GMSR - Stage 2 Moretown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
The Bridges Resort Moretown Ciruit Race
Stage 2
Warren, VT
September 2, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men P/1/2                                 Race Cancelled                                              GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P








Women 1/2/3                               51 Starters                                        53 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     172   Suz            Weldon         TRIA                             Brier         WA  2:22:46  169  44   0    100  25
2     192   Deirdre        Vander Schaaf  Linscott Real Estate Racing      Portland      ME  at :57   131  19   0    94   18
3     169   Alison         Testroete      Team Biovail                     Calgary       AB           120  13   0    94   13
4     155   Julie          Marceau        marinoni cadence                 Montréal      PQ           145  41   0    94   10
5     161   Susan          Palmer-Komar   Colavita/Cooking Light           Hamilton      ON           147  45   0    94   8
6     144   Megan          Guarnier       TRIA                             Queensbury    NY           127  27   0    94   6
7     174   Deidre         Winfield       Charlottesville Racing Club      CharlottesvillVA           145  47   0    94   4
8     147   Marjan         Huizing        DC Velo/Martens Volvo            Bethesda      MD           115  18   0    94   3
9     167   Jennifer       Stephenson     Team Biovail                     Ottawa        ON           139  43   0    94   2
10    160   Zoe            Owers          1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeamNewton Center MA           117  22   0    94   1
11    198   Genevieve      Gauthier       Le Yeti                          Montréal      PQ           132  38   0    94
12    150   Alie           Kenzer         Wheelworks                       Somerville    MA           104  10   0    94
13    165   Amanda         Shaw           Team Biovail                     Ottawa        ON           127  33   0    94
14    133   Stephanie      Bourbeau       Team Biovail                     Verdun        PQ           140  46   0    94
15    166   Hiroko         Shimada        Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling      Hamden        CT           133  39   0    94
16    132   Kathleen       Billington     Connecticut Coast Cycling        Norwalk       CT           142  48   0    94
17    134   Karol-Ann      Canuel         Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team     Amos          PQ           108  14   0    94
18    164   Dana           Robertson HalteTRIA                             Seattle       WA           103  9    0    94
19    170   Sarah          Tillotson      Colavita/Cooking LIght           Chicago       IL           131  37   0    94
20    148   Kendra         Jarratt        Linscott Real Estate Racing      Portland      ME           117  23   0    94
21    195   Beth           Miller         Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team     Vorheesville  NY           130  36   0    94
22    139   Amity          Elliot         ADG/Joe's Bike Shop              Baltimore     MD           120  26   0    94
23    194   Joanna         Peters         Portland Velo Club/CycleMania    North Conway  NH           126  32   0    94
24    146   Ann            Hansgate       Unattached                       Cambridge     MA           111  17   0    94
25    143   Heidi          Goldberg       HPC/List                         Washington    DC           129  35   0    94
26    151   Véronique      Labonté        Cascades                         Montréal      PQ           114  20   0    94
27    154   Kerry          Litka          Terry Precision                  New Hampton   NH           134  40   0    94
28    158   Anna           Milkowski      Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling      New Haven     CT           123  29   0    94
29    162   Melissa        Petty          BMW-Bianchi                      Blacksburg    VA           113  34   0    94        -15
30    152   Katherine      Lambden        TEAM Lipton                      Fort Lee      NJ           136  42   0    94
31    197   Danielle       Haulman        Hot Tubes                        Denver        CO           102  8    0    94
32    141   Elisa          Gagnon         Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team     Reading       CT           99   5    0    94
33    135   Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CyNew York      NY           118  24   0    94
34    140   Pauline        Frascone       Independent Fabrication/Kempner  Plainfield    CT           100  6    0    94
35    173   Rebecca        Wellons        Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling      Arlington     MA           110  16   0    94
36    159   Joelle         Numainville    Team Biovail                     Laval         PQ           76   15   0    94        -33
37    138   Andrea         Dvorak         Charlottesville Racing Club      Crozet        VA           126  50   0    94        -18
38    131   Sally          Annis          NEBC/CycleLoft                   Nashua        NH           104  28   0    94        -18
39    137   Amy            Dombroski      excel sports                     Boulder       CO  1:50     59   49   0    10
40    163   Jenn           Reither        TRIA                             Long Beach    CA  3:15     30   25   0    5
41    145   Carole         Hakstian       GMBC/Catamount                   Burlington    VT           36   31   0    5
42    153   Amanda         Lawrence       North Atlantic Velo              Gates mills   OH           16   11   0    5
43    156   Lisa           Matlock        TRIA                             Arvada        CO           35   30   0    5
44    168   Marianne       Stover         Independent Fabrication/Kempner  Thetford      VT           9    4    0    5
45    142   Caryl          Gale           CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan CyHoboken       NJ  6:19     3    2    0    1
46    196   Arley          Kemmerer       Boston Scientific                Durham        NH           4    3    0    1
47    149   Reem           Jishi          Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team     Madison       NJ           8    7    0    1
48    193   Natalie        Stoll          Boston Scientific                Rochester     NY           22   21   0    1
49    171   Amy            Wallace        Wheelworks                       Medford       MA  8:39     13   12   0    1
50    199   Kathryne       Carr           Wheelworks                       Ludlow        MA  15:40    1    0    0    1
51    157   Christy        Mcardle        CCCC-Anthem                      Middletown    CT           2    1    0    1

