Longsjo Classic Day 2 - Worcester, MA

Longsjo Classic
Day 2
Worcester, MA
June 27, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                       33 Miles     29.35 MPH      54 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      59     1:07:03    00:00    Marloe       Rodman                                                    Brooklyn       NY
2      22     1:07:03    00:00    Glenn        Ferreira       Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team               North BrunswickNJ
3      14     1:07:03    00:00    Drew         Christopher    Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes            Wheat Ridge    CO
4      72     1:07:03    00:00    Kai          Wiggins        CCB Racing                                 Middlebury     VT
5      58     1:07:03    00:00    Jeremy       Powers         Rapha Focus                                Easthampton    MA
6      36     1:07:19    00:16    Isaac        Howe                                                      Burlington     VT
7      60     1:07:19    00:16    Sam          Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
8      67     1:07:19    00:16    Jerome       Townsend       BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Princeton      MA
9      50     1:07:19    00:16    Nate         Morse          RACE CF                                    Cohasset       MA
10     44     1:07:19    00:16    David        Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Middletown     CT
11     65     1:07:19    00:16    Brian        Suto           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Oxford         CT
12     13     1:07:19    00:16    Adam         Carr           CCB Racing                                 Colchester     VT
13     56     1:07:19    00:16    Luciano      Pavan          ENGVT - UnTapped                           Arlington      MA
14     37     1:07:19    00:16    Aaron        Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                           Durham         NH
15     12     1:07:19    00:16    Alex         Carmona        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Jamaica Plain  MA
16     16     1:07:19    00:16    Derek        Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pro/Am    Burlington     CT
17     17     1:07:19    00:16    Alex         Cox            CCB Racing                                 Boston         MA
18     70     1:07:19    00:16    Dave         Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
19     46     1:07:19    00:16    Brendan      Mccormack      CCB Racing                                 Leicester      MA
20     6      1:07:19    00:16    Bobby        Bailey         Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Essex          VT
21     34     1:07:19    00:16    Mike         Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
22     30     1:07:19    00:16    Johan        Gibcus         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Newton HighlandMA
23     18     1:07:19    00:16    Joshua       Dillon         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Stowe          VT
24     20     1:07:19    00:16    Jeremy       Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                     Westhampton    MA
25     62     1:07:19    00:16    Michael      Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
26     66     1:07:19    00:16    Anthony      Taylor         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Brooklyn       NY
27     19     1:07:19    00:16    Greg         Dorsch         Black Tie Sports                           Scarsdale      NY
28     31     1:07:19    00:16    Maxwell      Godbey         Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege          Canton         MA
29     55     1:07:19    00:16    Sean         Pantellere     Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Allston        MA
30     45     1:07:19    00:16    Sean         Mccarthy       Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Easthampton    MA
31     2      1:07:19    00:16    Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA
32     10     1:07:19    00:16    Dominic      Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
33     9      1:07:48    00:45    Preston      Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
34     78     1:07:48    00:45    Paul         Lynch          CCAP Pro am team                           Colchester     CT
35     35     1:07:54    00:51    Jake         Hollenbach     Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Shelburne      VT
36     69     1:07:59    00:56    Landen       Wark-Acebo     ENGVT - UnTapped                           Brookline      MA
37     26     1:08:08    01:05    Joshua       Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Pittsburgh     PA
38     40     P&P                 Connor       Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                             Concord        NH
39     49     P&P                 Aj           Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
40     42     P&P                 Jonathan     Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com              North KingstownRI
41     48     P&P                 Christopher  Merola         Laughing Dog                               Northampton    MA
DNF    32                         Jason        Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Brooklyn       NY
DNF    43                         Michael      Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team Glastonbury    CT
DNF    54                         Andy         Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Northampton    MA
DNF    82                         Ralf         Geiben-Lynn    CAC                                        Dorchester     MA
DNF    15                         Ian          Clarke         Killington mountain school                 Killington     VT
DNF    81                         Kyle         Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                        Wallingford    CT
DNF    75                         Kevin        Goguen         RACE CF                                    Hopedale       MA
DNF    51                         Ford         Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Portsmouth     NH
DNF    33                         John         Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team Ledyard        CT





