The Rock Criterium - Mount Morris, NY

The Rock Criterium
Sponsored by American Rock Salt
Mount Morris, NY
July 18, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men P/1/2/3                         34 Miles      26.81 MPH      30 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City              State
1      261    1:16:06      00:00    Brendan       Housler        Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdentistry.Com                     Rochester         NY
2      272    1:17:02      00:56    David         Richardson     Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdentistry.Com                     Rochester         NY
3      262    1:17:35      01:29    John          Hunter         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdentistry.Com                     Endicott          NY
4      270    1:17:35      01:29    Craig         Polston        Projekt                                                          East Aurora       NY
5      275    1:17:35      01:29    Austin        Skomra         Verge/Velo Nrs                                                   Buffalo           NY
6      267    1 Lap                 Jonah         Mead-Vancort   Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Ithaca            NY
7      279    1 Lap                 Niles         Vaivars        Pedalinx Zuck Bikes                                              Kitchener         ON
8      251    1 Lap                 Christopher   Baker          Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdentistry.Com                     Pittsford         NY
9      256    1 Lap                 Michael       Cormier        Legaci Cycling Productions                                       Buffalo           NY
10     278    1 Lap                 Kenneth       Thomas         Rust Belt Racing                                                 Orchard Park      NY
11     260    1 Lap                 Jason         Hettenbaugh    Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing                         Honeoye Falls     NY
12     259    1 Lap                 Tom           Goetz          Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Corning           NY
13     264    1 Lap                 Cory          Kuhns          Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Victor            NY
14     280    1 Lap                 Jason         Valenti        B1 - Evo Cycing                                                  Brampton          ON
15     254    1 Lap                 Doug          Blades         True North Medical Road Corps/Cervelo                            Mississauga       ON
16     252    1 Lap                 Dan           Barney         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdentistry.Com                     Fairport          NY
17     276    1 Lap                 Volodymyr     Spantchak      Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford Painting.                   Fairport          NY
18     268    1 Lap                 Steven        Mongielo       Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo           NY
19     277    1 Lap                 Dan           Staffo         Verge Sport/ Velo Nrs                                            Farmington        NY
20     271    1 Lap                 Jason         Quagliata      Cyclewerx Of Rochester / Gvcc                                    Rochester         NY
21     263    1 Lap                 Corey         Knowles        Tbs Racing P/B Buffalo Bicycling Club                            Hamburg           NY
22     266    3 Laps                Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing P/B Lcc
DNF    133                          David         Van Horn       Projekt                                                          Amherst           NY
DNF    253                          Ben           Barnhardt      Projekt                                                          Buffalo           NY
DNF    255                          Dan           Burgess        Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Rochester         NY
DNF    257                          Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Rochester         NY
DNF    258                          Eric          Giehl          Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team                                       Webster           NY
DNF    265                          Jeffrey       Lubkowski      Park Ave Bike Shop                                               Rochester         NY
DNF    269                          Joe           Olgin          Campus Wheelworks/Bbc                                            Buffalo           NY
DNF    274                          Jonathan      Siuta          Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works                        Sanborn           NY







Women 1/2/3/4                       17 Miles      23.02 MPH      10 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      249    0:44:18      00:00    Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista/Gvcc                                             Rochester      NY
2      240    0:47:01      02:30    Emily         Elbers         Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling Team                             Syracuse       NY
3      237    0:47:01      02:30    Brandi        Bashor         Finish Strong/Bbc                                                Lancaster      NY
4      244    0:47:01      02:30    Chelsea       Knapp          Healthy And Happy Racing                                         Pittsford      NY
5      238    0:47:01      02:30    Traci         Cummings       Tomsprobike/Plan2Peak                                            Williamsville  NY
6      241    0:47:01      02:30    Rebecca       Erb            Tbs Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club                                East Aurora    NY
7      246    1 Lap                 Amy           Murdock        Tom'S Pro Bike                                                   North TonawandaNY
8      239    1 Lap                 Mary          D'Angelo       Once Again Nut Butter                                            Le Roy         NY
9      243    2 Laps                Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing P/B Lcc                 Geneseo        NY
10     242    3 Laps                Emily         Hill           Campus Wheelworks                                                Glenwood       NY







