Longsjo Classic Day 3 - Fitchburg, MA

Longsjo Classic
Day 3
Fitchburg, MA
June 28, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                       50 Miles     27.38 MPH      58 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      72     1:49:35    00:00    Kai          Wiggins        CCB Racing                                 Middlebury     VT
2      60     1:49:35    00:00    Sam          Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
3      39     1:49:35    00:00    Stephen      Hyde           Astellas Pro Cycling                       Easthampton    MA
4      52     1:49:35    00:00    Adam         Myerson        Astellas Cycling Team                      Boston         MA
5      22     1:49:35    00:00    Glenn        Ferreira       Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team               North BrunswickNJ
6      56     1:49:35    00:00    Luciano      Pavan          ENGVT - UnTapped                           Arlington      MA
7      50     1:49:35    00:00    Nate         Morse          RACE CF                                    Cohasset       MA
8      6      1:49:35    00:00    Bobby        Bailey         Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Essex          VT
9      65     1:49:35    00:00    Brian        Suto           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Oxford         CT
10     13     1:49:35    00:00    Adam         Carr           CCB Racing                                 Colchester     VT
11     36     1:49:35    00:00    Isaac        Howe           Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes            Burlington     VT
12     18     1:49:35    00:00    Joshua       Dillon         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Stowe          VT
13     14     1:49:35    00:00    Drew         Christopher    Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes            Wheat Ridge    CO
14     59     1:49:35    00:00    Marloe       Rodman                                                    Brooklyn       NY
15     49     1:49:35    00:00    Aj           Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
16     24     1:49:35    00:00    Lucas        Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Fairfield      CT
17     40     1:49:35    00:00    Connor       Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                             Concord        NH
18     70     1:49:35    00:00    Dave         Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
19     46     1:49:35    00:00    Brendan      Mccormack      CCB Racing                                 Leicester      MA
20     53     1:49:35    00:00    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller  Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Boston         MA
21     35     1:49:35    00:00    Jake         Hollenbach     Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Shelburne      VT
22     27     1:49:35    00:00    Graham       Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford        RI
23     3      1:49:35    00:00    Smith        Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brighton       MA
24     73     1:49:35    00:00    Stefano      Zanotti        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          New Britain    CT
25     86     1:49:35    00:00    Lewis        Fellas         CCB Racing                                 Boston         MA
26     25     1:49:35    00:00    Steve        Francisco      Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Williston      VT
27     25     1:49:35    00:00    Sean         McCarthy       Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Easthampton    MA
28     33     1:49:35    00:00    John         Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team Ledyard        CT
29     10     1:49:35    00:00    Dominic      Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
30     12     P&P                 Alex         Carmona        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Jamaica Plain  MA
31     71     P&P                 Brad         Warren         Boulder Bikes                              Fitchburg      MA
32     64     P&P                 Adam         Sullivan       Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         North KingstownRI
33     83     P&P                 Mike         Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
34     26     P&P                 Joshua       Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Pittsburgh     PA
35     9      P&P                 Preston      Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
36     48     P&P                 Christopher  Merola         Laughing Dog                               Northampton    MA
37     16     P&P                 Derek        Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pro/Am    Burlington     CT
DQ     67                         Jerome       Townsend       BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Princeton      MA
DNF    2                          Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA
DNF    11                         Ben          Carbonetti     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Manchester Ct  CT
DNF    20                         Jeremy       Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                     Westhampton    MA
DNF    21                         Michael      Elmore         1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics              Swanton        VT
DNF    29                         Jeff         Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
DNF    32                         Jason        Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Brooklyn       NY
DNF    37                         Aaron        Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                           Durham         NH
DNF    38                         Evan         Huff           BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Southampton    MA
DNF    47                         Mark         Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com              Foxboro        MA
DNF    51                         Ford         Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Portsmouth     NH
DNF    58                         Jeremy       Powers         Rapha Focus                                Easthampton    MA
DNF    61                         John         Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                 West Newton    MA
DNF    62                         Michael      Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
DNF    66                         Anthony      Taylor         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Brooklyn       NY
DNF    68                         Eric         Tremble        Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Jericho        VT
DNF    69                         Landen       Wark-Acebo     ENGVT - UnTapped                           Brookline      MA
DNF    80                         Elvi         Rodriguez GarciTeam Somerville Bicycle Shop               Dominican RepubUNK
DNF    84                         Emmanuel     Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
DNF    85                         Tom          Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
DNF    87                         Kevin        Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA




Men Pro/1/2 Omnium

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   L3   LF   W1   W2   W3   WF   F1   F2   F3   F4   F5   FF  Total
1     72    Kai           Wiggins          CCB Racing                              Middlebury     VT           5                   5    5   10                   5    3   20   53
2     60    Sam           Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Brookline      MA                    20                   4                            15   39
3     14    Drew          Christopher      Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes         Wheat Ridge    CO      5              4    5    2    3   12                   2    5        38
4     22    Glenn         Ferreira         Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team            North BrunswickNJ                     2    2    3        15                             8   30
5     2     Cole          Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Northampton    MA      3         5                             5    5    5                  23
6     36    Isaac         Howe             Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes         Burlington     VT                    15                   6                                 21
7     67    Jerome        Townsend         BikeReg Elite Cycling                   Princeton      MA                    12                   3         3    3                  21
8     6     Bobby         Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 Essex          VT      2              8                                                 3   13
9     37    Aaron         Hubbell          ENGVT - UnTapped                        Durham         NH                    10                                                     10
10    58    Jeremy        Powers           Rapha Focus                             Easthampton    MA           2                             8                                 10
11    20    Jeremy        Durrin           Neon Velo Cycling Team                  Westhampton    MA                     6                        3                             9
12    17    Alex          Cox              CCB Racing                              Boston         MA                                              2    2    2                   6
13    56    Luciano       Pavan            ENGVT - UnTapped                        Arlington      MA                                                                       6    6
14    33    John          Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TeLedyard        CT                2                                            3              5
15    40    Connor        Jennings         ENGVT-UnTapped                          Concord        NH                          3         2                                       5
16    10    Dominic       Caiazzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Boston         MA           3                                                                3
17    15    Ian           Clarke           Killington mountain school              Killington     VT                3                                                           3
18    49    Aj            Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Jamaica Plain  MA                                                                  2         2
19    50    Nate          Morse            RACE CF                                 Cohasset       MA                                         2                                  2
20    65    Brian         Suto             CT Cycling Advancement Program          Oxford         CT                                                                       2    2
21    70    Dave          Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Jamaica Plain  MA                     1                                                      1
22    13    Adam          Carr             CCB Racing                              Colchester     VT                                                                       1    1




New England Crit Week Team Overall

Elite Men                                           Berger         Exeter       Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
1     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                82             185            168            68             240            743
2     CCB Racing                                      66             31             39             111            318            565
3     BikeReg Elite Cycling                           195            75             106            47             92             515
4     ENGVT - UnTapped                                60             156            96             39             132            483
5     Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes                                               138            72             96             306
6     Dealer.com Cycling Team                         90             134            69              8                            301
7     Astellas Cycling Team                                                                                       276            276
8     Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                                                  36             90             120            246
9     RACE CF                                         30             60             21             36             96             243
10    CT Cycling Advancement Program                  18             13             24             41             72             168
11    Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           72             12             42                            16             142
12    Rapha Focus                                                    42              5             60                            107
13    Dealer.com Cycling Team                                                                                     96             96
14    EC Devo                                         36             48                                                          84
15    Ashton-Greycork                                 60             16                                                          76
16    Neon Velo Cycling Team                                                        54              4                            58
17    Cheshire Cycle Racing                           18                                           30                            48
18    Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge                                             4             22             14             40
19    Dahanger                                        27                                                                         27
20    Sports T.E.A.M.                                 24                                                                         24
21    JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                                          21                                                          21
22    Cannondale Sports New England                   14              4                                                          18
23    WeeBikeShop Racing                              10                                                                         10
24    Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio                                      5                                                           5








