Killington Stage Race Day 2 - Killington, VT

Killington State Race
Day 2, Road Race
Killington, VT
May 24, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                                     76 miles        23.56 miles          94 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1           94       3:13:32     0:00:00   Chad            Young                CCB Racing                                  Newmarket              NH
     2           25       3:13:54     0:00:22   Ansel           Dickey               California Giant / Specialized              Woodstock              VT
     3           75       3:14:05     0:00:33   Chris           Prendergast          Jet Fuel Coffee                             Winnipeg               MB
     4           70       3:14:08     0:00:36   James           Piccoli              H&R Block Pro Cycling                       Montreal               QC
     5           39       3:14:08     0:00:36   Robert          Gutgesell            Jet Fuel Coffee                             Oakville               ON
     6           1        3:14:08     0:00:36   Timothy         Ahearn               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Woodstock              CT
     7           86       3:14:18     0:00:46   Austin          Vincent              Airgas Safway Cycling Team                  Simsbury               CT
     8           47       3:14:23     0:00:51   Marcos Mazzola  Lazzarotto           BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO    Christiansburg         VA
     9           44       3:14:31     0:00:59   Christopher     Jones                Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Richmond               VA
     10          26       3:14:36     0:01:04   Joshua          Dillon               BikeReg Elite Cycling                       Stowe                  VT
     11          27       3:14:44     0:01:12   Gavriel         Epstein              Champion System - Stan's NoTubes            Englewood              NJ
     12          81       3:14:46     0:01:14   Andrew          Seitz                Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              New York               NY
     13          84       3:14:46     0:01:14   Jacob           Tremblay             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Midlothian             VA
     14          5        3:14:50     0:01:18   Sean            Barrie               BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO    Washington             DC
     15          34       3:14:58     0:01:26   Brian           Fuller               JAM/NCC/Vittoria                            Ludlow                 MA
     16          15       3:15:09     0:01:37   Will            Cooper               QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles    Philadelphia           PA
     17          30       3:15:11     0:01:39   Eric            Follen               Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co.    Sanford                ME
     18          74       3:15:13     0:01:41   Jeremy          Powers               RAPHA-FOCUS                                 Easthampton            MA
     19          58       3:15:27     0:01:55   Jonah           Meadvancort          KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School     Ithica                 NY
     20          16       3:15:27     0:01:55   Frederic        Cossette             Transport Lacombe/Devinci                   Montreal               QC
     21          82       3:15:36     0:02:04   Cory            Small                CCB Racing                                  Boxborough             MA
     22          49       3:15:36     0:02:04   Chris           Lundberg             Team Cycleton                               Denver                 CO
     23          66       3:15:45     0:02:13   Daniel          Nuzzo-Mueller        GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES         Boston                 MA
     24          88       3:15:52     0:02:20   Kai             Wiggins              CCB Racing                                  East Greenwich         RI
     25          53       3:15:55     0:02:23   Justin          Mauch                Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team                 Sterling               VA
     26          12       3:15:58     0:02:26   Alexis          Cartier              Transport Lacombe Devinci                   Sainte-Anne-Des-Lacs   QC
     27          77       3:16:08     0:02:36   Michael         Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                       Emmitsburg             MD
     28          52       3:16:21     0:02:49   Kevin           Massicotte           Jet Fuel Coffee                             Ottawa                 ON
     29          13       3:16:24     0:02:52   Mathieu         Charruau             Trek-Fiera                                  Longueuil              QC
     30          36       3:16:29     0:02:57   Derek           Gee                  Ottawa Bicycle club                         Osgoode                ON
     31          21       3:16:29     0:02:57   Daniel          Crespo               Primal-Audi Denver                          Manitou Springs        CO
     32          45       3:16:31     0:02:59   Stephen         Keeping              Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci           Ottawa                 ON
     33          11       3:16:43     0:03:11   Adam            Carr                 CCB Racing                                  Colchester             VT
     34          51       3:16:47     0:03:15   Mitchell        MacDonald            Transports Lacombe/Devinci                  Lunenburg              NS
     35          54       3:16:55     0:03:23   Brendan         McCormack            CCB Racing                                  Watertown              MA
     36          79       3:16:55     0:03:23   Brendan         Rhim                 California Giant / Specialized              Norwich                VT
     37          56       3:16:55     0:03:23   Brendan         McLaughlin           CCB Racing                                  Watertown              MA
     38          18       3:17:04     0:03:32   Pier-andré      Côté                 Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI                     St-Henri De Lévis      QC
     39          90       3:17:14     0:03:42   Cooper          Willsey              Dealer.com Cycling Team                     Hinesburg              VT
     40          48       3:17:16     0:03:44   Bryan           Lewis                Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Charlottesville        VA
     41          87       3:17:19     0:03:47   Jesse           Walker               CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn               NY
     42          10       3:17:23     0:03:51   Alex            Carmona              Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha    Jamaica Plain          MA
     43          57       3:18:06     0:04:34   Dylan           McNicholas           Polartec                                    Stratham               NH
     44          85       3:18:06     0:04:34   Luke            Vanlauwe             Jet Fuel Coffee                             Ayr                    ON
     45          61       3:18:06     0:04:34   Sammy           Moseley              CRCA/Foundation                             Scarsdale              NY
     46          73       3:18:06     0:04:34   Guillaume       Plourde              Trek-Fiera                                  Bromont                QC
     47          35       3:18:23     0:04:51   Graham          Garber               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Rumford                RI
     48          50       3:18:51     0:05:19   Jordan          Lynn                 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Southington            CT
     49          64       3:18:56     0:05:24   Craig           Nichols              Team Alliance Environmental                 Ephrata                PA
