrows          First State Velo Sport          Elkton         MD  03:14.5   58
12  753 Paul         Lengermann       NCVC/Inova Health System        Washington     DC  03:24.9   54
13  716 David        Costa            Cranford Bike Team/CTS          Roselle park   NJ  03:34.1   50
14  730 David        Fierro           Mystic Velo Club                Uncasville     CT  03:47.8   46
15  719 Christopher  Cummings         CRCA/Edgemont Capital           Brooklyn       NY  03:57.3   42
16  702 Ethan        Bernstein        Brown University                Seattle        WA  04:02.5   38
17  740 John         Hirsch           Unattached                      Block Island   RI  04:12.6   34
18  789 Benjamin     Smith            World Cup Ski and Cycle         Mechanicsburg  PA  04:22.7   30
19  734 Gabrielle    Gentile          Cafeteros Cycling Club          White plains   NY  04:28.6   26
20  785 Ryan         Short            Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY  04:49.5   25
21  795 Christopher  Tracy            MIT Cycling                     Cambridge      MA  05:08.2   24
22  715 James        Combs            Boston Road Club                Brookline      MA  05:19.0   23
23  705 John         Broussard        NEBC/CycleLoft                  Wilmington     MA  05:38.0   22
24  777 Kim          Riseth           CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing    New York       NY  05:47.0   21
25  783 Peter        Shapiro          NEBC/CycleLoft                  Allston        MA  05:56.9   20
26  742 Radu         Jianu            Brown University                Providence     RI  06:11.0   19
27  754 Sven         Lohse            Essex County Velo               Portsmouth     NH  06:23.6   18
28  788 David        Smallwood        Boston Road Club                West Roxbury   MA  06:25.9   17
29  722 John         Digiovanni       NCVC/Inova Health System        Arlington      VA  06:28.4   16
30  710 Vincent      Carmellini       Twin Peaks Racing               Westminster    CO  06:47.9   15
31  700 Peter        Bailey Jr.       North Star Sports               Brookline      MA  07:53.7   15
32  731 Cary         Fridrich         PVB'S JOCK                      Somerville     MA  09:02.6   15
33  796 David        Trumpey          Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY  10:23.6   15
34  718 Chad         Culbertson       CRC of A / Hart's Racing        Pennington     NJ  10:52.4   15
35  733 Andrew       Gardner          Middlebury Cycling Club         Concord        NH  11:08.9   10
36  770 Matt         Obrien           Iggy's                          Waitsfield     VT  11:42.8   10
37  708 Justin       Brown            CRCA/NyVelocity.com             New York       NY  12:06.9   10
38  750 Chris        Laflamme         SMCC                            Dayton         ME  12:18.7   10
39  761 Carl         Maslag           Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell     North ArlingtonNJ  12:25.1   10
40  755 Graham       Lonetto          Stowe Bike Club                 Stowe          VT  13:10.8   5
41  768 Tom          Neumann          GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT  13:13.4   5
42  764 Peter        Miller           Mystic Velo Club                New London     CT  13:30.9   5
43  704 Daniel       Boozan           Velo Europa                     Jeffersonville VT  13:48.7   5
44  775 Christopher  Price            CRCA/NY Velocity                New York       NY  14:25.2   5
45  767 Mike         Nadeau           NCC/BikeReg.com                 Westfield      MA  14:37.3   1
46  797 John         Wilde            Harvard U Cycling               Boston         MA  15:25.9   1
47  759 Casey        Marks            Brown University Cycling        Providence     RI  16:05.0   1
48  772 Aaron        Phipps           bikesenjava                     Rockland       ME  16:15.0   1
49  726 Brett        Durham           Rhino Bike Works                Plymouth       NH  16:38.8   1
50  780 Adam         Schildge         Brooklyn Velo Force             Brooklyn       NY  17:08.9   1
51  706 Greg         Brown            NEBC/CycleLoft                  Boston         MA  17:57.3
52  735 Paul         Gerber           CRCA/OrganicAthlete             New York       NY  18:04.1
53  781 Nathan       Sentz            Dick Sonnes Racing              0              NY  18:17.1
54  723 Paul         Dolan            Essex County Velo               Boston         MA  19:04.8
55  758 Erik         Markewich        Windham Mountain Outfitters     Windham        NY  same time
56  778 Michael      Sabatini         Boston Road Club                Boston         MA  19:14.2
57  786 Eric         Silva            QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluSomerville     MA  20:48.0
58  743 Oscar        Jimenez          NEBC/CycleLoft                  Lowell         MA  21:17.0
59  721 Adam         Dehavenon        Providence Velo                 Providence     RI  21:19.3
60  749 Eric         Kuo              Setanta/CRCA                    Northport      NY  22:51.3
61  720 Daniel       de la Nuez       Kissena Cycling Club            Brooklyn       NY  24:09.2
62  762 Michael      McKittrick       QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluBrighton       MA  25:35.5
63  752 Sean         Langford         CCB/Volkswagen                  Middleton      MA  25:45.6
64  763 Craig        Milano           HVVC                            Saugerties     NY  27:20.2
65  766 Bill         Moss             CRCA/Edgmont Capital            New York       NY  28:06.1
66  728 Glenn        Ferreira         QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluWestford       MA  29:13.1
67  712 Peter        Chiu             Yale University Bulldog Cycling New Haven      CT  29:21.5
68  756 Jonathan     Malone           ViVe                            Boston         MA  32:45.1
69  698 Christopher  Bailey           Boston Road Club                Norfolk        MA  33:07.9
70  713 Ben          Clapp            NorEast Cycles                  Lee            NH  33:47.8
71  747 Andrew       Knight           Unattached                      New York       NY  35:17.5
72  707 Jamie        Brown            Organic Athlete CRCA            New York       NY  same time
73  779 Zachary      Sager            PVB's JOCK                      Somerville     MA  35:39.6
74  765 Stephen      Moore            Pro Pedals Team Express         Laurel Springs NJ  37:04.0
75  776 Malcolm      Richardson       Dartmouth College Cycling       Hanover        NH  37:46.1
76  746 John         Kaszanek         NEBC                            East Walpole   MA  44:14.5
77  724 John         Doll             AFD/OSVC                        Pawtucket      RI  49:25.6             -35
78  751 Walter       Lamerton         Trilife/CRCA                    Ridgewood      NJ  51:46.4             -35
79  696 Phil         Simon            QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluSomerville     MA  1:05:04             -35
DQ  736 Athanasios   Themelis         Boston Road Club                Newton         MA
DNF 695 Richard      Owens            ProPedals Team Express          Mays Landing   NJ
DNF 699 Joseph       Bailey           FLCC/Swan's Cycles/Chris CookiesLansing        NY
DNF 701 Christopher  Berbert          NCVC/Inova Health System        Washington     DC
DNF 757 Brent        Mann             Colorado Premier Training (CPT-CFort Collins   CO
DNF 769 Todd         Nicotra          Connecticut Coast Cycling       Hamden         CT
DNF 773 Timothy      Pitzer           AFD/OSVC                        Warren         RI
DNF 787 Matthew      Simpson          B.O.B Cycling                   Litchfield     NH

