GMSR Stage 1 TT - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1 - Time Trial
Warren, VT
September 4, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1                           6 miles      26.59 mph          81 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      64     13:32.21   0:00:00    Ben          Wolfe              California Giant / Specialized
2      80     13:41.59   0:00:09    Jordan       Cheyne             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
3      12     13:46.87   0:00:14    Chad         Young              CCB Racing
4      4      13:48.05   0:00:16    Justin       Mauch              UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
5      9      13:49.41   0:00:17    Will         Cooper             QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles
6      74     13:50.81   0:00:18    Bryan        Lewis              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
7      7      13:58.94   0:00:26    Adam         Jamieson           Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
8      68     14:05.10   0:00:33    Zeke         Mostov             California Giant / Specialized
9      20     14:06.91   0:00:34    Tim          Mitchell           CCB Racing
10     55     14:06.91   0:00:34    Timothy      Rugg               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
11     19     14:07.04   0:00:35    Alexis       Cartier            Transport Lacombe/Devinci
12     59     14:09.23   0:00:37    Chris        Prendergast        Jet Fuel Coffee
13     35     14:09.39   0:00:37    James        Piccoli            VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
14     78     14:13.41   0:00:41    Christopher  Jones              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
15     61     14:16.16   0:00:44    Robert       Gutgesell          Jet Fuel Coffee
16     30     14:17.45   0:00:45    Dan          Gardner            Astellas Oncology
17     66     14:19.96   0:00:47    Ansel        Dickey             California Giant / Specialized
18     76     14:21.59   0:00:49    Ben          Frederick          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
19     34     14:23.18   0:00:51    Brecht       Dhaene             Astellas Oncology
20     70     14:29.63   0:00:57    Andrew       Seitz              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
21     26     14:29.74   0:00:57    Jake         Sitler             Astellas Oncology
22     60     14:30.36   0:00:58    Alexander    Gaidis             VuMedi Cycling Team
23     22     14:32.05   0:01:00    John         Harris             CT Cycling Advancement Program
24     16     14:32.11   0:01:00    Brendan      McCormack          CCB Racing
25     1      14:36.65   0:01:04    Jacob        Albrecht           California Giant / Specialized
26     73     14:37.61   0:01:05    Edward       Walsh              Racer Sportif/ Oakley
27     52     14:37.71   0:01:05    Sean         McCarthy           Dealer.com Cycling Team
28     67     14:39.50   0:01:07    Ben          Foster             POC + Ritte
29     10     14:40.23   0:01:08    Brendan      McLaughlin         CCB Racing
30     81     14:45.40   0:01:13    Dwayne       Farr               US Military Endurance Sports
31     47     14:46.87   0:01:14    Dominique    Mayo               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
32     29     14:47.28   0:01:15    Stephen      Keeping            Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
33     36     14:47.85   0:01:15    Max          Jenkins            Astellas Oncology
34     28     14:48.15   0:01:16    Jake         Silverberg         Astellas Oncology
35     75     14:48.55   0:01:16    Marcos MazzolLazzarotto         BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
36     32     14:48.98   0:01:16    Cortlan      Brown              Astellas Oncology
37     46     14:49.40   0:01:17    Nicolas      Ducharme           VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
38     25     14:50.34   0:01:18    Quinten      Winkel             CRCA/Foundation
39     21     14:50.35   0:01:18    Sammy        Moseley            CRCA/Foundation
40     39     14:53.44   0:01:21    Kyle         Boorsma            Transport Lacombe/Devinci
41     24     14:53.85   0:01:21    Gaelen       Merritt            Jet Fuel Coffee
42     53     14:54.75   0:01:22    Ryan         O'Boyle            xXxRacing
43     69     14:55.67   0:01:23    Kevin        Bouchard-Hall      Unattached
44     51     14:56.12   0:01:24    Justin       Purificati         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
45     17     14:56.42   0:01:24    Greg         Capelle            Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
46     49     14:59.26   0:01:27    Conor        O'Brien            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
47     50     15:00.18   0:01:28    Stephen      Francisco          Dealer.com Cycling Team
48     15     15:04.62   0:01:32    George       Ganoung            US Military Endurance Sports
49     82     15:04.69   0:01:32    David        Richardson         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
50     62     15:05.63   0:01:33    Curtis       Winsor             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
51     54     15:07.62   0:01:35    Bobby        Bailey             Dealer.com Cycling Team
52     48     15:08.74   0:01:36    Jake         Hollenbach         Dealer.com Cycling Team
53     2      15:11.70   0:01:39    Mathew       Meunier            Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
54     27     15:13.49   0:01:41    Alex         Sanborn            CRCA/Foundation
55     14     15:13.62   0:01:41    Cory         Small              CCB Racing
56     38     15:14.63   0:01:42    Cameron      McPhaden           VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
57     5      15:15.39   0:01:43    William      Elliott            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
58     31     15:16.25   0:01:44    Jared        Nieters            SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
59     33     15:18.75   0:01:46    Benoit       Boulay             Transports Lacombe/Devinci
60     8      15:18.89   0:01:46    Adam         Carr               CCB Racing
61     37     15:20.41   0:01:48    Mitchell     MacDonald          Transport Lacombe/Devinci
62     79     15:22.15   0:01:50    Stefan       Zavislan           US Military Endurance Sports
