Killington Stage GC - Killington, VT

Killington State Race
General Classification
Killington, VT
May 23-25, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                                                          95 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1         94     6:23:13   0:00:00  Chad        Young            CCB Racing                                      Newmarket           NH
    2         75     6:23:40   0:00:27  Chris       Prendergast      Jet Fuel Coffee                                 Winnipeg            MB
    3         39     6:23:47   0:00:34  Robert      Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee                                 Oakville            ON
    4         70     6:23:58   0:00:45  James       Piccoli          H&R Block Pro Cycling                           Montreal            QC
    5         1      6:23:59   0:00:46  Timothy     Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               Woodstock           CT
    6         44     6:24:18   0:01:05  Christopher Jones            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Richmond            VA
    7         25     6:24:32   0:01:19  Ansel       Dickey           California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock           VT
    8         15     6:24:52   0:01:39  Will        Cooper           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles        Philadelphia        PA
    9         84     6:24:52   0:01:39  Jacob       Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Midlothian          VA
    10        47     6:25:01   0:01:48  Marcos MazzoLazzarotto       BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO        Christiansburg      VA
    11        86     6:25:06   0:01:53  Austin      Vincent          Airgas Safway Cycling Team                      Simsbury            CT
    12        81     6:25:14   0:02:01  Andrew      Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  New York            NY
    13        77     6:25:24   0:02:11  Michael     Reidenbach       HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                           Emmitsburg          MD
    14        53     6:25:33   0:02:20  Justin      Mauch            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team                     Sterling            VA
    15        34     6:25:34   0:02:21  Brian       Fuller           JAM/NCC/Vittoria                                Ludlow              MA
    16        27     6:25:48   0:02:35  Gavriel     Epstein          Champion System - Stan's NoTubes                Englewood           NJ
    17        5      6:26:17   0:03:04  Sean        Barrie           BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO        Washington          DC
    18        82     6:26:30   0:03:17  Cory        Small            CCB Racing                                      Boxborough          MA
    19        30     6:26:38   0:03:25  Eric        Follen           Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle Co.        Sanford             ME
    20        36     6:26:43   0:03:30  Derek       Gee              Ottawa Bicycle club                             Osgoode             ON
    21        88     6:26:50   0:03:37  Kai         Wiggins          CCB Racing                                      East Greenwich      RI
    22        12     6:26:58   0:03:45  Alexis      Cartier          Transport Lacombe Devinci                       Sainte-Anne-Des-LacsQC
    23        66     6:27:09   0:03:56  Daniel      Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES             Boston              MA
    24        74     6:27:38   0:04:25  Jeremy      Powers           RAPHA-FOCUS                                     Easthampton         MA
    25        45     6:27:43   0:04:30  Stephen     Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci               Ottawa              ON
    26        58     6:27:43   0:04:30  Jonah       Meadvancort      KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School         Ithica              NY
    27        56     6:27:45   0:04:32  Brendan     McLaughlin       CCB Racing                                      Watertown           MA
    28        13     6:27:56   0:04:43  Mathieu     Charruau         Trek-Fiera                                      Longueuil           QC
    29        79     6:28:03   0:04:50  Brendan     Rhim             California Giant / Specialized                  Norwich             VT
    30        16     6:28:20   0:05:07  Frederic    Cossette         Transport Lacombe/Devinci                       Montreal            QC
    31        52     6:28:30   0:05:17  Kevin       Massicotte       Jet Fuel Coffee                                 Ottawa              ON
    32        87     6:28:45   0:05:32  Jesse       Walker           CRCA/e2Value                                    Brooklyn            NY
    33        21     6:28:50   0:05:37  Daniel      Crespo           Primal-Audi Denver                              Manitou Springs     CO
    34        51     6:28:55   0:05:42  Mitchell    MacDonald        Transports Lacombe/Devinci                      Lunenburg           NS
    35        11     6:29:10   0:05:57  Adam        Carr             CCB Racing                                      Colchester          VT
    36        57     6:29:32   0:06:19  Dylan       McNicholas       Polartec                                        Stratham            NH
    37        48     6:29:34   0:06:21  Bryan       Lewis            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Charlottesville     VA
    38        54     6:29:41   0:06:28  Brendan     McCormack        CCB Racing                                      Watertown           MA
    39        61     6:29:43   0:06:30  Sammy       Moseley          CRCA/Foundation                                 Scarsdale           NY
    40        23     6:29:51   0:06:38  Jonathan    D'Alba           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Philadelphia        PA
    41        18     6:29:57   0:06:44  Pier-andré  Côté             Promutuel/VBML/Alco TMI                         St-Henri De Lévis   QC
    42        33     6:30:06   0:06:53  Eneas       Freyre           TTEndurance                                     Norwalk             CT
