Killington Stage Race Day 3 - Killington, VT

Killington State Race
Day 3, Time Trial
Killington, VT
May 25, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1/2                             11 miles    28.50 miles     82 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1         77     22:19.12  0:00:00  Michael     Reidenbach      HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                    Emmitsburg        MD
    2         92     22:21.76  0:00:02  Ben         Wolfe           California Giant / Specialized           Old Lyme          CT
    3         75     22:38.44  0:00:19  Chris       Prendergast     Jet Fuel Coffee                          Winnipeg          MB
    4         53     22:41.78  0:00:22  Justin      Mauch           Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team              Sterling          VA
    5         39     22:42.94  0:00:23  Robert      Gutgesell       Jet Fuel Coffee                          Oakville          ON
    6         94     22:44.86  0:00:25  Chad        Young           CCB Racing                               Newmarket         NH
    7         15     22:46.79  0:00:27  Will        Cooper          QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia      PA
    8         33     22:47.70  0:00:28  Eneas       Freyre          TTEndurance                              Norwalk           CT
    9         44     22:50.60  0:00:31  Christopher Jones           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Richmond          VA
    10        70     22:53.57  0:00:34  James       Piccoli         H&R Block Pro Cycling                    Montreal          QC
    11        1      22:54.24  0:00:35  Timothy     Ahearn          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        Woodstock         CT
    12        84     23:09.87  0:00:50  Jacob       Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Midlothian        VA
    13        23     23:17.33  0:00:58  Jonathan    D'Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Philadelphia      PA
    14        36     23:17.44  0:00:58  Derek       Gee             Ottawa Bicycle club                      Osgoode           ON
    15        43     23:18.92  0:00:59  Emile       Jean            Santé Universelle/Marin                  Trois-Rivieres    QC
    16        40     23:24.68  0:01:05  Alec        Hoover          Table Rock Tours                         Kingston          NY
    17        81     23:31.40  0:01:12  Andrew      Seitz           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           New York          NY
    18        34     23:39.50  0:01:20  Brian       Fuller          JAM/NCC/Vittoria                         Ludlow            MA
    19        47     23:41.31  0:01:22  Marcos MazzoLazzarotto      BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO Christiansburg    VA
    20        25     23:49.57  0:01:30  Ansel       Dickey          California Giant / Specialized           Woodstock         VT
    21        86     23:51.61  0:01:32  Austin      Vincent         Airgas Safway Cycling Team               Simsbury          CT
    22        56     23:53.77  0:01:34  Brendan     McLaughlin      CCB Racing                               Watertown         MA
    23        18     23:56.03  0:01:37  Pier-andré  Côté            Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI                  St-Henri De Lévis QC
    24        82     23:57.06  0:01:38  Cory        Small           CCB Racing                               Boxborough        MA
    25        30     23:58.84  0:01:39  Eric        Follen          Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co. Sanford           ME
    26        88     24:01.55  0:01:42  Kai         Wiggins         CCB Racing                               East Greenwich    RI
    27        72     24:02.53  0:01:43  Eliot       Pitney          Downeast Racing                          Brunswick         ME
    28        12     24:03.60  0:01:44  Alexis      Cartier         Transport Lacombe Devinci                Sainte-Anne-Des-LaQC
    29        27     24:09.87  0:01:50  Gavriel     Epstein         Champion System - Stan's NoTubes         Englewood         NJ
    30        3      24:10.43  0:01:51  Baris       Aytan           CRCA / e2Value                           Brooklyn          NY
    31        79     24:11.91  0:01:52  Brendan     Rhim            California Giant / Specialized           Norwich           VT
    32        45     24:15.43  0:01:56  Stephen     Keeping         Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci        Ottawa            ON
    33        42     24:23.66  0:02:04  Cory        Jay             Craftsman Construction                   Charlottetown     PE
    34        66     24:27.91  0:02:08  Daniel      Nuzzo-Mueller   GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES      Boston            MA
    35        57     24:29.25  0:02:10  Dylan       McNicholas      Polartec                                 Stratham          NH
    36        87     24:29.86  0:02:10  Jesse       Walker          CRCA/e2Value                             Brooklyn          NY
    37        5      24:30.53  0:02:11  Sean        Barrie          BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO Washington        DC
    38        13     24:35.12  0:02:16  Mathieu     Charruau        Trek-Fiera                               Longueuil         QC
    39        63     24:40.51  0:02:21  Karl        Nelson          QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Philadelphia      PA
    40        61     24:40.94  0:02:21  Sammy       Moseley         CRCA/Foundation                          Scarsdale         NY
    41        41     24:47.26  0:02:28  Isaac       Howe            Champion System - Stans's NoTube         Winooski          VT
    42        80     24:52.09  0:02:33  Dakota      Schaeffer       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           West Lawn         PA
    43        76     24:59.32  0:02:40  Fred        Reidenbach      HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.                Emmitsburg        MD
    44        32     25:00.19  0:02:41  Ben         Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Conshohocken      PA