63     63     15:28.12   0:01:56    Kevin        Massicotte         Jet Fuel Coffee
64     56     15:28.54   0:01:56    Eric         Tremble            Dealer.com Cycling Team
65     57     15:31.58   0:01:59    Connor       Sallee             PACC Elite Team
66     65     15:39.56   0:02:07    Charles      McCarthy           Velocio
67     42     15:40.44   0:02:08    Ugo          Lapierre           VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
68     43     15:42.86   0:02:10    Jake         Buescher           EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
69     41     15:43.52   0:02:11    Mathieu      Borduas            Transport Lacombe/Devinci
70     23     15:45.15   0:02:13    Stephen      Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
71     11     15:47.62   0:02:15    Hendrik      Pineda             Transport Lacombe/Devinci
72     77     15:56.46   0:02:24    John         Shalekbriski       US Military Endurance Sports
73     45     15:57.88   0:02:25    Gevan        Samuel             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
74     18     15:58.43   0:02:26    Jules        Goguely            CCB Racing
75     44     16:01.45   0:02:29    Jules        Cusson-Fradet      VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
76     71     16:04.31   0:02:32    Joshua       Dillon             BikeReg Elite Cycling
77     72     16:10.10   0:02:38    Dakota       Schaeffer          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
78     13     16:38.11   0:03:06    Giovanni     Triana             VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
79     6      17:31.16   0:03:59    Simon        Ouellet            Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod
80     40     17:46.45   0:04:14    Laurent      Levasseur          VELOSELECT RACING TEAM
81     3      18:21.29   0:04:49    Etienne      Samson             Norco/PremierTech pb POD






Women 1/2/3 (35+*)                   6 miles      23.61 mph          38 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      106    15:15.03   0:00:00    Tara         Whitten            The Cyclery - Opus
2      137    16:08.70   0:00:53    Cheryl       Clark              Team Velo 5
3      125    16:22.05   0:01:07    Beth         Ruiz*              Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
4      122    16:25.96   0:01:10    Emma         White              Hot Tubes Junior Development
5      119    16:31.15   0:01:16    Stephanie    Wetzel             Mavic
6      117    16:34.61   0:01:19    Emeliah      Harvie             Canada - National Team
7      104    16:36.22   0:01:21    Carrie       Cartmill           The Cyclery - Opus
8      100    16:44.08   0:01:29    Ellen        Watters            The Cyclery - Opus
9      107    16:48.88   0:01:33    Laura        Jorgensen          The Runnerbox
10     105    16:52.61   0:01:37    Miriam       Brouwer            Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts
11     132    17:05.04   0:01:50    Helen        Wyman              Kona factory racing
12     108    17:05.18   0:01:50    Ariane       Bonhomme           The Cyclery - Opus
13     116    17:06.14   0:01:51    Catherine    Ouellette          Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
14     127    17:06.50   0:01:51    Daphne       Karagianis         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
15     133    17:08.19   0:01:53    Amber        Pierce             Mavic
16     121    17:15.30   0:02:00    Suzie        Brown              Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr
17     138    17:17.52   0:02:02    Sarah        Matchett*          RCC-Race City Cycling
18     128    17:20.84   0:02:05    Maddy        Boutet             TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air
19     130    17:21.22   0:02:06    Corey        Coogan Cisek       The Fix Studio
20     112    17:22.84   0:02:07    Katherine    Maine              Canada - National Team
21     114    17:26.65   0:02:11    Gillian      Ellsay             Canada - National Team
22     131    17:30.07   0:02:15    Marisa       Rorabaugh          Naked Women's Racing
23     111    17:31.44   0:02:16    Courteney    Lowe               The Runnerbox
24     134    17:31.91   0:02:16    Senta        Burton             Unattached
25     120    17:34.56   0:02:19    Allyson      Gillard            Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
26     102    17:35.82   0:02:20    Emily        Flynn              The Cyclery - Opus
27     129    17:38.41   0:02:23    Ana          Sirianni           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
28     124    18:04.67   0:02:49    Erica        Adelberg*          CRCA/Radical Media
29     103    18:08.23   0:02:53    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere      pedalpowertraining.com
30     110    18:09.36   0:02:54    Amelie       Bruneau            The Cyclery - Opus
31     123    18:15.58   0:03:00    Emily        Underwood          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio
32     118    18:17.40   0:03:02    Sarah        Lyncy              Holiday Inn Express & Suites (Calgary Ai
33     115    18:26.06   0:03:11    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre*    CRCA/Rockstar Games
34     109    18:27.23   0:03:12    Anna GabriellTraxler            Canada - National Team
35     136    18:56.00   0:03:41    Caryl        Gale*              Crca craft racing
36     126    18:56.38   0:03:41    Amy          Miner              Dealer.com Cycling Team
37     135    18:56.50   0:03:41    Melissa      Hiller*            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
38     101    26:21.58   0:11:06    Olivia       Baril              IAMGOLD - Specialized







Men 2                               6 miles      24.83 mph          71 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      203    14:30.01   0:00:00    Mark         Brouwer            Neworld Cycle
2      246    14:32.25   0:00:02    Allen        Carr               CRCA/e2Value
3      211    14:38.23   0:00:08    Sean         Gardner            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
4      257    14:44.15   0:00:14    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller      Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
5      238    14:44.22   0:00:14    Richard      Scudney            CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
6      242    14:47.27   0:00:17    Eliot        Pitney             Downeast Racing
