GMSR - Sprint

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
September 4-7, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      18     Jules        Goguely          CCB Racing                              6
2      11     Hendrik      Pineda           Transport Lacombe/Devinci               4
3      47     Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            3
4      32     Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology                       2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      66     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          6
2      47     Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            4
3      11     Hendrik      Pineda           Transport Lacombe/Devinci               3
4      54     Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      66     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          6
2      11     Hendrik      Pineda           Transport Lacombe/Devinci               4
3      6      Simon        Ouellet          Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod          3
4      68     Zeke         Mostov           California Giant / Specialized          2


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      82     David        Richardson       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry6
2      76     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          4
3      71     Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling                   3


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      4      Justin       Mauch            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team             6
2      66     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          4
3      47     Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            3
4      64     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      74     Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                :08
2      76     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                :06
3      66     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized                :04
4      7      Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      66     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          6
2      34     Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology                       4
3      12     Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              3
4      64     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      74     Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                :08
2      7      Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                     :06
3      80     Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                  :04
4      64     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized                :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 3
1      74     Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          6
2      80     Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            4
3      26     Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       3
4      64     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      64     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          10    :15
2      34     Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology                       7     :11
3      80     Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            5     :08
4      26     Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       3     :05
5      7      Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               1     :03


Overall Results
1      66     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          22
2      64     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          16
3      34     Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology                       11
4      47     Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            10
5      80     Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            9
6      74     Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          6
7      4      Justin       Mauch            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team             6
8      18     Jules        Goguely          CCB Racing                              6
9      26     Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       6
10     76     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          4
11     12     Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              3
12     71     Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling                   3
13     68     Zeke         Mostov           California Giant / Specialized          2
14     32     Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology                       2
15     54     Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 2
16     7      Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               1








Women 1/2/3 (35+*)

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      127    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio6
2      102    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus                      4
3      117    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team                  3
4      111    Courteney    Lowe             The Runnerbox                           2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      6
2      127    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio4
3      102    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus                      3
4      117    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team                  2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      10    :15
2      112    Katherine    Maine            Canada - National Team                  7     :11
3      120    Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 5     :08
4      122    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development            3     :05
5      116    Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      102    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus                      6
2      127    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio4
3      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      122    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development                  :08
2      100    Ellen        Watters          The Cyclery - Opus                            :06
3      107    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                                 :04
4      130    Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                                :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      6
2      100    Ellen        Watters          The Cyclery - Opus                      4
3      107    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           3
4      117    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team                  2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      122    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development                  :08
2      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                            :06
3      104    Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus                            :04
4      107    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      112    Katherine    Maine            Canada - National Team                  6
2      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      4
3      107    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           3
4      117    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team                  2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      10    :15
2      122    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development            7     :11
3      107    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           5     :08
4      133    Amber        Pierce           Mavic                                   3     :05
5      116    Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  1     :03


Overall Results
1      106    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      39
2      127    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio14
3      112    Katherine    Maine            Canada - National Team                  13
4      102    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus                      13
5      107    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           11
6      122    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development            10
7      117    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team                  9
8      120    Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 5
9      100    Ellen        Watters          The Cyclery - Opus                      4
10     133    Amber        Pierce           Mavic                                   3
11     116    Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  2







Men 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      199    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      6
2      253    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               4
3      242    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing                         3
4      218    Lucas        Fortini          BikeReg Elite Cycling                   2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      237    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team                        6
2      256    Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry4
3      252    Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club                      3
4      253    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      237    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team                        6
2      263    Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            4
3      256    Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry3
4      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    2



Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      209    James        Jennings         NYCM Insurance / CNYC                   6
2      253    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               4
3      199    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      253    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent                     :08
2      262    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - Specialized                           :06
3      237    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team                              :04
4      199    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge            :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      195    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       6
2      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    4
3      262    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - Specialized                     3
4      215    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      195    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :08
2      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                          :06
3      201    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped                              :04
4      215    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S      :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      195    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :08
2      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                          :06
3      201    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped                              :04
4      215    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      195    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       6
2      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    4
3      234    Cory         Kuhns            Team Towpath/GVCC                       3
4      215    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    10    :15
2      215    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S7     :11
3      195    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       5     :08
4      201    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped                        3     :05
5      234    Cory         Kuhns            Team Towpath/GVCC                       1     :03