    43        35     6:30:25   0:07:12  Graham      Garber           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               Rumford             RI
    44        90     6:30:26   0:07:13  Cooper      Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Hinesburg           VT
    45        50     6:31:18   0:08:05  Jordan      Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               Southington         CT
    46        10     6:31:23   0:08:10  Alex        Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Best Buddies Cha        Jamaica Plain       MA
    47        32     6:31:34   0:08:21  Ben         Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Conshohocken        PA
    48        85     6:31:39   0:08:26  Luke        Vanlauwe         Jet Fuel Coffee                                 Ayr                 ON
    49        40     6:31:40   0:08:27  Alec        Hoover           Table Rock Tours                                Kingston            NY
    50        20     6:32:05   0:08:52  William     Crabtree         Unattached                                      Lexington           MA
    51        92     6:32:13   0:09:00  Ben         Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized                  Old Lyme            CT
    52        59     6:32:16   0:09:03  Tim         Mitchell         CCB Racing                                      Ashland             MA
    53        72     6:32:37   0:09:24  Eliot       Pitney           Downeast Racing                                 Brunswick           ME
    54        38     6:32:39   0:09:26  Jules       Goguely          CCB Racing                                      Watertown           MA
    55        9      6:32:45   0:09:32  Preston     Buehrer          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Boston              MA
    56        42     6:34:06   0:10:53  Cory        Jay              Craftsman Construction                          Charlottetown       PE
    57        41     6:34:12   0:10:59  Isaac       Howe             Champion System - Stans's NoTube                Winooski            VT
    58        80     6:34:44   0:11:31  Dakota      Schaeffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  West Lawn           PA
    59        71     6:35:49   0:12:36  Juan        Pimentel         Champion System - Stans's NoTube                Maywood             NJ
    60        83     6:36:35   0:13:22  Jerome      Townsend         BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                      Princeton           MA
    61        96     6:36:36   0:13:23  Stefano     Zanotti          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               New Britain         CT
    62        43     6:36:40   0:13:27  Emile       Jean             Santé Universelle/Marin                         Trois-Rivieres      QC
    63        63     6:37:02   0:13:49  Karl        Nelson           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles        Philadelphia        PA
    64        46     6:39:13   0:16:00  Olivier     Lavigueur        Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles                     Montreal            QC
    65        24     6:42:20   0:19:07  Tyler       D'Arcy           Velorganic Racing Team                          Valley              NS
    66        6      6:42:44   0:19:31  Aliaksandr  Bialiauski       CCB Racing                                      New Haven           CT
    67        55     6:42:56   0:19:43  Bryan       McGill           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles             Hamden              CT
    68        28     6:44:36   0:21:23  Lewis       Fellas           CCB Racing                                      Watertown           MA
    69        68     6:44:50   0:21:37  Yohan       Patry            Transport Lacombe Devinci                       Saint-Jérôme        QC
    70        76     6:45:06   0:21:53  Fred        Reidenbach       HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.                       Emmitsburg          MD
    71        14     6:46:17   0:23:04  Benjamin    Chartrand        Transport Lacombe - Devinci                     Montreal            QC
    72        97     6:48:53   0:25:40  Tim         Aiken            Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team                     Stanford            CA
    73        37     6:49:44   0:26:31  Maxwell     Godbey           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challege               Canton              MA
    74        69     6:54:18   0:31:05  Samuel      Périgny          Transports Lacombe/Devinci                      Amos                QC
    75        19     6:54:36   0:31:23  Felix       Cote bouvette    H&rpro cycling                                  Lachine             QC
    76        60     6:55:40   0:32:27  Matt        Moon             Downeast Racing                                 Westbrook           ME
    77        62     7:00:51   0:37:38  Ford        Murphy           BikeReg Elite Cycling                           Portsmouth          NH
    78        2      7:01:07   0:37:54  Philippe    Allard           Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles                      Frelighsburg        QC
    79        78     7:02:08   0:38:55  Gabriel     Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               West Hartford       CT
    80        3      7:02:18   0:39:05  Baris       Aytan            CRCA / e2Value                                  Brooklyn            NY
    81        22     7:21:43   0:58:30  Nick        Cressey          Unattached                                      Shapliegh           ME
    82        4      7:23:03   0:59:50  Michael     Baird            Velorganic p/p Guru Cycles                      Montreal            QC


Women 1/2/3                                                          32 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        167     6:16:34   0:00:00  Ellen       Watters          The Cyclery - Opus                              Apohaqui            NB
    2        164     6:16:36   0:00:02  Stephanie   Wetzel           MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team               Fryeburg            ME
    3        158     6:16:48   0:00:14  Christine   Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                            Rochester           NY
