Chris Thater Memorial Day 1- Binghamton, NY

Chris Thater Memorial
Binghamton, NY
Day 1, August 22, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                             47 Miles      28.89 MPH      83 Starters
Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       402     1:36:46    00:00      Carlos        Alzate         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team              Asheville         NC
2       401     1:36:46    00:00      Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Cycling Team                          Milwaukee         WI
3       457     1:36:46    00:00      Martin        Reinert
4       441     1:36:46    00:00      Rafael  A.    Meran          CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
5       445     1:36:46    00:00      Adam          Myerson        Astellas Cycling Team                          Boston            MA
6       438     1:36:46    00:00      Luke          Keough         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team              Sandwich          MA
7       488     1:36:46    00:00      Ed            Veal           RealDeal?Gears p/b WASPcam                     Queensville       ON
8       483     1:36:46    00:00      Jake          Sitler         Astellas Cycling Team                          Wrightsville      PA
9       464     1:36:46    00:00      Jeff          Schiller       To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC          St.Thomas         ON
10      456     1:36:46    00:00      Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Fort Lee          NJ
11      471     1:36:46    00:00      Chris         Tveter         EC Devo Cycling Team                           Derry             NH
12      440     1:36:46    00:00      Karl          Menzies        UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team              Ada               MI
13      482     1:36:46    00:00      Scott         Zwizanski      Optum Pro Cycling                              West Chester      PA
14      421     1:36:46    00:00      Adam          Farabaugh      Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching     Bend              OR
15      470     1:36:46    00:00      Cristian      Torres         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
16      429     1:36:46    00:00      David         Guttenplan     Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching     Washington        DC
17      426     1:36:46    00:00      Ben           Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Conshohocken      PA
18      473     1:36:46    00:00      Anton         Varabei                                                       Toronto           ON
19      439     1:36:46    00:00      Wes           Kline          Team Skyline                                   Emmaus            PA
20      422     1:36:46    00:00      Brandon       Feehery        Astellas Cycling Team                          Homewood          IL
21      432     1:36:46    00:00      Evan          Hartig         Credité Velo                                   Dubuque           IA
22      459     1:36:46    00:00      Trevor        Rolette        EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes                          Tinley Park       IL
23      425     1:36:46    00:00      Benjamin      Fogle          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Duncansville      PA
24      417     1:36:46    00:00      Ryan          Dewald         Team Skyline                                   Mt Penn           PA
25      416     1:36:46    00:00      David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
26      458     1:36:46    00:00      Anthony       Rodriguez      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
27      461     1:36:46    00:00      Augusto       Sanchez        GS Mengoni USA                                 Piermont          NY
28      408     1:36:46    00:00      Achim         Burkart        Maloja Pushbikers                                                GER
29      410     1:36:46    00:00      Dominic       Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
30      476     1:36:46    00:00      Axel          Voitik         EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes                          Princeton         IL
31      415     1:36:46    00:00      Ismael        Collado        Montecci                                       Bronx             NY
32      413     1:36:46    00:00      Donovan       Clarke         CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   Woodside          NY
33      424     1:36:46    00:00      Glenn         Ferreira       Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                   North Brunswick   NJ
34      452     1:36:46    00:00      Juan          Pimentel Jr.   UCI CT: Champion System - Stans's NoTubes      Maywood           NJ
35      474     1:36:46    00:00      Martin        Vecchio        Netherland Rubber p/b MVP                      Detroit           MI
36      431     1:36:46    00:00      John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team     Ledyard           CT
37      418     1:36:46    00:00      Hamzah        Eastman        Team Coco's /Guy                               Brooklyn          NY
38      481     1:36:46    00:00      Matt          Zimmer         Credité Velo                                   Decorah           IA
39      450     1:36:46    00:00      Steven        Perezluha      Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching     Longwood          FL
40      454     1:36:46    00:00      Juan Carlos   Polanco        GS Megoni USA                                  Tenafly           NJ
41      434     1:36:46    00:00      Andrew        House          Wheels of Bloor/ Greywood Developments         London            ON
42      443     1:36:46    00:00      Dustin        Morici         EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes                          Saint Charles     IL
43      475     1:36:46    00:00      Austin        Vincent        UCT CT: Airgas-Safeway                         Simsbury          CT
44      462     1:36:46    00:00      Tim           Savre          Credité Velo                                   Decorah           IA
45      419     1:36:46    00:00      Bill          Elliston       EC Devo Cycling                                Easton            PA
46      430     1:37:05    00:19      Alejandro     Guzman         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
47      437     1:37:05    00:19      Alex          Kellum         J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses                         Philadelphia      PA
48      486     1:37:05    00:19      Martin        Hacecky        Maloja Pushbikers                              Prague            CZE
49      487     1:37:05    00:19      Robert        Sroka          Netherland Rubber p/b MVP                      North Royalton    OH
50      469     1:37:05    00:19      Daniel        Tokarczyk      Spin/Litzler Automation                        Amherst           OH
51      403     1:37:05    00:19      Thomas        Barnett        EC Devo Cycling                                Freehold          NJ
52      451     1:37:05    00:19      Rudy          Peterson       Summit Pro Cycling                             Kalamazoo         MI
53      480     1:37:05    00:19      Quinten       Winkel         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
54      409     1:37:05    00:19      Timothy       Burton         RealDeal?Gears p/b WASPcam                     Mississauga       ON
55      435     1:37:05    00:19      David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Newington         CT
56      442     1:37:05    00:19      A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
57      446     1:37:05    00:19      Guillaume     Nelessen       Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lambertville      NJ
58      460     1:37:05    00:19      Alan          Royek          EC Devo Cycling                                Shiipensburg      PA
59      411     1:37:05    00:19      Greg          Capelle        Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching     Catonsville       MD
60      467     1:37:05    00:19      Norlandy      Taveras-SanchezCRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
61      427     1:37:05    00:19      Joshua        Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Pittsburgh        PA
62      448     1:37:05    00:19      Craig         Nichols        Team Alliance Environmental                    Ephrata           PA
63      478     1:37:05    00:19      Bradley       White          UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team              Holland           MI
64      447     1:37:20    00:34      Karl          Nelson         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia      PA
65      484     1:37:20    00:34      Marcel        Kalz           Maloja Pushbikers                                                GER
66      433     1:37:33    00:47      Adrian        Hegyvary       UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team              Asheville         NC
67      465     1:37:33    00:47      Ryan          Shebelsky      Team Alliance Environmental                    Elizabethtown     PA
68      453     1:37:37    00:51      Juan          Pineda         crca brands cycle/roselyn porsche              Sparkill          NY
69      485     1:37:43    00:57      Johannes      Meier          Maloja Pushbikers                                                GER
70      404     1:37:43    00:57      Michael       Black          QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelPortland          ME
71      423     1:37:59    01:13      Shane         Feehery        Summit Pro Cycling                             Homewood          IL
72      412     1:38:16    01:30      Michael       Chauner        Atomic Energy Squad                            West Chester      PA
73      455     P&P                   Craig         Polston        Projekt                                        East Aurora       NY
DNF     406                           Andrew        Buntz          Credité Velo - Trek                            Des Moines        IA
DNF     407                           Franklin      Burgos         CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.                      Bronx             NY
DNF     414                           Hilton        Clarke         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team              Santa Monica      CA
DNF     428                           Erlin         García         Hudson bread                                   West New York     NJ
DNF     436                           Jeffrey       Raynauth       CURE8 GROUP|SIIGY                              Richmond Hill     NY
DNF     444                           Clay          Murfet         Astellas Cycling Team                          Athens            GA
DNF     466                           Hogan         Sills          Astellas Cycling                               West Lafayette    IN
DNF     468                           Anthony       Taylor         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Brooklyn          NY
DNF     479                           Ross          White          Credité Velo - Trek                            Holmen            WI
DNF     489                           Jermaine      Burrowes       WS United                                      Brooklyn          NY