     50          20       3:19:32     0:06:00   William         Crabtree             Unattached                                  Lexington              MA
     51          9        3:19:34     0:06:02   Preston         Buehrer              B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Boston                 MA
     52          23       3:19:37     0:06:05   Jonathan        D'Alba               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Philadelphia           PA
     53          32       3:19:37     0:06:05   Ben             Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Conshohocken           PA
     54          38       3:20:09     0:06:37   Jules           Goguely              CCB Racing                                  Watertown              MA
     55          59       3:20:09     0:06:37   Tim             Mitchell             CCB Racing                                  Ashland                MA
     56          33       3:20:22     0:06:50   Eneas           Freyre               TTEndurance                                 Norwalk                CT
     57          40       3:21:19     0:07:47   Alec            Hoover               Table Rock Tours                            Kingston               NY
     58          83       3:21:21     0:07:49   Jerome          Townsend             BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                  Princeton              MA
     59          72       3:21:38     0:08:06   Eliot           Pitney               Downeast Racing                             Brunswick              ME
     60          41       3:22:28     0:08:56   Isaac           Howe                 Champion System - Stans's NoTube            Winooski               VT
     61          42       3:22:46     0:09:14   Cory            Jay                  Craftsman Construction                      Charlottetown          PE
     62          71       3:22:55     0:09:23   Juan            Pimentel             Champion System - Stans's NoTube            Maywood                NJ
     63          92       3:22:55     0:09:23   Ben             Wolfe                California Giant / Specialized              Old Lyme               CT
     64          80       3:22:55     0:09:23   Dakota          Schaeffer            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              West Lawn              PA
     65          96       3:24:13     0:10:41   Stefano         Zanotti              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           New Britain            CT
     66          63       3:25:25     0:11:53   Karl            Nelson               QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles    Philadelphia           PA
     67          43       3:26:25     0:12:53   Emile           Jean                 Santé Universelle/Marin                     Trois-Rivieres         QC
     68          29       3:26:31     0:12:59   Scott           Fitzgerald           Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies     Toronto                ON
     69          67       3:26:44     0:13:12   Lance           Ohlsson              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             South Burlington       VT
     70          46       3:26:59     0:13:27   Olivier         Lavigueur            Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles                 Montreal               QC
     71          6        3:28:53     0:15:21   Aliaksandr      Bialiauski           CCB Racing                                  New Haven              CT
     72          24       3:29:57     0:16:25   Tyler           D'Arcy               Velorganic Racing Team                      Valley                 NS
     73          55       3:30:41     0:17:09   Bryan           McGill               Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles         Hamden                 CT
     74          14       3:32:03     0:18:31   Benjamin        Chartrand            Transport Lacombe - Devinci                 Montreal               QC
     75          68       3:32:03     0:18:31   Yohan           Patry                Transport Lacombe Devinci                   Saint-Jérôme           QC
     76          19       3:32:03     0:18:31   Felix           Cote bouvette        H&rpro cycling                              Lachine                QC
     77          28       3:32:37     0:19:05   Lewis           Fellas               CCB Racing                                  Watertown              MA
     78          76       3:33:10     0:19:38   Fred            Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.                   Emmitsburg             MD
     79          62       3:33:57     0:20:25   Ford            Murphy               BikeReg Elite Cycling                       Portsmouth             NH
     80          97       3:34:05     0:20:33   Tim             Aiken                Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team                 Stanford               CA
     81          2        3:36:00     0:22:28   Philippe        Allard               Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles                  Frelighsburg           QC
     82          37       3:37:41     0:24:09   Maxwell         Godbey               Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege           Canton                 MA
     83          69       3:40:51     0:27:19   Samuel          Périgny              Transports Lacombe/Devinci                  Amos                   QC
     84          60       3:42:56     0:29:24   Matt            Moon                 Downeast Racing                             Westbrook              ME
     85          78       3:48:52     0:35:20   Gabriel         Remillard            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           West Hartford          CT
     86          4        3:50:58     0:37:26   Michael         Baird                Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles                  Montreal               QC
     87          3        3:51:11     0:37:39   Baris           Aytan                CRCA / e2Value                              Brooklyn               NY
     88          22       4:09:04     0:55:32   Nick            Cressey              Unattached                                  Shapliegh              ME
    DNF          7          DNF       0:00:00   Braydon         Bourne               Jet Fuel Coffee                             Ottawa                 ON
    DNF          8          DNF       0:00:00   Antoine         Breton               Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                     St-Georges De Beauce   QC
    DNF          65         DNF       0:00:00   Marc-Antoine    Noêl                 Promutuel/VMBL/Alco-TMI                     Beaupré                QC
    DNF          91         DNF       0:00:00   Curtis          Winsor               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Crozet                 VA
    DNF          93         DNF       0:00:00   Brian           Wolff                GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                     Port Jefferson Stati   NY
    DNF          95         DNF       0:00:00   Chris           Young                CRCA / Bold Racing Team / enduranceWERX     Brooklyn               NY







Women 1/2/3                                     61 miles        19.19 mph            32 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1          164       3:10:46     0:00:00   Stephanie       Wetzel               MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team           Fryeburg               ME
     2          167       3:10:54     0:00:08   Ellen           Watters              The Cyclery - Opus                          Apohaqui               NB
     3          158       3:10:56     0:00:10   Christine       Schryver             Full Moon Vista/GVCC                        Rochester              NY