    4        157     6:17:36   0:01:02  Beth        Ruiz             Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        Delmar              NY
    5        153     6:18:48   0:02:14  Nicole      Moerig           NCCH p/b Dec Express                            Hamilton            ON
    6        161     6:18:57   0:02:23  Stefanie    Sydlik           QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles        Pittsburgh          PA
    7        151     6:19:32   0:02:58  Raquel      Miller           Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        New York            NY
    8        166     6:19:53   0:03:19  Anna        Zivarts          H+H Racing                                      New York            NY
    9        149     6:19:55   0:03:21  Cassandra   Maximenko        CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy        Naugatuck           CT
    10       155     6:21:31   0:04:57  Irena       Ossola           Unattached                                      Santa Fe            NM
    11       140     6:22:58   0:06:24  Clio        Dinan            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Falls Church        VA
    12       148     6:23:42   0:07:08  Leslie      Lupien           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Enfield             NH
    13       156     6:26:28   0:09:54  Catherine   Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert          QC
    14       141     6:26:31   0:09:57  Allyson     Gillard          Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                         Beaupré             QC
    15       163     6:27:26   0:10:52  Dafné       Theroux IzquierdoSAS Mazda Macogep                               St-Lambert          QC
    16       146     6:27:38   0:11:04  Yvette      Labombard        Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester           NY
    17       145     6:28:35   0:12:01  Nancy       Labbe-Giguere    pedalpowertraining.com                          Waltham             MA
    18       159     6:28:40   0:12:06  Ana         Sirianni         Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        Beverly             MA
    19       139     6:29:52   0:13:18  Dominique   Danco            McGill Cycling Team                             Burlington          VT
    20       135     6:35:14   0:18:40  Brittlee    Bowman           CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy        New York            NY
    21       152     6:35:27   0:18:53  Amy         Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                         South Burlington    VT
    22       144     6:35:33   0:18:59  Genevieve   Krahn            Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr        Winnipeg            MB
    23       136     6:35:45   0:19:11  Suzie       Brown            Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr        Markham             ON
    24       142     6:38:49   0:22:15  Melissa     Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             Pittsburgh          PA
    25       143     6:39:06   0:22:32  Amy         Kneale           FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                   Manlius             NY
    26       160     6:39:57   0:23:23  Kaitlyn     Steeves          Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                       Hamilton            ON
    27       147     6:44:32   0:27:58  Lauren      LeClaire         pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville          MA
    28       150     6:46:07   0:29:33  Jessica     Meany            CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy        Brooklyn            NY
    29       137     6:55:49   0:39:15  Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/Rockstar Games                             New York            NY
    30       154     7:12:03   0:55:29  Jennifer    Nordhem          CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy        Brooklyn            NY


Men 3                                                                73 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        310     6:20:30   0:00:00  Ian         Clarke           Killington mountain school                      Killington          VT
    2        373     6:21:11   0:00:41  Christopher Welch            Killington Mountain School                      Barneveld           NY
    3        329     6:21:46   0:01:16  Wyatt       Goral            Skylands Cycling                                Andover             NJ
    4        355     6:22:01   0:01:31  Spencer     Nietmann         Unattached                                      Lincolnville Center ME
    5        331     6:22:17   0:01:47  Jonas       Gustafsson       CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                          Brooklyn            NY
    6        372     6:22:44   0:02:14  Eric        Voigt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Vienna              VA
    7        375     6:23:11   0:02:41  Kevin       Wood             Union Velo                                      North Attleboro     MA
    8        333     6:23:25   0:02:55  Oliver      Hall             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Essex               VT
    9        351     6:24:04   0:03:34  Daniel      Mullen           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             Philadelphia        PA
    10       349     6:24:13   0:03:43  Sean        Meyer            Bristol Mountain Road Racing                    Pittsford           NY
    11       371     6:24:18   0:03:48  Phillip     Truppelli        KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School         Ringoes             NJ
    12       340     6:24:22   0:03:52  Samuel      Lear             SEAVS/Haymarket                                 Ellicott City       MD
    13       365     6:24:46   0:04:16  Konrad      Ratzmann         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn                Brooklyn            NY
    14       303     6:24:52   0:04:22  Francis     Barriault        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert          QC
    15       313     6:24:55   0:04:25  Sylas       Coletto          Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres        Vineland            ON