    45        28     25:02.64  0:02:43  Lewis       Fellas          CCB Racing                               Watertown         MA
    46        35     25:05.10  0:02:46  Graham      Garber          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        Rumford           RI
    47        37     25:06.22  0:02:47  Maxwell     Godbey          Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege        Canton            MA
    48        59     25:10.26  0:02:51  Tim         Mitchell        CCB Racing                               Ashland           MA
    49        51     25:11.55  0:02:52  Mitchell    MacDonald       Transports Lacombe/Devinci               Lunenburg         NS
    50        52     25:12.91  0:02:53  Kevin       Massicotte      Jet Fuel Coffee                          Ottawa            ON
    51        46     25:17.04  0:02:58  Olivier     Lavigueur       Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles              Montreal          QC
    52        55     25:18.76  0:02:59  Bryan       McGill          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles      Hamden            CT
    53        58     25:19.47  0:03:00  Jonah       Meadvancort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School  Ithica            NY
    54        48     25:21.23  0:03:02  Bryan       Lewis           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Charlottesville   VA
    55        21     25:24.89  0:03:05  Daniel      Crespo          Primal-Audi Denver                       Manitou Springs   CO
    56        96     25:26.68  0:03:07  Stefano     Zanotti         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        New Britain       CT
    57        24     25:26.94  0:03:07  Tyler       D'Arcy          Velorganic Racing Team                   Valley            NS
    58        74     25:28.04  0:03:09  Jeremy      Powers          RAPHA-FOCUS                              Easthampton       MA
    59        50     25:30.47  0:03:11  Jordan      Lynn            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        Southington       CT
    60        11     25:30.80  0:03:11  Adam        Carr            CCB Racing                               Colchester        VT
    61        20     25:36.60  0:03:17  William     Crabtree        Unattached                               Lexington         MA
    62        38     25:37.32  0:03:18  Jules       Goguely         CCB Racing                               Watertown         MA
    63        22     25:42.15  0:03:23  Nick        Cressey         Unattached                               Shapliegh         ME
    64        54     25:49.47  0:03:30  Brendan     McCormack       CCB Racing                               Watertown         MA
    65        68     25:50.20  0:03:31  Yohan       Patry           Transport Lacombe Devinci                Saint-Jérôme      QC
    66        60     25:53.50  0:03:34  Matt        Moon            Downeast Racing                          Westbrook         ME
    67        16     25:56.20  0:03:37  Frederic    Cossette        Transport Lacombe/Devinci                Montreal          QC
    68        71     25:57.32  0:03:38  Juan        Pimentel        Champion System - Stans's NoTube         Maywood           NJ
    69        9      26:14.97  0:03:55  Preston     Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Boston            MA
    70        90     26:15.03  0:03:56  Cooper      Willsey         Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Hinesburg         VT
    71        78     26:19.59  0:04:00  Gabriel     Remillard       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        West Hartford     CT
    72        69     26:30.29  0:04:11  Samuel      Périgny         Transports Lacombe/Devinci               Amos              QC
    73        62     26:34.87  0:04:15  Ford        Murphy          BikeReg Elite Cycling                    Portsmouth        NH
    74        85     26:36.33  0:04:17  Luke        Vanlauwe        Jet Fuel Coffee                          Ayr               ON
    75        6      26:54.80  0:04:35  Aliaksandr  Bialiauski      CCB Racing                               New Haven         CT
    76        10     27:03.30  0:04:44  Alex        Carmona         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha Jamaica Plain     MA
    77        2      27:04.83  0:04:45  Philippe    Allard          Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles               Frelighsburg      QC
    78        14     27:17.89  0:04:58  Benjamin    Chartrand       Transport Lacombe - Devinci              Montreal          QC
    79        4      27:34.25  0:05:15  Michael     Baird           Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles               Montreal          QC
    80        97     27:51.71  0:05:32  Tim         Aiken           Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team              Stanford          CA
    81        83     28:17.36  0:05:58  Jerome      Townsend        BikeReg Elite Cycling Team               Princeton         MA
    82        19     35:48.07  0:13:29  Felix       Cote bouvette   H&rpro cycling                           Lachine           QC
    83        49       DNF     0:00:00  Chris       Lundberg        Team Cycleton                            Denver            CO





Women 1/2/3                             11 miles    24.68 mph       30 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        167     25:46.02  0:00:00  Ellen       Watters         The Cyclery - Opus                       Apohaqui          NB
    2        164     25:50.05  0:00:04  Stephanie   Wetzel          MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team        Fryeburg          ME
    3        158     25:52.02  0:00:06  Christine   Schryver        Full Moon Vista/GVCC                     Rochester         NY
    4        151     26:12.93  0:00:26  Raquel      Miller          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio New York          NY
    5        157     26:35.07  0:00:49  Beth        Ruiz            Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio Delmar            NY
    6        149     26:47.56  0:01:01  Cassandra   Maximenko       CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy Naugatuck         CT