     4          157       3:11:01     0:00:15   Beth            Ruiz                 Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio    Delmar                 NY
     5          153       3:11:07     0:00:21   Nicole          Moerig               NCCH p/b Dec Express                        Hamilton               ON
     6          161       3:11:57     0:01:11   Stefanie        Sydlik               QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles    Pittsburgh             PA
     7          156       3:12:06     0:01:20   Catherine       Ouellette            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                      St-Lambert             QC
     8          166       3:12:13     0:01:27   Anna            Zivarts              H+H Racing                                  New York               NY
     9          155       3:12:54     0:02:08   Irena           Ossola               Unattached                                  Santa Fe               NM
     10         149       3:13:20     0:02:34   Cassandra       Maximenko            CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy    Naugatuck              CT
     11         151       3:13:20     0:02:34   Raquel          Miller               Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio    New York               NY
     12         148       3:14:29     0:03:43   Leslie          Lupien               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Enfield                NH
     13         140       3:14:47     0:04:01   Clio            Dinan                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Falls Church           VA
     14         163       3:15:20     0:04:34   Dafné           Theroux Izquierdo    SAS Mazda Macogep                           St-Lambert             QC
     15         141       3:17:57     0:07:11   Allyson         Gillard              Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                     Beaupré                QC
     16         146       3:18:56     0:08:10   Yvette          Labombard            Full Moon Vista                             Rochester              NY
     17         145       3:19:37     0:08:51   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere        pedalpowertraining.com                      Waltham                MA
     18         159       3:20:26     0:09:40   Ana             Sirianni             Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio    Beverly                MA
     19         139       3:20:33     0:09:47   Dominique       Danco                McGill Cycling Team                         Burlington             VT
     20         138       3:22:23     0:11:37   Cheryl          Clark                Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio    Scarsdale              NY
     21         135       3:26:19     0:15:33   Brittlee        Bowman               CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy    New York               NY
     22         144       3:27:04     0:16:18   Genevieve       Krahn                Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr    Winnipeg               MB
     23         152       3:27:25     0:16:39   Amy             Miner                Dealer.com Cycling Team                     South Burlington       VT
     24         136       3:27:47     0:17:01   Suzie           Brown                Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr    Markham                ON
     25         142       3:28:47     0:18:01   Melissa         Hiller               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com         Pittsburgh             PA
     26         143       3:29:09     0:18:23   Amy             Kneale               FinKraft Women's Cycling Team               Manlius                NY
     27         160       3:31:05     0:20:19   Kaitlyn         Steeves              Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                   Hamilton               ON
     28         147       3:34:58     0:24:12   Lauren          LeClaire             pedalpowertraining.com                      Somerville             MA
     29         150       3:36:22     0:25:36   Jessica         Meany                CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy    Brooklyn               NY
     30         137       3:46:04     0:35:18   Sarah           Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York               NY
     31         154       4:01:51     0:51:05   Jennifer        Nordhem              CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy    Brooklyn               NY
    DNF         165         DNF       0:00:00   Emma            White                Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio    Delanson               NY







Men 3                                                   61 miles    21.05 mph       70 starters

    Place          Bib           Time          Back     First Name  Last Name       Team                                    City                State
      1            310         2:53:51       0:00:00    Ian         Clarke          Killington mountain school              Killington          VT
      2            355         2:54:03       0:00:12    Spencer     Nietmann        Unattached                              Lincolnville Center ME
      3            373         2:55:13       0:01:22    Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School              Barneveld           NY
      4            331         2:55:17       0:01:26    Jonas       Gustafsson      CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                  Brooklyn            NY
      5            372         2:55:27       0:01:36    Eric        Voigt           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   Vienna              VA
      6            329         2:55:27       0:01:36    Wyatt       Goral           Skylands Cycling                        Andover             NJ
      7            349         2:55:32       0:01:41    Sean        Meyer           Bristol Mountain Road Racing            Pittsford           NY
      8            375         2:55:34       0:01:43    Kevin       Wood            Union Velo                              North Attleboro     MA
      9            333         2:55:37       0:01:46    Oliver      Hall            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         Essex               VT
      10           351         2:55:44       0:01:53    Daniel      Mullen          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Philadelphia        PA
      11           340         2:56:00       0:02:09    Samuel      Lear            SEAVS/Haymarket                         Ellicott City       MD
      12           360         2:56:00       0:02:09    Daniel      Patterson       Farm Team                               Albanew York        NY
      13           303         2:56:25       0:02:34    Francis     Barriault       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  St-Lambert          QC
      14           365         2:56:28       0:02:37    Konrad      Ratzmann        Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn        Brooklyn            NY
      15           371         2:56:30       0:02:39    Phillip     Truppelli       KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School                               Ringoes             NJ
      16           325         2:56:35       0:02:44    Nicholas    Geiser          Unattached                              Providence          RI
      17           313         2:56:35       0:02:44    Sylas       Coletto         Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K ExpresVineland            ON
      18           322         2:56:40       0:02:49    Ryan        Fisher          The 5th Floor NYC                       Brooklyn            NY
      19           327         2:56:47       0:02:56    Matthew     Gilbert         Middlebury College Cycling              Wakefield           RI
      20           368         2:56:56       0:03:05    Michael     Staropoli       Sherpa Cycling                          Westport            CT