Women Pro/1/2                         26 Miles      24.35 MPH      42 Starters
Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       558     1:04:48    00:00      Samantha      Schneider      ISCorp p/b smart choice MRI                    West Allis        WI
2       526     1:04:48    00:00      Erica         Allar          Care for Cycling                               Tucson            AZ
3       555     1:04:48    00:00      Tina          Pic            Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth              Bountiful         UT
4       559     1:04:48    00:00      Skylar        Schneider      ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI                    West Allis        WI
5       568     1:04:48    00:00      Emma          White          Hot Tubes Junior Development Team              Delanson          NY
6       550     1:04:48    00:00      Yussely       Mendivil Soto  ISCorp p/b smart choice mri                    West Allis        WI
7       537     1:04:48    00:00      Jamie         Gilgen         Colavita|Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking              Dundas            ON
8       528     1:04:48    00:00      Morgan        Brown          Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking               Athens            GA
9       539     1:04:48    00:00      Lauretta      Hanson         Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing         Fern Hill         UNK
10      532     1:04:48    00:00      Amy           Cutler         Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing         Newark            DE
11      565     1:04:48    00:00      Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                   Cresco            PA
12      569     1:04:48    00:00      Tara          Whitten        The Cyclery-Opus                               Edmonton          AB
13      543     1:04:48    00:00      Jeannie       Kuhajek        PSIMET Racing                                  Crystal Lake      IL
14      552     1:04:48    00:00      Lexie         Millard        ISCorp p/b smart choice mri                    Monument          CO
15      536     1:04:48    00:00      Samantha      Fox            QCW Cycling                                    Waitsfield        VT
16      531     1:04:48    00:00      Carrie        Cartmill       The Cyclery-Opus                               Hamilton          ON
17      567     1:04:48    00:00      Ellen         Watters        The  Cyclery - Opus                            Apohaqui          NB
18      548     1:04:48    00:00      Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            West Hempstead    NY
19      540     1:04:48    00:00      Elspeth       Huyett         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Emmaus            PA
20      538     1:04:48    00:00      Colleen       Gulick         Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell              Spring City       PA
21      553     1:04:48    00:00      Kristie       Nichols James  QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia      PA
22      544     1:04:48    00:00      Julie         Kuliecza       Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth  Richmond          VA
23      547     1:04:48    00:00      Deborah       Leevale-Brown  Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell              Philadelphia      PA
24      545     1:04:48    00:00      Kristen       Lasasso                                                       Miami             FL
25      533     1:04:48    00:00      Lauren        Dagostino      H+H  Racing                                    Morristown        NJ
26      554     1:04:48    00:00      Ainhoa        Perez-Diez     ABRT                                           Olney             MD
27      570     1:04:48    00:00      Beth          Ruiz           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Delmar            NY
28      557     1:04:48    00:00      Masha         Schneider      CRCA /e2Value                                  Guttenberg        NJ
29      529     1:04:48    00:00      Nicolle       Bruderer       ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI                    Boulder           CO
DNF     527                00:00      Ashley        Barson         Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge           Bolton            ON
DNF     530                00:00      Jennifer      Bushover       Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club           Kenmore           NY
DNF     534                00:00      Meredith      Ehn            CAWES p/b Specialized                          Frenchtown        NJ
DNF     535                00:00      Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/Radical Media                             New York          NY
DNF     541                00:00      Sarah         Iepson         CAWES p/b Specialized                          Oaklyn            NJ
DNF     546                00:00      Lauren        Leclaire       pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
DNF     549                00:00      Sue           Mcquiston      ABRT                                           Reisterstown      MD
DNF     556                00:00      Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
DNF     560                00:00      Tess          Senty          QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloWaynesburg        PA
DNF     561                00:00      Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
DNF     562                00:00      Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Chelmsford        MA
DNF     563                00:00      Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     564                00:00      Emily         Underwood      Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Scarsdale         NY
DNF     566                00:00      Lisa          Vandivort      CRCA/CityMD Racing                             New York          NY







