Longsjo Classic Day 1 - Leominster, MA

Longsjo Classic
Day 1
Leominster, MA
June 26, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                       29 Miles     28.28 MPH      53 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      60     1:01:38    00:00    Sam          Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
2      36     1:01:38    00:00    Isaac        Howe           Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes            Burlington     VT
3      67     1:01:38    00:00    Jerome       Townsend       BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Princeton      MA
4      37     1:01:38    00:00    Aaron        Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                           Durham         NH
5      6      1:01:38    00:00    Bobby        Bailey         Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Essex          VT
6      20     1:01:38    00:00    Jeremy       Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                     Westhampton    MA
7      14     1:01:38    00:00    Drew         Christopher    Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes            Wheat Ridge    CO
8      27     1:01:38    00:00    Graham       Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford        RI
9      22     1:01:38    00:00    Glenn        Ferreira       Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team               North BrunswickNJ
10     70     1:01:38    00:00    Dave         Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
11     56     1:01:38    00:00    Luciano      Pavan          ENGVT - UnTapped                           Arlington      MA
12     24     1:01:38    00:00    Lucas        Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Fairfield      CT
13     50     1:01:38    00:00    Nate         Morse          RACE CF                                    Cohasset       MA
14     2      1:01:38    00:00    Cole         Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Northampton    MA
15     65     1:01:38    00:00    Brian        Suto           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Oxford         CT
16     72     1:01:38    00:00    Kai          Wiggins        CCB Racing                                 Middlebury     VT
17     13     1:01:38    00:00    Adam         Carr           CCB Racing                                 Colchester     VT
18     38     1:01:38    00:00    Evan         Huff           BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Southampton    MA
19     68     1:01:38    00:00    Eric         Tremble        Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Jericho        VT
20     16     1:01:38    00:00    Derek        Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pro/Am    Burlington     CT
21     17     1:01:38    00:00    Alex         Cox            CCB Racing                                 Boston         MA
22     46     1:01:38    00:00    Brendan      Mccormack      CCB Racing                                 Leicester      MA
23     58     1:01:38    00:00    Jeremy       Powers         Rapha Focus                                Easthampton    MA
24     12     1:01:38    00:00    Alex         Carmona        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge         Jamaica Plain  MA
25     40     1:01:38    00:00    Connor       Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                             Concord        NH
26     8      1:01:38    00:00    Kurt         Begemann       Castelli BRS                               Westford       MA
27     45     1:01:38    00:00    Sean         Mccarthy       Dealer.com Cycling Team                    Easthampton    MA
28     75     1:01:38    00:00    Kevin        Goguen         Race CF                                    Hopedale       MA
29     3      1:01:38    00:00    Smith        Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brighton       MA
30     28     1:01:38    00:00    Andrew       Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                           Ripton         VT
31     49     1:01:38    00:00    Aj           Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Jamaica Plain  MA
32     15     1:01:38    00:00    Ian          Clarke         Killington mountain school                 Killington     VT
33     76     1:01:38    00:00    Bradford     Perley         Cannondale                                 Brevard        NC
34     30     1:01:38    00:00    Johan        Gibcus         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Newton HighlandMA
35     34     1:01:38    00:00    Mike         Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
36     10     1:01:38    00:00    Dominic      Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
37     9      1:01:38    00:00    Preston      Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Boston         MA
38     18     1:01:38    00:00    Joshua       Dillon         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Stowe          VT
39     26     1:01:38    00:00    Joshua       Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Pittsburgh     PA
40     33     1:01:38    00:00    John         Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team Ledyard        CT
41     69     1:01:38    00:00    Landen       Wark-Acebo     ENGVT - UnTapped                           Brookline      MA
42     23     1:01:38    00:00    Kyle         Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                        Wallingford    CT
43     62     1:01:38    00:00    Michael      Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
44     7      1:01:38    00:00    Jason        Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge         Newton         MA
45     43     1:01:38    00:00    Michael      Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team Glastonbury    CT
DNF    5                          Josh         Austin         Pace Line Chickens                         Johnston       RI
DNF    11                         Ben          Carbonetti     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Manchester Ct  CT
DNF    19                         Greg         Dorsch         Black Tie Sports                           Scarsdale      NY
DNF    29                         Jeff         Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Farmington     CT
DNF    32                         Jason        Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Brooklyn       NY
DNF    51                         Ford         Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Portsmouth     NH
DNF    54                         Andy         Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling                      Northampton    MA
DNF    74                         Jose         Arguellas PerezUS Military Cycling Team                   Farmigton      CT