7      217    14:52.82   0:00:22    Jordan       Lynn               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
8      263    14:55.74   0:00:25    Jesse        Stauffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9      244    14:57.15   0:00:27    Chris        Young              BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
10     195    14:57.82   0:00:27    Sean         Cahill             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
11     240    14:58.43   0:00:28    Joseph       Bacala             Audi
12     252    15:00.21   0:00:30    Stephen      Chapman            Tekne Cycling Club
13     208    15:01.95   0:00:31    Olivier      Peloquin           Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
14     233    15:06.34   0:00:36    Christopher  Rowley             Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary N
15     234    15:08.28   0:00:38    Cory         Kuhns              Team Towpath/GVCC
16     197    15:10.87   0:00:40    Lucas        McCollum           BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
17     260    15:11.95   0:00:41    Lawrence     Heller             Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance
18     237    15:12.30   0:00:42    William      Morris             EPS Cycling Team
19     223    15:12.32   0:00:42    Andrew       Gardner            ENGVT - Untapped
20     192    15:12.46   0:00:42    Dimitri      Lemus              Team Beyer Auto
21     201    15:14.97   0:00:44    Connor       Jennings           ENGVT - Untapped
22     210    15:18.65   0:00:48    Tim          Weigelt            CS Velo
23     247    15:19.65   0:00:49    Marc-Antoine Brassard           Polo Vélo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
24     212    15:20.75   0:00:50    Sean         Burger             CS Velo
25     209    15:26.64   0:00:56    James        Jennings           NYCM Insurance / CNYC
26     239    15:26.82   0:00:56    Stefano      Zanotti            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
27     262    15:28.10   0:00:58    Adam         St. Germain        ENGVT - Specialized
28     222    15:29.76   0:00:59    Fabien       Lemaire            Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
29     190    15:30.04   0:01:00    Michael      Pimm               Denver Fit Loft
30     231    15:33.01   0:01:03    Sylas        Coletto            Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres
31     230    15:33.82   0:01:03    William      Crabtree           Unattached
32     248    15:34.22   0:01:04    Ryan         O'Hara             Unattached
33     255    15:35.89   0:01:05    Maxwell      Godbey             Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege
34     207    15:36.21   0:01:06    Danny        Gibney             BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Taco
35     226    15:36.82   0:01:06    Jeff         Sykes              Morning Glory Cycling Club
36     243    15:39.07   0:01:09    David        Brown              Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org
37     254    15:40.87   0:01:10    Scott        Fitzgerald         Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
38     228    15:42.55   0:01:12    Hunter       Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
39     214    15:42.61   0:01:12    James        Ji                 Cicada Racing Inc
40     220    15:42.68   0:01:12    Nate         Morse              RACE CF
41     261    15:44.18   0:01:14    Ranjodh      Gill               US Military Endurance Sports
42     251    15:45.25   0:01:15    Alex         Carmona            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
43     200    15:46.41   0:01:16    Samuel       Lear               C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co.
44     232    15:49.18   0:01:19    Kenneth      McNeill            B2C2 pb BOLOCO
45     191    15:49.44   0:01:19    Jonathan     Siuta              Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Work
46     259    15:49.74   0:01:19    Guillaume    Lafleur            Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
47     227    15:49.80   0:01:19    Aaron        Trent              Team Finish Strong Elite
48     215    15:51.00   0:01:21    Clint        Dager              Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
49     229    15:52.17   0:01:22    Tom          Goetz              Team Towpath/GVCC
50     193    15:55.50   0:01:25    Erik         Markewich          Farm Team Elite
51     264    15:55.61   0:01:25    David        Miller             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Su
52     235    15:55.77   0:01:25    David        Maynard            Cheshire Cycle Racing
53     205    15:57.38   0:01:27    Alex         Abarbanel-Grossman High Gear/Trek/WW
54     250    15:57.93   0:01:27    Kyle         Foley              Laurel Bicycle Club
55     249    16:01.52   0:01:31    Al           McWilliams         Pivot / Mavic / The Fraker Group
56     256    16:02.56   0:01:32    Dan          Barney             Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
57     202    16:05.90   0:01:35    Sean         Meyer              Bristol Mountain Road Racing
58     194    16:07.53   0:01:37    Andrew       Giniat             EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
59     206    16:10.47   0:01:40    Ford         Murphy             BikeReg Elite Cycling
60     241    16:11.94   0:01:41    Gale         Hess               Thru It All Body Shop
61     218    16:21.52   0:01:51    Lucas        Fortini            BikeReg Elite Cycling
62     213    16:23.97   0:01:53    Frank        Cundiff            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
63     198    16:27.70   0:01:57    David        Barry              Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
64     204    16:32.28   0:02:02    Huy          Tran               Ann Arbor Velo Club
65     236    16:32.88   0:02:02    John         McGill             Unattached
66     253    16:37.53   0:02:07    Colin H.     Murphy             Boston Racing Independent
67     196    16:45.44   0:02:15    Thomas       Hendry             CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
68     221    17:22.94   0:02:52    Charles      Gervais LaPierre   Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
69     258    17:29.29   0:02:59    Kyle         Smith              Boston Racing Independent
70     199    18:49.24   0:04:19    Jason        Barella            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