      21           345         2:56:59       0:03:08    Erik        Markewich       Farm Team Elite                         Beacon              NY
      22           376         2:57:05       0:03:14    Mark        Yaroshevsky     Liberty Cycle                           North Caldwell      NJ
      23           304         2:57:17       0:03:26    Noah        Barrow          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SchoolKillington          VT
      24           343         2:57:46       0:03:55    Brendan     Longe           Community Bicycle Racing                Mission Hill        MA
      25           320         2:57:54       0:04:03    John        Eckert          STAMPEDE                                Cambridge           MA
      26           319         2:57:58       0:04:07    Sam         Damphousse      Race CF                                 Marshfield          MA
      27           348         2:58:00       0:04:09    Brett       Meinzinger      Team PBR                                Toronto             ON
      28           350         2:58:00       0:04:09    Spencer     Miller          ROLLFAST                                Zionsville          IN
      29           315         2:58:02       0:04:11    Robert      Constantino     CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O            New York            NY
      30           353         2:58:26       0:04:35    Zsolt       Nemeth          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         Boston              MA
      31           302         2:58:54       0:05:03    David       Baar            POC+Ritte                               New York            NY
      32           347         2:59:17       0:05:26    Jesus       Martinez        crca/E2value                            Brooklyn            NY
      33           312         2:59:23       0:05:32    Dylan       Coletto         Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K ExpresVineland            ON
      34           339         2:59:23       0:05:32    Paskal      Lamour          Unattached                              New York            NY
      35           328         2:59:33       0:05:42    Emerson     Glassey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Cambridge           MA
      36           338         2:59:52       0:06:01    Scott       Kapelewski      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Roxbury             MA
      37           374         3:00:16       0:06:25    Tim         Willis          CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century            Brooklyn            NY
      38           377         3:00:19       0:06:28    Paul        Yeates          CRCA/Rockstar Games                     Brooklyn            NY
      39           336         3:00:29       0:06:38    Ryan        Johnston        Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn        Brooklyn            NY
      40           367         3:00:50       0:06:59    George      Schulz          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel           Alexandria          VA
      41           334         3:01:13       0:07:22    Liam        Holowesko       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      Nassau              UN
      42           301         3:01:40       0:07:49    Julian      Azaret          CCB Racing                              Medford             MA
      43           359         3:01:51       0:08:00    Ralph       Pahlmeyer       CRCA / e2Value                          Brooklyn            NY
      44           369         3:02:35       0:08:44    Patrick     Torpey          CRCA/Foundation                         Brooklyn            NY
      45           364         3:03:23       0:09:32    Alec        Ratzell         Young Medalists                         Blandon             PA
      46           370         3:03:34       0:09:43    David       Torres          CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports     New York            NY
      47           300         3:04:24       0:10:33    Egor        Astakhov        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Brooklyn            NY
      48           366         3:04:35       0:10:44    Vivien      Rindisbacher    KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School Newton              MA
      49           358         3:06:23       0:12:32    Simon       Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  St-Lambert          QC
      50           308         3:06:42       0:12:51    Dawry       Cabrera         cycle loft                              Lawrence            MA
      51           346         3:07:14       0:13:23    Michael     Martin          B2C2 p/b Boloco                         Brooklyn            CT
      52           356         3:07:39       0:13:48    Justin      Onusko          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's SVienna              VA
      53           321         3:08:30       0:14:39    Kevin       Emr             CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent             Ithaca              NY
      54           362         3:09:26       0:15:35    Ryan        Quinn           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                    New York            NY
      55           335         3:09:26       0:15:35    Greg        Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                    New York            NY
      56           357         3:09:34       0:15:43    Geremia     Ortega          cycle loft                              Methuen             MA
      57           352         3:09:41       0:15:50    Maxwell     Nagel           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        Bedford             NH
      58           326         3:10:13       0:16:22    Tod         Gentry          Community Bicycle Racing                Boston              MA
      59           337         3:11:05       0:17:14    Philip      Josolowitz-Luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                    Brooklyn            NY
      60           307         3:11:31       0:17:40    John        Boucher         Downeast Racing                         Portland            ME
      61           309         3:11:50       0:17:59    Marcello    Cesario         Young Medalists                         Downingtown         PA
      62           324         3:12:04       0:18:13    Shayne      Gaffney         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle      Woburn              MA
      63           305         3:12:09       0:18:18    Woody       Baum            CRCA/Foundation                         New York            NY
      64           332         3:20:25       0:26:34    John MichaelHackett         802Project                              West Rutland        VT
      65           344         3:23:26       0:29:35    Zach        Lyons           Young Medalists                         South Williamsport  PA
      66           342         3:23:38       0:29:47    Edmund      Liang           CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century             Woodside            NY
      67           316         3:24:12       0:30:21    Charles     Côté            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  St-Lambert          QC
      68           341         3:28:34       0:34:43    Alexis      Legault         Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  St-Lambert          QC
     DNF           323           DNF         0:00:00    Andy        Fleming         HPC/Bicycle Outfitters                  Sterling            VA
     DNF           363           DNF         0:00:00    Kyle        Rancourt        Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling   Lewiston            ME






Women 3/4                                       61 miles        18.25 mph            36 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1          463       3:20:30     0:00:00   Senta           Burton               Unattached                                  Cambridge              MA
