Exeter Classic - Exeter, NH

Exeter Classic
Exeter, NH
June 23, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Colonial Bicycle Co. Women's Open

                           18 Miles 25.36 MPH     40 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                          City             State
1      223    0:41:38      00:00    Rebecca       Fahringer      gofahr                                        Concord          NH
2      234    0:42:07      00:29    Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             Southington      CT
3      224    0:42:07      00:29    Gabriella     Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                        Westhampton      MA
4      211    0:42:07      00:29    Leslie        Timm           Riverside Racing                              Chelmsford       MA
5      212    0:42:07      00:29    Lauren        LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                        Somerville       MA
6      240    0:42:07      00:29    Jessie        Duppler        Colonial Bicycle Company                      Portsmouth       NH
7      227    0:42:07      00:29    Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Boston           MA
8      200    0:42:07      00:29    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           Bow              NH
9      228    0:42:07      00:29    Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling               Jamaica Plain    MA
10     232    0:42:07      00:29    Cody          Harris         BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                       Falmouth         ME
11     229    0:42:07      00:29    Hannah        Rossi          B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Allston          MA
12     201    0:42:07      00:29    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Salem            NH
13     244    0:42:07      00:29    Stephanie     Wetzel         MidAtlantic Colavita                          Fryeburg         ME
14     242    0:42:07      00:29    Frances       Morrison       Family Bike                                   Westhampton      MA
15     221    0:42:07      00:29    Erin          Faccone        Pedal Power                                   Medford          MA
16     217    0:42:07      00:29    Julie         Wright         B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Belmont          MA
17     203    0:42:07      00:29    Lydia         Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Brighton         MA
18     215    0:42:07      00:29    Julie         Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling               Roslindale       MA
19     219    0:42:07      00:29    Corey         Tucker         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Somerville       MA
20     231    0:42:07      00:29    Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing          N Bennington     VT
21     205    0:42:07      00:29    Joanne        Grogan         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               Hinesburg        VT
22     218    0:42:07      00:29    Andrea        Thomas         SUN And Ski Women Elite Team                  Dallas           TX
23     209    0:42:07      00:29    Emma          Collins        UNH                                           Eliot            ME
24     230    0:42:07      00:29    Jennifer      Wilson         B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Cambridge        MA
25     216    0:42:07      00:29    Leslie        Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Enfield          NH
26     235    1 Lap                 Melissa       Seib           Bethel Bicycle                                Bryant Pond      ME
27     214    1 Lap                 Julie         van der Hoop   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Woods Hole       MA
28     222    P&P                   Amy           Gothorpe       Optimum Performance                           Harvard          MA
29     238    P&P                   Anna          Milton         LadiesFirst Racing                            Northborough     MA
30     220    P&P                   Melinda       Barnes         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                           Quincy           MA
31     233    P&P                   Kate          Leppanen       Pedal Power Training Solutions                Arlington        MA
32     236    P&P                   Gabriela      Hindman        Team ERRACE DSO manufacturing                 Hartford         CT
33     208    P&P                   Leah          Ferjulian      Riverside Racing                              Hudson           MA
34     204    P&P                   Sara          Melikian       STAMPEDE!                                     Watertown        MA
35     226    P&P                   Kathleen      McMahon        Soft Like Kitten                              Haverhill        MA
DNF    202                          Christin      Reuter         Family Bike                                   Leeds            MA
DNF    237                          Portia        Cornell        Harvard University                            Cambridge        MA
DNF    239                          Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             Wethersfield     CT
DNF    241                          Sara          Bresnick       pedalpowertraining.com                        Arlington        MA
DNF    243                          Sheridan      Bauman         Team ERRACE DSO manufacturing                 Westbrook        CT