71     216    20:58.20   0:06:28    Philip       Sousa              PTS Racing






Men 3                               6 miles      23.83 mph          65 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      312    15:06.47   0:00:00    Brad         Bradford           Minuteman Road Club
2      349    15:18.11   0:00:12    Patrick      Torpey             CRCA/Foundation
3      345    15:34.30   0:00:28    David        Baar               POC + Ritte
4      356    15:34.64   0:00:28    Pavel        Sevcik             Acquisio - ACQ
5      325    15:34.95   0:00:28    Konrad       Ratzmann           Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
6      344    15:35.90   0:00:29    Ryan         Jones              Dolce Vita Freewheel
7      301    15:37.91   0:00:31    John         Ford               Verge Sport
8      361    15:41.35   0:00:35    Zev          Myerowitz          Downeast Racing/Cape Chiropractic and Ac
9      347    15:43.15   0:00:37    Ryan         Johnston           Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
10     313    15:44.34   0:00:38    Sam          Damphousse         RACE CF
11     331    15:45.21   0:00:39    Daniel       Lammon             CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
12     315    15:47.13   0:00:41    Derrick      Butler             Bike Line/LWA
13     353    15:49.12   0:00:43    Emerson      Glassey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14     333    15:49.85   0:00:43    David        Taylor             CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
15     343    15:53.35   0:00:47    Patrick      Collins            Minuteman Road Club
16     306    15:54.89   0:00:48    Leon         Lyakovetsky        CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
17     334    15:55.98   0:00:49    Ralph        Pahlmeyer          CRCA / e2Value
18     359    15:57.07   0:00:51    Jonah        Coste              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19     355    15:58.49   0:00:52    Rob          Montgomery         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
20     305    15:58.66   0:00:52    John         Boucher            Downeast Racing
21     338    15:59.08   0:00:53    Brett        Houser             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
22     362    16:04.80   0:00:58    Eric         Schmidt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23     351    16:07.95   0:01:01    Alexander    Chrystall          Cannondale Sports New England
24     323    16:08.40   0:01:02    Dave         Seissen            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
25     328    16:09.05   0:01:03    Timothy      Austen             Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
26     302    16:10.39   0:01:04    Edmund       Liang              CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
27     348    16:11.04   0:01:05    Alexander    Grabau             Boston Racing Independent
28     346    16:11.92   0:01:05    Brian        Cristiano          CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
29     300    16:12.32   0:01:06    Frank        Ortiz              QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
30     327    16:12.73   0:01:06    Corey        Williams           CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
31     364    16:12.86   0:01:06    James        Miceli             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
32     358    16:15.95   0:01:09    Patrick      Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing
33     336    16:16.26   0:01:10    Thomas       Coleman            Northhampton Cycling Club
34     314    16:22.87   0:01:16    Daniel       Schopp             CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
35     340    16:23.34   0:01:17    Juan         Lopera             545 Velo
36     316    16:23.91   0:01:17    Ryan         Mcgarrity          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
37     352    16:24.80   0:01:18    Timothy      Panagis            Ann Arbor Velo Club
38     317    16:24.86   0:01:18    Harvey       Elliott            Ann Arbor Velo Club
39     350    16:25.44   0:01:19    Zsolt        Nemeth             B2C2 p/b Boloco
40     311    16:31.40   0:01:25    Patrick      Murphy             UVM Cycling p/b America
41     335    16:31.82   0:01:25    Fred         David              CRCA/e2Value
42     329    16:34.51   0:01:28    Ben          Ryan               Cannondale Sports New England
43     319    16:36.18   0:01:30    Michael      Staropoli          Sherpa Cycling
44     354    16:38.06   0:01:32    Jared        Fenstermacher      SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Ma
45     318    16:38.12   0:01:32    Robert       Constantino        CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
46     321    16:39.34   0:01:33    Timothy      Leclair            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
47     341    16:41.29   0:01:35    Wes          Tillman            Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
48     309    16:42.28   0:01:36    Andrew       Jones              Dallas Bike Works
49     337    16:46.26   0:01:40    Ryan         Quinn              CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
50     342    16:50.25   0:01:44    Jake         McLaughlin         Upper Vally Vello
51     357    16:51.60   0:01:45    Michael      Baird              Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles
52     324    16:52.18   0:01:46    Michael      Martin             B2C2 p/b Boloco
53     307    16:58.95   0:01:52    Dan          Schwartz           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54     308    17:00.26   0:01:54    Michael      Kuehn              CRCA / FGX Racing
55     322    17:07.53   0:02:01    Che'Quan     Richardson         Fast Forward Bicycle Works
56     360    17:08.02   0:02:02    Jared        Katz               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
57     332    17:11.52   0:02:05    Whitney      Hanson             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
58     330    17:16.68   0:02:10    Alyosha      Smolarski          CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
59     326    17:19.28   0:02:13    Nick         Smith              B2C2 p/b Boloco
60     320    17:28.84   0:02:22    Michael      Malavarca          Team ProPower Coaching
61     304    17:32.57   0:02:26    Oscar        Jimenez            Boston Racing Independent
