GMSR Stage 2 CR - Moretown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Moretown, VT
September 5, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1                           72 miles     26.18 mph        81 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      1      2:45:00    0:00:00    Jacob        Albrecht         California Giant / Specialized
1      2      2:45:00    0:00:00    Mathew       Meunier          Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
1      3      2:45:00    0:00:00    Etienne      Samson           Norco/PremierTech pb POD
1      4      2:45:00    0:00:00    Justin       Mauch            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
1      5      2:45:00    0:00:00    William      Elliott          Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
1      6      2:45:00    0:00:00    Simon        Ouellet          Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod
1      7      2:45:00    0:00:00    Adam         Jamieson         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
1      8      2:45:00    0:00:00    Adam         Carr             CCB Racing
1      9      2:45:00    0:00:00    Will         Cooper           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles
1      10     2:45:00    0:00:00    Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing
1      11     2:45:00    0:00:00    Hendrik      Pineda           Transport Lacombe/Devinci
1      12     2:45:00    0:00:00    Chad         Young            CCB Racing
1      13     2:45:00    0:00:00    Giovanni     Triana           VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
1      14     2:45:00    0:00:00    Cory         Small            CCB Racing
1      16     2:45:00    0:00:00    Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing
1      17     2:45:00    0:00:00    Greg         Capelle          Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
1      19     2:45:00    0:00:00    Alexis       Cartier          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
1      20     2:45:00    0:00:00    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing
1      21     2:45:00    0:00:00    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation
1      22     2:45:00    0:00:00    John         Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program
1      23     2:45:00    0:00:00    Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
1      24     2:45:00    0:00:00    Gaelen       Merritt          Jet Fuel Coffee
1      25     2:45:00    0:00:00    Quinten      Winkel           CRCA/Foundation
1      26     2:45:00    0:00:00    Jake         Sitler           Astellas Oncology
1      27     2:45:00    0:00:00    Alex         Sanborn          CRCA/Foundation
1      29     2:45:00    0:00:00    Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
1      30     2:45:00    0:00:00    Dan          Gardner          Astellas Oncology
1      31     2:45:00    0:00:00    Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
1      32     2:45:00    0:00:00    Cortlan      Brown            Astellas Oncology
1      34     2:45:00    0:00:00    Brecht       Dhaene           Astellas Oncology
1      35     2:45:00    0:00:00    James        Piccoli          VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
1      36     2:45:00    0:00:00    Max          Jenkins          Astellas Oncology
1      37     2:45:00    0:00:00    Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe/Devinci
1      39     2:45:00    0:00:00    Kyle         Boorsma          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
1      42     2:45:00    0:00:00    Ugo          Lapierre         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
1      44     2:45:00    0:00:00    Jules        Cusson-Fradet    VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
1      46     2:45:00    0:00:00    Nicolas      Ducharme         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
1      47     2:45:00    0:00:00    Dominique    Mayho            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
1      49     2:45:00    0:00:00    Conor        O'Brien          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
1      53     2:45:00    0:00:00    Ryan         O'Boyle          xXxRacing
1      55     2:45:00    0:00:00    Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
1      56     2:45:00    0:00:00    Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team
1      57     2:45:00    0:00:00    Connor       Sallee           PACC Elite Team
1      59     2:45:00    0:00:00    Chris        Prendergast      Jet Fuel Coffee
1      60     2:45:00    0:00:00    Alexander    Gaidis           VuMedi Cycling Team
1      61     2:45:00    0:00:00    Robert       Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee
1      63     2:45:00    0:00:00    Kevin        Massicotte       Jet Fuel Coffee
1      64     2:45:00    0:00:00    Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized
1      65     2:45:00    0:00:00    Charles      McCarthy         Velocio
1      66     2:45:00    0:00:00    Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized
1      67     2:45:00    0:00:00    Ben          Foster           POC + Ritte
1      68     2:45:00    0:00:00    Zeke         Mostov           California Giant / Specialized
1      69     2:45:00    0:00:00    Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Unattached
1      70     2:45:00    0:00:00    Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
1      71     2:45:00    0:00:00    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg Elite Cycling
1      72     2:45:00    0:00:00    Dakota       Schaeffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
1      73     2:45:00    0:00:00    Edward       Walsh            Racer Sportif/ Oakley
1      74     2:45:00    0:00:00    Bryan        Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
1      75     2:45:00    0:00:00    Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
1      76     2:45:00    0:00:00    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
1      77     2:45:00    0:00:00    John         Shalekbriski     US Military Endurance Sports
1      78     2:45:00    0:00:00    Christopher  Jones            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
1      79     2:45:00    0:00:00    Stefan       Zavislan         US Military Endurance Sports
