Gran Prix of Beverly - Beverly, MA

Windover Construction Gran Prix of Beverly 
Essex County Velo
Beverly, MA
July 29, 2015


Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                     27 Miles      27.41 MPH      74 Starters

Place  Bib    Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      52     0:58:01   00:00     Adam          Myerson        Astellas Cycling Team                     Boston            MA
2      59     0:58:01   00:00     Sam           Rosenholtz     Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Brookline         MA
3      5      0:58:01   00:00     Bobby         Bailey         Dealer.Com Cycling Team                   Essex             VT
4      16     0:58:01   00:00     Ansel         Dickey         California Giant / Specialized            Woodstock         VT
5      50     0:58:01   00:00     Nate          Morse          Race CF                                   Cohasset          MA
6      33     0:58:01   00:00     John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TeamLedyard           CT
7      75     0:58:01   00:00     Austin        Vincent        Airgas Safeway Cycling                    Simsbury          CT
8      14     0:58:01   00:00     Alex          Cox            CCB Racing                                Boston            MA
9      40     0:58:01   00:00     Keith         Kelly          Engvt - Untapped                          Allston           MA
10     68     0:58:01   00:00     Landen        Wark-Acebo     Engvt-Untapped                            Brookline         MA
11     66     0:58:01   00:00     Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing                                Middlebury        VT
12     32     0:58:01   00:00     Harrison      Harb           Guinness Racing                           Portland          OR
13     22     0:58:01   00:00     Steve         Francisco      Dealer.Com Cycling Team                   Williston         VT
14     41     0:58:01   00:00     Jack          Kisseberth     Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                          Allston           MA
15     55     0:58:01   00:00     Luciano       Pavan          Engvt - Untapped                          Arlington         MA
16     18     0:58:01   00:00     Joshua        Dillon         Bikereg Elite Cycling                     Stowe             VT
17     37     0:58:01   00:00     Connor        Jennings       Engvt-Untapped                            Concord           NH
18     6      0:58:01   00:00     Michael       Black          QCW Breakawaybikes.Com P.B. Felt Bicycles-Portland          ME
19     71     0:58:01   00:00     Brian         Suto           CCAP                                      Oxford            CT
20     10     0:58:01   00:00     Dominic       Caiazzo        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
21     20     0:58:14   00:13     John          Eckert         Stampede                                  Cambridge         MA
22     13     0:58:14   00:13     Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pro/Am   Burlington        CT
23     73     0:58:14   00:13     Aj            Moran          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Jamaica Plain     MA
24     54     0:58:14   00:13     Sean          Pantellere     Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge        Allston           MA
25     77     0:58:14   00:13     Alec          Donahue        Jam/NCC/Vittoria                          Easthampton       MA
26     24     0:58:14   00:13     Matthew       Gilbert        Ashton Greycork Cycling                   Wakefield         RI
27     9      0:58:14   00:13     Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 P/B Boloco                           Boston            MA
28     28     0:58:22   00:21     Peter         Goguen         Race CF                                   Hopedale          MA
29     49     0:58:37   00:36     Tim           Mitchell       CCB Racing                                Ashland           MA
30     47     0:58:40   00:39     Dylan         Mcnicholas     Polartec                                  Stratham          NH
31     60     0:58:47   00:46     Michael       Shinall        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Somerville        MA
32     43     0:58:47   00:46     Sean          Mccarthy       Dealer.Com Cycling Team                   Easthampton       MA
33     38     0:58:47   00:46     Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England             Framingham        MA
34     61     0:58:47   00:46     Cory          Small          CCB Racing                                Boxborough        MA
35     2      0:58:47   00:46     Gennaro       Ameno          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Brookline         MA
36     72     0:59:02   01:01     Ted           Horiwtz        Hobbie Carrigan + Bertucio                Haverhill         MA
37     58     P&P                 Vivien        Rindisbacher   Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain School   Newton            MA
38     12     P&P                 Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
39     34     P&P                 Mike          Heiss          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
40     51     P&P                 Ford          Murphy         Bikereg Elite Cycling                     Portsmouth        NH
41     25     P&P                 Chris         Goguen         Race CF                                   Franklin          MA
42     29     P&P                 Tommy         Goguen         Race CF                                   Hopedale          MA
43     26     P&P                 Emmanuel      Goguen         Race CF                                   Hopedale          MA
44     78     P&P                 Chris         Niesen         Jam/NCC/Vittoria                          Easthampton       MA
45     8      P&P                 Brad          Bradford       Minuteman Road Club                       Westborough       MA
46     15     P&P                 Sam           Damphousse     Race CF                                   Marshfield        MA
47     21     P&P                 Lucas         Fortini        Bikereg Elite Cycling                     Fairfield         CT
48     67     P&P                 Scott         Yarosh                                                   Hatfield          MA
49     7      P&P                 John          Boucher        Downeast Racing                           Portland          ME
50     63     P&P                 Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Foundation                           Boston            MA
51     74     P&P                 Oscar         Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                 Lowell            MA
52     62     P&P                 Scott         Smith          Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                          Feeding Hills     MA
53     11     P&P                 Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England             Wellesley         MA
54     70     P&P                 Jorge         Cardona                                                  Glousester        MA
55     69     P&P                 Emerson       Glassey        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Cambridge         MA
DNF    3                          Smith         Anderson       Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Brighton          MA
DNF    4                          Cole          Archambault    Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Northampton       MA
DNF    23                         Devin         Frederick      Downeast Racing                           Scarborough       ME
DNF    27                         Kevin         Goguen         Race CF                                   Hopedale          MA
DNF    30                         Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                 Framingham        MA
DNF    31                         Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                           Portland          ME
DNF    35                         David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program            Newington         CT
DNF    36                         Aaron         Hubbell        Engvt - Untapped                          Durham            NH
DNF    39                         Thomas        Jondall        Landis/Trek Racing                        Tucson            AZ
DNF    42                         Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Bow               NH
DNF    44                         Brendan       Mccormack      CCB Racing                                Leicester         MA
DNF    45                         Mark          Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com             Foxboro           MA
DNF    46                         Brendan       Mclaughlin     CCB Racing                                Salem             MA
DNF    48                         Alex          Meier          Pedalpowertraining.Com                    Burlington        MA
DNF    53                         Maxwell       Nagel          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Bedford           NH
DNF    56                         Ryan          Pinkham        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF    64                         Dave          Warner         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF    65                         Braedan       Weller         Jam/NCC/Vittoria                          Easthampton       MA
DNF    76                         Emmanuel      Gagne          Airgas Safeway Cycling                    Laval             QC