Men Pro/1/2 Omnium

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   L3   LF   W1   W2   W3   WF   F1   F2   F3   F4   F5   FF  Total
1     14    Drew          Christopher      Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes         Wheat Ridge    CO      5              4    5    2    3   12                                 31
2     72    Kai           Wiggins          CCB Racing                              Middlebury     VT           5                   5    5   10                                 25
3     60    Sam           Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Brookline      MA                    20                   4                                 24
4     22    Glenn         Ferreira         Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team            North BrunswickNJ                     2    2    3        15                                 22
5     36    Isaac         Howe             Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes         Burlington     VT                    15                   6                                 21
6     67    Jerome        Townsend         BikeReg Elite Cycling                   Princeton      MA                    12                   3                                 15
7     6     Bobby         Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 Essex          VT      2              8                                                     10
8     37    Aaron         Hubbell          ENGVT - UnTapped                        Durham         NH                    10                                                     10
9     58    Jeremy        Powers           Rapha Focus                             Easthampton    MA           2                             8                                 10
10    2     Cole          Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Northampton    MA      3         5                                                           8
11    20    Jeremy        Durrin           Neon Velo Cycling Team                  Westhampton    MA                     6                                                      6
12    40    Connor        Jennings         ENGVT-UnTapped                          Concord        NH                          3         2                                       5
13    10    Dominic       Caiazzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Boston         MA           3                                                                3
14    15    Ian           Clarke           Killington mountain school              Killington     VT                3                                                           3
15    33    John          Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TeLedyard        CT                2                                                           2
16    50    Nate          Morse            RACE CF                                 Cohasset       MA                                         2                                  2
17    70    Dave          Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Jamaica Plain  MA                     1                                                      1




New England Crit Week Team Overall

Elite Men                                     Berger         Exeter       Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                82             185            168            68                            503
BikeReg Elite Cycling                           195            75             106            47                            423
ENGVT - UnTapped                                60             156            96             39                            351
Dealer.com Cycling Team                         90             134            69              8                            301
CCB Racing                                      66             31             39             111                           247
Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes                                               138            72                            210
RACE CF                                         30             60             21             36                            147
Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                                                  36             90                            126
Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           72             12             42                                           126
Rapha Focus                                                    42              5             60                            107
CT Cycling Advancement Program                  18             13             24             41                            96
EC Devo                                         36             48                                                          84
Ashton-Greycork                                 60             16                                                          76
Neon Velo Cycling Team                                                        54              4                            58
Cheshire Cycle Racing                           18                                           30                            48
Dahanger                                        27                                                                         27
Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge                                             4             22                            26
Sports T.E.A.M.                                 24                                                                         24
JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                                          21                                                          21
Cannondale Sports New England                   14              4                                                          18
WeeBikeShop Racing                              10                                                                         10
Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio                                      5                                                           5