Men Pro/1/2

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   L3   LF   W1   W2   W3   WF   F1   F2   F3   F4   F5   FF  Total
      60    Sam           Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Brookline      MA                    20                                                     20
      36    Isaac         Howe             Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes         Burlington     VT                    15                                                     15
      67    Jerome        Townsend         BikeReg Elite Cycling                   Princeton      MA                    12                                                     12
      6     Bobby         Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 Essex          VT      2              8                                                     10
      37    Aaron         Hubbell          ENGVT - UnTapped                        Durham         NH                    10                                                     10
      14    Drew          Christopher      Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes         Wheat Ridge    CO      5              4                                                      9
      2     Cole          Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Northampton    MA      3         5                                                           8
      20    Jeremy        Durrin           Neon Velo Cycling Team                  Westhampton    MA                     6                                                      6
      72    Kai           Wiggins          CCB Racing                              Middlebury     VT           5                                                                5
      10    Dominic       Caiazzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Boston         MA           3                                                                3
      15    Ian           Clarke           Killington mountain school              Killington     VT                3                                                           3
      27    Graham        Garber           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       Rumford        RI                     3                                                      3
      22    Glenn         Ferreira         Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team            North BrunswickNJ                     2                                                      2
      33    John          Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TeLedyard        CT                2                                                           2
      58    Jeremy        Powers           Rapha Focus                             Easthampton    MA           2                                                                2
      70    Dave          Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Jamaica Plain  MA                     1                                                      1
                                          





New England Crit Week Team Overall
Elite Men                                     Berger         Exeter       Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                82             185            168                                          435
BikeReg Elite Cycling                           195            75             106                                          376
ENGVT - UnTapped                                60             156            96                                           312
Dealer.com Cycling Team                         90             134            69                                           293
Champion Systems Stan's NoTubes                                               138                                          138
CCB Racing                                      66             31             39                                           136
Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           72             12             42                                           126
RACE CF                                         30             60             21                                           111
EC Devo                                         36             48                                                          84
Ashton-Greycork                                 60             16                                                          76
CT Cycling Advancement Program                  18             13             24                                           55
Neon Velo Cycling Team                                                        54                                           54
Rapha Focus                                                    42              5                                           47
Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                                                  36                                           36
Dahanger                                        27                                                                         27
Sports T.E.A.M.                                 24                                                                         24
JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                                          21                                                          21
Cannondale Sports New England                   14              4                                                          18
Cheshire Cycle Racing                           18                                                                         18
WeeBikeShop Racing                              10                                                                         10
Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio                                      5                                                           5
Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge                                             4                                            4







Women Pro/1/2/3                   20 Miles     24.24 MPH      30 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      135    0:49:16    00:00    Laura        Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Southington    CT
2      129    0:49:16    00:00    Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Bow            NH
3      136    0:49:16    00:00    Leslie       Timm           Riverside Racing                           Chelmsford     MA
4      130    0:49:16    00:00    Beth         Ruiz           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Delmar         NY
5      107    0:49:16    00:00    Gabriella    Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                     Westhampton    MA
6      146    0:49:16    00:00    Valerie      Hopkins        Riverside Racing                           Manchester     MA
7      124    0:49:16    00:00    Amy          Miner          Dealer.com Cycling Team                    South BurlingtoVT
8      117    0:49:16    00:00    Deborah      Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell          Philadelphia   PA
9      116    0:49:16    00:00    Lauren       Leclaire       pedalpowertraining.com                     Somerville     MA
10     133    0:49:16    00:00    Ana          Sirianni       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation  Beverly        MA
11     113    0:49:16    00:00    Sarah        Iepson         CAWES p/b Specialized                      Oaklyn         NJ
12     103    0:49:16    00:00    Natasja      Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar           Boston         MA
13     122    0:49:16    00:00    Julie        Mckenzie       CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap            Clermont       FL
14     126    0:49:16    00:00    Frances      Morrison       Family Bike Inc.                           Easthampton    MA
15     108    0:49:16    00:00    Meredith     Ehn            CAWES p/b Specialized                      Frenchtown     NJ
16     139    0:49:16    00:00    Meredith     Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            Jamaica Plain  MA
17     141    0:49:16    00:00    Julie        Van Der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Woods Hole     MA
18     102    0:49:16    00:00    Elizabeth    Bonilla        CAWES p/b Specialized                      Cream Ridge    NJ
19     138    0:49:16    00:00    Corey        Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
20     118    0:49:16    00:00    Regina       Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Salem          NH
21     145    0:49:16    00:00    Michelle     Zwick          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
22     125    0:49:16    00:00    Vickie       Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield   CT
23     142    0:49:16    00:00    Rebecca      Wellons        Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing             Hudson         MA
24     104    0:49:16    00:00    Diana        Chang          Artemis Racing                             Washington     DC
25     143    0:49:16    00:00    Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing       N Bennington   VT
26     112    0:49:16    00:00    Lydia        Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brighton       MA
27     110    0:49:16    00:00    Erin         Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                     Medford        MA
28     123    0:49:16    00:00    Carol-Lynn   Mills          CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap            Massapequa     NY
29     119    P&P                 Kate         Leppanen       Pedal Power Training Solutions             Arlington      MA
DNF    132                        Melissa      Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME




Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   LF   W1   W2   WF   F1   F2   FF  Total
1     135   Laura         Summers          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       Southington    CT           2   20                                 22
2     129   Danielle      Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     Bow            NH               15                                 15
3     136   Leslie        Timm             Riverside Racing                        Chelmsford     MA               12                                 12
4     130   Beth          Ruiz             Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatioDelmar         NY               10                                 10
5     107   Gabriella     Durrin           Neon Velo Cycling Team                  Westhampton    MA      3    5    8                                 16
6     146   Valerie       Hopkins          Riverside Racing                        Manchester     MA                6                                  6
7     124   Amy           Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 South BurlingtoVT      2         4                                  6
8     117   Deborah       Leedale-Brown    Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell       Philadelphia   PA                3                                  3
9     116   Lauren        Leclaire         pedalpowertraining.com                  Somerville     MA      5    3    2                                 10
10    133   Ana           Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatioBeverly        MA                1                                  1




New England Crit Week Team Overall
Elite Women                                   Berger         Exeter       Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           175            90             133                                          398
GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                86             84             53                                           223
Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             72             42             90                                           204
Pedal Power Training Solutions                  91             76             36                                           203
Riverside Racing                                               66             126                                          192
Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin             108            54             17                                           179
CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class             150                                                                        150
Neon Velo Cycling Team                                         72             60                                           132
gofahr                                                         120                                                         120
Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation                                     96                                           96
B2C2 p/b Boloco                                                57                                                          57
Colonial Bicycle Company                                       54                                                          54
CAWES p/b Specialized                                                         53                                           53
Dealer.com Cycling Team                                                       48                                           48
Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell                                             42                                           42
NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             39                                                                         39
Family Bike                                                    18             18                                           36
Radical Media                                   36                                                                         36
BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                                        30                                                          30
1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 21              7                                                          28
CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                                               21                                           21
MidAtlantic Colavita                                           21                                                          21
The University of New Hampshire                 12              5                                                          17
SUN And Ski Women Elite Team                                    6                                                           6
Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                                                 5                                            5
Artemis Racing                                                                 4                                            4