            KOM 1          174, 170, 154
            KOM 2          172, 170, 133

            Sprint 1       158, 169, 163
            Sprint 2       169, 159, 158





Men 3                                     103 Starters                                       72 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     296   Don            Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCCAuburn        NY  3:01:01  166  41   0    100  25
2     270   Colin h.       Murphy         Essex County Velo                Somerville    MA           164  46   0    100  18
3     281   Eric           Phaneuf        Onion River Sports               Stowe         VT           142  29   0    100  13
4     244   Matthew        Jamieson       Exodus Road Racing               Chester       CT           134  24   0    100  10
5     205   Joel           Biederman      Cyclonauts Racers                Suffield      CT           123  15   0    100  8
6     282   Rufus          Pichler        Kissena Cycling Club             Brooklyn      NY           106  0    0    100  6
7     223   Gary           Douville       NEBC/CycleLoft                   Boston        MA           138  34   0    100  4
8     208   Alexander      Bremer         WBI Investments Cycing Team      New York      NY           106  36   -18  100  3    -15
9     245   Colin          Jaskiewicz     Colavita Racing/UVM              Upper MontclaiNJ           123  21   0    100  2
10    269   Andy           Munas          Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo           Moon          PA           127  26   0    100  1
11    229   Jeff           Ferraro        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -West Hartford CT           100  0    0    100
12    217   Benjamin       Coleman        NCC/BikeReg.com                  Brattleboro   VT           100  0    0    100
13    225   Andrew         Dranginis      Essex County Velo                Cambridge     MA           140  40   0    100
14    258   Brandon        Lee            Kissena Cycling Club             Flushing      NY           100  0    0    100
15    287   Pascal         Sauvayre       CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.cNew York      NY           122  22   0    100
16    260   Ryan           MacDonald      Colavita Racing                  Old town      ME           144  44   0    100
17    262   Guillaume      Mailhot        Espoirs Laval                    Montréal      PQ           149  49   0    100
18    307   Chad           Young          Team Snow Valley                 Lancaster     PA           100  0    0    100
19    257   Pete           Lawrence       Endeavour Cycling                Wauwatosa     WI           105  5    0    100
20    303   Roy            Van Cleef      NEBC/CycleLoft                   Brighton      MA           100  0    0    100
21    306   Chris          Worden         Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear CyclerChatham       NJ           142  42   0    100
22    275   Ryan           O'Hara         Essex County Velo                Newbury       MA           110  10   0    100
23    285   Joseph         Regan          TARGETRAINING                    Putnam Valley NY           100  0    0    100
24    222   Scott          Dolmat-Connell University of Vermont Cycling    Princeton     MA           130  30   0    100
25    237   Steven         Grant          NCVC/Inova Health System         Arlington     VA           104  4    0    100
26    250   Christopher    Kohnle         Park City Cycling Academy        Glastonbury   CT           100  0    0    100
27    201   Jonathan       Awerbuch       Dartmouth College Cycling        Hanover       NH           148  48   0    100
28    273   Ted            Neu            CRCA/VisitBritain                New York      NY           125  25   0    100
29    249   Raphael        Henri-Jolicoeur0                                0             0            100  0    0    100
30    231   Steve          Francisco      NAV / Mercury Web Solutions      Williston     VT           113  13   0    100
31    283   Kevin          Putman         CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com   Broadalbin    NY           108  8    0    100
32    280   Jonathan       Peterson       Unattached                       Brookline     MA           109  9    0    100
33    254   Ulrich         Lackner        Aspen East Fitness/Allwood BicyclHarrison      NJ           123  23   0    100
34    271   Xavier         Nadeau         Espoirs Laval                    Montréal      PQ           100  0    0    100
35    279   Matthew        Pech           Velo Europa Cycle Sport          Hanover       NH           135  35   0    100
36    230   Greg           Foster         LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies     Cumberland    MD           100  0    0    100
37    264   Robert         Marcinko       Connecticut Coast Cycling        Stamford      CT           102  2    0    100
38    242   Dan            Jackowitz      Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -Middletown    CT           131  31   0    100
39    200   Tom            Arcari         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -Durham        CT           100  0    0    100
40    241   Justin         Howe           NEBC/CycleLoft                   Arlington     MA           100  0    0    100
41    286   Marco          Sanchez        Sanchez-Metro/CRCA               Forest Hills  NY           119  19   0    100
42    211   Christopher    Burke          Providence Velo                  Pawtucket     RI           116  16   0    100
43    206   Bryson         Bowers         Sepp's                           Kingston      ON           143  43   0    100
44    288   Badih          Schoueri       Unattached                       Toronto       ON           100  0    0    100
45    214   Cosmo          Catalano       Cyclocosm.com                    Medford       MA           114  14   0    100
46    300   Peter          Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           100  0    0    100
47    251   Miro           Koulnis        NCC/BikeReg.com                  Worcester     MA           103  3    0    100
48    301   Erik           Turner         Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo           State College PA           100  0    0    100
49    204   Ian            Bickis         Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           128  28   0    100
50    265   Corey          Masson         TNMracing.net                    Gilmanton     NH           147  47   0    100
51    233   Steve          Gatzos         Boston Road Club                 Jamaica Plain MA           150  50   0    100
52    267   Jordan         Moore          Onion River Sports               Calais        VT           100  0    0    100
53    228   David          Fahnestock     LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies     Elkridge      MD           111  11   0    100
54    291   Daniel         Smith          Bethel Cycle                     Woodstock VallCT           120  20   0    100
55    263   Antoine        Malo           Espoirs Laval                    Montréal      PQ           100  0    0    100
56    227   Alan           Enos           GS Boulder                       Boulder       CO           100  0    0    100
57    304   Pierre         Vanden Borre   Essex County Velo                Boston        MA           106  6    0    100
58    276   Jon            Orcutt         CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportBrooklyn      NY           118  18   0    100
59    210   Justin         Brown          WBI Investments Cycing Team      Holland       PA           85   0    0    100       -15
60    293   Jordan         Smitter        Alltell Ada bike                 Byron Center  MI           139  39   0    100
61    203   Jon            Beyer          WBI Investments Cycing Team      Lawrenceville NJ           132  32   0    100
62    218   Phuong         Dao            Espoirs Laval                    Laval         PQ           100  0    0    100
63    298   Douglas        Thompson       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -Gales ferry   CT           100  0    0    100
64    235   Patrick        Goguen         NCC/BikeReg.com                  Hopedale      MA           100  0    0    100
65    216   Jonathan       Chodroff       Cadence                          Kennett SquarePA           117  17   0    100
66    247   Herb           Jimenez        Aspen East/Allwood Bicycles CycliMontclair     NJ           137  37   0    100
67    272   Jurgen         Nebelung       Linscott Real Estate Racing      Portland      ME           100  0    0    100
68    253   Zachary        Kramer         Onion River Sports               Richmond      VT  at 1:10  0    0    0
69    207   Wayne          Bray           Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC       Marcy         NY  2:05     33   33   0
70    299   Brandon        Throop         CoachChris.ca                    London        ON           12   12   0
71    202   Eric           Berend         CRCA / Organic Athlete           New York      NY           27   27   0
72    213   Ryan           Carney         NorEast Cycling                  Enfield       NH           0    0    0
73    297   Ryan           Themig         Team International Bike/NERAC    Arlington     MA           0    0    0
74    226   Timothy        Drier          Ada Bike Team                    Holt          MI  3:20     0    0    0
75    232   Alexander      Fulton         Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           0    0    0
76    221   Greg           Dolbec         Portland Velo Club               W. Newfield   ME  3:33     0    0    0
77    277   Anthony        Parent         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield -Wallingford   CT  3:55     0    0    0
78    220   Robert         Dietrick       J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCC Farmington    NY  4:10     0    0    0
79    209   Scott          Brooks         NEBC/CycleLoft                   Westford      MA           0    0    0
80    236   Rick           Gorton         Gortoni Racing                   Saratoga SprinNY           0    0    0
81    255   Zach           Lail           FIT WERX/SEROTTA                 Waitsfield    VT           0    0    0
82    308   Jeff           Zygo           ROG Presented by Towners         Rochester     NY  5:40     1    1    0
83    290   Dan            Seaton         NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Portsmouth    NH           0    0    0
84    284   James          Regan          Aspen East Cycling Team          Montclair     NJ  6:20     0    0    0
85    238   Alexander      Grause         UVM Cycling/Team Snow Valley     Burlington    VT  8:30     0    0    0
86    274   Keith          Nordstrom      GS Boulder                       Boulder       CO           0    0    0
87    268   Geffrey        Moy            Unattached                       Abingdon      MD           45   45   0
88    248   Brian          Keegan         NorEast                          Bristol       NH  11:53    7    7    0
89    302   Wes            Ullrich        NorEast Cycling                  Exeter        NH           0    0    0
90    292   Kyle           Smith          Essex County Velo                Boston        MA  13:50    -15  0    0              -15
91    266   Gabriel        Michaud        Espoirs Laval                    Montréal      PQ  15:10    0    0    0
92    243   Mark           Jamieson       Exodus Road Racing               Ivoryton      CT  17:00    0    0    0
93    294   Keith          Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club             Brooklyn      NY  19:00    0    0    0
94    234   Rhys           Gibson         QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubBedford       MA  20:40    0    0    0
95    256   Pascal         Lauzon         Espoirs Laval                    St-Jérôme     PQ  22:00    0    0    0
96    261   Greg           Mackintosh     Boston Road Club                 Cambridge     MA           0    0    0
97    215   David          Chiu           NEBC/CycleLoft                   Arlington     MA  24:54    0    0    0
98    224   Chris          Dow            Team Bikers Choice               Madison       AL           0    0    0
99    289   Matthew        Schreiber      WBI Investments Cycing Team      Long Branch   NJ           0    0    0
100   252   Theodoros      Koutroukides   Guys Racing                      Philadelphia  PA  38:55    0    0    0
DNF   239   Ben            Harris         CRCA/Merrill Lynch-HincapiesportsNew York      NY           0    0    0
DNF   259   J Gabriel      Lloyd          CRCA / REMAX                     New York      NY           38   38   0
DNF   278   Jason          Parkin         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.comNew York      NY           0    0    0

            KOM 1          225, 262, 296
            KOM 2          281, 204, 262
            KOM 3          281, 296, 225

            Sprint 1       223, 245, 235
            Sprint 2       245, 223, 214
            Sprint 3       255, 268, 209