        Sprint 1     704, 726, 772

        KOM 1        738, 697, 717, 757, ???


Men 4B                                85 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   804 Phil         Beard            Unattached                      Middlesex      VT  3:11:26   100  25
2   828 Gary         Jasdzewski       Boston Scientific Cycling       Arlington      MA  3.59      94   18
3   899 Aaron        Wolfe            CRCA/Edgemont Capital           Beacon         NY  40.26     90   13
4   889 Dana         Van Dorn         Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY  same time 90   10
5   813 Brad         Ek               NHCC/Team NH                    Concord        NH  46.85     82   8
6   856 David        Penney           NorEast Cycling                 Nashua         NH  same time 82   6
7   807 Richard      Brown            NorEast Cycling                 Plaistow       NH  01:17.6   74   4
8   893 James        Walker           Team Placid Planet              Elizabethtown  NY  01:32.3   70   3
9   831 Jared        Katz             Law Enforcement Bicycle Assoc.  Richmond       VT  01:34.8   66   2
10  845 Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet              Wilmington     NY  01:45.5   62   1
11  833 Davis        Kitchel          Unattached                      Norwich        VT  02:59.8   58
12  809 Douglas      Campbell         Cambride Valley Cycling         Salem          NY  03:35.6   54
13  839 Jonathan     Lockburner       Pro Pedals Bike Shop            Berlin         NJ  03:39.4   50
14  873 Neil         Shapiro          GMBC/Catamount                  Stowe          VT  04:57.7   46
15  857 Jack         Piller           Team Placid Planet              Plattsburgh    NY  05:30.2   42        -10
16  886 Matthew      Theodore         Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps     Mashpee        MA  05:36.7   38
17  819 Peter        Gerson           Champlain Valley Velo Club      Wolcott        VT  same time 38
18  888 David        Tremblay         Mad River Riders                Moretown       VT  05:39.9   30
19  883 Scott        Struve           Stage1/FusionTHINK Cannondale   Middlebury     CT  05:45.4   26
20  876 Lisle        Gilbert jr.      Bikeman                         Waitsfield     VT  05:52.6   25
21  879 Kraig        Sourbeer         N. E. K. Krush                  Jeffersonville VT  same time 25
22  854 Larry        O'toole          GMBC/Catamount                  Warren         VT  same time 25
23  863 Claude       Raineault        GMBC/Catamount                  Underhill      VT  05:58.0   22
24  853 Brendan      O'Reilly         Unattached                      Stowe          VT  06:21.4   21
25  841 Tom          Luther           NorEast Cycling                 Durham         NH  06:35.3   20
26  844 Thomas       Mattioli         CRCA/Western Union              Brooklyn       NY  06:41.7   19
27  800 Anthony      Accardi          CRCA/Edgemont Capital           Brooklyn       NY  06:53.3   18
28  817 Tim          Frost            Unattached                      Underhill      VT  07:41.0   17
29  808 Todd         Burns            Unattached                      Nantucket      MA  07:52.0   16
30  866 Terry        Roach            Unattached                      Hopkinton      NH  08:42.2   15
31  870 John         Schwarz          Unattached                      Cambridge      VT  08:58.8   15
32  868 John         Ryan             White Mountain Velo             Whitefield     NH  09:59.5   15
33  840 Randy        Lovelace         Aspen East/Allwood Bicyles      Bloomfield     NJ  10:21.9   15
34  869 Daniel       Schreiber        Spokes-n-Skis                   Saint Marys    PA  12:08.3   15
35  811 Tim          Dodd             NEBC                            Westford       MA  12:28.3   10
36  815 Walter       Fischer          GMBC/Catamount                  Newbury        VT  12:39.9   10
37  860 Christoffel  Prinsloo         OrganicAthlete/CRCA             Fort Lee       NJ  13:48.2   10
38  871 Wayne        Scott            The Secret Henrys Team          Greenville     NC  16:17.3   10
39  814 Thomas       Evers            NEBC/CycleLoft                  Melrose        MA  16:37.2   10
40  851 Rob          O'Leary          Spokes-n-Skis                   St. Marys      PA  16:49.2   5
41  895 Carl         Whalen JR        Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Cycling St. Marys      PA  16:52.4   5