     2          481       3:21:26     0:00:56   Elizabeth       Mcclintock           Cannondale Sports New England               Wellesley              MA
     3          464       3:21:35     0:01:05   Jennifer        Bushover             Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club        Kenmore                NY
     4          486       3:21:56     0:01:26   Jaime           Soper                CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn               NY
     5          479       3:22:47     0:02:17   Regina          Legge                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Salem                  NH
     6          492       3:23:12     0:02:42   Jennifer        Wilson               Unattached                                  Cambridge              MA
     7          472       3:23:34     0:03:04   Alexa           Gubinski             Sherpa                                      Fairfield              CT
     8          456       3:24:46     0:04:16   Julie           Adams                Laferté Bicycles                            Trois-Rivières         QC
     9          490       3:25:15     0:04:45   Julie           Van der Hoop         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Woods Hole             MA
     10         476       3:25:24     0:04:54   Pier-Pascale    Hutsebaut            Peak Centre                                 Rigaud                 QC
     11         462       3:26:01     0:05:31   Natasja         Brooijmans           GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar            Boston                 MA
     12         480       3:26:56     0:06:26   Emily           MacKinnon            Nantucket Velo                              Nantucket              MA
     13         457       3:27:47     0:07:17   Nancy           Bailey               FinKraft Women's Cycling                    Manlius                NY
     14         489       3:28:05     0:07:35   Corey           Tucker               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Somerville             MA
     15         465       3:28:12     0:07:42   Katherine       Creswell             Unattached                                  Hinckley               ME
     16         459       3:28:57     0:08:27   Brandi          Bashor               Finish Strong/BBC                           Lancaster              NY
     17         487       3:30:49     0:10:19   Natalie         Tapias               CRCA/CityMD Racing                          Brooklyn               NY
     18         470       3:31:00     0:10:30   Acmae           El Yacoubi           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Marlborough            MA
     19         460       3:31:10     0:10:40   Maria           Benson               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Weston                 CT
     20         468       3:33:08     0:12:38   Sandy           Dupuis               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             South Burlington       VT
     21         484       3:34:21     0:13:51   Turner          Ramsay               KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Rutland                VT
     22         461       3:34:47     0:14:17   Ceren           Bingol               CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York               NY
     23         471       3:35:01     0:14:31   Mim             Gilbert              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York               NY
     24         478       3:35:16     0:14:46   Fiona           Land                 Essex County Velo                           Beverly                MA
     25         473       3:35:48     0:15:18   Jessica         Hall                 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Essex                  VT
     26         477       3:36:04     0:15:34   Chelsea         Knapp                Healthy and Happy Racing                    Pittsford              NY
     27         485       3:37:32     0:17:02   Anne            Raymond              B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Cambridge              MA
     28         491       3:37:46     0:17:16   Paige           Williams             Farm Team Elite Women                       N Bennington           VT
     29         488       3:38:10     0:17:40   Valerie         Tassinari            pedalpowertraining.com                      Somerville             MA
     30         474       3:42:47     0:22:17   Lydia           Hausle               B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Brighton               MA
     31         458       3:56:14     0:35:44   Dee             Barbic               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Hinesburg              VT
     32         482       4:00:08     0:39:38   Oksana          Miller               CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic C    New York               NY
     33         455       4:24:23     1:03:53   Marissa         Acosta               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Cambridge              MA
    DNF         467         DNF       0:00:00   Nan             Doyal                Vision Quest Coaching                       Glencoe                IL
    DNF         469         DNF       0:00:00   Emma            Edwards              B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Brookline              MA
    DNF         483         DNF       0:00:00   Sophie          Mittelstadt          MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team           Bethesda               MD






Men 4/5 Open                                    61 miles        21.18 miles          51 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1          232       2:52:48     0:00:00   Zev             Myerowitz Jr.        Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A    Cape Elizabeth         ME
     2          237       2:54:13     0:01:25   Jose            Ordovas              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Framingham             MA
     3          222       2:54:20     0:01:32   Pablo           Kohan                CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                      Brooklyn               NY
     4          217       2:55:41     0:02:53   Ben             Jankowski            Union Cycle                                 Mansfield              MA
     5          243       2:56:48     0:04:00   Daniel          Schopp               Lucarelli & Castaldi                        New York               NY
     6          210       2:59:21     0:06:33   Thomas          Coleman              Northhampton Cycling Club                   Athol                  MA
     7          219       3:00:45     0:07:57   Nathan          Kanney               TeamBikeway.com                             New Paltz              NY
     8          208       3:01:04     0:08:16   Daniel          Clark                CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                  New York               NY
     9          241       3:03:12     0:10:24   Fred            Prescott             Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com                  Raynham                MA
     10         209       3:04:01     0:11:13   Kameron         Clayton              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Hinesburg              VT
     11         212       3:05:10     0:12:22   George          Emanuel              Harvard                                     Cambridge              MA
     12         207       3:05:43     0:12:55   PJ              Bottoms              Unattached                                  Newton                 NJ
     13         216       3:06:31     0:13:43   Shawn           Jackson              Teambikeway.com                             Marlboro               NY
