GMSR - KOM/QOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM/QOM
September 4-7, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     55    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            5
2     29    Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci       3
3     26    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     24    Gaelen       Merritt          Jet Fuel Coffee                         5
2     37    Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe/Devinci               3
3     55    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     80    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            5
2     34    Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology                       3
3     55    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     76    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          10
2     71    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling                   7
3     70    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          5
4     73    Edward       Walsh            Racer Sportif/ Oakley                   3
5     82    David        Richardson       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     76    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          5
2     71    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling                   3
3     70    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     76    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          7
2     70    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          5
3     34    Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology                       3
4     71    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling                   2
5     32    Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology                       1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     36    Max          Jenkins          Astellas Oncology                       7
2     10    Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              5
3     9     Will         Cooper           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles3
4     26    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       2
5     80    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     74    Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          10
2     80    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            7
3     7     Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               5
4     26    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       3
5     12    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              1


Overall Results
1     76    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          22
2     80    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            13
3     71    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling                   12
4     70    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          11
5     74    Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          10
6     55    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            7
7     36    Max          Jenkins          Astellas Oncology                       7
8     26    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology                       6
9     34    Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology                       6
10    24    Gaelen       Merritt          Jet Fuel Coffee                         5
11    7     Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               5
12    10    Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              5
13    29    Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci       3
14    9     Will         Cooper           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles3
15    73    Edward       Walsh            Racer Sportif/ Oakley                   3
16    37    Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe/Devinci               3
17    12    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              1
18    32    Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology                       1







Women 1/2/3 (35+*)

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     107   Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           5
2     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      3
3     119   Stephanie    Wetzel           Mavic                                   1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      5
2     120   Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 3
3     130   Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     104   Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus                      10
2     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      7
3     107   Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           5
4     119   Stephanie    Wetzel           Mavic                                   3
5     132   Helen        Wyman            Kona factory racing                     1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     104   Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus                      5
2     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      3
3     107   Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     104   Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus                      7
2     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      5
3     132   Helen        Wyman            Kona factory racing                     3
4     137   Cheryl       Clark            Team Velo 5                             2
5     116   Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     104   Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus                      10
2     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      7
3     137   Cheryl       Clark            Team Velo 5                             5
4     120   Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 3
5     125   Beth         Ruiz*            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio1


Overall Results
1     104   Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus                      32
2     106   Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus                      30
3     107   Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox                           11
4     137   Cheryl       Clark            Team Velo 5                             7
5     120   Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                 6
6     119   Stephanie    Wetzel           Mavic                                   4
7     132   Helen        Wyman            Kona factory racing                     4
8     125   Beth         Ruiz*            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio1
9     116   Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  1
10    130   Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          1







Men 2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            5
2     195   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       3
3     196   Thomas       Hendry           CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            5
2     237   William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team                        3
3     256   Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     195   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       5
2     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3
3     240   Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     246   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            10
2     238   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            7
3     203   Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle                           5
4     201   Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped                        3
5     211   Sean         Gardner          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            5
2     222   Fabien       Lemaire          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek    3
3     195   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     279   #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    7
2     222   Fabien       Lemaire          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek    5
3     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3
4     246   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            2
5     203   Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle                           1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     192   Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                         7
2     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            5
3     195   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       3
4     251   Alex         Carmona          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      2
5     246   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     211   Sean         Gardner          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S10
2     251   Alex         Carmona          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      7
3     238   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            5
4     195   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       3
5     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            1


Overall Results
1     263   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            27
2     195   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       15
3     246   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            13
4     238   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            12
5     211   Sean         Gardner          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S11
6     251   Alex         Carmona          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      9
7     222   Fabien       Lemaire          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek    8
8     192   Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                         7
9     203   Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle                           6
10    201   Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped                        3
11    237   William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team                        3
12    240   Joseph       Bacala           Audi                                    1
13    256   Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry1







Men 3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     364   James        Miceli           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  5
2     329   Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England           3
3     319   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                          1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     333   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           5
2     319   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                          3
3     364   James        Miceli           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     361   Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac5
2     333   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           3
3     319   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                          1

Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     334   Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          10
2     351   Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports New England           7
3     306   Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               5
4     360   Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
5     303   Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     303   Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        5
2     344   Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel                    3
3     336   Thomas       Coleman          Northhampton Cycling Club               1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     333   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           7
2     318   Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            5
3     323   Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4     339   Daniel       Patterson        Farm Team                               2
5     349   Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Foundation                         1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     333   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           10
2     331   Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      7
3     344   Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel                    5
4     318   Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            3
5     323   Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         1


Overall Results
1     333   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           25
2     334   Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                          10
3     344   Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel                    8
4     318   Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            8
5     331   Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      7
6     351   Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports New England           7
7     364   James        Miceli           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  6
8     303   Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
9     361   Zev          Myerowitz        Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac5
10    306   Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               5
11    319   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                          5
12    323   Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         4
13    329   Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England           3
14    360   Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
15    339   Daniel       Patterson        Farm Team                               2
16    349   Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Foundation                         1