Women 3/4                                 49 Starters                                        34 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     665   Anja           Jokela         Vermont                          Burlington    VT  1:33:43  169  44   0    100  25
2     666   Celeste        Jones-BaumgardtTeam Ontario                     Brampton      ON           163  45   0    100  18
3     676   Darcy          McGuire        Team International Bike/NERAC    Arlington     MA           161  48   0    100  13
4     650   Terri          Wentzel        Linscott Real Estate Racing      Auburn        ME           145  50   0    100  10   -15
5     641   Patria         Lanfranchi     Twin Peaks Racing                Denver        CO           135  27   0    100  8
6     663   Laura          Igoe           Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo BicylingLockport      NY           155  49   0    100  6
7     635   Maureen        Bruno Roy      Independent Fabrication/WheelworkArlington     MA           138  34   0    100  4
8     645   Rebecca        Menke          Team International Bike/NERAC    Newton        MA           141  38   0    100  3
9     691   Mary           Zider          QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubNewton        MA           149  47   0    100  2
10    682   Cecelia        Pleva          CRCA/Radical Media               New York      NY           136  35   0    100  1
11    678   Rhonda         Morin          PVC/CycleMania                   Canaan        ME           143  43   0    100
12    679   Amy            Parker         Linscott Real Estate Racing      Portland      ME           142  42   0    100
13    642   Traci          Mariniello     Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo BicylingWilliamsville NY           136  36   0    100
14    684   Denise         Ramsden        Team Ontario                     Kingston      ON           139  39   0    100
15    672   Elena          Leznik         CRCA/Radical Media               New York      NY           120  20   0    100
16    640   Tonya          Lail           Fit Werx/SEROTTA                 Waitsfield    VT           130  30   0    100
17    677   Alyssa         Mellon         Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           131  31   0    100
18    683   Ashley         Prine          CRCA                             Brooklyn      NY           146  46   0    100
19    646   Susanne        Morsberger     Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)   Baltimore     MD           133  33   0    100
20    669   Sue            Kuenstner      Cafeteros                        Greenwich     CT           137  37   0    100
21    658   Rachel         Clattenburg    Unattached                       Perkinsville  VT           140  40   0    100
22    648   Suzanne        Tempsick       3D Racing Team                   Point PleasantNJ  at 1:37  47   24   0    23
23    685   Jodi           Richard        East End/Kreb Cycle              New York      NY           38   15   0    23
24    670   Jennifer       La Plante      Radical Media/CRCA               New York      NY           45   22   0    23
25    662   Lily           Huang          Harvard University Cycling AssociSouth PasadenaCA           49   26   0    23
26    644   Tammy          Meehan         ICCC                             Iowa City     IA           48   25   0    23
27    671   Kathy          Landers        Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)   Baltimore     MD           64   41   0    23
28    656   Kat            Campbell       CRCA/Deutsche Bank               Ridgewood     NJ  1:57     30   13   0    17
29    657   Stephanie      Chase          Portland Velo Club/CycleMania    Portland      ME  2:20     34   18   0    16
30    639   Sharolyn       Higgs          Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           45   29   0    16
31    688   Chloe          Saint-Arnaud-WaTeam Ontario                     Ottawa        ON           37   21   0    16
32    664   Jenny          Ives           CBRC                             Gloversville  NY           25   9    0    16
33    674   Erica          MacConnell     Unattached                       South BurlingtVT           11   10   0    16        -15
34    661   Lise           Dupuis         CRCA                             Brooklyn      NY  2:52     43   28   0    15
35    686   Morgan         Robinson       Bulldog Cycling                  Woodbury      CT           42   32   0    10
36    675   Callie         McDowell       Velo Bella-Kona                  New Harbor    ME           21   11   0    10
37    681   Susanna        Piller         Team Placid Planet               Plattsburgh   NY           29   19   0    10
38    636   Sarah          Coney          Team Ontario                     Orleans       ON  3:57     22   12   0    10
39    673   Ivy            Luhrs          Portland Velo Club/CycleMania    Minot         ME           17   7    0    10
40    643   Caitlin        McVarish       Connecticut Coast Cycling        Stamford      CT           24   14   0    10
41    638   Jaimie         Epstein        CRCA/Radical Media               New York      NY           27   17   0    10
42    680   Toni           Patnode        GMBC/Catamount                   Burlington    VT  4:50     11   6    0    5
43    637   Brett          Dollar         GS Boulder                       Lafayette     CO  5:50     10   5    0    5
44    659   Corinne        Crawford       University of California, BerkeleBerkeley      CA  5:55     21   16   0    5
45    689   Helen          Smith          University of Vermont Cycling    Burlington    VT  7:35     -8   2    0    5         -15
46    687   Rebecca        Ryan           Unattached                       Barre         VT  13:17    5    4    0    1
47    655   Jessica        Benoit         University of Vermont Cycling    Essex         VT  13:42    9    8    0    1
48    690   Lisa           Swan           Unattached                       Saratoga SprinNY  16:17    4    3    0    1
DNF   647   Stacey         Moseley        Unattached                       Westerly      RI           23   23   0