Women Pro/1/2/3                   25 Miles     23.20 MPH      34 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      140    1:04:40    00:00    Emily        Underwood      Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Scarsdale      NY
2      136    1:04:40    00:00    Leslie       Timm           Riverside Racing                           Chelmsford     MA
3      135    1:04:40    00:00    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
4      104    1:04:40    00:00    Diana        Chang          Artemis Racing                             Washington     DC
5      124    1:04:40    00:00    Amy          Miner          Dealer.com Cycling Team                    South BurlingtoVT
6      117    1:04:40    00:00    Deborah      Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell          Philadelphia   PA
7      107    1:04:40    00:00    Gabriella    Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                     Westhampton    MA
8      139    1:04:40    00:00    Meredith     Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Jamaica Plain  MA
9      113    1:04:40    00:00    Sarah        Iepson         CAWES p/b Specialized                      Oaklyn         NJ
10     108    1:04:40    00:00    Meredith     Ehn            CAWES p/b Specialized                      Frenchtown     NJ
11     122    1:04:40    00:00    Julie        Mckenzie       CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap            Clermont       FL
12     126    1:04:40    00:00    Frances      Morrison       Family Bike Inc.                           Easthampton    MA
13     129    1:04:40    00:00    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
14     110    1:04:40    00:00    Erin         Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                     Medford        MA
15     116    1:04:40    00:00    Lauren       Leclaire       pedalpowertraining.com                     Somerville     MA
16     103    1:04:40    00:00    Natasja      Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
17     118    1:04:40    00:00    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Candia         NH
18     114    1:04:40    00:00    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere  pedalpowertraining.com                     Waltham        MA
19     137    1:04:40    00:00    Julie        Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Roslindale     MA
20     102    1:04:40    00:00    Elizabeth    Bonilla        CAWES p/b Specialized                      Cream Ridge    NJ
21     125    1:04:40    00:00    Vickie       Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
22     138    1:04:40    00:00    Corey        Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
23     111    1:04:40    00:00    Antonina     Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
24     128    1:04:40    00:00    Christin     Reuter         Family Bike                                Leeds          MA
25     143    1:04:40    00:00    Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing       N Bennington   VT
26     133    1:04:40    00:00    Ana          Sirianni       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Beverly        MA
27     130    1:04:40    00:00    Beth         Ruiz           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Delmar         NY
28     147    P&P                 Camie        Kornely        CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems   Fort Lee       NJ
29     141    P&P                 Julie        Van Der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Woods Hole     MA
DNF    123                        Carol-Lynn   Mills          CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap            Massapequa     NY
DNF    132                        Melissa      Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
DNF    148                        Giulia       Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          New Britain    CT
DNF    150                        Lyn          Mccabe         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Semour         CT
DNF    151                        Sheridan     Bauman         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Westbrook      CT




Women Pro/1/2/3 Omnium

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   LF   W1   W2   WF   F1   F2   F3   FF  Total

1     136   Leslie        Timm             Riverside Racing                        Chelmsford     MA               12         2   12    3    5    5   15   54
2     135   Laura         Summers          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       Southington    CT           2   20    2    3    3         2        12   44
3     107   Gabriella     Durrin           Neon Velo Cycling Team                  Westhampton    MA      3    5    8    3        10    5    3    3    4   44
4     129   Danielle      Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     Bow            NH               15              6                       21
5     117   Deborah       Leedale-Brown    Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell       Philadelphia   PA                3              8    2         2    6   21
6     116   Lauren        Leclaire         pedalpowertraining.com                  Somerville     MA      5    3    2              4                       14
7     124   Amy           Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 South BurlingtoVT      2         4                                  8   14
8     130   Beth          Ruiz             Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatioDelmar         NY               10                                      10
9     104   Diana         Chang            Artemis Racing                          Washington     DC                                                  10   10
10    146   Valerie       Hopkins          Riverside Racing                        Manchester     MA                6                                       6
11    113   Sarah         Iepson           CAWES p/b Specialized                   Oaklyn         NJ                               2                   2    4
12    133   Ana           Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatioBeverly        MA                1                                       1
13    143   Paige         Williams         Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing    N Bennington   VT                               1                        1
14    108   Meredith      Ehn              CAWES p/b Specialized                   Frenchtown     NJ                                                   1    1