1      80     2:45:00    0:00:00    Jordan       Cheyne           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
65     81     2:45:00    0:00:00    Dwayne       Farr             US Military Endurance Sports
65     33     2:48:00    0:03:00    Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
65     38     2:48:00    0:03:00    Cameron      McPhaden         VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
65     41     2:48:00    0:03:00    Mathieu      Borduas          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
65     51     2:48:00    0:03:00    Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
65     52     2:48:00    0:03:00    Sean         McCarthy         Dealer.com Cycling Team
65     54     2:48:00    0:03:00    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team
72     18     2:55:00    0:10:00    Jules        Goguely          CCB Racing
72     28     2:55:00    0:10:00    Jake         Silverberg       Astellas Oncology
72     40     2:55:00    0:10:00    Laurent      Levasseur        VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
72     45     2:55:00    0:10:00    Gevan        Samuel           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
72     48     2:55:00    0:10:00    Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team
72     50     2:55:00    0:10:00    Stephen      Francisco        Dealer.com Cycling Team
72     62     2:55:00    0:10:00    Curtis       Winsor           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
72     82     2:55:00    0:10:00    David        Richardson       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry






Women 1/2/3 (35+*)                  53 miles     22.13 mph        38 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      106    2:23:40    0:00:00    Tara         Whitten          The Cyclery - Opus
2      112    2:25:12    0:01:32    Katherine    Maine            Canada - National Team
3      120    2:25:12    0:01:32    Allyson      Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
4      122    2:25:12    0:01:32    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development
5      116    2:25:12    0:01:32    Catherine    Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
6      128    2:25:12    0:01:32    Maddy        Boutet           TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air
7      117    2:25:12    0:01:32    Emeliah      Harvie           Canada - National Team
8      100    2:25:12    0:01:32    Ellen        Watters          The Cyclery - Opus
9      127    2:25:12    0:01:32    Daphne       Karagianis       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
10     107    2:25:12    0:01:32    Laura        Jorgensen        The Runnerbox
11     105    2:25:12    0:01:32    Miriam       Brouwer          Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts
12     114    2:25:12    0:01:32    Gillian      Ellsay           Canada - National Team
13     132    2:25:12    0:01:32    Helen        Wyman            Kona factory racing
14     125    2:25:12    0:01:32    Beth         Ruiz*            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
15     138    2:25:12    0:01:32    Sarah        Matchett*        RCC-Race City Cycling
16     109    2:25:12    0:01:32    Anna GabriellTraxler          Canada - National Team
17     133    2:25:12    0:01:32    Amber        Pierce           Mavic
18     137    2:25:12    0:01:32    Cheryl       Clark            Team Velo 5
19     101    2:25:12    0:01:32    Olivia       Baril            IAMGOLD - Specialized
20     104    2:25:12    0:01:32    Carrie       Cartmill         The Cyclery - Opus
21     130    2:25:12    0:01:32    Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio
22     119    2:25:12    0:01:32    Stephanie    Wetzel           Mavic
23     108    2:25:12    0:01:32    Ariane       Bonhomme         The Cyclery - Opus
24     121    2:25:12    0:01:32    Suzie        Brown            Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr
25     111    2:25:27    0:01:47    Courteney    Lowe             The Runnerbox
26     123    2:27:05    0:03:25    Emily        Underwood        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
27     102    2:27:05    0:03:25    Emily        Flynn            The Cyclery - Opus
28     126    2:27:05    0:03:25    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team
29     103    2:27:05    0:03:25    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere    pedalpowertraining.com
30     129    2:27:05    0:03:25    Ana          Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
31     124    2:27:05    0:03:25    Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media
32     135    2:27:26    0:03:46    Melissa      Hiller*          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
33     134    2:29:53    0:06:13    Senta        Burton           Unattached
34     115    2:31:19    0:07:39    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre*  CRCA/Rockstar Games
35     110    2:33:59    0:10:19    Amelie       Bruneau          The Cyclery - Opus
36     136    2:35:07    0:11:27    Caryl        Gale*            Crca craft racing






Men 2                               72 miles     24.00 mph        71 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      195    3:00:00    0:00:00    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2      237    3:00:18    0:00:18    William      Morris           EPS Cycling Team
3      240    3:00:18    0:00:18    Joseph       Bacala           Audi
4      244    3:00:18    0:00:18    Chris        Young            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
5      263    3:00:18    0:00:18    Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6      256    3:00:24    0:00:24    Dan          Barney           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
7      190    3:00:30    0:00:30    Michael      Pimm             Denver Fit Loft
7      192    3:00:30    0:00:30    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto
7      194    3:00:30    0:00:30    Andrew       Giniat           EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7      196    3:00:30    0:00:30    Thomas       Hendry           CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
7      200    3:00:30    0:00:30    Samuel       Lear             C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co.