62     310    18:06.35   0:03:00    Thomas       Trevisani          Orlando Velo
63     303    18:06.43   0:03:00    Gennaro      Ameno              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
64     339    18:17.12   0:03:11    Daniel       Patterson          Farm Team
65     363    18:48.27   0:03:42    Dan          McCarthy           787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing






Women 3/4                           6 miles      21.24 mph          24 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      385    16:56.77   0:00:00    Amber        Ferreira           MC Cycle and Sport
2      379    17:07.24   0:00:11    Julie        Adams              Laferté Bicycles
3      393    17:08.46   0:00:12    Antonina     Hafner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4      387    17:58.47   0:01:02    Chantal      Gosselin           Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
5      374    18:02.13   0:01:06    Alexa        Gubinski           Sherpa
6      388    18:07.06   0:01:11    Laura        Campbell           Maine Cycling Club
7      386    18:21.75   0:01:25    Joanne       Grogan             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
8      389    18:37.88   0:01:41    Kristina     Caudle             Unattached
9      394    18:43.25   0:01:47    Anne         Raymond            B2C2 p/b Boloco
10     377    18:49.14   0:01:53    Kate         Dye                Holiday Inn PK Express
11     384    18:52.00   0:01:56    Jill         Sink               Kissena Cycling Club
12     373    18:58.17   0:02:02    Maria        Benson             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13     383    19:28.40   0:02:32    Turner       Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Development T
14     382    19:34.58   0:02:38    Sandy        Dupuis             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
15     392    19:36.67   0:02:40    Gia          Rinaldi            Tekne Cycling Club
16     380    19:42.07   0:02:46    Lori         Beers              Bikeway
17     371    19:48.63   0:02:52    Emily        Payonk             Fort Wayne Outfitters
18     395    19:53.45   0:02:57    Helene       Fauvelle           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
19     375    20:10.53   0:03:14    Danielle     Ferland            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
20     378    20:16.09   0:03:20    Lyn          McCabe             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21     376    20:39.03   0:03:43    Rachel       Diaz-Granados      CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy
22     381    20:39.31   0:03:43    Mary         Prendergast        Holiday Inn Express &Suites Calgary Nort
23     372    21:00.99   0:04:04    Josephine    Lacoe              Carnegie Mellon University
24     370    22:59.01   0:06:03    Martha       Kiam               Unattached






Men 4/5                             6 miles      23.49 mph          41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      163    15:19.66   0:00:00    William      Lampe              Fiera Rara Race Team
2      155    15:37.96   0:00:18    Tyler        Riegel             Minuteman Road Club
3      185    16:14.19   0:00:55    Zachary      Levy               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4      144    16:18.27   0:00:59    Juan         Carvajal           Cannondale Sports New England
5      166    16:18.93   0:00:59    Dennis       Rutherford         DeathRow Velo
6      158    16:23.57   0:01:04    Nathan       Kanney             TeamBikeway.com
7      178    16:24.14   0:01:05    James        Oakley             GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8      177    16:25.76   0:01:06    Adam         Fabian             Kissena Cycling Club
9      175    16:27.17   0:01:08    Colin        Meyer              Harvard University Cycling Association
10     145    16:27.51   0:01:08    Adam         Bernstein          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     180    16:33.03   0:01:14    William      Haig               Ann Arbor Velo Club
12     167    16:36.55   0:01:17    Josh         Geib               Bikeman
13     162    16:37.03   0:01:18    Andrew       Schug              Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14     150    16:37.33   0:01:18    Daniel       Wilson             Unattached
15     170    16:38.66   0:01:19    Cameron      Russell            Unattached
16     154    16:44.47   0:01:25    Gary         Dugas              Downeast Racing
17     176    16:51.78   0:01:32    Connor       Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology
18     179    16:53.83   0:01:34    Angelo       Calilap            The 5th Floor NYC
19     160    16:55.60   0:01:36    Cajer        Gong               Carnegie Mellon Cycling
20     168    17:02.38   0:01:43    John         Garcia             CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
21     181    17:06.46   0:01:47    Peter        Stranges           Community Bicycle Racing
22     156    17:13.67   0:01:54    Tyler        Chapman            Bike Rack Racing
23     173    17:13.98   0:01:54    Hank         Greenberg          CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
24     183    17:15.29   0:01:56    John         D'Agostino         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
25     189    17:15.79   0:01:56    Stephen      Kohr               The Bike Hub
26     174    17:22.61   0:02:03    Scott        Weiss              RACING GREYHOUNDS
27     151    17:23.47   0:02:04    John         Mullen             Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
28     184    17:23.63   0:02:04    Johann       Tritthardt         Team Bold EnduranceWERX
29     182    17:26.82   0:02:07    Evan         Osler              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
30     157    17:32.35   0:02:13    Alexis       Pinard             Classique des Appalaches
31     164    17:47.81   0:02:28    Hassan       Beydoun            Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club
32     159    17:53.93   0:02:34    Julian       Sherr              Cannondale Sports New England
33     152    18:00.77   0:02:41    Joseph       Daniel             Community Bicycle Racing
34     165    18:17.77   0:02:58    John         Farmerie           Unattached
35     172    18:21.52   0:03:02    Nicholas     Leger              Blue Hills Cycling Club
36     149    18:31.76   0:03:12    Luke         Fagan              M3 Velocite Junior Development