Overall Results
1      240    Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    20
2      195    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       17
3      237    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team                        12
4      215    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S11
5      253    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               10
6      199    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      9
7      256    Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry7
8      209    James        Jennings         NYCM Insurance / CNYC                   6
9      263    Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            4
10     234    Cory         Kuhns            Team Towpath/GVCC                       4
11     201    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped                        3
12     252    Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club                      3
13     242    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing                         3
14     262    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - Specialized                     3







Men 3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      359    Jonah        Coste            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     6
2      310    Thomas       Trevisani        Orlando Velo                            4
3      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  3
4      360    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      306    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               6
2      351    Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports New England           4
3      334    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          3
4      303    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      361    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac6
2      303    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      360    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      334    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      306    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               10    :15
2      331    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      7     :11
3      305    John         Boucher          Downeast Racing                         5     :08
4      359    Jonah        Coste            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     3     :05
5      343    Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      304    Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent               6
2      303    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      306    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               3


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      306    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               6
2      303    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  3
4      327    Corey        Williams         CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX          2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      360    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :08
2      334    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                                :06
3      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team        :04
4      361    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac      :03

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      361    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac      :08
2      331    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                            :06
3      318    Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                  :04
4      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team        :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      361    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac6
2      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  4
3      334    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          3
4      325    Konrad       Ratzmann         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn        2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      361    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac10    :15
2      334    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          7     :11
3      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  5     :08
4      325    Konrad       Ratzmann         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn        3     :05
5      312    Brad         Bradford         Minuteman Road Club                     1     :03


Overall Results
1      306    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               25
2      361    Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac22
3      338    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  15
4      334    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          15
5      303    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        14
6      359    Jonah        Coste            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     9
7      331    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      7
8      304    Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent               6
9      305    John         Boucher          Downeast Racing                         5
10     325    Konrad       Ratzmann         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn        5
11     360    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         5
12     351    Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports New England           4
13     327    Corey        Williams         CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX          2
14     312    Brad         Bradford         Minuteman Road Club                     1
15     343    Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club                     1







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         6
2      393    Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      386    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      389    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached                              2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             10    :15
2      385    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      7     :11
3      374    Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  5     :08
4      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         3     :05
5      389    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached                              1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      389    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached                              6
2      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         4
3      386    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      385    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                            :08
2      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                   :06
3      383    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T      :04
4      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                               :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      386    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             4
3      385    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      3
4      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                   :08
2      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                               :06
3      386    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :04
4      383    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             6
2      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         4
3      386    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      385    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      385    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      10    :15
2      389    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached                              7     :11
3      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             5     :08
4      383    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T3     :05
5      393    Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1     :03


Overall Results
1      387    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             25
2      385    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      22
3      394    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         19
4      389    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached                              16
5      386    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         15
6      374    Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  5
7      393    Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        5
8      383    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T3







Men 4/5

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    6
2      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  4
3      184    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX           3
4      145    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      177    Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    6
2      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    4
3      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  3
4      162    Andrew       Schug            Greater Hartford Cycling Club           2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      189    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub                            10    :15
2      170    Cameron      Russell          Unattached                              7     :11
3      179    Angelo       Calilap          The 5th Floor NYC                       5     :08
4      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    3     :05
5      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      189    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub                            6
2      166    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           4
3      185    Zachary      Levy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association        :08
2      166    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                                 :06
3      145    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :04
4      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                          :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  6
2      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    4
3      158    Nathan       Kanney           TeamBikeway.com                         3
4      166    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                          :08
2      166    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                                 :06
3      184    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX                 :04
4      173    Hank         Greenberg        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                            :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  6
2      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    4
3      168    John         Garcia           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX          3
4      179    Angelo       Calilap          The 5th Floor NYC                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      145    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10    :15
2      184    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX           7     :11
3      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  5     :08
4      168    John         Garcia           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX          3     :05
5      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    1     :03


Overall Results
1      175    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association  25
2      163    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    22
3      189    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub                            16
4      145    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        12
5      184    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX           10
6      179    Angelo       Calilap          The 5th Floor NYC                       7
7      170    Cameron      Russell          Unattached                              7
8      177    Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    6
9      166    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           6
10     168    John         Garcia           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX          6
11     158    Nathan       Kanney           TeamBikeway.com                         3