     14         200       3:07:47     0:14:59   Ben             Alvord               RIT                                         Litchfield             CT
     15         206       3:10:53     0:18:05   Andrew          Borden               X-Men Cycling                               Pittsfield             VT
     16         223       3:12:11     0:19:23   Adam            Kollender            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York               NY
     17         253       3:12:42     0:19:54   Forest          Trimble              Unattached                                  Cambridge              MA
     18         249       3:13:12     0:20:24   Peter           Stranges             Community Bicycle Racing                    Brookline              MA
     19         202       3:13:55     0:21:07   Alec            Babala               Ashton-Greycok                              Nashua                 NH
     20         250       3:14:51     0:22:03   Johannes        Stromski             Riverside Racing                            Greenland              NH
     21         225       3:18:10     0:25:22   Richard         Mable                Unattached                                  Pomfret                CT
     22         246       3:18:42     0:25:54   Lawrence        Siu                  CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                     Brooklyn               NY
     23         204       3:19:18     0:26:30   Justin          Bandoro              MIT Cycling p/b FXDO                        Brookline              MA
     24         218       3:19:41     0:26:53   Alex            Johnson              Team Fit Werx                               Beverly                MA
     25         238       3:20:04     0:27:16   Ryan            Pesch                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Vineyard Haven         MA
     26         233       3:22:21     0:29:33   Micah           Nelson               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Wellesley              MA
     27         205       3:22:37     0:29:49   Anthony         Baugh                Unattached                                  New Yorkc              NY
     28         252       3:22:53     0:30:05   Adam            Traffie              Unattached                                  New Ipswich            NH
     29         242       3:23:23     0:30:35   Jeremy          Saksik               Unattached                                  Brighton               MA
     30         251       3:24:13     0:31:25   Andrea          Tacchetti            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                        Cambridge              MA
     31         258       3:32:05     0:39:17   Ryan            Znamierowski         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Richmond               VT
     32         228       3:32:32     0:39:44   Tom             Moody                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Williston              VT
     33         255       3:37:10     0:44:22   Kensaun         Vadnais              CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            Massapequa             NY
     34         257       3:38:30     0:45:42   Christopher     Zerrip               Union Velo                                  Foxboro                MA
     35         215       3:42:29     0:49:41   Mark            Hagan                The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn               NY
     36         234       3:52:55     1:00:07   Peter           Nicolardi            CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCLES     New York               NY
     37         239       4:01:00     1:08:12   Val             Petrov               CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York               NY
     38         221       4:12:06     1:19:18   Colden          Kimber               Table Rock Tours                            Gardiner               NY
     39         224       4:16:31     1:23:43   Jesse           Lowe                 Pedal Power Training Solutions              Medford                MA
     40         214       4:16:31     1:23:43   Lucas           Gubinski             Sherpa                                      Fairfield              CT
     41         213       4:16:31     1:23:43   John            Garcia               CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX              Brooklyn               NY
    DNF         220         DNF       0:00:00   Gaelen          Kilburn              Unattached                                  Burlington             VT
    DNF         226         DNF       0:00:00   Ferdinand       Mayer                Brown University                            Providence             RI
    DNF         227         DNF       0:00:00   Tristan         McNamara             R&A Cycles                                  Morganville            NJ
    DNF         229         DNF       0:00:00   Will            Moody                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Williston              VT
    DNF         230         DNF       0:00:00   Mike            Morse                Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Salem                  NH
    DNF         231         DNF       0:00:00   John            Mullen               Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic       Norristown             PA
    DNF         235         DNF       0:00:00   Sam             Noel                 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Shelburne              VT
    DNF         244         DNF       0:00:00   Griffin         Schwartz             Independent                                 Lachine                QC
    DNF         247         DNF       0:00:00   Ethan           Sokol                MIT Cycling presented by FXDD               Somerville             MA
    DNF         256         DNF       0:00:00   Zhe             Wang                 Unattached                                  Winchendon             MA






Men 4/5 Masters                                 61 miles        20.47 miles          45 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1          442       2:58:49     0:00:00   Timothy         Tapply               QT2 Systems                                 Sherborn               MA
     2          428       2:58:53     0:00:04   Erik            Nedeau               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Belchertown            MA
     3          429       2:59:45     0:00:56   Jonathan        O'Connor             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Lunenburg              MA
     4          443       3:00:08     0:01:19   David           Tate                 Syracuse Bicycle Racing                     Syracuse               NY
     5          449       3:00:35     0:01:46   James           Willsey              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Hinesburg              VT
     6          405       3:01:47     0:02:58   Travis          Burleson             Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Roxbury                MA
     7          439       3:01:53     0:03:04   Christopher     Schwenker            EECT/Green Arm Bandits                      Westhampton Beach      NY
     8          406       3:02:06     0:03:17   Ted             Clark                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Winooski               VT
     9          404       3:02:08     0:03:19   Pete            Buletza              Team Fit Werx                               Ipswich                MA
     10         414       3:02:53     0:04:04   Adam            Fabian               Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn               NY
     11         426       3:05:21     0:06:32   Dave            Mingori              Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester              MA
     12         421       3:10:11     0:11:22   Russell         Holden               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Boxborough             MA