7      201    3:00:30    0:00:30    Connor       Jennings         ENGVT - Untapped
7      208    3:00:30    0:00:30    Olivier      Peloquin         Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
7      210    3:00:30    0:00:30    Tim          Weigelt          CS Velo
7      220    3:00:30    0:00:30    Nate         Morse            RACE CF
7      222    3:00:30    0:00:30    Fabien       Lemaire          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
7      223    3:00:30    0:00:30    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped
7      231    3:00:30    0:00:30    Sylas        Coletto          Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres
7      232    3:00:30    0:00:30    Kenneth      McNeill          B2C2 pb BOLOCO
7      238    3:00:30    0:00:30    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
7      242    3:00:30    0:00:30    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing
7      243    3:00:30    0:00:30    David        Brown            Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org
7      246    3:00:30    0:00:30    Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value
7      247    3:00:30    0:00:30    Marc-Antoine Brassard         Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
7      252    3:00:30    0:00:30    Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club
7      254    3:00:30    0:00:30    Scott        Fitzgerald       Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
7      261    3:00:30    0:00:30    Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Endurance Sports
7      262    3:00:30    0:00:30    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - Specialized
29     191    3:01:30    0:01:30    Jonathan     Siuta            Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Work
29     193    3:01:30    0:01:30    Erik         Markewich        Farm Team Elite
29     197    3:01:30    0:01:30    Lucas        McCollum         BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
29     202    3:01:30    0:01:30    Sean         Meyer            Bristol Mountain Road Racing
29     203    3:01:30    0:01:30    Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle
29     204    3:01:30    0:01:30    Huy          Tran             Ann Arbor Velo Club
29     205    3:01:30    0:01:30    Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaHigh Gear/Trek/WW
29     206    3:01:30    0:01:30    Ford         Murphy           BikeReg Elite Cycling
29     207    3:01:30    0:01:30    Danny        Gibney           BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco
29     209    3:01:30    0:01:30    James        Jennings         NYCM Insurance / CNYC
29     211    3:01:30    0:01:30    Sean         Gardner          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
29     212    3:01:30    0:01:30    Sean         Burger           CS Velo
29     213    3:01:30    0:01:30    Frank        Cundiff          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
29     214    3:01:30    0:01:30    James        Ji               Cicada Racing Inc
29     215    3:01:30    0:01:30    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
29     216    3:01:30    0:01:30    Philip       Sousa            PTS Racing
29     217    3:01:30    0:01:30    Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29     218    3:01:30    0:01:30    Lucas        Fortini          BikeReg Elite Cycling
29     226    3:01:30    0:01:30    Jeff         Sykes            Morning Glory Cycling Club
29     227    3:01:30    0:01:30    Aaron        Trent            Team Finish Strong Elite
29     228    3:01:30    0:01:30    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
29     229    3:01:30    0:01:30    Tom          Goetz            Team Towpath/GVCC
29     230    3:01:30    0:01:30    William      Crabtree         Unattached
29     233    3:01:30    0:01:30    Christopher  Rowley           Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary N
29     235    3:01:30    0:01:30    David        Maynard          Cheshire Cycle Racing
29     236    3:01:30    0:01:30    John         McGill           Unattached
29     239    3:01:30    0:01:30    Stefano      Zanotti          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29     241    3:01:30    0:01:30    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop
29     248    3:01:30    0:01:30    Ryan         O'Hara           Unattached
29     249    3:01:30    0:01:30    Al           McWilliams       Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group
29     250    3:01:30    0:01:30    Kyle         Foley            Laurel Bicycle Club
29     251    3:01:30    0:01:30    Alex         Carmona          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
29     253    3:01:30    0:01:30    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent
29     257    3:01:30    0:01:30    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
29     258    3:01:30    0:01:30    Kyle         Smith            Boston Racing Independent
29     259    3:01:30    0:01:30    Guillaume    Lafleur          Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
29     260    3:01:30    0:01:30    Lawrence     Heller           Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance
29     264    3:01:30    0:01:30    David        Miller           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Su
67     255    3:05:00    0:05:00    Maxwell      Godbey           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege
67     234    3:05:00    0:05:00    Cory         Kuhns            Team Towpath/GVCC
67     199    3:05:00    0:05:00    Jason        Barella          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
67     221    3:05:00    0:05:00    Charles      Gervais LaPierre Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
67     198    3:05:00    0:05:00    David        Barry            Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek







Women 3/4                           34 miles     22.21 mph        24 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      387    1:31:50    0:00:00    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
2      385    1:31:50    0:00:00    Amber        Ferreira         MC Cycle and Sport
3      374    1:31:50    0:00:00    Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa
4      394    1:31:50    0:00:00    Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco
5      389    1:31:50    0:00:00    Kristina     Caudle           Unattached
6      388    1:31:50    0:00:00    Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club
7      393    1:31:50    0:00:00    Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8      379    1:31:50    0:00:00    Julie        Adams            Laferté Bicycles
9      386    1:32:14    0:00:24    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
10     371    1:33:00    0:01:10    Emily        Payonk           Fort Wayne Outfitters
11     383    1:34:47    0:02:57    Turner       Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Development T
12     382    1:34:47    0:02:57    Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
13     392    1:35:31    0:03:41    Gia          Rinaldi          Tekne Cycling Club
14     395    1:35:31    0:03:41    Helene       Fauvelle         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
15     380    1:35:31    0:03:41    Lori         Beers            Bikeway
16     384    1:38:05    0:06:15    Jill         Sink             Kissena Cycling Club
17     373    1:38:28    0:06:38    Maria        Benson           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
18     381    1:40:00    0:08:10    Mary         Prendergast      Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary Nort
19     375    1:40:54    0:09:04    Danielle     Ferland          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
20     378    1:42:30    0:10:40    Lyn          McCabe           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21     377    1:42:54    0:11:04    Kate         Dye              Holiday Inn PK Express
22     376    1:43:23    0:11:33    Rachel       Diaz-Granados    CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy
23     372    1:53:39    0:21:49    Josephine    Lacoe            Carnegie Mellon University
24     370    2:00:05    0:28:15    Martha       Kiam             Unattached





Men 4/5                             53 miles     22.88 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      189    2:19:00    0:00:00    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub
2      170    2:19:00    0:00:00    Cameron      Russell          Unattached
3      179    2:19:00    0:00:00    Angelo       Calilap          The 5th Floor NYC
4      163    2:19:00    0:00:00    William      Lampe            Fiera Rara Race Team
5      175    2:19:00    0:00:00    Colin        Meyer            Harvard University Cycling Association
6      144    2:19:00    0:00:00    Juan         Carvajal         Cannondale Sports New England
7      158    2:19:00    0:00:00    Nathan       Kanney           TeamBikeway.com
8      168    2:19:00    0:00:00    John         Garcia           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
9      157    2:19:00    0:00:00    Alexis       Pinard           Classique des Appalaches
10     166    2:19:00    0:00:00    Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
11     154    2:19:00    0:00:00    Gary         Dugas            Downeast Racing
12     173    2:19:00    0:00:00    Hank         Greenberg        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
13     180    2:19:00    0:00:00    William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club
14     151    2:19:00    0:00:00    John         Mullen           Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
15     181    2:19:00    0:00:00    Peter        Stranges         Community Bicycle Racing
16     167    2:19:00    0:00:00    Josh         Geib             Bikeman
17     178    2:19:00    0:00:00    James        Oakley           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18     162    2:19:00    0:00:00    Andrew       Schug            Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19     149    2:19:00    0:00:00    Luke         Fagan            M3 Velocite Junior Development
20     159    2:19:00    0:00:00    Julian       Sherr            Cannondale Sports New England
21     150    2:19:00    0:00:00    Daniel       Wilson           Unattached
22     155    2:19:00    0:00:00    Tyler        Riegel           Minuteman Road Club
23     183    2:19:00    0:00:00    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
24     145    2:19:00    0:00:00    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25     176    2:19:00    0:00:00    Connor       Reardon          Rochester Institute of Technology
26     185    2:19:00    0:00:00    Zachary      Levy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27     172    2:19:00    0:00:00    Nicholas     Leger            Blue Hills Cycling Club
28     164    2:19:00    0:00:00    Hassan       Beydoun          Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club
29     174    2:19:00    0:00:00    Scott        Weiss            RACING GREYHOUNDS
30     177    2:19:00    0:00:00    Adam         Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club
31     160    2:19:00    0:00:00    Cajer        Gong             Carnegie Mellon Cycling
32     182    2:19:00    0:00:00    Evan         Osler            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
33     156    2:19:00    0:00:00    Tyler        Chapman          Bike Rack Racing
34     184    2:19:15    0:00:15    Johann       Tritthardt       CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX
35     148    2:23:47    0:04:47    Greg         Streiff          Mapso Tri
36     165    2:36:26    0:17:26    John         Farmerie         Unattached
