GMSR - General Classification

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 4-7, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     74    8:02:12     0:00:00     Bryan        Lewis               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2     80    8:02:22     0:00:10     Jordan       Cheyne              Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
3     7     8:02:47     0:00:35     Adam         Jamieson            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
4     12    8:03:06     0:00:54     Chad         Young               CCB Racing
5     64    8:03:09     0:00:57     Ben          Wolfe               California Giant / Specialized
6     26    8:03:39     0:01:27     Jake         Sitler              Astellas Oncology
7     68    8:03:45     0:01:33     Zeke         Mostov              California Giant / Specialized
8     30    8:04:33     0:02:21     Dan          Gardner             Astellas Oncology
9     81    8:04:43     0:02:31     Dwayne       Farr                US Military Endurance Sports
10    59    8:04:44     0:02:32     Chris        Prendergast         Jet Fuel Coffee
11    78    8:04:57     0:02:45     Christopher  Jones               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
12    55    8:05:02     0:02:50     Timothy      Rugg                Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
13    22    8:05:43     0:03:31     John         Harris              CT Cycling Advancement Program
14    4     8:05:49     0:03:37     Justin       Mauch               Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
15    53    8:06:00     0:03:48     Ryan         O'Boyle             xXxRacing
16    60    8:06:04     0:03:52     Alexander    Gaidis              VuMedi Cycling Team
17    21    8:06:18     0:04:06     Sammy        Moseley             CRCA/Foundation
18    67    8:06:19     0:04:07     Ben          Foster              POC + Ritte
19    46    8:06:23     0:04:11     Nicolas      Ducharme            VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
20    25    8:06:42     0:04:30     Quinten      Winkel              CRCA/Foundation
21    61    8:07:07     0:04:55     Robert       Gutgesell           Jet Fuel Coffee
22    10    8:08:01     0:05:49     Brendan      McLaughlin          CCB Racing
23    29    8:08:05     0:05:53     Stephen      Keeping             Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
24    56    8:08:07     0:05:55     Eric         Tremble             Dealer.com Cycling Team
25    24    8:08:31     0:06:19     Gaelen       Merritt             Jet Fuel Coffee
26    79    8:08:36     0:06:24     Stefan       Zavislan            US Military Endurance Sports
27    36    8:08:51     0:06:39     Max          Jenkins             Astellas Oncology
28    35    8:08:52     0:06:40     James        Piccoli             VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
29    8     8:08:53     0:06:41     Adam         Carr                CCB Racing
30    9     8:08:55     0:06:43     Will         Cooper              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles
31    14    8:09:23     0:07:11     Cory         Small               CCB Racing
32    52    8:09:35     0:07:23     Sean         McCarthy            Dealer.com Cycling Team
33    39    8:09:52     0:07:40     Kyle         Boorsma             Transport Lacombe/Devinci
34    1     8:10:02     0:07:50     Jacob        Albrecht            California Giant / Specialized
35    2     8:10:48     0:08:36     Mathew       Meunier             Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
36    57    8:10:54     0:08:42     Connor       Sallee              PACC Elite Team
37    65    8:11:24     0:09:12     Charles      McCarthy            Velocio
38    38    8:11:39     0:09:27     Cameron      McPhaden            VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
39    17    8:12:59     0:10:47     Greg         Capelle             Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
40    42    8:13:08     0:10:56     Ugo          Lapierre            VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
41    32    8:13:17     0:11:05     Cortlan      Brown               Astellas Oncology
42    27    8:13:56     0:11:44     Alex         Sanborn             CRCA/Foundation
43    31    8:14:35     0:12:23     Jared        Nieters             SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
44    34    8:14:59     0:12:47     Brecht       Dhaene              Astellas Oncology
45    73    8:15:16     0:13:04     Edward       Walsh               Racer Sportif/ Oakley
46    72    8:18:37     0:16:25     Dakota       Schaeffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
47    76    8:19:24     0:17:12     Ben          Frederick           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
48    70    8:19:38     0:17:26     Andrew       Seitz               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
49    66    8:20:12     0:18:00     Ansel        Dickey              California Giant / Specialized
50    5     8:23:08     0:20:56     William      Elliott             Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
51    49    8:25:44     0:23:32     Conor        O'Brien             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
52    77    8:30:03     0:27:51     John         Shalekbriski        US Military Endurance Sports
53    48    8:30:48     0:28:36     Jake         Hollenbach          Dealer.com Cycling Team
54    51    8:31:31     0:29:19     Justin       Purificati          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
55    45    8:33:04     0:30:52     Gevan        Samuel              Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
56    75    8:34:39     0:32:27     Marcos MazzolLazzarotto          BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
57    54    8:36:10     0:33:58     Bobby        Bailey              Dealer.com Cycling Team
58    63    8:36:38     0:34:26     Kevin        Massicotte          Jet Fuel Coffee
59    23    8:37:11     0:34:59     Stephen      Alexander           CRCA/Foundation
60    37    8:38:59     0:36:47     Mitchell     MacDonald           Transport Lacombe/Devinci
61    71    8:39:38     0:37:26     Joshua       Dillon              BikeReg Elite Cycling
62    50    8:43:43     0:41:31     Stephen      Francisco           Dealer.com Cycling Team
63    62    8:44:54     0:42:42     Curtis       Winsor              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
64    47    8:47:31     0:45:19     Dominique    Mayho               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
65    41    8:48:42     0:46:30     Mathieu      Borduas             Transport Lacombe/Devinci
66    18    9:00:26     0:58:14     Jules        Goguely             CCB Racing
67    28    9:26:42     1:24:30     Jake         Silverberg          Astellas Oncology