            KOM 1          691, 683, 663

            Sprint 1       638, 645, 648




Men 4A                                    92 Starters                                        53 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     715   James          Combs          Boston Road Club                 Brookline     MA  2:16:30  128  3    0    100  25
2     750   Chris          Laflamme       SMCC                             Dayton        ME           148  45   0    100  18   -15
3     793   Ernest         Tauykus        Unattached                       Uncasville    CT           140  27   0    100  13
4     777   Kim            Riseth         CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing     New York      NY           110  0    0    100  10
5     736   Athanasios     Themelis       Boston Road Club                 Newton        MA           144  36   0    100  8
6     708   Justin         Brown          CRCA/NyVelocity.com              New York      NY           106  0    0    100  6
7     729   Christopher    Fey            Placid Planet                    Plattsburgh   NY           151  47   0    100  4
8     719   Christopher    Cummings       CRCA/Edgemont Capital            Brooklyn      NY           112  9    0    100  3
9     776   Malcolm        Richardson     Dartmouth College Cycling        Hanover       NH           102  0    0    100  2
10    702   Ethan          Bernstein      Brown University                 Seattle       WA           120  19   0    100  1
11    757   Brent          Mann           Colorado Premier Training (CPT-CoFort Collins  CO           142  42   0    100
12    754   Sven           Lohse          Essex County Velo                Portsmouth    NH           120  20   0    100
13    789   Benjamin       Smith          World Cup Ski and Cycle          Mechanicsburg PA           126  26   0    100
14    764   Peter          Miller         Mystic Velo Club                 New London    CT           107  7    0    100
15    783   Peter          Shapiro        NEBC/CycleLoft                   Allston       MA           100  0    0    100
16    795   Christopher    Tracy          MIT Cycling                      Cambridge     MA           100  0    0    100
17    738   Christopher    Hamlin         Bliss Racing                     Jonesville    VT           134  49   0    100       -15
18    761   Carl           Maslag         Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell      North ArlingtoNJ           116  16   0    100
19    727   Eric           Edlund         MIT Cycling                      Somerville    MA           132  32   0    100
20    772   Aaron          Phipps         bikesenjava                      Rockland      ME           125  25   0    100
21    753   Paul           Lengermann     NCVC/Inova Health System         Washington    DC           141  41   0    100
22    796   David          Trumpey        Team Placid Planet               Lake Placid   NY           113  13   0    100
23    733   Andrew         Gardner        Middlebury Cycling Club          Concord       NH           129  29   0    100
24    785   Ryan           Short          Team Placid Planet               Lake Placid   NY           148  48   0    100
25    790   Nathaniel      Smith          Linscott Real Estate Racing      Lewiston      ME           138  38   0    100
26    701   Christopher    Berbert        NCVC/Inova Health System         Washington    DC           150  50   0    100
27    705   John           Broussard      NEBC/CycleLoft                   Wilmington    MA           121  21   0    100
28    709   Michael        Burrows        First State Velo Sport           Elkton        MD           130  30   0    100
29    716   David          Costa          Cranford Bike Team/CTS           Roselle park  NJ           137  37   0    100
30    788   David          Smallwood      Boston Road Club                 West Roxbury  MA           100  0    0    100
31    713   Ben            Clapp          NorEast Cycles                   Lee           NH           131  31   0    100
32    778   Michael        Sabatini       Boston Road Club                 Boston        MA           100  0    0    100
33    755   Graham         Lonetto        Stowe Bike Club                  Stowe         VT           118  18   0    100
34    723   Paul           Dolan          Essex County Velo                Boston        MA           100  0    0    100
35    703   Damian         Bolduc         GMBC/Catamount                   So. BurlingtonVT           135  35   0    100
36    748   Jim            Komarmi        GMBC/Catamount                   Waitsfield    VT           143  43   0    100
37    749   Eric           Kuo            Setanta/CRCA                     Northport     NY           100  0    0    100
38    786   Eric           Silva          QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubSomerville    MA           101  1    0    100
39    756   Jonathan       Malone         ViVe                             Boston        MA           100  0    0    100
40    698   Christopher    Bailey         Boston Road Club                 Norfolk       MA           123  23   0    100
41    762   Michael        McKittrick     QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubBrighton      MA           112  12   0    100
42    781   Nathan         Sentz          Dick Sonnes Racing               0             NY           114  14   0    100
43    734   Gabrielle      Gentile        Cafeteros Cycling Club           White plains  NY           100  0    0    100
44    735   Paul           Gerber         CRCA/OrganicAthlete              New York      NY           100  0    0    100
45    797   John           Wilde          Harvard U Cycling                Boston        MA           100  0    0    100
46    740   John           Hirsch         Unattached                       Block Island  RI           102  2    0    100
47    770   Matt           Obrien         Iggy's                           Waitsfield    VT           128  28   0    100
48    739   Greg           Herrman        BCA/VOmax                        Lenox         MA           100  0    0    100
49    718   Chad           Culbertson     CRC of A / Hart's Racing         Pennington    NJ           122  22   0    100
50    741   Dan            Hoffman        Westwood Velo                    Harrison      NJ           140  40   0    100
51    710   Vincent        Carmellini     Twin Peaks Racing                Westminster   CO           100  0    0    100
52    697   Christopher    Affrunti       Team Einstein's Cycling          Golden        CO           144  44   0    100
53    742   Radu           Jianu          Brown University                 Providence    RI           106  6    0    100
54    758   Erik           Markewich      Windham Mountain Outfitters      Windham       NY           146  46   0    100
55    768   Tom            Neumann        GMBC/Catamount                   Burlington    VT           110  10   0    100
56    717   Kevin          Crosby         Virginia Tech                    Blacksburg    VA           139  39   0    100
57    759   Casey          Marks          Brown University Cycling         Providence    RI           117  17   0    100
58    769   Todd           Nicotra        Connecticut Coast Cycling        Hamden        CT           104  4    0    100
59    775   Christopher    Price          CRCA/NY Velocity                 New York      NY           105  5    0    100
60    743   Oscar          Jimenez        NEBC/CycleLoft                   Lowell        MA           100  0    0    100
61    726   Brett          Durham         Rhino Bike Works                 Plymouth      NH           100  0    0    100
62    700   Peter          Bailey Jr.     North Star Sports                Brookline     MA           115  15   0    100
63    724   John           Doll           AFD/OSVC                         Pawtucket     RI           100  0    0    100
64    728   Glenn          Ferreira       QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubWestford      MA           100  0    0    100
65    720   Daniel         de la Nuez     Kissena Cycling Club             Brooklyn      NY           100  0    0    100
66    699   Joseph         Bailey         FLCC/Swan's Cycles/Chris Cookies Lansing       NY  at :16   0    0    0
67    704   Daniel         Boozan         Velo Europa                      JeffersonvilleVT  :20      0    0    0
68    791   Matthew        Spaits         Boston Road Club                 Boston        MA  :33      11   11   0
69    787   Matthew        Simpson        B.O.B Cycling                    Litchfield    NH  4:06     24   24   0
70    765   Stephen        Moore          Pro Pedals Team Express          Laurel SpringsNJ  6:50     0    0    0
71    731   Cary           Fridrich       PVB'S JOCK                       Somerville    MA           0    0    0
72    780   Adam           Schildge       Brooklyn Velo Force              Brooklyn      NY           0    0    0
73    722   John           Digiovanni     NCVC/Inova Health System         Arlington     VA           8    8    0
74    763   Craig          Milano         HVVC                             Saugerties    NY           0    0    0
75    706   Greg           Brown          NEBC/CycleLoft                   Boston        MA           0    0    0
76    712   Peter          Chiu           Yale University Bulldog Cycling  New Haven     CT           0    0    0
77    747   Andrew         Knight         Unattached                       New York      NY           0    0    0
78    766   Bill           Moss           CRCA/Edgmont Capital             New York      NY           0    0    0
79    779   Zachary        Sager          PVB's JOCK                       Somerville    MA           0    0    0
80    752   Sean           Langford       CCB/Volkswagen                   Middleton     MA           0    0    0
81    771   Paul           Perkins        QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubConcord       MA  17:30    0    0    0
82    695   Richard        Owens          ProPedals Team Express           Mays Landing  NJ  23:00    0    0    0
83    707   Jamie          Brown          Organic Athlete CRCA             New York      NY  23:37    0    0    0
84    721   Adam           Dehavenon      Providence Velo                  Providence    RI           34   34   0
85    751   Walter         Lamerton       Trilife/CRCA                     Ridgewood     NJ  27:38    0    0    0
86    696   Phil           Simon          QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle ClubSomerville    MA           0    0    0
87    746   John           Kaszanek       NEBC                             East Walpole  MA  27:49    0    0    0
DNF   730   David          Fierro         Mystic Velo Club                 Uncasville    CT           33   33   0
DNF   745   Joseph         Jussaume       NEBC/CycleLoft                   Nashua        NH           0    0    0
DNF   767   Mike           Nadeau         NCC/BikeReg.com                  Westfield     MA           0    0    0
DNF   792   Jonathan       Tan            Yale University Cycling          Syosset       NY           0    0    0
DNF   794   Mike           Torney         Unattached                       South BurlingtVT           0    0    0