Men 3/4                             19 Miles      25.61 MPH      35 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      205    0:44:31      00:00    Dennis        Borden         Rust Belt Racing/Qcc                                             Tonawanda      NY
2      228    0:44:31      00:00    Jason         Quagliata      Cyclewerx Of Rochester / Gvcc                                    Rochester      NY
3      229    0:44:31      00:00    Sean          Roach          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                                       Sleepy Hollow  NY
4      232    0:44:31      00:00    David         Van Horn       Projekt                                                          Amherst        NY
5      231    0:44:31      00:00    Jonathan      Siuta          Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works                        Sanborn        NY
6      221    0:44:31      00:00    Douglas       Mauro          Park Ave Bike Shop                                               Pittsford      NY
7      226    0:44:31      00:00    Peter         Pelychaty      Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team                                       Rochester      NY
8      211    0:44:31      00:00    Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Rochester      NY
9      233    0:44:31      00:00    Trevor        Vowles         Tbs Racing                                                       Buffalo        NY
10     225    0:44:31      00:00    Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Lcc                     Mount Morris   NY
11     215    0:44:31      00:00    Scott         Farrell        Buffalo Bicycling Club                                           Orchard Park   NY
12     212    0:44:39      00:08    Stephen       D'Amico        Premium Mortgage Cycling Team                                    Spencerport    NY
13     230    0:44:41      00:10    Troy          Rutherford     Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Stanley        NY
14     227    0:44:43      00:12    Spencer       Perry          Cbrc/Rit Cycling                                                 Rochester      NY
15     220    0:44:43      00:12    Robert        Hengel         Campuswheelworks                                                 North TonawandaNY
16     207    0:44:47      00:16    Bob           Canino         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Farmington     NY
17     222    0:44:58      00:27    Patrick       Mcgovern       Emblem Racing/Realty Usa                                         Buffalo        NY
18     206    0:44:58      00:27    Dan           Burgess        Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Rochester      NY
19     223    0:45:17      00:46    Steven        Mongielo       Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo        NY
20     218    0:45:26      00:55    David         Hansen         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles                                 Elmira         NY
21     235    1 Lap        00:00    Thomas        Weichmann      Projekt                                                          Buffalo        NY
22     216    1 Lap        00:00    Adrian        Gorski         Conglomerate Ltd                                                 Erie           PA
DNF    128                 00:00    John          Compton        Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                                  Burnett        NY
DNF    129                 00:00    Scott         Hannan         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                                  Trumarsburg    NY
DNF    204                 00:00    Scott         Bass           Full Moon Vista/Gvcc                                             Rochester      NY
DNF    208                 00:00    Jonathan      Capozzi        Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club                        Buffalo        NY
DNF    209                 00:00    Gregory       Cherr          Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo        NY
DNF    210                 00:00    Eric          Curtis                                                                          Buffalo        NY
DNF    213                 00:00    Aaron         Dinoto         Team Rog                                                         Rochester      NY
DNF    214                 00:00    Thomas        Emrich                                                                          Henrietta      NY
DNF    217                 00:00    Gregg         Griffo         Team Rog                                                         Rochester      NY
DNF    219                 00:00    Brad          Helmetsie      Ruud Racing/Tvc                                                  Spencer        NY
DNF    224                 00:00    Joe           Olgin          Campus Wheelworks/Bbc                                            Buffalo        NY
DNF    234                 00:00    Benjamin      Webster        Ruud Racing Team                                                 Lisle          NY
DNF    236                 00:00    Raymond       Willard        Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                                  Oneida         NY








Women 4                             13 Miles      23.98 MPH      7 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      175    0:32:32      00:00    Rebecca       Erb            Tbs Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club                                East Aurora    NY
2      180    0:33:21      00:49    Katelyn       Murray         Tbs Racing                                                       Buffalo        NY
3      177    1 Lap                 Emily         Hill           Campus Wheelworks                                                Glenwood       NY
4      179    1 Lap                 Melissa       Merlin         Nickel City Cycles                                               Buffalo        NY
5      176    1 Lap                 Bethany       Heibel         Tbs Racing                                                       East Aurora    NY
6      182    2 Laps                Trish         Welsh          Syracuse Bikes Women'S                                           Syracuse       NY
7      178    3 Laps                Wendy         Macturk        Syracuse Bicycle                                                 Syracuse       NY