    16       345     6:25:12   0:04:42  Erik        Markewich        Farm Team Elite                                 Beacon              NY
    17       322     6:25:42   0:05:12  Ryan        Fisher           The 5th Floor NYC                               Brooklyn            NY
    18       376     6:25:46   0:05:16  Mark        Yaroshevsky      Liberty Cycle                                   North Caldwell      NJ
    19       304     6:25:49   0:05:19  Noah        Barrow           KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School        Killington          VT
    20       368     6:25:53   0:05:23  Michael     Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                                  Westport            CT
    21       325     6:26:20   0:05:50  Nicholas    Geiser           Unattached                                      Providence          RI
    22       320     6:26:23   0:05:53  John        Eckert           STAMPEDE                                        Cambridge           MA
    23       343     6:26:31   0:06:01  Brendan     Longe            Community Bicycle Racing                        Mission Hill        MA
    24       360     6:26:44   0:06:14  Daniel      Patterson        Farm Team                                       Albanew York        NY
    25       319     6:26:45   0:06:15  Sam         Damphousse       Race CF                                         Marshfield          MA
    26       347     6:27:21   0:06:51  Jesus       Martinez         crca/E2value                                    Brooklyn            NY
    27       302     6:27:22   0:06:52  David       Baar             POC+Ritte                                       New York            NY
    28       350     6:27:30   0:07:00  Spencer     Miller           ROLLFAST                                        Zionsville          IN
    29       334     6:27:37   0:07:07  Liam        Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team              Nassau              UN
    30       327     6:28:06   0:07:36  Matthew     Gilbert          Middlebury College Cycling                      Wakefield           RI
    31       374     6:28:16   0:07:46  Tim         Willis           CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Brooklyn            NY
    32       315     6:28:21   0:07:51  Robert      Constantino      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                    New York            NY
    33       312     6:28:23   0:07:53  Dylan       Coletto          Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K Expres        Vineland            ON
    34       353     6:28:30   0:08:00  Zsolt       Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Boston              MA
    35       377     6:28:34   0:08:04  Paul        Yeates           CRCA/Rockstar Games                             Brooklyn            NY
    36       328     6:28:51   0:08:21  Emerson     Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge           MA
    37       336     6:29:16   0:08:46  Ryan        Johnston         Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn                Brooklyn            NY
    38       301     6:30:14   0:09:44  Julian      Azaret           CCB Racing                                      Medford             MA
    39       338     6:30:39   0:10:09  Scott       Kapelewski       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Roxbury             MA
    40       369     6:30:47   0:10:17  Patrick     Torpey           CRCA/Foundation                                 Brooklyn            NY
    41       339     6:31:10   0:10:40  Paskal      Lamour           Unattached                                      New York            NY
    42       367     6:31:31   0:11:01  George      Schulz           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel                   Alexandria          VA
    43       370     6:32:53   0:12:23  David       Torres           CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports             New York            NY
    44       366     6:32:57   0:12:27  Vivien      Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School         Newton              MA
    45       364     6:33:48   0:13:18  Alec        Ratzell          Young Medalists                                 Blandon             PA
    46       358     6:35:44   0:15:14  Simon       Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert          QC
    47       308     6:35:57   0:15:27  Dawry       Cabrera          cycle loft                                      Lawrence            MA
    48       356     6:36:01   0:15:31  Justin      Onusko           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S        Vienna              VA
    49       359     6:36:02   0:15:32  Ralph       Pahlmeyer        CRCA / e2Value                                  Brooklyn            NY
    50       362     6:38:41   0:18:11  Ryan        Quinn            CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York            NY
    51       346     6:39:16   0:18:46  Michael     Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Brooklyn            CT
    52       352     6:39:30   0:19:00  Maxwell     Nagel            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Bedford             NH
    53       335     6:39:38   0:19:08  Greg        Hruby            CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York            NY
    54       321     6:39:47   0:19:17  Kevin       Emr              CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent                     Ithaca              NY
    55       326     6:40:09   0:19:39  Tod         Gentry           Community Bicycle Racing                        Boston              MA
    56       357     6:40:27   0:19:57  Geremia     Ortega           cycle loft                                      Methuen             MA
    57       309     6:40:31   0:20:01  Marcello    Cesario          Young Medalists                                 Downingtown         PA
    58       307     6:40:38   0:20:08  John        Boucher          Downeast Racing                                 Portland            ME
    59       337     6:42:28   0:21:58  Philip      Josolowitz-Luce  CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            Brooklyn            NY