Women 1/2/3 (35+*)

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     106   6:33:45     0:00:00     Tara         Whitten             The Cyclery - Opus
2     104   6:36:55     0:03:10     Carrie       Cartmill            The Cyclery - Opus
3     137   6:37:17     0:03:32     Cheryl       Clark               Team Velo 5
4     122   6:37:50     0:04:05     Emma         White               Hot Tubes Junior Development
5     125   6:38:26     0:04:41     Beth         Ruiz*               Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
6     119   6:38:55     0:05:10     Stephanie    Wetzel              Mavic
7     116   6:39:48     0:06:03     Catherine    Ouellette           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
8     105   6:40:27     0:06:42     Miriam       Brouwer             Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts
9     133   6:40:36     0:06:51     Amber        Pierce              Mavic
10    130   6:40:37     0:06:52     Corey        Coogan Cisek        The Fix Studio
11    107   6:41:29     0:07:44     Laura        Jorgensen           The Runnerbox
12    112   6:41:46     0:08:01     Katherine    Maine               Canada - National Team
13    120   6:42:02     0:08:17     Allyson      Gillard             Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
14    132   6:42:11     0:08:26     Helen        Wyman               Kona factory racing
15    117   6:42:41     0:08:56     Emeliah      Harvie              Canada - National Team
16    109   6:43:42     0:09:57     Anna GabriellTraxler             Canada - National Team
17    138   6:44:47     0:11:02     Sarah        Matchett*           RCC-Race City Cycling
18    100   6:45:41     0:11:56     Ellen        Watters             The Cyclery - Opus
19    103   6:46:44     0:12:59     Nancy        Labbe-Giguere       pedalpowertraining.com
20    121   6:46:48     0:13:03     Suzie        Brown               Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr
21    108   6:52:28     0:18:43     Ariane       Bonhomme            The Cyclery - Opus
22    134   6:53:30     0:19:45     Senta        Burton              Unattached
23    124   6:55:25     0:21:40     Erica        Adelberg*           CRCA/Radical Media
24    102   6:59:06     0:25:21     Emily        Flynn               The Cyclery - Opus
25    126   7:00:51     0:27:06     Amy          Miner               Dealer.com Cycling Team
26    101   7:03:06     0:29:21     Olivia       Baril               IAMGOLD - Specialized
27    123   7:08:55     0:35:10     Emily        Underwood           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
28    110   7:10:21     0:36:36     Amelie       Bruneau             The Cyclery - Opus
29    127   7:23:17     0:49:32     Daphne       Karagianis          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
30    129   7:44:28     1:10:43     Ana          Sirianni            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio







Men 2

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     211   8:11:21     0:00:00     Sean         Gardner             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
2     195   8:12:52     0:01:31     Sean         Cahill              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
3     238   8:14:10     0:02:49     Richard      Scudney             CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
4     240   8:14:23     0:03:02     Joseph       Bacala              Audi
5     201   8:14:24     0:03:03     Connor       Jennings            ENGVT - Untapped
6     263   8:14:38     0:03:17     Jesse        Stauffer            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7     252   8:15:14     0:03:53     Stephen      Chapman             Tekne Cycling Club
8     254   8:15:40     0:04:19     Scott        Fitzgerald          Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
9     242   8:15:49     0:04:28     Eliot        Pitney              Downeast Racing
10    251   8:16:01     0:04:40     Alex         Carmona             Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
11    244   8:16:20     0:04:59     Chris        Young               BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
12    192   8:16:25     0:05:04     Dimitri      Lemus               Team Beyer Auto
13    234   8:16:27     0:05:06     Cory         Kuhns               Team Towpath/GVCC
14    212   8:16:46     0:05:25     Sean         Burger              CS Velo
15    197   8:16:56     0:05:35     Lucas        McCollum            BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
16    203   8:17:04     0:05:43     Mark         Brouwer             Neworld Cycle
17    247   8:17:27     0:06:06     Marc-Antoine Brassard            Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
18    233   8:17:44     0:06:23     Christopher  Rowley              Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary N
19    257   8:17:49     0:06:28     Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller       Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
20    205   8:18:15     0:06:54     Alex         Abarbanel-Grossman  High Gear/Trek/WW
21    200   8:18:59     0:07:38     Samuel       Lear                C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co.
22    223   8:20:10     0:08:49     Andrew       Gardner             ENGVT - Untapped
23    248   8:20:42     0:09:21     Ryan         O'Hara              Unattached
24    220   8:21:18     0:09:57     Nate         Morse               RACE CF
25    231   8:21:22     0:10:01     Sylas        Coletto             Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres
26    232   8:21:42     0:10:21     Kenneth      McNeill             B2C2 pb BOLOCO
27    222   8:22:43     0:11:22     Fabien       Lemaire             Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
28    217   8:22:48     0:11:27     Jordan       Lynn                Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29    255   8:23:09     0:11:48     Maxwell      Godbey              Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege
30    246   8:24:05     0:12:44     Allen        Carr                CRCA/e2Value
31    264   8:24:14     0:12:53     David        Miller              Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Su
32    261   8:24:42     0:13:21     Ranjodh      Gill                US Military Endurance Sports
33    259   8:24:53     0:13:32     Guillaume    Lafleur             Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
34    262   8:25:02     0:13:41     Adam         St. Germain         ENGVT - Specialized
35    193   8:25:02     0:13:41     Erik         Markewich           Farm Team Elite
36    243   8:25:35     0:14:14     David        Brown               Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org
37    202   8:26:37     0:15:16     Sean         Meyer               Bristol Mountain Road Racing
38    214   8:28:48     0:17:27     James        Ji                  Cicada Racing Inc
39    235   8:30:44     0:19:23     David        Maynard             Cheshire Cycle Racing
40    191   8:32:24     0:21:03     Jonathan     Siuta               Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Work
41    215   8:32:48     0:21:27     Clint        Dager               Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
42    210   8:33:23     0:22:02     Tim          Weigelt             CS Velo
43    209   8:36:59     0:25:38     James        Jennings            NYCM Insurance / CNYC
44    253   8:40:40     0:29:19     Colin H.     Murphy              Boston Racing Independent
45    226   8:42:05     0:30:44     Jeff         Sykes               Morning Glory Cycling Club
46    194   8:42:11     0:30:50     Andrew       Giniat              EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
47    237   8:43:01     0:31:40     William      Morris              EPS Cycling Team
48    256   8:47:27     0:36:06     Dan          Barney              Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
49    207   8:50:14     0:38:53     Danny        Gibney              BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco
50    213   8:53:37     0:42:16     Frank        Cundiff             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
51    239   8:56:40     0:45:19     Stefano      Zanotti             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
52    206   8:59:28     0:48:07     Ford         Murphy              BikeReg Elite Cycling
53    258   9:04:57     0:53:36     Kyle         Smith               Boston Racing Independent
54    199   9:05:19     0:53:58     Jason        Barella             Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
55    204   9:05:56     0:54:35     Huy          Tran                Ann Arbor Velo Club
56    216   9:44:24     1:33:03     Philip       Sousa               PTS Racing