    7        161     27:00.69  0:01:14  Stefanie    Sydlik          QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles Pittsburgh        PA
    8        166     27:40.19  0:01:54  Anna        Zivarts         H+H Racing                               New York          NY
    9        153     27:41.08  0:01:55  Nicole      Moerig          NCCH p/b Dec Express                     Hamilton          ON
    10       136     27:59.31  0:02:13  Suzie       Brown           Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr Markham           ON
    11       152     28:04.18  0:02:18  Amy         Miner           Dealer.com Cycling Team                  South Burlington  VT
    12       159     28:14.72  0:02:28  Ana         Sirianni        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio Beverly           MA
    13       140     28:15.34  0:02:29  Clio        Dinan           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                    Falls Church      VA
    14       144     28:29.86  0:02:43  Genevieve   Krahn           Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr Winnipeg          MB
    15       141     28:34.95  0:02:48  Allyson     Gillard         Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                  Beaupré           QC
    16       155     28:37.09  0:02:51  Irena       Ossola          Unattached                               Santa Fe          NM
    17       146     28:42.83  0:02:56  Yvette      Labombard       Full Moon Vista                          Rochester         NY
    18       160     28:52.74  0:03:06  Kaitlyn     Steeves         Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                Hamilton          ON
    19       135     28:55.74  0:03:09  Brittlee    Bowman          CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy New York          NY
    20       145     28:58.14  0:03:12  Nancy       Labbe-Giguere   pedalpowertraining.com                   Waltham           MA
    21       148     29:13.36  0:03:27  Leslie      Lupien          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Enfield           NH
    22       139     29:19.55  0:03:33  Dominique   Danco           McGill Cycling Team                      Burlington        VT
    23       147     29:34.13  0:03:48  Lauren      LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                   Somerville        MA
    24       150     29:45.49  0:03:59  Jessica     Meany           CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy Brooklyn          NY
    25       137     29:45.82  0:03:59  Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre  CRCA/Rockstar Games                      New York          NY
    26       143     29:57.77  0:04:11  Amy         Kneale          FinKraft Women's Cycling Team            Manlius           NY
    27       142     30:02.43  0:04:16  Melissa     Hiller          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com      Pittsburgh        PA
    28       154     30:12.95  0:04:26  Jennifer    Nordhem         CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy Brooklyn          NY
    29       163     32:06.33  0:06:20  Dafné       Theroux IzquierdSAS Mazda Macogep                        St-Lambert        QC
    30       156     34:30.00  0:08:44  Catherine   Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                   St-Lambert        QC





Men 3                                   11 miles    26.83 mph       65 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        373     23:42.42  0:00:00  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School               Barneveld         NY
    2        329     24:03.02  0:00:21  Wyatt       Goral           Skylands Cycling                         Andover           NJ
    3        334     24:08.92  0:00:26  Liam        Holowesko       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       Nassau            UN
    4        310     24:23.27  0:00:41  Ian         Clarke          Killington mountain school               Killington        VT
    5        331     24:44.97  0:01:02  Jonas       Gustafsson      CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                   Brooklyn          NY
    6        375     25:21.56  0:01:39  Kevin       Wood            Union Velo                               North Attleboro   MA
    7        333     25:32.87  0:01:50  Oliver      Hall            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Essex             VT
    8        371     25:32.99  0:01:50  Phillip     Truppelli       KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School  Ringoes           NJ
    9        340     25:36.36  0:01:54  Samuel      Lear            SEAVS/Haymarket                          Ellicott City     MD
    10       355     25:42.22  0:02:00  Spencer     Nietmann        Unattached                               Lincolnville CenteME
    11       374     25:44.62  0:02:02  Tim         Willis          CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century             Brooklyn          NY
    12       359     25:45.77  0:02:03  Ralph       Pahlmeyer       CRCA / e2Value                           Brooklyn          NY
    13       347     25:54.45  0:02:12  Jesus       Martinez        crca/E2value                             Brooklyn          NY
    14       369     25:56.31  0:02:14  Patrick     Torpey          CRCA/Foundation                          Brooklyn          NY
    15       345     25:57.66  0:02:15  Erik        Markewich       Farm Team Elite                          Beacon            NY
    16       377     25:59.60  0:02:17  Paul        Yeates          CRCA/Rockstar Games                      Brooklyn          NY
    17       319     26:01.35  0:02:19  Sam         Damphousse      Race CF                                  Marshfield        MA
    18       365     26:02.78  0:02:20  Konrad      Ratzmann        Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn         Brooklyn          NY
    19       372     26:02.86  0:02:20  Eric        Voigt           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                    Vienna            VA
    20       351     26:04.42  0:02:22  Daniel      Mullen          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com      Philadelphia      PA