Men 3/4                           17 Miles     26.44 MPH      89 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      354    0:37:40    00:00    Alexander    Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                  Framingham     MA
2      336    0:37:40    00:00    Sam          Damphousse     Race CF                                    Marshfield     MA
3      322    0:37:40    00:00    Douglas      Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England              Wellesley      MA
4      350    0:37:40    00:00    Matthew      Gilbert        Ashton-Greycork                            Wakefield      RI
5      317    0:37:40    00:00    Dawry        Cabrera        cycle loft                                 Lawrence       MA
6      374    0:37:40    00:00    Brendan      Longe          Community Bicycle Racing                   Mission Hill   MA
7      361    0:37:40    00:00    Mark         Hewitt         JAM/NCC/Vittoria                           South DeerfieldMA
8      437    0:37:40    00:00    Case         Butler         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                      Sanbornville   NH
9      396    0:37:40    00:00    Zev          Myerowitz      Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and AcupCape Elizabeth ME
10     321    0:37:40    00:00    Sean         Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Belmont        MA
11     328    0:37:40    00:00    Patrick      Collins        Minuteman Road Club                        Shrewsbury     MA
12     434    0:37:40    00:00    Scott        Smith          JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                      Easthampton    MA
13     363    0:37:40    00:00    Brandon      Holden                                                    Boxborough     MA
14     390    0:37:40    00:00    Rob          Montgomery     1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics              St. Albans     VT
15     397    0:37:40    00:00    Maxwell      Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Bedford        NH
16     406    0:37:40    00:00    Chris        Pare           Minuteman Road Club                        Franklin       MA
17     340    0:37:40    00:00    Steven       De Jongh       Golden Sports                              Beaconsfield   QC
18     368    0:37:40    00:00    Jared        Katz           1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics              Richmond       VT
19     345    0:37:40    00:00    Thomas       Evelein        CT Cycling Advancement Program             West Hartford  CT
20     308    0:37:40    00:00    Andrew       Borden         X-Men Cycling                              Pittsfield     VT
21     332    0:37:40    00:00    Jeremy       Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                        Stow           MA
22     411    0:37:40    00:00    Fred         Prescott       Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com                 Raynham        MA
23     364    0:37:40    00:00    Steven       Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
24     372    0:37:40    00:00    Dan          Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                          East LongmeadowMA
25     351    0:37:40    00:00    Emerson      Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
26     420    0:37:40    00:00    Nate         Sievers        Atomic Energy Squad                        Franklin       MA
27     359    0:37:40    00:00    Jason        Hammond        Atomic Energy Squad                        Wilmington     DE
28     417    0:37:40    00:00    Joshua       Saxe           Flahute Bikes                              Montpelier     VT
29     421    0:37:40    00:00    John         Smith          Minuteman Road Club                        Acton          MA
30     304    0:37:40    00:00    Julian       Azaret         CCB Racing                                 Medford        MA
31     307    0:37:40    00:00    Caleb        Bonilla        Pro Pedals                                 Cream Ridge    NJ
32     327    0:37:40    00:00    Thomas       Coleman        Northhampton Cycling Club                  Athol          MA
33     431    0:37:40    00:00    Patrick      Torpey         CRCA/Foundation                            Boston         MA
34     400    0:37:40    00:00    Chris        Niesen         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                      Easthampton    MA
35     352    0:37:40    00:00    Chris        Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                       Franklin       MA
36     370    0:37:40    00:00    Benjamin     Koyle          Team Fit Werx                              Lynnfield      MA
37     424    0:37:40    00:00    Ezra         Sonderling     Apex Velo                                  Newton         MA
38     349    0:37:40    00:00    Tod          Gentry         Community Bicycle Racing                   Boston         MA
39     346    0:37:40    00:00    Daniel       Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Dorchester     MA
40     342    0:37:40    00:00    Charles      Dow            NEBC                                       Newton         MA
41     436    0:37:40    00:00    Nicholas     Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                       Vernon         CT
42     330    0:37:40    00:00    Gregory      Costigan       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Bolton         MA
43     378    0:37:40    00:00    Patrick      Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing                   Somerville     MA
44     325    0:37:40    00:00    Gregory      Colby          B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Hyde Park      MA
45     405    0:37:40    00:00    Jose         Ordovas        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Framingham     MA
46     315    0:37:40    00:00    Gregory      Butler         Squadra Coppi                              Arlington      VA
47     306    0:37:40    00:00    Adam         Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Boston         MA
48     373    0:37:40    00:00    Stanley      Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Bolton         CT
49     303    0:37:40    00:00    Gennaro      Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brookline      MA
50     324    0:37:40    00:00    Kameron      Clayton        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Hinesburg      VT
51     320    0:37:40    00:00    Daniel       Cariolo        B2C2                                       Arlington      MA
52     430    0:37:40    00:00    Kenneth      Thoman         Boston Racing Independent                  Rowley         MA
53     329    0:37:40    00:00    Scott        Conchieri      Minuteman Road Club                        West Boylston  MA
54     389    0:37:40    00:00    Alex         Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                     Burlington     MA
55     367    0:37:40    00:00    Oscar        Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                  Lowell         MA
56     429    0:38:06    00:26    Nicholas     Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                       Somerville     MA
57     316    0:38:17    00:37    Kyle         Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Somerville     MA
58     425    0:38:27    00:47    Nicholas     Sousa          Cycle Lodge                                Scituate       MA
59     305    0:38:27    00:47    Charles      Berhtram       B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Roxbury        MA
60     438    0:38:44    01:04    Chris        Morris         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          New Hartford   CT
61     366    0:38:44    01:04    Stephen      Jette          Cannondale Sports New England              Framingham     MA
62     381    0:38:53    01:13    Michael      Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                            Brooklyn       CT
63     338    0:38:53    01:13    Travis       Dawson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Cambridge      MA
64     407    P&P                 Kyle         Penny          RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop                   Lancaster      PA
65     377    P&P                 Jesse        Lowe           Pedal Power Training Solutions             Medford        MA
66     388    P&P                 Evan         Mega           Colorado College                           Meredith       NH
67     395    P&P                 Lincoln      Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                   Brighton       MA
68     380    P&P                 Eric         Marchese       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           Brighton       MA
69     313    P&P                 Camden       Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital              Charlton       MA
70     418    P&P                 Donnie       Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
71     402    P&P                 Christian    Norvold        Cannondale Sports New England              Berlin         MA
72     404    P&P                 Luke         Okerlund       University of Rochester                    Worcester      MA
73     323    P&P                 Justin       Clark
74     401    P&P                 Sam          Noel           1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics            Shelburne      VT
75     365    P&P                 Devon        Jasinski                                                  Shirley        MA
76     428    P&P                 Jonathan     Sun                                                       Worcester      MA
77     427    P&P                 Peter        Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                   Brookline      MA
78     319    P&P                 Matthew      Caissy         Umass Bike Racing Club                     Dedham         MA
79     393    P&P                 John         Moore          Community Bicycle Racing                   Dorchester     MA
80     348    P&P                 Nolan        Garon          Minuteman Road Club                        Dunstable      MA
81     343    P&P                 Thomas       Dwyer          Wentworth Cycling Club                     Newburyport    MA
82     337    P&P                 Joseph       Daniel         Community Bike Racing                      Boston         MA
83     416    P&P                 Todd         Savage         Cannondale Sports New England              Westborough    MA
84     414    P&P                 Danny        Saccoccio      Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                 Walpole        MA
85     383    P&P                 Frederick    Marvel         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Charlestown    MA
DNF    335                        Zachary      Curtis         Team Spark/PBM Coaching                    Bridgewater    MA
DNF    358                        Austin       Guyette        Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Boston         MA
DNF    403                        Jonathan     O'Connor       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Lunenburg      MA
DNF    415                        Jeremy       Saksik                                                    Brighton       MA