New England Crit Week Team Overall

Elite Women                                         Berger         Exeter       Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
1     Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           175            90             133            52             158            608
2     Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation                                     96             125            240            461
3     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                86             84             53             49             74             346
4     Pedal Power Training Solutions                  91             76             36             48             88             339
5     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             72             42             90             54             42             300
6     Neon Velo Cycling Team                                         72             60             66             96             294
7     Riverside Racing                                                              54             27             180            261
8     CAWES p/b Specialized                                                         53             57             148            258
9     Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing            108            54             17             54             24             257
10    Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell                                             42             60             108            210
11    Dealer.com Cycling Team                                                       48                            120            168
12    CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class             150                                                                        150
13    Colonial Bicycle Company                                       54                            90                            144
14    Artemis Racing                                                                 4              4             132            140
15    gofahr                                                         120                                                         120
16    Family Bike                                                    18             18              9             56             101
17    CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                                               21             21             54             96
18    B2C2 p/b Boloco                                                57                             8                            65
19    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             39                                                                         39
20    Radical Media                                   36                                                                         36
21    BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                                        30                                                          30
22    1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 21              7                                                          28
23    MidAtlantic Colavita                                           21                                                          21
24    The University of New Hampshire                 12              5                                                          17
25    Bethel Bicycle                                                                                6                             6
26    SUN And Ski Women Elite Team                                    6                                                           6
27    Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                                                 5                                            5