Women Pro/1/2/3                   15 Miles      24.60 MPH      29 Starters

Place  Bib    Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      125    0:36:35   00:00     Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Chelmsford        MA
2      132    0:36:35   00:00     Ellen         Noble          Jam / Ncc / Vittoria                      Northampton       MA
3      124    0:36:35   00:00     Laura         Summers        Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Southington       CT
4      130    0:36:35   00:00     Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Racing
5      110    0:36:35   00:00     Cody          Harris         Base36 Cycling                            Falmouth          ME
6      102    0:36:35   00:00     Crystal       Anthony        Riverside Racing                          Beverly           MA
7      112    0:36:35   00:00     Lauren        Leclaire       Pedalpowertraining.Com                    Somerville        MA
8      107    0:36:35   00:00     Erin          Faccone        Pedalpowertraining.Com                    Medford           MA
9      118    0:36:35   00:00     Frances       Morrison       Family Bike Inc.                          Easthampton       MA
10     121    0:36:35   00:00     Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Bow               NH
11     105    0:36:35   00:00     Jessica       Duppler        Colonial Bicycle Company                  Portsmouth        NH
12     127    0:36:35   00:00     Rebecca       Wellons        Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing            Hudson            MA
13     113    0:36:35   00:00     Regina        Legge          Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Salem             NH
14     126    0:36:35   00:00     Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling           Jamaica Plain     MA
15     116    0:36:35   00:00     Amy           Miner          Dealer.Com Cycling Team                   South Burlington  VT
16     117    0:36:35   00:00     Vickie        Monahan        Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Wethersfield      CT
17     119    0:36:35   00:00     Christin      Reuter         Family Bike                               Leeds             MA
18     109    0:36:35   00:00     Antonina      Hafner         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Cambridge         MA
19     103    0:36:35   00:00     Natasja       Brooijmans     Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
20     114    0:36:35   00:00     Maureen       Mcauliffe                                                Tucson            AZ
21     104    0:36:35   00:00     Elizabeth     Cummings       Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                       Boston            MA
22     108    0:36:35   00:00     Natalie       Ferjulian      Riverside Racing                          Beverly           MA
23     115    0:36:35   00:00     Jennifer      Mccarthy       Riverside Racing                          Danvers           MA
24     111    0:36:45   00:10     Fiona         Land           Essex County Velo                         Beverly           MA
25     122    0:36:49   00:14     Ana           Sirianni       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics P/B Foundation Beverly           MA
26     129    0:37:38   01:03     Leslie        Lupien         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Enfield           NH
27     131    P&P                 Michell       Zwick          Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing         Wethersfield      CT
28     123    P&P                 Katherine     Snell          Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                       Nashua            NH
DNF    128                        Stephanie     Wetzel         Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team         Fryeburg          ME