    60       324     6:44:00   0:23:30  Shayne      Gaffney          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle              Woburn              MA
    61       332     6:50:14   0:29:44  John MichaelHackett          802Project                                      West Rutland        VT
    62       316     6:54:43   0:34:13  Charles     Côté             Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert          QC
    63       344     6:56:08   0:35:38  Zach        Lyons            Young Medalists                                 South Williamsport  PA
    64       342     6:56:47   0:36:17  Edmund      Liang            CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                     Woodside            NY
    65       341     7:05:07   0:44:37  Alexis      Legault          Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert          QC


Women 3/4                                                            38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        463     5:42:11   0:00:00  Senta       Burton           Unattached                                      Cambridge           MA
    2        486     5:42:39   0:00:28  Jaime       Soper            CRCA/Rockstar Games                             Brooklyn            NY
    3        464     5:43:24   0:01:13  Jennifer    Bushover         Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club            Kenmore             NY
    4        481     5:43:39   0:01:28  Elizabeth   Mcclintock       Cannondale Sports New England                   Wellesley           MA
    5        492     5:45:28   0:03:17  Jennifer    Wilson           Unattached                                      Cambridge           MA
    6        472     5:46:03   0:03:52  Alexa       Gubinski         Sherpa                                          Fairfield           CT
    7        479     5:46:29   0:04:18  Regina      Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Salem               NH
    8        456     5:46:55   0:04:44  Julie       Adams            Laferté Bicycles                                Trois-Rivières      QC
    9        490     5:48:42   0:06:31  Julie       Van der Hoop     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Woods Hole          MA
    10       480     5:49:07   0:06:56  Emily       MacKinnon        Nantucket Velo                                  Nantucket           MA
    11       457     5:49:28   0:07:17  Nancy       Bailey           FinKraft Women's Cycling                        Manlius             NY
    12       462     5:49:34   0:07:23  Natasja     Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                Boston              MA
    13       476     5:50:00   0:07:49  Pier-PascaleHutsebaut        Peak Centre                                     Rigaud              QC
    14       465     5:50:45   0:08:34  Katherine   Creswell         Unattached                                      Hinckley            ME
    15       459     5:51:06   0:08:55  Brandi      Bashor           Finish Strong/BBC                               Lancaster           NY
    16       489     5:51:50   0:09:39  Corey       Tucker           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Somerville          MA
    17       487     5:52:57   0:10:46  Natalie     Tapias           CRCA/CityMD Racing                              Brooklyn            NY
    18       460     5:55:00   0:12:49  Maria       Benson           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               Weston              CT
    19       468     5:57:52   0:15:41  Sandy       Dupuis           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 South Burlington    VT
    20       470     5:57:54   0:15:43  Acmae       El Yacoubi       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Marlborough         MA
    21       477     5:58:06   0:15:55  Chelsea     Knapp            Healthy and Happy Racing                        Pittsford           NY
    22       461     5:58:07   0:15:56  Ceren       Bingol           CRCA/Rockstar Games                             New York            NY
    23       473     5:58:36   0:16:25  Jessica     Hall             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Essex               VT
    24       484     5:58:46   0:16:35  Turner      Ramsay           KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School        Rutland             VT
    25       478     5:59:26   0:17:15  Fiona       Land             Essex County Velo                               Beverly             MA
    26       491     6:00:41   0:18:30  Paige       Williams         Farm Team Elite Women                           N Bennington        VT
    27       485     6:00:42   0:18:31  Anne        Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Cambridge           MA
    28       471     6:00:52   0:18:41  Mim         Gilbert          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York            NY
    29       488     6:03:26   0:21:15  Valerie     Tassinari        pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville          MA
    30       474     6:06:34   0:24:23  Lydia       Hausle           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Brighton            MA
    31       482     6:22:38   0:40:27  Oksana      Miller           CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic C        New York            NY
    32       458     6:31:40   0:49:29  Dee         Barbic           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Hinesburg           VT
    33       455     6:54:15   1:12:04  Marissa     Acosta           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Cambridge           MA


Men 4/5 Open                                                         51 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        232     4:52:35   0:00:00  Zev         Myerowitz Jr.    Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A        Cape Elizabeth      ME
    2        237     4:54:56   0:02:21  Jose        Ordovas          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Framingham          MA
    3        222     4:55:51   0:03:16  Pablo       Kohan            CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                          Brooklyn            NY