Men 2/3                               26 Miles      26.40 MPH      64 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       633     0:59:47    00:00      Meurig        James          QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Philadelphia      PA
2       629     0:59:47    00:00      John          Holden         Momentum racing                                Lamar             MO
3       617     0:59:47    00:00      Steve M.      Cullen         Metier Racing/Fasturdays                       Laurel            MD
4       606     0:59:47    00:00      Brad          Bradford       Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough       MA
5       654     0:59:47    00:00      David         Stryffeler     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru  Ashburn           VA
6       611     0:59:47    00:00      Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
7       637     0:59:47    00:00      Chris         Loehner        CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche               Albertson         NY
8       627     0:59:47    00:00      Mike          Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
9       622     0:59:47    00:00      Julian        Georg          Syracuse University                            Syracuse          NY
10      608     0:59:47    00:00      Johann        Burrowes       WS United / MangoSeed Restaurant               Brooklyn          NY
11      645     0:59:47    00:00      Juan          Pimentel       Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Maywood           NJ
12      630     0:59:47    00:00      Christopher   Holder         Team Coco's/guy                                Brooklyn          NY
13      634     0:59:47    00:00      Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England                  Framingham        MA
14      623     0:59:47    00:00      Aubrey        Gerdon         liberty cycle                                  Reading           PA
15      652     0:59:47    00:00      Austin        Skomra         Verge/Velo NRS                                 Buffalo           NY
16      636     0:59:47    00:00      Edmund        Liang          CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Woodside          NY
17      619     0:59:47    00:00      Greg          Dorsch         Black Tie Sports                               Scarsdale         NY
18      668     0:59:47    00:00      Jesus         Martinez       CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn          NY
19      621     0:59:47    00:00      Jeffrey       Garcia         Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express                  Bronx             NY
20      601     0:59:47    00:00      Egor          Astakhov       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Brooklyn          NY
21      664     0:59:47    00:00      Tim           Willis         CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                   Brooklyn          NY
22      632     0:59:47    00:00      Joe           Hydrick        Team Alliance Environmental                    Mount Joy         PA
23      600     0:59:47    00:00      Kevin         Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
24      651     0:59:47    00:00      Jonathan      Siuta          Campus Wheel Works                             Sanborn           NY
25      658     0:59:47    00:00      Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Foundation                                Boston            MA
26      620     0:59:47    00:00      David         Ebling         Team Skyline                                   Strafford         PA
27      639     0:59:47    00:00      Christopher   Merola         Laughing Dog                                   Northampton       MA
28      612     0:59:47    00:00      Dylan         Coletto        Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Express      Vineland          ON
29      605     0:59:47    00:00      Dennis        Borden         Queen City Cyclists                            Tonawanda         NY
30      604     0:59:58    00:11      Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                           New York          NY
31      610     1:00:01    00:14      Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
32      640     1:00:04    00:17      Steven        Mongielo       Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycling Club     Buffalo           NY
33      648     1:00:04    00:17      Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
34      649     1:00:07    00:20      Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England                  Randolph          MA
35      624     1:00:07    00:20      Tom           Goetz          Team Towpath/ GVCC                             Corning           NY
36      663     1:00:07    00:20      Christopher   Welch          Killington Mountain School                     Barneveld         NY
37      602     1:00:13    00:26      Dan           Barney         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com   Fairport          NY
38      653     1:00:16    00:29      Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Cycling                                 Westport          CT
39      666     1:00:19    00:32      Lucas         Fortini        Bike Reg Elite Cycling                         Fairfield         CT
40      641     1:00:19    00:32      Nolan         Montiel        cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
41      635     1:00:21    00:34      Cory          Kuhns          Team Towpath/GVCC                              Victor            NY
42      609     1:00:21    00:34      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
43      615     1:00:24    00:37      Michael       Cormier        Legaci Cycling Productions                     Buffalo           NY
44      655     1:00:24    00:37      Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT
45      646     1:00:24    00:37      Mynor         Pineda         crca/brands cycle/ roselyn porsche             Union             NJ
46      660     1:00:24    00:37      David         Van Horn       Projekt                                        Amherst           NY
47      616     1:01:08    01:21      Jeremy        Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                            Stow              MA
48      657     1:01:58    02:11      Kenneth       Thomas         RUST BELT RACING                               Orchard Park      NY
49      667     P&P                   Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain                               Rochester         NY
50      642     P&P                   Duncan        Oliver         Qcw p/b  breakaway bikes                       Waynesburg        PA
51      614     P&P                   Brenden       Conway         DeathRow Velo                                  Orchard Park      NY
52      662     P&P                   Thomas        Weichmann      Projekt                                        Buffalo           NY
53      628     P&P                   Ryan          Hobbs          CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             Brooklyn          NY
DNF     603                           Cecil         Bernard        Team Aggress                                   Thiells           NY
DNF     607                           Martin        Bruton         crca-die-hard-racing                           Queens            NY
DNF     613                           Sylas         Coletto        Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Express      Vineland          ON
DNF     618                           Eric          Curtis                                                        Buffalo           NY
DNF     638                           Robert        Mecea          Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY
DNF     643                           Joseph        Orgera         south shore bicycle & fitness                  Forest Hills      NY
DNF     644                           Willie        Payton         DRV/Driscoll foods                             Bklyn             NY
DNF     647                           Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School        Newton            MA
DNF     650                           Richard       Scaduto        Projekt                                        Buffalo           NY
DNF     656                           Jonathan      Tenney         Bouledogue tout noir                           Ithaca            NY
DNF     659                           Kensaun       Vadnais        CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               Massapequa        NY