37     152    2:37:56    0:18:56    Joseph       Daniel           Community Bicycle Racing
38     153    2:39:34    0:20:34    David        Do               Young Medalists
39     146    2:42:11    0:23:11    Matthew      Devanney         Expo Wheelmen
40     161    3:25:40    1:06:40    Nate         Ryan             Cannondale Sports New England





Men 4/5 Masters                     53 miles     22.76 mph        43 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      477    2:19:43    0:00:00    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
2      462    2:19:43    0:00:00    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet
3      454    2:19:43    0:00:00    Henry        Chan             Pawling Cycle & Sport
4      451    2:19:43    0:00:00    Simon        Khalif           CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
5      450    2:19:43    0:00:00    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club
6      483    2:19:43    0:00:00    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave
7      460    2:19:43    0:00:00    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
8      463    2:19:43    0:00:00    Todd         Jewett           MRC
9      458    2:19:43    0:00:00    Sean         Hillock          Unattached
10     459    2:19:43    0:00:00    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
11     442    2:19:43    0:00:00    Sasha        Smiljanic        Unattached
12     478    2:19:43    0:00:00    Noah         Manacas          Blue Hills Cycling Club
13     455    2:19:43    0:00:00    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
14     465    2:19:43    0:00:00    John         Vogel            Exeter Cycles
15     448    2:19:43    0:00:00    Steve        Skinner          Total Training & Endurance
16     467    2:19:43    0:00:00    Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
17     446    2:19:43    0:00:00    Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
18     482    2:19:43    0:00:00    Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19     449    2:19:43    0:00:00    Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles
20     452    2:19:43    0:00:00    Craig        Pepin            Onion River Racing
21     480    2:19:43    0:00:00    Claudio      Torres           Unattached
22     456    2:19:43    0:00:00    Josue        Keely            Unattached
23     472    2:19:43    0:00:00    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
24     445    2:19:43    0:00:00    Zechariah    Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
25     468    2:19:43    0:00:00    Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
26     484    2:19:43    0:00:00    David        Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
27     479    2:19:43    0:00:00    Luc          Lamarre          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
28     469    2:19:43    0:00:00    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29     441    2:19:43    0:00:00    Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
30     447    2:19:43    0:00:00    Timothy      Cornell          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
31     481    2:19:43    0:00:00    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
32     453    2:19:43    0:00:00    Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS
33     461    2:19:43    0:00:00    Chad         Phillips         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
34     444    2:19:43    0:00:00    Jesse        Moore            Unattached
35     476    2:19:43    0:00:00    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
36     475    2:19:43    0:00:00    Marc         Beaulieu         Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais
37     457    2:19:43    0:00:00    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
38     473    2:19:43    0:00:00    David        Smith            Team Placid Planet
39     443    2:30:46    0:11:03    Jim          Strouse Jr       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
40     464    2:30:46    0:11:03    Tim          Boring           Team ProPower Coaching
41     466    2:40:47    0:21:04    Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
42     471    2:45:01    0:25:18    Andre        Sturm            1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics





Junior                              53 miles     24.57 mph        75 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      573    2:09:26    0:00:00    Pier-André   Côté             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
2      555    2:09:26    0:00:00    Derek        Gee              Canada - National Team
3      604    2:09:26    0:00:00    Francis      Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
4      607    2:09:26    0:00:00    Owen         Line             Bay Hill Capital Development Team
5      530    2:09:26    0:00:00    Simon        Jones            Hincapie development
6      595    2:09:26    0:00:00    Adam         Hartley          BayHill Capital Development Team
7      574    2:09:26    0:00:00    Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle
8      582    2:09:26    0:00:00    Noah         Putt             FFKR velosport racing
9      598    2:09:26    0:00:00    Simon        Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
10     570    2:09:26    0:00:00    Kendrick     Boots            Unattached
11     566    2:09:26    0:00:00    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development
12     588    2:09:26    0:00:00    Michael      Hernandez        Hot Tubes Junior Development
13     545    2:09:26    0:00:00    Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave
14     577    2:09:26    0:00:00    Ian          Clarke           Killington Mountain School
15     567    2:09:26    0:00:00    Francis      Izquierdo        Velo Club Metropolitain