Women Pro/1/2/3                   22 Miles     24.87 MPH      39 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      140    0:52:07    00:00    Emily        Underwood      Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Scarsdale      NY
2      149    0:52:07    00:00    Jessica      Duppler        Colonial Bicycle Company                   Portsmouth     NH
3      136    0:52:07    00:00    Leslie       Timm           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Chelmsford     MA
4      107    0:52:07    00:00    Gabriella    Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                     Westhampton    MA
5      117    0:52:07    00:00    Deborah      Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell          Philadelphia   PA
6      129    0:52:07    00:00    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
7      116    0:52:07    00:00    Lauren       Leclaire       pedalpowertraining.com                     Somerville     MA
8      135    0:52:07    00:00    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
9      113    0:52:07    00:00    Sarah        Iepson         CAWES p/b Specialized                      Oaklyn         NJ
10     143    0:52:07    00:00    Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing       N Bennington   VT
11     146    0:52:07    00:00    Valerie      Hopkins        Riverside Racing                           Manchester     MA
12     139    0:52:07    00:00    Meredith     Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Jamaica Plain  MA
13     103    0:52:07    00:00    Natasja      Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
14     108    0:52:07    00:00    Meredith     Ehn            CAWES p/b Specialized                      Frenchtown     NJ
15     118    0:52:07    00:00    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Candia         NH
16     122    0:52:07    00:00    Julie        Mckenzie       CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap            Clermont       FL
17     138    0:52:07    00:00    Corey        Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
18     125    0:52:07    00:00    Vickie       Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
19     126    0:52:07    00:00    Frances      Morrison       Family Bike Inc.                           Easthampton    MA
20     127    0:52:07    00:00    Anne         Raymond        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Cambridge      MA
21     123    0:52:07    00:00    Carol-Lynn   Mills          CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap            Massapequa     NY
22     132    0:52:07    00:00    Melissa      Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
23     133    0:52:07    00:00    Ana          Sirianni       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Beverly        MA
24     104    0:52:07    00:00    Diana        Chang          Artemis Racing                             Washington     DC
25     102    0:52:07    00:00    Elizabeth    Bonilla        CAWES p/b Specialized                      Cream Ridge    NJ
26     130    0:52:07    00:00    Beth         Ruiz           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Delmar         NY
27     137    0:52:07    00:00    Julie        Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Roslindale     MA
28     105    0:52:07    00:00    Emma         Collins        The University of New Hampshire            Eliot          ME
29     124    0:52:07    00:00    Amy          Miner          Dealer.com Cycling Team                    South BurlingtoVT
30     109    0:52:07    00:00    Renee        Engelhardt     CRCA/Radical Media                         New York       NY
31     128    0:52:07    00:00    Christin     Reuter         Family Bike                                Leeds          MA
32     141    0:52:07    00:00    Julie        Van Der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Woods Hole     MA
33     131    0:52:07    00:00    Beth         Saman          Team ERRACE p/b DSO  Manufacturing         Collinsville   CT
34     114    0:52:07    00:00    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere  pedalpowertraining.com                     Waltham        MA
35     112    0:52:07    00:00    Lydia        Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brighton       MA
36     110    0:52:31    00:24    Erin         Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                     Medford        MA
37     134    P&P        00:00    Katherine    Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Nashua         NH
38     121    P&P        00:00    Elizabeth    Marcello       CRCA/Radical Media                         New York       NY
DNF    147               00:00    Camie        Kornely        CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems   Fort Lee       NJ




Women Pro/1/2/3 Omnium

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   LF   W1   W2   WF   F1   F2   FF  Total

1     135   Laura         Summers          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       Southington    CT           2   20    2    3    3                  30
2     107   Gabriella     Durrin           Neon Velo Cycling Team                  Westhampton    MA      3    5    8    3        10                  29
3     136   Leslie        Timm             Riverside Racing                        Chelmsford     MA               12         2   12                  26
4     129   Danielle      Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     Bow            NH               15              6                  21
5     116   Lauren        Leclaire         pedalpowertraining.com                  Somerville     MA      5    3    2              4                  14
6     117   Deborah       Leedale-Brown    Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell       Philadelphia   PA                3              8                  11
7     130   Beth          Ruiz             Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatioDelmar         NY               10                                 10
8     124   Amy           Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 South BurlingtoVT      2         4                                  6
9     146   Valerie       Hopkins          Riverside Racing                        Manchester     MA                6                                  6
10    113   Sarah         Iepson           CAWES p/b Specialized                   Oaklyn         NJ                               2                   2
12    133   Ana           Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatioBeverly        MA                1                                  1
13    143   Paige         Williams         Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing    N Bennington   VT                               1                   1