Women 3/4                             14 Miles      21.95 MPH      19 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       312     0:37:43    00:00      Diana         Chang          Artemis Racing                                 Washington        DC
2       313     0:37:43    00:00      Traci         Cummings       TomsProBike/Plan2Peak                          Williamsville     NY
3       325     0:37:43    00:00      Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing           N Bennington      VT
4       317     0:37:43    00:00      Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
5       316     0:37:43    00:00      Beth          Everhart       bikesale/Volkl                                 Laurel            MD
6       315     0:37:43    00:00      Rebecca       Erb            TBS Racing/BBC                                 East Aurora       NY
7       310     0:37:43    00:00      Andrea        Archer         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            New York          NY
8       328     0:37:43    00:00      Anastasia     Yanchilina     CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                           New York          NY
9       330     0:38:02    00:19      Rachel        Diaz-Granados  CRCA/No Tubes                                  Leonia            NJ
10      329     0:38:12    00:29      Nancy         Heller         Skyline                                        Downington        PA
11      318     0:38:19    00:36      Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing       Geneseo           NY
12      321     0:38:19    00:36      Amy           Murdock        Tom's Pro Bike                                 North Tonawanda   NY
13      322     1 Lap                 Katelyn       Murray         TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club              Buffalo           NY
14      326     2 Laps                Caryn         Willis         TBS Racing                                     Orchard Park      NY
15      324     2 Laps                Sara          Ture           Livingston Cycling Club                        Rush              NY
DNF     311                           Brandi        Bashor         Finish Strong/BBC                              Lancaster         NY
DNF     319                           Chelsea       Knapp          Healthy and Happy Racing                       Pittsford         NY
DNF     323                           Natalie       Tapias         CRCA/CityMD Racing                             Brooklyn          NY
DNF     327                           Megan         Woodacre       Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin          MA