    21       313     26:04.64  0:02:22  Sylas       Coletto         Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres Vineland          ON
    22       366     26:06.52  0:02:24  Vivien      Rindisbacher    KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School  Newton            MA
    23       356     26:06.70  0:02:24  Justin      Onusko          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S Vienna            VA
    24       303     26:11.01  0:02:29  Francis     Barriault       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                   St-Lambert        QC
    25       302     26:12.66  0:02:30  David       Baar            POC+Ritte                                New York          NY
    26       320     26:13.46  0:02:31  John        Eckert          STAMPEDE                                 Cambridge         MA
    27       350     26:14.97  0:02:32  Spencer     Miller          ROLLFAST                                 Zionsville        IN
    28       304     26:16.21  0:02:34  Noah        Barrow          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School Killington        VT
    29       301     26:18.46  0:02:36  Julian      Azaret          CCB Racing                               Medford           MA
    30       349     26:25.27  0:02:43  Sean        Meyer           Bristol Mountain Road Racing             Pittsford         NY
    31       309     26:25.62  0:02:43  Marcello    Cesario         Young Medalists                          Downingtown       PA
    32       376     26:25.76  0:02:43  Mark        Yaroshevsky     Liberty Cycle                            North Caldwell    NJ
    33       343     26:29.20  0:02:47  Brendan     Longe           Community Bicycle Racing                 Mission Hill      MA
    34       362     26:29.66  0:02:47  Ryan        Quinn           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                     New York          NY
    35       336     26:31.44  0:02:49  Ryan        Johnston        Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn         Brooklyn          NY
    36       328     26:36.00  0:02:54  Emerson     Glassey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Cambridge         MA
    37       368     26:41.32  0:02:59  Michael     Staropoli       Sherpa Cycling                           Westport          CT
    38       312     26:44.61  0:03:02  Dylan       Coletto         Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres Vineland          ON
    39       322     26:46.73  0:03:04  Ryan        Fisher          The 5th Floor NYC                        Brooklyn          NY
    40       307     26:51.80  0:03:09  John        Boucher         Downeast Racing                          Portland          ME
    41       308     26:59.87  0:03:17  Dawry       Cabrera         cycle loft                               Lawrence          MA
    42       370     27:03.30  0:03:21  David       Torres          CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports      New York          NY
    43       358     27:05.88  0:03:23  Simon       Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                   St-Lambert        QC
    44       352     27:11.70  0:03:29  Maxwell     Nagel           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Bedford           NH
    45       325     27:29.56  0:03:47  Nicholas    Geiser          Unattached                               Providence        RI
    46       332     27:33.61  0:03:51  John MichaelHackett         802Project                               West Rutland      VT
    47       326     27:40.06  0:03:58  Tod         Gentry          Community Bicycle Racing                 Boston            MA
    48       341     27:44.87  0:04:02  Alexis      Legault         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                   St-Lambert        QC
    49       316     27:45.79  0:04:03  Charles     Côté            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                   St-Lambert        QC
    50       353     27:48.68  0:04:06  Zsolt       Nemeth          B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Boston            MA
    51       335     27:58.86  0:04:16  Greg        Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                     New York          NY
    52       338     28:01.69  0:04:19  Scott       Kapelewski      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Roxbury           MA
    53       315     28:03.11  0:04:21  Robert      Constantino     CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O             New York          NY
    54       364     28:09.14  0:04:27  Alec        Ratzell         Young Medalists                          Blandon           PA
    55       367     28:25.91  0:04:43  George      Schulz          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel            Alexandria        VA
    56       360     28:28.52  0:04:46  Daniel      Patterson       Farm Team                                Albanew York      NY
    57       357     28:37.76  0:04:55  Geremia     Ortega          cycle loft                               Methuen           MA
    58       339     29:01.54  0:05:19  Paskal      Lamour          Unattached                               New York          NY
    59       321     29:01.72  0:05:19  Kevin       Emr             CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent              Ithaca            NY
    60       327     29:03.94  0:05:21  Matthew     Gilbert         Middlebury College Cycling               Wakefield         RI
    61       337     29:07.73  0:05:25  Philip      Josolowitz-Luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                     Brooklyn          NY
    62       324     29:40.47  0:05:58  Shayne      Gaffney         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle       Woburn            MA
    63       346     29:46.46  0:06:04  Michael     Martin          B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Brooklyn          CT
    64       344     30:26.10  0:06:44  Zach        Lyons           Young Medalists                          South WilliamsportPA