New England Crit Week Team Overall

Elite Women                                   Berger         Exeter       Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           175            90             133            52                            450
GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                86             84             53             49                            272
Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             72             42             90             54                            258
Pedal Power Training Solutions                  91             76             36             48                            251
Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing            108            54             17             54                            233
Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation                                     96             125                           221
Neon Velo Cycling Team                                         72             60             66                            198
CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class             150                                                                        150
Colonial Bicycle Company                                       54                            90                            144
gofahr                                                         120                                                         120
CAWES p/b Specialized                                                         53             57                            110
Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell                                             42             60                            102
Riverside Racing                                                              54             27                            81
B2C2 p/b Boloco                                                57                             8                            65
Dealer.com Cycling Team                                                       48                                           48
Family Bike                                                    18             18              9                            45
CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                                               21             21                            42
NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             39                                                                         39
Radical Media                                   36                                                                         36
BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                                        30                                                          30
1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 21              7                                                          28
MidAtlantic Colavita                                           21                                                          21
The University of New Hampshire                 12              5                                                          17
Artemis Racing                                                                 4              4                             8
Bethel Bicycle                                                                                6                             6
SUN And Ski Women Elite Team                                    6                                                           6







Men 3/4                           18 Miles     27.33 MPH      92 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      350    0:38:38    00:00    Matthew      Gilbert        Ashton-Greycork                            Wakefield      RI
2      374    0:38:38    00:00    Brendan      Longe          Community Bicycle Racing                   Mission Hill   MA
3      396    0:38:38    00:00    Zev          Myerowitz      Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and AcupCape Elizabeth ME
4      351    0:38:38    00:00    Emerson      Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
5      321    0:38:52    00:14    Sean         Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Belmont        MA
6      322    0:38:52    00:14    Douglas      Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England              Wellesley      MA
7      406    0:38:52    00:14    Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
8      364    0:38:52    00:14    Steven       Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
9      372    0:38:52    00:14    Dan          Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                          East LongmeadowMA
10     412    0:38:52    00:14    Colin        Reuter         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Leeds          MA
11     434    0:38:52    00:14    Scott        Smith          Jam/NCC/Vittoria                           Feeding Hills  MA
12     376    0:38:52    00:14    Adam         Lovell         Cycle Lodge                                Marshfield     MA
13     361    0:38:52    00:14    Mark         Hewitt         JAM/NCC/Vittoria                           South DeerfieldMA
14     424    0:38:52    00:14    Ezra         Sonderling     Apex Velo                                  Newton         MA
15     304    0:38:52    00:14    Julian       Azaret         CCB Racing                                 Medford        MA
16     397    0:38:52    00:14    Maxwell      Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Bedford        NH
17     380    0:38:52    00:14    Eric         Marchese       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brighton       MA
18     317    0:38:52    00:14    Dawry        Cabrera        cycle loft                                 Lawrence       MA
19     430    0:38:52    00:14    Kenneth      Thoman         Boston Racing Independent                  Rowley         MA
20     366    0:38:52    00:14    Stephen      Jette          Cannondale Sports New England              Framingham     MA
21     391    0:38:52    00:14    Nolan        Montiel        cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
22     336    0:38:52    00:14    Sam          Damphousse     Race CF                                    Marshfield     MA
23     389    0:38:52    00:14    Alex         Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                     Burlington     MA
24     431    0:38:52    00:14    Patrick      Torpey         CRCA/Foundation                            Boston         MA
25     315    0:38:52    00:14    Gregory      Butler         Squadra Coppi                              Arlington      VA
26     429    0:38:52    00:14    Nicholas     Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                       Somerville     MA
27     344    0:38:52    00:14    David        Dzikiewicz                                                Worcester      MA
28     328    0:38:52    00:14    Patrick      Collins        Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
29     425    0:38:52    00:14    Nicholas     Sousa          Cycle Lodge                                Scituate       MA
30     371    0:38:52    00:14    Benjamin     Kramer         Sunapee/Continental/Buchika's p/b Racing   Bow            NH
31     407    0:38:52    00:14    Kyle         Penny          RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop                   Lancaster      PA