42  816 John         Freitas          GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT  17:17.2   5
43  864 Joseph       Reagan           NorEast Cycling                 Hooksett       NH  17:42.2   5
44  830 David        Junius           Westwood Velo                   Hoboken        NJ  17:57.2   5
45  827 Ben          Hughes           CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporNew York       NY  18:30.8   1
46  824 Kevin        Hays             Portland Velo Club              Brookline      MA  18:41.0   1
47  812 Adam         Duncan           CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporHoboken        NJ  19:08.1   1
48  865 Carl         Ring             NHCC/ Team NH                   Rumney         NH  19:46.3   1
49  843 Geoff        Martin           NEBC/CycleLoft                  Watertown      MA  20:22.2   1
50  818 Jeffrey      Gantz            Endeavour Cycling               Green Bay      WI  20:38.9   1
51  838 Edward       Lis              Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY  21:26.5
52  802 Doug         Antelman         Team Somerset/Van Dessell       Flemington     NJ  21:56.2
53  826 Julian       Hjortshoj        NEBC/CycleLoft                  Boston         MA  22:20.5
54  862 Morris       Ragaza           CRCA/Jonathan Adler             West Orange    NJ  23:34.0
55  834 Jeff         Krupa            Hollyloft/Kwik Fill             St. Marys      PA  24:22.9             -10
56  882 Matt         Strassberg       Mad River Riders                Moretown       VT  24:43.3
57  801 Mike         Andrews          Bethel Cycle Sport Club         Danbury        CT  24:48.1
58  850 Rich         Montminy         Bikery/Shebell                  Summit         NJ  26:04.5
59  877 Steven       Smith            Dick Sonne's Racing             Cooperstown    NY  26:24.9
60  810 Walter       Conley           CCB/Volkswagen                  Nashua         NH  26:45.9
61  846 James        Mernin           Organic Athlete                 Hasbrouck HeighNJ  27:22.4
62  837 Tom          Laskey           CRCA/Setanta                    New York       NY  27:59.9
63  858 Mike         Precthl          Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Cycling ClSt. Marys      PA  28:22.7
64  875 Tom          Shebell          bikery/shebell&shebell          Fair Haven     NJ  28:56.2
65  892 Douglas      Von Bushberger   CRCA/Organic Athlete            New York       NY  30:10.3
66  897 John         Williams         Unattached                      Fairfax        VT  30:16.1
67  823 Andrew       Hackel           Bethel Cycle Sport Club         Redding        CT  33:13.5
68  836 Brian        Lang             NHCC                            Gorham         NH  34:58.5
69  861 Brad         Pudner           Unattached                      Elkridge       MD  37:16.5
70  881 Brian        Stone            Bikeworks/Swanseavelo           Barrington     RI  38:01.1
71  878 Matthew      Snow             TARGETRAINING                   Fairfield      CT  38:29.1
72  806 Todd         Brilliant        CRCA/Setanta                    New York       NY  same time
73  821 Craig        Goodstein        SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA              Merrick        NY  41:31.6
74  891 Robert       Vaughan          Unattached                      Sharon         VT  41:52.3
75  842 Daniel       Marcy            GMBC/Catamount                  South BurlingtoVT  44:18.3
76  884 Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Catamount                  Essex Junction VT  same time
77  880 Charles      Spell            CRCA                            Jersey City    NJ  45:17.9
78  872 Jonathan     Shannon          CRCA/Team OrganicAthlete        New York       NY  56:58.8             -35
79  896 Michael      Whitfield        NHCC/Team NH                    Hanover        NH  1:09:46             -35
80  803 Jack         Baranski         CRCA/OrganicAthlete             Bayside        NY  1:40:35             -35
DNF 822 Sean         Groenewald       Westwood Velo                   West New York  NJ
DNF 829 Michael      Joseph           Skylands Cycling                S. Orange      NJ
DNF 835 Jean         Lacroix          Colavita Racing                 Montpelier     VT
DNF 867 Adam         Rosenthal        Century Road Club Association   New York       NY
DNF 874 Chris        Shaw             CRCA-NYvelocity                 New York       NY