            KOM 1          738, 736, 777
            KOM 2          738, 777, 719

            Sprint 1       698, 761, 716
            Sprint 2       797, 793, 727



Men 4B                                    88 Starters                                        53 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     828   Gary           Jasdzewski     Boston Scientific Cycling        Arlington     MA  2:20:30  159  49   0    100  25   -15
2     874   Chris          Shaw           CRCA-NYvelocity                  New York      NY           149  46   0    100  18   -15
3     845   Bill           McGreevy       Team Placid Planet               Wilmington    NY           152  39   0    100  13
4     833   Davis          Kitchel        Unattached                       Norwich       VT           157  47   0    100  10
5     851   Rob            O'Leary        Spokes-n-Skis                    St. Marys     PA           130  22   0    100  8
6     889   Dana           Van Dorn       Team Placid Planet               Lake Placid   NY           148  42   0    100  6
7     810   Walter         Conley         CCB/Volkswagen                   Nashua        NH           136  32   0    100  4
8     899   Aaron          Wolfe          CRCA/Edgemont Capital            Beacon        NY           153  50   0    100  3
9     813   Brad           Ek             NHCC/Team NH                     Concord       NH           150  48   0    100  2
10    870   John           Schwarz        Unattached                       Cambridge     VT           109  8    0    100  1
11    862   Morris         Ragaza         CRCA/Jonathan Adler              West Orange   NJ           113  13   0    100
12    841   Tom            Luther         NorEast Cycling                  Durham        NH           109  9    0    100
13    895   Carl           Whalen JR      Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Cycling CSt. Marys     PA           100  0    0    100
14    883   Scott          Struve         Stage1/FusionTHINK Cannondale    Middlebury    CT           131  31   0    100
15    858   Mike           Precthl        Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Cycling CluSt. Marys     PA           105  5    0    100
16    809   Douglas        Campbell       Cambride Valley Cycling          Salem         NY           100  0    0    100
17    840   Randy          Lovelace       Aspen East/Allwood Bicyles       Bloomfield    NJ           128  28   0    100
18    853   Brendan        O'Reilly       Unattached                       Stowe         VT           91   6    0    100       -15
19    856   David          Penney         NorEast Cycling                  Nashua        NH           133  33   0    100
20    819   Peter          Gerson         Champlain Valley Velo Club       Wolcott       VT           119  19   0    100
21    867   Adam           Rosenthal      Century Road Club Association    New York      NY           100  0    0    100
22    817   Tim            Frost          Unattached                       Underhill     VT           100  0    0    100
23    869   Daniel         Schreiber      Spokes-n-Skis                    Saint Marys   PA           100  0    0    100
24    806   Todd           Brilliant      CRCA/Setanta                     New York      NY           114  14   0    100
25    812   Adam           Duncan         CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportHoboken       NJ           111  11   0    100
26    863   Claude         Raineault      GMBC/Catamount                   Underhill     VT           118  18   0    100
27    816   John           Freitas        GMBC/Catamount                   Burlington    VT           102  2    0    100
28    804   Phil           Beard          Unattached                       Middlesex     VT           144  44   0    100
29    850   Rich           Montminy       Bikery/Shebell                   Summit        NJ           100  0    0    100
30    831   Jared          Katz           Law Enforcement Bicycle Assoc.   Richmond      VT           134  34   0    100
31    893   James          Walker         Team Placid Planet               Elizabethtown NY           141  41   0    100
32    878   Matthew        Snow           TARGETRAINING                    Fairfield     CT           100  0    0    100
33    811   Tim            Dodd           NEBC                             Westford      MA           100  0    0    100
34    807   Richard        Brown          NorEast Cycling                  Plaistow      NH           140  40   0    100
35    886   Matthew        Theodore       Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps      Mashpee       MA           130  30   0    100
36    865   Carl           Ring           NHCC/ Team NH                    Rumney        NH           100  0    0    100
37    801   Mike           Andrews        Bethel Cycle Sport Club          Danbury       CT           115  15   0    100
38    808   Todd           Burns          Unattached                       Nantucket     MA           125  25   0    100
39    879   Kraig          Sourbeer       N. E. K. Krush                   JeffersonvilleVT           126  26   0    100
40    839   Jonathan       Lockburner     Pro Pedals Bike Shop             Berlin        NJ           129  29   0    100
41    857   Jack           Piller         Team Placid Planet               Plattsburgh   NY           138  38   0    100
42    873   Neil           Shapiro        GMBC/Catamount                   Stowe         VT           135  35   0    100
43    830   David          Junius         Westwood Velo                    Hoboken       NJ           117  17   0    100
44    821   Craig          Goodstein      SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA               Merrick       NY           100  0    0    100
45    822   Sean           Groenewald     Westwood Velo                    West New York NJ           107  7    0    100
46    836   Brian          Lang           NHCC                             Gorham        NH           124  24   0    100
47    827   Ben            Hughes         CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportNew York      NY           120  20   0    100
48    800   Anthony        Accardi        CRCA/Edgemont Capital            Brooklyn      NY           123  23   0    100
49    802   Doug           Antelman       Team Somerset/Van Dessell        Flemington    NJ           100  0    0    100
50    818   Jeffrey        Gantz          Endeavour Cycling                Green Bay     WI           100  0    0    100
51    888   David          Tremblay       Mad River Riders                 Moretown      VT           143  43   0    100
52    860   Christoffel    Prinsloo       OrganicAthlete/CRCA              Fort Lee      NJ           137  37   0    100
53    829   Michael        Joseph         Skylands Cycling                 S. Orange     NJ           104  4    0    100
54    875   Tom            Shebell        bikery/shebell&shebell           Fair Haven    NJ           100  0    0    100
55    882   Matt           Strassberg     Mad River Riders                 Moretown      VT           101  1    0    100
56    876   Lisle          Gilbert jr.    Bikeman                          Waitsfield    VT           127  27   0    100
57    864   Joseph         Reagan         NorEast Cycling                  Hooksett      NH           100  0    0    100
58    866   Terry          Roach          Unattached                       Hopkinton     NH           145  45   0    100
59    843   Geoff          Martin         NEBC/CycleLoft                   Watertown     MA           116  16   0    100
60    868   John           Ryan           White Mountain Velo              Whitefield    NH           100  0    0    100
61    814   Thomas         Evers          NEBC/CycleLoft                   Melrose       MA           121  21   0    100
62    844   Thomas         Mattioli       CRCA/Western Union               Brooklyn      NY           136  36   0    100
63    871   Wayne          Scott          The Secret Henrys Team           Greenville    NC           100  0    0    100
64    837   Tom            Laskey         CRCA/Setanta                     New York      NY           100  0    0    100
65    834   Jeff           Krupa          Hollyloft/Kwik Fill              St. Marys     PA           85   0    0    100       -15
66    854   Larry          O'toole        GMBC/Catamount                   Warren        VT           112  12   0    100
67    894   Randy          Weintraub      Unattached                       Lawrence      NY           110  10   0    100
68    838   Edward         Lis            Team Placid Planet               Lake Placid   NY           100  0    0    100
69    815   Walter         Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                   Newbury       VT           103  3    0    100
70    826   Julian         Hjortshoj      NEBC/CycleLoft                   Boston        MA           100  0    0    100
71    877   Steven         Smith          Dick Sonne's Racing              Cooperstown   NY           100  0    0    100
73    881   Brian          Stone          Bikeworks/Swanseavelo            Barrington    RI           100  0    0    100
74    824   Kevin          Hays           Portland Velo Club               Brookline     MA  at :22   0    0    0
75    846   James          Mernin         Organic Athlete                  Hasbrouck HeigNJ  2:10     0    0    0
76    823   Andrew         Hackel         Bethel Cycle Sport Club          Redding       CT  2:27     0    0    0
77    892   Douglas        Von Bushberger CRCA/Organic Athlete             New York      NY  3:30     -15  0    0              -15
78    842   Daniel         Marcy          GMBC/Catamount                   South BurlingtVT  18:00    0    0    0
79    880   Charles        Spell          CRCA                             Jersey City   NJ           0    0    0
80    891   Robert         Vaughan        Unattached                       Sharon        VT  21:10    0    0    0
81    884   Andre          Sturm          GMBC/Catamount                   Essex JunctionVT           0    0    0
82    897   John           Williams       Unattached                       Fairfax       VT  32:28    0    0    0
83    872   Jonathan       Shannon        CRCA/Team OrganicAthlete         New York      NY  33:30    0    0    0
84    861   Brad           Pudner         Unattached                       Elkridge      MD  42:10    -35  0    0              -35
85    896   Michael        Whitfield      NHCC/Team NH                     Hanover       NH  45:40    -35  0    0              -35
86    803   Jack           Baranski       CRCA/OrganicAthlete              Bayside       NY  51:51    -35  0    0              -35
DQ    835   Jean           Lacroix        Colavita Racing                  Montpelier    VT           0    0    0
DNF   825   Mitch          Hecht          CRCA/Organic Athlete             New York      NY           0    0    0
DNF   832   Brad           Kelley         NorEast Cycling                  Amherst       NH           0    0    0