32     405    0:38:52    00:14    Jose         Ordovas        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Framingham     MA
33     334    0:38:52    00:14    Alec         Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               Cheshire       CT
34     318    0:38:52    00:14    Michael      Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                  Arlington      MA
35     324    0:38:52    00:14    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT
36     338    0:38:52    00:14    Travis       Dawson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
37     340    0:38:52    00:14    Steven       De Jongh       Golden Sports                              Beaconsfield   QC
38     373    0:38:52    00:14    Stanley      Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Bolton         CT
39     368    0:38:52    00:14    Jared        Katz           1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics              Richmond       VT
40     314    0:38:52    00:14    Derrick      Butler         Bike Line/LWA                              Nazareth       PA
41     417    0:38:52    00:14    Joshua       Saxe           Flahute Bikes                              Montpelier     VT
42     421    0:38:52    00:14    John         Smith          Minuteman Road Club                        Acton          MA
43     332    0:38:52    00:14    Jeremy       Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                        Stow           MA
44     400    0:38:52    00:14    Chris        Niesen         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                      Easthampton    MA
45     436    0:38:52    00:14    Nicholas     Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                       Vernon         CT
46     403    0:38:52    00:14    Jonathan     O'Connor       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Lunenburg      MA
47     347    0:38:52    00:14    Wyatt        Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Burlington     CT
48     369    0:38:52    00:14    Brandon      King                                                      Jamaica Plain  MA
49     323    0:38:52    00:14    Justin       Clark          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                Weare          NH
50     316    0:38:52    00:14    Kyle         Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
51     420    0:38:52    00:14    Nate         Sievers        Atomic Energy Squad                        Franklin       MA
52     320    0:38:52    00:14    Daniel       Cariolo        B2C2                                       Arlington      MA
53     419    0:38:52    00:14    Dave         Seissen        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            Colchester     VT
54     390    0:38:52    00:14    Rob          Montgomery     1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics              St. Albans     VT
55     313    0:38:52    00:14    Camden       Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital              Charlton       MA
56     386    0:38:52    00:14    Gregory      Mcelravy                                                  Kensington     CT
57     387    0:38:52    00:14    P J          Mcquade        Minuteman Road Club                        Millbury       MA
58     367    0:38:52    00:14    Oscar        Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                  Lowell         MA
59     342    0:38:52    00:14    Charles      Dow            NEBC                                       Newton         MA
60     356    0:38:52    00:14    Matthew      Griswold       B2C2/Boloco                                Boston         MA
61     306    0:38:52    00:14    Adam         Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
62     394    0:38:52    00:14    Mike         Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Salem          NH
63     346    0:38:52    00:14    Daniel       Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester     MA
64     359    0:38:52             Jason        Hammond        Atomic Energy Squad                        Wilmington     DE
65     308    0:38:52             Andrew       Borden         X-Men Cycling                              Pittsfield     VT
66     348    0:38:52             Nolan        Garon          Minuteman Road Club                        Dunstable      MA
67     329    0:38:52             Scott        Conchieri      Minuteman Road Club                        West Boylston  MA
68     428    0:38:52             Jonathan     Sun                                                       Worcester      MA
69     435    0:38:52             Eli          Wiberg                                                    Belchertown    MA
70     352    0:38:52             Chris        Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                       Franklin       MA
71     411    0:38:52             Fred         Prescott       Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com                 Raynham        MA
72     354    0:38:52             Alexander    Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                  Framingham     MA
73     381    0:39:59             Michael      Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brooklyn       CT
74     326    0:40:05             James        Colella        raceCF                                     New Britain    CT
75     325    0:40:21             Gregory      Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Hyde Park      MA
76     362    P&P                 Lloyd        Hill           Tufts University                           Wayland        MA
77     401    P&P                 Sam          Noel           1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics            Shelburne      VT
78     379    P&P                 Eduardo      Luna           cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
79     365    P&P                 Devon        Jasinski                                                  Shirley        MA
80     402    P&P                 Christian    Norvold        Cannondale Sports New England              Berlin         MA
81     418    P&P                 Donnie       Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
82     404    P&P                 Luke         Okerlund       University of Rochester                    Worcester      MA
83     383    P&P                 Frederick    Marvel         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Charlestown    MA
84     375    P&P                 Joseph       Oneil          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Salem          MA
85     333    P&P                 Christopher  Cugini         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Stoneham       MA
86     416    P&P                 Todd         Savage         Cannondale Sports New England              Westborough    MA
87     415    P&P                 Jeremy       Saksik                                                    Brighton       MA
88     409    P&P                 Dino         Piskopanis     Atlas Sports                               Pelham         NH
89     353    P&P                 Miguel       Gomez          cuevas cycling development                 Fresh Meadows  NY
DNF    349                        Tod          Gentry         Community Bicycle Racing                   Boston         MA
DNF    355                        Sean         Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                Dover          NH
DNF    393                        John         Moore          Community Bicycle Racing                   Dorchester     MA