Men 40+                           19 Miles     25.19 MPH      53 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                       City           State
1      247    0:45:30    00:00    Ernie        Pena           Florida Velo                               Tampa          FL
2      211    0:45:30    00:00    Jason        Croteau        Hottubes Alumni                            Webster        MA
3      275    0:45:30    00:00    Brian        Campbell       545 Velo                                   Waltham        MA
4      234    0:45:30    00:00    Ciaran       Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton       MA
5      230    0:45:58    00:28    Matthew      Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                          Wellesley      MA
6      226    0:45:58    00:28    Matt         Inconiglios    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS               Stamford       CT
7      252    0:45:58    00:28    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing                                 Amesbury       MA
8      218    0:45:58    00:28    Kyle         Gates          Wheelworks Racing Team                     Dorchester     MA
9      260    0:45:58    00:28    Don          Seib           Bethel Bicycle                             Bryant Pond    ME
10     259    0:45:58    00:28    Tobi         Schultze       Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Foxboro        MA
11     267    0:45:58    00:28    Mark         Stein          Florida Velo                               Tarpon Springs FL
12     223    0:45:58    00:28    David        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Ellington      CT
13     262    0:45:58    00:28    Bill         Shattuck       Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                      Bridgewater    MA
14     271    0:45:58    00:28    Christopher  White          Cyclonauts                                 Derry          NH
15     224    0:45:58    00:28    Carl         Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania              South Portland ME
16     202    0:45:58    00:28    Ivan M       Altinbasak     WeeBikeShop Racing                         Warwick        RI
17     258    0:45:58    00:28    Pablo        Santa Cruz     FloridaVelo                                Safety Harbor  FL
18     210    0:45:58    00:28    Jay          Clevenger      545 Velo                                   Newton Centre  MA
19     268    0:45:58    00:28    Mark         Stotz          Cyclonauts                                 Easthampton    MA
20     249    0:45:58    00:28    David        Potter         WeeBikeShop Racing                         Tiverton       RI
21     241    0:45:58    00:28    Tyler        Munroe         CCB Racing                                 No. Andover    MA
22     206    0:45:58    00:28    Jeremy       Brazeal        AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                      Manchester     CT
23     265    0:45:58    00:28    John         Smathers       545 Velo                                   Somerville     MA
24     221    0:45:58    00:28    Jason "Jj"   Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                          Boston         MA
25     273    0:45:58    00:28    Mark         Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                   Hatfield       MA
26     237    0:45:58    00:28    Steve        Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                Portsmouth     NH
27     225    0:45:58    00:28    Mike         Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                 Norwalk        CT
28     209    0:45:58    00:28    Mark         Caron          Momentum Barracuda Cycling                 Durham         ME
29     240    0:45:58    00:28    John         Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                          Boxboro        MA
30     227    0:45:58    00:28    Ron          Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                          Needham        MA
31     243    0:45:58    00:28    James        Nash           CCB Racing                                 North Hampton  NH
32     201    0:45:58    00:28    Larry        Alford         545 Velo                                   Newton         MA
33     263    0:45:58    00:28    Timothy      Shea           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Amherst        NH
34     253    0:45:58    00:28    Joe          Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                          Longmeadow     MA
35     246    0:45:58    00:28    Jeff         Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                          Westfield      MA
36     231    0:45:58    00:28    Martin       Lasak          BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS             Cobalt         CT
37     207    0:46:31    01:01    Joel         Brown          Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com              Chestnut Hill  MA
38     203    0:46:31    01:01    Gary         Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                        Rockville      RI
39     216    0:46:45    01:15    John         Dieli          Cyclonauts Racers                          Newton         NH
40     238    P&P                 Mark         Mcmaster       NEBC p/b CycleLoft                         Concord        MA
41     266    P&P                 Kyle         Smith          Boston Racing Independent                  Acton          MA
42     277    P&P                 Eric         Poch           545 Velo                                   Sudbury        MA
43     242    P&P                 Christopher  Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski anBow            NH
DNF    204                        David        Bailey         Iron Bridge / Tarmac                       Norwalk        CT
DNF    213                        Lee          Denis          N/A                                        Tewksbury      MA
DNF    214                        Eric         Carlson        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                         Amherst        MA
DNF    215                        Bruce        Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Jackson        NH
DNF    235                        Eiric        Marro          Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas       Nashua         NH
DNF    250                        Juan         Puerto         OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                        Boxborough     MA
DNF    255                        Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's       Bow            NH
DNF    270                        Eric         Weinrich       Momentum Barracuda Cycling                 Yarmouth       ME
DNF    274                        Torbjron     Phillpotts     Quad Cycles                                Leominsteer    MA
DNF    276                        Thomas       Simmons        NEBC p/b CycleLoft                         Bedford        MA