            KOM 1          813, 833, 845
            KOM 2          833, 813, 899

            Sprint 1       884, 865, 822
            Sprint 2       801, 831, 865




Junior 15-18                              68 Starters                                        34 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     615   Simon          Lambert-Lemay  André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ  1:25:34  141  31   0    100  25   -15
2     574   William        Goodfellow     André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ           151  48   0    100  18   -15
3     572   Daniel         Estevez        Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeaWorcester     MA           148  35   0    100  13
4     614   Luke           Keough         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM   Sandwich      MA           126  16   0    100  10
5     597   Charles B      Thibault       Acidose Lactique                 Jonquiere     PQ           108  0    0    100  8
6     577   Cheyne         Hoag           JW Dundees Ales & Lagers         Dansville     NY           153  47   0    100  6
7     581   Carter         Jones          Colavita Racing                  Maplewood     NJ           145  41   0    100  4
8     627   Christopher    Thornton       CUEVAS / ACT                     Surry         NH           143  40   0    100  3
9     591   Peter          Salon          GS Mengoni USA                   Brooklyn      NY           128  26   0    100  2
10    610   Jean Samuel    Deshaies       CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS               Amos          PQ           86   0    0    100  1    -15
11    585   Christopher    Monteleone     Hottubes Development Cyvling     State Road    NC           135  50   0    100       -15
12    609   Graham         Coy            Tri-State Velo                   Elverson      PA           136  36   0    100
13    588   Dylan          O'Sullivan     Team Bicycle Alley               Worcester     MA           144  44   0    100
14    600   Lewis          Almonte        CRCA JrDev                       New York      NY           127  27   0    100
16    573   Charles        Gervais LapierrVélo Club Longueuil              Sainte-Julie  PQ           110  25   0    100       -15
17    561   Dale           Beaton         Team Ontario                     Cumberland    ON           132  32   0    100
18    580   Michael        Joannisse      Elicycle sports-experts          Montréal      PQ           139  39   0    100
19    606   Filip          Capala         Capala Brothers/Polska           Brooklyn      NY           121  21   0    100
20    582   Nicholas       Keough         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM   Sandwich      MA           145  45   0    100
21    587   Tucker         Olander        Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeaAlma          MI           122  22   0    100
22    595   Robert         Schmidt        CBRC                             Athens        NY           103  3    0    100
23    604   Simon          Brassard GagnonAndré Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ           106  6    0    100
24    603   David          Boily          Ste-Foy-Québec Métro             Québec        PQ           109  9    0    100
25    584   Antoine        Matteau        CIBC Wood Gundy                  Shawinigan    PQ           137  37   0    100
26    598   André          Tremblay       André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ           138  38   0    100
27    623   Emerson        Oronte         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM   Cohasset      MA           131  46   -15  100
28    601   Alessio        Bares          Team Bike Alley                  Candia        NH           104  4    0    100
29    596   Justin         Theriault      Elicycle                         Hanwell       NB           117  17   0    100
30    586   Pierrick       Naud           club cycliste amos               Amos          PQ           86   1    0    100       -15
31    611   Mitch          Gantz          Endeavour Cycling                Green Bay     WI           108  8    0    100
32    626   Connor         Sallee         Pawling Cycle and Sport          Sherman       CT           96   11   0    100       -15
33    620   Evan           Mundy          Team Ontario                     Sutton West   ON           124  34   -10  100
34    590   Jamie          Riggs          Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           115  15   0    100
35    617   Andrew         Lattimore      Ottawa Bicycle Club              Kingston      ON           104  19   0    100       -15
36    621   Anders         Newbury        NHCC                             Fairfield     VT           108  23   0    100       -15
37    602   Nick           Bax            Hot Tubes                        Bethesda      MD           149  49   0    100
38    589   Keir           Plaice         Ottawa Bicycle Club              Deep river    ON           114  29   0    100       -15
39    565   Cédrik         Bourgeois      André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ           128  28   0    100
40    563   Charles AlexandCloutier       André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ  at 3:26  3    13   0    5         -15
41    578   Thomas         Hums           Team Ontario                     Sudbury       ON  4:11     5    0    0    5
42    558   Amaury         Arias          CRCA Junior Development          New York      NY           -8   2    0    5         -15
43    625   Paul           Runyon         Tri State Velo                   Philadelphia  PA           18   43   -15  5         -15
44    568   Dominic        Cantin         vélo-club longueuil-RP           Lasalle       PQ           5    0    0    5
45    566   Charlie        Bryer          Team Ontario                     Burlington    ON           32   42   -15  5
46    593   Olivier        Savaria        André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ  5:46     11   10   0    1
47    560   Tommy          Barriault      André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ           0    14   0    1         -15
48    608   Will           Cox            Pawling Cycle and Sport          Sherman       CT           1    0    0    1
49    616   Graham         Lang           Pawling Cycle and Sport          Sherman       CT           -14  0    0    1         -15
50    618   Matt           Mainer         GMBC/Catamount                   Hinesburg     VT           13   12   0    1
51    570   Andy           Cornelison     Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeaCarlisle      IA  10:03    33   33   0
52    607   Logan          Cornel         Ottawa Bicycle Club              Elginburg     ON  11:10    -15  0    0              -15
53    567   Rob            Burnett        Deerfield                        Deerfield     MA  11:18    0    0    0
54    599   Sean           Trinque        Portland Velo Club               Pascoag       RI  15:50    0    0    0
55    619   Austin         McLenithan     farm Team Cycling                Cambridge     NY           0    0    0
56    628   Mackenzie      Wilsey         CBRC                             Schoharie     NY  18:50    0    0    0
57    605   Matthew        Buckley        Onion River Sports               East Hardwick VT  18:55    0    0    0
58    559   Ryan           Barlow         Cuevas/ACT                       Lyme          NH  20:00    0    0    0
59    612   Matthew        Gilbert        Cox / W.E. Stedman               Wakefield     RI  35:10    -35  0    0              -35
60    562   Davic          Bergeron       élicycle                         Mercier       PQ  58:30    -28  7    0              -35
DNF   569   Pascual        Caputi         CRCA Junior Development          White plains  NY           -15  0    0              -15
DNF   571   Vince          De Jong        Team Ontario                     Brantford     ON           24   24   0
DNF   575   Dominic        Guiver         Serono Cycle Logik Racing        Ottawa        ON           0    0    0
DNF   579   Andrew         Hunt           Ontario                          Thorold       ON           5    30   0              -25
DNF   594   Vincent        Scalia         Unattached                       Queensbury    NY           5    5    0
DNF   613   Doug           Hall           Unattached                       Campton       NH           0    0    0
DNF   622   Devon          Novakowski     Independent                      Kingston      ON           3    18   0              -15
DQ    564   Guillaume      Boivin         André Cycle/idCAD                Longueuil     PQ           20   20   0

            KOM 1          572, 565, 598

            Sprint 1       615, 570, 610



Master 30+                                61 Starters                                        53 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     393   Timothy        Unkert         Unnattache                       Tolland       CT  2:08:55  157  32   0    100  25
2     388   David          Taylor         CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.coNew York      NY  at :08   155  43   0    94   18
3     398   Bill           Yabroudy       Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex tee   Coventry      RI           152  45   0    94   13
4     367   Sebastien      Laflamme       Unattached                       Quebec        PQ  :17      135  39   0    86   10
5     354   Brian          Girard         Stage1/FusionTHINK               Meriden       CT           111  17   0    86   8
6     362   Troy           Kimball        Westwood Velo                    Guttenberg    NJ           133  41   0    86   6
7     370   Max            Lippolis       FASTAR/ TargetTraining           Pleasantville NY           117  27   0    86   4
8     371   Ciaran         Mangan         CCB/Volkswagen                   Brighton      MA           112  23   0    86   3
9     353   Ralf           Geiben Lynn    Boston Bicycle Club              Watertown     MA           96   8    0    86   2
10    390   Robin          Thurston       Front Rangers / Lipper           Boston        MA           124  37   0    86   1
11    374   Terrence       Martineau      Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           86   0    0    86
12    391   Ryan           Tie            CRCA                             New York      NY           87   1    0    86
13    387   Harry          Stover         bikebarn racing                  Brooklyn      CT           107  21   0    86
14    369   Titus          Leung          Deno's Wonder Wheel              Larchmont     NY           110  24   0    86
15    344   Balint         Decheke        Unattached                       Reisterstown  MD           93   22   -15  86
16    343   Chris          Crowell        Stage1/FusionTHINK               Prospect      CT           98   12   0    86
17    381   George         Opria          Newman's Own Organics            Pacific Grove CA           130  44   0    86
18    372   Dan            Martin         SAFEWAY/GA Communications        El dorado HillCA           136  50   0    86
19    396   Todd           Wheelden       AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski        Kents Hill    ME           117  31   0    86
20    345   Dieter         Drake          CBRC/CVC/Fortune & Glory         Cambridge     NY           134  48   0    86
21    386   Daniel         Staffo         queen city cyclist               Amherst       NY           116  30   0    86
22    351   Gregg          Galletta       CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportNew York      NY           86   0    0    86
23    342   David          Connery        Corner Cycle                     Shelburne     VT           92   6    0    86
24    395   Brian          Walburn        Unattached                       Nashua        NH           95   9    0    86
25    389   Fred           Thomas         Portland Velo Club               Portland      ME           132  46   0    86
26    378   Cary           Moretti        Project Freeride                 Thornhill     ON           128  42   0    86
27    380   Matthew        Novakovich     Team Alaska Bicycle Shop         Anchorage     AK           126  40   0    86
28    357   Ryan           Haug           Bethel Cycle and Sport           Symour        CT           106  20   0    86
29    352   David          Gazsi          Serono Cycle Logik Racing        Ottawa        ON           135  49   0    86
30    366   Stefan         Kreft          Yale Bulldog Cycling             New Haven     CT           111  25   0    86
31    340   John           Brehmer        Bethel                           Middlebury    CT           114  28   0    86
32    360   Eric           Juzysta        CBRC                             Gavensvoort   NY           120  34   0    86
33    348   Gavin          Ezekowitz      Team R.A.C.E                     Toronto       ON           91   5    0    86
34    375   Ian            McLeran        Stage1/FusionTHINK               Danbury       CT           115  29   0    86
35    350   Jon            Gallagher      Cole Sport                       Heber         UT           124  38   0    86
36    383   Steve          Roszko         NCC/BikeReg.com                  Northampton   MA           104  18   0    86
37    337   Ralph          Kline          ROTATIONS BICYCLE CENTER         Southampton   NY           112  26   0    86
38    349   Greg           Ferguson       Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale   Glassboro     NJ           100  14   0    86
39    356   Chris          Harnish        ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports  East Falmouth MA           121  35   0    86
40    368   Robert         Lattanzi       CRCA/VisitBritain                New York      NY           104  33   0    86        -15
41    355   Jay            Gump           Incline Training                 Conway        MA           133  47   0    86
42    376   Xavier         Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.comNew York      NY           102  16   0    86
43    379   Mchugh         Nate           Simple Green/Volvo               Colchester    VT           96   10   0    86
44    373   Greg           Martin         Independent Fabrication          Warren        CT           93   7    0    86
45    363   Yong           Kong           Breakaway Bikes                  Sicklerville  NJ           84   13   0    86        -15
46    394   Maximino       Veiga          FASTAR/TARGETRAINING             Danbury       CT  5:30     3    2    0    1
47    365   Robert         Kramer         Bicycle Link/MBRC                Boston        MA           5    4    0    1
48    397   Kyle           Wolfe          TARGETRAINING / Fastar           Stamford      CT  5:35     4    3    0    1
49    382   Art            Robert         Onion River Sports               Williston     VT  6:30     1    0    0    1
50    385   Rick           Spear          TARGETRAINING / Fastar           Westport      CT           1    0    0    1
51    347   Matthew        Emeott         bethel cycle                     Woodbury      CT  8:55     0    0    0
52    346   Brian          Eckenroth      Unattached                       Winooski      VT  12:10    0    0    0
53    384   Ian            Sinclair       TARGETRAINING                    Avon          CT           15   15   0
54    392   Edgardo        Torres-ChavarriFASTAR/TARGETRAINING             Norwalk       CT           0    0    0
55    338   Marc           Boudreau       Ride with Rendall                Nepean        ON           11   11   0
56    399   John           Zahab          Ride with Rendall                Ottawa        ON  12:20    19   19   0
57    358   Matthew        Howard         Century Road Club Association    New York      NY           36   36   0
58    359   David          Hudson         Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q           Clarksboro    NJ  17:55    0    0    0
59    339   Eric           Brassell       Unattached                       Stowe         VT  20:10    0    0    0
60    377   Wayne          Miner          Unattached                       Syracuse      NY  37:20    -35  0    0              -35
DNF   364   Brian          Koski          Stage1/FusionTHINK               Cheshire      CT           0    0    0