Men 4                             17 Miles      24.69 MPH      59 Starters

Place  Bib    Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      324    0:41:19   00:00     Mark          Hewitt         Jam/Ncc/Vittoria                          South Deerfield   MA
2      327    0:41:19   00:00     Bill          King           Cycle Loft Velo                           Topsfield         MA
3      342    0:41:19   00:00     Luke          Okerlund       University Of Rochester                   Worcester         MA
4      322    0:41:19   00:00     Jackson       Heath          Riversideracing                           Lynn              MA
5      336    0:41:19   00:00     Colin         Meyer          Harvard University Cycling Association    Cambridge         MA
6      337    0:41:19   00:00     Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Riverside Racing                          Amesbury          MA
7      304    0:41:19   00:00     Adam          Bernstein      Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
8      365    0:41:19   00:00     Benjamin      Sawyer         Riverside                                 Wenham            MA
9      361    0:41:19   00:00     Sam           Veggeberg      Bikeway Source Racing                     Winchester        MA
10     340    0:41:19   00:00     Lincoln       Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                  Brighton          MA
11     328    0:41:19   00:00     Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                         East Longmeadow   MA
12     364    0:41:19   00:00     David         Dzikiewicz     Minuteman Road Club                       Worcester         MA
13     316    0:41:19   00:00     Dan           Fitzgibbons    Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
14     312    0:41:19   00:00     Gregory       Costigan       Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                       Bolton            MA
15     318    0:41:19   00:00     Jim           Gomez          Quadcycles                                Jamaica Plain     MA
16     310    0:41:19   00:00     Kameron       Clayton        Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Hinesburg         VT
17     319    0:41:19   00:00     Craig         Gorton         Essex County Velo (Ecv)                   Prides Crossing   MA
18     307    0:41:19   00:00     Pete          Buletza        Team Fit Werx                             Ipswich           MA
19     303    0:41:19   00:00     Kurt          Belhumeur                                                Jamacia Plain     MA
20     325    0:41:19   00:00     Jason         Howes          Riverside Racing                          Bradford          MA
21     314    0:41:19   00:00     Gary          Dugas          Downeast Racing                           Yarmouth          ME
22     360    0:41:19   00:00     Brian         Teran          Team Colombia                             Norwood           MA
23     334    0:41:19   00:00     Alex          Mccormack      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc   Leicester         MA
24     349    0:41:19   00:00     Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA
25     329    0:41:19   00:00     Zachary       Levy           Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                       Hingham           MA
26     323    0:41:19   00:00     Parker        Heath Iii      Ccb Racing                                Lynn              MA
27     346    0:41:19   00:00     Seth          Porter         Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar          Boston            MA
28     320    0:41:19   00:00     Dan           Grimm                                                    Prides Crossing   MA
29     341    P&P                 Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports New England             Berlin            MA
30     347    P&P                 Matt          Robinson       Downeast Racing                           Portland          ME
31     317    P&P                 Nolan         Garon          Minuteman Road Club                       Dunstable         MA
32     313    P&P                 Joseph        Daniel         Community Bicycle Racing                  Boston            MA
33     362    P&P                 Christopher   Zerrip         Union Velo                                Foxboro           MA
34     348    P&P                 Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Norwell           MA
35     355    P&P                 Ethan         Sokol          Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd                      Somerville        MA
36     351    P&P                 Jeremy        Saksik                                                   Brighton          MA
37     358    P&P                 Sanford       Student        Ashton-Greycork                           Somerville        MA
38     338    P&P                 Justin        Moran          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Scituate          MA
39     363    P&P                 Thomas        Dwyer          Wentworth                                 Boston            MA
40     308    P&P                 Alexander     Bulger         Essex County Velo                         Marblehead        MA
41     352    P&P                 Julian        Sherr          Cannondale Sports New England             Ashland           MA
DNF    302                        Justin        Bandoro        Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd                      Brookline         MA
DNF    305                        Donald        Bishop                                                   Marlborough       MA
DNF    306                        Steve         Bryant         Downeast Racing                           Old Orchard Beach ME
DNF    309                        Justin        Cammarata      Comprehensive Racing                      Beverly           MA
DNF    311                        Anthony       Codding        Team Fit Werx                             South Hamilton    MA
DNF    326                        Alex          Johnson        Team Fit Werx                             Beverly           MA
DNF    330                        Eric          Loehle         Boston University Cycling                 Georgetown        MA
DNF    331                        Noah          Manacas        Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Watertown         MA
DNF    332                        Joseph        Marinelli      Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Brighton          MA
DNF    333                        Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle        Salem             MA
DNF    339                        Mike          Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Salem             NH
DNF    343                        Joseph        Oneil          Nebc P/B Cycle Loft                       Salem             MA
DNF    344                        William       Pierce                                                   Templeton         MA
DNF    345                        Dino          Piskopanis     Atlas Sports                              Pelham            NH
DNF    350                        Nate          Ryan           Cannondale Sports New England             Randolph          MA
DNF    357                        Peter         Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                  Brookline         MA
DNF    359                        Andrea        Tacchetti      Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd                      Cambridge         MA
DNF    366                        Matthew       Juros          Riverside                                 Haverhill         MA