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     385   Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      5
2     393   Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
3     387   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     385   Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      10
2     379   Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles                        7
3     374   Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  5
4     393   Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
5     387   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     385   Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      5
2     379   Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles                        3
3     374   Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     385   Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      7
2     374   Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  5
3     387   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             3
4     393   Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2
5     388   Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club                      1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     385   Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      10
2     379   Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles                        7
3     374   Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  5
4     393   Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
5     387   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             1


Overall Results
1     385   Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport                      37
2     379   Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles                        17
3     374   Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa                                  16
4     393   Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        11
5     387   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             6
6     388   Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club                      1







Men 4/5

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     177   Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    5
2     144   Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England           3
3     180   William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club                     1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     144   Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England           5
2     163   William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    3
3     180   William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club                     1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     185   Zachary      Levy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     10
2     166   Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           7
3     144   Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England           5
4     180   William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club                     3
5     163   William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     166   Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           5
2     144   Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England           3
3     177   Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     166   Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           7
2     144   Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England           5
3     156   Tyler        Chapman          Bike Rack Racing                        3
4     163   William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    2
5     177   Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     163   William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    10
2     155   Tyler        Riegel           Minuteman Road Club                     7
3     150   Daniel       Wilson           Unattached                              5
4     177   Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    3
5     156   Tyler        Chapman          Bike Rack Racing                        1


Overall Results
1     144   Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England           21
2     166   Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo                           19
3     163   William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team                    16
4     177   Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                    10
5     155   Tyler        Riegel           Minuteman Road Club                     7
6     150   Daniel       Wilson           Unattached                              5
7     180   William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club                     5
8     156   Tyler        Chapman          Bike Rack Racing                        4







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     477   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5
2     451   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E                    3
3     446   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                     1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     451   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E                    5
2     477   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             3
3     446   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                     1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     465   John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles                           10
2     477   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             7
3     451   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E                    5
4     469   Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3
5     472   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     477   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5
2     465   John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles                           3
3     472   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     465   John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles                           7
2     477   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5
3     469   Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3
4     472   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles2
5     481   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     465   John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles                           10
2     469   Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     7
3     446   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                     5
4     481   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  3
5     483   Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave                     1


Overall Results
1     465   John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles                           30
2     477   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             25
3     469   Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     13
4     451   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E                    13
5     446   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                     7
6     481   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  4
7     472   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles4
8     483   Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave                     1







Junior

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     588   Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            5
2     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci3
3     570   Kendrick     Boots            Unattached                              1


Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     588   Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            5
2     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci3
3     595   Adam         Hartley          BayHill Capital Development Team        1

Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     588   Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            10
2     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci7
3     575   Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling                        5
4     559   Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3
5     584   Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     588   Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            5
2     584   Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport                              3
3     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci7
2     588   Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            5
3     584   Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport                              3
4     575   Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling                        2
5     559   Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci10
2     555   Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team                  7
3     577   Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School              5
4     567   Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain                 3
5     579   Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development            1


Overall Results
1     554   Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci31
2     588   Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development            30
3     555   Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team                  7
4     575   Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling                        7
5     584   Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport                              7
6     577   Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School              5
7     567   Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain                 3
8     579   Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development            1
9     595   Adam         Hartley          BayHill Capital Development Team        1
10    570   Kendrick     Boots            Unattached                              1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     418   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         5
2     428   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   3
3     417   Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     404   Lou          Bregou           Full Squish Racing                      5
2     428   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   3
3     418   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     413   David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         10
2     418   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         7
3     417   Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc5
4     402   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3
5     403   Cary         Moretti          True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo   1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     418   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         5
2     417   Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc3
3     428   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     428   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   7
2     418   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         5
3     417   Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc3
4     430   Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                   2
5     401   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     402   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   10
2     428   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   7
3     430   Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                   5
4     401   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO3
5     419   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                     1


Overall Results
1     418   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         23
2     428   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   21
3     402   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   13
4     417   Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc12
5     413   David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         10
6     430   Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team                   7
7     401   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO4
8     419   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes                     1
9     403   Cary         Moretti          True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo   1







Men 50+ (60+*)

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     502   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             5
2     514   Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       3
3     488   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     514   Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       5
2     523   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             3
3     488   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     523   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             10
2     501   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 7
3     488   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              5
4     498   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3
5     491   Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     501   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 5
2     500   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3
3     523   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     488   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              7
2     523   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             5
3     501   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3
4     509   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           2
5     498   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     491   Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                  10
2     498   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           7
3     496   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
4     509   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           3
5     523   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             1


Overall Results
1     523   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             20
2     501   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 15
3     488   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              14
4     491   Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                  11
5     498   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           11
6     502   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             5
7     509   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           5
8     496   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
9     500   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3