Master Women 35+                      14 Miles      21.95 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       351     0:37:43    00:00      Carol-Lynn    Mills          CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                Huntington StationNY
DNF     350                           Jennifer      Bushover       Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club           Kenmore           NY




Master Women 45+                      13 Miles      20.82 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       356     0:38:02    00:00      Mary          Deangelo       Once Again Not                                 Leroy             NY
2       355     0:38:23    00:21      Marsha        Kapinus        Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo           Chenango Forks    NY




Master Women 55+                      13 Miles      19.73 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       360     0:38:19    00:00      Laura         Lamash         TVC/Mission In Motion                          Binghamton        NY







Men 4/5                               16 Miles      24.83 MPH      47 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City              State
1       859     0:39:09    00:00      Juan          Carvajal       Cannondale Sports New England              Chelsea           MA
2       902     0:39:09    00:00      Eric          Marchese       Velo                                       Brighton          MA
3       860     0:39:09    00:00      Stephen       Charron        Cycle Craft                                Rockaway          NJ
4       899     0:39:09    00:00      Winslow       Woodacre       Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin          MA
5       875     0:39:09    00:00      Edward        King           Central New York Cycling                   Harpursville      NY
6       866     0:39:09    00:00      Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester        MA
7       884     0:39:09    00:00      Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCMount Morris      NY
8       898     0:39:09    00:00      Benjamin      Webster        Ruud Racing Team                           Lisle             NY
9       887     0:39:09    00:00      Tyler         Riegel         Minuteman Road Club                        Hopkinton         MA
10      862     0:39:09    00:00      Nick          Demarchi       Campus Wheelworks                          Buffalo           NY
11      879     0:39:09    00:00      Peter         Miner          The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision         Dansville         NY
12      864     0:39:09    00:00      Gregory       Drumm          Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle          Chittenango       NY
13      872     0:39:09    00:00      Wouter        Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Bronx             NY
14      858     0:39:09    00:00      Tim           Brundage       Bristol Mountain Road Racing               Avon              NY
15      873     0:39:09    00:00      Daniel        Jeske                                                     Marcellus         NY
16      892     0:39:09    00:00      Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England              Randolph          MA
17      880     0:39:09    00:00      Dan           Murdock        Buffalo Cycling Team                       North Tonawanda   NY
18      870     0:39:24    00:15      Robert        Hengel         Campuswheelworks                           North Tonawanda   NY
19      890     0:39:53    00:44      Dennis        Rutherford     DeathRow Velo                              Warwick           NY
20      897     0:40:09    01:00      Stephen       VanNostrand    Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCVestal            NY
21      903     P&P                   Gregory       Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England              Randolph          MA
22      896     P&P                   Anthony       Sylor          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/Conesus           NY
23      901     P&P                   Terr          Sunng          Hockey Shop                                Steubenville      OH
24      886     P&P                   Bill          Reese          CNYC / NYCM Insurance                      Apalachin         NY
25      894     P&P                   Peter         Steyaert       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's SubaBerryville        VA
26      891     P&P                   Richard       Rutishauser    gsmvbc                                     Whitesboro        NY
27      878     P&P                   Eduardo       Luna           cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows     NY
28      871     P&P                   Todd          Hertzog                                                   Port Crane        NY
29      876     P&P                   Benjamin      Kutney                                                    Binghamton        NY
30      883     P&P                   David         Paccone        Notubes/Corning Race Team                  Skaneateles       NY
31      888     P&P                   Henry         Rinck          World Cup Ski & Cycle                      Lewisberry        PA
32      877     P&P                   Matt          Levesque       Team Hollyloft                             Ashville          NY
33      881     DQ - 3D5              Jon           Murray         RUUD Racing/TVC                            Little Meadows    PA
34      869     DQ - 3D5              Brad          Helmetsie      RUUD Racing/TVC                            Spencer           NY
DNF     855                           Kris          Andersen       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LiSouth Lima        NY
DNF     856                           Jason         Bolt           Bristol Mountain Road Racing               Penfield          NY
DNF     857                           John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                    Niverville        NY
DNF     861                           Danny         Chee           Team Alanis                                Ozone Park        NY
DNF     863                           Aaron         DiNoto         Team ROG                                   Rochester         NY
DNF     865                           Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race TeamRetsof            NY
DNF     867                           George        Harris         Liberty Cycle                              Morristown        NJ
DNF     868                           John          Hartpence      Team Defiance                              Hamilton          NY
DNF     874                           Thomas        Kanyak         Tioga Velo Club                            Swoyersville      PA
DNF     885                           Julius Erwin  Quito          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Astoria           NY
DNF     889                           Matthew       Rothrock       Syracuse University Cycling Club           Boyertown         PA
DNF     895                           Justin        Strauss        CRCA Junior Development                    Forest Hills      NY
DNF     900                           Kurt          Woodruff       RUUD Racing                                Binghamton        NY