Men 3/4                           19 Miles     26.82 MPH      79 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      350    0:42:30    00:00    Matthew      Gilbert        Ashton-Greycork                            Wakefield      RI
2      374    0:42:30    00:00    Brendan      Longe          Community Bicycle Racing                   Mission Hill   MA
3      336    0:42:30    00:00    Sam          Damphousse     Race CF                                    Marshfield     MA
4      434    0:42:30    00:00    Scott        Smith
5      303    0:42:30    00:00    Gennaro      Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
6      397    0:42:30    00:00    Maxwell      Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Bedford        NH
7      366    0:42:30    00:00    Stephen      Jette          Cannondale Sports New England              Framingham     MA
8      332    0:42:30    00:00    Jeremy       Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                        Stow           MA
9      340    0:42:30    00:00    Steven       De Jongh       Golden Sports                              Beaconsfield   QC
10     439    0:42:30    00:00    Keith        Mullaly        TEAM EDGE                                  Wethersfield   CT
11     419    0:42:30    00:00    Dave         Seissen        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            Colchester     VT
12     407    0:42:30    00:00    Kyle         Penny          RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop                   Lancaster      PA
13     301    0:42:30    00:00    Kevin        Agudelo        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
14     345    0:42:30    00:00    Thomas       Evelein        CT Cycling Advancement Program             West Hartford  CT
15     385    0:42:30    00:00    Alex         Mccormack      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc    Leicester      MA
16     354    0:42:30    00:00    Alexander    Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                  Framingham     MA
17     344    0:42:30    00:00    David        Dzikiewicz     Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
18     400    0:42:30    00:00    Chris        Niesen         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                      Easthampton    MA
19     317    0:42:30    00:00    Dawry        Cabrera        cycle loft                                 Lawrence       MA
20     431    0:42:30    00:00    Patrick      Torpey         CRCA/Foundation                            Boston         MA
21     364    0:42:30    00:00    Steven       Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
22     327    0:42:30    00:00    Thomas       Coleman        Northhampton Cycling Club                  Athol          MA
23     314    0:42:30    00:00    Derrick      Butler         Bike Line/LWA                              Nazareth       PA
24     391    0:42:30    00:00    Nolan        Montiel        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
25     392    0:42:46    00:16    Patrick      Murphy         BCA/Linen                                  Burlington     VT
26     369    0:42:46    00:16    Brandon      King                                                      Jamaica Plain  MA
27     357    0:42:46    00:16    Michael      Grome          Yale University                            New Haven      CT
28     429    0:42:46    00:16    Nicholas     Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                       Somerville     MA
29     331    0:42:46    00:16    Neal         Coughlin       Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling      Lewiston       ME
30     423    0:42:46    00:16    Taylor       Smith          Gear Works Cyclery                         Newton         MA
31     324    0:42:46    00:16    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT
32     306    0:42:46    00:16    Adam         Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
33     349    0:42:46    00:16    Tod          Gentry         Community Bicycle Racing                   Boston         MA
34     373    0:42:46    00:16    Stanley      Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Bolton         CT
35     412    0:42:46    00:16    Colin        Reuter         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Leeds          MA
36     346    0:42:46    00:16    Daniel       Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester     MA
37     422    0:42:46    00:16    Nick         Smith          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Dover          MA
38     420    0:43:03    00:33    Nate         Sievers        Atomic Energy Squad                        Franklin       MA
39     334    0:43:06    00:36    Alec         Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               Cheshire       CT
40     371    0:43:06    00:36    Benjamin     Kramer         Sunapee/Continental/Buchika's p/b Racing   Bow            NH
41     381    0:43:33    01:03    Michael      Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brooklyn       CT
42     325    0:43:42    01:12    Gregory      Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Hyde Park      MA
43     338    0:43:42    01:12    Travis       Dawson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
44     316    0:43:42    01:12    Kyle         Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
45     321    0:43:42    01:12    Sean         Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Belmont        MA
46     444    0:44:15    01:45    Braedan      Weller         JAM/NCC/Vittoria                           Great BarringtoMA
47     328    0:44:30             Patrick      Collins        Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
48     448    P&P                 Matthew      Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Bristol        CT
49     382    P&P                 Wilson       Martinez                                                  Brookline Ma   MA
50     313    P&P                 Camden       Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital              Charlton       MA
51     323    P&P                 Justin       Clark          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                Weare          NH
52     312    P&P                 Keane        Brennan        INTL: Team Handi-Ness                      Cambridge      NY
53     446    P&P                 Thomas       Dwyer          Wentworth Cycling Club                     Newburyport    MA
54     380    P&P                 Eric         Marchese       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brighton       MA
55     379    P&P                 Eduardo      Luna           cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
56     355    P&P                 Sean         Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                Dover          NH
57     353    P&P                 Miguel       Gomez          cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
58     428    P&P                 Jonathan     Sun                                                       Worcester      MA
59     415    P&P                 Jeremy       Saksik                                                    Brighton       MA
DNF    310                        Elijah       Brazeal        CT Cycling Advancement Program             Manchester     CT
DNF    311                        Douglas      Breault        STAMPEDE!                                  Medford        MA
DNF    320                        Daniel       Cariolo        B2C2                                       Arlington      MA
DNF    322                        Douglas      Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England              Wellesley      MA
DNF    330                        Gregory      Costigan       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Bolton         MA
DNF    335                        Zachary      Curtis         Team Spark/PBM Coaching                    Bridgewater    MA
DNF    348                        Nolan        Garon          Minuteman Road Club                        Dunstable      MA
DNF    351                        Emerson      Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
DNF    352                        Chris        Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                       Franklin       MA
DNF    359                        Jason        Hammond        Atomic Energy Squad                        Wilmington     DE
DNF    376                        Adam         Lovell         Cycle Lodge                                Marshfield     MA
DNF    386                        Gregory      Mcelravy                                                  Kensington     CT
DNF    388                        Evan         Mega           Colorado College                           Meredith       NH
DNF    396                        Zev          Myerowitz      Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and AcupCape Elizabeth ME
DNF    398                        Erik         Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Belchertown    MA
DNF    399                        Zsolt        Nemeth         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
DNF    421                        John         Smith          Minuteman Road Club                        Acton          MA
DNF    433                        Mark         Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                   Hatfield       MA
DNF    436                        Nicholas     Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                       Vernon         CT