            KOM 1          367, 380, 352
            KOM 2          393, 367, 380

            Sprint 1       372, 397, 358
            Sprint 2       393, 397, 358




Master 40+                                81 Starters                                        53 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     430   John           Funk           FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM         South Kent    CT  2:07:42  172  47   0    100  25
2     489   Anthony        Taylor         TARGETRAINING                    Brooklyn      NY           118  0    0    100  18
3     407   Scott          Bodin          TARGETRAINING                    Nanuet        NY           116  3    0    100  13
4     410   Ron            Bourgoin       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          Windham       ME           119  9    0    100  10
5     453   Alain          Major          Yeti                             Prevost       PQ           138  30   0    100  8
6     405   Geoff          Bickford       CRCA/Axis                        New York      NY           118  12   0    100  6
7     482   Tobi           Schultze       Bicycle Link / MBRC              Foxboro       MA           139  35   0    100  4
8     412   Dzmitry        Buben          CCB/Volkswagen                   Hamden        CT           153  50   0    100  3
9     441   Ted            Hicks          Squadra Coppi                    Middlebury    VT           133  31   0    100  2
10    417   Marc           Cesare         CRCA                             Brooklyn      NY           101  0    0    100  1
11    429   Roger          Friedman       CRCA/VisitBritain                Brooklyn      NY           96   11   0    100       -15
12    445   David          Kellogg        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          Providence    RI           141  41   0    100
13    469   Robert         Pasco          SAFEWAY/GA Communications        Belmont       CA           146  46   0    100
14    471   Tom            Pinneo         Velocity Sports/CC Evesham       Princeton     NJ           100  0    0    100
15    432   Alain          Gravel         Le Yeti                          Montréal      PQ           132  32   0    100
16    460   Andrew         Melnychenko    Colavita-Spokepost.com           Alpine        NY           104  4    0    100
17    478   David          Rusnak         Main Line Cycling                Claremont     NH           114  14   0    100
18    457   John           McGill         National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)Potomac       MD           133  33   0    100
19    450   Thomas         Luzio          Denos Wonder Wheel               Mamaroneck    NY           104  19   0    100       -15
20    416   Lorenzo        Caterini       HUB CYCLE                        Halifax       NS           129  29   0    100
21    425   Robert         Duguay         la cabosse d'or                  Brossard      PQ           143  43   0    100
22    418   Scott          Claes          Flying Rhino Cycling Club        W. Bloomfield MI           101  1    0    100
23    474   Brian          Rafferty       Deno's Wonder Wheel              Mamaroneck    NY           100  0    0    100
24    486   Dale           Stephanos      Bicycle Link/MBRC                Foxboro       MA           149  49   0    100
25    435   Keith          Guinta         TARGETRAINING                    Fairfield     CT           112  27   0    100       -15
26    400   Mike           Allaire        TARGETRAINING / Fastar           Greenwich     CT           106  6    0    100
27    431   Jim            Godshall       Guy's Racing                     Lansdale      PA           116  16   0    100
28    437   Kurt           Gustafsson     CRCA-Axis                        Brooklyn      NY           142  42   0    100
29    495   Paul           Wonsavage      Onion River Sports               Hanover       NH           106  21   0    100       -15
30    448   Stephane       Lebeau         Opus                             Montréal      PQ           134  34   0    100
31    404   Alvaro         Betancur       Cafeteros Cycling Club           New Rochelle  NY           100  0    0    100
32    438   Bob            Hachadoorian   Main Line Cycling                Bryn Mawr     PA           140  40   0    100
33    468   Colman         O'Connor       Bicycle Link/MBRC                Jamaica Plain MA           144  44   0    100
34    440   Paul           Heffler        Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa        ON           100  0    0    100
35    421   Douglas        Crane          FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA        Norwalk       CT           100  0    0    100
36    444   Christopher    Johnston       Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota CycliWayzata       MN           110  10   0    100
37    414   George         Burpee         Unattached                       Fair Haven    NJ           117  17   0    100
38    466   Douglas        O' Neill       CTS                              West New York NJ           139  39   0    100
39    459   John           Meehan         ICCC                             Iowa City     IA           126  26   0    100
40    487   John           Stonebarger    MBRC/Bicycle Link                Plymouth      MA           124  24   0    100
41    411   Arthur         Brown          DC Velo/Martens Volvo            Washington    DC           123  23   0    100
42    423   Jody           Dean           Mass Bay Road Club               Hudson        MA           100  0    0    100
43    464   James          Nash           CCB/Volkswagen                   North Hampton NH           100  0    0    100
44    462   John           Mosher         Bicycle Link/MBRC                Boxboro       MA           118  18   0    100
45    458   Michael        McGraw         DC Velo/Martens Volvo            Waldorf       MD           115  15   0    100
46    490   William        Thompson       Bethel Cycle - MCRA              West Hartford CT           137  37   0    100
47    433   John           Grenier        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          Lewiston      ME           100  0    0    100
48    467   Paul           O'Blenes       The Cyclery                      Ottawa        ON           100  0    0    100
49    427   Curtis         Eastin         TARGETRAINING / Fastar           New Haven     CT           100  0    0    100
50    442   Scott          Hodder         3D Racing Team                   Oceanport     NJ           100  0    0    100
51    454   Mike           Maloney        AFD/OSVC                         Chepachet     RI           100  0    0    100
52    477   Joseph         Regan          Bethel Cycle Sport               Branford      CT           148  48   0    100
53    493   David          Uchenick       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          Westford      MA           100  0    0    100
54    455   Glen           McCrone        Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club    Bradford      ON           120  20   0    100
55    426   Mark           Dutka          Mystic Velo Club                 Uncasville    CT           100  0    0    100
56    422   Grégoire       Crevier        Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais      Ottawa        ON           102  2    0    100
57    479   Miguel         Sanchez        Sport Bazar Sillery              Quebec        PQ           145  45   0    100
58    428   David          Foley          BOB/Skofield Builders            N. Easton     MA           100  0    0    100
59    456   Paul           McDonnell      CBRC                             Selkirk       NY           128  28   0    100
60    403   Kevin          Bessett        GMBC/Catamount                   Richmond      VT           105  5    0    100
61    402   Philip         Beliveau       GMBC/Catamount                   St. George    VT           138  38   0    100
62    480   Edward         Schaub         Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.Windsor       CT           113  13   0    100
63    481   Charles        Schreier       DC Velo/Martens Volvo            Kensington    MD           107  7    0    100
64    413   Todd           Buckley        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          S. Kingstown  RI           122  22   0    100
65    492   John           Tomlinson      Deno's Wonder Wheel              New York      NY           100  0    0    100
66    475   Joseph         Rano           Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling      Oxford        MA           125  25   0    100
67    483   Ted            Shanstrom      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          Wakefield     RI  at 1:48  0    0    0
68    446   Scott          Klion          Cranford Bike Shop/CTS           Gardiner      NY  2:58     -7   8    -15
69    472   Eric           Provost        OPUS                             Montréal      PQ  3:53     36   36   0
70    452   Kevin          Mahoney        J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / InterlakesAmherst       NY  5:06     0    0    0
71    494   Paul           Weiss          Portland Velo Club               Cumberland    ME  6:00     0    0    0
72    488   Michael        Tacci          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle       Downingtown   PA           0    0    0
73    415   Keith          Button         NorEast Cycling                  Nottingham    NH  10:20    0    0    0
74    449   Ron            Livingston     Main Line Cycling                Paoli         PA  12:20    0    0    0
75    409   Clifford       Borden         Unattached                       Montréal      PQ           0    0    0
76    451   Paul           Lynch          bicyclelink/mbrc                 Marshfield    MA  18:30    0    0    0
77    424   Raymond        Dewitt         Greater Hatrford Cycling Club    New Britain   CT  19:55    0    0    0
78    419   Scott          Clark          Hub Cycle Racing                 Bedford       NS  29:30    0    0    0
79    473   Alan           Quesnel        Unattached                       Champlain     NY           0    0    0
80    439   Dean           Hall           Unattached                       Campton       NH  56:10    -35  0    0              -35
DNF   484   Rob            Spillman       Deno's Wonder Wheel              Brooklyn      NY           0    0    0