Men 4/5                             18 Miles      24.65 MPH      38 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City              State
1      142    0:43:49      00:00    Mark          Bartsch        The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision                              Horseheads        NY
2      130    0:43:49      00:00    Jason         Bolt           Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Penfield          NY
3      302    0:43:53      00:04    Adrian        Gorski         Conglomerate Ltd                                                 Erie              PA
4      314    0:43:53      00:04    Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Lcc                     Mount Morris      NY
5      322    0:43:53      00:04    Benjamin      Webster        Ruud Racing Team                                                 Lisle             NY
6      315    0:43:53      00:04    Peter         Pelychaty      Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team                                       Rochester         NY
7      313    0:43:53      00:04    Dan           Murdock        Buffalo Cycling Team                                             North Tonawanda   NY
8      321    0:43:53      00:04    Trevor        Vowles         Tbs Racing                                                       Buffalo           NY
9      301    0:43:53      00:04    Jim           Gorman         Independent Health Cycling                                       Lockport          NY
10     296    0:43:53      00:04    Jonathan      Capozzi        Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club                        Buffalo           NY
11     317    0:43:53      00:04    Troy          Rutherford     Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Stanley           NY
12     316    0:43:53      00:04    Spencer       Perry          Cbrc/Rit Cycling                                                 Rochester         NY
13     305    0:43:53      00:04    Robert        Hengel         Campuswheelworks                                                 North Tonawanda   NY
14     294    0:43:53      00:04    Richard       Camping        Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Victor            NY
15     293                          Tim           Brundage       Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Avon              NY
16     323    1 Lap                 Christopher   Whalen         Toms Pro Bike                                                    Lancaster         NY
17     319    1 Lap                 David         Stokes                                                                          Geneva            NY
18     308    1 Lap                 Trevor        Mccabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing P/B Lcc
19     325    1 Lap                 Raymond       Zilliox        Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo           NY
20     300    1 Lap                 Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team                      Retsof            NY
21     320    1 Lap                 Stephen       Vannostrand    Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/Lcc                     Vestal            NY
22     291    1 Lap                 Christopher   Bookman        Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club Avon              NY
23     310    1 Lap                 Patrick       Mcgovern       Emblem Racing/Realty Usa                                         Buffalo           NY
24     132    2 Laps                Ken           Hammond                                                                         Manlius           NY
25     304    2 Laps                Brad          Helmetsie      Ruud Racing/Tvc                                                  Spencer           NY
26     306    3 Laps                Kevin         Lozano                                                                          Buffalo           NY
DNF    131                          Steve         Sawyer         Lcc/Oanb                                                         Geneseo           NY
DNF    290                          Bryan         Bonn           Independent Health Cycling Team                                  Amherst           NY
DNF    292                          Jase          Briggs                                                                          Gouverneur        NY
DNF    295                          Bob           Canino         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Farmington        NY
DNF    297                          Jesse         Corum          Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team                                       Rochester         NY
DNF    299                          Aaron         Dinoto         Team Rog                                                         Rochester         NY
DNF    303                          Gregg         Griffo         Team Rog                                                         Rochester         NY
DNF    307                          Shyri         Marazita       Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo           NY
DNF    309                          Matthew       Mcgarry        Epic Outdoor Adventure                                           Fabius            NY
DNF    312                          Anthony R     Mueckl         Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo           NY
DNF    318                          Zachary       Shine          Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing P/B Lcc
DNF    324                          Owen          Wood           Team Rog                                                         Rochester         NY