Men 40+                           18 Miles     27.96 MPH      65 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      236    0:39:29    00:00    Mark         Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com              Foxboro        MA
2      252    0:39:29    00:00    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA
3      211    0:39:29    00:00    Jason        Croteau        Hottubes Alumni                            Webster        MA
4      223    0:39:29    00:00    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT
5      230    0:39:29    00:00    Matthew      Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                          Wellesley      MA
6      205    0:39:29    00:00    Todd         Bowden         AETNA - Expo Wheelmen                      Glastonbury    CT
7      226    0:39:29    00:00    Matt         Inconiglios    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS               Stamford       CT
8      266    0:39:29    00:00    Kyle         Smith          Boston Racing Independent                  Acton          MA
9      247    0:39:29    00:00    Ernie        Pena           Florida Velo                               Tampa          FL
10     208    0:39:29    00:00    Sean         Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Burlington     CT
11     218    0:39:29    00:00    Kyle         Gates          Wheelworks Racing Team                     Dorchester     MA
12     228    0:39:29    00:00    Gary         Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                          Cambridge      MA
13     202    0:39:29    00:00    Ivan M       Altinbasak     WeeBikeShop Racing                         Warwick        RI
14     258    0:39:29    00:00    Pablo        Santa Cruz     FloridaVelo                                Safety Harbor  FL
15     282    0:39:29    00:00    Frankie      Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com              Leicester      MA
16     234    0:39:29    00:00    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA
17     260    0:39:29    00:00    Don          Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
18     224    0:39:29    00:00    Carl         Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania              South Portland ME
19     291    0:39:29    00:00    David        Potter         WeeBikeShop Racing                         Tiverton       RI
20     297    0:39:29    00:00    Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
21     262    0:39:29    00:00    Bill         Shattuck       Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                      Bridgewater    MA
22     229    0:39:29    00:00    Jared        Katz           1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics              Richmond       VT
23     278    0:39:29    00:00    Josh         Burgel         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing             Concord        MA
24     206    0:39:29    00:00    Jeremy       Brazeal        AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                      Manchester     CT
25     267    0:39:29    00:00    Mark         Stein          Florida Velo                               Tarpon Springs FL
26     273    0:39:29    00:00    Mark         Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                   Hatfield       MA
27     219    0:39:29    00:00    Jeff         Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
28     279    0:39:29    00:00    Eric J.      Carlson        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Amherst        NH
29     259    0:39:29    00:00    Tobi         Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Foxboro        MA
30     207    0:39:29    00:00    Joel         Brown          Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Chestnut Hill  MA
31     253    0:39:29    00:00    Joe          Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                          Longmeadow     MA
32     237    0:39:29    00:00    Steve        Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                Portsmouth     NH
33     244    0:39:29    00:00    Erik         Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Belchertown    MA
34     265    0:39:29    00:00    John         Smathers       545 Velo                                   Somerville     MA
35     287    0:39:29    00:00    Wade         Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team             Southington    CT
36     268    0:39:29    00:00    Mark         Stotz          Cyclonauts                                 Easthampton    MA
37     271    0:39:29    00:00    Christopher  White          Cyclonauts                                 Derry          NH
38     269    0:39:29    00:00    Matthew      Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Bristol        CT
39     217    0:39:29    00:00    Michael      Elmore         1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics              Swanton        VT
40     295    0:39:29    00:00    Ralf         Geiben-Lynn    CAC                                        Dorchester     MA
41     212    0:39:29    00:00    Patrick      Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team             New Hartford   CT
42     243    0:39:29    00:00    James        Nash           CCB Racing                                 North Hampton  NH
43     245    0:39:29    00:00    Kevin        Ondre          Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club            Springfield    VT
44     298    0:39:29    00:00    Eugene       Petrella       Clinton Cycling Club                       Pelham         NH
45     256    0:39:29    00:00    Morgan       Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford  CT
46     294    0:39:29    00:00    John         Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                          Boxboro        MA
47     215    0:39:29    00:00    Bruce        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Jackson        NH
48     280    0:39:29    00:00    Christopher  Jordan         WeeBikeShop Racing                         Providence     RI
49     246    0:39:29    00:00    Jeff         Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                          Westfield      MA
50     233    0:39:29    00:00    Jonathan     Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com              North KingstownRI
51     248    0:39:29    00:00    Alan         Potter         Team Fit Werx                              Newton         MA
52     293    0:40:05    00:36    Chris        Curven                                                    Walpole        MA
53     255    0:40:22    00:53    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's       Bow            NH
54     241    0:41:10    01:41    Tyler        Munroe         CCB Racing                                 No. Andover    MA
55     296    P&P                 Robert       Campbell       Cycle-Lodge                                Duzbury        MA
56     221    P&P                 Jason "Jj"   Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                          Boston         MA
57     231    P&P                 Martin       Lasak          BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS             Cobalt         CT
58     292    P&P                 Marc         Curtis                                                                   MA
59     216    P&P                 John         Dieli          Cyclonauts Racers                          Newton         NH
DNF    220                        Jerome       Guerard        Optimum Performance                        Sterling       MA
DNF    264                        Steven       Smallwood                                                 North AttleboroMA
DNF    272                        Duane        Young-Kershaw  WeeBikesRacing                             Westport       MA
DNF    283                        Dave         Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                        Worcester      MA
DNF    285                        James        Purtell        SVC/Bikeworks                              Somerset       MA
DNF    289                        Joseph       Wohlleib       Minuteman Road Club                        Holden         MA