        Sprint 1     839, 884, 870

        KOM 1        833, 813, 804, 845, 828


Junior 15-18                          60 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   574 William      Goodfellow       André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  2:58:23   100  25
2   591 Peter        Salon            GS Mengoni USA                  Brooklyn       NY  21.38     94   18
3   577 Cheyne       Hoag             JW Dundees Ales & Lagers        Dansville      NY  05:38.0   90   13
4   585 Christopher  Monteleone       Hottubes Development Cyvling    State Road     NC  05:40.5   86   10
5   565 Cédrik       Bourgeois        André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  05:55.1   82   8
6   561 Dale         Beaton           Team Ontario                    Cumberland     ON  06:06.7   78   6
7   589 Keir         Plaice           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Deep river     ON  same time 78   4
8   588 Dylan        O'Sullivan       Team Bicycle Alley              Worcester      MA  06:21.7   70   3
9   598 André        Tremblay         André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  06:23.8   66   2
10  590 Jamie        Riggs            Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  same time 66   1
11  584 Antoine      Matteau          CIBC Wood Gundy                 Shawinigan     PQ  same time 66
12  572 Daniel       Estevez          Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeWorcester      MA  06:29.5   54
13  581 Carter       Jones            Colavita Racing                 Maplewood      NJ  06:34.2   50
14  596 Justin       Theriault        Elicycle                        Hanwell        NB  06:43.6   46
15  606 Filip        Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska          Brooklyn       NY  07:07.4   42
16  600 Lewis        Almonte          CRCA JrDev                      New York       NY  07:12.8   38
17  623 Emerson      Oronte           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Cohasset       MA  07:28.3   34
18  582 Nicholas     Keough           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Sandwich       MA  07:42.3   30
19  566 Charlie      Bryer            Team Ontario                    Burlington     ON  same time 30
20  610 Jean Samuel  Deshaies         CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS              Amos           PQ  same time 30
21  615 Simon        Lambert-Lemay    André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  07:48.6   24
23  621 Anders       Newbury          NHCC                            Fairfield      VT  08:01.3   23
24  595 Robert       Schmidt          CBRC                            Athens         NY  08:19.8   22
25  597 Charles B    Thibault         Acidose Lactique                Jonquiere      PQ  08:26.4   21
26  614 Luke         Keough           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Sandwich       MA  same time 21
27  593 Olivier      Savaria          André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  09:02.8   20
28  617 Andrew       Lattimore        Ottawa Bicycle Club             Kingston       ON  09:17.3   18
29  604 Simon        Brassard Gagnon  André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  10:37.5   17
30  627 Christopher  Thornton         CUEVAS / ACT                    Surry          NH  10:53.5   16
31  573 Charles      Gervais Lapierre Vélo Club Longueuil             Sainte-Julie   PQ  11:03.2   15
32  603 David        Boily            Ste-Foy-Québec Métro            Québec         PQ  11:18.4   15
33  626 Connor       Sallee           Pawling Cycle and Sport         Sherman        CT  11:54.7   15
34  602 Nick         Bax              Hot Tubes                       Bethesda       MD  13:05.5   15        -15
35  620 Evan         Mundy            Team Ontario                    Sutton West    ON  14:30.0   15
36  570 Andy         Cornelison       Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeCarlisle       IA  15:40.1   10
37  587 Tucker       Olander          Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeAlma           MI  15:53.0   10
38  578 Thomas       Hums             Team Ontario                    Sudbury        ON  17:18.4   10
39  611 Mitch        Gantz            Endeavour Cycling               Green Bay      WI  19:00.9   10
40  601 Alessio      Bares            Team Bike Alley                 Candia         NH  24:36.8   10
41  568 Dominic      Cantin           vélo-club longueuil-RP          Lasalle        PQ  29:20.1   5
42  616 Graham       Lang             Pawling Cycle and Sport         Sherman        CT  same time 5
43  563 Charles AlexaCloutier         André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ  30:50.3   5
44  567 Rob          Burnett          Deerfield                       Deerfield      MA  32:45.1   5
45  608 Will         Cox              Pawling Cycle and Sport         Sherman        CT  35:32.3   5
46  609 Graham       Coy              Tri-State Velo                  Elverson       PA  35:39.5   1
47  618 Matt         Mainer           GMBC/Catamount                  Hinesburg      VT  36:12.9   1
48  580 Michael      Joannisse        Elicycle sports-experts         Montréal       PQ  39:29.8   1
49  562 Davic        Bergeron         élicycle                        Mercier        PQ  42:28.9   1         -15
50  628 Mackenzie    Wilsey           CBRC                            Schoharie      NY  48:12.7   1         -45
51  558 Amaury       Arias            CRCA Junior Development         New York       NY  1:01:35   1         -35
52  599 Sean         Trinque          Portland Velo Club              Pascoag        RI  1:02:58             -35
53  619 Austin       McLenithan       farm Team Cycling               Cambridge      NY  1:12:07             -35
DQ  586 Pierrick     Naud             club cycliste amos              Amos           PQ
DNF 559 Ryan         Barlow           Cuevas/ACT                      Lyme           NH
DNF 560 Tommy        Barriault        André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ
DNF 564 Guillaume    Boivin           André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ
DNF 576 Jonathan     Harding          leader bikes/CBRC               Queensbury     NY
DNF 583 Travis       Lee              Portland Velo Club              Yarmouth       ME
DNF 605 Matthew      Buckley          Onion River Sports              East Hardwick  VT
DNF 607 Logan        Cornel           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Elginburg      ON