Men 40+

Place Bib   First Name    Last Name        Team                                    City           State  L1   L2   LF   W1   W2   WF   F1   F2   FF  Total
1     247   Ernie         Pena             Florida Velo                            Tampa          FL      3    5   20                                 28
2     211   Jason         Croteau          Hottubes Alumni                         Webster        MA      5    3   15                                 23
3     275   Brian         Campbell         545 Velo                                Waltham        MA               12                                 12
4     234   Ciaran        Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             Brighton       MA           2   10                                 12
5     230   Matthew       Kressy           Wheelworks Racing                       Wellesley      MA      2         8                                 10
6     226   Matt          Inconiglios      Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS            Stamford       CT                6                                  6
7     252   Paul          Richard          CCB Racing                              Amesbury       MA                4                                  4
8     218   Kyle          Gates            Wheelworks Racing Team                  Dorchester     MA                3                                  3
9     260   Don           Seib             Bethel Bicycle                          Bryant Pond    ME                2                                  2
10    259   Tobi          Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           Foxboro        MA                1                                  1





New England Crit Week Team Overall
Masters Men 40+                               Berger                      Leominster      Worcester      Fitchburg        Total
CCB Racing                                      158                           121                                          279
Wheel Works Racing team                         128                           102                                          230
Florida Velo                                                                  159                                          159
Hottubes Alumni                                 66                            90                                           156
AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                           120                           30                                           150
Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika             124                                                                        124
Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS                    48                            54                                           102
Cyclonauts Racers                               64                            31                                           95
545 Velo                                                                      87                                           87
Team ERRACE - DSO MFG                           50                                                                         50
Bethel Bicycle                                                                36                                           36
Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  31                                                                         31
Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                                                 30                                           30
WeeBikeShop Racing                                                            22                                           22
Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                                                         21                                           21
Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                                                 16                                           16
Team Spark                                      10                                                                         10
Exposition Wheelmen                              3                                                                          3
Northampton Cycling Club                                                       3                                            3