    4        217     4:57:56   0:05:21  Ben         Jankowski        Union Cycle                                     Mansfield           MA
    5        243     4:59:23   0:06:48  Daniel      Schopp           Lucarelli & Castaldi                            New York            NY
    6        210     5:00:14   0:07:39  Thomas      Coleman          Northhampton Cycling Club                       Athol               MA
    7        219     5:02:13   0:09:38  Nathan      Kanney           TeamBikeway.com                                 New Paltz           NY
    8        208     5:03:35   0:11:00  Daniel      Clark            CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                      New York            NY
    9        241     5:03:49   0:11:14  Fred        Prescott         Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com                      Raynham             MA
    10       209     5:06:56   0:14:21  Kameron     Clayton          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Hinesburg           VT
    11       212     5:07:41   0:15:06  George      Emanuel          Harvard                                         Cambridge           MA
    12       216     5:09:42   0:17:07  Shawn       Jackson          Teambikeway.com                                 Marlboro            NY
    13       200     5:10:06   0:17:31  Ben         Alvord           RIT                                             Litchfield          CT
    14       206     5:12:23   0:19:48  Andrew      Borden           X-Men Cycling                                   Pittsfield          VT
    15       207     5:13:50   0:21:15  PJ          Bottoms          Unattached                                      Newton              NJ
    16       202     5:15:30   0:22:55  Alec        Babala           Ashton-Greycok                                  Nashua              NH
    17       249     5:16:35   0:24:00  Peter       Stranges         Community Bicycle Racing                        Brookline           MA
    18       253     5:17:43   0:25:08  Forest      Trimble          Unattached                                      Cambridge           MA
    19       250     5:18:38   0:26:03  Johannes    Stromski         Riverside Racing                                Greenland           NH
    20       223     5:21:23   0:28:48  Adam        Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York            NY
    21       204     5:21:59   0:29:24  Justin      Bandoro          MIT Cycling p/b FXDO                            Brookline           MA
    22       238     5:22:04   0:29:29  Ryan        Pesch            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Vineyard Haven      MA
    23       252     5:24:08   0:31:33  Adam        Traffie          Unattached                                      New Ipswich         NH
    24       225     5:24:44   0:32:09  Richard     Mable            Unattached                                      Pomfret             CT
    25       233     5:25:50   0:33:15  Micah       Nelson           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Wellesley           MA
    26       251     5:27:48   0:35:13  Andrea      Tacchetti        MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Cambridge           MA
    27       218     5:29:27   0:36:52  Alex        Johnson          Team Fit Werx                                   Beverly             MA
    28       258     5:34:00   0:41:25  Ryan        Znamierowski     KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School        Richmond            VT
    29       246     5:36:45   0:44:10  Lawrence    Siu              CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                         Brooklyn            NY
    30       228     5:37:06   0:44:31  Tom         Moody            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Williston           VT
    31       255     5:40:17   0:47:42  Kensaun     Vadnais          CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                Massapequa          NY
    32       242     5:40:51   0:48:16  Jeremy      Saksik           Unattached                                      Brighton            MA
    33       257     5:41:43   0:49:08  Christopher Zerrip           Union Velo                                      Foxboro             MA
    34       215     5:55:42   1:03:07  Mark        Hagan            The 5th Floor NYC                               Brooklyn            NY
    35       239     6:04:59   1:12:24  Val         Petrov           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York            NY
    36       221     6:14:50   1:22:15  Colden      Kimber           Table Rock Tours                                Gardiner            NY
    37       214     6:19:53   1:27:18  Lucas       Gubinski         Sherpa                                          Fairfield           CT
    38       224     6:20:55   1:28:20  Jesse       Lowe             Pedal Power Training Solutions                  Medford             MA


Men 4/5 Masters                                                      46 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        428     5:03:47   0:00:00  Erik        Nedeau           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               Belchertown         MA
    2        442     5:04:16   0:00:29  Timothy     Tapply           QT2 Systems                                     Sherborn            MA
    3        443     5:06:24   0:02:37  David       Tate             Syracuse Bicycle Racing                         Syracuse            NY
    4        429     5:06:42   0:02:55  Jonathan    O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Lunenburg           MA
    5        449     5:08:24   0:04:37  James       Willsey          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Hinesburg           VT
    6        404     5:08:37   0:04:50  Pete        Buletza          Team Fit Werx                                   Ipswich             MA
    7        439     5:08:48   0:05:01  Christopher Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                          Westhampton Beach   NY
    8        406     5:10:20   0:06:33  Ted         Clark            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Winooski            VT
    9        414     5:11:05   0:07:18  Adam        Fabian           Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY
    10       405     5:11:17   0:07:30  Travis      Burleson         Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Roxbury             MA
    11       426     5:12:37   0:08:50  Dave        Mingori          Minuteman Road Club                             Worcester           MA
    12       421     5:17:54   0:14:07  Russell     Holden           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Boxborough          MA
    13       413     5:19:31   0:15:44  Mike        Engstrom         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                     Bedford             NH
    14       430     5:20:11   0:16:24  Matthew     Payne            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York            NY
    15       448     5:21:01   0:17:14  Mark        Wendolowski      Northampton Cycling Club                        Hatfield            MA
    16       411     5:21:37   0:17:50  Charles     Dow              NEBC                                            Newton              MA
    17       408     5:21:39   0:17:52  Christopher Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Stoneham            MA
    18       437     5:22:58   0:19:11  Joe         Rousseau         CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja                      Milton              ON
    19       424     5:23:49   0:20:02  Stephen     Kohr             The Bike Hub                                    West Lebanon        NH
    20       416     5:25:17   0:21:30  Zechariah   Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Charlotte           VT
    21       418     5:26:40   0:22:53  Marc        Hammond          Fit Werx                                        Waitsfield          VT
    22       446     5:28:21   0:24:34  Claudio     Torres           Unattached                                      Brooklyn            NY
    23       441     5:29:30   0:25:43  Sasha       Smiljanic        Unattached                                      South Boston        MA
    24       410     5:30:41   0:26:54  Mike        Dellacava        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Medford             MA
    25       403     5:31:13   0:27:26  Tim         Boring           Team ProPower Coaching                          South Orange        NJ
    26       407     5:31:17   0:27:30  Juan        Cruz             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         Yonkers             NY
    27       444     5:31:50   0:28:03  Ryan        Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Somerville          MA
    28       431     5:31:59   0:28:12  Dino        Piskopanis       Atlas Sports                                    Pelham              NH
    29       415     5:32:58   0:29:11  Evan        Fox              Unattached                                      West Hartford       CT
    30       412     5:35:28   0:31:41  David       Dreher           Unattached                                      Chestnut Hill       MA
    31       420     5:35:54   0:32:07  Benjamin    Ho               Tall Sock Racing                                Scarborough         ME
    32       422     5:39:15   0:35:28  Wouter      Hoogenboom       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         Bronx               NY
    33       440     5:39:48   0:36:01  Iliya       Simeonov         nantucket velo                                  Nantucket           MA
    34       402     5:39:54   0:36:07  Donald      Bishop           Unattached                                      Marlborough         MA
    35       409     5:43:02   0:39:15  Timothy     Daley            Bikeway Source                                  Watertown           MA
    36       445     5:44:50   0:41:03  Michael     Torney           Unattached                                      South Burlington    VT
    37       427     5:48:50   0:45:03  Jesse       Moore            Green Mtn Bike Club                             Charlotte           VT
    38       433     6:08:02   1:04:15  Everett     Porter           Paradise Racing                                 Rutland             VT
    39       401     6:09:09   1:05:22  Raniel      Babala           Unattached                                      Nashua              NH


Men 40+                                                              32 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        123     5:37:53   0:00:00  Bart        Lipinski         Corner Cycle                                    Kingston            MA
    2        113     5:38:53   0:01:00  Matthew     Di Silvestro     Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies         Ottawa              ON
    3        117     5:39:46   0:01:53  Gregg       Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                             Dobbs Ferry         NY
    4        111     5:40:52   0:02:59  Lorenzo     Caterini         Hub Cycles                                      Halifax             NS
    5        107     5:41:21   0:03:28  Miles       Billings         545 Velo                                        West Newton         MA
    6        108     5:42:07   0:04:14  Todd        Bowden           AETNA Expowheelmen                              Glastonbury         CT
    7        103     5:42:52   0:04:59  Stephen     Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Roxbury             CT
    8        116     5:42:55   0:05:02  David       Freifelder       Westwood Velo                                   Glenwood            NJ
    9        109     5:43:42   0:05:49  Andrew      Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings                   Ludlow              VT
    10       127     5:44:58   0:07:05  Mark        Pattinson        TTEndurance                                     Westport            CT
    11       104     5:47:49   0:09:56  Troy        Barry            Downeast Racing                                 Falmouth            ME
    12       130     5:48:10   0:10:17  Bill        Shattuck         Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                           Bridgewater         MA
    13       119     5:50:20   0:12:27  David       Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                             Ellington           CT