Exeter Cycles Pro-123 Men's Race

                           28 Miles 27.55 MPH     94 Starters

Place  Bib    Time         Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                          City             State
1      85     1:00:59      00:00    Bobby         Bailey         Dealer.com Cycling Team
2      23     1:00:59      00:00    Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Northampton      MA
3      62     1:00:59      00:00    Connor        Jennings       ENGVT-UnTapped                                Concord          NH
4      25     1:01:27      00:28    Jerome        Townsend       BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                    Princeton        MA
5      20     1:01:27      00:28    Dominic       Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Boston           MA
6      61     1:01:27      00:28    Luciano       Pavan          ENGVT - UnTapped                              Arlington        MA
7      67     1:01:27      00:28    Christopher   Tveter         EC Devo                                       Derry            NH
8      83     1:01:27      00:28    Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Racing
9      87     1:01:27      00:28    Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                       Hopedale         MA
10     76     1:01:27      00:28    Aaron         Hubbell        ENGVT - UnTapped                              Durham           NH
11     34     1:01:27      00:28    A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Jamaica Plain    MA
12     43     1:01:27      00:28    Nate          Morse          RACE CF                                       Cohasset         MA
13     88     1:01:27      00:28    Scott         Smith          JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                         Easthampton      MA
14     77     1:01:27      00:28    Adam          Carr           CCB Racing                                    Colchester       VT
15     68     1:01:27      00:28    Matthew       Gilbert        Ashton-Greycork                               Wakefeidl        RI
16     42     1:01:27      00:28    Jake          Hollenbach     Dealer.com Cycling Team                       Shelburne        VT
17     53     1:01:27      00:28    Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             Rumford          RI
18     72     1:01:27      00:28    Brian         Suto           CT Cycling Advancement Program                Oxford           CT
19     17     1:01:27      00:28    Evan          Huff           BikeReg Elite Cycling                         Southampton      MA
20     29     1:01:27      00:28    Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Jamaica Plain    MA
21     65     1:01:27      00:28    Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing                                    Middlebury       VT
22     75     1:01:27      00:28    Brendan       Mccormack      CCB Racing                                    Leicester        MA
23     97     1:01:27      00:28    Ted           Horwitz        Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio                    Haverhill        MA
24     37     1:01:27      00:28    Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                 Wellesley        MA
25     105    1:01:27      00:28    Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                Burlington       CT
26     47     1:01:27      00:28    John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team    Ledyard          CT
27     99     1:01:27      00:28    Breeze        Keller                                                       Portsmouth       NH
28     19     1:01:27      00:28    Lucas         Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                         Fairfield        CT
29     38     1:01:27      00:28    Stephen       Jette          Cannondale Sports New England                 Framingham       MA
30     86     1:01:27      00:28    Julian        Azaret         CCB Racing                                    Medford          MA
31     84     1:01:27      00:28    Steve         Franciscon     Dealer.com Cycling Team
32     95     1:01:27      00:28    Andrew        Gardner        ENGVT - UnTapped                              Ripton           CT
33     66     1:01:27      00:28    Matt          Moon           Downeast Racing                               Westbrook        ME
34     46     1:01:27      00:28    Joshua        Dillon         BikeReg Elite Cycling                         Stowe            VT
35     64     1:01:27      00:28    Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                           Franklin         MA
36     60     1:01:27      00:28    Brad          Bradford       Minuteman Road Club                           Westborough      MA
37     101    1:01:27      00:28    Jeffrey       Gelt           ERRACE.org                                    Farmington       CT
38     89     1:01:27      00:28    Case          Butler         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                         Sanbornville     NH
39     15     1:01:27      00:28    Mike          Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Boston           MA
40     90     1:01:27      00:28    Bradford      Perley         Cannondale                                    Brevard          NC
41     55     1:01:27      00:28    Sean          Mccarthy       Dealer.com Cycling Team                       Easthampton      MA
42     36     1:01:27      00:28    Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                           Wallingford      CT
43     107    1:01:27      00:28    Nick          Cressey                                                      Shapleigh        ME
44     94     1:01:27      00:28    Fabio         Piergentill    Bagshaw                                       Andover          MA
45     10     1:01:27      00:28    Christopher   White          Cyclonauts                                    Derry            NH
46     59     1:01:27      00:28    Eliot         Pitney         Downeast Racing                               Yarmouth         ME
47     4      1:01:27      00:28    Thomson       Riley          Lagunitas Racing                              Portsmouth       NH