        Sprint 1     670, 615, 610

        KOM 1        574, 627, 591, 580, 587


Master 30+                            60 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   352 David        Gazsi            Serono Cycle Logik Racing       Ottawa         ON  3:01:41   100  25
2   380 Matthew      Novakovich       Team Alaska Bicycle Shop        Anchorage      AK  3.86      94   18
3   389 Fred         Thomas           Portland Velo Club              Portland       ME  7.91      90   13
4   367 Sebastien    Laflamme         Unattached                      Quebec         PQ  22.8      86   10
5   398 Bill         Yabroudy         Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex tee  Coventry       RI  32.32     82   8
6   388 David        Taylor           CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.cNew York       NY  50.39     78   6
7   362 Troy         Kimball          Westwood Velo                   Guttenberg     NJ  57.51     74   4
8   390 Robin        Thurston         Front Rangers / Lipper          Boston         MA  01:08.5   70   3
9   372 Dan          Martin           SAFEWAY/GA Communications       El dorado HillsCA  same time 70   2
10  355 Jay          Gump             Incline Training                Conway         MA  01:26.8   62   1
11  370 Max          Lippolis         FASTAR/ TargetTraining          Pleasantville  NY  01:41.3   58
12  386 Daniel       Staffo           queen city cyclist              Amherst        NY  01:44.2   54
13  371 Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/Volkswagen                  Brighton       MA  02:15.3   50
14  360 Eric         Juzysta          CBRC                            Gavensvoort    NY  02:18.2   46
15  368 Robert       Lattanzi         CRCA/VisitBritain               New York       NY  03:03.3   42
16  393 Timothy      Unkert           Unnattache                      Tolland        CT  03:25.6   38
17  376 Xavier       Melendez         CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.coNew York       NY  03:39.6   34
18  378 Cary         Moretti          Project Freeride                Thornhill      ON  03:57.7   30
19  357 Ryan         Haug             Bethel Cycle and Sport          Symour         CT  05:24.3   26
20  387 Harry        Stover           bikebarn racing                 Brooklyn       CT  05:49.8   25
21  396 Todd         Wheelden         AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski       Kents Hill     ME  06:21.1   24
22  356 Chris        Harnish          ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth  MA  06:58.4   23
23  350 Jon          Gallagher        Cole Sport                      Heber          UT  07:26.8   22
24  383 Steve        Roszko           NCC/BikeReg.com                 Northampton    MA  07:52.9   21
25  345 Dieter       Drake            CBRC/CVC/Fortune & Glory        Cambridge      NY  08:08.2   20
26  338 Marc         Boudreau         Ride with Rendall               Nepean         ON  08:34.1   19
27  353 Ralf         Geiben Lynn      Boston Bicycle Club             Watertown      MA  13:23.8   18
28  381 George       Opria            Newman's Own Organics           Pacific Grove  CA  13:34.8   17
29  375 Ian          McLeran          Stage1/FusionTHINK              Danbury        CT  14:15.1   16
30  342 David        Connery          Corner Cycle                    Shelburne      VT  14:41.6   15
31  351 Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporNew York       NY  15:24.0   15
32  354 Brian        Girard           Stage1/FusionTHINK              Meriden        CT  16:49.7   15
33  358 Matthew      Howard           Century Road Club Association   New York       NY  18:33.8   15
34  369 Titus        Leung            Deno's Wonder Wheel             Larchmont      NY  19:41.0   15
35  397 Kyle         Wolfe            TARGETRAINING / Fastar          Stamford       CT  19:46.2   10
36  348 Gavin        Ezekowitz        Team R.A.C.E                    Toronto        ON  19:57.5   10
37  379 Mchugh       Nate             Simple Green/Volvo              Colchester     VT  same time 10
38  395 Brian        Walburn          Unattached                      Nashua         NH  20:20.2   10
39  365 Robert       Kramer           Bicycle Link/MBRC               Boston         MA  21:34.7   10
40  363 Yong         Kong             Breakaway Bikes                 Sicklerville   NJ  22:03.7   5
41  391 Ryan         Tie              CRCA                            New York       NY  same time 5
42  366 Stefan       Kreft            Yale Bulldog Cycling            New Haven      CT  22:09.1   5
43  344 Balint       Decheke          Unattached                      Reisterstown   MD  26:55.4   5
44  340 John         Brehmer          Bethel                          Middlebury     CT  27:01.5   5
45  392 Edgardo      Torres-Chavarria FASTAR/TARGETRAINING            Norwalk        CT  27:33.8   1
46  399 John         Zahab            Ride with Rendall               Ottawa         ON  28:43.4   1
47  347 Matthew      Emeott           bethel cycle                    Woodbury       CT  28:55.5   1
48  394 Maximino     Veiga            FASTAR/TARGETRAINING            Danbury        CT  29:21.9   1
49  373 Greg         Martin           Independent Fabrication         Warren         CT  same time 1
50  374 Terrence     Martineau        Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  29:54.2   1
51  384 Ian          Sinclair         TARGETRAINING                   Avon           CT  32:02.4
52  339 Eric         Brassell         Unattached                      Stowe          VT  33:44.4
53  385 Rick         Spear            TARGETRAINING / Fastar          Westport       CT  34:34.8
54  346 Brian        Eckenroth        Unattached                      Winooski       VT  41:55.0
55  349 Greg         Ferguson         Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale  Glassboro      NJ  53:12.9             -35
56  359 David        Hudson           Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q          Clarksboro     NJ  58:28.7             -35
57  377 Wayne        Miner            Unattached                      Syracuse       NY  1:12:48             -35
DNF 337 Ralph        Kline            ROTATIONS BICYCLE CENTER        Southampton    NY
DNF 343 Chris        Crowell          Stage1/FusionTHINK              Prospect       CT
DNF 382 Art          Robert           Onion River Sports              Williston      VT