Women 3/4                         15 Miles     23.71 MPH      27 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      491    0:37:58    00:00    Antonina     Hafner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
2      497    0:37:58    00:00    Senta        Burton                                                    Cambridge      MA
3      480    0:38:43    00:45    Angelea      Preston        HK2                                        Monmouth       ME
4      486    0:38:43    00:45    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Salem          NH
5      472    0:38:43    00:45    Michelle     Zwick          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
6      477    0:38:43    00:45    Anne         Raymond        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Cambridge      MA
7      475    0:38:43    00:45    Corey        Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
8      473    0:38:43    00:45    Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing       N Bennington   VT
9      498    0:38:43    00:45    Natasja      Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar           Boston         MA
10     487    0:38:43    00:45    Fiona        Land           Essex County Velo                          Beverly        MA
11     492    0:38:43    00:45    Amy          Gothorpe       Optimum Performance                        Harvard        MA
12     470    0:38:43    00:45    Hannah       Rossi          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Allston        MA
13     496    0:38:43    00:45    Emma         Collins        The University of New Hampshire            Eliot          ME
14     474    0:38:56    00:58    Julie        Van Der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Woods Hole     MA
15     489    0:40:35    02:37    Lydia        Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brighton       MA
16     482    Lapped              Sara         Melikian       STAMPEDE!                                  Watertown      MA
17     499    Lapped              Melinda      Barnes         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                        Quincy         MA
18     468    Lapped              Laura        Campbell                                                  Auburn         ME
19     490    Lapped              Allison      Halsey         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.     Arlington      MA
20     469    Lapped              Loraine      Warner         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Pelham         NH
21     471    Lapped              Andrea       Barlow         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                        Salem          MA
22     500    Lapped              Kristin      Anderson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Medford        MA
23     479    Lapped              Audrey       Raboin         Boston Road Club                           Medford        MA
24     488    Lapped              Dana         Kotler         Ashton Greycork Cycling                    Cambridge      MA
25     494    Lapped              Valerie      Enriquez       Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.     Jamaica Plain  MA
26     493    Lapped              Eileen       Flaherty       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        North Andover  MA
DNF    481                        Lilly        Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski anBow            NH







Men 4/5                           16 Miles     25.91 MPH      57 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      573    0:37:03    00:00    Sam          Veggeberg      Bikeway Source Racing                      Winchester     MA
2      537    0:37:03    00:00    Alex         Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                     Burlington     MA
3      503    0:37:03    00:00    Derrick      Butler         Bike Line/LWA                              Nazareth       PA
4      516    0:37:20    00:17    Michael      Grome          Yale University                            New Haven      CT
5      522    0:37:20    00:17    Paxton       Hyde           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            Burlington     VT
6      541    0:37:20    00:17    Spencer      Moavenzadeh    Riverside Racing                           Amesbury       MA
7      521    0:37:20    00:17    Mark         Hewitt         JAM/NCC/Vittoria                           South DeerfieldMA
8      510    0:37:20    00:17    Wyatt        Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Burlington     CT
9      502    0:37:20    00:17    Adam         Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
10     508    0:37:20    00:17    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT
11     559    0:37:20    00:17    Zachary      Robbiano       545 Velo                                   Boston         MA
12     529    0:37:20    00:17    Zachary      Levy           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Hingham        MA
13     506    0:37:20    00:17    Juan         Carvajal                                                  Chelsea        MA
14     545    0:37:37    00:34    Lincoln      Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                   Brighton       MA
15     552    0:37:49    00:46    Luke         Okerlund       University of Rochester                    Worcester      MA
16     565    0:38:07    01:04    Donnie       Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
17     564    0:38:07    01:04    Jeffrey      Scala          Cycling Concepts Race Team                 Bolton         CT
18     523    0:38:07    01:04    Devon        Jasinski                                                  Shirley        MA
19     509    0:38:07    01:04    Gregory      Costigan       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Bolton         MA
20     560    0:38:07    01:04    Cameron      Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                   Somers         CT
21     549    0:38:07    01:04    Christian    Norvold        Cannondale Sports New England              Berlin         MA
22     557    0:38:07    01:04    Dino         Piskopanis     Atlas Sports                               Pelham         NH
23     571    0:38:07    01:04    William      Stockton       Tufts Cycling Team                         Los Angeles    CA
24     546    0:38:07    01:04    Kioko        Mwosa          Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Milton         MA
25     514    0:38:07    01:04    Alex         Franks         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                  North Falmouth MA
26     544    0:38:25    01:22    Mike         Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Salem          NH
27     512    0:38:25    01:22    Joseph       Daniel         Community Bike Racing                      Boston         MA
28     513    0:38:25    01:22    Daniel       Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester     MA
29     518    0:38:25    01:22    Antony       Haivanis       blue hills cycling                         South Boston   MA
30     569    0:38:25    01:22    Joshua       Stiebel        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Burlington     CT
31     540    0:38:25    01:22    Dave         Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
32     520    0:38:25    01:22    Jay          Hanley         Keep It Tight                              Arlington      MA
33     547    0:38:25    01:22    Sam          Noel           1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics            Shelburne      VT
34     538    0:38:25    01:22    Joshua       Merchant       minuteman road club                        Leominster     MA
35     533    0:38:25    01:22    Eric         Marchese       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brighton       MA
36     575    0:38:25    01:22    Spencer      Williams                                                  Worcester      MA
37     572    0:38:25    01:22    Heath        Umbach         545 Velo                                   Sudbury        MA
38     562    Lapped              Will         Botta          Yale Bulldog Cycling                       New Haven      CT
39     574    Lapped              Eric         Wheeler                                                   Marlborough    MA
40     524    Lapped              Todd         Jewett                                                    Sudbury        MA
41     567    Lapped              Steven       Smallwood                                                 North AttleboroMA
42     517    Lapped              Austin       Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Boston         MA
43     553    Lapped              Joseph       Oneil          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Salem          MA
44     534    Lapped              Joseph       Marinelli      Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Brighton       MA
45     519    Lapped              Grant        Halsey         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.     Arlington      MA
46     542    Lapped              Will         Moody          1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics              Williston      VT
47     548    Lapped              Dwight       Norris         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Watertown      MA
48     550    Lapped              John         Obrien         Cycling Concepts                           Meriden        CT
49     505    Lapped              Patrick      Carr           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        North Andover  MA
DNF    504                        Jimmy        Cabrera                                                   Lawrence       MA
DNF    528                        Matthew      Leahey         Northampton Cycling Club                   Springfield    MA
DNF    530                        Peter        Linnard        545 Velo                                   Weston         MA
DNF    535                        Frederick    Marvel         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Charlestown    MA
DNF    561                        Lee          Denis          N/A                                        Tewksbury      MA
DNF    563                        Sean         Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
DNF    566                        Julian       Sherr          Cannondale Sports New England              Ashland        MA