    65       342     30:53.27  0:07:11  Edmund      Liang           CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century              Woodside          NY





Women 3/4                               11 miles    22.27 mph       33 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        486     28:33.43  0:00:00  Jaime       Soper           CRCA/Rockstar Games                      Brooklyn          NY
    2        463     29:31.12  0:00:58  Senta       Burton          Unattached                               Cambridge         MA
    3        457     29:35.21  0:01:02  Nancy       Bailey          FinKraft Women's Cycling                 Manlius           NY
    4        464     29:39.18  0:01:06  Jennifer    Bushover        Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club     Kenmore           NY
    5        459     29:59.08  0:01:26  Brandi      Bashor          Finish Strong/BBC                        Lancaster         NY
    6        456     29:59.91  0:01:26  Julie       Adams           Laferté Bicycles                         Trois-Rivières    QC
    7        480     30:01.95  0:01:28  Emily       MacKinnon       Nantucket Velo                           Nantucket         MA
    8        481     30:03.68  0:01:30  Elizabeth   Mcclintock      Cannondale Sports New England            Wellesley         MA
    9        487     30:04.29  0:01:31  Natalie     Tapias          CRCA/CityMD Racing                       Brooklyn          NY
    10       477     30:04.73  0:01:31  Chelsea     Knapp           Healthy and Happy Racing                 Pittsford         NY
    11       492     30:06.16  0:01:33  Jennifer    Wilson          Unattached                               Cambridge         MA
    12       472     30:19.74  0:01:46  Alexa       Gubinski        Sherpa                                   Fairfield         CT
    13       482     30:20.86  0:01:47  Oksana      Miller          CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic C New York          NY
    14       465     30:23.74  0:01:50  Katherine   Creswell        Unattached                               Hinckley          ME
    15       473     30:38.72  0:02:05  Jessica     Hall            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Essex             VT
    16       491     30:45.35  0:02:12  Paige       Williams        Farm Team Elite Women                    N Bennington      VT
    17       485     31:08.29  0:02:35  Anne        Raymond         B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Cambridge         MA
    18       461     31:10.38  0:02:37  Ceren       Bingol          CRCA/Rockstar Games                      New York          NY
    19       490     31:17.00  0:02:44  Julie       Van der Hoop    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Woods Hole        MA
    20       462     31:23.21  0:02:50  Natasja     Brooijmans      GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar         Boston            MA
    21       479     31:32.52  0:02:59  Regina      Legge           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Salem             NH
    22       489     31:35.12  0:03:02  Corey       Tucker          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Somerville        MA
    23       474     31:39.17  0:03:06  Lydia       Hausle          B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Brighton          MA
    24       460     31:40.74  0:03:07  Maria       Benson          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        Weston            CT
    25       478     32:00.86  0:03:27  Fiona       Land            Essex County Velo                        Beverly           MA
    26       484     32:15.36  0:03:42  Turner      Ramsay          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School Rutland           VT
    27       476     32:26.59  0:03:53  Pier-PascaleHutsebaut       Peak Centre                              Rigaud            QC
    28       468     32:34.38  0:04:01  Sandy       Dupuis          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          South Burlington  VT
    29       458     32:45.51  0:04:12  Dee         Barbic          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Hinesburg         VT
    30       488     33:06.57  0:04:33  Valerie     Tassinari       pedalpowertraining.com                   Somerville        MA
    31       470     33:24.16  0:04:51  Acmae       El Yacoubi      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Marlborough       MA
    32       471     33:41.28  0:05:08  Mim         Gilbert         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  New York          NY
    33       455     33:51.60  0:05:18  Marissa     Acosta          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Cambridge         MA





Men 4/5 Open                            11 miles    25.12 miles     38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        232     25:19.24  0:00:00  Zev         Myerowitz Jr.   Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A Cape Elizabeth    ME
    2        241     26:03.41  0:00:44  Fred        Prescott        Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com               Raynham           MA
    3        237     26:09.26  0:00:50  Jose        Ordovas         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Framingham        MA
    4        210     26:31.91  0:01:12  Thomas      Coleman         Northhampton Cycling Club                Athol             MA
    5        252     26:41.09  0:01:22  Adam        Traffie         Unattached                               New Ipswich       NH
    6        219     26:54.82  0:01:35  Nathan      Kanney          TeamBikeway.com                          New Paltz         NY
    7        206     26:56.54  0:01:37  Andrew      Borden          X-Men Cycling                            Pittsfield        VT
    8        222     26:57.87  0:01:38  Pablo       Kohan           CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                   Brooklyn          NY
    9        202     27:01.29  0:01:42  Alec        Babala          Ashton-Greycok                           Nashua            NH
    10       258     27:21.68  0:02:02  Ryan        Znamierowski    KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School Richmond          VT