16     599    2:09:26    0:00:00    Jacob        Skrip            JVR Sports
17     537    2:09:26    0:00:00    Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
18     587    2:09:26    0:00:00    Eric         Voigt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19     584    2:09:26    0:00:00    Evan         Clouse           Cole Sport
20     558    2:09:26    0:00:00    Wyatt        Cote             CT Cycling Advancement Program
21     554    2:09:26    0:00:00    Reid         Richesin         Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci
22     601    2:09:26    0:00:00    Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists
23     571    2:09:26    0:00:00    Thomas       Evelein          CT Cycling Advancement Program
24     579    2:09:26    0:00:00    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Junior Development
25     569    2:09:26    0:00:00    Hunter       Smith            Team Kyles Bike Shop
26     593    2:09:26    0:00:00    Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Unattached
27     563    2:09:26    0:00:00    Brody        Sanderson        Centurion Next Wave
28     557    2:09:26    0:00:00    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave
29     586    2:09:26    0:00:00    Spencer      Miller           ROLLFAST
30     561    2:09:26    0:00:00    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
31     565    2:09:26    0:00:00    Leon         Desgagnes        Velo Club Metropolitain
32     552    2:09:26    0:00:00    Cole         Schumacher       Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
33     534    2:09:26    0:00:00    Francois     Girard           CCB Ultime Velo
34     597    2:09:26    0:00:00    Noah         Barrow           Killington Mountain School
35     600    2:09:26    0:00:00    Felix        Dolbec           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
36     539    2:09:26    0:00:00    Spencer      Virtue           Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
37     556    2:09:26    0:00:00    Garrett      Belanger         Tower International Cycling Team
38     575    2:09:26    0:00:00    Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling
39     594    2:09:26    0:00:00    Christopher  Welch            Killington Mountain School
40     605    2:09:26    0:00:00    Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Junior Development
41     560    2:09:26    0:00:00    William      Moody            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
42     564    2:09:26    0:00:00    Gaelen       Kilburn          Unattached
43     536    2:09:26    0:00:00    Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists
44     572    2:09:26    0:00:00    Pedro        Martin           Miller School of Albemarle
45     550    2:09:26    0:00:00    Arvin        Jansen           Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
46     562    2:09:26    0:00:00    Jonathan     Guiza            LOS CAFERTOS
47     531    2:09:26    0:00:00    Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
48     546    2:11:50    0:02:24    Matthew      Jogodnik         CT Cycling Advancement Program
49     583    2:13:31    0:04:05    William      Dorn             Miller School of Albemarle
50     549    2:15:14    0:05:48    Willem       Boersma          Canada - National Team
51     551    2:15:14    0:05:48    Joel         Taylor           Canada - National Team
52     538    2:15:14    0:05:48    Andrew       Borden           X-Men Cycling
53     602    2:16:26    0:07:00    Antoine      Côté             Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
54     532    2:16:26    0:07:00    Jonathan     Cassivi          dynamiks de contrecoeur
55     543    2:16:26    0:07:00    Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
56     533    2:16:26    0:07:00    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
57     535    2:16:26    0:07:00    Laurent      Provencher       Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
58     576    2:16:26    0:07:00    Adam         Cohen            Miller School of Albemarle
59     541    2:16:26    0:07:00    Gunnar       Holmgren         Centurion Next Wave
60     603    2:16:26    0:07:00    Sam          Noel             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
61     592    2:16:26    0:07:00    Ryan         Aittaniemi       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
62     559    2:16:43    0:07:17    Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
63     585    2:17:00    0:07:34    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF
64     540    2:19:50    0:10:24    Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
65     596    2:19:50    0:10:24    Antoine      Bouchard         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
66     547    2:19:50    0:10:24    Thomas       Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
67     553    2:23:56    0:14:30    Adam         Roberge          Canada - National Team
68     589    2:27:47    0:18:21    Greg         Gunsalus         BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
69     568    2:28:36    0:19:10    George       Harris           CT Advanced Cycling
70     544    2:29:59    0:20:33    Peter        Kiernan          RACE CF
71     590    2:30:54    0:21:28    Camden       Brooks           Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
72     548    2:58:36    0:49:10    Gentry       Jefferson        Unattached
73     542    2:58:36    0:49:10    Xander       Jones            CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing
74     578    2:58:36    0:49:10    Ezra         Sonderling       Miller School of Albemarle





Men 40+                             53 miles     24.40 mph        31 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      430    2:10:19    0:00:00    Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team