Junior Girls 13-14                    6 Miles       20.14 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       197     0:16:23    00:00      Danae         Waterbury                                                     Mirabel           QC
2       195     1 Lap                 Rory          Chea           Star Track/NYC                                 Flushing          NY
3       196     1 Lap                 Tiera         Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA






Junior Girls 11-12                    5 Miles       18.75 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       191     0:15:41    00:00      Mariana       Rinaldo        Onondaga Cycling Club                          Baldwinsville     NY






Junior Girls 9-10                     4 Miles       13.35 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       155     0:16:38    00:00      Caroline      Taylor         Star Track NY                                  New York          NY






Junior Men 17-18                      12 Miles      23.99 MPH      8 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       825     0:29:46    00:00      Kevin         Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
2       827     0:29:46    00:00      Joshua        Hartman        CRCA-Junior Development                        Brooklyn          NY
3       828     0:29:46    00:00      Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England                  Randolph          MA
4       829     0:29:46    00:00      Brendan       Schoff         Sherpa                                         Weston            CT
5       830     0:29:46    00:00      Zachary       Shine          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LivingGeneseo           NY
6       831     1 Lap                 Justin        Strauss        CRCA Junior Development                        Forest Hills      NY
DNF     826                           George        Harris         Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown        NJ
DNF     832                           Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement                         Betthany          CT





Junior Men  15-16                     13 Miles      25.08 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       847     0:29:54    00:00      Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School        Newton            MA
2       849     0:29:54    00:00      Christopher   Welch          KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School        Barneveld         NY
3       841     1 Lap                 Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
4       845     1 Lap                 Trevor        McCabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team   Avon              NY
5       844     1 Lap                 Garrett       Lucas          ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER                          Nunda             NY
6       842     1 Lap                 Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington        CT
7       843     1 Lap                 Thomas        Evelein        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 West Hartford     CT
8       846     1 Lap                 Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports New England                  Berlin            MA
9       840     1 Lap                 Parker        Chea           Star Track NYC                                 Flushing          NY
10      850     1 Lap                 Peter         Schulten       Connecticut Cycling Advocacy                   Millton           CT
11      848     1 Lap                 Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England                  Randolph          MA





Junior Boys 13-14                     6 Miles       22.25 MPH      7 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       185     0:14:50    00:00      Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY
2       186     0:15:01    00:11      Peter         Schulten       Connecticut Cycles                             Middlefield       CT
3       183     0:16:02    01:12      Andrew        Chu            Star Track                                     Flushing          NY
4       180     0:16:02    01:12      Brock         Alexander                                                     Pittsford         NY
5       184     0:16:37    01:47      Miguel        Gomez          cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
6       181     1 Lap                 Owen          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY
7       182     1 Lap                 Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY






Junior Boys 11-12                     5 Miles       17.29 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       172     0:17:00    00:00      Lorian        Waterbury                                                     Mirabel           QC
2       170     1 Lap                 Jack          Graboski                                                      Harleysville      PA
3       171     1 Lap                 Corby         Guba           Tioga Velo Club                                Binghamton        NY






Junior Boys 9-10                      4 Miles       17.30 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       160     0:14:55    00:00      AJ            August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY
2       162     0:15:08    00:13      Tristan       King           CNYC - Central New York Cyclist                Harpursville      NY
3       161     0:15:25    00:30      August        Guba           Tioga Velo Club                                Binghamton        NY





Master Men 35+                        21 Miles      25.72 MPH      30 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       714     0:49:27    00:00      Cory          Kuhns          Team Towpath/GVCC                              Victor            NY
2       706     0:49:32    00:05      Thomas        Cipolla        CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche               Locust Valley     NY
3       711     0:50:09    00:42      Scott         Hannan         Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Trumansburg       NY
4       717     0:50:09    00:42      Chris         Loehner        CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche               Albertson         NY
5       704     0:50:09    00:42      Eugene        Boronow        GS Mengoni USA                                 Tucson            AZ
6       724     0:50:09    00:42      Craig         Polston        Projekt                                        East Aurora       NY
7       709     0:50:09    00:42      Mike          Degeorge       High Gear/Trek/WW                              Washington        NJ
8       721     0:50:09    00:42      Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY
9       727     0:50:09    00:42      Volodymyr     Spantchak      Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford painting. Fairport          NY
10      729     0:50:14    00:47      Christopher   Tirone         finishstrong.org/bbc                           East Aurora       NY
11      701     0:50:14    00:47      Dan           Barney         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com   Fairport          NY
12      732     0:50:16    00:49      Kyle          Wolfe          unattached                                     Cambridge         NY
13      703     0:50:16    00:49      Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                           New York          NY
14      712     0:50:16    00:49      Robert        Hengel         Campuswheelworks                               North Tonawanda   NY
15      715     0:50:21    00:54      Greg          Lee            CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche               Flower Hill       NY
16      718     0:50:30    01:03      Michael       Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team     Glastonbury       CT
17      707     0:50:33    01:06      John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Burdett           NY
18      702     0:50:41    01:14      Ben           Barnhardt      Projekt                                        Buffalo           NY
19      723     0:50:43    01:16      Mynor         Pineda         crca/brands cycle/ roselyn porsche             Union             NJ
20      728     P&P                   Jonathan      Tenney         Bouledogue tout noir                           Ithaca            NY
21      708     P&P                   Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Rochester         NY
22      734     P&P                   John          Caruson        TVC                                            Massapequa        NY
23      730     P&P                   Errol         Walcott        w.s. united                                    Scranton          PA
DNF     713                           Wouter        Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Bronx             NY
DNF     719                           Lynn          Murray         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Brooklyn          NY
DNF     720                           William       Nicholson      Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle                Fayetteville      NY
DNF     722                           Willie        Payton         DRV/Driscoll foods                             Bklyn             NY
DNF     726                           John          Schwartz       Bicycle Depot                                  Rosendale         NY
DNF     731                           Andrew        Williams       TVC                                            Binghamton        NY
DNF     733                           Houston       Peterson       North Star                                     Kalamazoo         MI