48     78     1:01:27      00:28    Eric          Follen         Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colonial Bicycle ComSanford          ME
49     69     1:01:27      00:28    Charles       Berhtram       B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Roxbury          MA
50     11     1:01:27      00:28    Dylan         Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                                      Stratham         NH
51     48     1:01:27      00:28    Neal          Coughlin       Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling         Lewiston         ME
52     24     1:01:27      00:28    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           Bow              NH
53     6      1:01:27      00:28    Ford          Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                         Portsmouth       NH
54     14     1:01:27      00:28    Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                               Brunswick        ME
55     96     1:01:27      00:28    Shawn         Mccormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo                              Sturbridge       MA
56     106    1:01:27      00:28    Christian     Page                                                         Barrington       NH
57     92     1:01:27      00:28    Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                       Hopedale         MA
58     28     1:01:27      00:28    Jeremy        Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                        Westhampton      MA
59     26     1:02:00      01:01    Jose          Ordovas        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Framingham       MA
60     39     1:02:10      01:11    Landen        Wark-Acebo     ENGVT - UnTapped                              Brookline        MA
61     32     1:02:22      01:23    Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                    Amesbury         MA
62     91     1:02:22      01:23    Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Brookline        MA
63     41     1:02:22      01:23    Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Somerville       MA
64     18     1:02:43      01:44    Adam          St. Germain    ENGVT - Specialized                           Burlington       VT
65     12     1:02:52      01:53    Steven        Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Somerville       MA
66     52     1 Lap                 Trent         Blackburn      Wattage Cottage Racing p/b Ride Fast Gear     Stratham         NH
67     74     1 Lap                 Andy          Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling                         Northampton      MA
68     56     P&P                   Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                          Franklin         MA
69     50     P&P                   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                 Lynnfield        MA
70     104    P&P                   Kevin         Duniho         1K2GO                                         Burlington       VT
71     45     P&P                   Thomas        Coleman        Northhampton Cycling Club                     Athol            MA
72     93     P&P                   Ian           Schon          B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Brookline        MA
73     2      P&P                   Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee Racing                                Bow              NH
74     58     P&P                   Peter         Cole           Downeast Racing                               Carrabassett VallME
75     70     P&P                   Maxwell       Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Bedford          NH
76     30     P&P                   Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                      Hatfield         MA
77     9      P&P                   Alan          Pimentel       CCB Racing                                    Madbury          NH
78     82     P&P                   Oscar         Purwin         UNH Cycling Alumni/Team 201A Internet
79     27     P&P                   Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                     Arlington        MA
DNF    7                            Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                   Portsmouth       NH
DNF    21                           Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Brookline        MA
DNF    22                           Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                     Acton            MA
DNF    31                           Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           Jackson          NH
DNF    33                           Josh          Austin         Pace Line Chickens                            Johnston         RI
DNF    35                           Chris         Curven                                                       Walpole          NH
DNF    40                           Ezra          Sonderling     Apex Velo                                     Newton           MA
DNF    51                           Kenneth       Thoman         Boston Racing Independent                     Rowley           MA
DNF    57                           Chris         Niesen         JAM fund/NCC/vittoria                         Easthampton      MA
DNF    63                           Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                  Cheshire         CT
DNF    71                           Steve         Roszko         BikeReg Elite Masters                         Westhampton      MA
DNF    98                           Emerson       Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Cambridge        MA
DNF    100                          Andrew        Martin         Tenspeed Hero                                 Seattle          WA
DNF    102                          Gabriel       Remillard      ERRACE.org                                    West Hartford    CT
DNF    103                          Jose          Arguelles      ERRACE.org                                    Farmington       CT