Men 3

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     333   7:09:19     0:00:00     David        Taylor              CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
2     331   7:10:07     0:00:48     Daniel       Lammon              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
3     344   7:10:20     0:01:01     Ryan         Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel
4     349   7:10:53     0:01:34     Patrick      Torpey              CRCA/Foundation
5     343   7:11:02     0:01:43     Patrick      Collins             Minuteman Road Club
6     347   7:11:05     0:01:46     Ryan         Johnston            Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
7     323   7:11:13     0:01:54     Dave         Seissen             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
8     301   7:11:16     0:01:57     John         Ford                Verge Sport
9     353   7:11:21     0:02:02     Emerson      Glassey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10    318   7:11:26     0:02:07     Robert       Constantino         CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
11    312   7:11:29     0:02:10     Brad         Bradford            Minuteman Road Club
12    358   7:11:37     0:02:18     Patrick      Luckow              Community Bicycle Racing
13    364   7:11:39     0:02:20     James        Miceli              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
14    345   7:11:57     0:02:38     David        Baar                POC + Ritte
15    328   7:12:02     0:02:43     Timothy      Austen              Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
16    314   7:12:07     0:02:48     Daniel       Schopp              CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
17    338   7:12:23     0:03:04     Brett        Houser              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
18    356   7:12:37     0:03:18     Pavel        Sevcik              Acquisio - ACQ
19    355   7:12:44     0:03:25     Rob          Montgomery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
20    302   7:12:45     0:03:26     Edmund       Liang               CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
21    359   7:12:58     0:03:39     Jonah        Coste               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22    315   7:13:02     0:03:43     Derrick      Butler              Bike Line/LWA
23    361   7:13:06     0:03:47     Zev          Myerowitz           Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac
24    329   7:13:22     0:04:03     Ben          Ryan                Cannondale Sports New England
25    324   7:13:30     0:04:11     Michael      Martin              B2C2 p/b Boloco
26    317   7:13:47     0:04:28     Harvey       Elliott             Ann Arbor Velo Club
27    321   7:14:02     0:04:43     Timothy      Leclair             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
28    306   7:14:09     0:04:50     Leon         Lyakovetsky         CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
29    348   7:14:12     0:04:53     Alexander    Grabau              Boston Racing Independent
30    352   7:14:13     0:04:54     Timothy      Panagis             Ann Arbor Velo Club
31    330   7:14:29     0:05:10     Alyosha      Smolarski           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
32    326   7:14:42     0:05:23     Nick         Smith               B2C2 p/b Boloco
33    305   7:14:51     0:05:32     John         Boucher             Downeast Racing
34    362   7:14:54     0:05:35     Eric         Schmidt             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35    340   7:15:24     0:06:05     Juan         Lopera              545 Velo
36    327   7:15:32     0:06:13     Corey        Williams            CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
37    334   7:15:48     0:06:29     Ralph        Pahlmeyer           CRCA / e2Value
38    350   7:16:04     0:06:45     Zsolt        Nemeth              B2C2 p/b Boloco
39    325   7:16:46     0:07:27     Konrad       Ratzmann            Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
40    351   7:17:42     0:08:23     Alexander    Chrystall           Cannondale Sports New England
41    335   7:17:48     0:08:29     Fred         David               CRCA/e2Value
42    339   7:18:33     0:09:14     Daniel       Patterson           Farm Team
43    308   7:19:03     0:09:44     Michael      Kuehn               CRCA / FGX Racing
44    322   7:19:09     0:09:50     Che'Quan     Richardson          Fast Forward Bicycle Works
45    311   7:19:26     0:10:07     Patrick      Murphy              UVM Cycling p/b America
46    319   7:19:41     0:10:22     Michael      Staropoli           Sherpa Cycling
47    303   7:21:08     0:11:49     Gennaro      Ameno               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
48    320   7:24:55     0:15:36     Michael      Malavarca           Team ProPower Coaching
49    346   7:26:54     0:17:35     Brian        Cristiano           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
50    304   7:27:12     0:17:53     Oscar        Jimenez             Boston Racing Independent
51    360   7:29:37     0:20:18     Jared        Katz                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
52    307   7:30:33     0:21:14     Dan          Schwartz            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53    309   7:33:51     0:24:32     Andrew       Jones               Dallas Bike Works
54    341   7:39:36     0:30:17     Wes          Tillman             Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn







Women 3/4

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     385   5:54:14     0:00:00     Amber        Ferreira            MC Cycle and Sport
2     379   6:01:38     0:07:24     Julie        Adams               Laferté Bicycles
3     374   6:03:46     0:09:32     Alexa        Gubinski            Sherpa
4     393   6:07:05     0:12:51     Antonina     Hafner              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5     387   6:07:56     0:13:42     Chantal      Gosselin            Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
6     388   6:09:43     0:15:29     Laura        Campbell            Maine Cycling Club
7     389   6:10:38     0:16:24     Kristina     Caudle              Unattached
8     386   6:12:17     0:18:03     Joanne       Grogan              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
9     394   6:19:12     0:24:58     Anne         Raymond             B2C2 p/b Boloco
10    373   6:21:50     0:27:36     Maria        Benson              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
11    392   6:24:42     0:30:28     Gia          Rinaldi             Tekne Cycling Club
12    382   6:24:51     0:30:37     Sandy        Dupuis              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
13    383   6:28:02     0:33:48     Turner       Ramsay              Killington Mountain School Development T
14    384   6:34:14     0:40:00     Jill         Sink                Kissena Cycling Club
15    381   6:38:27     0:44:13     Mary         Prendergast         Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary Nort
16    380   6:44:17     0:50:03     Lori         Beers               Bikeway
17    377   6:48:56     0:54:42     Kate         Dye                 Holiday Inn PK Express
18    375   6:50:46     0:56:32     Danielle     Ferland             Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
19    376   6:54:16     1:00:02     Rachel       Diaz-Granados       CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy
20    378   6:57:44     1:03:30     Lyn          McCabe              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21    372   7:25:49     1:31:35     Josephine    Lacoe               Carnegie Mellon University







Men 4/5

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     163   6:22:33     0:00:00     William      Lampe               Fiera Rara Race Team
2     155   6:24:04     0:01:31     Tyler        Riegel              Minuteman Road Club
3     150   6:25:22     0:02:49     Daniel       Wilson              Unattached
4     179   6:25:50     0:03:17     Angelo       Calilap             The 5th Floor NYC
5     145   6:26:08     0:03:35     Adam         Bernstein           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6     176   6:26:33     0:04:00     Connor       Reardon             Rochester Institute of Technology
7     158   6:27:16     0:04:43     Nathan       Kanney              TeamBikeway.com
8     166   6:27:37     0:05:04     Dennis       Rutherford          DeathRow Velo
9     144   6:27:41     0:05:08     Juan         Carvajal            Cannondale Sports New England
10    175   6:27:58     0:05:25     Colin        Meyer               Harvard University Cycling Association
11    177   6:28:16     0:05:43     Adam         Fabian              Kissena Cycling Club
12    180   6:28:30     0:05:57     William      Haig                Ann Arbor Velo Club
13    173   6:29:02     0:06:29     Hank         Greenberg           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
14    156   6:29:06     0:06:33     Tyler        Chapman             Bike Rack Racing
15    170   6:32:53     0:10:20     Cameron      Russell             Unattached
16    164   6:33:24     0:10:51     Hassan       Beydoun             Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club
17    151   6:45:29     0:22:56     John         Mullen              Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
18    183   6:46:02     0:23:29     John         D'Agostino          CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
19    160   6:46:04     0:23:31     Cajer        Gong                Carnegie Mellon Cycling
20    174   6:46:40     0:24:07     Scott        Weiss               RACING GREYHOUNDS
21    182   6:46:54     0:24:21     Evan         Osler               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
22    167   6:46:56     0:24:23     Josh         Geib                Bikeman
23    181   6:47:45     0:25:12     Peter        Stranges            Community Bicycle Racing
24    159   6:52:03     0:29:30     Julian       Sherr               Cannondale Sports New England
25    189   6:53:04     0:30:31     Stephen      Kohr                The Bike Hub
26    149   6:58:17     0:35:44     Luke         Fagan               M3 Velocite Junior Development
27    168   7:00:51     0:38:18     John         Garcia              CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
28    184   7:01:24     0:38:51     Johann       Tritthardt          CRCA-Team Bold Endurance WERX
29    152   7:20:58     0:58:25     Joseph       Daniel              Community Bicycle Racing
30    165   7:26:51     1:04:18     John         Farmerie            Unattached
31    153   7:27:48     1:05:15     David        Do                  Young Medalists
32    146   7:53:18     1:30:45     Matthew      Devanney            Expo Wheelmen
33    161   8:04:50     1:42:17     Nate         Ryan                Cannondale Sports New England