     13         432       3:11:07     0:12:18   Rade            Popovic              Pop Works                                   Katonah                NY
     14         411       3:12:00     0:13:11   Charles         Dow                  NEBC                                        Newton                 MA
     15         430       3:12:06     0:13:17   Matthew         Payne                CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York               NY
     16         408       3:12:14     0:13:25   Christopher     Cugini               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Stoneham               MA
     17         413       3:12:33     0:13:44   Mike            Engstrom             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Bedford                NH
     18         448       3:12:40     0:13:51   Mark            Wendolowski          Northampton Cycling Club                    Hatfield               MA
     19         423       3:13:23     0:14:34   Jeff            Ker                  Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies     Toronto                ON
     20         422       3:13:55     0:15:06   Wouter          Hoogenboom           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Bronx                  NY
     21         437       3:14:34     0:15:45   Joe             Rousseau             CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja                  Milton                 ON
     22         424       3:15:02     0:16:13   Stephen         Kohr                 The Bike Hub                                West Lebanon           NH
     23         420       3:15:47     0:16:58   Benjamin        Ho                   Tall Sock Racing                            Scarborough            ME
     24         416       3:16:35     0:17:46   Zechariah       Gardner              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Charlotte              VT
     25         446       3:17:07     0:18:18   Claudio         Torres               Unattached                                  Brooklyn               NY
     26         441       3:18:36     0:19:47   Sasha           Smiljanic            Unattached                                  South Boston           MA
     27         418       3:19:12     0:20:23   Marc            Hammond              Fit Werx                                    Waitsfield             VT
     28         407       3:20:19     0:21:30   Juan            Cruz                 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Yonkers                NY
     29         431       3:21:02     0:22:13   Dino            Piskopanis           Atlas Sports                                Pelham                 NH
     30         410       3:21:23     0:22:34   Mike            Dellacava            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Medford                MA
     31         444       3:21:30     0:22:41   Ryan            Tomb                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Somerville             MA
     32         403       3:22:52     0:24:03   Tim             Boring               Team ProPower Coaching                      South Orange           NJ
     33         415       3:24:19     0:25:30   Evan            Fox                  Unattached                                  West Hartford          CT
     34         412       3:24:33     0:25:44   David           Dreher               Unattached                                  Chestnut Hill          MA
     35         440       3:28:27     0:29:38   Iliya           Simeonov             nantucket velo                              Nantucket              MA
     36         402       3:29:43     0:30:54   Donald          Bishop               Unattached                                  Marlborough            MA
     37         409       3:32:52     0:34:03   Timothy         Daley                Bikeway Source                              Watertown              MA
     38         427       3:33:23     0:34:34   Jesse           Moore                Green Mtn Bike Club                         Charlotte              VT
     39         445       3:33:35     0:34:46   Michael         Torney               Unattached                                  South Burlington       VT
     40         436       3:36:33     0:37:44   Mark            Richards             Bethel Cycle                                Newtown                CT
     41         433       3:50:15     0:51:26   Everett         Porter               Paradise Racing                             Rutland                VT
     42         401       3:51:47     0:52:58   Raniel          Babala               Unattached                                  Nashua                 NH
    DNF         425         DNF       0:00:00   Doron           Lipshitz             Team Montclair Bikery                       Livingston             NJ
    DNF         434         DNF       0:00:00   Shannon         Purcell              Drummond Cycles                             Thetford               VT
    DNF         435         DNF       0:00:00   Julius Erwin    Quito                CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Astoria                NY






Men 40+                                         61 miles        20.47 mph            29 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1          113       2:58:49     0:00:00   Matthew         Di Silvestro         Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies     Ottawa                 ON
     2          123       2:58:58     0:00:09   Bart            Lipinski             Corner Cycle                                Kingston               MA
     3          117       2:59:26     0:00:37   Gregg           Galletta             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Dobbs Ferry            NY
     4          125       2:59:31     0:00:42   Shane           Moran                ZENBERRYMIX.COM                             Brooklyn               NY
     5          111       3:00:36     0:01:47   Lorenzo         Caterini             Hub Cycles                                  Halifax                NS
     6          107       3:00:42     0:01:53   Miles           Billings             545 Velo                                    West Newton            MA
     7          127       3:00:52     0:02:03   Mark            Pattinson            TTEndurance                                 Westport               CT
     8          108       3:01:31     0:02:42   Todd            Bowden               AETNA Expowheelmen                          Glastonbury            CT
     9          104       3:01:43     0:02:54   Troy            Barry                Downeast Racing                             Falmouth               ME
     10         109       3:02:26     0:03:37   Andrew          Boxer                First Stop / Vermont Castings               Ludlow                 VT
     11         103       3:03:06     0:04:17   Stephen         Badger               BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                          Roxbury                CT
     12         116       3:03:30     0:04:41   David           Freifelder           Westwood Velo                               Glenwood               NJ
     13         119       3:05:00     0:06:11   David           Hildebrand           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Ellington              CT
     14         105       3:05:02     0:06:13   Jamie           Belchak              X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers               Bomoseen               VT
     15         128       3:07:24     0:08:35   Hank            Pfeifle              Downeast Racing                             Brunswick              ME
     16         130       3:07:34     0:08:45   Bill            Shattuck             Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                       Bridgewater            MA