Men 40+                           20 Miles     26.35 MPH      28 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      234    0:45:32    00:00    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA
2      239    0:45:32    00:00    Jonathan     Hamblen        Hearts Racing Club                         Winston Salem  NC
3      291    0:45:35    00:03    David        Potter         WeeBikeShop Racing                         Tiverton       RI
4      300    0:45:40    00:08    Thomas       Francis        Wheelworks Racing                          Needham        MA
5      236    0:45:40    00:08    Mark         Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com              Foxboro        MA
6      211    0:45:40    00:08    Jason        Croteau        Hottubes Alumni                            Webster        MA
7      218    0:45:40    00:08    Kyle         Gates          Wheelworks Racing Team                     Dorchester     MA
8      222    0:45:40    00:08    Guillermo    Herrera        Downeast Racing                            Brunswick      ME
9      252    0:45:40    00:08    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA
10     226    0:45:40    00:08    Matt         Inconiglios    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS               Stamford       CT
11     205    0:45:40    00:08    Todd         Bowden         AETNA - Expo Wheelmen                      Glastonbury    CT
12     281    0:45:40    00:08    Wilson       Martinez                                                  Brookline Ma   MA
13     206    0:45:40    00:08    Jeremy       Brazeal        AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                      Manchester     CT
14     247    0:45:40    00:08    Ernie        Pena           Florida Velo                               Tampa          FL
15     273    0:45:40    00:08    Mark         Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                   Hatfield       MA
16     266    0:45:40    00:08    Kyle         Smith          Boston Racing Independent                  Acton          MA
17     299    0:45:40    00:08    Tyler        Munroe         CCB Racing                                 No. Andover    MA
18     245    0:45:40    00:08    Kevin        Ondre          Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club            Springfield    VT
19     240    0:45:40    00:08    John         Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                          Boxboro        MA
20     217    0:45:40    00:08    Michael      Elmore         1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics              Swanton        VT
21     255    0:45:40    00:08    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's       Bow            NH
22     284    0:45:40    00:08    Lynn         Murray         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Brooklyn       NY
23     223    0:45:40    00:08    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT
24     213    Lapped              Jonathan     Delcolle       Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                 Somerset       MA
25     267    Lapped              Mark         Stein          Florida Velo                               Tarpon Springs FL
26     283    Lapped              Dave         Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
27     251    Lapped              James        Purtell        SVC/Bikeworks                              Somerset       MA
DNF    258                        Pablo        Santa Cruz     FloridaVelo                                Safety Harbor  FL