        Sprint 1     397, 372, 399

        KOM 1        380, 367, 345, 390, 376


Master 40+                            75 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   430 John         Funk             FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM        South Kent     CT  3:00:51   100  25
2   477 Joseph       Regan            Bethel Cycle Sport              Branford       CT  19.42     94   18
3   486 Dale         Stephanos        Bicycle Link/MBRC               Foxboro        MA  22.26     90   13
4   468 Colman       O'Connor         Bicycle Link/MBRC               Jamaica Plain  MA  33.38     86   10
5   412 Dzmitry      Buben            CCB/Volkswagen                  Hamden         CT  39.65     82   8
6   469 Robert       Pasco            SAFEWAY/GA Communications       Belmont        CA  46.91     78   6
7   472 Eric         Provost          OPUS                            Montréal       PQ  02:29.5   74   4
8   425 Robert       Duguay           la cabosse d'or                 Brossard       PQ  04:09.0   70   3
9   453 Alain        Major            Yeti                            Prevost        PQ  04:52.0   66   2
10  416 Lorenzo      Caterini         HUB CYCLE                       Halifax        NS  04:57.7   62   1
11  460 Andrew       Melnychenko      Colavita-Spokepost.com          Alpine         NY  04:59.9   58
12  479 Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar Sillery             Quebec         PQ  05:04.9   54
13  466 Douglas      O' Neill         CTS                             West New York  NJ  05:07.0   50
14  445 David        Kellogg          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Providence     RI  05:09.8   46
15  457 John         McGill           National Capital Velo Club (NCVCPotomac        MD  same time 46
16  402 Philip       Beliveau         GMBC/Catamount                  St. George     VT  05:25.4   38
17  437 Kurt         Gustafsson       CRCA-Axis                       Brooklyn       NY  05:28.2   34
18  495 Paul         Wonsavage        Onion River Sports              Hanover        NH  same time 34
19  482 Tobi         Schultze         Bicycle Link / MBRC             Foxboro        MA  05:50.8   26
20  448 Stephane     Lebeau           Opus                            Montréal       PQ  06:19.6   25
21  462 John         Mosher           Bicycle Link/MBRC               Boxboro        MA  06:29.0   24
22  456 Paul         McDonnell        CBRC                            Selkirk        NY  06:44.5   23
23  474 Brian        Rafferty         Deno's Wonder Wheel             Mamaroneck     NY  07:04.8   22
24  450 Thomas       Luzio            Denos Wonder Wheel              Mamaroneck     NY  07:33.4   21
25  487 John         Stonebarger      MBRC/Bicycle Link               Plymouth       MA  08:22.6   20
26  490 William      Thompson         Bethel Cycle - MCRA             West Hartford  CT  08:49.6   19
27  414 George       Burpee           Unattached                      Fair Haven     NJ  09:57.0   18
28  429 Roger        Friedman         CRCA/VisitBritain               Brooklyn       NY  10:26.6   17
29  480 Edward       Schaub           Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.CWindsor        CT  10:28.8   16
30  417 Marc         Cesare           CRCA                            Brooklyn       NY  10:40.7   15
31  435 Keith        Guinta           TARGETRAINING                   Fairfield      CT  same time 15
32  410 Ron          Bourgoin         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Windham        ME  10:57.4   15
33  415 Keith        Button           NorEast Cycling                 Nottingham     NH  11:15.8   15
34  489 Anthony      Taylor           TARGETRAINING                   Brooklyn       NY  11:18.5   15
35  423 Jody         Dean             Mass Bay Road Club              Hudson         MA  11:31.1   10
36  454 Mike         Maloney          AFD/OSVC                        Chepachet      RI  11:38.2   10
37  442 Scott        Hodder           3D Racing Team                  Oceanport      NJ  11:40.7   10
38  431 Jim          Godshall         Guy's Racing                    Lansdale       PA  12:03.5   10
39  467 Paul         O'Blenes         The Cyclery                     Ottawa         ON  12:23.7   10
40  411 Arthur       Brown            DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Washington     DC  12:37.9   5
41  422 Grégoire     Crevier          Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais     Ottawa         ON  13:47.5   5
42  471 Tom          Pinneo           Velocity Sports/CC Evesham      Princeton      NJ  13:54.6   5
43  413 Todd         Buckley          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         S. Kingstown   RI  14:47.5   5
44  459 John         Meehan           ICCC                            Iowa City      IA  17:05.5   5
45  441 Ted          Hicks            Squadra Coppi                   Middlebury     VT  17:36.5   1
46  455 Glen         McCrone          Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club   Bradford       ON  17:49.2   1
47  444 Christopher  Johnston         Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota CyclWayzata        MN  18:01.9   1
48  440 Paul         Heffler          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON  18:58.8   1
49  427 Curtis       Eastin           TARGETRAINING / Fastar          New Haven      CT  19:07.7   1
50  478 David        Rusnak           Main Line Cycling               Claremont      NH  19:30.5   1
51  418 Scott        Claes            Flying Rhino Cycling Club       W. Bloomfield  MI  19:32.7
52  405 Geoff        Bickford         CRCA/Axis                       New York       NY  19:50.7
53  446 Scott        Klion            Cranford Bike Shop/CTS          Gardiner       NY  20:01.4
54  464 James        Nash             CCB/Volkswagen                  North Hampton  NH  20:15.9
55  433 John         Grenier          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Lewiston       ME  20:48.8
56  426 Mark         Dutka            Mystic Velo Club                Uncasville     CT  21:37.5
57  421 Douglas      Crane            FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA       Norwalk        CT  23:40.8
58  483 Ted          Shanstrom        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Wakefield      RI  24:25.0
59  428 David        Foley            BOB/Skofield Builders           N. Easton      MA  25:14.9
60  400 Mike         Allaire          TARGETRAINING / Fastar          Greenwich      CT  25:17.1
61  493 David        Uchenick         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Westford       MA  25:50.8
62  404 Alvaro       Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club          New Rochelle   NY  26:14.5
63  488 Michael      Tacci            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle      Downingtown    PA  26:49.8
64  403 Kevin        Bessett          GMBC/Catamount                  Richmond       VT  27:04.9
65  494 Paul         Weiss            Portland Velo Club              Cumberland     ME  same time
66  451 Paul         Lynch            bicyclelink/mbrc                Marshfield     MA  29:02.4
67  449 Ron          Livingston       Main Line Cycling               Paoli          PA  35:03.5
68  492 John         Tomlinson        Deno's Wonder Wheel             New York       NY  41:25.4
69  419 Scott        Clark            Hub Cycle Racing                Bedford        NS  42:32.6
DNF 407 Scott        Bodin            TARGETRAINING                   Nanuet         NY
DNF 432 Alain        Gravel           Le Yeti                         Montréal       PQ
DNF 438 Bob          Hachadoorian     Main Line Cycling               Bryn Mawr      PA
DNF 439 Dean         Hall             Unattached                      Campton        NH
DNF 452 Kevin        Mahoney          J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / InterlakeAmherst        NY
DNF 481 Charles      Schreier         DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Kensington     MD