Men 40+ Omnium

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   LF   W1   W2   WF   F1   F2   FF  Total
1     211   Jason         Croteau          Hottubes Alumni                         Webster        MA      5    3   15    5    2   12                  42
2     247   Ernie         Pena             Florida Velo                            Tampa          FL      3    5   20    3    3    2                  36
3     252   Paul          Richard          CCB Racing                              Amesbury       MA                4             15                  19
4     230   Matthew       Kressy           Wheelworks Racing                       Wellesley      MA      2         8              8                  18
5     234   Ciaran        Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             Brighton       MA           2   10                                 12
6     223   David         Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     Ellington      CT                              10                  10
7     226   Matt          Inconiglios      Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS            Stamford       CT                6              4                  10
8     206   Jeremy        Brazeal          AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                   Manchester     CT                               6                   6
9     218   Kyle          Gates            Wheelworks Racing Team                  Dorchester     MA                3                                  3
10    259   Tobi          Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           Foxboro        MA                1    2                             3
11    266   Kyle          Smith            Boston Racing Independent               Acton          MA                               3                   3
12    260   Don           Seib             Bethel Bicycle                          Bryant Pond    ME                2                                  2





New England Crit Week Team Overall

Masters Men 40+                               Berger                      Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
CCB Racing                                      158                           121            104                           383
Wheel Works Racing team                         128                           102            111                           341
AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                           120                           30             124                           274
Hottubes Alumni                                 66                            90             72                            228
Florida Velo                                                                  159            57                            216
Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                                                 30             136                           166
Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS                    48                            54             48                            150
Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika             124                                                                        124
Cyclonauts Racers                               64                            31                                           95
545 Velo                                                                      87                                           87
Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           50                                           30                            80
WeeBikeShop Racing                                                            22             30                            52
Bethel Bicycle                                                                36             12                            48
Boston Racing Independent                                                                    42                            42
Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  31                                                                         31
Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                                                         21              7                            28
Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                                                 16             10                            26
Team Spark                                      10                                                                         10
Minuteman Road Club                                                                           8                             8
1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics                                                                 6                             6
Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                                                                5                             5
Exposition Wheelmen                              3                                                                          3
Northampton Cycling Club                                                       3                                            3