    11       238     27:26.20  0:02:07  Ryan        Pesch           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Vineyard Haven    MA
    12       217     27:41.43  0:02:22  Ben         Jankowski       Union Cycle                              Mansfield         MA
    13       207     27:45.16  0:02:26  PJ          Bottoms         Unattached                               Newton            NJ
    14       200     27:45.66  0:02:26  Ben         Alvord          RIT                                      Litchfield        CT
    15       212     27:57.01  0:02:38  George      Emanuel         Harvard                                  Cambridge         MA
    16       208     27:57.83  0:02:38  Daniel      Clark           CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               New York          NY
    17       243     28:01.88  0:02:42  Daniel      Schopp          Lucarelli & Castaldi                     New York          NY
    18       204     28:07.15  0:02:48  Justin      Bandoro         MIT Cycling p/b FXDO                     Brookline         MA
    19       221     28:10.94  0:02:51  Colden      Kimber          Table Rock Tours                         Gardiner          NY
    20       209     28:21.91  0:03:02  Kameron     Clayton         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Hinesburg         VT
    21       255     28:35.42  0:03:16  Kensaun     Vadnais         CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX         Massapequa        NY
    22       216     28:37.13  0:03:18  Shawn       Jackson         Teambikeway.com                          Marlboro          NY
    23       257     28:39.62  0:03:20  Christopher Zerrip          Union Velo                               Foxboro           MA
    24       214     28:48.10  0:03:29  Lucas       Gubinski        Sherpa                                   Fairfield         CT
    25       249     28:49.77  0:03:30  Peter       Stranges        Community Bicycle Racing                 Brookline         MA
    26       233     28:55.12  0:03:36  Micah       Nelson          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Wellesley         MA
    27       223     28:57.93  0:03:38  Adam        Kollender       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  New York          NY
    28       251     29:01.41  0:03:42  Andrea      Tacchetti       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                     Cambridge         MA
    29       250     29:13.00  0:03:54  Johannes    Stromski        Riverside Racing                         Greenland         NH
    30       215     29:23.24  0:04:04  Mark        Hagan           The 5th Floor NYC                        Brooklyn          NY
    31       239     29:25.91  0:04:06  Val         Petrov          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  New York          NY
    32       224     29:50.95  0:04:31  Jesse       Lowe            Pedal Power Training Solutions           Medford           MA
    33       228     30:00.18  0:04:41  Tom         Moody           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Williston         VT
    34       253     30:31.68  0:05:12  Forest      Trimble         Unattached                               Cambridge         MA
    35       246     30:41.38  0:05:22  Lawrence    Siu             CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                  Brooklyn          NY
    36       218     31:58.30  0:06:39  Alex        Johnson         Team Fit Werx                            Beverly           MA
    37       225     32:00.11  0:06:41  Richard     Mable           Unattached                               Pomfret           CT
    38       242     32:14.29  0:06:55  Jeremy      Saksik          Unattached                               Brighton          MA





Men 4/5 Masters                         11 miles    25.39 mph       39 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        428     25:02.80  0:00:00  Erik        Nedeau          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        Belchertown       MA
    2        442     25:35.44  0:00:33  Timothy     Tapply          QT2 Systems                              Sherborn          MA
    3        443     26:24.05  0:01:22  David       Tate            Syracuse Bicycle Racing                  Syracuse          NY
    4        404     26:37.53  0:01:35  Pete        Buletza         Team Fit Werx                            Ipswich           MA
    5        439     27:03.21  0:02:01  Christopher Schwenker       EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   Westhampton Beach NY
    6        429     27:05.08  0:02:03  Jonathan    O'Connor        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Lunenburg         MA
    7        413     27:06.73  0:02:04  Mike        Engstrom        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria              Bedford           NH
    8        426     27:24.05  0:02:22  Dave        Mingori         Minuteman Road Club                      Worcester         MA
    9        418     27:36.53  0:02:34  Marc        Hammond         Fit Werx                                 Waitsfield        VT
    10       421     27:51.38  0:02:49  Russell     Holden          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Boxborough        MA
    11       449     27:57.47  0:02:55  James       Willsey         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Hinesburg         VT
    12       430     28:13.88  0:03:11  Matthew     Payne           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  New York          NY
    13       414     28:20.43  0:03:18  Adam        Fabian          Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY
    14       406     28:22.88  0:03:20  Ted         Clark           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Winooski          VT
    15       448     28:29.06  0:03:27  Mark        Wendolowski     Northampton Cycling Club                 Hatfield          MA
    16       437     28:34.88  0:03:32  Joe         Rousseau        CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja               Milton            ON
    17       403     28:35.78  0:03:33  Tim         Boring          Team ProPower Coaching                   South Orange      NJ