Master Men 45+                        19 Miles      25.13 MPH      40 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       774     0:44:39    00:00      Kevin         Molloy         CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York          NY
2       763     0:44:39    00:00      David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
3       782     0:44:59    00:20      Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
4       757     0:44:59    00:20      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
5       762     0:44:59    00:20      Aubrey        Gordon         liberty cycle                                  Reading           PA
6       792     0:44:59    00:20      Houston       Peterson       North Star                                     Kalamazoo         MI
7       751     0:44:59    00:20      Eugene        Boronow        GS Mengoni USA                                 Tucson            AZ
8       780     0:44:59    00:20      Karl          Rahn           CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    Ny                NY
9       758     0:44:59    00:20      Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                  Wellesley         MA
10      785     0:44:59    00:20      Volodymyr     Spantchak      Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford painting. Fairport          NY
11      778     0:44:59    00:20      Joseph        Orgera         south shore bicycle & fitness                  Forest Hills      NY
12      776     0:44:59    00:20      Rod           Myers          Team Skyline / DVR                             Etters            PA
13      786     0:44:59    00:20      Christopher   Tirone         finishstrong.org/bbc                           East Aurora       NY
14      784     0:45:05    00:26      Steven        Smith          CNYC / NYCM Insurance                          Cooperstown       NY
15      765     0:45:05    00:26      David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION             Dansville         NY
16      760     0:45:05    00:26      Paul          Coluccio       CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey                       Massapequa        NY
17      754     0:45:05    00:26      Bruce         Camacho        Full Throttle cycle club                       Scarborough       ON
18      777     0:45:05    00:26      John          Olsen          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Staten Island     NY
19      790     0:45:05    00:26      Andrew        Williams       TVC                                            Binghamton        NY
20      772     0:45:05    00:26      Robert        Mecea          Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY
21      787     0:45:05    00:26      Howard        Uhrlass        CNYC                                           Johnson City      NY
22      768     0:45:05    00:26      Ron           Koller         Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater       NJ
23      761     0:45:19    00:40      Patrick       Gellineau      Team Somerset                                  Brooklyn          NY
24      766     0:45:19    00:40      Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York          NY
25      769     0:45:19    00:40      Greg          Lee            CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche               Flower Hill       NY
26      788     0:45:23    00:44      Larry         Uhrlass        CRCA/Brands/AMA Racing Team                    East Northport    NY
27      779     0:45:44    01:05      Juan          Pimentel       Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Maywood           NJ
28      773     0:46:08    01:29      Michael       Meier          RUUD Racing                                    Binghamton        NY
29      752     0:46:17    01:38      Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT
30      755     0:47:20    02:41      Eric J.       Carlson        Wheelworks Racing                              Amherst           NH
31      770     0:47:20    02:41      Max           Lippolis       Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycle      Pound Ridge       NY
32      775     P&P                   Jeff          Moore          Tri-State Velo                                 Hatfield          PA
33      767     P&P                   Marc          Kingsley       CNYC/NYCM Insurance                            Cooperstown       NY
DNF     750                           Cecil         Bernard        Team Aggress                                   Thiells           NY
DNF     753                           Martin        Bruton         crca-die-hard-racing                           Queens            NY
DNF     756                           Stephen       Charron        Cycle Craft                                    Rockaway          NJ
DNF     759                           Thomas        Cipolla        CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche               Locust Valley     NY
DNF     764                           Peter         Hoag           The Bike Zone                                  Dansville         NY
DNF     783                           John          Schwartz       Bicycle Depot                                  Rosendale         NY
DNF     791                           Andy          August         Park Avenue                                    Pittsford         NY






Master Men 55+                        13 Miles      23.63 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City              State
1       931     0:31:44    00:00      Volodymyr     Spantchak      Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford paintiFairport          NY
2       925     0:31:44    00:00      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                             Corona            NY
3       929     0:31:44    00:00      Bruce         Rohdenburg     Bike Zone / Dansville Collision            Corning           NY
4       930     0:31:44    00:00      Scott         Sommers        G.S. MVBC                                  Ny Mills          NY
5       927     0:31:44    00:00      David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION         Dansville         NY
6       935     0:31:44    00:00      Michael       Tacci          Team Skyline                               Philadelphia      PA
7       932     0:31:44    00:00      Jim           Van Leer       FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies        Trumansburg       NY
8       928     0:31:44    00:00      Michael       Meier          RUUD Racing                                Binghamton        NY
9       926     0:31:58    00:14      Wayde         Herneisey      RUUD Racing Team                           Binghamton        NY
10      933     P&P                   Christopher   Wentlent       unattached                                 Greene            NY
DNF     934                           Johnie        Edghill        Full Throttle                              Toronto           ON






Master Men 60+                        13 Miles      23.63 MPH      10 Starters

Place   Bib     Time       Gap        First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City              State
1       943     0:31:44    00:00      Patrick       Gellineau      Team Somerset                              Brooklyn          NY
2       940     0:31:44    00:00      Bruce         Camacho        Full Throttle cycle club                   Scarborough       ON
3       945     0:31:44    00:00      John          Hawley         syracuse bicycle                           Chittenango       NY
4       946     0:31:44    00:00      Mark          Mccarthy       PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING                 Fairport          NY
5       941     0:31:44    00:00      Richard       Camping        Team Towpath/GVCC                          Victor            NY
6       944     1 Lap                 Clive         Hallwood       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                Rockville Centre  NY
7       947     1 Lap                 Attilio       Nicosia        buffalo bicycling club                     Orchard Park      NY
8       942     1 Lap                 Ron           Ferreira                                                  Davenport         FL
9       948     1 Lap                 Dennis        Perenyi                                                   Binghamton        NY
DNF     950                           Richard       Provost        unattached                                 Binghamton        NY