Men 4/5 Masters

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     469   6:24:07     0:00:00     Jonathan     O'Connor            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2     446   6:24:18     0:00:11     Dave         Mingori             Minuteman Road Club
3     477   6:24:42     0:00:35     Richard      Jodoin              Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
4     465   6:25:01     0:00:54     John         Vogel               Exeter Cycles
5     441   6:25:51     0:01:44     Douglas      Gardner             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
6     483   6:26:14     0:02:07     Greg         Clark               Centurion Next Wave
7     481   6:26:35     0:02:28     Christopher  Schwenker           EECT/Green Arm Bandits
8     457   6:26:44     0:02:37     Ryan         Enschede            CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
9     472   6:27:31     0:03:24     Richard      Crate Jr.           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
10    463   6:28:44     0:04:37     Todd         Jewett              MRC
11    461   6:28:45     0:04:38     Chad         Phillips            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
12    484   6:28:55     0:04:48     David        Staples             Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
13    448   6:29:01     0:04:54     Steve        Skinner             Total Training & Endurance
14    454   6:31:52     0:07:45     Henry        Chan                Pawling Cycle & Sport
15    442   6:32:28     0:08:21     Sasha        Smiljanic           Unattached
16    460   6:33:46     0:09:39     Jeffrey      White               Kissena Cycling Club
17    450   6:35:41     0:11:34     Kevin        Teves               Minuteman Road Club
18    458   6:36:23     0:12:16     Sean         Hillock             Unattached
19    462   6:36:36     0:12:29     Nicholas     Seleni              Team Placid Planet
20    467   6:38:15     0:14:08     Jeff         Ker                 Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
21    455   6:39:27     0:15:20     Russell      Bogin               CRCA/NY Vision Group
22    445   6:41:56     0:17:49     Zechariah    Gardner             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
23    447   6:45:08     0:21:01     Timothy      Cornell             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
24    476   6:46:45     0:22:38     Christopher  Cugini              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25    478   6:46:54     0:22:47     Noah         Manacas             Blue Hills Cycling Club
26    466   6:48:02     0:23:55     Niall        Smart               Kissena Cycling Club
27    444   6:48:39     0:24:32     Jesse        Moore               Unattached
28    468   6:49:35     0:25:28     Marc         Hammond             Fit Werx
29    459   6:51:24     0:27:17     Matt         Regan               Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
30    473   6:57:27     0:33:20     David        Smith               Team Placid Planet
31    482   6:59:03     0:34:56     Ryan         Tomb                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32    443   7:04:00     0:39:53     Jim          Strouse Jr          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
33    451   7:08:27     0:44:20     Simon        Khalif              CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
34    479   7:11:36     0:47:29     Luc          Lamarre             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
35    471   7:35:19     1:11:12     Andre        Sturm               1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics







Junior

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     555   5:59:16     0:00:00     Derek        Gee                 Canada - National Team
2     554   5:59:17     0:00:01     Reid         Richesin            Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci
3     577   6:00:33     0:01:17     Ian          Clarke              Killington Mountain School
4     579   6:00:53     0:01:37     Matteo       Jorgenson           Hot Tubes Junior Development
5     595   6:01:05     0:01:49     Adam         Hartley             BayHill Capital Development Team
6     573   6:01:12     0:01:56     Pier-André   Côté                Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
7     561   6:01:42     0:02:26     Matthew      Staples             Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8     564   6:01:51     0:02:35     Gaelen       Kilburn             Unattached
9     567   6:02:01     0:02:45     Francis      Izquierdo           Velo Club Metropolitain
10    575   6:02:19     0:03:03     Wyatt        Goral               Skylands Cycling
11    594   6:02:29     0:03:13     Christopher  Welch               Killington Mountain School
12    599   6:02:34     0:03:18     Jacob        Skrip               JVR Sports
13    570   6:02:42     0:03:26     Kendrick     Boots               Unattached
14    557   6:03:28     0:04:12     Tyler        Clark               Centurion Next Wave
15    587   6:04:15     0:04:59     Eric         Voigt               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16    539   6:04:39     0:05:23     Spencer      Virtue              Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
17    545   6:05:23     0:06:07     Noah         Simms               Centurion Next Wave
18    584   6:05:29     0:06:13     Evan         Clouse              Cole Sport
19    534   6:06:08     0:06:52     Francois     Girard              CCB Ultime Velo
20    571   6:06:23     0:07:07     Thomas       Evelein             CT Cycling Advancement Program
21    607   6:06:53     0:07:37     Owen         Line                Bay Hill Capital Development Team
22    537   6:08:02     0:08:46     Nicolas      Courtemanche        Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
23    582   6:08:09     0:08:53     Noah         Putt                FFKR velosport racing
24    588   6:08:23     0:09:07     Michael      Hernandez           Hot Tubes Junior Development
25    565   6:08:51     0:09:35     Leon         Desgagnes           Velo Club Metropolitain
26    574   6:09:25     0:10:09     Laurent      Gervais             Miller School of Albemarle
27    586   6:10:04     0:10:48     Spencer      Miller              ROLLFAST
28    593   6:10:22     0:11:06     Logan        Jones-Wilkins       Unattached
29    558   6:10:23     0:11:07     Wyatt        Cote                CT Cycling Advancement Program
30    601   6:10:25     0:11:09     Alec         Ratzell             Young Medalists
31    563   6:11:30     0:12:14     Brody        Sanderson           Centurion Next Wave
32    598   6:12:04     0:12:48     Simon        Ouellette           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
33    605   6:12:56     0:13:40     Liam         Holowesko           Hot Tubes Junior Development
34    530   6:13:07     0:13:51     Simon        Jones               Hincapie development
35    597   6:13:35     0:14:19     Noah         Barrow              Killington Mountain School
36    538   6:15:38     0:16:22     Andrew       Borden              X-Men Cycling
37    532   6:16:50     0:17:34     Jonathan     Cassivi             dynamiks de contrecoeur
38    560   6:17:24     0:18:08     William      Moody               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
39    533   6:19:17     0:20:01     Pierre-OlivieSanterre            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
40    572   6:21:12     0:21:56     Pedro        Martin              Miller School of Albemarle
41    556   6:24:51     0:25:35     Garrett      Belanger            Tower International Cycling Team
42    604   6:25:02     0:25:46     Francis      Barriault           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
43    585   6:25:53     0:26:37     Kevin        Goguen              RACE CF
44    551   6:26:34     0:27:18     Joel         Taylor              Canada - National Team
45    603   6:28:07     0:28:51     Sam          Noel                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
46    535   6:28:16     0:29:00     Laurent      Provencher          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
47    549   6:28:29     0:29:13     Willem       Boersma             Canada - National Team
48    592   6:28:52     0:29:36     Ryan         Aittaniemi          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
49    550   6:28:53     0:29:37     Arvin        Jansen              Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
50    546   6:29:07     0:29:51     Matthew      Jogodnik            CT Cycling Advancement Program
51    531   6:29:16     0:30:00     Philip       Guimond             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
52    543   6:29:27     0:30:11     Philippe     Mireault            Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
53    583   6:32:37     0:33:21     William      Dorn                Miller School of Albemarle
54    540   6:32:40     0:33:24     Alexis       Gagné               Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
55    602   6:34:49     0:35:33     Antoine      Côté                Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
56    569   6:35:15     0:35:59     Hunter       Smith               Team Kyles Bike Shop
57    562   6:38:02     0:38:46     Jonathan     Guiza               LOS CAFERTOS
58    596   6:43:29     0:44:13     Antoine      Bouchard            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
59    576   6:47:48     0:48:32     Adam         Cohen               Miller School of Albemarle
60    589   6:54:35     0:55:19     Greg         Gunsalus            BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
61    590   6:58:33     0:59:17     Camden       Brooks              Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
62    568   7:09:25     1:10:09     George       Harris              CT Advanced Cycling
63    544   7:13:51     1:14:35     Peter        Kiernan             RACE CF
64    548   7:56:10     1:56:54     Gentry       Jefferson           Unattached