    18       415     28:47.24  0:03:45  Evan        Fox             Unattached                               West Hartford     CT
    19       416     28:50.98  0:03:48  Zechariah   Gardner         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Charlotte         VT
    20       409     28:54.65  0:03:52  Timothy     Daley           Bikeway Source                           Watertown         MA
    21       424     28:55.61  0:03:53  Stephen     Kohr            The Bike Hub                             West Lebanon      NH
    22       422     29:30.94  0:04:28  Wouter      Hoogenboom      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  Bronx             NY
    23       408     29:33.26  0:04:31  Christopher Cugini          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Stoneham          MA
    24       410     29:38.18  0:04:36  Mike        Dellacava       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Medford           MA
    25       405     29:38.47  0:04:36  Travis      Burleson        Blue Hills Cycling Club                  Roxbury           MA
    26       411     29:49.96  0:04:47  Charles     Dow             NEBC                                     Newton            MA
    27       402     30:19.01  0:05:17  Donald      Bishop          Unattached                               Marlborough       MA
    28       444     30:28.59  0:05:26  Ryan        Tomb            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Somerville        MA
    29       420     30:47.35  0:05:45  Benjamin    Ho              Tall Sock Racing                         Scarborough       ME
    30       440     30:59.25  0:05:57  Iliya       Simeonov        nantucket velo                           Nantucket         MA
    31       441     31:02.54  0:06:00  Sasha       Smiljanic       Unattached                               South Boston      MA
    32       412     31:03.58  0:06:01  David       Dreher          Unattached                               Chestnut Hill     MA
    33       431     31:05.78  0:06:03  Dino        Piskopanis      Atlas Sports                             Pelham            NH
    34       407     31:06.81  0:06:04  Juan        Cruz            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  Yonkers           NY
    35       446     31:22.65  0:06:20  Claudio     Torres          Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY
    36       445     31:31.51  0:06:29  Michael     Torney          Unattached                               South Burlington  VT
    37       427     32:00.58  0:06:58  Jesse       Moore           Green Mtn Bike Club                      Charlotte         VT
    38       401     33:34.83  0:08:32  Raniel      Babala          Unattached                               Nashua            NH
    39       433     33:47.21  0:08:45  Everett     Porter          Paradise Racing                          Rutland           VT





Men 40+                                 11 miles    27.05 mph       27 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        123     23:30.72  0:00:00  Bart        Lipinski        Corner Cycle                             Kingston          MA
    2        116     23:54.21  0:00:24  David       Freifelder      Westwood Velo                            Glenwood          NJ
    3        103     24:09.42  0:00:39  Stephen     Badger          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       Roxbury           CT
    4        102     24:28.41  0:00:58  Gary        Aspnes          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                      Rockville         RI
    5        113     24:29.82  0:00:59  Matthew     Di Silvestro    Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies  Ottawa            ON
    6        111     24:39.05  0:01:09  Lorenzo     Caterini        Hub Cycles                               Halifax           NS
    7        117     24:43.42  0:01:13  Gregg       Galletta        CRCA/Rockstar Games                      Dobbs Ferry       NY
    8        107     25:02.03  0:01:32  Miles       Billings        545 Velo                                 West Newton       MA
    9        108     25:03.80  0:01:33  Todd        Bowden          AETNA Expowheelmen                       Glastonbury       CT
    10       130     25:07.88  0:01:37  Bill        Shattuck        Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                    Bridgewater       MA
    11       127     25:12.75  0:01:42  Mark        Pattinson       TTEndurance                              Westport          CT
    12       109     25:39.71  0:02:09  Andrew      Boxer           First Stop / Vermont Castings            Ludlow            VT
    13       120     26:16.83  0:02:46  Mike        Hyman           Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling              Norwalk           CT
    14       119     26:26.83  0:02:56  David       Hildebrand      Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                      Ellington         CT
    15       110     26:28.13  0:02:58  Jeremy      Brazeal         AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                    Manchester        CT
    16       128     26:33.01  0:03:03  Hank        Pfeifle         Downeast Racing                          Brunswick         ME
    17       131     26:36.14  0:03:06  Gregory     Sherrick        SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Ma Royersford        PA
    18       105     26:38.75  0:03:08  Jamie       Belchak         X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers            Bomoseen          VT
    19       122     26:57.63  0:03:27  Jeff        Lee             Unattached                               Mendon            MA
    20       104     27:12.15  0:03:42  Troy        Barry           Downeast Racing                          Falmouth          ME
    21       115     27:13.06  0:03:43  Marc        Eisen           Team ERRACE                              Bloomfield        CT
    22       129     27:28.62  0:03:58  Matthew     Rettig          Team Bicycle Doctor                      Cornwall          NY
    23       112     28:05.80  0:04:35  Chris       Curven          Unattached                               Walpole           NH