        Sprint 1     472, 453, 435

        KOM 1        472, 453, 430, 412, 469


Master 50+                            46 Starters                                        64.7 Miles2F   2B   2P
1   546 Glenn        Swan             FLCC Chris's Cookies            Freeville      NY  3:12:04   100  25
2   544 Rick         Sorenson         Casper Wheelmen                 Rutland        VT  36.07     94   18
3   533 Mark         Luzio            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Brooklyn       CT  01:17.6   90   13
4   514 Doug         Corner           BikeRace Ottawa                 Ottawa         ON  01:46.5   86   10
5   550 Terry        White            Unattached                      Dorset         VT  02:24.4   82   8
6   545 Graydon      Stevens          Portland Velo Club              Cape Elizabeth ME  02:35.5   78   6
7   541 Timothy      Rollings         GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT  05:39.4   74   4
8   551 Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club       Davisburg      MI  06:12.9   70   3
9   512 Greg         Christie         Ride with Rendall               Chelsea        PQ  06:18.6   66   2
10  517 Damian       Dicostanzo       Unattached                      Rye            NY  06:55.5   62   1    -10
11  511 Doug         Chiasson         NCC/BikeReg.com                 Athol          MA  07:23.0   58
12  543 Craig        Schneider        GMBC/Catamount                  Underhill      VT  08:59.7   54
13  549 Jeffrey      Vogel            CRCA/Setanta                    Forest Hills   NY  11:59.3   50
14  538 Tom          Officer          CYBC / RICHARD SACHS            Litchfield     CT  12:03.6   46
15  528 Arthur       Leblanc          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team         Pembroke       NH  12:17.1   42
16  536 Attilio      Nicosia          Job One Enterprise / BBC        Orchard Park   NY  12:22.8   38
17  508 William      Care             ERA Cycling                     Mount Gretna   PA  12:52.1   34
18  526 Spencer      Knapp            GMBC/Catamount                  Shelburne      VT  13:08.6   30
19  530 David        Linden           Flying Rhino Cycling Club       Dexter         MI  14:29.7   26
20  542 Kerry        Scanlon          DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Washington     DC  15:05.6   25
21  513 Thomas       Coleman          Cafeteros                       Greenwich      CT  15:34.5   24
22  504 Bruce        Bell             GMBC/Catamount                  Stowe          VT  16:21.8   23
23  535 Michael      McCusker         N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt.Buckland       MA  17:09.2   22
24  516 Peter        Crowley          NCC/BikeReg.com                 Pelham         MA  21:05.2   21
25  503 Michael      Beggs            Central New York Cyclist        Unadilla       NY  same time 21
26  506 James        Boudreau         MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA          Lunenburg      MA  21:28.4   19
27  529 Alan         Lesage           GMBC/Catamount                  Colchester     VT  22:38.2   18
28  502 Bruce        Apfelbaum        MLC/Bikyle                      Newtown Square PA  23:18.3   17
29  501 Daniel       Anhalt           Unattached                      Plattsburgh    NY  23:31.8   16
30  519 Michael      Goodrich         Unattached                      Essex Jct.     VT  24:16.0   15
31  527 Ernest       Landry           FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB          Leominster     MA  24:19.6   15
32  547 James        Themig           Mystic Velo MCRA                Niantic        CT  29:19.6   15
33  537 KG           O'Donnell        GMBC/Catamount                  Grafton        VT  34:32.0   15
34  534 Paul         Martin           Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)  Baltimore      MD  35:40.0   15
35  522 Steven       Heath            Masters Velo Club               Woonsocket     RI  37:04.7   10
36  531 Chuck        Litty            Bethel Cycle Sport Club         Southbury      CT  38:08.7   10
37  539 Roman        Paczka           Main Line Cycling Club          Brooklyn       NY  40:22.0   10
38  515 Roger        Costales         GMBC/Catamount                  S. Burlington  VT  45:15.4   10
39  524 David        Jamieson         Pools Etc., Inc.                East Lyme      CT  46:40.3   10
40  521 Ashley       Halsey           Team Snow Valley                Annapolis      MD  58:07.1   5         -35
41  523 Dennis       Hoyniak          GMBC/Catamount                  Essex Junction VT  1:16:39   5         -35
42  509 Jeffrey      Carney           NHCC/Team NH MCRA               Enfield        NH  1:17:12   5         -35
43  507 Stephen      Bugbee           Unattached                      Pittsfield     MA  1:17:15   5         -35
DNF 505 Bob          Bortree          Unattached                      Morrisville    VT
DNF 510 Rob          Cheskey          Hamilton C.C.                   Milton         ON
DNF 548 Randy        Thrasher         DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Germantown     MD