37     161    18:34.42   0:03:15    Nate         Ryan               Cannondale Sports New England
38     147    18:48.76   0:03:29    Adam         Dunn               CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
39     153    18:57.88   0:03:38    David        Do                 Young Medalists
40     148    19:04.23   0:03:45    Greg         Streiff            Mapso Tri
41     146    19:40.95   0:04:21    Matthew      Devanney           Expo Wheelmen






Men 4/5 Masters                     6 miles      22.93 mph          43 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      477    15:41.80   0:00:00    Richard      Jodoin             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
2      463    15:45.63   0:00:04    Todd         Jewett             MRC
3      446    15:54.77   0:00:13    Dave         Mingori            Minuteman Road Club
4      469    16:00.91   0:00:19    Jonathan     O'Connor           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5      451    16:24.34   0:00:43    Simon        Khalif             CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
6      441    16:34.02   0:00:53    Douglas      Gardner            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
7      450    16:35.72   0:00:54    Kevin        Teves              Minuteman Road Club
8      479    16:44.88   0:01:03    Luc          Lamarre            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
9      462    16:51.81   0:01:10    Nicholas     Seleni             Team Placid Planet
10     442    16:56.50   0:01:15    Sasha        Smiljanic          Unattached
11     465    16:57.73   0:01:16    John         Vogel              Exeter Cycles
12     454    16:57.98   0:01:16    Henry        Chan               Pawling Cycle & Sport
13     452    16:58.87   0:01:17    Craig        Pepin              Onion River Racing
14     466    17:02.86   0:01:21    Niall        Smart              Kissena Cycling Club
15     483    17:03.25   0:01:22    Greg         Clark              Centurion Next Wave
16     457    17:03.93   0:01:22    Ryan         Enschede           CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
17     476    17:04.65   0:01:23    Christopher  Cugini             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18     458    17:04.94   0:01:23    Sean         Hillock            Unattached
19     459    17:08.28   0:01:27    Matt         Regan              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
20     453    17:11.29   0:01:30    Alexis       Kraft              CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS
21     445    17:11.41   0:01:30    Zechariah    Gardner            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
22     468    17:12.44   0:01:31    Marc         Hammond            Fit Werx
23     461    17:13.43   0:01:32    Chad         Phillips           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
24     460    17:13.79   0:01:32    Jeffrey      White              Kissena Cycling Club
25     484    17:20.30   0:01:39    David        Staples            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
26     456    17:28.17   0:01:47    Josue        Keely              Unattached
27     455    17:32.23   0:01:51    Russell      Bogin              CRCA/NY Vision Group
28     481    17:34.30   0:01:53    Christopher  Schwenker          EECT/Green Arm Bandits
29     472    17:36.35   0:01:55    Richard      Crate Jr.          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
30     448    17:36.90   0:01:55    Steve        Skinner            Total Training & Endurance
31     449    17:42.21   0:02:01    Shannon      Purcell            Drummond Cycles
32     467    17:47.32   0:02:06    Jeff         Ker                Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
33     482    17:51.98   0:02:10    Ryan         Tomb               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34     478    18:00.79   0:02:19    Noah         Manacas            Blue Hills Cycling Club
35     473    18:05.59   0:02:24    David        Smith              Team Placid Planet
36     475    18:06.67   0:02:25    Marc         Beaulieu           Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais
37     464    18:07.79   0:02:26    Tim          Boring             Team ProPower Coaching
38     444    18:09.76   0:02:28    Jesse        Moore              Unattached
39     447    18:15.04   0:02:34    Timothy      Cornell            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
40     443    18:36.47   0:02:55    Jim          Strouse Jr         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
41     480    18:42.09   0:03:01    Claudio      Torres             Unattached
42     471    19:27.75   0:03:46    Andre        Sturm              1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics
43     440    21:41.59   0:06:00    Matthew      Belyea             NEBC






Junior                              6 miles      25.92 mph          75 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      555    13:53.28   0:00:00    Derek        Gee                Canada - National Team
2      553    14:44.33   0:00:51    Adam         Roberge            Canada - National Team
3      595    14:48.58   0:00:55    Adam         Hartley            BayHill Capital Development Team
4      554    14:52.62   0:00:59    Reid         Richesin           Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic Ci
5      577    14:53.78   0:01:00    Ian          Clarke             Killington Mountain School
6      584    14:54.55   0:01:01    Evan         Clouse             Cole Sport
7      579    14:58.29   0:01:05    Matteo       Jorgenson          Hot Tubes Junior Development
8      573    15:00.26   0:01:07    Pier-André   Côté               Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
9      588    15:03.01   0:01:10    Michael      Hernandez          Hot Tubes Junior Development
10     575    15:04.69   0:01:11    Wyatt        Goral              Skylands Cycling
11     570    15:05.68   0:01:12    Kendrick     Boots              Unattached
12     605    15:06.19   0:01:13    Liam         Holowesko          Hot Tubes Junior Development
13     561    15:08.28   0:01:15    Matthew      Staples            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
14     541    15:09.38   0:01:16    Gunnar       Holmgren           Centurion Next Wave
15     551    15:09.79   0:01:16    Joel         Taylor             Canada - National Team