    24       114     28:52.66  0:05:22  Daniel      Diaz            South Shore bicycle and fitness          East Elmhurst     NY
    25       118     28:54.32  0:05:24  Scott       Harding         802 Project                              Rutland           VT
    26       100     30:09.31  0:06:39  Johan       Abreu           South shore bike shop                    New York          NY
    27       126     32:15.83  0:08:45  Maurice     Osorio          Unattached                               Douglaston        NY




   
Men 50+                                 11 miles    25.84 mph       29 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        260     24:37.06  0:00:00  Brian       Batke           WAS Labs Cycling                         Novelty           OH
    2        269     25:34.48  0:00:57  Jon         Gee             Unattached                               Osgoode           ON
    3        274     25:39.24  0:01:02  Dave        Hussey          Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports             Ocean             NJ
    4        390     25:44.18  0:01:07  Doug        Chiasson (60+)  Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery           Athol             MA
    5        273     25:51.77  0:01:14  Janne       Hamalainen      Hammer Nutrition/53x11                   Tulsa             OK
    6        271     26:05.03  0:01:28  Jeffrey     Griffin         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com      Pittsburgh        PA
    7        281     26:17.25  0:01:40  Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/Rockstar Games                      New York          NY
    8        288     26:19.39  0:01:42  William     Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            West Hartford     CT
    9        289     26:23.73  0:01:46  Jay         Trojan          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                  Lincoln           RI
    10       262     26:32.38  0:01:55  Tim         Borsetti        Cycles 54                                Lakehurst         NJ
    11       278     26:41.50  0:02:04  James       Nash            CCB Racing                               North Hampton     NH
    12       280     26:50.27  0:02:13  Marco       Salvati         Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies Brampton          ON
    13       396     26:53.34  0:02:16  Richard     Sorenson (60+)  802PROJECT                               Rutland           VT
    14       266     27:09.88  0:02:32  Bruce       Diehl           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      Jackson           NH
    15       261     27:17.86  0:02:40  Philip      Beliveau        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          St George         VT
    16       265     27:32.88  0:02:55  Ken         Coleman         BCA/Linen                                New York          NY
    17       287     27:36.63  0:02:59  Eric        Sutherland      CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                   New York          NY
    18       268     27:49.52  0:03:12  Tom         Fagan           ATA Cycle                                Stow              MA
    19       264     27:54.47  0:03:17  Paul        Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis                  Brooklyn          NY
    20       276     28:04.60  0:03:27  Vassos      Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  Sandy Hook        CT
    21       275     28:16.90  0:03:39  Willem      Jewett          Unattached                               Ripton            VT
    22       272     28:46.87  0:04:09  Kurt        Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis                  Brooklyn          NY
    23       392     29:06.94  0:04:29  Denis       Finnin (60+)    Unattached                               Weehawken         NJ
    24       290     29:42.75  0:05:05  Vinny       Vicari          CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                     Maspeth           NY
    25       394     29:50.00  0:05:13  Ricardo     Hernandez (60+) QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com      Philadelphia      PA
    26       284     30:34.68  0:05:57  Tom         Simmons         NEBC                                     Bedford           NH
    27       395     32:24.87  0:07:47  David K     Ruddell (60+)   Unattached                               Philadelphia      PA
    28       263     32:43.96  0:08:06  Joseph      Brennan         Century Road Club of America             Warren            NJ
    29       267     33:57.15  0:09:20  Jim         Downs           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)           Shelburne Falls   MA





   
Open ITT                                11 miles                    27 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        559     25:53.38  0:00:00  Kyle        Wolfe           Finish Fast Cycling                      Cambridge         NY
    2        555     27:44.28  0:01:51  Carson      Poe             Northampton Cycling Club                 Northampton       MA
    3        563     29:42.58  0:03:49  Ferdinand   Mayer           Brown University                         Providence        RI
    4        562     30:36.96  0:04:43  Dick        Tapply          Lakes Region Tri Club
    5        557     31:55.81  0:06:02  Ashley      Thrower         Unattached                               Windham           NH
    6        553     32:17.46  0:06:24  Grant       Halsey          Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.   Arlington         MA
    7        558     32:17.85  0:06:24  Alicia      Wendolowski     Northampton Cyclying Club                Hatrfield         MA
    8        564     33:35.31  0:07:42  Iryna       Baklanava
    9        552     34:41.37  0:08:48  Allison     Halsey          Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.   Arlington         MA
    10       561     35:19.22  0:09:26  Austin      Clarke                                                   Killington        VT
    11       556     36:41.35  0:10:48  Amanda      Silva           Sherpa                                   New York          NY
    12       560     43:05.04  0:17:12  Dave        Holmander                                                Epsom             NH