        Sprint 1     514, 512, 545

        KOM 1        512, 550, 545, 514, 544


Citizens                              49 Starters                                        64.7 Miles
1   942 Alden        Cadwell          Unattached                      Burlington     VT  3:25:42
2   973 Scott        Oliver           GMBC/Catamount                  Shelburne      VT  same time
3   952 Lewis        Fisher           BCA Vomax                       Williamstown   MA  24.51
4   940 Eric         Brandhorst       NEBC/CycleLoft                  Carlisle       MA  02:52.9
5   939 Simon        Begin            Unattached                      Repentigny     PQ  05:11.7
6   962 Josue        Keely            Unattached                      Whiting        VT  08:24.2
7   950 Christian    Farrar           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluArlington      MA  08:38.6
8   991 Bernard      Vives            les espoirs de laval            Montréal       PQ  09:21.0
9   941 Rick         Bunt             Middlebury Road Club            Middlebury     VT  10:08.1
10  957 Brett        Hanscom          GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT  10:17.4
11  966 Brian        McCurdy          Team Indy                       Waitsfield     VT  10:30.4
12  993 Alwin        Winkler          cvc                             Salem          NY  12:14.1
13  968 Derek        Miodownik        Unattached                      Richmond       VT  14:23.5
14  980 Dennis       Scannell         Unattached                      Woodstock      VT  14:27.5
15  960 Paul         Kaiser           Unattached                      Fairfield      CT  15:33.2
16  953 Amnon        Gavish           Unattached                      Newton         MA  16:08.8
17  954 Alain        Giguere          Unattached                      Montréal       PQ  16:33.4
18  935 Charlie      Abrahams         Boston Triathlon Team           Hingham        MA  18:20.6
19  967 Jon          McNeill          Harpoon / Mad River Riders      Waitsfield     VT  18:58.9
20  969 Michael      Moran            weston posse velo               Lexington      MA  19:20.2
21  985 James        Splain           Middlebury Road Club            Weybridge      VT  19:40.0
22  979 Donald       Ryder            El Tovar                        Carlisle       MA  20:03.1
23  974 Evan         Osler            Unattached                      Burlington     VT  20:35.0
24  987 Robert       Sylvester        Unattached                      Glastonbury    CT  22:03.9
25  945 Philippe     Dallaire         Velo Club Longueuil             Saint-Lambert  PQ  24:52.7
26  938 Joel         Bard             NEBC                            Newton         MA  25:08.1
27  998 Craig        Fischer          GMBC/Catamount                  So. Burlington VT  27:09.1
28  958 Ryan         Henry            GMBC/Catamount                  Bolton Valley  VT  27:15.2
29  983 Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet              Plattsburgh    NY  27:36.1
30  946 Robert       Dillon           mad river riders                Warren         VT  27:49.3
31  984 Terry        Solomon          Unattached                      Worcester      VT  28:43.0
32  971 Michael      Neumann          Dorks on Bikes                  Alexandria     VA  29:05.7
33  964 Andreas      Lihv             Unattached                      Norwalk        CT  32:58.7
34  999 Paul         Lomardi          0                               0              NH  35:40.7
35  989 Chris        Tweed            Boston Road Club                Waltham        MA  36:58.2
36  949 Jonathan     Erdman           Unattached                      Williston      VT  41:20.1
37  948 Jd           Donnellan        Blesso Consulting               Boston         MA  42:20.8
38  959 Simon        James            Esko Graphics                   Monson         MA  43:25.4
39  997 Patrick      Goodfellow       0                               0              PQ  45:49.7
40  943 Jean-Pierre  Charest          Unattached                      Sainte-Julie   PQ  47:31.8
41  990 Jacques (JakeVerreault        Unattached                      St-Bruno       PQ  49:47.6
42  955 Eugene       Goffredo         Redemption Through Suffering    Dorchester     MA  58:08.2
43  944 Allyson      Coughlan         Unattached                      Glastonbury    CT  1:02:49
44  996 Morgan       Eckland          0                               Craftsbury     VT  1:05:02
45  978 Carr Lane    Quackenbush      Unattached                      Crystal Lake   IL  1:08:44
46  986 Jim          Stolecki         Unattached                      Boston         MA  1:09:01
47  951 Craig        Fischer          GMBC/Catamount                  So. Burlington VT  1:09:44
48  995 Brad Bubba   Zollner          Unattached                      Medford        MA  1:12:04
49  961 Junko        Kato             Redemption thru suffering       Winchester     MA  1:49:03