     17         112       3:07:39     0:08:50   Chris           Curven               Unattached                                  Walpole                NH
     18         122       3:09:28     0:10:39   Jeff            Lee                  Unattached                                  Mendon                 MA
     19         120       3:10:07     0:11:18   Mike            Hyman                Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling                 Norwalk                CT
     20         110       3:10:18     0:11:29   Jeremy          Brazeal              AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                       Manchester             CT
     21         102       3:11:42     0:12:53   Gary            Aspnes               Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Rockville              RI
     22         106       3:15:36     0:16:47   Kevin           Bessett              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             Richmond               VT
     23         131       3:15:36     0:16:47   Gregory         Sherrick             SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Ma    Royersford             PA
     24         115       3:18:57     0:20:08   Marc            Eisen                Team ERRACE                                 Bloomfield             CT
     25         100       3:19:02     0:20:13   Johan           Abreu                South shore bike shop                       New York               NY
     26         129       3:21:21     0:22:32   Matthew         Rettig               Team Bicycle Doctor                         Cornwall               NY
     27         118       3:47:24     0:48:35   Scott           Harding              802 Project                                 Rutland                VT
     28         114       3:49:49     0:51:00   Daniel          Diaz                 South Shore bicycle and fitness             East Elmhurst          NY
     29         126       3:57:29     0:58:40   Maurice         Osorio               Unattached                                  Douglaston             NY





     
Men 50+                                         61 miles        21.23 mph            35 starters

   Place        Bib         Time        Back    First Name      Last Name            Team                                        City                   State
     1          273       2:52:24     0:00:00   Janne           Hamalainen           Hammer Nutrition/53x11                      Tulsa                  OK
     2          281       2:55:24     0:03:00   Pascal          Sauvayre             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York               NY
     3          260       2:55:37     0:03:13   Brian           Batke                WAS Labs Cycling                            Novelty                OH
     4          282       2:56:58     0:04:34   Matt            Seaton               CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club                       New York               NY
     5          289       2:57:19     0:04:55   Jay             Trojan               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                     Lincoln                RI
     6          288       2:57:57     0:05:33   William         Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West Hartford          CT
     7          396       2:57:57     0:05:33   Richard         Sorenson (60+)       802PROJECT                                  Rutland                VT
     8          274       2:57:57     0:05:33   Dave            Hussey               Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports                Ocean                  NJ
     9          280       2:59:07     0:06:43   Marco           Salvati              Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies    Brampton               ON
     10         272       2:59:20     0:06:56   Kurt            Gustafsson           Century Road Club /Axis                     Brooklyn               NY
     11         266       2:59:30     0:07:06   Bruce           Diehl                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas         Jackson                NH
     12         271       2:59:35     0:07:11   Jeffrey         Griffin              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com         Pittsburgh             PA
     13         261       2:59:35     0:07:11   Philip          Beliveau             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics             St George              VT
     14         277       3:00:45     0:08:21   Paul            Mittelstadt          Team Beyer Auto                             Bethesda               MD
     15         390       3:01:15     0:08:51   Doug            Chiasson (60+)       Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery              Athol                  MA
     16         262       3:01:56     0:09:32   Tim             Borsetti             Cycles 54                                   Lakehurst              NJ
     17         287       3:02:09     0:09:45   Eric            Sutherland           CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                      New York               NY
     18         264       3:04:58     0:12:34   Paul            Carbonara            Century Road Club /Axis                     Brooklyn               NY
     19         269       3:05:05     0:12:41   Jon             Gee                  Unattached                                  Osgoode                ON
     20         275       3:10:29     0:18:05   Willem          Jewett               Unattached                                  Ripton                 VT
     21         265       3:13:55     0:21:31   Ken             Coleman              BCA/Linen                                   New York               NY
     22         276       3:14:49     0:22:25   Vassos          Kyprianou            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     Sandy Hook             CT
     23         268       3:14:51     0:22:27   Tom             Fagan                ATA Cycle                                   Stow                   MA
     24         278       3:15:21     0:22:57   James           Nash                 CCB Racing                                  North Hampton          NH
     25         392       3:15:24     0:23:00   Denis           Finnin (60+)         Unattached                                  Weehawken              NJ
     26         290       3:20:40     0:28:16   Vinny           Vicari               CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                        Maspeth                NY
     27         263       3:30:15     0:37:51   Joseph          Brennan              Century Road Club of America                Warren                 NJ
     28         394       3:40:27     0:48:03   Ricardo         Hernandez (60+)      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com         Philadelphia           PA
     29         267       3:40:47     0:48:23   Jim             Downs                Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)              Shelburne Falls        MA
     30         395       3:51:52     0:59:28   David K         Ruddell (60+)        Unattached                                  Philadelphia           PA
     31         284       4:11:06     1:18:42   Tom             Simmons              NEBC                                        Bedford                NH
    DNF         283         DNF       0:00:00   Peter           Sharman              boston road club inc.                       Boston                 MA
    DNF         286         DNF       0:00:00   Cliff           Summers              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Queensbury             NY
    DNF         391         DNF       0:00:00   David           Davis (60+)          Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery              Petersham              MA
    DNF         393         DNF       0:00:00   William         Gilboe (60+)         Unattached                                  Oakland                MI