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      471    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      479    Luc          Lamarre          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             4
3      458    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                              3
4      459    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      479    Luc          Lamarre          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             6
2      458    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                              4
3      473    David        Smith            Team Placid Planet                      3
4      450    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club                     2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             10    :15
2      462    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      7     :11
3      454    Henry        Chan             Pawling Cycle & Sport                   5     :08
4      451    Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E                    3     :05
5      450    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      462    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      6
2      471    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics         4
3      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                   :08
2      446    Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                           :06
3      450    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club                           :04
4      469    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      471    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      462    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      4
3      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             3
4      450    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club                     2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      472    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles      :08
2      469    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           :06
3      446    Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                           :04
4      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                   :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      472    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles6
2      441    Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         4
3      471    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      471    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics         10    :15
2      469    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     7     :11
3      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5     :08
4      462    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      3     :05
5      483    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave                     1     :03


Overall Results
1      471    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics         29
2      477    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             23
3      462    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      20
4      479    Luc          Lamarre          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             10
5      469    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     7
6      458    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                              7
7      472    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles6
8      454    Henry        Chan             Pawling Cycle & Sport                   5
9      450    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club                     5
10     441    Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         4
11     473    David        Smith            Team Placid Planet                      3
12     451    Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E                    3
13     459    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles2
14     483    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave                     1







Junior

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 6
2      584    Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport                              4
3      607    Owen         Line             Bay Hill Capital Development Team       3
4      566    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development            2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      579    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development            6
2      570    Kendrick     Boots            Unattached                              4
3      604    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  3
4      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 10    :15
2      555    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team                  7     :11
3      604    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  5     :08
4      607    Owen         Line             Bay Hill Capital Development Team       3     :05
5      530    Simon        Jones            Hincapie development                    1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      566    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development            6
2      588    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            4
3      559    Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      574    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle                    :08
2      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                       :06
3      555    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team                        :04
4      577    Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 6
2      574    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle              4
3      567    Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain                 3
4      588    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      588    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development                  :08
2      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                       :06
3      567    Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain                       :04
4      574    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 6
2      588    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            4
3      604    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  3
4      545    Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      588    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            10    :15
2      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 7     :11
3      604    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  5     :08
4      577    Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School              3     :05
5      555    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team                  1     :03


Overall Results
1      573    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 37
2      588    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            20
3      604    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  16
4      555    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team                  8
5      579    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development            6
6      607    Owen         Line             Bay Hill Capital Development Team       6
7      570    Kendrick     Boots            Unattached                              4
8      584    Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport                              4
9      574    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle              4
10     577    Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School              3
11     567    Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain                 3
12     545    Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave                     2
13     530    Simon        Jones            Hincapie development                    1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 6
2      423    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              4
3      422    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl3
4      413    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 6
2      423    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              4
3      414    Doug         Blades           True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo   3
4      413    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      430    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                   10    :15
2      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 7     :11
3      409    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            5     :08
4      422    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl3     :05
5      419    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      413    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      416    Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club                     4
3      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      430    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                         :08
2      419    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                           :06
3      428    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                         :04
4      401    Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      413    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 4
3      422    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl3
4      428    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      423    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling                    :08
2      430    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                         :06
3      419    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                           :04
4      428    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                         :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 6
2      422    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl4
3      413    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      419    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      422    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl10    :15
2      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 7     :11
3      409    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            5     :08
4      410    John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           3     :05
5      419    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                     1     :03


Overall Results
1      407    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                 39
2      422    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl23
3      413    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         19
4      430    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                   10
5      409    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            10
6      423    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              8
7      419    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                     4
8      416    Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club                     4
9      410    John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           3
10     414    Doug         Blades           True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo   3
11     428    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   2







Men 50+ (60+*)

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      511    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       6
2      516    Tony         Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     4
3      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         3
4      493    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         6
2      502    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             4
3      511    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       3
4      493    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      509    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           10    :15
2      501    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 7     :11
3      498    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5     :08
4      489    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              3     :05
5      500    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      511    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       6
2      489    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              4
3      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      509    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                 :08
2      498    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :06
3      500    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games                           :04
4      488    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         6
2      511    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       4
3      489    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              3
4      499    Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      509    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                 :08
2      502    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                                   :06
3      498    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :04
4      488    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      501    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 6
2      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         4
3      523    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             3
4      509    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      509    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           10    :15
2      493    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            7     :11
3      489    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              5     :08
4      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         3     :05
5      495    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      1     :03


Overall Results
1      507    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team                         25
2      509    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           22
3      511    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       19
4      489    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              15
5      501    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 13
6      493    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            11
7      498    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
8      502    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             4
9      516    Tony         Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     4
10     523    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             3
11     499    Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2
12     500    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     1
13     495    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      1