Men 40+ Omnium

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   LF   W1   W2   WF   F1   F2   FF  Total
1     211   Jason         Croteau          Hottubes Alumni                         Webster        MA      5    3   15    5    2   12    5         6   53
2     247   Ernie         Pena             Florida Velo                            Tampa          FL      3    5   20    3    3    2    3             39
3     234   Ciaran        Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             Brighton       MA           2   10                        2   20   34
4     252   Paul          Richard          CCB Racing                              Amesbury       MA                4             15              2   21
5     291   David         Potter           WeeBikeShop Racing                      Tiverton       RI                                         3   12   15
6     226   Matt          Inconiglios      Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS            Stamford       CT                6              4    2         1   13
7     223   David         Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     Ellington      CT                              10                  10
8     218   Kyle          Gates            Wheelworks Racing Team                  Dorchester     MA                3                             4    7
9     206   Jeremy        Brazeal          AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                   Manchester     CT                               6                   6
10    266   Kyle          Smith            Boston Racing Independent               Acton          MA                               3                   3




New England Crit Week Team Overall

Masters Men 40+                                     Berger                      Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
1     CCB Racing                                      158                           121            104            336            719
2     Wheel Works Racing team                         128                           102            111            246            587
3     Florida Velo                                                                  159            57             222            438
4     AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                           120                           30             124            106            380
5     Hottubes Alumni                                 66                            90             72             108            336
6     Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                                                 30             136            120            286
7     Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS                    48                            54             48             60             210
8     WeeBikeShop Racing                                                            22             30             144            196
9     Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika             124                                                         14             138
10    Cyclonauts Racers                               64                            31                                           95
11    545 Velo                                                                      87                                           87
12    Downeast Racing                                                                                             84             84
13    Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           50                                           30                            80
14    Boston Racing Independent                                                                    42             28             70
15    Bethel Bicycle                                                                36             12                            48
16    Northampton Cycling Club                                                       3                            32             35
17    Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  31                                                                         31
18    Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                                                         21              7                            28
19    Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                                                 16             10                            26
20    1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics                                                                 6             16             22
21    Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                                                                             20             20
22    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                                                                                     12             12
23    Team Spark                                      10                                                                         10
24    Minuteman Road Club                                                                           8                             8
25    Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                                                                                   8              8
26    Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                                                                5                             5
27    Exposition Wheelmen                              3                                                                          3







Men 50+                           17 Miles     25.03 MPH      16 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      170    0:40:45    00:00    Eric J.      Carlson        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Amherst        NH
2      185    0:40:45    00:00    Ernie        Pena           Florida Velo                               Tampa          FL
3      165    0:40:45    00:00    Pablo        Santa Cruz     FloridaVelo                                Safety Harbor  FL
4      184    0:40:45    00:00    Joseph       Rano           Spin Arts Cycling Team                     Jefferson      MA
5      195    0:40:45    00:00    John         Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                Lewiston       ME
6      180    0:40:45    00:00    Don          Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
7      177    0:40:45    00:00    Mark         Stein          Florida Velo                               Tarpon Springs FL
8      188    0:40:45    00:00    Tyler        Munroe         CCB Racing                                 No. Andover    MA
9      193    0:40:45    00:00    Carl         Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania              South Portland ME
10     176    0:42:03    01:18    Tom          Stevens        Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker thBolton         MA
11     166    0:42:03    01:18    Stephen C.   Witkus         JRA Cycles                                 Northbridge    MA
12     178    0:42:03    01:18    Timothy      Shea           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Amherst        NH
13     173    0:42:03    01:18    Jack         Tickle         Cycle-Smart                                Warren         RI
14     196    0:42:03    01:18    Bruce        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Jackson        NH
15     164    0:42:03    01:18    Samuel       Hanford        CT Cycling Advancement Program             Ivoryton       CT
DNF    171                        Martin       Bruton         crca-die-hard-racing                       Queens         NY