16     594    15:17.14   0:01:24    Christopher  Welch              Killington Mountain School
17     585    15:19.76   0:01:26    Kevin        Goguen             RACE CF
18     539    15:21.44   0:01:28    Spencer      Virtue             Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
19     587    15:25.50   0:01:32    Eric         Voigt              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20     559    15:27.63   0:01:34    Graydon      Staples            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
21     601    15:27.96   0:01:34    Alec         Ratzell            Young Medalists
22     563    15:30.25   0:01:37    Brody        Sanderson          Centurion Next Wave
23     557    15:31.89   0:01:38    Tyler        Clark              Centurion Next Wave
24     599    15:31.93   0:01:38    Jacob        Skrip              JVR Sports
25     564    15:35.10   0:01:42    Gaelen       Kilburn            Unattached
26     582    15:35.42   0:01:42    Noah         Putt               FFKR velosport racing
27     581    15:35.52   0:01:42    Vivien       Rindisbacher       Killington Mountain School
28     566    15:43.91   0:01:50    Ian          Keough             Hot Tubes Junior Development
29     533    15:47.10   0:01:54    Pierre-OlivieSanterre           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
30     583    15:47.28   0:01:54    William      Dorn               Miller School of Albemarle
31     567    15:48.16   0:01:55    Francis      Izquierdo          Velo Club Metropolitain
32     536    15:48.31   0:01:55    Marcello     Cesario            Young Medalists
33     604    15:48.59   0:01:55    Francis      Barriault          Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
34     535    15:48.83   0:01:55    Laurent      Provencher         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
35     571    15:49.97   0:01:56    Thomas       Evelein            CT Cycling Advancement Program
36     549    15:54.30   0:02:01    Willem       Boersma            Canada - National Team
37     530    15:54.46   0:02:01    Simon        Jones              Hincapie development
38     600    15:54.74   0:02:01    Felix        Dolbec             Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
39     538    15:57.42   0:02:04    Andrew       Borden             X-Men Cycling
40     593    16:02.08   0:02:09    Logan        Jones-Wilkins      Unattached
41     572    16:03.76   0:02:10    Pedro        Martin             Miller School of Albemarle
42     545    16:03.89   0:02:10    Noah         Simms              Centurion Next Wave
43     565    16:06.37   0:02:13    Leon         Desgagnes          Velo Club Metropolitain
44     534    16:07.64   0:02:14    Francois     Girard             CCB Ultime Velo
45     586    16:08.66   0:02:15    Spencer      Miller             ROLLFAST
46     597    16:12.63   0:02:19    Noah         Barrow             Killington Mountain School
47     537    16:13.21   0:02:20    Nicolas      Courtemanche       Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
48     607    16:16.18   0:02:23    Owen         Line               Bay Hill Capital Development Team
49     603    16:22.85   0:02:29    Sam          Noel               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
50     547    16:24.96   0:02:31    Thomas       Mariutti           Miller School of Albemarle
51     569    16:27.56   0:02:34    Hunter       Smith              Team Kyles Bike Shop
52     592    16:28.54   0:02:35    Ryan         Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
53     598    16:30.86   0:02:37    Simon        Ouellette          Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
54     544    16:35.96   0:02:42    Peter        Kiernan            RACE CF
55     540    16:37.99   0:02:44    Alexis       Gagné              Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
56     578    16:41.11   0:02:48    Ezra         Sonderling         Miller School of Albemarle
57     558    16:41.53   0:02:48    Wyatt        Cote               CT Cycling Advancement Program
58     532    16:49.95   0:02:56    Jonathan     Cassivi            dynamiks de contrecoeur
59     531    16:54.71   0:03:01    Philip       Guimond            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
60     576    16:55.66   0:03:02    Adam         Cohen              Miller School of Albemarle
61     552    16:57.26   0:03:04    Cole         Schumacher         Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
62     602    16:57.35   0:03:04    Antoine      Côté               Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
63     550    17:04.76   0:03:11    Arvin        Jansen             Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
64     596    17:17.58   0:03:24    Antoine      Bouchard           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
65     562    17:20.09   0:03:27    Jonathan     Guiza              LOS CAFERTOS
66     556    17:21.57   0:03:28    Garrett      Belanger           Tower International Cycling Team
67     543    17:32.01   0:03:39    Philippe     Mireault           Stingray-Ultime vélo-Trek
68     590    17:34.93   0:03:41    Camden       Brooks             Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
69     546    17:38.44   0:03:45    Matthew      Jogodnik           CT Cycling Advancement Program
70     568    17:39.61   0:03:46    George       Harris             CT Advanced Cycling
71     548    17:50.69   0:03:57    Gentry       Jefferson          Unattached
72     589    17:54.34   0:04:01    Greg         Gunsalus           BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
73     560    18:18.33   0:04:25    William      Moody              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
74     574    20:32.01   0:06:39    Laurent      Gervais            Miller School of Albemarle
75     542    21:04.20   0:07:11    Xander       Jones              CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing






Men 40+                             6 miles      25.05 mph          31 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      417    14:22.37   0:00:00    Eric         Follen             Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicyc
2      426    14:42.14   0:00:20    Andreas      Runggatscher       FinKraft Cycling Team
3      401    14:50.76   0:00:28    Stephen      Robinson           BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
4      423    14:52.27   0:00:30    Eric         Weinrich           Momentum Barracuda Cycling