Men 40+                           15 Miles      25.89 MPH      47 Starters

Place  Bib    Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City              State
1      248    0:34:46   00:00     Aaron         Hubbell        Engvt - Untapped                          Durham            NH
2      201    0:34:46   00:00     Paul          Richard        Ccb Racing                                Amesbury          MA
3      238    0:34:46   00:00     Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Bow               NH
4      239    0:34:46   00:00     Tobi          Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com             Foxboro           MA
5      210    0:34:46   00:00     Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing Team                    Dorchester        MA
6      215    0:34:46   00:00     David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Ellington         CT
7      224    0:34:46   00:00     Mark          Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com             Foxboro           MA
8      222    0:34:46   00:00     Ciaran        Mangan         Ccb/ Racing                               Brighton          MA
9      209    0:34:46   00:00     Thomas        Francis        Wheelworks Racing                         Needham           MA
10     246    0:34:46   00:00     Christopher   White          Cyclonauts                                Derry             NH
11     217    0:34:46   00:00     Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                         Cambridge         MA
12     235    0:34:46   00:00     David         Potter         Weebikeshop Racing                        Tiverton          RI
13     240    0:34:46   00:00     Don           Seib           Bethel Bicycle                            Bryant Pond       ME
14     214    0:34:46   00:00     Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                           Brunswick         ME
15     212    0:34:46   00:00     Jason "Jj"    Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                         Boston            MA
16     232    0:34:46   00:00     Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin          MA
17     244    0:34:46   00:00     Eric          Weinrich       Momentum Barracuda Cycling                Yarmouth          ME
18     234    0:34:46   00:00     Alan          Pimentel       Ccb Racing                                Madbury           NH
19     237    0:34:46   00:00     Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                         Longmeadow        MA
20     230    0:34:46   00:00     James         Nash           Ccb Racing                                North Hampton     NH
21     228    0:34:46   00:00     Tyler         Munroe         Ccb Racing                                No. Andover       MA
22     219    0:34:46   00:00     Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                         Wellesley         MA
23     206    0:34:46   00:00     Eric J.       Carlson        Wheelworks Racing                         Amherst           NH
24     218    0:34:46   00:00     Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                             Lynnfield         MA
25     247    0:34:46   00:00     Christopher   Gagne          Broadway Bicycle School
26     207    0:34:46   00:00     Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Jackson           NH
27     245    0:34:46   00:00     Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                  Hatfield          MA
28     242    0:34:46   00:00     John          Smathers       545 Velo                                  Somerville        MA
29     233    0:34:46   00:00     Gene          Petrella       Ccc/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles            Pelham            NH
30     225    0:34:46   00:00     Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience               Portsmouth        NH
31     216    0:34:46   00:00     Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                         Needham           MA
32     220    0:34:46   00:00     Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                           Windham           ME
33     205    0:35:06   00:20     Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                       Shrewsbury        MA
34     241    0:35:06   00:20     Timothy       Shea           Blue Steel Cyclery                        Amherst           NH
35     236    0:35:06   00:20     Mark          Caron          Momentum Barracuda Cycling                Durham            ME
36     203    0:35:06   00:20     Paul          Boudreau       Essex County Velo                         Beverly           MA
37     250    0:35:06   00:20     Ralf          Geiben-Lynn                                              Dorchester        MA
38     243    0:35:06   00:20     Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Nashua            NH
39     211    0:35:22   00:36     Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                           Portland          ME
40     223    0:36:00   01:14     Eiric         Marro          Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas      Nashua            NH
DNF    202                        Duvalier      Alvarez        Team Colombia                             Revere            MA
DNF    204                        Charles       Bourdages      Lagunitas Racing                          Kittery           ME
DNF    213                        Gerald        Harris                                                   Peabody           MA
DNF    227                        Chris         Mckernan       Essex County Velo                         Beverly           MA
DNF    229                        Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'S Ski ABow               NH
DNF    231                        Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                         Monson            MA
DNF    249                        Peter         Pereira        Spark Racing                              New Bedford       MA