2      407    2:10:19    0:00:00    John         Abate            SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3      409    2:10:19    0:00:00    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport
4      422    2:10:19    0:00:00    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl
5      419    2:10:19    0:00:00    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Ganes
6      401    2:10:19    0:00:00    Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
7      426    2:10:19    0:00:00    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team
8      414    2:10:19    0:00:00    Doug         Blades           True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
9      416    2:10:19    0:00:00    Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club
10     400    2:10:19    0:00:00    Sheldon      Miller           NEXT/BMB
11     410    2:10:19    0:00:00    John         Landino          DeathRow Velo
12     427    2:10:19    0:00:00    Marc         Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club
13     404    2:10:19    0:00:00    Lou          Bregou           Full Squish Racing
14     405    2:10:19    0:00:00    Michael      Elmore           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
15     420    2:10:19    0:00:00    William      Lopez            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
16     418    2:10:19    0:00:00    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
17     413    2:10:19    0:00:00    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
18     428    2:10:19    0:00:00    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
19     423    2:10:19    0:00:00    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
20     429    2:10:19    0:00:00    Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
21     403    2:10:19    0:00:00    Cary         Moretti          True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
22     417    2:10:19    0:00:00    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc
23     424    2:10:19    0:00:00    Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing
24     408    2:10:19    0:00:00    Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing
25     415    2:14:50    0:04:31    Marc         Eisen            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
26     425    2:16:46    0:06:27    James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27     402    2:16:46    0:06:27    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team
28     431    2:24:40    0:14:21    Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team





Men 50+ (60+*)                      53 miles     23.70 mph        37 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      509    2:14:10    0:00:00    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
2      501    2:14:10    0:00:00    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3      498    2:14:10    0:00:00    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4      489    2:14:10    0:00:00    Willem       Jewett           Unattached
5      500    2:14:10    0:00:00    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games
6      488    2:14:10    0:00:00    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
7      507    2:14:10    0:00:00    James        Nash             CCB Racing Team
8      494    2:14:10    0:00:00    Shawn        Erickson         ZENBERRYMIX.COM
9      503    2:14:10    0:00:00    David        Kellogg          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10     495    2:14:10    0:00:00    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
11     95     2:14:10    0:00:00    Denis        Finnin*          Unattached
12     497    2:14:10    0:00:00    Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle
13     514    2:14:10    0:00:00    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team
14     520    2:14:10    0:00:00    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
15     493    2:14:10    0:00:00    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
16     502    2:14:10    0:00:00    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
17     519    2:14:10    0:00:00    Jeffrey      Griffin          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18     96     2:14:10    0:00:00    Bruce        Townend*         Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
19     524    2:14:10    0:00:00    Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
20     492    2:14:10    0:00:00    Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel
21     521    2:14:10    0:00:00    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team
22     505    2:14:10    0:00:00    Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
23     94     2:14:10    0:00:00    Richard      Sorenson*        802PROJECT
24     491    2:14:10    0:00:00    Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
25     523    2:14:10    0:00:00    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport
26     517    2:14:10    0:00:00    Marco        Salvati          Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies
27     512    2:14:10    0:00:00    David        Stokes           Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
28     496    2:14:10    0:00:00    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
29     499    2:14:10    0:00:00    Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
30     93     2:16:54    0:02:44    David        Davis*           Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
31     508    2:16:54    0:02:44    Joseph       Brennan          Century Road Club of America
32     516    2:16:54    0:02:44    Tony         Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel
33     504    2:16:54    0:02:44    Vincent C.   Moran            Zenberrymix
34     487    2:16:54    0:02:44    Tom          Simmons          NEBC
35     511    2:16:54    0:02:44    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co