            KOM 1          479, 472, 459
            KOM 2          479, 469, 472

            Sprint 1       474, 425, 415
            Sprint 2       411, 435, 452




Master 50+                                48 Starters                                        53 Miles GC   PRO  PP   1F   1B   1P
1     538   Tom            Officer        CYBC / RICHARD SACHS             Litchfield    CT  2:18:03  165  40   0    100  25
2     546   Glenn          Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies             Freeville     NY           168  50   0    100  18
3     550   Terry          White          Unattached                       Dorset        VT           131  33   0    100  13   -15
4     533   Mark           Luzio          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team          Brooklyn      CT           157  47   0    100  10
5     551   Mark           Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club        Davisburg     MI           156  48   0    100  8
6     544   Rick           Sorenson       Casper Wheelmen                  Rutland       VT           155  49   0    100  6
7     511   Doug           Chiasson       NCC/BikeReg.com                  Athol         MA  at :17   120  42   0    74   4
8     512   Greg           Christie       Ride with Rendall                Chelsea       PQ           123  46   0    74   3
9     545   Graydon        Stevens        Portland Velo Club               Cape ElizabethME  4:20     104  36   0    66   2
10    539   Roman          Paczka         Main Line Cycling Club           Brooklyn      NY  5:10     75   12   0    62   1
11    514   Doug           Corner         BikeRace Ottawa                  Ottawa        ON           106  44   0    62
12    532   Tim            Lung           AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team  Hagerstown    MD           97   35   0    62
13    506   James          Boudreau       MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA           Lunenburg     MA           91   29   0    62
14    513   Thomas         Coleman        Cafeteros                        Greenwich     CT           90   28   0    62
15    541   Timothy        Rollings       GMBC/Catamount                   Burlington    VT           101  39   0    62
16    503   Michael        Beggs          Central New York Cyclist         Unadilla      NY           103  41   0    62
17    517   Damian         Dicostanzo     Unattached                       Rye           NY           96   34   0    62
18    547   James          Themig         Mystic Velo MCRA                 Niantic       CT           86   24   0    62
19    510   Rob            Cheskey        Hamilton C.C.                    Milton        ON           105  43   0    62
20    549   Jeffrey        Vogel          CRCA/Setanta                     Forest Hills  NY           88   26   0    62
21    519   Michael        Goodrich       Unattached                       Essex Jct.    VT           93   31   0    62
22    526   Spencer        Knapp          GMBC/Catamount                   Shelburne     VT           77   15   0    62
23    535   Michael        McCusker       N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt. Buckland      MA           107  45   0    62
24    536   Attilio        Nicosia        Job One Enterprise / BBC         Orchard Park  NY           89   27   0    62
25    543   Craig          Schneider      GMBC/Catamount                   Underhill     VT           87   25   0    62
26    504   Bruce          Bell           GMBC/Catamount                   Stowe         VT           92   30   0    62
27    528   Arthur         Leblanc        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team          Pembroke      NH           99   37   0    62
28    542   Kerry          Scanlon        DC Velo/Martens Volvo            Washington    DC           82   20   0    62
29    508   William        Care           ERA Cycling                      Mount Gretna  PA           94   32   0    62
30    530   David          Linden         Flying Rhino Cycling Club        Dexter        MI  10:30    53   38   0    15
31    531   Chuck          Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club          Southbury     CT  11:20    26   11   0    15
32    529   Alan           Lesage         GMBC/Catamount                   Colchester    VT           37   22   0    15
33    537   KG             O'Donnell      GMBC/Catamount                   Grafton       VT           34   19   0    15
34    502   Bruce          Apfelbaum      MLC/Bikyle                       Newtown SquarePA  11:25    21   21   0    15        -15
35    522   Steven         Heath          Masters Velo Club                Woonsocket    RI  13:00    16   6    0    10
36    527   Ernest         Landry         FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB           Leominster    MA           27   17   0    10
37    505   Bob            Bortree        Unattached                       Morrisville   VT           33   23   0    10
38    521   Ashley         Halsey         Team Snow Valley                 Annapolis     MD           20   10   0    10
39    523   Dennis         Hoyniak        GMBC/Catamount                   Essex JunctionVT  13:50    23   13   0    10
40    501   Daniel         Anhalt         Unattached                       Plattsburgh   NY  16:20    23   18   0    5
41    516   Peter          Crowley        NCC/BikeReg.com                  Pelham        MA  16:40    21   16   0    5
42    515   Roger          Costales       GMBC/Catamount                   S. Burlington VT  20:50    13   8    0    5
43    534   Paul           Martin         Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)   Baltimore     MD  42:00    -21  9    0    5         -35
44    500   Steven         Ahlen          Unattached                       Wellesley     MA  52:49    -25  5    0    5         -35
45    509   Jeffrey        Carney         NHCC/Team NH MCRA                Enfield       NH  58:00    -30  4    0    1         -35
46    524   David          Jamieson       Pools Etc., Inc.                 East Lyme     CT  1:01:00  -27  7    0    1         -35
47    507   Stephen        Bugbee         Unattached                       Pittsfield    MA  1:03:00  -32  2    0    1         -35
DNF   518   Van            Fronhofer      Team CVC                         Salem         NY           3    3    0

            KOM 1          512, 544, 533
            KOM 2          544, 533, 538

            Sprint 1       514, 510, 537
            Sprint 2       544, 546, 538