Men 40+

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     430   6:03:48     0:00:00     Alex         Weil                FinKraft Cycling Team
2     428   6:03:53     0:00:05     Robert       Lyons               FinKraft Cycling Team
3     401   6:03:59     0:00:11     Stephen      Robinson            BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
4     417   6:04:31     0:00:43     Eric         Follen              Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc
5     419   6:04:53     0:01:05     Gregg        Galletta            CRCA/Rockstar Ganes
6     407   6:05:19     0:01:31     John         Abate               SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7     426   6:06:00     0:02:12     Andreas      Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team
8     418   6:06:13     0:02:25     Shane        Moran               ZENBERRYMIX.COM
9     409   6:07:22     0:03:34     Jack         Jefferies           Ralley Sport
10    403   6:07:57     0:04:09     Cary         Moretti             True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
11    413   6:08:29     0:04:41     David        Connery             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
12    423   6:09:26     0:05:38     Eric         Weinrich            Momentum Barracuda Cycling
13    402   6:11:02     0:07:14     Roger        Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team
14    425   6:13:02     0:09:14     James        Johnson             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15    422   6:13:47     0:09:59     Max          Lippolis            Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl
16    429   6:19:17     0:15:29     Alan         Potter              Team Fit Werx
17    410   6:19:23     0:15:35     John         Landino             DeathRow Velo
18    416   6:20:22     0:16:34     Peter        Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club
19    420   6:21:28     0:17:40     William      Lopez               ZENBERRYMIX.COM
20    414   6:24:30     0:20:42     Doug         Blades              True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
21    427   6:27:37     0:23:49     Marc         Bertucco            Kissena Cycling Club
22    405   6:32:30     0:28:42     Michael      Elmore              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
23    431   6:42:00     0:38:12     Rick         Bulmann             Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team







Men 50+ (60+*)

Place Bib   Time        Back        First Name   Last Name           Team
1     509   6:11:30     0:00:00     Tobi         Schultze            Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
2     498   6:12:15     0:00:45     Cliff        Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3     496   6:12:50     0:01:20     William      Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4     488   6:12:55     0:01:25     Marc         Courtemanche        Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
5     491   6:12:56     0:01:26     Eric         Sutherland          CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
6     501   6:13:12     0:01:42     Jay          Trojan              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7     500   6:13:21     0:01:51     Pascal       Sauvayre            CRCA/Rockstar Games
8     523   6:13:21     0:01:51     Carl         Reglar              Verge Sport
9     524   6:13:58     0:02:28     Dave         Hussey              Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
10    495   6:14:06     0:02:36     James        Walker              Team Placid Planet
11    503   6:14:33     0:03:03     David        Kellogg             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12    489   6:14:35     0:03:05     Willem       Jewett              Unattached
13    94    6:15:54     0:04:24     Richard      Sorenson*           802PROJECT
14    502   6:16:03     0:04:33     William      Caligari            Linen / BCA
15    499   6:16:30     0:05:00     Philip       Beliveau            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
16    507   6:16:33     0:05:03     James        Nash                CCB Racing Team
17    497   6:16:50     0:05:20     Tom          Fagan               ATA Cycle
18    520   6:16:51     0:05:21     Doug         O'Neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel
19    492   6:17:10     0:05:40     Haluk        Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel
20    493   6:17:19     0:05:49     Samuel       Morse               Corner Cycle
21    517   6:19:35     0:08:05     Marco        Salvati             Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies
22    505   6:23:27     0:11:57     Greg         Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
23    96    6:23:48     0:12:18     Bruce        Townend*            Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
24    516   6:27:36     0:16:06     Tony         Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel
25    510   6:31:05     0:19:35     Gene         Petrella            CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
26    511   6:31:46     0:20:16     Dennis       Crockett            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
27    522   6:33:21     0:21:51     Robin        Manley              Morning Glory Cycling Club
28    93    6:34:44     0:23:14     David        Davis*              Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
29    512   6:37:31     0:26:01     David        Stokes              Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
30    508   6:48:47     0:37:17     Joseph       Brennan             Century Road Club of America
31    504   6:57:44     0:46:14     Vincent C.   Moran               Zenberrymix
32    487   8:18:43     2:07:13     Tom          Simmons             NEBC