5      428    14:57.54   0:00:35    Robert       Lyons              FinKraft Cycling Team
6      430    15:10.61   0:00:48    Alex         Weil               FinKraft Cycling Team
7      404    15:14.19   0:00:52    Lou          Bregou             Full Squish Racing
8      419    15:27.01   0:01:05    Gregg        Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Ganes
9      413    15:27.57   0:01:05    David        Connery            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
10     402    15:32.24   0:01:10    Roger        Aspholm            Finkraft Cycling Team
11     407    15:32.72   0:01:10    John         Abate              SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12     409    15:33.66   0:01:11    Jack         Jefferies          Ralley Sport
13     416    15:38.24   0:01:16    Peter        Tregunno           Ottawa Bicycle Club
14     403    15:39.82   0:01:17    Cary         Moretti            True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
15     418    15:52.26   0:01:30    Shane        Moran              ZENBERRYMIX.COM
16     425    15:52.27   0:01:30    James        Johnson            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17     422    15:52.41   0:01:30    Max          Lippolis           Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycl
18     408    16:05.35   0:01:43    Joseph       Lynch              Downeast Racing
19     429    16:05.58   0:01:43    Alan         Potter             Team Fit Werx
20     410    16:06.80   0:01:44    John         Landino            DeathRow Velo
21     400    16:08.33   0:01:46    Sheldon      Miller             NEXT/BMB
22     415    16:13.54   0:01:51    Marc         Eisen              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23     424    16:19.29   0:01:57    Hank         Pfeifle            Downeast Racing
24     427    16:23.63   0:02:01    Marc         Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club
25     414    16:26.13   0:02:04    Doug         Blades             True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
26     406    16:37.28   0:02:15    Troy         Barry              Downeast Racing
27     421    16:39.04   0:02:17    Neil         Fitch              Momentum Barracuda Cycling
28     405    16:49.36   0:02:27    Michael      Elmore             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
29     412    17:04.77   0:02:42    Andrew       Hannaford          True North Medical Road corps/Cervelo
30     431    17:18.01   0:02:56    Rick         Bulmann            Kallisto-FCV Cycling Team
31     420    20:05.73   0:05:43    William      Lopez              ZENBERRYMIX.COM






Men 50+ (60+*)                      6 miles      23.14 mph          37 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name          Team
1      509    15:33.40   0:00:00    Tobi         Schultze           Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
2      495    15:38.73   0:00:05    James        Walker             Team Placid Planet
3      488    15:58.02   0:00:25    Marc         Courtemanche       Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
4      493    15:58.11   0:00:25    Samuel       Morse              Corner Cycle
5      501    16:00.82   0:00:27    Jay          Trojan             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6      498    16:02.46   0:00:29    Cliff        Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7      514    16:04.35   0:00:31    Michael      Meteyer            Trek Midwest Team
8      94     16:07.35   0:00:34    Richard      Sorenson*          802PROJECT
9      507    16:07.80   0:00:34    James        Nash               CCB Racing Team
10     496    16:11.72   0:00:38    William      Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11     524    16:13.88   0:00:40    Dave         Hussey             Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
12     500    16:20.18   0:00:47    Pascal       Sauvayre           CRCA/Rockstar Games
13     519    16:20.52   0:00:47    Jeffrey      Griffin            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14     523    16:21.85   0:00:48    Carl         Reglar             Verge Sport
15     520    16:24.49   0:00:51    Doug         O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel
16     491    16:27.75   0:00:54    Eric         Sutherland         CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
17     497    16:37.99   0:01:04    Tom          Fagan              ATA Cycle
18     494    16:38.80   0:01:05    Shawn        Erickson           ZENBERRYMIX.COM
19     516    16:39.75   0:01:06    Tony         Settel             Deno's Wonder Wheel
20     511    16:45.99   0:01:12    Dennis       Crockett           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21     503    16:48.74   0:01:15    David        Kellogg            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
22     489    16:53.92   0:01:20    Willem       Jewett             Unattached
23     517    16:53.97   0:01:20    Marco        Salvati            Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies
24     499    16:55.54   0:01:22    Philip       Beliveau           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
25     521    16:55.82   0:01:22    Eric         Knuth              Trek Midwest Team
26     492    16:56.45   0:01:23    Haluk        Sarci              Deno's Wonder Wheel
27     502    16:57.76   0:01:24    William      Caligari           Linen / BCA
28     95     16:59.77   0:01:26    Denis        Finnin*            Unattached
29     522    17:07.79   0:01:34    Robin        Manley             Morning Glory Cycling Club
30     93     17:25.50   0:01:52    David        Davis*             Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
31     510    17:26.19   0:01:53    Gene         Petrella           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
32     512    17:33.01   0:02:00    David        Stokes             Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn
33     505    17:40.07   0:02:07    Greg         Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34     96     17:49.60   0:02:16    Bruce        Townend*           Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
35     504    18:14.22   0:02:41    Vincent C.   Moran              Zenberrymix
36     508    18:32.65   0:02:59    Joseph       Brennan            Century Road Club of America
37     487    18:59.81   0:03:26    Tom          Simmons            NEBC