    14       102     5:51:47   0:13:54  Gary        Aspnes           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                             Rockville           RI
    15       128     5:52:51   0:14:58  Hank        Pfeifle          Downeast Racing                                 Brunswick           ME
    16       112     5:54:38   0:16:45  Chris       Curven           Unattached                                      Walpole             NH
    17       120     5:55:17   0:17:24  Mike        Hyman            Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk             CT
    18       122     5:55:19   0:17:26  Jeff        Lee              Unattached                                      Mendon              MA
    19       110     5:56:10   0:18:17  Jeremy      Brazeal          AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                           Manchester          CT
    20       131     6:01:06   0:23:13  Gregory     Sherrick         SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Ma        Royersford          PA
    21       129     6:07:43   0:29:50  Matthew     Rettig           Team Bicycle Doctor                             Cornwall            NY
    22       100     6:08:05   0:30:12  Johan       Abreu            South shore bike shop                           New York            NY
    23       105     6:09:57   0:32:04  Jamie       Belchak          X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers                   Bomoseen            VT
    24       115     6:16:33   0:38:40  Marc        Eisen            Team ERRACE                                     Bloomfield          CT
    25       114     6:37:35   0:59:42  Daniel      Diaz             South Shore bicycle and fitness                 East Elmhurst       NY
    26       118     6:57:04   1:19:11  Scott       Harding          802 Project                                     Rutland             VT
    27       126     7:28:33   1:50:40  Maurice     Osorio           Unattached                                      Douglaston          NY


Men 50+                                                              37 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        273     5:39:33   0:00:00  Janne       Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/53x11                          Tulsa               OK
    2        260     5:41:36   0:02:03  Brian       Batke            WAS Labs Cycling                                Novelty             OH
    3        281     5:43:30   0:03:57  Pascal      Sauvayre         CRCA/Rockstar Games                             New York            NY
    4        274     5:45:25   0:05:52  Dave        Hussey           Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports                    Ocean               NJ
    5        289     5:45:31   0:05:58  Jay         Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Lincoln             RI
    6        288     5:46:05   0:06:32  William     Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford       CT
    7        396     5:46:39   0:07:06  Richard     Sorenson (60+)   802PROJECT                                      Rutland             VT
    8        280     5:47:46   0:08:13  Marco       Salvati          Photon Racing  p/b Engineered Assemblies        Brampton            ON
    9        266     5:48:28   0:08:55  Bruce       Diehl            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             Jackson             NH
    10       261     5:48:41   0:09:08  Philip      Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 St George           VT
    11       390     5:48:48   0:09:15  Doug        Chiasson (60+)   Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                  Athol               MA
    12       272     5:49:55   0:10:22  Kurt        Gustafsson       Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn            NY
    13       262     5:50:17   0:10:44  Tim         Borsetti         Cycles 54                                       Lakehurst           NJ
    14       287     5:51:34   0:12:01  Eric        Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                          New York            NY
    15       269     5:52:28   0:12:55  Jon         Gee              Unattached                                      Osgoode             ON
    16       271     5:53:59   0:14:26  Jeffrey     Griffin          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             Pittsburgh          PA
    17       264     5:54:41   0:15:08  Paul        Carbonara        Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn            NY
    18       275     6:00:34   0:21:01  Willem      Jewett           Unattached                                      Ripton              VT
    19       265     6:03:16   0:23:43  Ken         Coleman          BCA/Linen                                       New York            NY
    20       278     6:03:49   0:24:16  James       Nash             CCB Racing                                      North Hampton       NH
    21       268     6:04:29   0:24:56  Tom         Fagan            ATA Cycle                                       Stow                MA
    22       276     6:04:42   0:25:09  Vassos      Kyprianou        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                         Sandy Hook          CT
    23       392     6:06:19   0:26:46  Denis       Finnin (60+)     Unattached                                      Weehawken           NJ
    24       290     6:12:07   0:32:34  Vinny       Vicari           CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                            Maspeth             NY
    25       263     6:33:46   0:54:13  Joseph      Brennan          Century Road Club of America                    Warren              NJ
    26       394     6:52:27   1:12:54  Ricardo     Hernandez (60+)  QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             Philadelphia        PA
    27       267     6:54:05   1:14:32  Jim         Downs            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                  Shelburne Falls     MA
    28       395     7:06:37   1:27:04  David K     Ruddell (60+)    Unattached                                      Philadelphia        PA
    29       284     7:35:29   1:55:56  Tom         Simmons          NEBC                                            Bedford             NH