Men 5                               13 Miles      24.52 MPH      24 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      158    0:31:49      00:00    Matthew       Doyle          Hoselton Tryon Bike                                              Rochester      NY
2      159    0:31:49      00:00    Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team                      Retsof         NY
3      170    0:31:49      00:00    Lucho         Rodriguez      Talleres Roberto Rodríguez - Guatemala                           Guatemala      UNK
4      166    0:31:49      00:00    Trevor        Mccabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing P/B Lcc
5      125    0:31:49      00:00    Fabien        Verax          VCFA                                                             Episy          FR
6      157    0:31:49      00:00    Matthew       Costuros       Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo        NY
7      121    0:31:49      00:00    Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles                                              Schnectady     NY
8      167    0:31:49      00:00    Shawn         Monahan        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team                      Warsaw         NY
9      161    0:31:49      00:00    Rory          Heinlein       Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\Lcc                      Churchville    NY
10     163    0:31:49      00:00    John          Kingston       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club Avon           NY
11     171    0:32:38      00:49    Steve         Sawyer         Lcc/Oanb                                                         Geneseo        NY
12     155    0:33:10      01:21    Bill          Anderson       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club Geneseomount MoNY
13     169    0:33:10      01:21    Mark          Rathbun        Lcc                                                              Livonia        NY
14     165    0:33:26      01:37    Shyri         Marazita       Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo        NY
15     172    0:33:35      01:46    Jefffrey      Schneider      Livingston Cycling Club / Once Again Nutbutter Multisport Race TeAvon           NY
16     156    1 Lap                 Leo           Barber         Park Ave Bike Shop                                               Rochester      NY
17     154    1 Lap                 Kris          Andersen       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club South Lima     NY
18     174    1 Lap                 Daniel        Pfalzer        Finishstrong/Buffalo Bicycling Club                              Corfu          NY
19     168    1 Lap                 Douglas       Pippin                                                                          Victor         NY
20     124    1 Lap                 Terry         Sunny Jr.      Team Holly                                                       Steubenville   OH
21     173    1 Lap                 Raymond       Zilliox        Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo        NY
22     164    1 Lap                 Kurt          Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Racing                                     Nunda          NY
23     162    1 Lap                 Chris         Kidder         Livingston Cycling Club                                          Livonia        NY
24     160    1 Lap                 Joe           Gavin          Once Again Nut Butter                                            Conesus        NY







Junior Men 15-18                    12 Miles      25.93 MPH      2 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      250    0:27:46      00:00    Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing P/B Lcc                 Nunda
2      202    1 Lap                 Trevor        Mccabe         Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing P/B Lcc                                NY
DNF    203                          Zachary       Shine          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing P/B Lcc



Master Men 40+                      12 Miles      25.93 MPH      10 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      126    0:27:46      00:00    Scott         Hannan         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                                  Trumarsburg    NY
2      186    0:27:46      00:00    Rick          Dalton         Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Rochester      NY
3      183    0:27:46      00:00    Ben           Barnhardt      Projekt                                                          Buffalo        NY
4      184    0:27:46      00:00    Doug          Blades         True North Medical Road Corps/Cervelo                            Mississauga    ON
5      127    0:27:46      00:00    John          Compton        Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                                  Burnett        NY
6      190    0:27:46      00:00    Raymond       Willard        Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle                                  Oneida         NY
7      187    0:27:46      00:00    Adrian        Gorski         Conglomerate Ltd                                                 Erie           PA
8      185    0:28:06      00:20    Tim           Brundage       Bristol Mountain Road Racing                                     Avon           NY
9      189    0:28:08      00:22    Thomas        Weichmann      Projekt                                                          Buffalo        NY
DNF    188                 00:00    David         Hansen         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles                                 Elmira         NY



Master Men 50+                      12 Miles      25.93 MPH      9 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      196    0:27:46      00:00    Scott         Farrell        Buffalo Bicycling Club                                           Orchard Park   NY
2      198    0:27:46      00:00    Volodymyr     Spantchak      Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford Painting.                   Fairport       NY
3      194    0:27:46      00:00    Gregory       Drumm          Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle                                Chittenango    NY
4      191    0:27:57      00:11    Mark          Bartsch        The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision                              Horseheads     NY
5      123    0:28:20      00:34    Theo          Schnaufer      Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing P/B Lcc                 Manlius        NY
6      192    1 Lap                 Scott         Bass           Full Moon Vista/Gvcc                                             Rochester      NY
7      197    1 Lap                 Kevin         Lozano                                                                          Buffalo        NY
DNF    193                          Gregory       Cherr          Campus Wheelworks                                                Buffalo        NY
DNF    195                          Thomas        Emrich                                                                          Henrietta      NY



Master Men 60+                      12 Miles      25.62 MPH      2 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                                             City           State
1      199    0:28:06      00:20    Richard       Camping        Team Towpath/Gvcc                                                Victor         NY
2      201    1 Lap                 George        Wood           Summit Cycling / Danzizen & Quigley                              Voorhees       NJ